Statistics Profile
| 2025-2026 | 2024-2025 | 2023-2024 | 2022-2023 | Before 2022 | All time | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Victories | 6 | 6 | 6 | 3 | - | 21 |
| Losses | 2 | 8 | 8 | 4 | - | 22 |
| Win ratio | 75.0% | 42.9% | 42.9% | 42.9% | - | 48.8% |
| Pool victories | 5 | 4 | 3 | 2 | - | 14 |
| Pool losses | 1 | 6 | 6 | 3 | - | 16 |
| Pool win ratio | 83.3% | 40.0% | 33.3% | 40.0% | - | 46.7% |
| DE victories | 1 | 2 | 3 | 1 | - | 7 |
| DE losses | 1 | 2 | 2 | 1 | - | 6 |
| DE win ratio | 50.0% | 50.0% | 60.0% | 50.0% | - | 53.8% |
Seasons start on August 1 and end on July 31.
| 2025-2026 | 2024-2025 | 2023-2024 | 2022-2023 | Before 2022 | All time | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Easy wins† | 3 | 1 | 2 | 2 | - | 8 |
| Easy wins % | 50.0% | 16.7% | 33.3% | 66.7% | - | 38.1% |
| Close wins‡ | 2 | 3 | 2 | 1 | - | 8 |
| Close wins % | 33.3% | 50.0% | 33.3% | 33.3% | - | 38.1% |
| Close losses‡ | 1 | 2 | 3 | 2 | - | 8 |
| Close losses % | 50.0% | 25.0% | 37.5% | 50.0% | - | 36.4% |
| Big losses† | - | 2 | 1 | 1 | - | 4 |
| Big losses % | 0.0% | 25.0% | 12.5% | 25.0% | - | 18.2% |
† Easy victories or big losses are 4+ touches in pools, 7+ in standard DEs, and 5+ in veteran or youth DEs.
‡ Close bouts are 1 touch or fewer in pools, 3 or fewer in standard DEs, and 2 or fewer in veteran or youth DEs.
| 2025-2026 | 2024-2025 | 2023-2024 | 2022-2023 | Before 2022 | All time | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Victories | 1 | 2 | 1 | - | - | 4 |
| Victories % | 16.7% | 33.3% | 16.7% | 0.0% | - | 19.0% |
| Losses | - | - | 3 | 1 | - | 4 |
| Losses % | 0.0% | 0.0% | 37.5% | 25.0% | - | 18.2% |
| Total | 1 | 2 | 4 | 1 | - | 8 |
| Total % | 12.5% | 14.3% | 28.6% | 14.3% | - | 18.6% |
| 2025-2026 | 2024-2025 | 2023-2024 | 2022-2023 | Before 2022 | All time | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Events | 1 | 2 | 2 | 1 | - | 6 |
| Tournaments | 1 | 2 | 2 | 1 | - | 6 |
Place 5 of 19 Seed 11 Not ranked Rating E23 Fencers Club Inc.
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
D | 2:5 | KAISH Harrison | 12 | - | E23 | 2 | Fencers Club Inc. / Princeton-hillsborough Ymca | 2928 | 1896 | 6.3 | 7% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:1 | SCHIAVONE Oreste | 1 | - | C22 | 16 | Richmond County Fencing Center | 1802 | 1889 | 34.5 | 56% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:4 | GOLDMAN Ian | 17 | - | U | 18 | Fencing Academy Of Westchester | 1246 | 1924 | 12.5 | 81% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:1 | PAREKH Riana | 18 | - | U | 19 | Elite Fencers Club | - | - | - | - | |
Pool
|
V | 5:1 | LURYE Lina | 6 | - | D23 | 10 | Arena Fencing Academy LLC | - | - | - | - | |
Pool
|
V | 4:3 | DUNCAN John | 7 | - | E26 | 7 | New York Fencing Academy | 1038 | 1936 | 7.0 | 92% | |
T16
|
V | 15:10 | RIFKIND Neil | 16 | - | U | 15 | Fencers Club Inc. | 1045 | 2227 | 9.6 | 96% | |
T8
|
D | 13:15 | LIN Yufei | 3 | - | D25 | 3 | Fencers Club Inc. / Boston Fencing Club | 1743 | 2237 | 138.9 | 77% |
Place 8 of 19 Seed 12 Not ranked Rating E23 Fencers Club Inc.
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
V | 5:2 | RIFKIND Neil | 16 | - | U | 18 | Fencers Club Inc. | 1539 | 1986 | 24.8 | 76% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:1 | THOMAS Ethan | 3 | - | D25 | 19 | Medeo Fencing Club / ArtDu Fencing | 1370 | 2011 | 16.3 | 85% | |
Pool
|
D | 1:5 | CRESPO Nathaniel Justus | 4 | - | D25 | 1 | Hills Fencing Institute | 1754 | 2028 | 62.3 | 67% | |
Pool
|
D | 3:5 | TEH Steven | 11 | - | E24 | 6 | Fencers Club Inc. | 2206 | 1965 | 30.4 | 35% | |
Pool
|
D | 2:5 | PIERCE Aaron | 15 | - | U | 2 | Fresno Fencing Academy | 1833 | 1935 | 39.4 | 56% | |
T16
|
V | 14:11 | HIGGINS Viktor | 19 | - | U | 9 | Arena Fencing Academy / Arena Fencing Academy LLC | 2500 | 2306 | 74.3 | 43% | |
T8
|
D | 7:15 | ZHAI Junqi | 1 | - | C25 | 3 | Cheetah Fencing Club Inc. | 1962 | 2380 | 152.8 | 74% |
Place 16 of 22 Seed 14 Not ranked Rating E23 Fencers Club Inc.
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
V | 5:4 | MCGRATH Sean | 7 | - | D24 | 6 | Hub City Fencing Academy | 2091 | 2024 | 68.2 | 46% | |
Pool
|
D | 4:5 | BRASCH Spencer | 19 | - | U | 18 | 2584 | 2093 | 27.6 | 25% | ||
Pool
|
V | 5:3 | NUNEZ Jorge | 10 | - | E24 | 14 | 1824 | 2065 | 40.6 | 65% | ||
Pool
|
D | 2:5 | BALDRICK Callum | 22 | - | U | 3 | 1464 | 2106 | 75.5 | 79% | ||
Pool
|
D | 2:5 | BUACHIE Aaron | 2 | - | C24 | 1 | 2156 | 2030 | 43.5 | 42% | ||
T32
|
V | 12:11 | BRASCH Spencer | 19 | - | U | 18 | 1702 | 2418 | 44.0 | 79% | ||
T16
|
D | 13:15 | BUACHIE Aaron | 2 | - | C24 | 1 | 2185 | 2462 | 156.9 | 66% |
Place 8 of 27 Seed 14 Not ranked Rating E23 Fencers Club Inc.
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
V | 5:0 | DELISLE Stephanie | 26 | - | U | 26 | Fencers Club | - | - | - | - | |
Pool
|
D | 3:4 | BUACHIE Aaron | 17 | - | U | 3 | 1981 | 2175 | 107.2 | 62% | ||
Pool
|
V | 5:2 | ZHAO Kuncheng | 4 | - | D24 | 1 | ArtDu Fencing / Millburn High School | 2008 | 2068 | 72.3 | 54% | |
Pool
|
D | 3:5 | YU Samuel | 6 | - | D24 | 2 | North Shore Fencers Club | 1692 | 2140 | 115.6 | 76% | |
T32
|
V | 14:13 | HE Yurui | 22 | - | U | 21 | (none) | 1478 | 2524 | 36.3 | 91% | |
T16
|
V | 15:9 | GARCIA-CABRERA Jeffrey | 7 | - | D24 | 11 | Hills Fencing Institute (H3) | 2005 | 2560 | 79.1 | 78% | |
T8
|
D | 11:15 | BUACHIE Aaron | 17 | - | U | 3 | 2164 | 2639 | 221.0 | 74% |
Place 32 of 58 Seed 48 Not ranked Rating E23 Fencers Club Inc.
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
V | 5:1 | ZHAO Kuncheng | 49 | - | E23 | 49 | ArtDu Fencing / Millburn High School | 1989 | 2358 | 87.3 | 70% | |
Pool
|
D | 0:5 | NORMILE Jon | 8 | - | A23 | 11 | Medeo Fencing Club | 3518 | 2445 | 19.9 | 6% | |
Pool
|
D | 3:5 | ARAVIND Athreya | 11 | - | A23 | 14 | Elite Fencers Club | 2459 | 2425 | 115.8 | 48% | |
Pool
|
D | 3:5 | GRUPP Tristan | 26 | - | B22 | 33 | Fencing Academy of Philadelphia | 2601 | 2310 | 71.1 | 33% | |
Pool
|
D | 3:4 | SWENSON Keane | 29 | - | B20 | 31 | Savage Fencing Club | 2537 | 2238 | 63.7 | 33% | |
T64
|
V | 15:13 | HU Robert | 5 | - | A24 | 35 | Medeo Fencing Club / Wanglei International Fencing Club | 2310 | 2981 | 134.4 | 80% | |
T32
|
D | 12:13 | DOUBOV Andrew | 38 | - | D23 | 15 | Arena Fencing Academy | 2019 | 3115 | 591.0 | 92% |
Place 29 of 51 Seed 40 Not ranked Rating D19 Fencers Club Inc.
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
D | 4:5 | LOMBARDO Teddy | 24 | - | A19 | 7 | Columbia University Ncaa / New York Athletic Club | 3442 | 2500 | 216.0 | 18% | |
Pool
|
D | 4:5 | RICH Celester | 25 | - | A19 | 36 | Fencers Club | 2032 | 2284 | 533.8 | 61% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:4 | WU Joseph | 9 | - | A23 | 11 | Cavalier Fencing Club Boston | 2913 | 1750 | 708.7 | 8% | |
Pool
|
D | 2:4 | ARAVIND Athreya | 8 | - | A23 | 31 | Elite Fencers Club | 2416 | 2459 | 212.2 | 52% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:1 | CORRIDON Jack (John) | 41 | - | E23 | 42 | Stevens Inst. Of Tech. Ncaa / Medeo Fencing Club | 1938 | 2247 | 111.2 | 67% | |
T64
|
V | 15:8 | NEALE James | 23 | - | A19 | 37 | Fencers Club Inc. / Fencing Academy Of Westchester | 2706 | 2500 | 627.5 | 42% | |
T32
|
D | 6:15 | DUNCAN Corwin | 27 | - | B22 | 10 | Fencers Club Inc. / DC Fencers Club | 3899 | 3128 | 146.9 | 19% |