Statistics Profile
| 2025-2026 | 2024-2025 | 2023-2024 | 2022-2023 | Before 2022 | All time | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Victories | - | - | - | - | 41 | 41 |
| Losses | - | - | - | - | 50 | 50 |
| Win ratio | - | - | - | - | 45.1% | 45.1% |
| Pool victories | - | - | - | - | 31 | 31 |
| Pool losses | - | - | - | - | 38 | 38 |
| Pool win ratio | - | - | - | - | 44.9% | 44.9% |
| DE victories | - | - | - | - | 10 | 10 |
| DE losses | - | - | - | - | 12 | 12 |
| DE win ratio | - | - | - | - | 45.5% | 45.5% |
Seasons start on August 1 and end on July 31.
| 2025-2026 | 2024-2025 | 2023-2024 | 2022-2023 | Before 2022 | All time | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Easy wins† | - | - | - | - | 15 | 15 |
| Easy wins % | - | - | - | - | 36.6% | 36.6% |
| Close wins‡ | - | - | - | - | 10 | 10 |
| Close wins % | - | - | - | - | 24.4% | 24.4% |
| Close losses‡ | - | - | - | - | 8 | 8 |
| Close losses % | - | - | - | - | 16.0% | 16.0% |
| Big losses† | - | - | - | - | 22 | 22 |
| Big losses % | - | - | - | - | 44.0% | 44.0% |
† Easy victories or big losses are 4+ touches in pools, 7+ in standard DEs, and 5+ in veteran or youth DEs.
‡ Close bouts are 1 touch or fewer in pools, 3 or fewer in standard DEs, and 2 or fewer in veteran or youth DEs.
| 2025-2026 | 2024-2025 | 2023-2024 | 2022-2023 | Before 2022 | All time | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Victories | - | - | - | - | 2 | 2 |
| Victories % | - | - | - | - | 4.9% | 4.9% |
| Losses | - | - | - | - | 2 | 2 |
| Losses % | - | - | - | - | 4.0% | 4.0% |
| Total | - | - | - | - | 4 | 4 |
| Total % | - | - | - | - | 4.4% | 4.4% |
| 2025-2026 | 2024-2025 | 2023-2024 | 2022-2023 | Before 2022 | All time | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Events | - | - | - | - | 13 | 13 |
| Tournaments | - | - | - | - | 13 | 13 |
Place 15 of 39 Seed 27 Not ranked Rating U 5T Fencers Club
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
D | 1:5 | LEE Brendan | 3 | 92 | E22 | 2 | Tim Morehouse Fencing Club (Port Chester) | 2229 | 1543 | 5.6 | 13% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:0 | BAI Brian | 10 | - | U | 38 | Top Fencing Club | 1118 | 1538 | 9.4 | 74% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:4 | ZHAO Adam | 17 | - | U | 13 | AIC Fencing Club | 1959 | 1547 | 28.9 | 25% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:2 | BROOKS Matthew | 30 | - | U | 26 | Brooklyn Bridge Fencing Club | 1389 | 1576 | 13.4 | 62% | |
Pool
|
D | 2:5 | SHANNON Jack | 22 | - | U | 25 | Manchen Academy Of Fencing | 1229 | 1589 | 26.3 | 72% | |
T32
|
V | 15:12 | WONG Jacob W. | 14 | - | U | 19 | Worldwide Fencing Academy | 2053 | 1723 | 88.4 | 30% | |
T16
|
D | 7:15 | SONG Noel | 4 | 156 | E22 | 3 | Top Fencing Club | 2021 | 1811 | 41.6 | 37% |
Place 47 of 54 Seed 37 Not ranked Rating U 5T Fencers Club
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
D | 4:5 | MILLER Jordan | 13 | - | E21 | 19 | Way Of The Sword.Org | 2003 | 1617 | 11.2 | 26% | |
Pool
|
D | 4:5 | LIU Eric | 53 | - | U | 32 | Star Fencing Academy | 1732 | 1606 | 16.7 | 42% | |
Pool
|
D | 3:5 | WONG Jacob W. | 21 | - | U | 41 | Worldwide Fencing Academy | 1730 | 1589 | 16.1 | 41% | |
Pool
|
D | 1:5 | CULHANE Dechen | 42 | - | U | 11 | Brooklyn Bridge Fencing Club | 1852 | 1573 | 12.6 | 33% | |
Pool
|
D | 3:5 | SONG Noel | 30 | - | U | 20 | Top Fencing Club | 1895 | 1561 | 11.4 | 29% | |
Pool
|
D | 1:5 | WONG Jackson | 4 | 126 | E21 | 3 | Tim Morehouse Fencing Club (Port Chester) / Fencers Club Inc. | 2210 | 1549 | 6.0 | 14% | |
T64
|
D | 10:15 | WONG Jackson | 4 | 126 | E21 | 3 | Tim Morehouse Fencing Club (Port Chester) / Fencers Club Inc. | 2390 | 1746 | 22.7 | 16% |
Place 25 of 33 Seed 17 Not ranked Rating U 5T Fencers Club
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
D | 1:5 | KOVACS Wyatt | 7 | 112 | E21 | 12 | Medeo Fencing Club | 2157 | 1644 | 9.6 | 20% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:3 | CHO Xzander | 25 | - | U | 22 | Manhattan Fencing Center | 1459 | 1634 | 16.9 | 61% | |
Pool
|
D | 2:5 | TANG Terry | 15 | - | U | 16 | Star Fencing Academy | 1896 | 1651 | 14.8 | 34% | |
Pool
|
D | 2:5 | LEE Brendan | 4 | 76 | U | 3 | Tim Morehouse Fencing Club (Port Chester) | 2187 | 1636 | 8.4 | 18% | |
Pool
|
D | 3:4 | SHENG Dalton | 8 | 119 | U | 9 | AIC Fencing Club | 2066 | 1628 | 10.3 | 24% | |
T32
|
D | 11:15 | TANG Alexander L. | 9 | 123 | E21 | 8 | OnTarget Fencing Club | 2586 | 1762 | 15.9 | 10% |
Place 16 of 30 Seed 28 Not ranked Rating U 5T Fencers Club
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
V | 5:3 | ARICO Trey | 15 | - | U | 11 | Freehold Fencing Academy | 2159 | 1648 | 43.3 | 20% | |
Pool
|
D | 2:5 | GERRISH William | 6 | - | U | 15 | Tim Morehouse Fencing Club (Port Chester) / Candlewood Fencing Center | 1911 | 1692 | 17.6 | 36% | |
Pool
|
D | 2:5 | AKYAMAC Bora | 5 | - | E21 | 8 | Medeo Fencing Club | 1840 | 1674 | 18.7 | 39% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:3 | TJON Calum | 26 | - | U | 9 | Top Fencing Club | 1674 | 1655 | 22.9 | 49% | |
Pool
|
D | 2:5 | CHENG Austyn | 16 | - | U | 23 | Mid-Island Fencing Academy | 1175 | 1678 | 34.6 | 78% | |
T32
|
V | 15:10 | VO Aidan | 29 | - | U | 17 | 5T Fencers Club | 1332 | 1776 | 38.1 | 73% | |
T16
|
D | 7:15 | KOVACS Wyatt | 4 | 104 | E21 | 3 | Medeo Fencing Club | 2035 | 1814 | 52.4 | 37% |
Place 112 of 132 Seed 71 Not ranked Rating U 5T Fencers Club
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
D | 0:5 | LIU Derek | 82 | - | U | 28 | Star Fencing Academy | 2289 | 1723 | 11.2 | 18% | |
Pool
|
D | 2:5 | CO Dylan | 44 | - | E21 | 19 | Massialas Foundation (M Team) | 2315 | 1712 | 10.1 | 16% | |
Pool
|
D | 0:5 | TANG August L. | 33 | 72 | U | 61 | OnTarget Fencing Club | 2205 | 1702 | 12.2 | 21% | |
Pool
|
D | 4:5 | WANG Rory | 83 | - | U | 116 | Gold Fencing Club | 822 | 1690 | 57.6 | 91% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:3 | CHO Xzander | 119 | - | U | 114 | Manhattan Fencing Center | 1364 | 1632 | 17.4 | 67% | |
Pool
|
D | 0:5 | DAI Jonathan T. | 6 | 12 | A21 | 9 | V Fencing Club / LE CLUB TOUCHE | 3030 | 1649 | 1.0 | 1% | |
T128
|
D | 4:15 | AUGUSTINE Aaron A. | 30 | 64 | C21 | 18 | Gutkovskiy Fencing Academy | 2580 | 1797 | 21.2 | 11% |
Place 22 of 36 Seed 23 Not ranked Rating U 5T Fencers Club
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
D | 4:5 | BRAVO ORTEGA Estéfano | 14 | - | U | 24 | 2535 | 1674 | 7.0 | 9% | ||
Pool
|
D | 1:5 | CHEN Kyle P. | 2 | 49 | E21 | 7 | V Fencing Club / LE CLUB TOUCHE | 2261 | 1667 | 12.0 | 17% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:1 | BLACK Zachary | 27 | - | U | 32 | Fencing Academy Of Philadelphia / Fencing Academy Of Philadelphia North | 1675 | 1655 | 31.6 | 49% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:4 | GUTH Joseph | 34 | - | U | 13 | Cleveland Fencing Academy | 2172 | 1686 | 51.1 | 21% | |
Pool
|
D | 0:5 | TANG Alexander L. | 11 | - | E21 | 10 | OnTarget Fencing Club | 2178 | 1738 | 14.5 | 24% | |
T32
|
D | 4:15 | TANG Albert | 26 | - | U | 3 | OnTarget Fencing Club | 2159 | 1853 | 55.6 | 32% |
Place 13 of 24 Seed 16 Not ranked Rating U 5T Fencers Club
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
V | 5:1 | SHANNON Jack | 8 | - | U | 21 | Manchen Academy Of Fencing | 1087 | 1740 | 13.1 | 85% | |
Pool
|
D | 1:5 | KOVACS Wyatt | 1 | - | E21 | 3 | Medeo Fencing Club | 2172 | 1753 | 20.0 | 25% | |
Pool
|
D | 3:5 | SIMON Luke | 9 | - | U | 15 | American Institute Of Fencing | 1772 | 1733 | 34.6 | 47% | |
Pool
|
D | 4:5 | CHO Xzander | 15 | - | U | 9 | Manhattan Fencing Center | 1341 | 1699 | 52.3 | 72% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:3 | BRENNEMAN Titus | 19 | - | U | 20 | Way Of The Sword.Org | 1556 | 1646 | 27.4 | 55% | |
T32
|
V | 15:8 | BRENNEMAN Titus | 19 | - | U | 20 | Way Of The Sword.Org | 2027 | 1825 | 82.6 | 41% | |
T16
|
D | 7:15 | NICOLL William | 4 | - | E20 | 5 | The Storm King School | 2270 | 1908 | 54.9 | 29% |
Place 26 of 54 Seed 15 Not ranked Rating U 5T Fencers Club
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
V | 5:2 | STAFFORD Gareth | 44 | - | U | 53 | Rhode Island Fencing Academy And Club | 639 | 1742 | 6.9 | 94% | |
Pool
|
D | 2:5 | BATRA-BANG Jonah | 32 | - | U | 22 | South Brooklyn Fencing | 1512 | 1749 | 60.9 | 64% | |
Pool
|
D | 3:5 | WHELAN Alexander H. | 42 | - | U | 25 | Star Fencing Academy | 1866 | 1688 | 36.7 | 39% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:3 | WONG Jacob W. | 34 | - | U | 41 | Worldwide Fencing Academy | 1798 | 1651 | 53.4 | 41% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:1 | MASTROPAOLO Jonah W. | 18 | - | U | 15 | Candlewood Fencing Center | 1961 | 1704 | 54.9 | 34% | |
Pool
|
D | 2:5 | LI Aaron | 2 | 67 | E19 | 2 | Marx Fencing Academy | 2236 | 1759 | 19.1 | 22% | |
T64
|
V | 15:6 | SURESH Rohan | 39 | - | U | 40 | International Fencing Club | 1204 | 1812 | 44.1 | 77% | |
T32
|
D | 3:15 | XU Andy P. | 37 | - | U | 6 | Fencers Club Inc. | 2606 | 1857 | 31.5 | 13% |
Place 1 of 8 Seed 1 Not ranked Rating U 5T Fencers Club
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
V | 5:0 | BRODY Coco | 8 | - | U | 6 | Gutkovskiy Fencing Academy | - | - | - | - | |
Pool
|
D | 3:5 | ANDAZ Cyrus | 7 | - | U | 3 | 5T Fencers Club | 1731 | 1784 | 65.7 | 53% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:4 | VO Aidan | 4 | - | U | 5 | 5T Fencers Club | 1565 | 1718 | 48.8 | 59% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:1 | SORSAIA John | 5 | - | U | 2 | Freehold Fencing Academy | 1338 | 1767 | 30.9 | 75% | |
Pool
|
D | 4:5 | BELOKON Samuel | 2 | - | U | 3 | Freehold Fencing Academy | 1622 | 1798 | 68.1 | 61% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:2 | KOPYLENKO Oksana | 3 | - | U | 8 | Freehold Fencing Academy | - | - | - | - | |
Pool
|
V | 5:0 | GARR Matthew | 6 | - | U | 7 | Freehold Fencing Academy | 861 | 1730 | 11.6 | 90% | |
T8
|
V | 15:3 | BRODY Coco | 8 | - | U | 6 | Gutkovskiy Fencing Academy | - | - | - | - | |
T4
|
V | 15:9 | BELOKON Samuel | 2 | - | U | 3 | Freehold Fencing Academy | 1912 | 1460 | 226.5 | 27% | |
T2
|
V | 15:11 | SORSAIA John | 5 | - | U | 2 | Freehold Fencing Academy | 1710 | 1687 | 125.5 | 49% |
Place 2 of 5 Seed 3 Not ranked Rating U 5T Fencers Club
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
V | 5:4 | RIEHL John (Trey) | 4 | - | U | 3 | Freehold Fencing Academy | 937 | 1726 | 20.2 | 88% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:1 | SABHLOK Simrun Missing ID | 5 | - | U | 5 | Freehold Fencing Academy | - | - | - | - | |
Pool
|
V | 4:3 | SABHLOK Runbier Missing ID | 1 | - | U | 3 | Freehold Fencing Academy | - | - | - | - | |
Pool
|
V | 5:4 | SORSAIA John | 2 | - | U | 1 | Freehold Fencing Academy | 1326 | 1746 | 38.4 | 74% | |
T4
|
V | 15:11 | RIEHL John (Trey) | 4 | - | U | 3 | Freehold Fencing Academy | 1366 | 1501 | 155.2 | 56% | |
T2
|
D | 9:15 | SORSAIA John | 2 | - | U | 1 | Freehold Fencing Academy | 1554 | 1656 | 195.5 | 55% |
Place 2 of 5 Seed 5 Not ranked Rating U 5T Fencers Club
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
D | 0:5 | AKYAMAC Bora | 3 | - | U | 1 | Medeo Fencing Club | 1652 | 1608 | 89.6 | 47% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:3 | POLEPALLI Vinil | 1 | - | U | 3 | Freehold Fencing Academy | 1024 | 1518 | 39.5 | 73% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:1 | GARR Matthew | 4 | - | U | 3 | Freehold Fencing Academy | 2960 | 1558 | 138.3 | 7% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:2 | COSSROW Alex | 2 | - | U | 5 | Fencing Academy Of Philadelphia North | 1083 | 1696 | 29.7 | 78% | |
T4
|
V | 15:3 | GARR Matthew | 4 | - | U | 3 | Freehold Fencing Academy | 2500 | 1305 | 412.6 | 15% | |
T2
|
D | 6:15 | AKYAMAC Bora | 3 | - | U | 1 | Medeo Fencing Club | 1863 | 1717 | 216.4 | 43% |
Place 10 of 16 Seed 4 Not ranked Rating U 5T Fencers Club
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
V | 4:3 | ANDAZ Cyrus | 9 | - | U | 8 | 5T Fencers Club | 1274 | 1635 | 124.5 | 66% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:1 | LO RUSSO Alexander | 8 | - | U | 15 | 5T Fencers Club | 1434 | 1759 | 107.8 | 63% | |
Pool
|
D | 0:5 | BABKINE-OSTERRATH Alexandre | 15 | - | U | 3 | Fencing Academy Of Westchester | 2054 | 1867 | 132.8 | 40% | |
Pool
|
D | 1:5 | MILLER Jordan | 1 | - | E21 | 1 | Way Of The Sword | 2013 | 1734 | 103.1 | 35% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:0 | PEARL Benjamin | 5 | - | U | 16 | Way Of The Sword | 1536 | 1631 | 114.8 | 55% | |
Pool
|
D | 2:5 | GHEDINI Luca | 12 | - | U | 3 | Way Of The Sword | 1937 | 1746 | 88.5 | 39% | |
Pool
|
D | 3:4 | KAPOOR Aayan | 14 | - | U | 6 | Fencing Academy Of Westchester | 2141 | 1657 | 49.5 | 26% | |
T16
|
D | 7:15 | ANDAZ Cyrus | 9 | - | U | 8 | 5T Fencers Club | 1690 | 1573 | 268.5 | 46% |
Place 7 of 11 Seed 3 Not ranked Rating U 5T Fencers Club
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
D | 2:5 | POZO Matias | 7 | - | U | 9 | 5T Fencers Club | 1368 | 2500 | 971.3 | 85% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:4 | ROWLANDS Adam Missing ID | 6 | - | U | 8 | Freehold Fencing Academy | - | - | - | - | |
Pool
|
D | 3:5 | GAO Eric | 10 | - | U | 1 | 5T Fencers Club | 1518 | 1529 | 294.2 | 50% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:3 | BELOKON Samuel | 11 | - | U | 5 | Freehold Fencing Academy | 1618 | 1234 | 400.2 | 32% | |
T16
|
V | 15:13 | ROSENBERG Danielle | 5 | - | U | 10 | 5T Fencers Club | - | - | - | - | |
T8
|
D | 6:15 | SORSAIA John | 1 | - | U | 2 | Freehold Fencing Academy | 1395 | 2500 | 927.0 | 84% |