Statistics Profile
| 2025-2026 | 2024-2025 | 2023-2024 | 2022-2023 | Before 2022 | All time | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Victories | - | 9 | 3 | 8 | 6 | 26 |
| Losses | - | 5 | 4 | 7 | 53 | 69 |
| Win ratio | - | 64.3% | 42.9% | 53.3% | 10.2% | 27.4% |
| Pool victories | - | 4 | 2 | 7 | 4 | 17 |
| Pool losses | - | 4 | 3 | 5 | 48 | 60 |
| Pool win ratio | - | 50.0% | 40.0% | 58.3% | 7.7% | 22.1% |
| DE victories | - | 5 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 9 |
| DE losses | - | 1 | 1 | 2 | 5 | 9 |
| DE win ratio | - | 83.3% | 50.0% | 33.3% | 28.6% | 50.0% |
Seasons start on August 1 and end on July 31.
| 2025-2026 | 2024-2025 | 2023-2024 | 2022-2023 | Before 2022 | All time | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Easy wins† | - | 5 | 1 | 4 | 3 | 13 |
| Easy wins % | - | 55.6% | 33.3% | 50.0% | 50.0% | 50.0% |
| Close wins‡ | - | 2 | - | 3 | - | 5 |
| Close wins % | - | 22.2% | 0.0% | 37.5% | 0.0% | 19.2% |
| Close losses‡ | - | 1 | 2 | 1 | 6 | 10 |
| Close losses % | - | 20.0% | 50.0% | 14.3% | 11.3% | 14.5% |
| Big losses† | - | 3 | 2 | 4 | 37 | 46 |
| Big losses % | - | 60.0% | 50.0% | 57.1% | 69.8% | 66.7% |
† Easy victories or big losses are 4+ touches in pools, 7+ in standard DEs, and 5+ in veteran or youth DEs.
‡ Close bouts are 1 touch or fewer in pools, 3 or fewer in standard DEs, and 2 or fewer in veteran or youth DEs.
| 2025-2026 | 2024-2025 | 2023-2024 | 2022-2023 | Before 2022 | All time | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Victories | - | - | - | 1 | - | 1 |
| Victories % | - | 0.0% | 0.0% | 12.5% | 0.0% | 3.8% |
| Losses | - | - | - | - | 1 | 1 |
| Losses % | - | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 1.9% | 1.4% |
| Total | - | - | - | 1 | 1 | 2 |
| Total % | - | 0.0% | 0.0% | 6.7% | 1.7% | 2.1% |
| 2025-2026 | 2024-2025 | 2023-2024 | 2022-2023 | Before 2022 | All time | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Events | - | 2 | 1 | 2 | 9 | 14 |
| Tournaments | - | 2 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 9 |
Place 16 of 25 Seed 6 Not ranked Rating D24 Shoreline Fencers Club / Candlewood Fencing Center
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
D | 1:5 | TSAO Alister | 3 | - | D24 | 3 | Shoreline Fencers Club / Manhattan Fencing Center | - | - | - | - | |
Pool
|
D | 4:5 | HELD Lev | 18 | - | U | 21 | Sheridan Fencing Academy | - | - | - | - | |
Pool
|
D | 0:5 | WASCO Andrew | 23 | - | U | 11 | Tim Morehouse Fencing Club | - | - | - | - | |
Pool
|
D | 0:5 | SWIFT Owen | 12 | - | E24 | 6 | Shoreline Fencers Club | - | - | - | - | |
T32
|
V | 15:13 | DESAUTELS Alexandra | 5 | - | D24 | 17 | Candlewood Fencing Center / Olympian Fencing Studio | 1560 | 2837 | 11.2 | 97% | |
T16
|
D | 9:15 | TSAO Alister | 3 | - | D24 | 3 | Shoreline Fencers Club / Manhattan Fencing Center | - | - | - | - |
Place 1 of 15 Seed 5 Not ranked Rating U Shoreline Fencers Club / Candlewood Fencing Center
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
V | 5:3 | WILLEY Hailey | 14 | - | U | 6 | Shoreline Fencers Club | 2500 | 1925 | 56.2 | 29% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:1 | MURPHY Jessica | 11 | - | U | 10 | National Fencing Alliance-LLC | 1793 | 1981 | 45.6 | 61% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:1 | BABCOCK Madeline | 2 | - | E24 | 8 | Milford Fencing Club | 1325 | 2027 | 17.9 | 86% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:2 | BARDEN Eli | 9 | - | U | 14 | Shoreline Fencers Club | 716 | 2045 | 3.7 | 98% | |
T16
|
V | 15:7 | GRISWOLD Maewyn | 10 | - | U | 15 | Shoreline Fencers Club | 1717 | 2595 | 50.9 | 83% | |
T8
|
V | 15:6 | BABCOCK Madeline | 2 | - | E24 | 8 | Milford Fencing Club | 1958 | 2646 | 60.6 | 82% | |
T4
|
V | 15:8 | MCMAHON Kylin S. | 4 | - | E23 | 3 | Shoreline Fencers Club / Fencers School Of Connecticut | 2565 | 2706 | 120.7 | 58% | |
T2
|
V | 15:13 | DESAUTELS Alexandra | 1 | - | E24 | 2 | Candlewood Fencing Center / Olympian Fencing Studio | 1495 | 2827 | 10.0 | 97% |
Place 8 of 12 Seed 4 Not ranked Rating U Candlewood Fencing Center
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
V | 5:3 | EDUSA Leilani | 12 | - | U | 10 | Shoreline Fencers Club | 2500 | 1846 | 63.2 | 27% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:2 | MUKHERJEE Moupriya | 9 | - | U | 12 | Shoreline Fencers Club | 1095 | 1909 | 16.2 | 90% | |
Pool
|
D | 4:5 | LORENZ Evan | 8 | - | U | 5 | Candlewood Fencing Center | - | - | - | - | |
Pool
|
D | 4:5 | REELS Eric | 5 | - | U | 6 | Blackstone Valley Fencing Academy | - | - | - | - | |
Pool
|
D | 1:5 | BOWEN Brock | 1 | - | U | 2 | Shoreline Fencers Club | - | - | - | - | |
T16
|
V | 15:7 | FRUNZIO Roberto | 2 | - | U | 9 | Shoreline Fencers Club | - | - | - | - | |
T8
|
D | 8:15 | BOWEN Brock | 1 | - | U | 2 | Shoreline Fencers Club | - | - | - | - |
Place 3 of 6 Seed 2 Not ranked Rating E19 Candlewood Fencing Center
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
D | 1:5 | RAUCCIO Alexander | 1 | - | E23 | 2 | Shoreline Fencers Club | - | - | - | - | |
Pool
|
V | 5:4 | BABCOCK Madeline | 3 | - | U | 5 | Milford Fencing Club | 2023 | 1654 | 93.1 | 32% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:1 | MUKHERJEE Moupriya | 5 | - | U | 6 | Shoreline Fencers Club | 2124 | 1747 | 98.8 | 29% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:4 | LIBBY Benjamin | 4 | - | U | 3 | Shoreline Fencers Club | - | - | - | - | |
Pool
|
D | 1:5 | SWIFT Owen | 6 | - | U | 1 | Shoreline Fencers Club | - | - | - | - | |
T8
|
V | 15:3 | MUKHERJEE Moupriya | 5 | - | U | 6 | Shoreline Fencers Club | 2245 | 2472 | 122.8 | 60% | |
T4
|
D | 11:15 | SWIFT Owen | 6 | - | U | 1 | Shoreline Fencers Club | - | - | - | - |
Place 5 of 8 Seed 7 Not ranked Rating U Candlewood Fencing Center
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
D | 1:5 | LECUYER-SCHOONMAKER Declan | 5 | - | U | 2 | Milford Fencing Club | - | - | - | - | |
Pool
|
V | 4:3 | BAXTER Caleb | 2 | - | U | 6 | Shoreline Fencers Club / North Branford High School | - | - | - | - | |
Pool
|
D | 3:5 | WARD Kofi | 3 | - | U | 3 | Shoreline Fencing Club / Hopkins School | - | - | - | - | |
Pool
|
V | 5:0 | SANTANA Julian | 6 | - | U | 7 | Shoreline Fencing Club / 3Judges/Farnam House Fencing | - | - | - | - | |
Pool
|
V | 5:3 | HALL Miles | 8 | - | U | 3 | Shoreline Fencing Club / 3Judges/Farnam House Fencing | - | - | - | - | |
Pool
|
D | 0:5 | COLON Atum | 1 | - | E23 | 1 | Shoreline Fencers Club | - | - | - | - | |
Pool
|
V | 5:0 | GREEN Logan | 4 | - | U | 8 | Shoreline Fencers Club | - | - | - | - | |
T8
|
D | 12:15 | HALL Miles | 8 | - | U | 3 | Shoreline Fencing Club / 3Judges/Farnam House Fencing | - | - | - | - |
Place 28 of 37 Seed 19 Not ranked Rating E19 Candlewood Fencing Center
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
D | 4:5 | BAKER Audrey C. | 6 | - | C19 | 17 | Bergen Fencing Club / Peter Westbrook Foundation | 2565 | 1820 | 33.3 | 13% | |
Pool
|
D | 4:5 | XIKES Katherine E. | 7 | - | C19 | 5 | Integrity Fencing Studio | 2332 | 1787 | 45.4 | 21% | |
Pool
|
D | 4:5 | HILD Nisha | 18 | - | E19 | 12 | Zeta Fencing | 2542 | 1742 | 25.2 | 11% | |
Pool
|
D | 0:5 | DONG Zihan | 31 | - | U | 24 | Dynamo Fencing Center Inc. | 1776 | 1716 | 79.7 | 46% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:1 | HORMEL Molly | 33 | - | U | 37 | Kolakowski Sabre Academy / The Phoenix Center | 718 | 1637 | 17.2 | 91% | |
T64
|
V | 15:10 | HORMEL Molly | 33 | - | U | 37 | Kolakowski Sabre Academy / The Phoenix Center | 1515 | 2585 | 57.6 | 90% | |
T32
|
D | 7:15 | NEWELL Alexia C. | 5 | - | C19 | 11 | Manhattan Fencing Center / Advance Fencing And Fitness Academy | 2908 | 2643 | 170.5 | 36% |
Place 180 of 182 Seed 172 Not ranked Rating U Candlewood Fencing Center
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
D | 0:5 | DUNGEY Amelia S. | 69 | 76 | B18 | 2 | Globus Fencing Academy | 2871 | 2066 | 48.8 | 13% | |
Pool
|
D | 1:5 | HURST Kennedy | 140 | - | E18 | 123 | Fencing Academy Of Denver | 2346 | 2017 | 96.9 | 32% | |
Pool
|
D | 0:5 | YANG Ashley M. | 88 | - | C18 | 90 | Manhattan Fencing Center | 2888 | 1920 | 26.3 | 8% | |
Pool
|
D | 1:5 | LEE Alexandra B. | 17 | 18 | B19 | 19 | Halberstadt Fencers' Club | 3410 | 1894 | 5.4 | 1% | |
Pool
|
D | 0:5 | ABOUDAHER Janna A. | 121 | - | D18 | 137 | Salle Mauro Fencing Academy | 2534 | 1889 | 46.9 | 17% | |
Pool
|
D | 0:5 | DELSOIN Chelsea C. | 36 | 37 | B18 | 16 | Cobra Fencing Club LLC / Peter Westbrook Foundation | 2813 | 1842 | 21.5 | 7% |
Place 221 of 239 Seed 204 Not ranked Rating E18 Candlewood Fencing Center
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
D | 1:5 | LAMPSON-STIXRUD Dolly C. | 77 | - | A16 | 130 | Rain City Fencing Center | 3098 | 1171 | 0.9 | < 1% | |
Pool
|
D | 2:5 | CHO Cameron S. | 148 | - | C18 | 162 | Orange County Fencing Center | 2749 | 1170 | 2.7 | 1% | |
Pool
|
D | 3:5 | YHIP Mikaela M. | 133 | - | C18 | 171 | Massialas Foundation (M Team) | 2629 | 1167 | 4.0 | 1% | |
Pool
|
D | 1:5 | KOKES Gabrielle | 63 | 108 | B18 | 44 | Fencers Club Inc. | 3143 | 1163 | 0.5 | < 1% | |
Pool
|
D | 2:5 | HECKMANN Emma | 217 | - | E18 | 154 | Durkan Fencing Academy | 2743 | 1163 | 2.7 | 1% | |
Pool
|
D | 0:5 | MINARIK Natalie M. | 7 | 22 | A17 | 67 | North Shore Fencers Club | 3225 | 1160 | 0.6 | < 1% |
Place 218 of 229 Seed 182 Not ranked Rating E18 Candlewood Fencing Center
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
D | 0:5 | LEE Paulina | 49 | 68 | D18 | 73 | Metro Tacoma Fencing Club | 2840 | 1228 | 2.9 | 1% | |
Pool
|
D | 1:5 | BREKER Anika | 18 | 27 | A18 | 23 | Rhode Island Fencing Academy And Club | 3213 | 1225 | 0.7 | < 1% | |
Pool
|
D | 1:5 | BOODELL Ella | 85 | 112 | D18 | 97 | Fencing Academy Of Westchester | 2923 | 1224 | 2.1 | 1% | |
Pool
|
D | 0:5 | THOMAS Aaria S. | 151 | - | D18 | 121 | California Fencing Academy | 2481 | 1222 | 9.0 | 3% | |
Pool
|
D | 2:3 | DIERKS Kaya | 209 | - | U | 174 | San Francisco Fencers Club | 1820 | 1213 | 40.7 | 19% | |
Pool
|
D | 0:5 | PO Edith | 112 | - | C18 | 132 | Fencers Club Inc. | 2877 | 1173 | 1.7 | < 1% |
Place 30 of 47 Seed 41 Not ranked Rating U Candlewood Fencing Center
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
V | 5:2 | NGUYEN Ella | 30 | - | U | 38 | Tim Morehouse Fencing Club | 1958 | 2500 | 330.7 | 70% | |
Pool
|
D | 2:5 | SU Emma | 43 | - | U | 22 | Zeta Fencing | 2193 | 2831 | 664.0 | 76% | |
Pool
|
D | 3:5 | YUAN Greta | 16 | - | E18 | 16 | Premier Fencing Club | 2535 | 2167 | 179.9 | 32% | |
Pool
|
D | 0:5 | EDGINGTON Grace | 14 | - | E18 | 2 | Bergen Fencing Club | 2826 | 1987 | 70.4 | 14% | |
Pool
|
D | 0:5 | POSSICK Lola P. | 1 | 13 | A18 | 1 | Advance Fencing and Fitness Academy | 3350 | 1916 | 16.2 | 3% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:3 | LIGH Karis | 27 | - | U | 39 | Manhattan Fencing Center | 1772 | 1900 | 166.0 | 57% | |
T64
|
V | 15:8 | WHEELER Kira | 8 | - | D19 | 35 | Kolakowski Sabre Academy | 2792 | 2500 | 649.7 | 39% | |
T32
|
D | 6:15 | YURT Leyla | 3 | - | C18 | 10 | Bergen Fencing Club | 2536 | 3150 | 564.7 | 75% |
Place 54 of 56 Seed 35 Not ranked Rating E18 Candlewood Fencing Center
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
D | 1:5 | JANG Kimberley | 32 | - | E18 | 5 | Durkan Fencing Academy | 2679 | 1337 | 10.1 | 3% | |
Pool
|
D | 1:5 | LIU Sophia | 56 | - | U | 38 | Gutkovskiy Fencing Academy / Bluegrass Fencers' Club | 2268 | 1327 | 25.6 | 8% | |
Pool
|
D | 1:5 | OUYANG Bridgette Z. | 14 | - | C18 | 7 | Olympia Fencing Center | 3193 | 1302 | 1.5 | < 1% | |
Pool
|
D | 1:5 | ZHENG Ivy | 3 | 93 | B19 | 1 | Marx Fencing Academy | 3309 | 1300 | 0.7 | < 1% | |
Pool
|
D | 3:5 | WONG Sophia M. | 19 | - | D19 | 26 | Tim Morehouse Fencing Club | 2698 | 1299 | 6.9 | 2% | |
Pool
|
D | 1:5 | HUNT Elia | 46 | - | U | 45 | Brooklyn Bridge Fencing Club | 1633 | 1292 | 64.6 | 34% |
Place 40 of 49 Seed 26 Not ranked Rating E18 Candlewood Fencing Center
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
D | 4:5 | WERBACH Esther | 33 | - | U | 31 | Delaware Valley Fencers Club-pa | 1598 | 1342 | 132.1 | 38% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:0 | VAYNBERG Ellen | 41 | - | U | 47 | International Fencing Club | 2059 | 1210 | 225.4 | 19% | |
Pool
|
D | 1:5 | NARANG Maya | 40 | - | U | 11 | Fencers Club Inc. | 2305 | 1435 | 39.9 | 11% | |
Pool
|
D | 0:5 | SADAN Jordan E. | 10 | - | D18 | 5 | Premier Fencing Club | 2762 | 1395 | 11.0 | 3% | |
Pool
|
D | 1:5 | HOLLE Aviella S. | 5 | - | C18 | 14 | 5T Fencers Club | 2709 | 1384 | 11.6 | 3% | |
Pool
|
D | 1:5 | ZIMBALIST Lila | 19 | - | E18 | 28 | Gutkovskiy Fencing Academy | 2228 | 1373 | 35.6 | 12% | |
T64
|
D | 14:15 | KELLY Katherine E. | 2 | - | C18 | 8 | Moe Fencing Club LLC | 2539 | 1923 | 191.5 | 28% |
Place 12 of 12 Seed 9 Not ranked Rating E18 Candlewood Fencing Center
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
D | 1:5 | LUNG Katerina | 4 | - | C18 | 6 | Gold Fencing Club | 3401 | 1514 | 7.6 | 1% | |
Pool
|
D | 2:5 | COSTELLO Angeline S. | 6 | - | D18 | 5 | Rhode Island Fencing Academy and Club | 2667 | 1506 | 43.4 | 7% | |
Pool
|
D | 3:5 | ATKINSON Kathryn | 12 | - | U | 11 | 1996 | 1463 | 105.1 | 29% | ||
Pool
|
D | 0:5 | LESLIE Ryanne T. | 1 | - | A18 | 1 | Premier Fencing Club | 3369 | 1358 | 3.3 | < 1% | |
Pool
|
D | 0:5 | HOLLE Aviella S. | 5 | - | C18 | 2 | 5T Fencers Club | 2924 | 1355 | 12.5 | 2% | |
T16
|
D | 0:15 | LESLIE Ryanne T. | 1 | - | A18 | 1 | Premier Fencing Club | 3539 | 1979 | 55.6 | 5% |
Place 25 of 26 Seed 10 Not ranked Rating E18 Candlewood Fencing Center
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
D | 2:5 | LEE Montana | 23 | - | U | 14 | Manhattan Fencing Center | 2479 | 2500 | 527.6 | 51% | |
Pool
|
D | 1:5 | CHEN Jia P. | 7 | - | D18 | 3 | Gutkovskiy Fencing Academy | 2473 | 1972 | 224.0 | 29% | |
Pool
|
D | 1:5 | MELLO Maria | 19 | - | U | 22 | Worcester Fencing Club | 2110 | 1748 | 178.3 | 37% | |
Pool
|
D | 0:5 | MCGILLION-MOORE Katie | 2 | - | B18 | 13 | Fairfield Fencing Academy | 3284 | 1570 | 17.9 | 2% | |
Pool
|
D | 1:5 | HE Fenghuan | 25 | - | U | 5 | Olympia Fencing Center | 3701 | 1552 | 6.7 | 1% | |
Pool
|
D | 3:5 | LI Meilin | 14 | - | E18 | 10 | Mid-Island Fencing Academy | 2968 | 1545 | 31.6 | 5% | |
T32
|
D | 5:15 | HOLLE Aviella S. | 6 | - | C18 | 8 | 5T Fencers Club | 2235 | 2500 | 521.1 | 58% |