Statistics Profile
| 2025-2026 | 2024-2025 | 2023-2024 | 2022-2023 | Before 2022 | All time | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Victories | 46 | 18 | - | - | - | 64 |
| Losses | 7 | 2 | - | - | - | 9 |
| Win ratio | 86.8% | 90.0% | - | - | - | 87.7% |
| Pool victories | 30 | 12 | - | - | - | 42 |
| Pool losses | 3 | 1 | - | - | - | 4 |
| Pool win ratio | 90.9% | 92.3% | - | - | - | 91.3% |
| DE victories | 16 | 6 | - | - | - | 22 |
| DE losses | 4 | 1 | - | - | - | 5 |
| DE win ratio | 80.0% | 85.7% | - | - | - | 81.5% |
Seasons start on August 1 and end on July 31.
| 2025-2026 | 2024-2025 | 2023-2024 | 2022-2023 | Before 2022 | All time | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Easy wins† | 29 | 12 | - | - | - | 41 |
| Easy wins % | 63.0% | 66.7% | - | - | - | 64.1% |
| Close wins‡ | 4 | 1 | - | - | - | 5 |
| Close wins % | 8.7% | 5.6% | - | - | - | 7.8% |
| Close losses‡ | 3 | 1 | - | - | - | 4 |
| Close losses % | 42.9% | 50.0% | - | - | - | 44.4% |
| Big losses† | 3 | - | - | - | - | 3 |
| Big losses % | 42.9% | 0.0% | - | - | - | 33.3% |
† Easy victories or big losses are 4+ touches in pools, 7+ in standard DEs, and 5+ in veteran or youth DEs.
‡ Close bouts are 1 touch or fewer in pools, 3 or fewer in standard DEs, and 2 or fewer in veteran or youth DEs.
| 2025-2026 | 2024-2025 | 2023-2024 | 2022-2023 | Before 2022 | All time | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Events | 6 | 2 | - | - | - | 8 |
| Tournaments | 4 | 2 | - | - | - | 6 |
Place 2 of 49 Seed 9 Not ranked Rating B26 Boston Fencing Club
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
V | 5:2 | MINOTT Nicolas D. | 35 | - | E26 | 36 | Valkyrie Fencing Club | 1937 | 3094 | 5.3 | 96% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:2 | LEAR Donald W. | 20 | - | C26 | 43 | Naples Fencing School | 2282 | 3099 | 12.0 | 90% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:0 | TERENTIEV Max | 6 | - | A24 | 33 | Fencing Academy Of Westchester | 2244 | 3111 | 10.3 | 92% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:3 | PENTON Robert | 23 | - | C24 | 5 | Triple Threat Fencing Academy | 2551 | 3121 | 19.4 | 82% | |
Pool
|
D | 4:5 | PINTO Augusto | 37 | - | E26 | 21 | Tim Morehouse Fencing Club | 1760 | 3141 | 148.5 | 99% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:0 | WEBER Jeffrey | 47 | - | U | 47 | Capital Fencing Academy / Fencers Club Inc. | 1365 | 2992 | 0.9 | 99% | |
T32
|
V | 10:1 | BROWN Jeremy | 44 | - | U | 28 | Spartak | 1503 | 3000 | 1.8 | 99% | |
T16
|
V | 10:0 | PARK Tai H. | 11 | - | B25 | 15 | Tim Morehouse Fencing Club | 2701 | 3002 | 34.6 | 68% | |
T8
|
V | 10:5 | PENTON Robert | 23 | - | C24 | 5 | Triple Threat Fencing Academy | 2915 | 3037 | 43.5 | 58% | |
T4
|
V | 10:8 | PHILLIPS Kim V. | 2 | - | A25 | 3 | Zeta Fencing | 3219 | 3080 | 57.1 | 41% | |
T2
|
D | 3:10 | FERRARA Nicholas S. | 1 | - | A26 | 1 | Capital Fencing Academy | 2887 | 3137 | 60.2 | 65% |
Place 2 of 22 Seed 12 Rank 26 Rating B26 Boston Fencing Club
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
V | 5:4 | LIU Jerry | 5 | 7 | A25 | 10 | 2249 | 3068 | 12.9 | 90% | ||
Pool
|
V | 5:0 | TERENTIEV Max | 4 | 6 | A24 | 14 | Fencing Academy Of Westchester | 2249 | 3081 | 12.1 | 91% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:2 | MILLS Matthew P. | 14 | 25 | D26 | 19 | Capital Fencing Academy | 1468 | 3093 | 0.9 | > 99% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:1 | YADAV Ajay | 21 | 34 | U | 22 | Jacksonville Fencing Club | 943 | 3094 | 0.1 | > 99% | |
T16
|
V | 10:0 | HU David | 17 | 28 | E26 | 16 | Nellya Fencers | 1896 | 2958 | 10.7 | 93% | |
T8
|
V | 10:4 | MILLER Douglas S. | 2 | 4 | B25 | 6 | RedStar Fencing Club Chicago | 2490 | 2969 | 31.8 | 77% | |
T4
|
V | 10:3 | FERRARA Nicholas S. | 6 | 17 | A26 | 3 | Capital Fencing Academy | 2874 | 3000 | 51.9 | 58% | |
T2
|
D | 8:10 | FERRARO Pietro | 3 | 5 | A25 | 1 | Capital Fencing Academy | 3130 | 3052 | 52.1 | 45% |
Place 9 of 22 Seed 13 Not ranked Rating C25 Boston Fencing Club
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
V | 5:2 | MOODY Paul J. | 12 | 20 | C25 | 18 | Salle Auriol Seattle | 1804 | 3163 | 3.4 | 98% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:1 | TOPPER Michael | 21 | - | U | 15 | 2395 | 3166 | 18.9 | 85% | ||
Pool
|
V | 5:1 | FERRARA Nicholas S. | 5 | - | A25 | 1 | Capital Fencing Academy | 2674 | 3185 | 28.7 | 79% | |
Pool
|
D | 4:5 | LIU Jerry | 4 | 10 | A25 | 8 | 2253 | 3214 | 145.7 | 94% | ||
T16
|
D | 5:10 | LIU Jerry | 4 | 10 | A25 | 8 | 2581 | 3083 | 125.2 | 78% |
Place 1 of 41 Seed 18 Not ranked Rating C25 Boston Fencing Club
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
V | 5:1 | DHAR asif | 41 | - | U | 37 | Capital Fencing Academy | 1583 | 3037 | 3.2 | 99% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:1 | HICHA Paul R. | 22 | - | C23 | 34 | Phoenix Fencing Academy | 2111 | 3040 | 15.0 | 92% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:2 | BUSH Joshua C. | 5 | - | B25 | 3 | Lincoln Fencing Club | 3142 | 3055 | 82.5 | 45% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:2 | REMETE Tomas | 32 | - | E23 | 25 | Alle Fencing Club | 1719 | 3138 | 3.1 | 99% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:1 | PINTO Augusto | 29 | - | E26 | 32 | Tim Morehouse Fencing Club | 1656 | 3141 | 2.4 | 99% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:2 | ZOLLER Matthew | 8 | - | B24 | 17 | Fencing Academy Of Denver | 2389 | 3143 | 19.2 | 88% | |
T32
|
V | 10:3 | STATEN Joseph | 30 | - | E25 | 31 | Salle Auriol Seattle | 1828 | 2886 | 15.3 | 94% | |
T16
|
V | 10:8 | ESCUETA Jr Tony V. | 7 | - | B25 | 15 | Globus Fencing Academy | 2761 | 2901 | 82.0 | 58% | |
T8
|
V | 10:3 | CRETEN joachim | 12 | - | B22 | 8 | Oregon Fencing Alliance | 2117 | 2983 | 20.3 | 91% | |
T4
|
V | 10:4 | CHEN Brian | 15 | - | C25 | 3 | LA Fencing Academy of Pomona | 2463 | 3003 | 37.6 | 79% | |
T2
|
V | 10:6 | ABDELLAHI Aziz | 13 | - | C25 | 2 | Boston Fencing Club | 2604 | 3041 | 42.0 | 75% |
Place 1 of 9 Seed 2 Not ranked Rating C25 Boston Fencing Club
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
V | 5:2 | SPRINGER Michael | 8 | - | U | 7 | LEO Fencing Club | 2500 | 2940 | 40.1 | 66% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:0 | ROSE James M. | 7 | - | U | 9 | Cape Cod Fencers | 250 | 2980 | 0.0 | > 99% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:1 | DAHL Chris | 3 | - | C24 | 5 | Fencing Academy Of Boston | 2056 | 2980 | 18.1 | 92% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:2 | BURENKOV Michael | 4 | - | E25 | 3 | Zeta Fencing | 1915 | 2998 | 11.7 | 95% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:1 | MARGIL David | 6 | - | E22 | 6 | Zeta Fencing | 2065 | 3010 | 15.9 | 93% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:4 | ZONG Yujie | 1 | - | B25 | 2 | Zeta Fencing | 1891 | 3026 | 9.2 | 96% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:1 | GORMLEY Peter J. | 9 | - | U | 8 | Zeta Fencing / Fencing Academy Of Boston | 1405 | 3035 | 1.7 | 99% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:1 | MERCURE Edward (Tony) | 5 | - | E25 | 3 | 1181 | 3037 | 0.7 | > 99% | ||
T8
|
V | 10:2 | GORMLEY Peter J. | 9 | - | U | 8 | Zeta Fencing / Fencing Academy Of Boston | 1614 | 2777 | 15.6 | 95% | |
T4
|
V | 10:4 | BURENKOV Michael | 4 | - | E25 | 3 | Zeta Fencing | 2243 | 2793 | 53.5 | 78% | |
T2
|
V | 10:5 | ZONG Yujie | 1 | - | B25 | 2 | Zeta Fencing | 2185 | 2846 | 39.8 | 84% |
Place 17 of 54 Seed 25 Not ranked Rating C25 Boston Fencing Club
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
V | 5:0 | PORTER Dupree | 16 | - | C25 | 22 | Stamford Fencing Center, LLC / Fencers Club Inc. | 2112 | 2829 | 40.5 | 86% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:1 | COOKSON Leonardo | 41 | - | D24 | 47 | Rochester Institute of Technology Fencing Club | 1816 | 2870 | 17.5 | 94% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:3 | JARAMILLO Juan | 43 | - | E25 | 50 | Lilov Fencing Academy / Masters Fencing Academy NJ | 1468 | 2887 | 5.8 | 98% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:3 | LINDHOLM Oliver S. | 9 | - | A23 | 28 | Nellya Fencers / Sacred Heart University NCAA | 2547 | 2893 | 66.9 | 70% | |
Pool
|
D | 3:5 | ELSISSY Ziad A. | 8 | - | A23 | 1 | Z1 Fencing Club | 3890 | 2960 | 20.1 | 8% | |
T64
|
V | 15:5 | PODDAR Shameek | 51 | - | E23 | 53 | International Fencing Club | 1481 | 3156 | 4.7 | 99% | |
T32
|
D | 5:15 | JI Johnson | 26 | - | C25 | 16 | American Institute Of Fencing | 2079 | 3161 | 384.0 | 94% |
Place 1 of 22 Seed 1 Not ranked Rating C25 Boston Fencing Club
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
V | 5:2 | HENTY Colton | 13 | - | U | 19 | Vermont Fencing Alliance / Lionheart Fencing Academy/coeur Du Lion Fencing Cl | 1444 | 2655 | 22.0 | 95% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:0 | CRETO Isabelle | 9 | - | U | 22 | - | - | - | - | ||
Pool
|
V | 5:2 | LEONARDI Pierce C. | 5 | - | E24 | 3 | RPI College Fencing Club | 1856 | 2677 | 44.3 | 88% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:2 | LABRADOR RODRIGUEZ Emanuel | 21 | - | U | 8 | Stoccata Fencing Academy & Club | 1474 | 2722 | 21.7 | 93% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:1 | DEEGAN Harry | 20 | - | U | 16 | University Of New Hampshire | 1881 | 2743 | 39.5 | 84% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:0 | BASKIN Isaac | 8 | - | U | 2 | Capital District Fencing School | 2081 | 2783 | 46.5 | 82% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:1 | BOYINGTON Bree | 14 | - | U | 13 | University Of New Hampshire | - | - | - | - | |
T16
|
V | 15:7 | DEEGAN Harry | 20 | - | U | 16 | University Of New Hampshire | 2921 | 2490 | 254.5 | 34% | |
T8
|
V | 15:5 | FABIUS Anthony | 6 | - | E24 | 7 | RPI College Fencing Club | 2706 | 2745 | 184.5 | 52% | |
T4
|
V | 15:5 | KEADY Coleman | 3 | - | E24 | 3 | University Of New Hampshire | 3052 | 2929 | 159.0 | 45% | |
T2
|
V | 15:7 | BASKIN Isaac | 8 | - | U | 2 | Capital District Fencing School | 2427 | 3088 | 67.8 | 78% |
Place 3 of 45 Seed 12 Not ranked Rating D24 Boston Fencing Club
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
V | 5:1 | TRZEPLA Max | 31 | - | E24 | 35 | Durkan Fencing Academy / National Fencing Alliance | 1575 | 2500 | 220.3 | 82% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:3 | FOTIYEV ALAN | 3 | - | A21 | 1 | Stamford Fencing Center, LLC / Dynamo Fencing Center Inc. | 2940 | 2720 | 517.8 | 41% | |
Pool
|
D | 4:5 | AYDOGDU Hakan | 17 | - | D24 | 27 | Durkan Fencing Academy | 1999 | 3238 | 742.3 | 94% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:0 | ISKANDER Eva | 45 | - | U | 42 | Durkan Fencing Academy | 1944 | 2496 | 94.9 | 74% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:1 | QASBA Rudrh | 39 | - | U | 40 | Candlewood Fencing Center | 1554 | 2591 | 35.3 | 92% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:4 | BANSAL Krishiv | 25 | - | E25 | 19 | Central Pennsylvania Fencing Association | 1551 | 2626 | 29.2 | 93% | |
T32
|
V | 15:8 | CHIEN Nolan | 36 | - | E24 | 28 | Durkan Fencing Academy | 1392 | 2500 | 176.7 | 86% | |
T8
|
V | 15:9 | LOO Jason | 35 | - | E24 | 8 | Manhattan Fencing Center | 2030 | 2677 | 239.1 | 75% | |
T4
|
D | 9:15 | NG Jeremiah | 9 | - | C22 | 2 | Durkan Fencing Academy | 2725 | 2916 | 425.3 | 59% |