Statistics Profile
| 2025-2026 | 2024-2025 | 2023-2024 | 2022-2023 | Before 2022 | All time | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Victories | - | 10 | 15 | - | 25 | 50 |
| Losses | - | 5 | 3 | - | 15 | 23 |
| Win ratio | - | 66.7% | 83.3% | - | 62.5% | 68.5% |
| Pool victories | - | 7 | 10 | - | 24 | 41 |
| Pool losses | - | 3 | 1 | - | 12 | 16 |
| Pool win ratio | - | 70.0% | 90.9% | - | 66.7% | 71.9% |
| DE victories | - | 3 | 5 | - | 1 | 9 |
| DE losses | - | 2 | 2 | - | 3 | 7 |
| DE win ratio | - | 60.0% | 71.4% | - | 25.0% | 56.2% |
Seasons start on August 1 and end on July 31.
| 2025-2026 | 2024-2025 | 2023-2024 | 2022-2023 | Before 2022 | All time | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Easy wins† | - | 5 | 5 | - | 7 | 17 |
| Easy wins % | - | 50.0% | 33.3% | - | 28.0% | 34.0% |
| Close wins‡ | - | 1 | 3 | - | 4 | 8 |
| Close wins % | - | 10.0% | 20.0% | - | 16.0% | 16.0% |
| Close losses‡ | - | 2 | 1 | - | 8 | 11 |
| Close losses % | - | 40.0% | 33.3% | - | 53.3% | 47.8% |
| Big losses† | - | 3 | 2 | - | 1 | 6 |
| Big losses % | - | 60.0% | 66.7% | - | 6.7% | 26.1% |
† Easy victories or big losses are 4+ touches in pools, 7+ in standard DEs, and 5+ in veteran or youth DEs.
‡ Close bouts are 1 touch or fewer in pools, 3 or fewer in standard DEs, and 2 or fewer in veteran or youth DEs.
| 2025-2026 | 2024-2025 | 2023-2024 | 2022-2023 | Before 2022 | All time | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Victories | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Victories % | - | 0.0% | 0.0% | - | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Losses | - | - | - | - | 1 | 1 |
| Losses % | - | 0.0% | 0.0% | - | 6.7% | 4.3% |
| Total | - | - | - | - | 1 | 1 |
| Total % | - | 0.0% | 0.0% | - | 2.5% | 1.4% |
| 2025-2026 | 2024-2025 | 2023-2024 | 2022-2023 | Before 2022 | All time | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Events | - | 2 | 2 | - | 4 | 8 |
| Tournaments | - | 2 | 2 | - | 3 | 7 |
Place 7 of 16 Seed 4 Not ranked Rating B23 Forge Fencing Teams DUR
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
V | 5:1 | JOHNSON Marlee | 15 | - | U | 15 | Forge Fencing Teams DUR | - | - | - | - | |
Pool
|
D | 0:5 | DECK Tyson | 3 | - | B24 | 3 | Forge Fencing Teams DUR | 2262 | 2733 | 48.6 | 78% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:3 | SHIM Tristan | 10 | - | D24 | 3 | Forge Fencing Teams DUR | 1941 | 2685 | 7.5 | 89% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:2 | SUTHERLAND Jr. Richard L. | 9 | - | D25 | 12 | Miracle Fencing Club / New Orleans Fencers Club | 1848 | 2692 | 5.8 | 92% | |
T16
|
V | 15:13 | FAN Alexandria | 2 | - | B25 | 10 | Miracle Fencing Club | - | - | - | - | |
T8
|
D | 8:15 | SO Si Hang Alvin | 1 | - | A24 | 1 | 3349 | 2592 | 30.1 | 15% |
Place 7 of 28 Seed 7 Not ranked Rating B23 Forge Fencing
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
V | 5:2 | BRAMLETT Myer | 28 | - | U | 27 | Forge Fencing | 1013 | 2825 | 0.2 | > 99% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:0 | FRUTH Evan | 23 | - | E23 | 19 | Forge Fencing | 1588 | 2825 | 2.2 | 98% | |
Pool
|
D | 4:5 | SU Landon | 2 | - | A23 | 3 | Miracle Fencing Club | 2632 | 2827 | 41.2 | 62% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:0 | LYON Drew | 15 | - | D24 | 16 | Fencing Club at NC State / Forge Fencing Teams | 2460 | 2786 | 19.1 | 70% | |
Pool
|
D | 4:5 | XU Ivan | 10 | - | C24 | 17 | Miracle Fencing Club | 1913 | 2805 | 72.2 | 93% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:3 | FAN Alexandria | 14 | - | D24 | 8 | Miracle Fencing Club | - | - | - | - | |
T32
|
V | 15:6 | HUANG Neila | 17 | - | D23 | 24 | Forge Fencing | - | - | - | - | |
T16
|
V | 15:3 | EYSTER Edison | 24 | - | U | 9 | Forge Fencing | 1890 | 2635 | 36.3 | 86% | |
T8
|
D | 8:15 | SU Landon | 2 | - | A23 | 3 | Miracle Fencing Club | 2911 | 2671 | 78.8 | 36% |
Place 7 of 27 Seed 5 Not ranked Rating B23 Forge Fencing Teams
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
V | 5:0 | DOBBINS James W. | 21 | - | E22 | 22 | Forge Fencing Teams | 1973 | 2835 | 8.0 | 91% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:2 | MOL Justin | 12 | - | D23 | 14 | Forge Fencing Teams | 2017 | 2843 | 8.4 | 91% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:2 | SUTHERLAND Jr. Richard L. | 18 | - | E24 | 21 | Miracle Fencing Club / New Orleans Fencers Club | 1887 | 2851 | 5.8 | 94% | |
Pool
|
D | 1:5 | DECK Tyson | 4 | - | B24 | 10 | Forge Fencing Teams | 2266 | 2857 | 67.1 | 83% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:2 | PENTON Robert | 13 | - | D23 | 8 | Triple Threat Fencing Academy | 2819 | 2790 | 35.1 | 48% | |
T32
|
V | 15:7 | ELLIS-FURLONG Ava | 11 | - | D23 | 24 | Forge Fencing Teams | - | - | - | - | |
T16
|
V | 15:10 | DECK Tyson | 4 | - | B24 | 10 | Forge Fencing Teams | 2445 | 2514 | 123.3 | 54% | |
T8
|
D | 12:15 | SOUDERS Peter F. | 3 | - | A23 | 1 | Miracle Fencing Club / DC Fencers Club | 4317 | 2637 | 2.9 | 1% |
Place 3 of 31 Seed 21 Not ranked Rating E22 Forge Fencing Teams
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
V | 5:3 | BIALIK Noah | 20 | - | E23 | 16 | Triple Threat Fencing Academy | 1468 | 2742 | 2.7 | 98% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:3 | SUN Ziyao | 11 | - | D23 | 14 | Forge Fencing Teams | 1913 | 2745 | 9.4 | 91% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:1 | WILFRET Katerina | 31 | - | U | 31 | Forge Fencing Teams | - | - | - | - | |
Pool
|
V | 5:4 | XU Ivan | 10 | - | D23 | 13 | Miracle Fencing Club | 1710 | 2754 | 5.2 | 95% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:2 | SUTHERLAND Jr. Richard L. | 27 | - | U | 15 | Miracle Fencing Club / New Orleans Fencers Club | 1773 | 2759 | 6.1 | 94% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:4 | KALLIO Jeffrey E. | 1 | - | A23 | 7 | Forge Fencing Teams | 3322 | 2765 | 69.5 | 19% | |
T32
|
V | 15:6 | FLEEGER Sophia | 23 | - | U | 27 | Miracle Fencing Club | - | - | - | - | |
T16
|
V | 15:6 | MOL Justin | 18 | - | E23 | 10 | Forge Fencing Teams | 2225 | 2055 | 291.9 | 41% | |
T8
|
V | 15:14 | HU Christopher | 5 | - | B23 | 6 | Bergen Fencing Club | 2669 | 2347 | 265.3 | 33% | |
T4
|
D | 4:15 | SU Landon | 2 | - | A23 | 2 | Miracle Fencing Club | 2958 | 2612 | 97.9 | 31% |
Place 2 of 21 Seed 3 Not ranked Rating D18 Mission Fencing Center
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
V | 5:4 | NIELSEN Dianna M. | 4 | - | E19 | 10 | Mission Fencing Center | - | - | - | - | |
Pool
|
V | 5:2 | BIRNSTILL Reese | 10 | - | U | 13 | Mission Fencing Center | - | - | - | - | |
Pool
|
V | 5:1 | DICANIO Gianna | 9 | - | U | 19 | Mission Fencing Center | - | - | - | - | |
Pool
|
V | 5:2 | RUTHERIG Kaylin | 16 | - | U | 20 | Hills Fencing Institute (H3) | - | - | - | - | |
Pool
|
V | 5:2 | SULLIVAN Kate | 15 | - | U | 9 | Mission Fencing Center / South Shore Fencing Club | - | - | - | - | |
Pool
|
V | 5:1 | HORAN Alexa | 21 | - | U | 8 | Mission Fencing Center | - | - | - | - | |
Pool
|
V | 5:3 | GRYCIUK Koby | 20 | - | U | 7 | Mission Fencing Center | 1681 | 2670 | 8.3 | 94% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:2 | BIRNSTILL Reese | 10 | - | U | 13 | Mission Fencing Center | - | - | - | - | |
Pool
|
V | 5:2 | GIORDANO Nicholas | 6 | - | U | 14 | Mission Fencing Center | 1579 | 2678 | 6.5 | 95% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:1 | MEDVEDEVA Alexandra | 14 | - | U | 6 | Mission Fencing Center | - | - | - | - | |
Pool
|
D | 4:5 | GERRITY Tommy A. | 2 | - | D19 | 1 | Mission Fencing Center | 2602 | 2685 | 46.0 | 54% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:2 | SULLIVAN Kate | 15 | - | U | 9 | Mission Fencing Center / South Shore Fencing Club | - | - | - | - | |
Pool
|
V | 5:0 | GRYCIUK Koby | 20 | - | U | 7 | Mission Fencing Center | 1695 | 2639 | 8.5 | 93% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:0 | HORAN Alexa | 21 | - | U | 8 | Mission Fencing Center | - | - | - | - | |
Pool
|
V | 5:3 | WEBER Mattias A. | 17 | - | U | 5 | Mission Fencing Center | 2221 | 2647 | 24.9 | 75% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:4 | GERRITY Tommy A. | 2 | - | D19 | 1 | Mission Fencing Center | 2891 | 2672 | 50.5 | 38% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:1 | MEDVEDEV Michail D. | 11 | - | U | 4 | Mission Fencing Center | 2193 | 2723 | 18.9 | 80% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:2 | MEDVEDEVA Alexandra | 14 | - | U | 6 | Mission Fencing Center | - | - | - | - | |
Pool
|
D | 3:5 | WEBER Juliana I. | 1 | - | B18 | 3 | Mission Fencing Center | - | - | - | - | |
T2
|
D | 12:15 | GERRITY Tommy A. | 2 | - | D19 | 1 | Mission Fencing Center | 2500 | 2209 | 153.7 | 40% |
Place 84 of 159 Seed 95 Not ranked Rating D18 Mission Fencing Center
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
V | 5:4 | HAMMARBERG Stowe | 3 | - | B19 | 49 | Pittsburgh Fencers Club / Carnegie Mellon University Fc | 2500 | 2600 | 42.5 | 54% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:1 | RASMUSSEN Alexzander C. | 90 | - | D18 | 145 | Salle Auriol Seattle | 2372 | 2643 | 49.9 | 66% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:3 | GREENE Alexander J. | 133 | - | E18 | 42 | Integrity Fencing Studio | 2870 | 2693 | 81.7 | 39% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:2 | LOPEZ Lucas M. | 140 | - | U | 140 | Cutting Edge Fencing Club | 1980 | 2774 | 16.2 | 89% | |
Pool
|
D | 1:5 | HANEY Vincent | 49 | - | C18 | 17 | Columbus Fencing And Fitness LLC | 2687 | 2790 | 66.6 | 56% | |
Pool
|
D | 3:5 | PORTMANN Stein J. | 44 | - | C18 | 104 | Utah Swords Academy Fencing Club | 2753 | 2724 | 53.6 | 48% | |
T128
|
D | 11:15 | NEUHEARDT Peter | 105 | - | E19 | 51 | Fencing Academy Of Denver | 2700 | 2505 | 296.5 | 41% |
Place 110 of 114 Seed 111 Not ranked Rating D18 Mission Fencing Center
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
D | 3:4 | WUN William | 28 | - | B19 | 105 | Manhattan Fencing Center | 2815 | 3170 | 207.1 | 70% | |
Pool
|
D | 2:5 | SHEPANEK Noah M. | 7 | 88 | B19 | 3 | PDX Fencing | 3379 | 2963 | 67.3 | 27% | |
Pool
|
D | 3:5 | GILES Jeremy M. | 77 | - | C19 | 46 | Integrity Fencing Studio | 3000 | 2896 | 94.9 | 44% | |
Pool
|
D | 4:5 | AUSTIN Adam | 62 | - | C19 | 45 | Denver Fencing Center | 2646 | 2801 | 109.9 | 59% | |
Pool
|
D | 4:5 | ZIELINSKI Nicholaus M. | 41 | - | B18 | 12 | Midwest Fencing Club | 3117 | 2691 | 46.8 | 26% | |
Pool
|
D | 4:5 | MICHELL Bailey | 97 | - | C18 | 13 | International Fencing Club | 3064 | 2644 | 43.8 | 26% |
Place 13 of 46 Seed 32 Not ranked Rating D18 Mission Fencing Center
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
V | 5:2 | GILES Jeremy M. | 34 | - | D18 | 34 | Integrity Fencing Studio | 2920 | 2500 | 709.2 | 34% | |
Pool
|
D | 4:5 | PRICE Jack S. | 8 | - | B18 | 1 | Bergen Fencing Club | 3190 | 3209 | 347.1 | 51% | |
Pool
|
D | 3:5 | RICE Vaughn A. | 7 | - | B18 | 24 | Stevens Institute of Technology (University) NCAA / Kaprica United Fencing Academy | 2942 | 2862 | 209.2 | 47% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:2 | MURTHY Mukund | 21 | - | C18 | 43 | Thrust Fencing Academy | 2952 | 2653 | 297.7 | 35% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:4 | RIVERA Inigo Franco | 22 | - | C18 | 22 | Peter Westbrook Foundation / Fencers Club Inc. | 3170 | 2951 | 219.3 | 38% | |
T32
|
V | 15:10 | CACERES Hernan | 38 | - | D18 | 20 | Thrust Fencing Academy / Clarkstown North HS | 1620 | 2500 | 231.6 | 78% | |
T16
|
D | 12:15 | KIM Minwook | 27 | - | C18 | 5 | Bergen Fencing Club | 3406 | 2732 | 226.5 | 24% |