Statistics Profile
| 2025-2026 | 2024-2025 | 2023-2024 | 2022-2023 | Before 2022 | All time | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Victories | - | 26 | 9 | - | 7 | 42 |
| Losses | - | 9 | 12 | - | 14 | 35 |
| Win ratio | - | 74.3% | 42.9% | - | 33.3% | 54.5% |
| Pool victories | - | 19 | 7 | - | 6 | 32 |
| Pool losses | - | 5 | 9 | - | 11 | 25 |
| Pool win ratio | - | 79.2% | 43.8% | - | 35.3% | 56.1% |
| DE victories | - | 7 | 2 | - | 1 | 10 |
| DE losses | - | 4 | 3 | - | 3 | 10 |
| DE win ratio | - | 63.6% | 40.0% | - | 25.0% | 50.0% |
Seasons start on August 1 and end on July 31.
| 2025-2026 | 2024-2025 | 2023-2024 | 2022-2023 | Before 2022 | All time | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Easy wins† | - | 13 | 4 | - | 1 | 18 |
| Easy wins % | - | 50.0% | 44.4% | - | 14.3% | 42.9% |
| Close wins‡ | - | 3 | - | - | 2 | 5 |
| Close wins % | - | 11.5% | 0.0% | - | 28.6% | 11.9% |
| Close losses‡ | - | 2 | 2 | - | 2 | 6 |
| Close losses % | - | 22.2% | 16.7% | - | 14.3% | 17.1% |
| Big losses† | - | 2 | 2 | - | 7 | 11 |
| Big losses % | - | 22.2% | 16.7% | - | 50.0% | 31.4% |
† Easy victories or big losses are 4+ touches in pools, 7+ in standard DEs, and 5+ in veteran or youth DEs.
‡ Close bouts are 1 touch or fewer in pools, 3 or fewer in standard DEs, and 2 or fewer in veteran or youth DEs.
| 2025-2026 | 2024-2025 | 2023-2024 | 2022-2023 | Before 2022 | All time | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Events | - | 4 | 3 | - | 3 | 10 |
| Tournaments | - | 3 | 2 | - | 2 | 7 |
Place 33 of 141 Seed 58 Not ranked Rating E25 RPI College Fencing Club
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
V | 5:0 | CLARK Brandon | 69 | - | E25 | 126 | Renaissance Fencing Club | 1254 | 1896 | 7.7 | 85% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:0 | BENSON Jacob | 16 | - | D25 | 83 | Nova Fencing Club | 1850 | 1904 | 21.0 | 54% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:1 | SNIGAROFF Robert | 142 | - | U | 68 | Columbus Fencing And Fitness LLC | 1647 | 1925 | 13.5 | 65% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:3 | HAMMOND Jonathon | 27 | - | D25 | 94 | Fence St. Louis | 1795 | 1939 | 17.7 | 59% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:0 | ELLER Jeremiah | 112 | - | U | 110 | 1055 | 1956 | 4.1 | 92% | ||
Pool
|
V | 5:1 | MITCHELL Eric A. | 100 | - | E23 | 81 | Fencing Academy Of Philadelphia - North / Fencing Academy of Philadelphia - Main Line | 1433 | 1960 | 9.0 | 80% | |
T64
|
D | 6:15 | WONG Caleb W. | 32 | - | D25 | 30 | Integrity Fencing Studio | 2003 | 2144 | 70.0 | 59% |
Place 26 of 193 Seed 141 Not ranked Rating E25 RPI College Fencing Club
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
D | 4:5 | DREWES James | 151 | - | E25 | 159 | The Fencers Academy | 1408 | 1908 | 45.0 | 79% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:3 | CHEEMA Hyder | 34 | - | C25 | 73 | Oregon Fencing Alliance | 2287 | 1863 | 40.7 | 24% | |
Pool
|
D | 2:5 | NAMBIAR Navin | 25 | - | C25 | 42 | Globus Fencing Academy | 1746 | 1903 | 29.6 | 60% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:3 | WONG Reagan | 91 | - | D25 | 117 | Manhattan Fencing Center / Manhattan Fencing of Englewood | 1600 | 1874 | 15.9 | 67% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:2 | YAO Zachary | 81 | - | D25 | 162 | Sigma Fencing Academy | 1189 | 1890 | 6.8 | 87% | |
T128
|
V | 15:11 | DIMATTEO Michael | 129 | - | D22 | 79 | Sacred Heart University NCAA / Candlewood Fencing Center | 2001 | 2117 | 65.2 | 57% | |
T64
|
V | 15:10 | WITCZAK Mateus | 108 | - | D25 | 37 | Stamford Fencing Center, LLC | 2032 | 2182 | 57.4 | 59% | |
T32
|
D | 9:15 | KOTVALI Aneesh | 76 | - | D25 | 3 | Globus Fencing Academy | 1888 | 2239 | 95.4 | 71% |
Place 2 of 14 Seed 3 Not ranked Rating E25 RPI College Fencing Club
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
D | 3:5 | AMES Kylan | 7 | - | E23 | 6 | 1511 | 1937 | 47.4 | 75% | ||
Pool
|
V | 5:1 | REHLING Norah | 10 | - | U | 14 | Rochester Institute of Technology Fencing Club | - | - | - | - | |
Pool
|
D | 2:5 | BURNS BULMER Jackson | 6 | - | E24 | 3 | Rochester Institute of Technology Fencing Club / Rochester Fencing Club | 1765 | 1890 | 32.4 | 58% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:2 | WHITE Logan | 12 | - | U | 10 | Ludus Fencing Studio | 1918 | 1857 | 23.0 | 47% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:1 | APOSTOLERIS Catherine | 11 | - | U | 11 | Ludus Fencing Studio | - | - | - | - | |
Pool
|
V | 5:4 | COOKSON Leonardo | 2 | - | D24 | 1 | Rochester Institute of Technology Fencing Club | 1897 | 1880 | 27.5 | 49% | |
T16
|
V | 15:5 | APOSTOLERIS Catherine | 11 | - | U | 11 | Ludus Fencing Studio | - | - | - | - | |
T8
|
V | 15:5 | LEON Andrew | 9 | - | U | 5 | Ludus Fencing Studio / Fencers Club Inc. | 1348 | 2099 | 29.4 | 84% | |
T4
|
V | 15:13 | BURNS BULMER Jackson | 6 | - | E24 | 3 | Rochester Institute of Technology Fencing Club / Rochester Fencing Club | 1860 | 2129 | 58.0 | 64% | |
T2
|
D | 12:15 | COOKSON Leonardo | 2 | - | D24 | 1 | Rochester Institute of Technology Fencing Club | 2304 | 2187 | 70.3 | 43% |
Place 3 of 22 Seed 5 Not ranked Rating E24 RPI College Fencing Club
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
V | 5:1 | CRETO Isabelle | 9 | - | U | 22 | - | - | - | - | ||
Pool
|
V | 5:4 | LABRADOR RODRIGUEZ Emanuel | 21 | - | U | 8 | Stoccata Fencing Academy & Club | 1864 | 1833 | 23.2 | 49% | |
Pool
|
D | 2:5 | REA Franklin T. | 1 | - | C25 | 1 | Boston Fencing Club | 2677 | 1856 | 8.2 | 12% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:1 | DEEGAN Harry | 20 | - | U | 16 | University Of New Hampshire | 2686 | 1848 | 36.8 | 19% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:3 | BASKIN Isaac | 8 | - | U | 2 | Capital District Fencing School | 2371 | 1884 | 41.3 | 25% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:3 | BOYINGTON Bree | 14 | - | U | 13 | University Of New Hampshire | - | - | - | - | |
Pool
|
V | 5:0 | HENTY Colton | 13 | - | U | 19 | Vermont Fencing Alliance / Lionheart Fencing Academy/coeur Du Lion Fencing Cl | 1315 | 1926 | 11.2 | 82% | |
T16
|
V | 15:4 | EIDE Jackson | 18 | - | U | 14 | University Of New Hampshire | 2702 | 1918 | 132.4 | 22% | |
T8
|
V | 15:10 | LABRADOR RODRIGUEZ Emanuel | 21 | - | U | 8 | Stoccata Fencing Academy & Club | 2827 | 2050 | 129.4 | 21% | |
T4
|
D | 4:15 | BASKIN Isaac | 8 | - | U | 2 | Capital District Fencing School | 2162 | 2180 | 80.3 | 51% |
Place 84 of 155 Seed 85 Not ranked Rating E24 RPI College Fencing Club
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
V | 5:1 | LI linze | 39 | - | D23 | 86 | LA Fencing Academy of Pomona | 2015 | 1868 | 50.0 | 41% | |
Pool
|
D | 2:5 | KLEBS Robert | 8 | - | D24 | 75 | Royal Fencing Academy / Nazlymov Fencing Foundation | 2061 | 1918 | 32.6 | 41% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:2 | CADET Mathias | 146 | - | U | 150 | Zeta Fencing | 1244 | 1886 | 13.4 | 82% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:1 | IYER Neil | 100 | - | E23 | 14 | Halberstadt Fencers' Club | 1688 | 1899 | 27.7 | 63% | |
Pool
|
D | 3:5 | KRAYTMAN Matthew | 131 | - | U | 115 | Fencing Academy Of Westchester | 1220 | 1927 | 70.3 | 87% | |
Pool
|
D | 2:5 | CAO Oliver | 54 | - | E24 | 24 | West Coast Fencing Academy | 2100 | 1857 | 24.0 | 35% | |
T128
|
D | 7:15 | JENSBY Jason | 16 | - | D24 | 49 | Nova Fencing Club | 2267 | 2012 | 94.0 | 35% |
Place 13 of 32 Seed 4 Not ranked Rating E24 Rpi College Fencing Club
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
D | 3:5 | CRAWFORD William | 25 | - | U | 14 | Zeta Fencing | 1301 | 2020 | 114.9 | 87% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:2 | SIMMONS John M. | 16 | - | U | 20 | Fencing Academy Of Boston | 1846 | 1905 | 47.7 | 54% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:2 | CHIN Nigel | 28 | - | U | 15 | Boston Fencing Club / Moe Fencing Club Llc | 1477 | 1953 | 23.4 | 77% | |
Pool
|
D | 0:5 | MATTINGLY ian | 15 | - | U | 9 | 1413 | 1976 | 84.0 | 82% | ||
Pool
|
D | 4:5 | FISK Ethan | 7 | - | E23 | 5 | Northeastern University Club Fencing | 2303 | 1892 | 23.4 | 25% | |
T32
|
V | 15:9 | KALOUDIS Sean | 1 | - | E24 | 22 | Sheridan Fencing Academy | 1730 | 2114 | 112.6 | 70% | |
T16
|
D | 12:15 | ONG Dylan | 8 | - | E23 | 2 | Zeta Fencing | 1933 | 2227 | 214.8 | 66% |
Place 29 of 50 Seed 31 Not ranked Rating E24 Rpi College Fencing Club
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
D | 3:5 | DOLAN Charles R. | 14 | - | C23 | 3 | Wagner College NCAA / Zeta Fencing | 2449 | 2126 | 48.9 | 31% | |
Pool
|
D | 3:5 | LIN Maxim | 3 | - | B24 | 6 | International Fencing Club | 2475 | 2077 | 40.2 | 27% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:2 | SHINCHUK Jacob | 48 | - | U | 40 | Boston Fencing Club | 1282 | 2037 | 18.9 | 88% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:1 | LORENZ Evan | 30 | - | E24 | 39 | Candlewood Fencing Center | 1673 | 2056 | 37.0 | 73% | |
Pool
|
D | 2:5 | DZIALO George A. | 19 | - | D24 | 32 | Blackstone Valley Fencing Academy | 1915 | 2093 | 73.5 | 61% | |
T64
|
V | 15:6 | PODDAR Shameek | 38 | - | E23 | 36 | Boston Fencing Club / Cambridge Fencing Center | 1530 | 2075 | 124.5 | 76% | |
T32
|
D | 10:15 | PENG Bryan | 1 | - | A23 | 9 | Boston Fencing Club | 2861 | 2200 | 85.8 | 19% |
Place 11 of 13 Seed 10 Not ranked Rating U Beaches Sabre Club - Ny
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
D | 0:5 | ERENHOUSE Walter | 2 | - | E18 | 1 | Candlewood Fencing Center / Hopkins Fencing Club | 2197 | 2138 | 85.7 | 47% | |
Pool
|
D | 3:5 | POSSIDENTE Thomas | 8 | - | U | 9 | Vassar College Fencing Club | 2949 | 2052 | 25.6 | 17% | |
Pool
|
D | 4:5 | DUFFE Ryan | 13 | - | U | 10 | Hills Fencing Institute (h3) / Commack High School | 2523 | 2027 | 43.3 | 26% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:4 | GARCIA Ryan | 7 | - | U | 6 | Kolakowski Sabre Academy / The Phoenix Center | 2455 | 1984 | 124.9 | 26% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:3 | COOK Aidan J. | 3 | - | U | 13 | Kolakowski Sabre Academy / The Phoenix Center | 1210 | 2108 | 17.9 | 90% | |
T16
|
D | 8:15 | ANGKATAVANICH Owen | 12 | - | U | 7 | Fencers School Of Connecticut / Guilford High School | 2079 | 2326 | 250.8 | 59% |
Place 26 of 33 Seed 32 Not ranked Rating U Beaches Sabre Club - Ny
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
D | 2:5 | TRAVAGLIONE Conor D. | 8 | - | C18 | 2 | Hills Fencing Institute (h3) / Half Hollow Hills | 3197 | 2753 | 132.4 | 28% | |
Pool
|
D | 2:5 | BALDI Ryan | 1 | - | B18 | 3 | Hills Fencing Institute (h3) / Drew University | 3035 | 2620 | 112.1 | 29% | |
Pool
|
D | 0:5 | JAKLITSCH Michael (Mike) T. | 29 | - | U | 21 | Mission Fencing Center / Vassar College Fencing Club Ncaa | 2090 | 2508 | 169.0 | 67% | |
Pool
|
D | 1:5 | MOSKOWITZ Mason C. | 9 | - | C18 | 11 | Kolakowski Sabre Academy / The Phoenix Center | 2834 | 2339 | 77.2 | 24% | |
Pool
|
D | 4:5 | DANIELS Erica | 17 | - | E18 | 16 | Rochester Fencing Club | - | - | - | - | |
Pool
|
V | 5:2 | ERENHOUSE Walter | 16 | - | E18 | 22 | Candlewood Fencing Center / Hopkins Fencing Club | 2302 | 2262 | 117.2 | 48% | |
Pool
|
D | 2:5 | SPOSATO Andrew P. | 28 | - | U | 23 | Candlewood Fencing Center | 1472 | 2379 | 241.1 | 89% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:3 | ANGKAVANICH Anna | 24 | - | U | 32 | Fencers School Of Connecticut / Guilford High School | - | - | - | - | |
T32
|
D | 4:15 | MOSKOWITZ Mason C. | 9 | - | C18 | 11 | Kolakowski Sabre Academy / The Phoenix Center | 2878 | 2600 | 273.6 | 38% |
Place 3 of 11 Seed 7 Not ranked Rating U Beaches Sabre Club - Ny
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
D | 1:5 | ANGLEY Michael J. | 10 | - | U | 8 | Kolakowski Sabre Academy / The Phoenix Center | 2500 | 2500 | 420.5 | 50% | |
Pool
|
D | 3:5 | HOEY-WASOW Henry | 2 | - | E18 | 2 | Kolakowski Sabre Academy / The Phoenix Center | 2079 | 2079 | 351.3 | 50% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:4 | GARCIA Ryan | 3 | - | U | 9 | Kolakowski Sabre Academy / The Phoenix Center | 2707 | 1728 | 551.1 | 18% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:3 | SINCLAIR Jaden D. | 9 | - | U | 5 | Pride Fitness / Kolakowski Sabre Academy | 3409 | 2279 | 473.4 | 13% | |
T8
|
V | 15:3 | SINCLAIR Jaden D. | 9 | - | U | 5 | Pride Fitness / Kolakowski Sabre Academy | 2500 | 2500 | 420.5 | 50% | |
T4
|
D | 6:15 | PETRAMALE Samuel J. | 8 | - | U | 1 | Kolakowski Sabre Academy / The Phoenix Center | 3069 | 2921 | 320.8 | 45% |