Statistics Profile
| 2025-2026 | 2024-2025 | 2023-2024 | 2022-2023 | Before 2022 | All time | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Victories | - | - | - | 5 | 6 | 11 |
| Losses | - | - | - | 10 | 40 | 50 |
| Win ratio | - | - | - | 33.3% | 13.0% | 18.0% |
| Pool victories | - | - | - | 5 | 6 | 11 |
| Pool losses | - | - | - | 9 | 33 | 42 |
| Pool win ratio | - | - | - | 35.7% | 15.4% | 20.8% |
| DE victories | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| DE losses | - | - | - | 1 | 7 | 8 |
| DE win ratio | - | - | - | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
Seasons start on August 1 and end on July 31.
| 2025-2026 | 2024-2025 | 2023-2024 | 2022-2023 | Before 2022 | All time | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Easy wins† | - | - | - | 1 | 2 | 3 |
| Easy wins % | - | - | - | 20.0% | 33.3% | 27.3% |
| Close wins‡ | - | - | - | 2 | 3 | 5 |
| Close wins % | - | - | - | 40.0% | 50.0% | 45.5% |
| Close losses‡ | - | - | - | - | 3 | 3 |
| Close losses % | - | - | - | 0.0% | 7.5% | 6.0% |
| Big losses† | - | - | - | 4 | 29 | 33 |
| Big losses % | - | - | - | 40.0% | 72.5% | 66.0% |
† Easy victories or big losses are 4+ touches in pools, 7+ in standard DEs, and 5+ in veteran or youth DEs.
‡ Close bouts are 1 touch or fewer in pools, 3 or fewer in standard DEs, and 2 or fewer in veteran or youth DEs.
| 2025-2026 | 2024-2025 | 2023-2024 | 2022-2023 | Before 2022 | All time | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Victories | - | - | - | 1 | - | 1 |
| Victories % | - | - | - | 20.0% | 0.0% | 9.1% |
| Losses | - | - | - | - | 1 | 1 |
| Losses % | - | - | - | 0.0% | 2.5% | 2.0% |
| Total | - | - | - | 1 | 1 | 2 |
| Total % | - | - | - | 6.7% | 2.2% | 3.3% |
| 2025-2026 | 2024-2025 | 2023-2024 | 2022-2023 | Before 2022 | All time | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Events | - | - | - | 2 | 7 | 9 |
| Tournaments | - | - | - | 2 | 6 | 8 |
Place 8 of 18 Seed 12 Rank 12 Rating None Ward Melville
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
V | 5:4 | TAVERA Brooke Missing ID | 16 | 16 | - | 14 | Walt Whitman | - | - | - | - | |
Pool
|
V | 5:2 | PANAMENO Kiara Missing ID | 18 | 18 | - | 16 | Brentwood | - | - | - | - | |
Pool
|
D | 3:5 | BROSNAN Fiona Missing ID | 9 | 9 | - | 9 | Huntington / 12 | - | - | - | - | |
Pool
|
V | 5:1 | ROHRING Anna | 2 | 2 | - | 3 | Commack | 1601 | 1184 | 64.4 | 25% | |
Pool
|
D | 3:5 | CHEN Sophie | 5 | 5 | - | 6 | Newfield | 1443 | 1248 | 29.1 | 38% | |
Pool
|
D | 2:5 | LIU Kiki | 4 | 4 | - | 2 | Ward Melville | 1435 | 1219 | 27.0 | 36% | |
Pool
|
V | 4:3 | KIM Grace Missing ID | 15 | 15 | - | 12 | Commack | - | - | - | - | |
Pool
|
D | 0:5 | HUNT Abigail S. | 3 | 3 | - | 4 | Centereach | 1793 | 1192 | 13.2 | 17% | |
Pool
|
D | 1:5 | ROHRING Anna | 2 | 2 | - | 3 | Commack | 1574 | 1179 | 19.0 | 26% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:3 | BROSNAN Fiona Missing ID | 9 | 9 | - | 9 | Huntington / 12 | - | - | - | - |
Place 20 of 22 Seed 13 Not ranked Rating U Mission Fencing Center
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
D | 1:5 | NEUMAN Sophie | 5 | - | E22 | 1 | Way Of The Sword.Org | 1874 | 1300 | 19.0 | 18% | |
Pool
|
D | 3:5 | WANG Reese | 12 | - | E21 | 18 | Tim Morehouse Fencing Club (Port Chester) | 1564 | 1281 | 30.6 | 33% | |
Pool
|
D | 0:5 | CHENG Isa | 21 | - | U | 12 | Brooklyn Bridge Fencing Club | 1017 | 1250 | 56.3 | 64% | |
Pool
|
D | 3:5 | PAULUS Sloane | 4 | - | E22 | 2 | Gutkovskiy Fencing Academy | 2001 | 1194 | 9.9 | 10% | |
T32
|
D | 11:15 | CHEN Sophie | 16 | - | U | 14 | Mission Fencing Center | 1575 | 1295 | 132.5 | 36% |
Place 17 of 19 Seed 13 Not ranked Rating U Mission Fencing Center
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
D | 3:5 | HUNT Abigail S. | 6 | - | E22 | 10 | Mission Fencing Center | 1898 | 1214 | 20.3 | 14% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:4 | ZHUANG Shixin | 16 | - | U | 19 | Gold Fencing Club | 1339 | 1194 | 56.3 | 43% | |
Pool
|
D | 2:5 | HSIAO Jacqueline | 14 | - | U | 14 | Fencers School Of Connecticut | 1587 | 1250 | 32.7 | 32% | |
Pool
|
D | 1:5 | KAPOOR Saanvi | 12 | - | U | 3 | Fencing Academy Of Westchester | 1635 | 1217 | 29.1 | 26% | |
Pool
|
D | 0:5 | MARKOVSKY Nina | 1 | - | D22 | 5 | Fencers Club Inc. | 2395 | 1188 | 4.3 | 3% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:1 | LIN Victoria T. | 7 | - | E22 | 7 | East Coast Fencing Club / Tim Morehouse Fencing Club (Port Chester) | 2017 | 1184 | 115.8 | 9% | |
T32
|
D | 11:15 | CHURCHLAND Gillian | 18 | - | U | 16 | Fencers Club Inc. | 2500 | 1339 | 44.6 | 15% |
Place 26 of 27 Seed 27 Not ranked Rating U Mission Fencing Center
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
D | 0:5 | SOOD Ishani S. | 3 | - | B22 | 1 | California Fencing Academy | 3222 | 1247 | 0.3 | < 1% | |
Pool
|
D | 0:5 | XU Christine | 6 | - | B19 | 21 | Fencers Club Inc. | 2742 | 1247 | 2.2 | 1% | |
Pool
|
D | 1:5 | MEYER Claudia | 24 | - | E21 | 18 | Fencers Club Inc. / Way Of The Sword.Org | 2054 | 1245 | 16.7 | 10% | |
Pool
|
D | 1:5 | XIANG Emma | 11 | - | C22 | 5 | Marx Fencing Academy | 2525 | 1228 | 4.2 | 2% | |
Pool
|
D | 3:5 | WU Renee | 20 | - | D20 | 17 | 2735 | 1224 | 2.0 | 1% | ||
Pool
|
D | 0:5 | LIU Sophia | 18 | - | D21 | 15 | Gutkovskiy Fencing Academy | 2297 | 1222 | 8.0 | 5% | |
T32
|
D | 9:15 | LEE Ariana | 14 | - | C19 | 7 | Space City Fencing Academy | 2709 | 1360 | 20.5 | 3% |
Place 6 of 9 Seed 5 Not ranked Rating U Mission Fencing Center
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
D | 3:4 | LIU Lucy | 4 | - | U | 4 | Mid-Island Fencing Academy | 1358 | 835 | 59.8 | 23% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:3 | STENGER Julia | 8 | - | U | 8 | Mission Fencing Center / Centereach High School | 1333 | 776 | 171.3 | 23% | |
Pool
|
D | 0:5 | LEVY Avery | 1 | - | D22 | 3 | East Coast Fencing Club | 2060 | 947 | 12.9 | 5% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:4 | DALBERG Meadow | 6 | - | U | 5 | Mission Fencing Center | 1294 | 934 | 143.0 | 29% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:0 | LIU Long | 9 | - | U | 7 | Mission Fencing Center | 805 | 1077 | 58.3 | 66% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:4 | ROHRING Anna | 3 | - | E20 | 2 | 5T Fencers Club | 1660 | 1135 | 136.5 | 21% | |
Pool
|
D | 3:5 | HUNT Abigail S. | 2 | - | E22 | 1 | Mission Fencing Center | 1928 | 1272 | 24.7 | 15% | |
T8
|
D | 7:15 | ROHRING Anna | 3 | - | E20 | 2 | 5T Fencers Club | 1608 | 1634 | 273.7 | 51% |
Place 28 of 29 Seed 25 Not ranked Rating U Mission Fencing Center
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
D | 0:5 | HUANG NATALIE | 6 | - | C21 | 7 | Mid-Island Fencing Academy | 2618 | 866 | 2.6 | 1% | |
Pool
|
D | 1:5 | SLASKI Caroline O. | 15 | - | D19 | 9 | Tim Morehouse Fencing Club (Port Chester) | 2031 | 864 | 16.7 | 4% | |
Pool
|
D | 0:5 | WU Julianna Y. | 5 | - | C21 | 13 | Marx Fencing Academy | 2441 | 847 | 4.3 | 1% | |
Pool
|
D | 3:5 | PAVE Claire | 22 | - | E19 | 18 | Bucks County Academy Of Fencing - West / Bucks County Academy Of Fencing | 2262 | 843 | 7.5 | 2% | |
T32
|
D | 4:15 | COSTELLO Angeline S. | 7 | - | C19 | 5 | Rhode Island Fencing Academy And Club | 2993 | 1673 | 39.4 | 5% |
Place 45 of 46 Seed 46 Not ranked Rating U Mission Fencing Center
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
D | 0:5 | KIM Raiden | 42 | - | U | 35 | Top Fencing Club | 1893 | 1013 | 52.0 | 18% | |
Pool
|
D | 1:5 | CHARALEL Jessica | 26 | - | U | 16 | Gutkovskiy Fencing Academy | 1946 | 961 | 34.1 | 8% | |
Pool
|
D | 1:5 | SHEN Lydia | 1 | 33 | D19 | 6 | Olympia Fencing Center | 2870 | 926 | 1.6 | < 1% | |
Pool
|
D | 1:5 | RASO Olivia | 14 | 117 | E18 | 21 | Fencers Club Inc. | 2285 | 925 | 11.9 | 3% | |
Pool
|
D | 4:5 | PAULUS Isabella | 29 | - | U | 39 | American Institute Of Fencing | 1760 | 913 | 40.3 | 11% | |
Pool
|
D | 0:5 | YU Lauren C. | 15 | - | C19 | 3 | Durkan Fencing Academy | 2394 | 873 | 6.1 | 1% | |
T64
|
D | 2:15 | WILLIS Fletcher L. | 18 | - | E19 | 23 | Fencers Club Inc. | 2514 | 1832 | 158.7 | 21% |
Place 47 of 51 Seed 42 Not ranked Rating U Mission Fencing Center
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
D | 0:5 | CHEN Allison V. | 5 | 10 | D19 | 3 | Gutkovskiy Fencing Academy | 2788 | 1094 | 7.7 | 1% | |
Pool
|
D | 1:5 | HOU Wendong | 35 | - | U | 39 | Gold Fencing Club | 2097 | 1086 | 43.9 | 9% | |
Pool
|
D | 1:5 | ZHAO Aileen Y. | 12 | 30 | E19 | 11 | Celerity Fencing Academy / Baltimore Fencing Center | 2552 | 1042 | 11.0 | 2% | |
Pool
|
D | 1:5 | LEE Lavender | 28 | 68 | U | 21 | Top Fencing Club | 2578 | 1031 | 9.4 | 2% | |
Pool
|
D | 2:5 | ORVANANOS Anice | 21 | 52 | U | 28 | Fencers Club Inc. | 2556 | 1022 | 9.3 | 2% | |
T64
|
D | 2:15 | WONG Sophia M. | 6 | 11 | D19 | 15 | Tim Morehouse Fencing Club (port Chester) | 2930 | 1965 | 133.7 | 14% |
Place 22 of 24 Seed 15 Not ranked Rating U Mission Fencing Center
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
D | 0:5 | LURIX Elise | 7 | - | U | 17 | MG Fencing Club | 1799 | 2500 | 762.3 | 73% | |
Pool
|
D | 0:5 | FU Qihan | 2 | 32 | U | 2 | Olympia Fencing Center | 2144 | 1738 | 241.6 | 33% | |
Pool
|
D | 4:5 | KOGAN Alexis | 10 | - | U | 18 | Manhattan Fencing Center | 1236 | 1496 | 319.4 | 61% | |
Pool
|
D | 0:5 | NAGER Abigail | 24 | - | U | 10 | Fencers Club Inc. | 2230 | 1177 | 53.8 | 10% | |
Pool
|
D | 0:5 | WANG Jasmine | 20 | - | U | 11 | Gold Fencing Club | 2441 | 1123 | 29.0 | 5% | |
T32
|
D | 4:15 | SHA Yi Ling | 16 | - | U | 12 | Gold Fencing Club | 2318 | 2500 | 534.7 | 56% |