Statistics Profile
| 2025-2026 | 2024-2025 | 2023-2024 | 2022-2023 | Before 2022 | All time | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Victories | - | - | - | - | 25 | 25 |
| Losses | - | - | - | 13 | 24 | 37 |
| Win ratio | - | - | - | 0.0% | 51.0% | 40.3% |
| Pool victories | - | - | - | - | 18 | 18 |
| Pool losses | - | - | - | 11 | 20 | 31 |
| Pool win ratio | - | - | - | 0.0% | 47.4% | 36.7% |
| DE victories | - | - | - | - | 7 | 7 |
| DE losses | - | - | - | 2 | 4 | 6 |
| DE win ratio | - | - | - | 0.0% | 63.6% | 53.8% |
Seasons start on August 1 and end on July 31.
| 2025-2026 | 2024-2025 | 2023-2024 | 2022-2023 | Before 2022 | All time | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Easy wins† | - | - | - | - | 14 | 14 |
| Easy wins % | - | - | - | - | 56.0% | 56.0% |
| Close wins‡ | - | - | - | - | 3 | 3 |
| Close wins % | - | - | - | - | 12.0% | 12.0% |
| Close losses‡ | - | - | - | 1 | 3 | 4 |
| Close losses % | - | - | - | 7.7% | 12.5% | 10.8% |
| Big losses† | - | - | - | 10 | 17 | 27 |
| Big losses % | - | - | - | 76.9% | 70.8% | 73.0% |
† Easy victories or big losses are 4+ touches in pools, 7+ in standard DEs, and 5+ in veteran or youth DEs.
‡ Close bouts are 1 touch or fewer in pools, 3 or fewer in standard DEs, and 2 or fewer in veteran or youth DEs.
| 2025-2026 | 2024-2025 | 2023-2024 | 2022-2023 | Before 2022 | All time | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Victories | - | - | - | - | 1 | 1 |
| Victories % | - | - | - | - | 4.0% | 4.0% |
| Losses | - | - | - | - | 1 | 1 |
| Losses % | - | - | - | 0.0% | 4.2% | 2.7% |
| Total | - | - | - | - | 2 | 2 |
| Total % | - | - | - | 0.0% | 4.1% | 3.2% |
| 2025-2026 | 2024-2025 | 2023-2024 | 2022-2023 | Before 2022 | All time | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Events | - | - | - | 2 | 7 | 9 |
| Tournaments | - | - | - | 1 | 6 | 7 |
Place 44 of 46 Seed 36 Not ranked Rating E22
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
D | 1:5 | SHIM Grace J. | 20 | - | C22 | 10 | Gutkovskiy Fencing Academy | 2404 | 1750 | 10.4 | 14% | |
Pool
|
D | 1:5 | CHO Rebecca H. | 6 | 68 | B22 | 3 | Top Fencing Club | 2924 | 1740 | 2.5 | 3% | |
Pool
|
D | 4:5 | WANG Chloe | 32 | - | D21 | 27 | Moe Fencing Club LLC | 2286 | 1737 | 12.7 | 19% | |
Pool
|
D | 0:5 | LIU Long | 48 | - | U | 35 | Mission Fencing Center | 1367 | 1725 | 44.8 | 72% | |
Pool
|
D | 2:5 | ZHANG Selena | 30 | - | D22 | 26 | Tim Morehouse Fencing Club (Port Chester) | 2093 | 1680 | 15.3 | 25% | |
T64
|
D | 1:15 | DAI Zizhuo (Zizi) | 26 | - | D22 | 23 | Tim Morehouse Fencing Club (Port Chester) | 2342 | 2095 | 70.0 | 35% |
Place 50 of 50 Seed 33 Not ranked Rating E22
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
D | 0:5 | WANG Joanna | 40 | - | U | 33 | Mid-Island Fencing Academy | 1631 | 1913 | 51.7 | 68% | |
Pool
|
D | 0:5 | CHOW Annabelle | 18 | - | C22 | 38 | Gutkovskiy Fencing Academy | 2517 | 1862 | 11.8 | 14% | |
Pool
|
D | 1:5 | CHARALEL Jessica | 31 | - | D21 | 22 | Gutkovskiy Fencing Academy | 2219 | 1850 | 20.0 | 28% | |
Pool
|
D | 3:5 | LOPEZ Seble | 49 | - | U | 45 | Brooklyn Bridge Fencing Club | 946 | 1830 | 71.6 | 91% | |
Pool
|
D | 1:5 | FU Qihan | 15 | - | C22 | 7 | Star Fencing Academy | 2688 | 1758 | 5.5 | 7% | |
Pool
|
D | 0:5 | CHO Rebecca H. | 2 | 22 | B22 | 9 | Top Fencing Club | 2920 | 1753 | 2.7 | 3% | |
T64
|
D | 5:15 | CHARALEL Jessica | 31 | - | D21 | 22 | Gutkovskiy Fencing Academy | 2244 | 2199 | 103.9 | 47% |
Place 3 of 15 Seed 4 Not ranked Rating E21 MG Fencing Club / Cheshire Academy Fencing
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
V | 5:1 | MURPHY Charlotte | 12 | - | U | 14 | Candlewood Fencing Center | 950 | 1877 | 10.9 | 89% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:4 | MORRISON Julie | 14 | - | U | 12 | Thames River Fencing Club / Waterford High School | 1811 | 1888 | 40.2 | 54% | |
Pool
|
D | 0:5 | UNGERER Fritzi | 1 | - | E21 | 1 | Way Of The Sword | 1894 | 1928 | 49.2 | 52% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:2 | NYKYFORCHYN Danielle | 10 | - | U | 13 | Thames River Fencing Club / Waterford High School | 1216 | 1879 | 15.4 | 82% | |
Pool
|
D | 4:5 | GREENLEAF Ella | 8 | - | U | 3 | Fencers School of Connecticut | 1334 | 1894 | 75.6 | 81% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:1 | WOUNDY Melissa | 5 | - | E18 | 7 | Rogue Fencing Academy | 1910 | 1819 | 45.6 | 44% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:0 | MCDERMOTT Cate | 9 | - | U | 9 | Fairfield County Fencing Academy Aka Fairfield Fencing Academy | 2194 | 1864 | 49.2 | 32% | |
T16
|
V | 15:3 | MORRISON Julie | 14 | - | U | 12 | Thames River Fencing Club / Waterford High School | 1506 | 2325 | 44.6 | 82% | |
T8
|
V | 15:11 | POPOVA Polina | 3 | - | E21 | 5 | Candlewood Fencing Center | 1298 | 2370 | 24.8 | 92% | |
T4
|
D | 4:15 | MEYER Claudia | 2 | - | E21 | 2 | Fencers Club Inc. / Way Of The Sword | 1977 | 2394 | 195.7 | 73% |
Place 6 of 52 Seed 3 Rank 1 Rating E21 Cheshire Academy
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
V | 5:1 | NAKANISHI Alexa (WF) Missing ID | 19 | 1 | U | 16 | Greenwich HS | - | - | - | - | |
Pool
|
V | 5:0 | AMENDOLA Kirsten | 46 | 3 | U | 40 | Morgan | 2079 | 1801 | 46.0 | 39% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:2 | ADAMS Samantha (WF) Missing ID | 35 | 2 | U | 37 | North Haven HS | - | - | - | - | |
Pool
|
D | 4:5 | DODGE Skylar | 14 | 1 | U | 11 | Griswold HS | 2331 | 1847 | 24.9 | 26% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:2 | FOLEY Michaela | 30 | 2 | U | 47 | Ledyard HS | 2221 | 1822 | 54.8 | 32% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:0 | WHITNEY Annabelle (WF) Missing ID | 37 | 3 | U | 33 | Robert E. Fitch HS | - | - | - | - | |
T32
|
V | 15:11 | DAVIA Cora (WF) Missing ID | 20 | 2 | U | 32 | Daniel Hand HS | - | - | - | - | |
T16
|
V | 15:4 | DODGE Skylar | 14 | 1 | U | 11 | Griswold HS | 2653 | 2491 | 185.5 | 43% | |
T8
|
D | 11:15 | THIRUVENGADAM Harini | 2 | 1 | D21 | 2 | Hopkins School | 1945 | 2676 | 351.2 | 84% |
Place 153 of 166 Seed 122 Not ranked Rating E21 MG Fencing Club
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
D | 1:5 | LI Phoebe J. | 24 | 30 | A19 | 48 | Silicon Valley Fencing Center | 3193 | 1887 | 4.1 | 2% | |
Pool
|
D | 0:5 | ORVANANOS Anice | 75 | - | C22 | 59 | Fencers Club Inc. | 2517 | 1883 | 23.4 | 16% | |
Pool
|
D | 2:5 | SHUM Elizabeth | 120 | - | E21 | 123 | Orange County Fencing Center / Anaheim Hills Fencers Club | 2167 | 1859 | 40.0 | 31% | |
Pool
|
D | 0:5 | LEE Lavender | 71 | - | B21 | 58 | Top Fencing Club | 2604 | 1819 | 15.1 | 11% | |
Pool
|
D | 0:5 | TAN Kaitlyn N. | 25 | 31 | A21 | 47 | Star Fencing Academy | 3127 | 1804 | 3.2 | 2% |
Place 166 of 191 Seed 167 Not ranked Rating E21 MG Fencing Club
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
D | 0:5 | KONG Chin-Yi | 2 | 6 | A21 | 7 | Golden State Fencing Academy | 3281 | 1862 | 4.0 | 1% | |
Pool
|
D | 0:5 | LOCKE Savannah | 58 | 82 | B21 | 5 | LA International Fencing | 2933 | 1858 | 11.2 | 5% | |
Pool
|
D | 0:5 | HUANG NATALIE | 114 | - | C21 | 105 | Mid-Island Fencing Academy | 2647 | 1847 | 21.4 | 11% | |
Pool
|
D | 0:5 | DONDERIS Hannah E. | 111 | - | C21 | 131 | Stoccata Fencing Academy & Club | 2459 | 1825 | 28.9 | 17% | |
Pool
|
D | 1:5 | XUE Alanna L. | 55 | 76 | C21 | 103 | Marx Fencing Academy | 2806 | 1796 | 11.5 | 6% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:1 | FURST Chloe | 170 | - | E19 | 162 | Fencing Academy Of Philadelphia | 2095 | 1785 | 101.7 | 31% |
Place 1 of 12 Seed 7 Not ranked Rating U MG Fencing Club / Cheshire Academy Fencing
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
V | 5:3 | GAO Zhuning | 11 | - | U | 3 | Thames River Fencing Club | 1516 | 1868 | 73.0 | 69% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:1 | FULLER Maybel | 2 | - | U | 12 | Thames River Fencing Club / Waterford High School | 1401 | 1941 | 47.1 | 73% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:2 | LIU Qinge | 10 | - | U | 8 | Thames River Fencing Club / (none) | 759 | 1988 | 11.9 | 95% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:4 | KYIJONG Tenzin | 3 | - | U | 9 | Thames River Fencing Club / Waterford High School | 1113 | 2000 | 24.7 | 89% | |
Pool
|
D | 3:5 | FULIGNI Isabella | 6 | - | U | 3 | Fairfield Fencing Academy | 1469 | 2025 | 163.0 | 79% | |
T8
|
V | 15:3 | ZHANG Tingyun | 4 | - | U | 6 | Fencing Sports Academy, Inc. | 2771 | 1728 | 488.6 | 17% | |
T4
|
V | 15:7 | FULIGNI Isabella | 6 | - | U | 3 | Fairfield Fencing Academy | 1474 | 2217 | 112.1 | 79% | |
T2
|
V | 15:11 | WININGER-SIEVE Taylor | 12 | - | U | 2 | Fencers School of Connecticut / Thames River Fencing Club | 1976 | 2329 | 161.5 | 67% |
Place 17 of 24 Seed 7 Not ranked Rating U MG Fencing Club
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
V | 5:0 | STIEGELMAIER AnnaGrace | 15 | - | U | 22 | Mission Fencing Center | 2500 | 1799 | 241.4 | 27% | |
Pool
|
D | 1:5 | WANG Jasmine | 20 | - | U | 11 | Gold Fencing Club | 3105 | 2041 | 46.6 | 11% | |
Pool
|
D | 1:5 | FU Qihan | 2 | 32 | U | 2 | Olympia Fencing Center | 2180 | 1994 | 150.4 | 40% | |
Pool
|
D | 3:4 | KOGAN Alexis | 10 | - | U | 18 | Manhattan Fencing Center | 1459 | 1844 | 199.6 | 68% | |
Pool
|
V | 4:3 | NAGER Abigail | 24 | - | U | 10 | Fencers Club Inc. | 2254 | 1644 | 224.3 | 21% | |
T32
|
D | 9:15 | KOGAN Stella | 23 | - | U | 16 | Manhattan Fencing Center | 2224 | 2007 | 278.8 | 42% |
Place 13 of 17 Seed 9 Not ranked Rating U MG Fencing Club
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
D | 1:5 | ZHANG Alina C. | 3 | 21 | U | 1 | Fencing Academy of Westchester | 2215 | 2500 | 647.3 | 61% | |
Pool
|
D | 0:5 | SHA Yi Ling | 15 | - | U | 10 | Gold Fencing Club | 1937 | 1853 | 294.1 | 47% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:0 | WEINBERG Hannah | 11 | - | U | 17 | WangLei Fencing Club Morris | 1750 | 1559 | 275.3 | 42% | |
Pool
|
D | 0:5 | LI Rachel Y. | 4 | 23 | U | 3 | Olympia Fencing Center | 3180 | 1834 | 34.7 | 6% | |
T16
|
D | 3:15 | SIMONOV Dasha | 6 | 29 | U | 6 | Silver Blade F.C. | 2428 | 2500 | 492.8 | 52% |