Statistics Profile
| 2025-2026 | 2024-2025 | 2023-2024 | 2022-2023 | Before 2022 | All time | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Victories | - | - | - | - | 6 | 6 |
| Losses | - | - | - | - | 30 | 30 |
| Win ratio | - | - | - | - | 16.7% | 16.7% |
| Pool victories | - | - | - | - | 5 | 5 |
| Pool losses | - | - | - | - | 25 | 25 |
| Pool win ratio | - | - | - | - | 16.7% | 16.7% |
| DE victories | - | - | - | - | 1 | 1 |
| DE losses | - | - | - | - | 5 | 5 |
| DE win ratio | - | - | - | - | 16.7% | 16.7% |
Seasons start on August 1 and end on July 31.
| 2025-2026 | 2024-2025 | 2023-2024 | 2022-2023 | Before 2022 | All time | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Easy wins† | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Easy wins % | - | - | - | - | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Close wins‡ | - | - | - | - | 2 | 2 |
| Close wins % | - | - | - | - | 33.3% | 33.3% |
| Close losses‡ | - | - | - | - | 7 | 7 |
| Close losses % | - | - | - | - | 23.3% | 23.3% |
| Big losses† | - | - | - | - | 9 | 9 |
| Big losses % | - | - | - | - | 30.0% | 30.0% |
† Easy victories or big losses are 4+ touches in pools, 7+ in standard DEs, and 5+ in veteran or youth DEs.
‡ Close bouts are 1 touch or fewer in pools, 3 or fewer in standard DEs, and 2 or fewer in veteran or youth DEs.
| 2025-2026 | 2024-2025 | 2023-2024 | 2022-2023 | Before 2022 | All time | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Victories | - | - | - | - | 1 | 1 |
| Victories % | - | - | - | - | 16.7% | 16.7% |
| Losses | - | - | - | - | 4 | 4 |
| Losses % | - | - | - | - | 13.3% | 13.3% |
| Total | - | - | - | - | 5 | 5 |
| Total % | - | - | - | - | 13.9% | 13.9% |
| 2025-2026 | 2024-2025 | 2023-2024 | 2022-2023 | Before 2022 | All time | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Events | - | - | - | - | 6 | 6 |
| Tournaments | - | - | - | - | 6 | 6 |
Place 87 of 90 Seed 87 Not ranked Rating U Fremont Fencing Club
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
D | 2:5 | ALVAREZ Ian T. | 60 | - | D19 | 61 | Cardinal Fencing Club | 2515 | 1779 | 14.8 | 12% | |
Pool
|
D | 2:5 | GREEN Ummi | 47 | - | D19 | 26 | East Bay Fencers Gym | 2931 | 1765 | 4.8 | 3% | |
Pool
|
D | 2:5 | TORVINEN Trevor J. | 73 | - | E18 | 65 | High Desert Fencing Alliance | 3420 | 1760 | 2.5 | 2% | |
Pool
|
D | 2:2 | CAI Kevin P. | 20 | - | B19 | 17 | Academy Of Fencing Masters (afm) | 2999 | 1757 | 3.6 | 2% | |
Pool
|
D | 1:5 | SHARMA Sanil | 7 | - | A19 | 20 | Academy Of Fencing Masters (afm) | 2986 | 1754 | 3.6 | 2% | |
Pool
|
D | 0:5 | LEI Jacob | 33 | - | C20 | 8 | Northwest Fencing Center | 2997 | 1750 | 3.4 | 2% | |
T128
|
D | 8:15 | JIN Nicholas | 37 | - | C19 | 16 | Fortune Fencing | 3326 | 1771 | 8.7 | 2% |
Place 3 of 5 Seed 4 Not ranked Rating U Fremont Fencing Club
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
D | 2:5 | TARBUSKOVICH John | 2 | - | D19 | 1 | The Fencing Center of San Jose | 2647 | 1879 | 16.4 | 11% | |
Pool
|
D | 2:5 | POHL Merik | 1 | - | C19 | 2 | West Berkeley Fencing Club | 2975 | 1863 | 7.2 | 5% | |
Pool
|
D | 1:2 | STENNIS Brendan | 5 | - | U | 5 | Academy Of Fencing Masters (afm) | 1910 | 1855 | 53.0 | 47% | |
Pool
|
D | 2:5 | LOUIE Jason | 3 | - | E19 | 3 | Academy Of Fencing Masters (afm) | 2341 | 1802 | 23.2 | 20% | |
T8
|
V | 15:14 | STENNIS Brendan | 5 | - | U | 5 | Academy Of Fencing Masters (afm) | 2005 | 1405 | 391.4 | 23% | |
T4
|
D | 6:15 | TARBUSKOVICH John | 2 | - | D19 | 1 | The Fencing Center of San Jose | 3016 | 1796 | 24.9 | 5% |
Place 68 of 78 Seed 66 Not ranked Rating U Fremont Fencing Club
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
D | 1:5 | KHAYAT Ziad N. | 5 | - | A19 | 5 | University Of California San Diego NCAA | 3462 | 1766 | 1.4 | 1% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:2 | OLANDER Gabriel | 76 | - | U | 78 | Academy Of Fencing Masters (AFM) | 1900 | 1765 | 62.4 | 44% | |
Pool
|
D | 3:5 | DESOUZA Hansel S. | 29 | - | C19 | 29 | Academy Of Fencing Masters (AFM) | 2674 | 1827 | 16.4 | 9% | |
Pool
|
D | 1:5 | SHACKLEFORD Aidan J. | 40 | - | D19 | 21 | Battle Born Fencing Club | 3061 | 1811 | 5.3 | 3% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:3 | LIPTON Michael D. | 55 | - | E18 | 60 | Halberstadt Fencers' Club / East Bay Fencers Gym | 1972 | 1806 | 81.5 | 40% | |
Pool
|
D | 4:5 | CAI Kevin P. | 20 | - | B19 | 13 | Academy Of Fencing Masters (AFM) | 2942 | 1887 | 8.2 | 5% | |
T128
|
D | 12:15 | ZANKOWSKI Brendan | 67 | - | U | 61 | Academy Of Fencing Masters (AFM) | 1478 | 1714 | 309.8 | 60% |
Place 41 of 51 Seed 27 Not ranked Rating U Fremont Fencing Club
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
D | 1:5 | CHON Joshua | 17 | - | D18 | 20 | East Bay Fencers Gym | 2417 | 1568 | 30.5 | 11% | |
Pool
|
D | 2:5 | ANDERSON Elias W. | 16 | - | D18 | 5 | International Fencing Academy (ca) | 2404 | 1538 | 27.0 | 10% | |
Pool
|
V | 4:3 | KOPPE Benjamin | 33 | - | U | 44 | Battle Born Fencing Club | 2011 | 1511 | 174.1 | 23% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:2 | SARKAR Anish | 45 | - | U | 32 | Academy Of Fencing Masters (AFM) | 1989 | 1685 | 125.9 | 32% | |
Pool
|
D | 1:5 | SHARMA Sanil | 1 | - | A18 | 2 | Academy Of Fencing Masters (AFM) | 2766 | 1811 | 14.8 | 7% | |
Pool
|
D | 3:5 | WEAVER Neil | 31 | - | U | 24 | Academy Of Fencing Masters (AFM) | 2422 | 1796 | 29.5 | 17% | |
T64
|
D | 12:15 | WONG Nathan | 36 | - | U | 25 | Academy Of Fencing Masters (AFM) | 2162 | 2073 | 358.1 | 46% |
Place 2 of 2 Seed 2 Not ranked Rating U Fremont Fencing Club
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
D | 2:5 | RYAN Seth C. | 1 | - | E18 | 1 | Davis Fencing Academy | 2284 | 1673 | 58.4 | 20% | |
Pool
|
D | 2:5 | RYAN Seth C. | 1 | - | E18 | 1 | Davis Fencing Academy | 2302 | 1614 | 46.0 | 16% | |
T2
|
D | 5:6 | RYAN Seth C. | 1 | - | E18 | 1 | Davis Fencing Academy | 2736 | 2500 | 427.4 | 41% |
Place 35 of 40 Seed 16 Not ranked Rating U Fremont Fencing Club
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
V | 5:2 | ZHANG Alec | 37 | - | U | 27 | Academy Of Fencing Masters (AFM) | 2390 | 2500 | 490.4 | 54% | |
Pool
|
D | 3:5 | BHARGAV Siddharth | 9 | - | U | 32 | Las Positas Fencing Center | 1737 | 2990 | 814.7 | 91% | |
Pool
|
D | 0:5 | AU Marcus J. | 4 | - | D18 | 5 | The Fencing Center | 2729 | 2176 | 130.0 | 24% | |
Pool
|
D | 2:5 | LUCERO-OLSON Aydin | 17 | - | U | 17 | Golden Gate Fencing Center | 2335 | 2046 | 153.3 | 35% | |
Pool
|
D | 4:5 | KATZ Matheo | 32 | - | U | 13 | International Fencing Academy (ca) | 1989 | 1892 | 155.7 | 45% | |
Pool
|
D | 2:4 | WRIGHT Christopher | 38 | - | U | 15 | Academy Of Fencing Masters (AFM) | 2361 | 1737 | 64.2 | 19% |