Jonathan Dai

2007

V Fencing Club

Win/Loss Statistics

2023-2024 2022-2023 2021-2022 2020-2021 Before 2020 All Time
Victories 76 151 212 163 227 829
Losses 22 56 78 85 103 344
Win Ratio 77.6% 72.9% 73.1% 65.7% 68.8% 70.7%
Pool Victories 52 107 153 114 164 590
Pool Losses 13 36 45 56 63 213
Pool Win Ratio 80.0% 74.8% 77.3% 67.1% 72.2% 73.5%
DE Victories 24 44 59 49 63 239
DE Losses 9 20 33 29 40 131
DE Win Ratio 72.7% 68.8% 64.1% 62.8% 61.2% 64.6%

Note: Seasons start on August 1st and end on July 31st.

Scores

2023-2024 2022-2023 2021-2022 2020-2021 Before 2020 All Time
Easy wins 37 66 99 78 122 402
Easy wins as % of wins 48.7% 43.7% 46.7% 47.9% 53.7% 48.5%
Close wins 8 21 37 38 27 131
Close wins as % of all wins 10.5% 13.9% 17.5% 23.3% 11.9% 15.8%
Close losses 6 17 23 26 28 100
Close losses as % of all losses 27.3% 30.4% 29.5% 30.6% 27.2% 29.1%
Big losses 10 16 19 22 29 96
Big losses as % of all losses 45.5% 28.6% 24.4% 25.9% 28.2% 27.9%

Easy victories or big losses are those with the score difference of 4 or more touches in a pool, 7 or more touches in direct elimination, and 5 or more in veteran and youth direct elimination.
Close bouts are those with the score difference of 1 or fewer touches in a pool, 3 or fewer touches in direct elimination, or 2 or fewer touches in veteran or youth direct elimination.

Bouts with Time Expired

2023-2024 2022-2023 2021-2022 2020-2021 Before 2020 All Time
Victories 3 4 2 4 7 20
Victories as % of all victories 3.9% 2.6% 0.9% 2.5% 3.1% 2.4%
Losses 1 3 1 1 12 18
Losses as % of all losses 4.5% 5.4% 1.3% 1.2% 11.7% 5.2%
Total 4 7 3 5 19 38
Total as % of all bouts 4.1% 3.4% 1.0% 2.0% 5.8% 3.2%

Events

2023-2024 2022-2023 2021-2022 2020-2021 Before 2020 All Time
Events 10 22 34 30 40 136
Tournaments 7 13 19 15 22 76

Competition History


Premier Challenge ROC(D1A, DV2, VET), RJCC & PARA

Div I-A Men's Foil (A4, D1A), March 30, 2024
Place 3, Seed 12, Not ranked, Rating A24, V Fencing Club
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool L 4:5 VISHAWADIA Jaimin 76 D24 29 Brooklyn Bridge Fencing Club 1971 3135 33.2 97%
Pool L 1:5 HE Xiangrui 42 B23 17 Star Fencing Academy / Shoreline Fencers Club 2723 3101 17.5 73%
Pool W 5:3 POWELL Sean 93 E24 96 Pittsburgh Fencers Club 1587 3084 0.3 99%
Pool W 5:3 HOWARD Michael 71 C22 61 Boston Fencing Club 2758 3084 6.9 71%
Pool W 5:2 DESANDO Michael R. 20 A23 16 Drew University NCAA / Mission Fencing Center 2908 3091 8.7 62%
Pool L 4:5 SHENG Dalton 49 C24 59 AIC Fencing Club 2300 3100 25.1 91%
T128 W 15:4 TAM Kyle 78 D24 79 Moe Fencing Club LLC 1415 3262 0.0 > 99%
T64 W 15:7 AKYAMAC Bora 29 B24 35 Manchen Academy Of Fencing / Medeo Fencing Club 2489 3262 2.4 90%
T32 W 15:10 ZOBEL Eric H. 17 A23 20 3374 3264 11.5 43%
T16 W 15:10 DESANDO Michael R. 20 A23 16 Drew University NCAA / Mission Fencing Center 3287 3276 10.1 49%
T8 W 15:12 KATAYAMA Kevin 19 A23 5 V Fencing Club 3508 3286 13.0 36%
T4 L 7:15 KIM Yonjae 1 58 A22 2 Top Fencing Club 3257 3299 10.5 53%

March SJCC

Junior Men's Foil (A4, JNR), March 15, 2024
Place 17, Seed 13, Rank 61, Rating A24, V Fencing Club
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:2 WANG Mason 120 C23 78 Moe Fencing Club LLC 2455 3120 3.6 87%
Pool W 5:1 SHAPIRO Leon 96 C24 109 Tim Morehouse Fencing Club (Port Chester) 2255 3123 2.2 93%
Pool W 5:4 MYERS Dean 42 118 B23 36 Golden State Fencing Academy 2611 3125 4.9 80%
Pool W 5:2 MCISAAC Finn 68 157 B24 126 Renaissance Fencing Club 2391 3130 3.0 89%
Pool W 5:2 HUA Aaron 149 D23 167 AIC Fencing Club 1836 3133 0.6 98%
Pool W 5:1 CHEN Antony 178 U 157 1806 3134 0.9 97%
T128 W 15:10 RAJ Jay 54 136 C23 120 Space City Fencing Academy 2456 3274 2.2 91%
T64 W 15:11 RASMUSSEN Sage 59 143 B24 56 North Bay Fencing Academy / West Berkeley Fencing Club 2672 3276 3.6 84%
T32 L 8:15 CORTRIGHT Skipper 87 C24 16 Bay Area Fencing Club 2752 3280 17.9 81%

Junior Olympics

Cadet Men's Foil (A4, CDT), February 19, 2024
Place 5, Seed 20, Rank 23, Rating A23, V Fencing Club
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:2 STRINGER David 111 137 C23 175 2365 3112 2.9 89%
Pool W 5:0 WANG Brian 161 C23 137 Fencers Club Inc. 2316 3115 2.5 91%
Pool W 5:0 PARK David 290 U 122 Golubitsky Fencing Center 1692 3117 0.3 99%
Pool W 5:0 HARWOOD Gray 200 D23 272 Greensboro Fencing Academy 1415 3118 0.1 > 99%
Pool W 5:2 XU Ethan 71 89 C23 161 Moe Fencing Club LLC 2186 3118 1.8 94%
Pool W 5:1 ROSE Jacob W. 251 E23 284 Beverly Hills Fencers' Club / Silverlake Fencing 1343 3119 0.1 > 99%
T128 W 15:8 NGUYEN Martin 69 86 C24 104 LA International Fencing 2795 3259 4.7 78%
T64 W 15:6 TANG August L. 57 69 C24 48 OnTarget Fencing Club 2472 3263 2.3 91%
T32 W 15:11 PO Oliver 35 41 A23 24 V Fencing Club 2843 3266 5.1 76%
T16 W 8:7 WOO Christian 16 19 A23 16 Massialas Foundation (M Team) 3049 3271 7.2 64%
T8 L 6:13 DESERANNO Jeidus 1 2 A24 3 Renaissance Fencing Club 3833 3278 4.0 18%

Junior Olympics

Junior Men's Foil (A4, JNR), February 17, 2024
Place 37, Seed 32, Rank 63, Rating A23, V Fencing Club
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:1 SAGE Michael P. 132 B23 135 Lotus Fencing Academy 2611 3095 5.0 79%
Pool W 5:3 QIU Zhaocheng 269 D23 276 Prime Fencing Academy 2194 3100 1.9 93%
Pool W 5:4 WANG Brayden 169 C23 166 Birmingham Fencing Club 2160 3102 1.7 94%
Pool W 5:1 MIN Eric 69 116 B24 96 Northwest Fencing Center 2849 3103 7.5 66%
Pool W 5:0 SCOTT Chase 332 E23 346 Fairfield Avenue School of Fencing 1361 3111 0.1 > 99%
Pool W 5:2 ZHONG Maxwell 232 D24 251 Silicon Valley Fencing Center 1959 3111 0.9 97%
T256 W 15:4 HARROCH Faustin 300 E24 234 Rain City Fencing Center 1907 3261 0.4 99%
T128 W 15:9 LI Arvin 76 128 A23 98 Gold Fencing Club 2696 3261 3.9 83%
T64 L 14:15 HUTH Mitchell 27 54 A22 14 The Ohio State University NCAA / Apex Fencing Academy 3544 3265 6.6 32%

December SJCC + Division 1 NAC

Div I Men's Foil (A4, DV1), December 1, 2023
Place 80, Seed 74, Rank 119, Rating A23, V Fencing Club
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:3 TANG August L. 191 C23 106 OnTarget Fencing Club 2448 3117 3.5 87%
Pool W 5:1 GORDON Jacob 126 B23 199 Chesapeake Fencing Club 2884 3121 7.9 65%
Pool W 5:3 DINSAY Kristjan 145 B23 177 Elite Fencing Club 2584 3129 4.6 82%
Pool L 0:5 LO Conrad 45 66 A23 65 Massialas Foundation (M Team) 3286 3133 9.1 40%
Pool L 4:5 ROSE Ben 96 A23 53 Apex Fencing Academy / AIC Fencing Club 2850 3124 15.5 68%
Pool W 5:0 HAMILTON Brock B. 175 C23 169 Plymouth/Ann Arbor Fencing Academy 2389 3109 3.1 88%
T128 W 15:6 SONG Noel 135 B23 128 Gutkovskiy Fencing Academy 2554 3258 2.8 88%
Pool W 5:2 JAIN Aditya 52 82 A23 88 2971 3112 9.1 59%
Pool W 5:4 DIERKS Kian 94 A23 83 Golden State Fencing Academy 2928 3121 8.4 63%
Pool L 1:5 KUMBLA Samarth 12 13 A23 26 Silicon Valley Fencing Center / Columbia University NCAA 3610 3129 5.1 21%
Pool L 2:5 DETERING Julian 90 A23 33 Silicon Valley Fencing Center 2836 3124 15.5 68%
Pool L 1:5 JEON Caleb A. 35 49 A23 32 Silicon Valley Fencing Center 3327 3109 7.9 36%
Pool L 0:5 CHEN Allen 17 21 A23 19 Bluegrass Fencers' Club 3480 3101 6.0 26%

November NAC

Junior Men's Foil (A4, JNR), November 11, 2023
Place 18, Seed 39, Rank 61, Rating A23, V Fencing Club
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:2 LIU William 244 D23 222 Golden State Fencing Academy 2110 3095 1.6 95%
Pool W 5:2 WILLEY Dakota 345 U 342 Fairfield Avenue School of Fencing / Caddo Magnet Fencing Club 1558 3096 0.8 97%
Pool W 5:0 HOOSHI Dylan M. 64 93 A21 109 University Of Notre Dame NCAA / East Coast Fencing Club 3086 3097 11.1 51%
Pool W 5:0 GATZA Logan 166 B21 138 University Of North Carolina/Chapel Hill NCAA / Elite Fencing Academy (GA) 2669 3108 5.6 77%
Pool W 5:1 CLARK Benjamin 268 D23 287 Space City Fencing Academy 1658 3114 0.3 99%
Pool W 5:2 LI Aaron 142 B23 118 Moe Fencing Club LLC 2433 3114 3.4 87%
T256 W 15:6 CORTRIGHT Joshua C. 293 D22 252 Bay Area Fencing Club 2445 3262 2.1 91%
T128 W 15:13 DERRICK Blake 111 158 B23 108 Silicon Valley Fencing Center 2576 3265 2.9 87%
T64 W 15:11 MIALL Steven A. 55 81 A23 47 Moe Fencing Club LLC 3020 3268 6.9 66%
T32 L 11:15 ROSE Ben 46 70 A23 6 Apex Fencing Academy / AIC Fencing Club 2832 3274 16.3 77%

November NAC

Cadet Men's Foil (A4, CDT), November 10, 2023
Place 18, Seed 14, Rank 20, Rating A23, V Fencing Club
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:1 TANG Alexander L. 67 79 D23 159 OnTarget Fencing Club 2197 3087 2.0 93%
Pool W 5:2 SHI Dylan 256 U 231 1400 3089 0.2 > 99%
Pool W 5:2 LEUNG Jin 227 E23 164 East Coast Fencing Club 1951 3089 1.0 97%
Pool W 5:1 PARK Steve (Sangmin) 94 109 E23 250 Golubitsky Fencing Center 2053 3090 1.3 96%
Pool W 5:0 WONG Evan 169 D23 111 Prime Fencing Academy 2005 3091 1.1 96%
Pool W 5:3 CHENG Ethan 147 C23 73 Star Fencing Academy 2270 3092 2.4 91%
T128 W 15:7 REEVES Liam 103 121 A23 103 Renaissance Fencing Club 2792 3270 4.6 79%
T64 W 15:7 KIAYIAS Aris 53 61 A23 56 Massialas Foundation (M Team) / Fencers Club Inc. 2485 3275 2.3 91%
T32 L 11:15 GONG Benjamin 17 23 B23 14 Jovanovic Fencing / Cambridge Fencing Center 2940 3277 14.7 71%

October NAC

Cadet Men's Foil (A4, CDT), October 28, 2023
Place 15, Seed 19, Rank 22, Rating A23, V Fencing Club
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:2 LYNCH Owen C. 110 C23 133 Golden State Fencing Academy 1990 3103 1.0 97%
Pool W 5:2 DERRICK Blake 84 107 B23 27 Silicon Valley Fencing Center 2479 3104 3.7 85%
Pool L 1:5 WANG Mason 46 54 C23 79 Moe Fencing Club LLC 2420 3107 22.2 87%
Pool W 5:0 GRIEB Oliver 174 D23 162 Chesapeake Fencing Club 1820 3085 0.6 98%
Pool W 5:0 KIMURA Ryo 211 U 191 918 3086 0.0 > 99%
Pool W 5:1 BIELER Mason 146 D23 179 Elite Fencing Club 1934 3086 0.9 97%
T128 W 15:6 TRAUGOT Owen G. 24 28 A23 100 Manhattan Fencing Center 3076 3262 7.6 62%
T64 W 15:8 SONG Noel 62 76 B23 39 Gutkovskiy Fencing Academy 2510 3269 2.5 90%
T32 W 11:10 GONG Benjamin 20 23 B23 17 Jovanovic Fencing / Cambridge Fencing Center 2935 3272 6.0 71%
T16 L 12:15 RUSADZE Nickolas 2 3 A23 1 Tim Morehouse Fencing Club (Port Chester) 3494 3278 7.2 36%

October NAC

Div I Men's Foil (A4, DV1), October 26, 2023
Place 158, Seed 72, Rank 93, Rating A23, V Fencing Club
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:3 BING Charles 125 A23 200 Star Fencing Academy 3003 3126 9.3 58%
Pool L 2:5 KORABLIN Anton 199 B22 99 SCAD- Atlanta Fencing / Epic Fencing Club 3212 3135 9.8 45%
Pool W 5:2 MURRAY Maximo 139 A22 204 Austin Fencers Club 2845 3125 7.2 68%
Pool L 2:5 LEE Jonah 189 B23 177 Tim Morehouse Fencing Club (Port Chester) 2546 3132 20.5 83%
Pool L 3:5 HOOSHI Jayden C. 61 75 A23 110 East Coast Fencing Club 3222 3112 9.2 43%
T256 W 15:6 GAO Payton 216 C23 170 V Fencing Club 2203 3269 1.1 96%
T128 L 7:15 WU Alexander 57 71 A23 46 Star Fencing Academy 3363 3270 8.7 44%

Neil Lazar RYC/RJCC

Junior Men's Foil (A4, JNR), September 24, 2023
Place 17, Seed 5, Rank 62, Rating A23, V Fencing Club
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:0 NICOLL William 61 D23 62 The Storm King School 2106 3112 1.4 95%
Pool W 5:0 MAGALONG William 81 E23 67 Fencers Club Inc. 1858 3113 0.6 98%
Pool W 5:2 STAFFORD Gareth 97 U 92 Rhode Island Fencing Academy And Club 1259 3114 0.0 > 99%
Pool W 5:1 KALIPERSAD Neil A. 51 C23 53 East Coast Fencing Club 2154 3114 1.6 94%
Pool W 5:1 TANG Albert 24 151 C23 33 OnTarget Fencing Club 2608 3116 4.8 80%
Pool W 3:2 TAHOUN Mostafa 32 B23 58 Star Fencing Academy 2628 3121 5.0 79%
T64 W 15:5 HOLCOMB Cedric 83 E22 59 Vivo Fencing Club 1628 3277 0.1 > 99%
T32 L 12:15 RUSADZE Nickolas 2 14 A23 8 Tim Morehouse Fencing Club (Port Chester) 3454 3277 7.7 38%

National Championships & July Challenge (Summer Nationals)

Cadet Men's Foil (A4, CDT), July 4, 2023
Place 25, Seed 13, Rank 13, Rating A23, V Fencing Club
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:3 WU Alistair 144 C22 109 Rain City Fencing Center 2408 3100 3.1 87%
Pool W 5:1 HE Kyle 167 D23 224 AIC Fencing Club 1886 3103 0.7 98%
Pool W 5:1 BAE Eugene 250 U 165 Precision Athletics Fencing Club 1757 3104 0.4 99%
Pool W 5:1 YAP Nathan 91 102 C23 188 OnTarget Fencing Club / Invicta Sports 2228 3104 2.0 93%
Pool W 5:2 TAM Kyle 224 E23 214 Moe Fencing Club LLC 1397 3106 0.1 > 99%
Pool W 4:3 CO Dylan 66 72 B22 71 Massialas Foundation (M Team) 2683 3106 5.6 76%
T128 W 15:13 LIU William 182 D23 116 Golden State Fencing Academy 2044 3289 0.6 98%
T64 W 14:8 SONG Noel 72 80 B22 60 Gutkovskiy Fencing Academy 2395 3289 1.8 93%
T32 L 8:15 DESHMUKH Arjun 29 30 B23 10 Austin Fencers Club 2988 3291 14.1 69%

National Championships & July Challenge (Summer Nationals)

Div I Men's Foil (A4, DV1), July 3, 2023
Place 80, Seed 59, Rank 89, Rating A23, V Fencing Club
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:3 YAP Nathan 152 C23 144 OnTarget Fencing Club / Invicta Sports 2253 3113 2.1 92%
Pool W 3:1 HAN Changhee 128 B23 140 Gutkovskiy Fencing Academy 2635 3115 5.0 79%
Pool L 3:4 ZHANG Daniel D. 13 26 A23 37 Star Fencing Academy 3584 3120 5.1 22%
Pool L 3:4 LINDNER Ruben 105 A22 52 SoCAL Fencing Center 3085 3115 10.7 52%
Pool W 5:4 STANLEY Mason B. 34 54 A23 49 Jovanovic Fencing 3246 3104 12.8 41%
Pool L 4:5 TRAUGOT Owen G. 79 A23 85 Manhattan Fencing Center 2693 3117 17.3 76%
T128 L 11:15 KASI Sanjay 24 38 A22 56 Gutkovskiy Fencing Academy 3709 3294 5.1 25%

National Championships & July Challenge (Summer Nationals)

Junior Men's Foil (A4, JNR), July 1, 2023
Place 38, Seed 47, Rank 51, Rating A23, V Fencing Club
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:2 TAHOUN Mostafa 154 B23 163 Star Fencing Academy 2651 3086 5.4 77%
Pool W 5:3 CHENG Jonathan 148 A19 198 5T Fencers Club 2607 3091 4.9 79%
Pool W 5:4 PARK Sky 247 C22 202 LA International Fencing 2170 3096 1.8 94%
Pool W 5:0 IVANENKO Alex 256 C21 323 Masters Fencing Club 1987 3098 1.0 97%
Pool W 5:2 LO Conrad 53 57 A22 117 Massialas Foundation (M Team) 3328 3099 14.3 35%
T256 W 15:5 KIM Daniel Y. 279 D23 230 Prime Fencing Academy 2241 3294 1.1 96%
T128 W 15:7 MIN Eric 112 137 B22 98 Northwest Fencing Center 3012 3295 6.4 68%
T64 L 13:15 ONIK Elijah T. 14 14 A23 31 Gutkovskiy Fencing Academy 3464 3301 7.8 39%

NEUSFA 2023 Pomme De Terre

Senior Men's Foil (A4, SNR), June 18, 2023
Place 2, Seed 2, Not ranked, Rating A23, V Fencing Club
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:1 COFFIN Carleton 59 D23 96 Rpi College Fencing Club 1591 3147 0.2 99%
Pool W 5:1 LAO Kevin 81 E23 74 Moe Fencing Club Llc 1607 3147 0.2 99%
Pool L 4:5 LIGH Thomas 92 E21 41 Tanner City Fencers Club 2182 3147 28.0 95%
Pool W 5:1 CHREKY Jacob D. 62 D23 56 Seacoast Fencing Club / International Fencing Club 2306 3119 2.4 91%
Pool L 3:5 SHIN Joshua J. 29 B22 38 Rhode Island Fencing Academy And Club 2717 3122 17.4 75%
Pool L 1:5 TAHOUN Mostafa 30 B22 9 Star Fencing Academy 2635 3104 18.4 78%
T64 W 12:5 LIN James G. 7 A23 34 Gutkovskiy Fencing Academy 2869 3258 5.4 74%
T32 W 15:9 ZHAI Jeffrey 24 B23 19 East Coast Fencing Club 3045 3264 7.2 64%
T16 W 15:9 GONG Benjamin 27 B22 16 Jovanovic Fencing 2957 3271 6.1 70%
T8 W 15:14 LI Eric 9 A23 6 Star Fencing Academy 3145 3277 8.1 59%
T4 W 15:12 LI Richard 4 A23 3 Star Fencing Academy 3616 3285 14.4 29%
T2 L 5:15 GRAHAM Roy J. 3 A23 1 Jovanovic Fencing 3658 3300 5.6 28%

Raleigh SJCC & Division II North American Cup

Junior Men's Foil (A4, JNR), June 4, 2023
Place 11, Seed 8, Rank 48, Rating A23, V Fencing Club
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:4 WONG Garrick G. 62 B23 72 Birmingham Fencing Club 2802 3132 6.5 71%
Pool W 5:2 CHOI Benjamin 170 E23 92 Austin Fencers Club / Top Fencing Club 1813 3139 0.5 99%
Pool W 5:0 SEMP Iain 101 C23 174 Richmond Fencing Club 2016 3139 1.0 97%
Pool W 5:3 DOCTOR Aidan L. 47 A23 64 5T Fencers Club 2551 3140 4.0 84%
Pool W 5:2 ZHANG Aaron 117 C22 136 LA International Fencing / Orange County Fencing Center 2376 3144 2.7 90%
T128 W 15:5 ZHAO Adam 137 D23 119 AIC Fencing Club 2233 3253 1.2 96%
T64 W 15:10 MCISAAC Finn 100 C23 53 Renaissance Fencing Club 2244 3255 1.3 95%
T32 W 15:14 JAIN Aditya 26 94 A22 20 3220 3256 9.4 52%
T16 L 12:15 STANLEY Mason B. 5 44 A23 5 Jovanovic Fencing 3494 3265 7.1 35%

Raleigh SJCC & Division II North American Cup

Cadet Men's Foil (A4, CDT), June 3, 2023
Place 11, Seed 6, Rank 13, Rating A23, V Fencing Club
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:4 ZHANG Aaron 83 C22 32 LA International Fencing / Orange County Fencing Center 2410 3120 3.0 88%
Pool W 5:2 YAO Bradley 50 77 C22 73 AIC Fencing Club 2251 3123 2.0 93%
Pool W 5:0 VANOYEN Dominick 95 D23 110 Plymouth/Ann Arbor Fencing Academy 2116 3125 1.4 95%
Pool W 5:0 LYNCH Owen C. 135 E22 100 Golden State Fencing Academy 1985 3127 0.9 97%
Pool W 5:0 GE Daniel 122 E23 114 Star Fencing Academy 1892 3128 0.7 98%
Pool W 5:3 MATSAKH Philip 39 61 B23 28 Fencers Club Inc. / Tim Morehouse Fencing Club (Port Chester) 2505 3128 3.7 85%
T128 W 15:3 BELOKON Sammy 125 E23 122 Freehold Fencing Academy 1799 3255 0.3 99%
T64 W 15:8 NGUYEN Martin 71 C23 50 LA International Fencing 2561 3255 2.9 88%
T32 W 15:6 QIAN Jason H. 31 49 B23 23 Epic Fencing Club / SCAD- Atlanta Fencing 2838 3258 5.1 76%
T16 L 6:15 HOOSHI Jayden C. 5 12 A22 6 East Coast Fencing Club 3294 3263 9.4 48%

Division 1 Championships/April NAC

Junior Men's Foil (A4, JNR), April 24, 2023
Place 68, Seed 38, Rank 47, Rating A23, V Fencing Club
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:0 GATRELL Mitchell E. 87 123 B22 163 Wayne State University NCAA / Plymouth/Ann Arbor Fencing Academy 2529 3104 4.0 83%
Pool W 5:3 LUH Ethan K. 64 82 A23 84 Maximum Fencing Club 2979 3108 8.8 58%
Pool W 5:2 KIAYIAS Aris 163 D23 102 Massialas Foundation (M Team) / Fencers Club Inc. 2346 3117 2.6 90%
Pool W 5:0 KIM Adrian 141 C23 120 Austin Fencers Club 2126 3120 1.4 95%
Pool L 2:5 XIAO Enoch A. 13 17 A23 33 Birmingham Fencing Club 3440 3121 6.6 30%
Pool W 5:1 LIN Michael 109 B23 136 Jovanovic Fencing 2721 3115 5.7 74%
T128 L 9:15 HAN Changhee 110 B23 62 Gutkovskiy Fencing Academy 2984 3268 13.2 68%

Division 1 Championships/April NAC

Div I Men's Foil (A4, DV1), April 22, 2023
Place 98, Seed 66, Rank 94, Rating A23, V Fencing Club
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool L 4:5 RUSADZE Nickolas 50 74 A23 16 Tim Morehouse Fencing Club (Port Chester) 3200 3135 9.9 46%
Pool W 5:2 LIN Michael 109 B23 128 Jovanovic Fencing 2779 3125 6.4 72%
Pool L 1:5 CHEN Allen 10 16 A23 9 Bluegrass Fencers' Club 3450 3131 6.7 30%
Pool W 5:4 DETERING Julian 90 A23 115 Silicon Valley Fencing Center 2790 3125 6.5 71%
Pool L 2:5 DINSAY Kristjan 130 C23 79 Elite Fencing Club 2582 3131 19.4 82%
Pool L 1:5 SNYTSHEUVEL John Evan (Evan) 31 45 A21 22 LA International Fencing 3367 3112 7.3 34%
T128 L 13:15 VOGLER Justin K. 49 73 A22 26 The Ohio State University NCAA / Northwest Fencing Center 3688 3273 5.1 25%

Premier Challenge ROC/VET/RJCC

Div I-A Men's Foil (A4, D1A), April 8, 2023
Place 3, Seed 7, Rank 94, Rating A23, V Fencing Club
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:0 YAP Nathan 64 C22 87 OnTarget Fencing Club / Invicta Sports 2260 3116 2.1 92%
Pool W 5:4 WANG mason 65 C22 41 Marx Fencing Academy 2378 3118 2.8 89%
Pool W 5:3 SYOMICHEV Gleb A. 34 B23 78 Fairfield County Fencing Academy AKA Fairfield Fencing Academy 2271 3121 2.2 92%
Pool W 5:0 MOHAMED Murad 20 A22 11 AIC Fencing Club 2730 3123 5.9 74%
Pool W 5:0 MUNDAHL Brandon D. 88 E19 61 Drew University NCAA 2256 3129 2.0 93%
Pool W 5:3 MATSAKH Philip 30 B23 51 Fencers Club Inc. / Tim Morehouse Fencing Club (Port Chester) 2520 3131 3.8 84%
T64 W 15:4 BADLANI Dev 60 C23 59 V Fencing Club / LE CLUB TOUCHE 2354 3251 1.7 93%
T32 W 15:6 HOOSHI Dylan M. 21 A21 27 East Coast Fencing Club 3387 3253 11.7 41%
T16 W 15:7 MOHAMED Murad 20 A22 11 AIC Fencing Club 2798 3265 4.6 78%
T8 W 15:14 STANLEY Mason B. 3 55 A23 5 Jovanovic Fencing 3503 3270 13.0 35%
T4 L 8:15 LEE Aidan 8 95 A22 1 AIC Fencing Club 3293 3283 9.6 49%

Goldfinch ROC D1A, Vet, RJCC and chair fencing

Div I-A Men's Foil (A4, D1A), March 25, 2023
Place 9, Seed 5, Rank 94, Rating A23, V Fencing Club
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:3 HE Xiangrui 23 B23 49 Star Fencing Academy / Shoreline Fencers Club 2669 3099 5.4 76%
Pool W 5:1 ZUKOFSKY Zachary 80 U 80 Drew University NCAA / Mission Fencing Center 1968 3104 1.7 90%
Pool W 5:2 SONG Noel 31 B22 42 Gutkovskiy Fencing Academy 2304 3106 2.4 91%
Pool W 5:3 TANG August L. 57 C22 32 OnTarget Fencing Club 2393 3109 3.0 88%
Pool W 5:2 SAGE Michael P. 54 C22 14 Lotus Fencing Academy 2517 3112 3.9 84%
Pool W 5:0 WANG Rory 75 E22 59 Gold Fencing Club 1853 3115 0.6 98%
T64 W 15:6 WANG Rory 75 E22 59 Gold Fencing Club 1773 3253 0.2 99%
T32 W 15:5 LAUN Drew P. 61 C21 23 Drew University NCAA 3001 3253 6.5 65%
T16 L 8:15 LOCKWOOD Owen 15 A21 8 St. John's University NCAA / Top Fencing Club 3390 3260 8.2 41%

Morris Cup Spring RYC/RJCC

Junior Men's Foil (A2/B3, JNR), March 18, 2023
Place 1, Seed 2, Rank 47, Rating A21, V Fencing Club
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:2 PITERBARG Maxim 26 C22 19 Fairfield County Fencing Academy AKA Fairfield Fencing Academy 2423 3092 3.2 87%
Pool W 5:1 RNO Kyler 47 E23 49 Fencers Club Inc. 1927 3095 0.8 97%
Pool W 5:1 KALIPERSAD Neil A. 21 C23 41 East Coast Fencing Club 2303 3096 2.4 91%
Pool W 5:0 PEREZ Logan 69 U 70 Morris Fencing Club 1278 3098 0.1 > 99%
Pool W 5:3 ZHEN Youwei 65 U 58 1656 3098 0.6 98%
T64 W 15:5 HU Alan 67 U 60 V Fencing Club 1681 3240 0.3 99%
T32 W 15:9 ZHEN Ethan 46 D21 27 Star Fencing Academy 2475 3240 2.4 90%
T16 W 15:8 SONG Noel 18 B22 15 Gutkovskiy Fencing Academy 2334 3243 1.7 93%
T8 W 15:2 PO Oliver 10 B23 7 V Fencing Club 2705 3244 4.0 81%
T4 W 15:11 MOHAMED Murad 9 A22 3 AIC Fencing Club 2788 3248 4.7 78%

March NAC and Parafencing National Championships

Cadet Men's Foil (A4, CDT), March 6, 2023
Place 44, Seed 10, Rank 12, Rating A21, V Fencing Club
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:2 NOFZIGER Bennett 143 E23 140 South Denver Fencing Academy 1690 3121 0.3 99%
Pool W 5:2 HUANG Eythan 76 C23 114 AIC Fencing Club 2341 3122 2.4 90%
Pool W 5:2 DHOKTE Neev 189 U 144 Epic Fencing Club / SCAD- Atlanta Fencing 1708 3124 0.3 99%
Pool L 3:5 BAE Eugene 209 U 172 Precision Athletics Fencing Club 1716 3124 34.7 99%
Pool W 5:2 DONG Quintin 123 D22 45 2257 3090 2.2 92%
T128 W 15:3 LEE Brendan 108 D23 127 Tim Morehouse Fencing Club (Port Chester) 2560 3243 2.9 87%
T64 L 11:15 LI Richard 2 3 A22 1 Star Fencing Academy 3559 3246 6.0 30%

Junior Olympics

Cadet Men's Foil (A4, CDT), February 19, 2023
Place 70, Seed 21, Rank 22, Rating A21, V Fencing Club
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:1 KIM Jackson 62 76 C22 85 Metro Tacoma Fencing Club 2524 3129 3.6 84%
Pool W 5:0 PETERSON Lucas 264 U 208 West Berkeley Fencing Club / Piedmont Fencing Team 1639 3133 0.2 99%
Pool W 5:4 SAGE Michael P. 144 C22 61 Lotus Fencing Academy 2519 3133 3.5 85%
Pool W 5:1 KRAMER Ryan 226 E22 250 AIC Fencing Club 1416 3137 0.1 > 99%
Pool W 5:1 GIDDENS James Oliver 185 D22 239 Caddo Magnet Fencing Club / Fairfield Avenue School of Fencing 1582 3137 0.2 99%
Pool L 3:5 WONG Garrick G. 103 B22 50 Birmingham Fencing Club 2780 3137 15.5 72%
T256 W 15:7 DAI Christopher 274 U 214 Space City Fencing Academy 1581 3266 0.2 99%
T128 L 11:15 PAN Henry 100 B22 62 AIC Fencing Club 2371 3266 23.2 93%

Junior Olympics

Junior Men's Foil (A4, JNR), February 17, 2023
Place 29, Seed 45, Rank 66, Rating A21, V Fencing Club
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:2 ELKOUSY Laith H. 141 B22 235 Space City Fencing Academy 2662 3126 4.7 78%
Pool W 5:4 LEE Aidan 48 71 A22 32 AIC Fencing Club 3155 3131 10.3 48%
Pool L 3:5 MIALL Steven A. 137 B22 22 Moe Fencing Club LLC 2814 3141 14.5 71%
Pool W 5:2 JOHNSON Chance 233 D23 242 Salle De Long Fencers 1739 3127 0.4 99%
Pool W 5:2 FINNEY Lorenz 231 D23 128 Marin Fencing Academy LLC 2339 3127 2.3 90%
T256 W 15:3 SANTOS Carlos R. 221 C21 189 Grand Rapids Fencing Academy 2125 3258 0.8 97%
T128 W 15:5 BALL James T. 95 A22 73 Tim Morehouse Fencing Club (Port Chester) 3112 3259 7.8 60%
T64 W 15:14 SCHULZE-KALT Graydon L. 64 97 B21 33 Elite Fencing Club 3136 3267 8.0 59%
T32 L 10:15 WU Alexander 61 93 A22 14 Star Fencing Academy 3317 3275 9.0 47%

January NAC

Junior Men's Foil (A4, JNR), January 7, 2023
Place 48, Seed 54, Rank 61, Rating A21, V Fencing Club
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool L 4:5 FREEDMAN Samuel E. 83 108 A21 94 Renaissance Fencing Club / Mission Fencing Center 2997 3131 11.8 59%
Pool W 5:2 CHENG Jonathan 125 A19 162 5T Fencers Club 2725 3119 5.4 74%
Pool L 3:5 LI Richard 15 16 A22 18 Star Fencing Academy 3215 3125 8.7 44%
Pool W 5:2 FINLEY Dylan 191 C22 196 Space City Fencing Academy 2405 3116 2.8 88%
Pool W 5:0 WYMAN Julian 152 B22 110 Massialas Foundation (M Team) 2804 3119 6.2 70%
Pool W 5:1 LIU Zixian (Aaron) 218 D22 190 2083 3125 1.2 96%
T128 W 15:4 WONG Adrian 144 B22 88 3221 3254 9.1 52%
T64 L 9:15 KIM Nicholas W. 13 14 A22 9 Top Fencing Club 3750 3263 4.3 21%

January NAC

Div I Men's Foil (A4, DV1), January 6, 2023
Place 90, Seed 77, Rank 95, Rating A21, V Fencing Club
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:4 KEE Andrew L. 223 B21 152 Fencing Sports Academy, Inc. 2778 3169 5.6 74%
Pool W 5:3 MOORE Jeremy S. 151 A21 258 Baker County Fencing Club 3153 3175 9.8 51%
Pool L 2:5 LEWIS Paul D. 64 77 A22 171 Austin Fencers Club / Fencing Institute Of Texas 3082 3185 11.6 57%
Pool L 0:5 YOONG Hans 279 C19 76 University Of Notre Dame NCAA / Escrime Du Lac 3106 3173 10.0 54%
Pool L 2:5 SCHEMBRI MCCORD Kruz T. 136 A22 78 Masters Fencing Club / Tampa Fencing & Tennis Academy 3209 3163 9.5 47%
T256 W 15:3 WONG Adrian 213 B22 170 3231 3232 9.6 50%
T128 W 15:8 BANERJEE ANUP 47 56 A22 109 Silicon Valley Fencing Center 3393 3242 11.6 40%
Pool L 1:5 CHEN Yi-Tung 120 A22 6 SCAD- Atlanta Fencing / Epic Fencing Club 3670 3154 4.3 22%
Pool W 5:3 KAISER Hans Z. 124 A22 97 3255 3149 11.5 43%
Pool L 4:5 CHEN Allen 13 15 A22 29 Bluegrass Fencers' Club 3423 3161 6.8 33%
Pool L 1:5 LYU Weiqiao Victor 104 A22 48 3026 3154 11.7 58%
Pool L 0:5 HAMILTON Bogdan A. 68 82 A22 35 Columbia University NCAA 3522 3142 5.5 26%
Pool L 1:5 UM Ethan A. 16 18 A22 38 Marx Fencing Academy 3506 3137 5.6 27%

December NAC

Div I Men's Foil (A4, DV1), December 11, 2022
Place 50, Seed 52, Rank 92, Rating A21, V Fencing Club
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:2 GERVAIS Joel 129 B22 92 3076 3180 9.1 57%
Pool W 5:1 PARK Sky 220 C22 206 Orange County Fencing Center 2101 3189 1.1 96%
Pool L 2:3 HOBSON Aaron K. 164 B21 120 Massialas Foundation (M Team) 2683 3191 18.6 80%
Pool W 5:0 SONG Austin 184 C22 213 AIC Fencing Club 2359 3172 2.3 91%
Pool W 5:1 FREEDMAN Samuel E. 108 A21 59 Renaissance Fencing Club / Mission Fencing Center 2951 3174 7.6 64%
Pool L 2:5 CHIN Julian S. 73 A22 101 Silicon Valley Fencing Center 2851 3182 15.5 71%
T128 W 15:11 TSIMIKLIS Yanni 163 B22 128 5T Fencers Club 2761 3232 4.5 78%
Pool L 3:5 STANLEY Mason B. 79 A22 13 Jovanovic Fencing 3230 3166 9.6 46%
Pool W 5:2 LEWIS Paul D. 47 84 A22 47 Fencing Institute Of Texas / Austin Fencers Club 3046 3157 8.9 57%
Pool W 5:0 LI Owen 48 85 A21 63 Marx Fencing Academy 3075 3166 9.1 56%
Pool W 5:1 GERVAIS Joel 129 B22 92 2960 3175 7.5 64%
Pool L 3:5 OURSLER Jack 12 30 A22 21 Manhattan Fencing Center / University Of Notre Dame NCAA 3314 3182 8.5 41%
Pool L 4:5 BOURTIS James S. 17 37 A20 3 Rochester Fencing Club 3691 3174 4.4 20%
T64 L 13:15 OURSLER Jack 12 30 A22 21 Manhattan Fencing Center / University Of Notre Dame NCAA 3747 3237 4.2 20%

December NAC

Junior Men's Foil (A4, JNR), December 10, 2022
Place 35, Seed 46, Rank 60, Rating A21, V Fencing Club
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:4 LIN Dashiell 39 51 A21 150 Massialas Foundation (M Team) 3025 3157 8.8 59%
Pool W 5:0 ZHENG zhe 211 C21 270 Golubitsky Fencing Center 2349 3166 2.3 91%
Pool W 5:0 TSIMIKLIS Yanni 134 B22 182 5T Fencers Club 2842 3168 6.5 71%
Pool W 5:4 SUN Ryan 295 U 223 1927 3175 0.6 98%
Pool W 5:1 ELKOUSY Laith H. 125 B22 134 Space City Fencing Academy 2725 3175 5.2 77%
T256 W 15:8 SIMA Congyu Josh 103 A22 237 Star Fencing Academy 2800 3232 4.9 76%
T128 W 15:3 SCHULZE-KALT Graydon L. 83 130 B21 114 Elite Fencing Club 3125 3237 8.3 57%
T64 L 11:15 XIAO EDWARD 79 116 A22 16 Silicon Valley Fencing Center / LA International Fencing 3010 3245 12.9 65%

December NAC

Cadet Men's Foil (A4, CDT), December 9, 2022
Place 22, Seed 15, Rank 15, Rating A21, V Fencing Club
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:3 LU Yikai 48 52 B21 31 Culver Military Academy 2809 3139 6.3 71%
Pool W 5:3 KRYLTSOV Michael 110 C22 54 Rain City Fencing Center 2565 3146 3.9 83%
Pool W 5:2 MIN Eric 77 86 B22 96 Northwest Fencing Center 2730 3149 5.4 76%
Pool W 5:3 ZHUANG Chuanxuan 174 E22 185 Gold Fencing Club 1815 3155 0.4 99%
Pool W 5:1 MA Bryant 139 C21 131 Massialas Foundation (M Team) 2233 3155 1.7 94%
Pool W 5:0 LIANG Ethan 205 U 208 Bay Area Fencing Club 866 3157 0.0 > 99%
T128 W 15:4 ORLOV Dmitriy 132 C22 106 AIC Fencing Club 2447 3237 2.3 91%
T64 W 15:9 KEE Andrew L. 41 44 B21 50 Fencing Sports Academy, Inc. 2900 3239 5.8 71%
T32 L 12:15 GARCIA Sebastian R. 52 56 B22 11 Gutkovskiy Fencing Academy 3002 3245 13.0 66%

October NAC

Cadet Men's Foil (A4, CDT), October 9, 2022
Place 23, Seed 16, Rank 16, Rating A21, V Fencing Club
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:0 GERRISH William 227 U 196 Tim Morehouse Fencing Club (Port Chester) 2007 3122 0.9 97%
Pool W 5:4 PORRAS Cristian 125 C22 63 Metro Tacoma Fencing Club / Rain City Fencing Center 2666 3123 5.0 78%
Pool W 5:2 PALMA Matthew Dominic 85 B22 127 Columbus Fencing And Fitness LLC 2471 3128 3.3 86%
Pool W 5:3 CANLAS Nathan 55 61 C22 79 LA International Fencing 2704 3131 5.2 76%
Pool W 5:2 EDISON Ansel 195 E22 122 Massialas Foundation (M Team) 1924 3137 0.7 98%
Pool W 5:2 NGUYEN Martin 156 D22 113 Orange County Fencing Center 2262 3137 1.9 93%
T128 W 15:13 QIAN Jason H. 116 C22 116 Epic Fencing Club / SCAD- Atlanta Fencing 2803 3228 5.0 76%
T64 W 15:9 WONG Adrian 71 85 B22 44 3301 3233 10.6 46%
T32 L 9:15 FUKUDA Renzo K. 7 7 A22 2 Massialas Foundation (M Team) 3500 3243 6.7 33%

October NAC

Div I Men's Foil (A4, DV1), October 7, 2022
Place 58, Seed 75, Rank 95, Rating A21, V Fencing Club
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:3 PETER Griffin 195 B19 66 US Air Force Academy NCAA University 3200 3113 11.7 44%
Pool L 3:5 JEON Caleb A. 54 63 A22 58 Silicon Valley Fencing Center 3206 3125 9.3 45%
Pool W 5:2 MURRAY Maximo 113 A22 96 Austin Fencers Club / Fencers Club Inc. 2789 3115 6.4 71%
Pool W 5:2 ZOBEL Eric H. 135 A19 197 Brooklyn Bridge Fencing Club 3167 3122 11.0 47%
Pool W 5:2 ORR Spencer 175 B22 192 2670 3133 4.9 78%
Pool L 0:5 LORENZONI Davide Ryoga 235 C22 78 Golubitsky Fencing Center 3511 3137 5.7 28%
T128 W 15:8 BRUK Peter J. 87 120 A22 118 Gutkovskiy Fencing Academy 3373 3212 11.9 39%
Pool W 5:2 LI Owen 70 87 A21 82 Marx Fencing Academy 3149 3132 10.6 49%
Pool W 5:2 XU Jia Bao (Bowen) 143 B22 46 2851 3142 6.7 69%
Pool L 4:5 GASSNER Ethan I. 23 29 A22 35 Golden State Fencing Academy 3639 3149 4.6 21%
Pool L 1:5 KUMBLA Sidarth 6 7 A22 8 New York Athletic Club / Silicon Valley Fencing Center 4177 3144 1.3 5%
Pool L 4:5 XIAO Enoch A. 34 42 A22 53 Birmingham Fencing Club 3463 3143 6.4 30%
Pool L 3:5 LI Eric 117 A22 85 Star Fencing Academy 2853 3137 14.4 68%
T128 W 15:11 MOHAMED Amir 208 C22 71 AIC Fencing Club 2727 3224 4.3 80%
T64 L 7:15 KUMBLA Sidarth 6 7 A22 8 New York Athletic Club / Silicon Valley Fencing Center 4529 3228 0.5 2%

Neil Lazar Div1A/Div2/Veteran ROC

Div I-A Men's Foil (A4, D1A), September 24, 2022
Place 20, Seed 10, Rank 95, Rating A21, V Fencing Club
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool L 4:5 COSTELLO Chaissen F. 40 B22 18 Rhode Island Fencing Academy And Club 2962 3109 12.5 60%
Pool W 5:3 LI Eric 19 A22 8 Star Fencing Academy 2879 3096 7.6 64%
Pool W 5:2 REZA Farazi 77 D21 64 Gutkovskiy Fencing Academy 1925 3104 0.8 97%
Pool W 5:3 BARTEL Jacob L. 67 C20 30 Sacred Heart University NCAA / Elite International Fencers Club 2738 3104 5.9 73%
Pool W 5:2 YOON Dylan 46 C22 65 East Coast Fencing Club 2308 3110 2.4 91%
Pool W 5:1 TRAUB William 94 U 94 Candlewood Fencing Center 1141 3113 0.0 > 99%
T64 W 15:14 KNIZHNIK David 35 B22 52 Invicta Sports / Fencing Sports Academy, Inc. 2837 3213 5.4 73%
T32 L 10:15 LI Richard 3 45 A22 7 Star Fencing Academy 3555 3218 5.8 29%

USA Fencing National Championships & July Challenge

Y-14 Men's Foil (A4, Y14), July 9, 2022
Place 65, Seed 11, Rank 12, Rating A21, V Fencing Club / LE CLUB TOUCHE
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:3 WANG Julang 218 U 164 Mid-Island Fencing Academy 1810 3103 0.5 98%
Pool W 5:1 ALLEN Henry G. 88 101 E22 140 Columbus Fencing And Fitness LLC 2203 3103 1.8 93%
Pool W 5:0 VENZON Gavin 239 U 255 Stoccata Fencing Academy & Club 668 3105 0.0 > 99%
Pool W 5:1 WU Alber Y. 66 74 D22 118 Silicon Valley Fencing Center 2178 3105 1.7 94%
Pool W 5:1 RODRIGUEZ Lazaro S. 163 E22 187 1832 3107 0.6 98%
Pool W 5:3 PONS Diego 142 176 E22 47 Orange County Fencing Center 2124 3107 1.5 95%
T128 L 13:15 NICOLETTI Luca 61 69 C22 64 Silicon Valley Fencing Center 2769 3229 16.4 78%

USA Fencing National Championships & July Challenge

Cadet Men's Foil (A4, CDT), July 6, 2022
Place 66, Seed 10, Rank 10, Rating A21, V Fencing Club / LE CLUB TOUCHE
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:1 SHAPIRO Leon 229 E21 188 Fencing Academy Of Westchester 1850 3115 0.6 98%
Pool L 4:5 LING Eddie 153 D22 77 Silicon Valley Fencing Center 2276 3116 23.2 92%
Pool W 5:0 WECHSLER Jacob 135 C21 212 Research Triangle Fencing / Fencers Club Inc. 2394 3093 2.9 88%
Pool W 5:3 TAHOUN Mostafa 82 85 C22 132 Star Fencing Academy 2462 3096 3.3 85%
Pool W 5:1 SETLUR Bhrugu 205 E22 167 Prime Fencing Academy / Diablo Valley Fencing Club 2021 3099 1.1 96%
Pool W 5:2 KIM Jackson 63 65 C22 63 Metro Tacoma Fencing Club 2369 3100 2.7 89%
T128 L 9:15 DESERANNO Jeidus 2 2 A22 31 Renaissance Fencing Club 3918 3232 2.9 13%

USA Fencing National Championships & July Challenge

Div I Men's Foil (A4, DV1), July 5, 2022
Place 53, Seed 57, Rank 84, Rating A21, V Fencing Club / LE CLUB TOUCHE
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:4 GASSNER Ethan I. 11 27 A21 48 Golden State Fencing Academy 3648 3111 18.2 19%
Pool W 5:0 LU Yikai 149 B21 120 Culver Military Academy 2792 3129 6.0 71%
Pool L 3:5 WELCH Kyle J. 82 A22 75 Marx Fencing Academy / Fencers School Of Connecticut 3403 3135 6.8 33%
Pool L 3:5 SULLIVAN Jackson R. 36 56 A22 43 Moe Fencing Club LLC 3332 3128 7.5 37%
Pool W 5:2 MURRAY Maximo 103 A22 140 Fencers Club Inc. / Austin Fencers Club 2795 3121 6.1 71%
Pool L 2:5 HO Jia Le Sean 128 B22 12 AIC Fencing Club 3010 3127 11.5 58%
T128 W 15:8 LEE Jacob 99 A22 81 Naples Fencing Academy 2585 3240 3.1 86%
T64 L 13:15 CULLIVAN Justice 86 A22 16 Columbus Fencing And Fitness LLC 3163 3243 10.8 55%

USA Fencing National Championships & July Challenge

Junior Men's Foil (A4, JNR), July 3, 2022
Place 18, Seed 66, Rank 73, Rating A21, V Fencing Club / LE CLUB TOUCHE
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:2 YI Stephen K. 103 116 B21 91 Fencing Center Of Chicago / Culver Military Academy 3164 3070 11.5 44%
Pool W 5:0 CANO Marcos E. 186 B21 215 Masters Fencing Club 2583 3082 4.5 80%
Pool W 5:1 LEE Lukas 234 C21 202 Naples Fencing Academy 2391 3086 3.0 88%
Pool W 5:2 KIM Nicholas W. 19 20 A22 29 Top Fencing Club 3379 3089 14.4 32%
Pool W 5:0 PALMA Matthew Dominic 150 B22 260 Columbus Fencing And Fitness LLC 2577 3103 4.3 81%
Pool W 5:1 ZHEN Ethan 270 D21 222 Star Fencing Academy 2416 3108 3.0 87%
T128 W 15:7 DIERKS Kian 71 80 A21 113 Golden State Fencing Academy 3105 3230 8.2 58%
T64 W 15:7 ZHANG Luke T. 185 B21 62 Silicon Valley Fencing Center 3096 3238 8.0 59%
T32 L 11:15 FUKUDA Renzo K. 39 43 A22 15 Massialas Foundation (M Team) 3501 3246 6.7 34%

NEUSFA 2022 Pomme De Terre

Senior Men's Foil (A4, SNR), June 19, 2022
Place 21, Seed 14, Not ranked, Rating A21, V Fencing Club / LE CLUB TOUCHE
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool L 2:5 LI Arvin 46 C22 61 Gold Fencing Club 2318 3074 22.1 90%
Pool W 5:2 DOHONEY Tommy 83 E22 89 Marx Fencing Academy 1395 3052 0.1 > 99%
Pool W 5:4 MCLEAN Miles K. 52 C21 36 Moe Fencing Club Llc 2453 3052 3.7 84%
Pool W 5:1 AMRANI David 77 E22 66 Manhattan Fencing Center 1975 3056 1.1 96%
Pool W 5:2 ZHANG Andy W. 19 A21 24 Epic Fencing Club / SCAD- Atlanta Fencing 3286 3057 13.6 35%
T64 W 15:5 TEMPLE Jackson 45 C22 44 Marx Fencing Academy 3206 3225 8.6 51%
T32 L 6:15 LIU Patrick 17 A21 3 Marx Fencing Academy 3831 3234 3.6 16%

Jeff Wolfe Long Island Challenge ROC

Div I-A Men's Foil (A4, D1A), May 14, 2022
Place 28, Seed 19, Not ranked, Rating A21, V Fencing Club / LE CLUB TOUCHE
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:4 TRAUGOT Owen G. 52 C22 46 Manhattan Fencing Center 2471 3081 3.6 84%
Pool W 5:3 YOON DYLAN 63 D22 58 East Coast Fencing Club 2174 3084 1.7 93%
Pool L 1:5 SCHENCK Koen M. 30 B22 7 Rhode Island Fencing Academy And Club 3200 3086 8.7 42%
Pool L 2:5 BAS Liam 6 A22 3 Gutkovskiy Fencing Academy 3324 3077 7.1 34%
Pool W 5:1 TAHOUN Mostafa 41 C22 72 Star Fencing Academy / Premier Fencing Club 2459 3070 3.6 85%
T64 W 15:7 CHAN Tyler 37 B19 39 5T Fencers Club 2911 3223 6.1 70%
T32 L 13:15 WELCH Kyle J. 20 A21 5 Marx Fencing Academy / Fencers School Of Connecticut 3697 3230 4.6 22%

Division I and Parafencing Nat'l Championships & April NAC

Cadet Men's Foil (A4, CDT), April 23, 2022
Place 21, Seed 10, Rank 10, Rating A21, V Fencing Club / LE CLUB TOUCHE
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:4 TANG Owen S. 58 B22 53 Epic Fencing Club / Bluegrass Fencers' Club 2831 3079 7.1 66%
Pool W 5:4 SADOVSKY Leor B. 39 45 B22 15 LA International Fencing 2798 3086 6.7 68%
Pool W 5:2 FUKUDA Diego 152 U 121 Massialas Foundation (M Team) 2342 3092 2.6 89%
Pool L 3:5 GUO Sean 134 D20 68 5T Fencers Club 2485 3095 19.7 84%
Pool W 5:3 HUANG Eythan 107 D22 149 Fencing Sports Academy, Inc. 2134 3075 1.6 94%
Pool W 5:2 TAHOUN Mostafa 87 C22 61 Star Fencing Academy / Premier Fencing Club 2490 3077 3.8 84%
T128 W 15:10 DETERING Julian 37 41 D21 103 Silicon Valley Fencing Center 2635 3214 3.7 83%
T64 W 15:10 SCHEMBRI MCCORD Kruz T. 28 29 A21 41 Masters Fencing Club / Tampa Fencing & Tennis Academy 3473 3217 13.4 34%
T32 L 7:15 LO Conrad 7 7 A22 5 Massialas Foundation (M Team) 3434 3231 7.3 37%

Division I and Parafencing Nat'l Championships & April NAC

Div I Men's Foil (A4, DV1), April 22, 2022
Place 112, Seed 63, Rank 95, Rating A21, V Fencing Club / LE CLUB TOUCHE
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool L 4:5 DESERANNO Jeidus 24 37 A22 52 Renaissance Fencing Club 3448 3112 6.2 29%
Pool L 3:5 NDIAYE Edriss G. 17 27 A22 78 Fencing Sports Academy, Inc. 3636 3106 4.3 19%
Pool W 5:2 CHENG Matthew S. 103 A21 113 Orange County Fencing Center 2954 3101 8.4 60%
Pool L 3:5 SHIN Philip D. 57 88 A18 15 Fencers Club Inc. 3584 3110 4.8 22%
Pool L 4:5 SONG Leonardo T. 97 A21 35 Epic Fencing Club / Bluegrass Fencers' Club 3089 3105 10.6 51%
Pool L 2:5 HOWARD Michael 133 C22 67 Boston Fencing Club 2738 3094 15.6 72%
T128 L 12:15 JANG Jaewon 40 57 A20 20 Fencers Club Inc. 3484 3220 6.7 33%

Division I and Parafencing Nat'l Championships & April NAC

Junior Men's Foil (A4, JNR), April 21, 2022
Place 43, Seed 61, Rank 76, Rating A21, V Fencing Club / LE CLUB TOUCHE
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:2 BANERJEE ANUP 65 81 A21 106 Silicon Valley Fencing Center 3034 3085 9.9 53%
Pool W 5:4 LU Yikai 124 B21 126 Culver Military Academy 2853 3095 7.4 66%
Pool W 5:4 GRIFFIN John O. 2 5 A22 15 Golden State Fencing Academy 3455 3102 15.8 28%
Pool W 5:3 WILLIAMS Connor J. 187 C21 119 Bluegrass Fencers' Club / Birmingham Fencing Club 2519 3118 3.8 84%
Pool L 3:5 SHA Yi Peng 125 B21 47 Marx Fencing Academy / Gold Fencing Club 2958 3122 12.8 61%
Pool W 5:2 KIM Jackson 191 D22 198 Metro Tacoma Fencing Club 2376 3109 2.8 89%
T128 W 15:14 LU Yikai 124 B21 126 Culver Military Academy 2903 3222 6.1 70%
T64 L 11:15 JOSEPH Dominic (Dom) 93 118 A22 22 Brooklyn Bridge Fencing Club 3388 3228 7.9 40%

Duel of the East Coast Spring RYC & RJCC

Junior Men's Foil (A2, JNR), April 16, 2022
Place 3, Seed 4, Rank 76, Rating A21, V Fencing Club / LE CLUB TOUCHE
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool L 4:5 KLOTZ Isaiah 18 C22 8 Manhattan Fencing Center 2434 3094 21.1 86%
Pool W 5:2 KITAGAWA Eric S. 33 D19 31 Brooklyn Bridge Fencing Club 2255 3073 2.3 91%
Pool W 5:1 LYNCH Ryan 45 U 46 Fencers School of Connecticut 1395 3075 0.2 99%
Pool W 5:4 KIM Minhyeok 42 U 11 2475 3075 3.8 83%
Pool W 5:3 WANG Winston 25 D22 28 AIC Fencing Club 2266 3079 2.3 91%
Pool W 5:1 LEWIS Akhil 11 C22 16 Top Fencing Club 2442 3081 3.5 86%
T32 W 15:4 GARCIA Sebastian R. 10 C22 24 South Brooklyn Fencing 2942 3218 6.6 68%
T16 W 15:2 ORVANANOS Jorge 21 C21 9 Fencers Club Inc. 2732 3224 4.5 79%
T8 W 15:10 ZHAI Jeffrey 5 82 B22 5 East Coast Fencing Club 2972 3229 6.9 67%
T4 L 9:15 BUERGIN Aidan 7 B22 2 Rockville Fencing Academy 2980 3236 13.5 66%

Boston Fencing Club ROC

Div I-A Men's Foil (A4, D1A), April 10, 2022
Place 29, Seed 5, Rank 95, Rating A21, V Fencing Club / LE CLUB TOUCHE
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:1 GUO Hairuo 67 E20 70 Elite Fencing Club / Moe Fencing Club LLC 1910 3111 0.8 98%
Pool W 5:0 SHIN Joshua J. 44 C21 56 Rhode Island Fencing Academy And Club 2745 3112 6.1 73%
Pool L 4:5 SHA Yi Peng 29 B21 23 Marx Fencing Academy / Gold Fencing Club 2908 3118 13.7 64%
Pool W 5:4 XU Ethan 54 D22 50 Imperial Fencing Club 2040 3104 1.2 96%
Pool L 3:5 DOBBINS Evan W. 21 A19 18 Fencers School Of Connecticut 3058 3105 11.3 53%
T64 W 15:10 ZELTSER Lawrence M. 31 B21 37 East Coast Fencing Club 2892 3218 6.1 71%
T32 L 8:15 KAO Castor T. 2 48 A22 1 Star Fencing Academy 3510 3224 6.6 32%

Goldfinch ROC D1A, D2, Vet, RJC and chair fencing

Junior Men's Foil (B3, JNR), March 26, 2022
Place 21, Seed 6, Rank 76, Rating A21, V Fencing Club / LE CLUB TOUCHE
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:3 DRESSEL Jet 30 C22 60 OnTarget Fencing Club 2099 3119 1.3 95%
Pool W 5:0 SHAO Eric 60 E22 36 Imperial Fencing Club 2119 3120 1.4 95%
Pool W 5:3 CARREYROU Jack 72 U 70 Brooklyn Bridge Fencing Club 1472 3122 0.1 > 99%
Pool L 2:5 WANG Gerald Y. 39 C21 27 Tim Morehouse Fencing Club (Port Chester) 2644 3122 18.1 79%
Pool W 5:1 REZA Farazi 52 D21 51 Gutkovskiy Fencing Academy 2011 3104 1.1 97%
Pool W 5:3 TSIMIKLIS Yanni 17 B21 18 5T Fencers Club 2725 3105 5.9 74%
T64 W 15:5 LIGOS Alex M. 59 E22 53 Medeo Fencing Club 2068 3228 0.8 97%
T32 L 8:15 SCHENCK Koen M. 10 98 B21 3 Rhode Island Fencing Academy And Club 3201 3229 10.4 52%

Goldfinch ROC D1A, D2, Vet, RJC and chair fencing

Div I-A Men's Foil (A4, D1A), March 26, 2022
Place 11, Seed 8, Rank 95, Rating A21, V Fencing Club / LE CLUB TOUCHE
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:2 ORLOV Dmitriy 78 D22 71 AIC Fencing Club 2366 3106 2.8 89%
Pool L 2:5 JOSEPH Dominic (Dom) 21 A21 6 Brooklyn Bridge Fencing Club 3233 3109 8.8 42%
Pool W 5:3 LIU Eric Y. 36 B21 55 OnTarget Fencing Club 2697 3100 5.6 75%
Pool W 5:3 LIN James G. 64 C22 56 Gutkovskiy Fencing Academy 2725 3105 5.8 74%
Pool W 2:1 DU Samuel R. 49 B20 33 Star Fencing Academy 2873 3111 7.3 65%
Pool W 5:1 RUSSO Frank 92 U 90 1627 3119 0.6 98%
T64 W 15:12 SEZER Kaya 18 A22 53 Brooklyn Bridge Fencing Club / YELFC 3161 3218 9.1 54%
T32 W 15:5 KLOTZ Isaiah 56 C22 30 Manhattan Fencing Center 2353 3227 1.9 93%
T16 L 6:15 HASSAN Mohamed H. 1 21 A20 2 The Fencers Academy 4289 3229 1.2 4%

Garden State RJCC

Junior Men's Foil (A2, JNR), March 13, 2022
Place 17, Seed 6, Rank 76, Rating A21, V Fencing Club / LE CLUB TOUCHE
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:2 TRAUGOT Owen G. 18 C22 8 Manhattan Fencing Center 2449 3084 3.5 85%
Pool W 5:3 AHN Jun 7 86 B21 10 East Coast Fencing Club 3014 3088 9.4 55%
Pool W 5:0 MENG Zhaoyi 30 D20 20 Gold Fencing Club 2429 3097 3.2 87%
Pool W 5:2 GARR James D. 19 C21 31 Freehold Fencing Academy 2243 3100 2.0 92%
Pool W 5:2 GUO Sean 31 D20 29 5T Fencers Club 2473 3102 3.5 85%
T32 L 6:15 TRAUGOT Owen G. 18 C22 8 Manhattan Fencing Center 2734 3235 17.5 80%

March NAC

Y-14 Men's Foil (A2/B3, Y14), March 7, 2022
Place 2, Seed 5, Rank 14, Rating A21, V Fencing Club / LE CLUB TOUCHE
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:0 HUANG Eythan 44 76 E21 88 Fencing Sports Academy, Inc. 2123 3078 1.5 94%
Pool W 5:2 CHEN Ethan 147 U 85 Tim Morehouse Fencing Club (Port Chester) 1791 3079 0.5 98%
Pool W 5:0 NOFZIGER Bennett 141 U 146 South Denver Fencing Academy 1581 3080 0.2 99%
Pool W 5:2 LIU ERIC 101 U 123 Star Fencing Academy 1724 3080 0.4 99%
Pool W 5:1 NGUYEN martin 53 98 E22 45 Orange County Fencing Center 2203 3081 1.9 93%
Pool W 5:0 CHUNG Ethan Sheng Xuan 92 U 87 2141 3083 1.7 94%
T128 W 15:0 SENIC Lucas 60 113 U 118 Renaissance Fencing Club 2429 3211 2.4 90%
T64 W 15:7 TIKHAEV Alexander 77 D21 46 AIC Fencing Club / Academies Of Fencing In Baltimore 2337 3213 1.9 93%
T32 W 15:13 XU Jia Bao (Bowen) 22 39 D21 29 3111 3215 8.8 57%
T16 W 15:11 SADOVSKY Leor B. 13 26 B22 12 LA International Fencing 3069 3224 8.2 60%
T8 W 15:7 JIANG Owen 6 15 A21 8 Moe Fencing Club LLC 2885 3232 6.0 72%
T4 W 15:7 JAIN Aditya 3 11 A21 3 3232 3238 10.0 50%
T2 L 12:15 CULLIVAN Justice 2 10 B21 1 Columbus Fencing And Fitness LLC 3062 3248 12.7 62%

Junior Olympic Championships

Junior Men's Foil (A4, JNR), February 21, 2022
Place 94, Seed 61, Rank 85, Rating A21, V Fencing Club / LE CLUB TOUCHE
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool L 3:5 BALL James T. 97 A21 103 Culver Military Academy / Tim Morehouse Fencing Club (Port Chester) 2999 3081 11.3 55%
Pool W 5:4 WANG mason 217 D21 146 Imperial Fencing Club 2443 3069 3.5 85%
Pool W 5:1 HARRIS Rhonen 252 E20 230 LA International Fencing 1895 3073 0.8 97%
Pool L 3:5 LIN Michael 139 B21 117 Fencing Sports Academy, Inc. 2663 3074 16.3 75%
Pool W 5:1 FLYNN Ian 176 C21 217 Heartland Fencing Academy 2508 3057 4.1 82%
Pool W 5:2 LO Conrad 18 29 A21 70 Massialas Foundation (M Team) 3500 3061 16.6 23%
T256 W 15:8 SEAL Maximus R. 186 C21 178 Valkyrie Fencing Club 2378 3229 2.1 92%
T128 L 14:15 HOWARD Michael 170 C21 40 Boston Fencing Club 2592 3231 19.9 85%

Junior Olympic Championships

Cadet Men's Foil (A4, CDT), February 19, 2022
Place 30, Seed 23, Rank 24, Rating A21, V Fencing Club / LE CLUB TOUCHE
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool L 1:5 TANG Owen S. 114 C21 93 Epic Fencing Club / Bluegrass Fencers' Club 2815 3092 14.2 68%
Pool W 5:1 HUSSAIN Ibrahim 226 U 211 Prime Fencing Academy / Hills Fencing Institute (H3) 2014 3078 1.1 96%
Pool W 5:0 BERNABE Rafael 159 D21 183 Apex Fencing Academy 2093 3079 1.4 95%
Pool L 2:5 JAIN Aditya 47 49 A21 22 2961 3081 11.9 58%
Pool W 5:4 COSTELLO Chaissen F. 91 B21 61 Rhode Island Fencing Academy And Club 3009 3069 9.4 54%
Pool W 5:2 YEE Johnathan 182 E21 159 The Fencing Center 2285 3078 2.3 91%
T256 W 15:3 KALIPERSAD Neil A. 149 D21 171 East Coast Fencing Club 2125 3213 1.1 96%
T128 W 15:6 YU Anders 43 44 A21 70 Silicon Valley Fencing Center 3103 3214 8.8 57%
T64 W 15:12 LI Richard 17 17 A21 35 Star Fencing Academy 3489 3223 14.2 33%
T32 L 5:15 HUTH Mitchell 7 7 A21 2 Apex Fencing Academy / Jovanovic Fencing 3406 3237 8.0 39%

January NAC

Junior Men's Foil (A4, JNR), January 8, 2022
Place 88, Seed 70, Rank 84, Rating A21, V Fencing Club / LE CLUB TOUCHE
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:2 LIN Michael 138 B21 147 Fencing Sports Academy, Inc. 2626 3101 4.7 79%
Pool W 5:1 WONG Luke S. 215 E21 132 Fresno Fencing Academy 2198 3106 1.7 93%
Pool L 2:5 LOUIE Bryce 3 3 A21 9 LA International Fencing 3934 3107 2.2 9%
Pool W 5:1 CHUANG Kian J. 210 E21 221 Golden State Fencing Academy 2210 3105 1.8 93%
Pool W 5:2 MURUHIN Yaroslav 68 82 A21 125 Silicon Valley Fencing Center 2840 3107 6.9 67%
Pool L 1:5 KUO Evan 143 B21 161 Austin Fencers Club 2396 3114 21.6 88%
T256 W 15:6 JI Aidan Y. 146 B21 177 Culver Military Academy / Fencing Center Of Chicago 2618 3214 3.7 84%
T128 L 11:15 BESSIRE Nolan S. 99 122 B21 44 North Bay Fencing Academy 3707 3217 4.6 21%

January NAC

Div I Men's Foil (A4, DV1), January 7, 2022
Place 93, Seed 69, Rank 91, Rating A21, V Fencing Club / LE CLUB TOUCHE
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:0 SIU Aiden 201 C21 179 Orange County Fencing Center 2767 3090 6.3 70%
Pool L 4:5 LUTAR Lucas N. 135 A19 132 Fencing Academy Of Westchester 3449 3096 6.0 28%
Pool L 4:5 DESAI Nalin H. 197 B18 178 Silicon Valley Fencing Center 2820 3090 14.0 67%
Pool L 2:5 ITKIN Nick (Nikita) B.
3 3 A21 17 LA International Fencing / University Of Notre Dame NCAA 4326 3076 0.7 2%
Pool W 5:1 UM Ethan A. 64 86 A21 16 Marx Fencing Academy 3466 3076 16.1 26%
Pool W 5:2 FOGELSON Frederick J. 126 A21 164 Manhattan Fencing Center 3016 3092 9.2 55%
T256 W 15:7 FEDONCHIK Henry J. 171 B21 171 Manhattan Fencing Center 2618 3218 3.7 84%
T128 L 9:15 ZHANG Andy W. 89 116 A21 48 Epic Fencing Club / SCAD- Atlanta Fencing 3408 3221 7.9 38%

December NAC

Junior Men's Foil (A4, JNR), December 11, 2021
Place 77, Seed 74, Rank 94, Rating A21, V Fencing Club / LE CLUB TOUCHE
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:0 ORVANANOS Jorge 167 C21 165 Fencers Club Inc. 2514 3065 4.1 82%
Pool W 5:2 XIAO Leon (Ruibo) 87 112 A20 55 3369 3069 14.7 31%
Pool W 5:1 ELWOOD Sebastian F. 234 D21 253 Epic Fencing Club / SCAD- Atlanta Fencing 2503 3083 3.9 83%
Pool W 5:2 DU Samuel R. 155 B20 113 Star Fencing Academy 2824 3087 7.0 67%
Pool W 5:4 HUANG Eythan 247 E21 238 Fencing Sports Academy, Inc. 2015 3094 1.1 96%
Pool L 0:5 YU Eric W. 7 9 A21 39 University Of Pennsylvania NCAA / LA International Fencing 3514 3095 5.3 24%
T256 W 15:9 SIMA Congyu Josh 185 C21 210 Star Fencing Academy 2633 3225 3.8 84%
T128 L 4:15 WU Nicholas 139 B21 64 3153 3229 11.3 55%

December NAC

Cadet Men's Foil (A4, CDT), December 10, 2021
Place 26, Seed 38, Rank 38, Rating A21, V Fencing Club / LE CLUB TOUCHE
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:1 CHOE Jayden K. 171 U 169 The Fencers Academy 2232 3048 2.3 91%
Pool W 5:2 LIU Eric Y. 146 D21 96 OnTarget Fencing Club 2616 3050 5.3 76%
Pool L 2:5 KAO Castor T. 15 15 A21 17 Star Fencing Academy 3213 3055 8.3 40%
Pool W 5:2 WU Jerry 119 C20 84 2816 3047 7.4 65%
Pool W 5:4 TANG Owen S. 90 C21 127 Epic Fencing Club / SCAD- Atlanta Fencing 2685 3055 5.9 73%
Pool W 5:1 KIM Ryan Y. 67 73 C21 112 Silicon Valley Fencing Center 2527 3060 4.3 81%
T128 W 15:2 IVANENKO Alex 110 C21 101 Masters Fencing Club 1900 3223 0.5 98%
T64 W 15:13 LIN Dashiell 27 27 A21 40 Massialas Foundation (M Team) 3169 3223 9.6 54%
T32 L 13:15 CHEN Allen 6 6 A21 3 Bluegrass Fencers' Club 3451 3233 7.5 36%

December NAC

Div I Men's Foil (A4, DV1), December 9, 2021
Place 60, Seed 78, Rank 100, Rating A21, V Fencing Club / LE CLUB TOUCHE
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:4 ZHANG Yun Isaac 204 C21 83 2950 3024 9.6 55%
Pool W 5:3 BAE Junnie 181 B19 181 The Fencers Academy 2978 3033 9.8 54%
Pool W 5:4 MARTINEZ Donavyn E. 51 62 A20 53 Pennsylvania State University NCAA 3365 3043 15.3 30%
Pool L 1:5 LIN Dashiell 115 A21 92 Massialas Foundation (M Team) 2918 3059 12.4 59%
Pool W 5:3 PALMA Matthew Dominic 142 B21 205 Columbus Fencing And Fitness LLC 2558 3046 4.7 79%
Pool L 1:5 CHEN Earnest P. 14 17 A21 23 Yale University Fencing NCAA 3756 3051 3.0 13%
T128 W 15:11 SINGH Dayaal 38 46 A21 75 Gutkovskiy Fencing Academy 3459 3209 13.9 34%
T64 L 9:15 MASSIALAS Alexander C.
2 2 A19 10 Massialas Foundation (M Team) 4536 3223 0.7 2%

Cobra Challenge SYC-RCC

Cadet Men's Foil (A2/B3, CDT), November 28, 2021
Place 5, Seed 10, Rank 38, Rating A21, V Fencing Club / LE CLUB TOUCHE
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:2 KRYLTSOV Michael 51 D21 65 Rain City Fencing Center 2584 3031 5.1 77%
Pool W 5:1 TSAI Max W. 40 C20 32 Moe Fencing Club LLC 2319 3036 2.9 88%
Pool L 4:5 LIN Michael 21 B21 18 Fencing Sports Academy, Inc. 2604 3039 17.2 77%
Pool W 5:0 NICOLL James 81 E20 81 The Storm King School 1833 3022 0.8 98%
Pool W 5:2 LI Ayren 75 E21 51 Star Fencing Academy 2003 3023 1.3 95%
Pool W 5:0 MAGALONG William 99 U 102 Manhattan Fencing Center 958 3024 0.0 > 99%
T64 W 15:5 LI Ayren 75 E21 51 Star Fencing Academy 2036 3203 0.8 97%
T32 W 15:8 SHIN Joshua J. 34 C21 23 Rhode Island Fencing Academy And Club 2845 3204 6.0 72%
T16 W 15:11 KEE Andrew L. 23 B21 16 Fencing Sports Academy, Inc. 2893 3210 6.4 70%
T8 L 10:15 LI Richard 8 36 A21 3 Star Fencing Academy 3477 3216 7.0 33%

Cobra Challenge SYC-RCC

Y-14 Men's Foil (A2/C3, Y14), November 27, 2021
Place 9, Seed 6, Rank 12, Rating A21, V Fencing Club / LE CLUB TOUCHE
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:0 CHO Xzander 119 U 114 Manhattan Fencing Center 1371 3022 0.1 > 99%
Pool W 5:0 WANG Rory 83 U 116 Gold Fencing Club 826 3022 0.0 > 99%
Pool W 5:2 LIU Derek 82 U 28 Star Fencing Academy 2295 3022 2.8 89%
Pool W 5:4 CO Dylan 44 E21 19 Massialas Foundation (M Team) 2322 3025 3.0 88%
Pool W 5:0 TANG August L. 33 72 U 61 OnTarget Fencing Club 2211 3028 2.3 91%
Pool W 5:0 TAE Ryan 71 U 112 5T Fencers Club 1649 3030 0.4 99%
T128 W 15:1 ZMUDA Aiden 118 U 128 Grand Rapids Fencing Academy 1829 3218 0.4 99%
T64 W 15:6 TIKHAEV Alexander 50 E21 60 AIC Fencing Club / Academies Of Fencing In Baltimore 2141 3218 1.1 96%
T32 W 15:4 FUKUDA Diego 23 53 U 26 Massialas Foundation (M Team) 2577 3219 3.4 86%
T16 L 14:15 MARTIN IV Elmer D. 12 23 D21 3 LA International Fencing 2639 3223 19.5 83%

American Challenge RJCC/RYC

Junior Men's Foil (A2, JNR), November 20, 2021
Place 22, Seed 5, Rank 94, Rating A21, V Fencing Club / LE CLUB TOUCHE
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:1 SMITH Carter 41 U 40 Lotus Fencing Academy 1477 3032 0.4 98%
Pool W 5:4 WECHSLER Jacob 20 C21 31 Research Triangle Fencing / Fencers Club Inc. 2422 3032 3.6 84%
Pool W 5:0 RUSADZE Nickolas 8 A21 8 Tim Morehouse Fencing Club (Port Chester) 3059 3036 10.6 48%
Pool L 0:5 TRAUGOT Owen G. 28 D21 26 Manhattan Fencing Center 2535 3046 18.1 80%
Pool W 5:4 STRAYER Andrew 33 D19 6 Delaware Valley Fencers Club-PA 2514 3028 4.4 80%
Pool L 4:5 WU Nicholas 19 B20 11 3021 3033 10.3 51%
T32 L 11:15 BAE Kevin 7 117 B21 2 Gutkovskiy Fencing Academy 3183 3229 10.9 53%

Star Cup RYC/RCC

Cadet Men's Foil (A2, CDT), November 6, 2021
Place 5, Seed 3, Rank 40, Rating A21, V Fencing Club / LE CLUB TOUCHE
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:0 LACHAPELLE Cole 38 U 38 Vivo Fencing Club 1639 3022 0.4 99%
Pool W 5:0 XU Bernard 44 U 59 Star Fencing Academy 1495 3022 0.2 99%
Pool W 5:2 LEE Jonah 23 D21 13 Tim Morehouse Fencing Club (Port Chester) 2352 3022 3.1 87%
Pool W 5:3 MIALL Steven A. 18 C21 21 Moe Fencing Club LLC 2678 3026 6.0 72%
Pool W 5:1 TIBBETTS Justin 56 U 47 Rhode Island Fencing Academy And Club 1019 3032 0.0 > 99%
T32 W 15:6 MCLEAN Miles K. 12 C21 28 Moe Fencing Club LLC 2569 3230 3.3 85%
T16 W 15:9 LEE Jonah 23 D21 13 Tim Morehouse Fencing Club (Port Chester) 2510 3234 2.8 89%
T8 L 10:15 LI Richard 4 42 A21 1 Star Fencing Academy 3418 3237 8.0 38%

October NAC

Div I Men's Foil (A4, DV1), October 31, 2021
Place 54, Seed 102, Not ranked, Rating A21, V Fencing Club / LE CLUB TOUCHE
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool L 3:5 LIU Patrick 30 34 A21 50 Marx Fencing Academy 3613 2998 3.5 15%
Pool W 5:2 WEISS Barrett A. 162 B21 136 International Fencers Alliance Of Dallas / Rhode Island Fencing Academy And Club 3198 2994 11.0 38%
Pool L 2:5 HOOSHI Dylan M. 37 41 A21 69 East Coast Fencing Club 3266 3005 6.8 33%
Pool W 5:3 MICKELSON Jacob P. 229 C19 185 2805 2998 7.3 62%
Pool W 5:3 HOBSON Aaron K. 171 B21 157 Massialas Foundation (M Team) 2713 3006 6.5 69%
Pool W 5:4 FREEDMAN Samuel E. 96 A21 162 Renaissance Fencing Club / Mission Fencing Center 2986 3012 9.6 52%
T128 W 15:12 ZENG Lucas H. 112 A21 78 Maximum Fencing Club 3479 3219 14.1 33%
T64 L 9:15 CHUNG Andrew N. 28 32 A21 11 4039 3233 2.3 9%

October NAC

Y-14 Men's Foil (A2/B3, Y14), October 30, 2021
Place 18, Seed 7, Rank 9, Rating A21, V Fencing Club / LE CLUB TOUCHE
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:0 RIPA Joseph K. 124 U 131 Rhode Island Fencing Academy And Club 1688 2980 0.7 98%
Pool W 5:1 CHEN Charlie Tian-You 85 U 86 2541 2981 5.0 77%
Pool W 5:3 LI Samuel 108 U 93 Rain City Fencing Center 1892 2986 1.0 97%
Pool W 5:3 SISINNI Riccardo 70 D21 66 Silicon Valley Fencing Center 2131 2987 2.0 92%
Pool W 5:2 CHOI Ethan 33 42 E21 93 2408 2989 3.8 83%
Pool W 5:3 WOO Christian 45 55 C21 21 Massialas Foundation (M Team) 2570 2993 5.2 76%
T128 W 15:8 LI Matthew 125 U 119 Massialas Foundation (M Team) 2163 3227 1.5 93%
T64 W 15:14 CO Dylan 100 U 53 Massialas Foundation (M Team) 2469 3228 2.6 89%
T32 L 12:15 RUSADZE Nickolas 8 10 A21 12 Tim Morehouse Fencing Club (Port Chester) 3104 3231 12.2 58%

October NAC

Cadet Men's Foil (A4, CDT), October 29, 2021
Place 52, Seed 39, Rank 40, Rating A21, V Fencing Club / LE CLUB TOUCHE
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:4 EDISON Ansel 202 U 187 Massialas Foundation (M Team) 1687 2984 0.5 98%
Pool L 3:5 WU Nicholas 82 B20 37 3041 2985 9.3 46%
Pool W 5:4 JOSEPH Dominic (Dom) 22 22 A19 14 Brooklyn Bridge Fencing Club 3159 2976 12.5 38%
Pool L 4:5 TAN Christien 98 C21 85 Fencing Institute Of Texas 2632 2988 15.0 72%
Pool W 5:1 DESHMUKH Arjun 142 D21 148 Austin Fencers Club 2391 2973 3.7 83%
Pool W 5:0 YAO Bradley 159 E21 166 AIC Fencing Club 2345 2977 3.3 85%
T128 W 15:13 WONG Adrian 131 D21 79 3280 3219 11.0 46%
T64 L 7:15 UM Ethan A. 1 1 A21 6 Marx Fencing Academy 3871 3230 3.4 14%

Jersey Clash RYC/RJCC

Cadet Men's Foil (A2, CDT), October 17, 2021
Place 2, Seed 6, Rank 40, Rating A21, V Fencing Club / LE CLUB TOUCHE
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:4 LI Matthew 13 C21 17 AIC Fencing Club 2546 2999 4.8 77%
Pool W 5:2 RNO Kyler 61 U 32 Fencers Club Inc. 1830 3004 0.8 97%
Pool W 5:2 PLASTARAS Trey 32 E21 34 5T Fencers Club 2100 3004 1.7 93%
Pool L 4:5 KLOTZ Isaiah 42 E21 43 Manhattan Fencing Center 2104 3006 24.0 93%
Pool W 5:1 XU Ethan 49 U 50 Imperial Fencing Club 1961 2982 1.2 96%
Pool W 5:0 REZA Farazi 23 D21 46 Gutkovskiy Fencing Academy 1944 2983 1.2 96%
T64 W 15:9 UNGERER Roger M. 44 E20 59 Way Of The Sword.Org 2176 3199 1.3 95%
T32 W 15:8 TSIMIKLIS Yanni 10 B21 24 5T Fencers Club 2699 3200 4.6 80%
T16 W 15:14 BAE Kevin 5 34 B21 10 Gutkovskiy Fencing Academy 3193 3205 10.3 51%
T8 W 15:6 ORVANANOS Jorge 29 D21 8 Fencers Club Inc. 2783 3215 5.2 76%
T4 W 15:7 NAGER Noah 12 B19 3 Fencers Club Inc. 2877 3220 6.1 72%
T2 L 10:15 HOOSHI DYLAN M. 1 8 A21 1 East Coast Fencing Club 3441 3227 7.6 36%

Jersey Clash RYC/RJCC

Junior Men's Foil (A2, JNR), October 16, 2021
Place 3, Seed 6, Not ranked, Rating A21, V Fencing Club / LE CLUB TOUCHE
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:2 MOHAMED Murad 36 E21 16 2634 2975 5.8 71%
Pool W 5:0 SONG Bryan 20 C21 29 Gutkovskiy Fencing Academy 2328 2980 3.1 86%
Pool W 5:3 LIU Eric Y. 25 D21 19 OnTarget Fencing Club 2564 2984 5.1 76%
Pool W 5:4 LEE Jacob J 9 B21 15 Gutkovskiy Fencing Academy 2734 2989 6.7 66%
Pool W 5:1 KLEIN Sebastian W. 40 E21 29 Brooklyn Bridge Fencing Club 2391 2995 3.5 84%
T32 W 15:4 KLEIN Sebastian W. 40 E21 29 Brooklyn Bridge Fencing Club 2549 3196 3.4 86%
T16 W 15:14 LIN James G. 21 D21 14 Gutkovskiy Fencing Academy 2628 3200 4.0 83%
T8 W 15:12 JIANG Owen 19 C21 7 Moe Fencing Club LLC 2807 3204 5.6 74%
T4 L 12:15 KWON Ethan 1 73 A21 1 East Coast Fencing Club 3226 3209 10.2 49%

Neil Lazar RYC-RJCC

Junior Men's Foil (A2, JNR), October 3, 2021
Place 12, Seed 13, Not ranked, Rating A21, V Fencing Club / LE CLUB TOUCHE
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool L 4:5 LI Eric 29 C21 20 Star Fencing Academy 2858 2980 11.3 58%
Pool W 5:2 ZELTSER Lawrence M. 22 B21 31 East Coast Fencing Club 2947 2969 9.4 51%
Pool L 3:4 SCHENCK Koen M. 6 89 B21 5 Rhode Island Fencing Academy And Club 3117 2978 7.9 41%
Pool W 5:1 WU Michael 50 E21 45 Marx Fencing Academy 1947 2970 1.2 95%
Pool W 5:3 TALLARICO Matthew 59 U 42 Rochester Fencing Club 2137 2971 2.0 92%
Pool W 5:1 REZA Farazi 43 D21 60 Gutkovskiy Fencing Academy 1946 2973 1.2 96%
T64 W 15:10 MENG Zhaoyi 45 D20 49 Gold Fencing Club 2369 3199 2.2 92%
T32 W 15:4 GU Andrew 49 D19 23 Star Fencing Academy 2812 3201 5.7 73%
T16 L 9:15 SCHENCK Koen M. 6 89 B21 5 Rhode Island Fencing Academy And Club 3213 3206 10.4 50%

Neil Lazar RYC-RJCC

Cadet Men's Foil (A2, CDT), October 2, 2021
Place 1, Seed 2, Rank 41, Rating A21, V Fencing Club / LE CLUB TOUCHE
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:1 TRAUGOT Owen G. 19 D21 23 Manhattan Fencing Center 2567 2963 5.1 74%
Pool W 5:1 EBERMAN Henry 51 U 47 Rhode Island Fencing Academy And Club 1562 2968 0.4 99%
Pool W 5:1 PLASTARAS Trey 30 E21 31 5T Fencers Club 2099 2968 1.8 93%
Pool W 5:0 JIANG Owen 15 D21 5 Moe Fencing Club LLC 2617 2970 5.6 72%
Pool W 5:1 LI Aaron 34 E19 44 Marx Fencing Academy 2228 2976 2.5 89%
Pool W 5:2 LORANGER Peter 45 U 38 Fairfield County Fencing Academy AKA Fairfield Fencing Academy 2100 2978 1.8 92%
T32 W 15:6 TALLARICO Matthew 48 U 29 Rochester Fencing Club 2311 3170 2.1 92%
T16 W 15:8 ZHAI Jeffrey 3 50 C21 14 5T Fencers Club 2880 3173 6.8 69%
T8 W 15:6 SONG Bryan 21 D21 8 Gutkovskiy Fencing Academy 2372 3179 2.4 91%
T4 W 15:9 RUSADZE Nickolas 1 34 A21 3 Tim Morehouse Fencing Club 3120 3182 9.7 54%
T2 W 11:8 LEE Jacob J 5 B21 2 Gutkovskiy Fencing Academy 2930 3191 7.1 67%

Neil Lazar Div1A/Div2/Vet ROC

Div I-A Men's Foil (A4, D1A), September 25, 2021
Place 56, Seed 21, Not ranked, Rating A21, V Fencing Club / LE CLUB TOUCHE
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool L 0:5 BUERGIN Aidan 35 B21 39 Rockville Fencing Academy 2836 2982 11.4 60%
Pool W 5:4 LI Matthew 71 C21 55 AIC Fencing Club 2505 2971 4.5 78%
Pool L 3:5 LIANG Lixi (Henry) 10 77 A21 7 5T Fencers Club 3194 2976 6.9 36%
Pool W 5:2 BOOTSMA Shane-Anson 83 D21 85 Gutkovskiy Fencing Academy 2497 2969 4.4 78%
Pool W 5:3 ZHUANG Chuanxuan 102 U 99 Gold Fencing Club 1800 2973 0.7 97%
Pool L 1:5 DU Samuel R. 52 B20 22 Star Fencing Academy 2861 2974 11.0 57%
T128 W 15:9 CAI Oliver K. 85 D21 73 Premier Fencing Club 2522 3174 3.4 86%
T64 L 6:15 SINGH Dayaal 6 44 A21 19 Gutkovskiy Fencing Academy 3473 3177 6.8 31%

July Challenge & Parafencing Nat'l Championships

Junior Men's Foil (A4, JNR), July 25, 2021
Place 123, Seed 109, Not ranked, Rating A21, V Fencing Club / LE CLUB TOUCHE
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:4 LIN Richard W. 50 61 A19 23 Tim Morehouse Fencing Club (Port Chester) / Fencers Club Inc. 3265 2997 13.4 33%
Pool L 3:5 LEE Aidan 71 98 B21 124 AIC Fencing Club 2949 3011 10.5 54%
Pool W 5:4 YU Eric W. 11 11 A21 26 LA International Fencing 3593 3000 18.2 16%
Pool L 2:5 WYMAN Julian 190 E21 135 Massialas Foundation (M Team) 2619 3018 15.1 75%
Pool L 4:5 LI Simon A. 130 B20 109 Bluegrass Fencers' Club 3015 3003 9.4 49%
Pool L 1:5 TSAY Jeremy M. 168 D21 145 Maximum Fencing Club 2842 2994 11.5 60%
T256 W 15:9 GRISWOLD Abel B. 133 B19 136 Apex Fencing Academy 2975 3171 7.9 63%
T128 L 11:15 BAS Liam 32 37 A21 18 Gutkovskiy Fencing Academy 3675 3179 4.7 21%

July Challenge & Parafencing Nat'l Championships

Cadet Men's Foil (A4, CDT), July 23, 2021
Place 17, Seed 51, Rank 62, Rating A21, V Fencing Club / LE CLUB TOUCHE
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:4 JEON Caleb A. 15 15 B21 41 Silicon Valley Fencing Center 3087 2965 11.3 42%
Pool W 5:1 CHAMBERS Eli 120 U 106 Valkyrie Fencing Club 1858 2977 1.0 96%
Pool W 5:1 OH Jaden 87 D21 103 Golubitsky Fencing Center 2153 2978 2.1 91%
Pool W 5:0 GAO William 59 B21 58 OnTarget Fencing Club 2514 2980 4.6 78%
Pool W 5:0 LEE Aidan 22 23 B21 12 AIC Fencing Club 2965 2984 9.5 51%
Pool W 5:0 GOGOI Vir K. 95 D21 109 Renaissance Fencing Club 2368 2994 3.3 85%
T64 W 15:7 GATZA Logan 57 B21 55 Orlando Fencing Academy 2871 3171 6.8 69%
T32 L 14:15 ZHANG Andy W. 28 29 A21 16 Epic Fencing Club 3417 3178 7.5 35%

National Championships, Junior Olympic Championships & July NAC

Y-14 Men's Foil (A3, Y14), July 7, 2021
Place 8, Seed 18, Rank 18, Rating A21, V Fencing Club / LE CLUB TOUCHE
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:4 KLYCZEK Andrew 135 E21 90 Tidewater Fencing Club 2186 2950 2.3 90%
Pool W 5:2 LI Aaron 99 109 E19 121 Marx Fencing Academy 2295 2952 3.0 86%
Pool W 5:3 GOGOI Vir K. 41 44 D21 39 Renaissance Fencing Club 2347 2955 3.4 84%
Pool W 5:2 GUO Justin 153 U 103 5T Fencers Club 2186 2959 2.3 90%
Pool W 5:2 PIESNER Zachary C. 76 85 D20 125 LA International Fencing 2348 2961 3.4 85%
Pool W 5:1 SMITH Grant D. 192 U 194 West Berkeley Fencing Club 1867 2965 1.0 97%
T128 W 15:8 DE COQUET Maximilian 123 D21 112 1966 3166 0.8 97%
T64 W 15:14 TSIMIKLIS Yanni 40 42 C21 57 5T Fencers Club 2710 3167 5.2 77%
T32 W 15:12 GONG Benjamin 128 D20 20 Moe Fencing Club LLC 2661 3172 4.7 80%
T16 W 15:12 NAYGAS LAWRENCE I. 35 37 D21 15 LA International Fencing 2956 3177 7.7 64%
T8 L 9:15 WU Alexander 16 16 B21 3 Star Fencing Academy 3014 3185 13.2 61%

National Championships, Junior Olympic Championships & July NAC

Junior Men's Foil (A4, JNR), July 6, 2021
Place 119, Seed 139, Not ranked, Rating A21, V Fencing Club / LE CLUB TOUCHE
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:2 BOOTSMA Shane-Anson 223 D21 211 Gutkovskiy Fencing Academy 2534 2961 4.9 76%
Pool L 1:5 YANG Adam 30 47 A20 20 Star Fencing Academy 3186 2966 6.9 36%
Pool W 5:4 GOOR Julian 55 82 B21 196 Massialas Foundation (M Team) / Fencers Club Inc. 2970 2959 9.7 49%
Pool L 1:5 SONG Aiden S. 115 179 B21 81 Fencing Institute Of Texas 3066 2968 8.3 44%
Pool L 4:5 SCHAEFER Joshua M. 200 C21 187 OnTarget Fencing Club 2641 2960 13.8 70%
Pool W 5:2 KHER Roan 282 U 240 Silicon Valley Fencing Center 2401 2946 3.8 82%
T256 W 15:7 PYO Michael M. 142 A20 139 V Fencing Club / LE CLUB TOUCHE 2924 3161 7.5 65%
T128 L 11:15 YU Eric W. 13 21 A21 3 LA International Fencing 4054 3168 1.9 7%

National Championships, Junior Olympic Championships & July NAC

Cadet Men's Foil (A4, CDT), July 3, 2021
Place 57, Seed 96, Not ranked, Rating A21, V Fencing Club / LE CLUB TOUCHE
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:0 WEJMAN Luke 254 U 257 New Trier High School 1479 2964 0.4 99%
Pool L 3:4 ZELTSER Lawrence M. 67 85 B21 140 East Coast Fencing Club 2924 2964 10.0 53%
Pool W 5:0 EMENHEISER Conrad 174 D21 194 Apex Fencing Academy 2222 2954 2.5 89%
Pool L 3:5 KUMBLA Samarth 14 23 A21 2 Silicon Valley Fencing Center 3305 2957 5.6 28%
Pool W 5:0 MORALES Ian N. 147 C19 116 San Diego Fencing Center 2638 2951 5.9 70%
Pool W 5:4 KLEIN Sebastian W. 226 E19 172 Brooklyn Bridge Fencing Club 2396 2957 3.7 82%
T256 W 15:7 SCHALES Peyton 221 E20 190 Tim Morehouse Fencing Club (Port Chester) 1639 3147 0.4 99%
T128 W 15:5 ZENG Lucas H. 12 21 A21 78 Maximum Fencing Club 3551 3147 17.1 25%
T64 L 11:15 XIAO Ethan J. 1 5 A21 7 Birmingham Fencing Club 3796 3164 3.6 15%

Fairfax Challenge Summer ROC/RJCC/RYC/VET - Reg Re-Opens 12/28

Junior Men's Foil (A3, JNR), June 20, 2021
Place 12, Seed 18, Not ranked, Rating A21, V Fencing Club / LE CLUB TOUCHE
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:3 LEE Jacob 40 C21 50 Naples Fencing Academy 2340 2936 3.4 84%
Pool W 4:3 GAO William 27 B21 43 OnTarget Fencing Club 2462 2940 4.4 79%
Pool W 5:3 LI Ryan Z. 49 C19 73 Precision Athletics Fencing Club 2202 2944 2.5 89%
Pool W 5:4 LIN Richard W. 5 83 A19 31 Tim Morehouse Fencing Club (Port Chester) / Fencers Club Inc. 3206 2947 12.9 33%
Pool W 5:4 CAI Oliver K. 70 D19 42 Premier Fencing Club / Premier Fencing Academy LLC 2474 2959 4.3 79%
T64 W 15:9 KLYCZEK Andrew 72 E21 56 Tidewater Fencing Club 2436 3141 3.1 88%
T32 W 15:5 ALLAMPALLAM Maanav V. 68 D19 20 Fencing Sports Academy, Inc. / Royal Fencing Academy 2716 3144 5.4 76%
T16 L 7:15 GRIFFIN John O. 3 38 A21 2 3862 3150 3.0 12%

Fairfax Challenge Summer ROC/RJCC/RYC/VET - Reg Re-Opens 12/28

Div I-A Men's Foil (A4, D1A), June 19, 2021
Place 3, Seed 9, Not ranked, Rating A21, V Fencing Club / LE CLUB TOUCHE
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:2 PITERBARG Maxim 58 D21 68 Fairfield County Fencing Academy AKA Fairfield Fencing Academy 2069 2934 1.8 92%
Pool W 5:2 DING Jonathan 36 B17 36 Marx Fencing Academy 3066 2935 11.2 41%
Pool W 5:2 KOBAL Maximilian 51 C19 54 Jovanovic Fencing 2695 2947 6.5 66%
Pool L 2:5 GRISWOLD Abel B. 31 B19 35 Apex Fencing Academy 2916 2953 9.9 52%
Pool L 2:5 LOCKWOOD Owen 14 A19 9 Fencers Club Inc. 3162 2943 6.8 36%
T64 W 15:14 RINEHART Conner M. 50 C19 43 Jovanovic Fencing / Chesapeake Fencing Club 2774 3098 6.6 70%
T32 W 15:13 BELLUOMO David C. 18 B21 17 East Coast Fencing Club 2628 3104 5.0 78%
T16 W 15:9 DIVENTI Paul W. 11 A19 15 Cleveland State Univ. NCAA 3362 3109 14.3 34%
T8 W 15:14 OURSLER Jack 1 19 A19 5 Manhattan Fencing Center 3696 3124 19.9 17%
T4 L 5:15 XIAO Enoch A. 3 51 A21 1 Birmingham Fencing Club 3975 3143 2.2 8%

Fairfax Challenge Summer ROC/RJCC/RYC/VET - Reg Re-Opens 12/28

Cadet Men's Foil (A2/B3, CDT), June 18, 2021
Place 7, Seed 15, Not ranked, Rating A21, V Fencing Club / LE CLUB TOUCHE
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:3 LIN James G. 55 E21 61 Gutkovskiy Fencing Academy 2552 2928 5.3 73%
Pool L 4:5 ZHENG zhe 26 C21 35 Anaheim Hills Fencers Club / AIC Fencing Club 2261 2933 19.1 87%
Pool W 5:4 SCHENCK Koen M. 6 62 B21 12 Rhode Island Fencing Academy And Club 3034 2914 10.9 42%
Pool W 5:3 LIU Eric Y. 35 D21 35 OnTarget Fencing Club 2548 2925 5.2 73%
Pool W 5:0 PRASANNA Advaith 47 D20 50 Austin Fencers Club 2293 2930 3.1 86%
Pool W 5:3 WANG Brayden 67 U 58 Birmingham Fencing Club 1708 2933 0.6 98%
T64 W 15:11 POLONSKI Anthony 52 E21 55 Fencing Center of Chicago 2331 3085 2.8 89%
T32 W 15:12 REEVES Liam 30 C21 28 Renaissance Fencing Club 2638 3087 5.3 77%
T16 W 15:14 KEE Andrew L. 17 B21 11 Fencing Sports Academy, Inc. 2878 3093 8.0 64%
T8 L 8:15 XIAO Ethan J. 1 5 A21 2 Birmingham Fencing Club 3802 3101 3.1 12%

American Challenge ROC (DIV1A, DIV2, VET) & RJC Reg Open 1/15

Junior Men's Foil (A4, JNR), June 13, 2021
Place 3, Seed 58, Not ranked, Rating C21, V Fencing Club / LE CLUB TOUCHE
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:4 OURSLER Jack 2 20 A19 45 Manhattan Fencing Center 3330 2894 15.5 23%
Pool L 2:5 LI Richard 27 169 A21 33 Star Fencing Academy 3180 2910 6.3 33%
Pool W 5:2 AHN Jun 30 198 C21 15 East Coast Fencing Club 2888 2903 9.2 51%
Pool W 5:4 CAI Oliver K. 82 D19 56 Premier Fencing Club / Premier Fencing Academy LLC 2473 2912 4.7 77%
Pool W 5:1 WANG Andrew 83 D19 82 Silicon Valley Fencing Center 2671 2917 6.5 66%
Pool W 5:2 GISLER Benjamin B. 55 C21 92 Rockville Fencing Academy 2385 2924 3.9 81%
T64 W 15:8 RINEHART Conner M. 70 C19 62 Jovanovic Fencing / Chesapeake Fencing Club 2763 3049 7.2 68%
T32 W 15:9 LE Vyn A. 72 C18 31 Premier Fencing Club 2629 3056 5.6 76%
T16 W 15:14 BREIER Matthew F. 47 B19 14 Tim Morehouse Fencing Club (Port Chester) 2895 3062 8.7 61%
T8 W 15:14 ZHANG Andy W. 14 104 A21 8 Epic Fencing Club 3463 3070 17.1 26%
T4 L 5:15 GRIFFIN John O. 5 38 A21 1 3830 3087 2.8 11%

American Challenge ROC (DIV1A, DIV2, VET) & RJC Reg Open 1/15

Div I-A Men's Foil (A4, D1A), June 12, 2021
Place 57, Seed 51, Not ranked, Rating C21, V Fencing Club / LE CLUB TOUCHE
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool L 3:5 BAS Liam 2 40 A21 3 Gutkovskiy Fencing Academy 3166 2926 6.7 34%
Pool W 5:1 SHA Yi Peng 25 B21 23 Gold Fencing Club 2904 2919 9.4 51%
Pool L 3:5 GAO William 28 B21 58 OnTarget Fencing Club 2393 2929 17.2 81%
Pool L 3:5 DOCTOR Aidan L. 74 D19 50 5T Fencers Club 2672 2911 12.7 65%
Pool L 4:5 TOLBA Abdelrahman 56 C21 37 Premier Fencing Club 3027 2899 7.9 42%
Pool W 5:0 FINLEY Dylan 83 E20 77 Salle Mauro Fencing Academy 2268 2891 3.2 85%
T128 W 15:8 CAI Oliver K. 79 D19 74 Premier Fencing Club / Premier Fencing Academy LLC 2543 3047 4.9 80%
T64 L 5:15 GRIFFIN John O. 4 56 A21 2 3810 3052 2.8 10%

June NAC

Cadet Men's Foil (A4, CDT), June 6, 2021
Place 80, Seed 110, Not ranked, Rating C21, V Fencing Club / LE CLUB TOUCHE
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool L 2:5 TSANG Matthew K. 13 19 B21 35 Massialas Foundation (M Team) 3055 2916 8.0 41%
Pool W 5:4 SONG Leonardo T. 61 80 A21 126 Epic Fencing Club 2987 2908 10.7 45%
Pool L 4:5 XIAO EDWARD 84 B21 68 Silicon Valley Fencing Center 2820 2919 11.0 57%
Pool W 5:4 AUGUSTINE Aaron A. 155 E21 149 Gutkovskiy Fencing Academy 2413 2908 4.3 79%
Pool W 5:3 HOOSHI Dylan M. 36 47 A21 93 East Coast Fencing Club 3217 2912 13.8 31%
T128 L 11:15 GRAHAM Roy J. 86 B21 53 AIC Fencing Club / Invicta Sports 3369 3054 6.9 30%

Cobra Challenge SYC/RCC

Cadet Men's Foil (B3, CDT), May 31, 2021
Place 20, Seed 29, Not ranked, Rating C21, V Fencing Club / Le Club Touche
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool L 4:5 HAN Lawrence 43 D21 44 Medeo Fencing Club 2584 2918 14.4 71%
Pool W 5:3 DOCTOR Aidan L. 50 D19 46 5T Fencers Club 2643 2904 6.6 67%
Pool W 5:1 RUSADZE Nickolas 7 62 C21 3 Tim Morehouse Fencing Club 2927 2910 9.9 49%
Pool L 3:5 YEROKHIN Michael N. 16 95 B21 11 Gutkovskiy Fencing Academy 3019 2920 8.4 43%
Pool W 5:0 LI Ayren 69 U 71 Star Fencing Academy 1970 2912 1.5 94%
Pool W 5:1 KNIZHNIK David 59 E21 61 AIC Fencing Club / Invicta Sports 2199 2913 2.7 88%
T64 W 15:10 AUGUSTINE Aaron A. 53 E21 48 Gutkovskiy Fencing Academy 2479 3064 4.2 83%
T32 L 9:15 NAGER Noah 11 75 B19 8 Fencers Club Inc. 2836 3068 14.8 65%

Cobra Challenge SYC/RCC

Y-14 Men's Foil (B2/C3, Y14), May 30, 2021
Place 34, Seed 7, Rank 17, Rating C21, V Fencing Club / Le Club Touche
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool L 2:5 KOVACS Wyatt 84 U 74 Medeo Fencing Club 2192 2943 21.1 89%
Pool W 5:0 ZHOU Leon 62 U 88 5T Fencers Club 2154 2922 2.4 90%
Pool L 2:5 AUGUSTINE Aaron A. 24 76 E21 65 Gutkovskiy Fencing Academy 2407 2924 17.3 80%
Pool W 5:1 MARX Jackson L. 38 111 D19 45 Fencers Club Inc. 2702 2907 7.2 63%
Pool W 5:2 LEE Jonah 54 E21 28 Tim Morehouse Fencing Club (Port Chester) 2266 2914 3.1 86%
Pool W 5:2 HUANG Eythan 98 U 83 Fencing Sports Academy, Inc. 1833 2917 1.0 96%
T128 W 15:1 HIGGASON Hugh 73 U 99 Top Fencing Club 1409 3087 0.2 99%
T64 L 10:15 KNIZHNIK David 25 78 E21 31 AIC Fencing Club / Invicta Sports 2411 3087 22.5 87%

Morris Cup RYC/RCC Reg Open 1/15

Cadet Men's Foil (B2, CDT), May 23, 2021
Place 10, Seed 14, Not ranked, Rating C21, V Fencing Club / LE CLUB TOUCHE
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:4 TSIMIKLIS Yanni 15 C21 23 5T Fencers Club 2502 2937 4.9 77%
Pool L 4:5 MOHAMED Amir 30 E21 19 2606 2942 14.3 71%
Pool W 5:0 DAS Nikhil 40 U 42 Premier Fencing Club / Fencers Club Inc. 1178 2927 0.1 > 99%
Pool W 5:1 BAS Liam 1 15 A21 1 Gutkovskiy Fencing Academy 3095 2927 12.1 39%
Pool W 5:1 WANG Jackson 28 E21 33 Manhattan Fencing Center 2310 2939 3.3 85%
T32 W 15:5 ALLAMPALLAM Maanav V. 25 D19 28 Fencing Sports Academy, Inc. / Royal Fencing Academy 2617 3086 5.3 78%
T16 L 8:15 BAS Liam 1 15 A21 1 Gutkovskiy Fencing Academy 3654 3091 4.4 18%

Morris Cup RYC/RCC Reg Open 1/15

Y-14 Men's Foil (C2, Y14), May 22, 2021
Place 1, Seed 1, Rank 17, Rating C21, V Fencing Club / LE CLUB TOUCHE
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool L 3:5 TOLBA Abdelrahman 10 102 C21 5 Premier Fencing Club 3018 2963 8.9 46%
Pool W 5:0 GUO Justin 21 U 13 5T Fencers Club 2142 2954 2.1 91%
Pool W 5:0 CHUNG Ian 29 U 32 Manhattan Fencing Center 1051 2956 0.0 > 99%
Pool W 5:0 GUO Cheng Jin Morris 27 U 14 Tim Morehouse Fencing Club 2075 2956 1.8 93%
Pool W 5:0 FRANK Amir 20 U 26 Fencers Club Inc. 1495 2958 0.3 99%
Pool L 4:5 SIMA Congyu Josh 11 103 D21 12 Star Fencing Academy 2205 2958 21.3 89%
T32 W 15:6 WANG Jackson 13 114 E21 23 Manhattan Fencing Center 2338 3048 3.3 88%
T16 W 15:11 DOCTOR Aidan L. 6 83 D19 9 5T Fencers Club 3073 3051 11.7 49%
T8 W 15:5 TOLBA Abdelrahman 10 102 C21 5 Premier Fencing Club 3152 3063 12.7 44%
T4 W 15:7 TRAUGOT Owen G. 7 90 D21 3 Manhattan Fencing Center 2513 3076 4.4 82%
T2 W 15:5 MOHAMED Amir 4 64 E21 2 2628 3080 5.5 77%

Gold Finch ROC/RJCC/RYC/VET - Reg Opens 1/4

Junior Men's Foil (A4, JNR), May 16, 2021
Place 20, Seed 42, Not ranked, Rating C21, V Fencing Club / LE CLUB TOUCHE
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool L 4:5 XIAO Enoch A. 4 53 A21 3 Birmingham Fencing Club 3457 2961 4.3 21%
Pool L 4:5 DESOLA Aidan J. 31 B21 29 Manchen Academy Of Fencing 2547 2956 15.5 75%
Pool W 5:3 GRAHAM Roy J. 26 B21 36 AIC Fencing Club / Invicta Sports 3011 2941 10.5 45%
Pool W 5:1 CAI Oliver K. 59 D19 55 Premier Fencing Club / Premier Fencing Academy LLC 2477 2951 4.5 78%
Pool W 5:0 LI Eric 48 D21 56 Star Fencing Academy 2715 2956 6.8 66%
T64 W 15:2 MILLER Aidan A. 60 D19 50 Vivo Fencing Club 2433 3057 4.0 84%
T32 L 10:15 WU Alexander 22 205 B21 12 Star Fencing Academy 2974 3061 12.9 56%

Gold Finch ROC/RJCC/RYC/VET - Reg Opens 1/4

Y-14 Men's Foil (B2, Y14), May 15, 2021
Place 11, Seed 3, Rank 19, Rating C21, V Fencing Club / LE CLUB TOUCHE
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool L 4:5 KNIZHNIK David 14 74 E21 18 AIC Fencing Club / Invicta Sports 2153 2971 22.0 91%
Pool W 5:3 WANG Jackson 19 105 E21 41 Manhattan Fencing Center 2334 2949 3.4 85%
Pool W 5:1 LEWIS Akhil 45 U 21 Top Fencing Club 2179 2952 2.3 90%
Pool W 5:1 CHENG Ethan 39 U 39 Star Fencing Academy 2158 2954 2.2 91%
Pool W 5:3 PO Oliver 30 E19 35 Fencers Club Inc. 2445 2956 4.2 80%
T32 W 15:6 ZHEN Ethan 29 E20 22 Gold Fencing Club 2570 3061 5.3 79%
T16 L 8:15 KAO Castor T. 1 10 B21 1 Star Fencing Academy 3241 3066 9.0 39%

May NAC

Junior Men's Foil (A4, JNR), May 9, 2021
Place 43, Seed 91, Not ranked, Rating C21, V Fencing Club / LE CLUB TOUCHE
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool L 0:5 LIU Niles J. 18 29 A21 15 International Fencers Alliance Of Boston 3594 2922 3.0 13%
Pool W 5:1 WANG Gerald Y. 90 C21 80 Tim Morehouse Fencing Club (Port Chester) 2599 2919 6.1 70%
Pool W 5:4 YU Eric W. 19 30 A19 49 LA International Fencing 3664 2925 20.9 11%
Pool W 5:2 CHEN Andrew 55 110 A21 81 Bluegrass Fencers' Club 3114 2946 12.0 39%
Pool W 5:4 SINGH Dayaal 54 107 A21 64 Gutkovskiy Fencing Academy 3172 2958 12.6 36%
T64 L 13:15 SCHULZE-KALT Graydon L. 110 D20 27 Elite Fencing Club 2792 3077 16.1 68%

May NAC

Cadet Men's Foil (A4, CDT), May 8, 2021
Place 53, Seed 81, Not ranked, Rating C21, V Fencing Club / LE CLUB TOUCHE
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool L 1:5 SONG Aiden S. 56 76 B20 23 Fencing Institute Of Texas 3059 2922 8.2 41%
Pool L 2:5 KIM Brandon J. 22 36 A19 17 LA International Fencing / Orange County Fencing Center 3098 2914 7.6 38%
Pool W 5:1 REALS Alden D. 13 24 C19 30 Fencers Club Inc. 3222 2906 14.3 30%
Pool L 4:5 LI Richard 47 67 A21 56 Star Fencing Academy 3107 2920 7.5 38%
Pool W 5:0 VALOUEV Aleksey 115 U 100 Silicon Valley Fencing Center 2195 2913 2.7 88%
Pool W 5:1 TANG Owen S. 90 D21 102 Epic Fencing Club 2617 2916 6.3 69%
T128 W 15:14 WANG Gerald Y. 73 C21 81 Tim Morehouse Fencing Club (Port Chester) 2460 3082 4.1 85%
T64 L 13:15 GRIFFITH JACK 19 32 A21 20 Naples Fencing Academy 3270 3086 9.0 38%

May NAC

Y-14 Men's Foil (A2/B3, Y14), May 6, 2021
Place 37, Seed 12, Rank 12, Rating C21, V Fencing Club / LE CLUB TOUCHE
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool L 4:5 KIM Andrew J. 53 86 U 21 Rain City Fencing Center 2477 2937 16.6 78%
Pool W 5:2 XU Andy P. 84 U 102 Fencers Club Inc. 2414 2920 4.3 80%
Pool W 3:2 LI Matthew 44 65 C21 31 AIC Fencing Club 2437 2925 4.5 79%
Pool W 5:0 EDISON Ansel 106 U 92 West Berkeley Fencing Club 1443 2929 0.3 99%
Pool W 5:1 KALIPERSAD Neil A. 76 E19 78 East Coast Fencing Club 2204 2929 2.7 89%
Pool L 4:5 BING Charles 20 20 C20 33 Star Fencing Academy 2919 2932 10.1 51%
T128 W 15:6 QUINTERO Julian 81 U 100 Masters Fencing Club 1720 3097 0.5 98%
T64 L 8:15 AHN Jun 26 28 C20 29 East Coast Fencing Club 2872 3097 15.7 65%

Mission SYC Reg Opens 3/26

Y-14 Men's Foil (B2/C3, Y14), May 3, 2021
Place 10, Seed 2, Rank 12, Rating C21, V Fencing Club / LE CLUB TOUCHE
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:0 WANG jason 69 U 77 Mid-Island Fencing Academy 534 2915 0.0 > 99%
Pool W 5:2 LI Ayren 74 U 55 Star Fencing Academy 2029 2915 1.8 93%
Pool W 5:2 LI Aaron 47 E19 24 International Fencers Alliance Of Boston 2388 2917 4.1 81%
Pool W 5:1 CATINO Brennen 22 90 E20 26 Fencers School Of Connecticut / 5T Fencers Club 2588 2921 6.0 71%
Pool W 5:0 SONG Bryan 45 E21 56 Gutkovskiy Fencing Academy 2246 2927 3.0 87%
Pool W 5:3 MOHAMED Murad 26 96 E19 29 2678 2930 6.8 66%
T64 W 15:3 ORLOV Dmitriy 71 U 59 AIC Fencing Club 2308 3108 2.8 91%
T32 W 15:7 GUO Sean 21 83 D20 31 5T Fencers Club 2679 3111 6.1 76%
T16 L 10:15 TSIMIKLIS Yanni 37 D20 3 5T Fencers Club 2620 3117 20.5 79%

Jeff Wolfe Long Island Challenge ROC Reg Opens 3/26

Div I-A Men's Foil (A4, D1A), April 24, 2021
Place 58, Seed 57, Not ranked, Rating C20, V Fencing Club / LE CLUB TOUCHE
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:4 VAZQUEZ Sebastian A. 73 E19 62 5T Fencers Club 2249 2939 3.0 87%
Pool L 3:5 NAGER Noah 37 B19 42 Fencers Club Inc. 2758 2942 12.5 62%
Pool L 1:5 YEROKHIN Michael N. 30 B21 36 Gutkovskiy Fencing Academy 2974 2929 9.3 47%
Pool W 5:4 BAUMSTEIN Nicholas I. 8 96 A19 21 Brooklyn Bridge Fencing Club 3329 2920 15.8 25%
Pool L 4:5 LIAO Alex J. 51 C20 56 Candlewood Fencing Center 2709 2935 12.9 65%
Pool L 1:5 LI Richard 15 A21 11 Star Fencing Academy 3122 2923 7.3 37%
T128 W 15:3 LI Arvin 66 D21 71 Gold Fencing Club 2502 3112 4.4 83%
T64 L 11:15 LIMA Kevin M. 10 108 A20 8 University Of North Carolina/Chapel Hill NCAA / Research Triangle Fencing 3417 3116 7.6 31%

April NAC

Div I Men's Foil (A4, DV1), April 17, 2021
Place 88, Seed 101, Not ranked, Rating C20, V Fencing Club / LE CLUB TOUCHE
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:3 DIERKS Kian 119 C19 105 2645 2944 6.4 69%
Pool W 5:4 DOBBINS Evan W. 64 A19 77 Fencers School Of Connecticut 3055 2951 11.4 43%
Pool L 1:5 SNYTSHEUVEL John Evan (Evan) 29 76 A21 13 3542 2962 3.8 17%
Pool L 3:5 OURSLER Jack 9 27 A19 73 Manhattan Fencing Center 3401 2958 4.9 23%
Pool L 4:5 LEWIS Paul D. 81 B21 89 Fencing Institute Of Texas 2927 2953 10.3 52%
Pool L 3:5 YU Vinni 44 111 A21 12 Top Fencing Club 3447 2943 4.4 20%
T128 L 8:15 KAO Castor T. 92 B19 47 Star Fencing Academy 3201 3123 10.9 45%

April NAC

Y-14 Men's Foil (A2/B3, Y14), April 16, 2021
Place 8, Seed 15, Rank 20, Rating C20, V Fencing Club / LE CLUB TOUCHE
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:1 SADOVSKY Leor B. 58 D21 50 Masters Fencing Club / United Fencing Academy 2522 2956 5.1 76%
Pool W 5:1 ORLOV Dmitriy 96 U 60 AIC Fencing Club 2044 2961 1.7 94%
Pool L 4:5 KIAYIAS Aris 83 U 96 Massialas Foundation (M Team) 1654 2963 31.6 98%
Pool W 5:2 TANG Owen S. 51 112 E21 59 Epic Fencing Club 2648 2932 6.6 68%
Pool W 5:2 MARTIN IV Elmer D. 22 38 E20 66 2610 2938 6.1 71%
T128 W 15:5 YAO Bradley 112 U 102 AIC Fencing Club 2314 3097 3.0 90%
T64 W 15:10 MA Andrew 27 47 E21 43 Massialas Foundation (M Team) 2458 3100 4.2 85%
T32 W 15:10 YANG Luao 10 13 B19 18 Renaissance Fencing Club 3396 3104 17.7 31%
T16 W 15:6 NAYGAS LAWRENCE I. 68 E20 14 2958 3122 9.7 61%
T8 L 10:15 FUKUDA Renzo K. 5 6 B21 3 Massialas Foundation (M Team) 3366 3131 8.7 35%

American Challenge RYC/RJCC Reg Opens 1/15

Cadet Men's Foil (A3, CDT), April 4, 2021
Place 36, Seed 44, Not ranked, Rating C20, V Fencing Club / LE CLUB TOUCHE
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:1 TOMLINSON Clayton 77 U 80 Manchen Academy Of Fencing 1959 2951 1.9 91%
Pool L 1:5 LI Richard 21 67 B21 6 Star Fencing Academy 3070 2953 8.6 42%
Pool L 3:5 AUGUSTINE Ethan A. 4 21 A20 10 Gutkovskiy Fencing Academy 3335 2944 5.5 26%
Pool W 5:1 TALLARICO Matthew 72 U 58 Rochester Fencing Club 2135 2939 2.3 91%
Pool W 5:2 AHN Jun 28 85 C20 44 East Coast Fencing Club 2782 2941 8.1 60%
Pool W 5:2 VAZQUEZ Zander 53 D20 60 LA International Fencing / Presidio Fencing Club 2706 2949 7.1 66%
T64 L 7:15 ZHAO Jason L. 11 48 B20 16 Bluegrass Fencers' Club / Queen City Fencers Club LLC 3225 3107 10.7 42%

American Challenge RYC/RJCC Reg Opens 1/15

Junior Men's Foil (A4, JNR), April 3, 2021
Place 31, Seed 66, Not ranked, Rating C20, V Fencing Club / LE CLUB TOUCHE
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:0 LUM-DEBONO Alex 96 E21 102 Manchen Academy Of Fencing 2246 2969 3.0 85%
Pool L 4:5 CHEN Allen 30 162 A21 2 Bluegrass Fencers' Club 3102 2973 8.5 42%
Pool L 4:5 ZENG Lucas H. 7 66 B20 20 Silicon Valley Fencing Center 3239 2964 6.8 32%
Pool W 5:1 PIESNER Zachary C. 79 D20 92 United Fencing Academy 2364 2957 3.7 84%
Pool L 1:5 GRAHAM Roy J. 43 B21 15 AIC Fencing Club / Invicta Sports 2981 2961 9.9 49%
T128 W 15:11 MILLER Trent D. 65 C20 78 Premier Fencing Club / Sacred Heart University NCAA 2573 3083 5.6 79%
T64 W 15:11 DESERANNO Jeidus 13 92 A21 33 Renaissance Fencing Club 3831 3088 27.5 11%
T32 L 6:15 ZHANG Henry C. 25 139 A21 14 Tim Morehouse Fencing Club (Port Chester) 3404 3116 8.3 32%

Mission RJCC #2 | Foil & Women's Sabre ONLY - Opens 9/16

Junior Men's Foil (A2, JNR), November 15, 2020
Place 19, Seed 20, Not ranked, Rating C20, V Fencing Club / LE CLUB TOUCHE
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 4:3 SCHENCK Koen M. 17 B19 15 Rhode Island Fencing Academy And Club 3043 2972 11.4 45%
Pool W 5:1 BOOTSMA Shane-Anson 28 D20 26 Gutkovskiy Fencing Academy 2348 2983 3.5 85%
Pool L 4:5 NAGER Noah 5 126 B19 32 Fencers Club Inc. 2768 2987 13.5 64%
Pool L 3:5 ZELTSER Lawrence M. 7 142 C19 10 East Coast Fencing Club 2804 2973 12.7 61%
Pool W 5:4 SHIKHMAN Robert 12 197 C19 8 Brooklyn Fencing Center 2857 2961 8.8 57%
T32 L 13:15 BRUK Peter J. 10 171 C20 14 Gutkovskiy Fencing Academy 3164 3094 11.8 45%

Mission RJCC #2 | Foil & Women's Sabre ONLY - Opens 9/16

Cadet Men's Foil (B2, CDT), November 14, 2020
Place 3, Seed 15, Not ranked, Rating C20, V Fencing Club / LE CLUB TOUCHE
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:4 BAS Liam 1 36 A20 14 Gutkovskiy Fencing Academy 3064 2937 12.2 42%
Pool W 5:1 TAHOUN Mostafa 31 U 28 Premier Fencing Club 2325 2949 3.6 85%
Pool W 5:1 AHN Jun 10 85 C20 13 East Coast Fencing Club 2772 2953 8.0 62%
Pool W 5:1 KLOTZ Isaiah 30 U 27 Manhattan Fencing Center 1960 2961 1.4 95%
Pool W 5:1 ZHAI Jeffrey 21 D20 21 5T Fencers Club 2527 2962 5.2 77%
Pool W 5:0 ACHILOV Sayid 22 D20 19 Rhode Island Fencing Academy And Club 2463 2967 4.6 80%
T32 W 15:1 MACHADO Tate 29 U 32 Mission Fencing Center 2500 3070 4.8 71%
T16 W 15:8 FOGELSON Frederick J. 8 76 C20 15 Manhattan Fencing Center 3146 3074 14.6 45%
T8 W 15:14 BRUK Peter J. 9 84 C20 5 Gutkovskiy Fencing Academy 3179 3089 14.9 44%
T4 L 8:15 LAURICELLA Douglas 4 58 B20 2 Fencers Club Inc. 3328 3104 9.5 36%

Garden State RJCC - Reg Opens 9/15

Junior Men's Foil (A2, JNR), November 8, 2020
Place 26, Seed 30, Not ranked, Rating C20, V Fencing Club / LE CLUB TOUCHE
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:0 REZA Farazi 61 U 63 Gutkovskiy Fencing Academy 1468 2952 0.3 99%
Pool L 2:5 YU Vinni 7 79 A19 2 Top Fencing Club 3458 2952 4.6 20%
Pool W 5:1 GARCIA Sebastian R. 40 D20 45 South Brooklyn Fencing 2753 2948 7.9 63%
Pool L 2:5 AHN Jun 24 201 C20 22 East Coast Fencing Club 2743 2956 13.6 64%
Pool W 5:3 MONTALBINE Aidan 43 D20 42 Mission Fencing Center 2245 2942 3.0 88%
Pool L 2:5 GEE Brandon 12 109 A19 13 Gutkovskiy Fencing Academy 3132 2945 8.0 38%
T64 W 15:14 WANG Gerald Y. 41 D20 41 Tim Morehouse Fencing Club (Port Chester) 2240 3076 2.9 91%
T32 L 9:15 HO Ryan J. 8 90 A20 6 V Fencing Club / LE CLUB TOUCHE 3315 3079 9.6 35%

Garden State RJCC - Reg Opens 9/15

Cadet Men's Foil (A2, CDT), November 7, 2020
Place 13, Seed 17, Not ranked, Rating C20, V Fencing Club / LE CLUB TOUCHE
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 4:3 GARCIA Sebastian R. 23 D20 26 South Brooklyn Fencing 2827 2953 8.8 58%
Pool W 5:2 TAHOUN Mostafa 31 U 34 Premier Fencing Club 2381 2962 4.0 83%
Pool W 5:0 FRANK Amir 36 U 39 Fencers Club Inc. 1525 2966 0.3 99%
Pool W 5:3 DOCTOR Aidan L. 25 D19 17 5T Fencers Club 2683 2967 7.0 68%
Pool L 3:5 BAS Liam 2 36 A20 3 Gutkovskiy Fencing Academy 3028 2974 9.8 46%
Pool L 4:5 BALL James T. 20 C19 19 Fencing Academy Of Westchester 2883 2964 11.7 55%
T32 W 15:7 TSIMIKLIS Yanni 22 D20 21 5T Fencers Club 2610 3078 6.5 78%
T16 L 10:15 BAS Liam 2 36 A20 3 Gutkovskiy Fencing Academy 3457 3084 7.7 27%

USA Fencing Baltimore SJCC Tournament

Junior Men's Foil (A4, JNR), March 1, 2020
Place 86, Seed 134, Not ranked, Rating D19, V Fencing Club
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:0 GU Jeffrey 83 B19 119 Advanced International Fencing Club 2772 2951 8.3 62%
Pool L 2:5 HONDA Kazu Z. 50 162 C20 103 Silicon Valley Fencing Center 3107 2960 8.6 40%
Pool L 4:5 CANNON Caiden C. 39 136 B19 8 Columbus Fencing And Fitness LLC 3348 2951 5.7 26%
Pool W 5:4 MENG Zhaoyi 127 D20 72 Gold Fencing Club 2438 2945 4.7 80%
Pool W 5:4 DROUTMAN Ryan 95 C20 123 Athletic Club Northeast 2812 2950 8.7 59%
Pool L 4:5 XIAO Enoch A. 6 60 A19 3 Birmingham Fencing Club 3416 2959 5.1 22%
T128 L 8:15 KIM Nicholas W. 5 50 A19 49 Top Fencing Club 3703 3082 4.8 15%

USA Fencing Baltimore SJCC Tournament

Cadet Men's Foil (A3, CDT), February 28, 2020
Place 57, Seed 70, Not ranked, Rating D19, V Fencing Club
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool L 1:5 KIM Brandon J. 7 28 A19 24 Orange County Fencing Center 3056 2984 9.9 45%
Pool L 3:5 DU Samuel R. 43 B20 26 Olympia Fencing Center 2868 2974 12.5 57%
Pool W 5:2 SICHITIU Alexander 58 C19 57 Research Triangle Fencing / Apex Fencing Academy 2766 2961 8.2 63%
Pool W 5:1 TSIMMERMAN Michael 84 U 85 Rockville Fencing Academy 1890 2970 1.2 96%
Pool L 2:5 FOGELSON Frederick J. 33 70 C20 48 Manhattan Fencing Center 2977 2971 10.7 50%
Pool L 3:5 HONDA Kazu Z. 20 50 C20 10 Silicon Valley Fencing Center 3106 2960 8.7 40%
T128 W 15:4 OH SEAN 56 C19 71 Epic Fencing Club 2735 3081 8.2 71%
T64 L 11:15 HONDA Kazu Z. 20 50 C20 10 Silicon Valley Fencing Center 3538 3089 6.8 23%

Jersey Clash RYC/RJCC

Cadet Men's Foil (B2, CDT), February 22, 2020
Place 3, Seed 16, Not ranked, Rating D19, V Fencing Club
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool L 3:5 BRUK Peter J. 9 C20 9 Manhattan Fencing Center 2873 2971 12.5 56%
Pool W 5:0 KALIPERSAD Neil A. 29 E19 36 East Coast Fencing Club 2314 2958 3.6 86%
Pool W 5:2 RADTKE Jakob 34 U 41 Sebastiani Fencing Academy 1603 2962 0.5 99%
Pool W 5:1 SYOMICHEV Gleb A. 21 E20 28 Fairfield County Fencing Academy AKA Fairfield Fencing Academy 2352 2962 3.9 84%
Pool W 5:4 RUSADZE Nickolas 4 C20 16 Tim Morehouse Fencing Club 2964 2966 11.0 50%
Pool W 5:2 GONG Benjamin 38 U 7 Marx Fencing Academy 2628 2977 6.4 72%
T32 W 15:6 PARK Joseph 41 U 27 Gutkovskiy Fencing Academy 1866 3060 1.2 97%
T16 W 15:4 RUSADZE Nickolas 4 C20 16 Tim Morehouse Fencing Club 2995 3061 13.1 54%
T8 W 15:5 VASILIEV Sacha M. 3 152 B19 5 3160 3074 15.5 44%
T4 L 8:15 JOSEPH Dominic (Dom) 1 54 A19 1 Brooklyn Bridge Fencing Club 3402 3090 8.8 30%

Junior Olympic Championships

Cadet Men's Foil (A4, CDT), February 17, 2020
Place 141, Seed 217, Not ranked, Rating D19, V Fencing Club
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:1 HERGAN Luca A. 126 B19 178 Fencing Center Of Chicago 2925 2964 10.6 53%
Pool L 3:5 PAULSON Connor M. 152 C19 161 Rockville Fencing Academy / Royal Fencing Academy 2732 2974 15.0 66%
Pool W 5:1 MO Jason 244 E20 255 Orange County Fencing Center 2410 2959 4.5 82%
Pool W 5:2 HENDERSON David 309 U 310 1567 2964 0.7 98%
Pool L 2:5 REALS Alden D. 33 53 C19 133 Fencers Club Inc. 3264 2965 7.1 31%
Pool W 5:4 DING Jonathan 60 84 B17 73 Marx Fencing Academy 3103 2957 13.4 40%
T256 L 9:10 LEE Connor C. 129 B19 61 Culver Military Academy 2630 3083 23.5 77%

Capitol Clash SYC, RCC, Veteran ROC & Y8

Cadet Men's Foil (B3, CDT), January 20, 2020
Place 36, Seed 41, Not ranked, Rating D19, V Fencing Club
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool L 0:5 ZHANG Nicholas Z. 7 126 C19 3 3449 2944 5.0 21%
Pool W 5:0 HEISE Alexander D. 102 U 122 Fairfax Fencers LLC 1458 2939 0.6 98%
Pool W 5:1 JONES Theodore M. 114 U 111 2163 2940 2.8 89%
Pool W 5:4 SICHITIU Alexander 30 C19 57 Research Triangle Fencing / Apex Fencing Academy 2754 2943 8.7 62%
Pool W 5:1 WOODTHORPE Michael G. 79 E19 86 Vivo Fencing Club 2026 2951 1.9 94%
Pool W 5:1 TSAY Jeremy M. 65 D19 40 Silicon Valley Fencing Center 2899 2953 10.5 54%
T128 W 15:6 JONES Theodore M. 114 U 111 2129 3096 2.9 90%
T64 L 10:15 BING Charles 6 115 C19 30 Olympia Fencing Center 3028 3099 16.1 55%

Capitol Clash SYC, RCC, Veteran ROC & Y8

Y-14 Men's Foil (A2/B3, Y14), January 19, 2020
Place 25, Seed 17, Rank 35, Rating D19, V Fencing Club
<
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:2 LI Yao (Liam) 70 174 E19 70 Olympia Fencing Center 2419 2945 4.8 81%
Pool W 5:2 DUSZA Zachery 92 E19 176 Chesapeake Fencing Club 1745 2950 1.6 92%
Pool W 5:0 TANG Albert 124 U 124 Fencing Sports Academy, Inc. 2032 2951 1.9 94%
Pool L 4:5 ORR Spencer 38 77 E19 52 2623 2953 16.6 71%
Pool W 5:3 MEJIA MATTHEW D. 180 U 115 Salle Mauro Fencing Academy 2320 2937 4.0 85%
Pool W 4:3 WANG Jackson 147 U 49 Manhattan Fencing Center 2272 2941 3.5 87%
T128 W 15:5 KLYCZEK Andrew 130 U 126 Rochester Fencing Club 2320 3093 3.9 89%
T64 W 15:7 ANTON Nathaniel 31