Statistics Profile
| 2025-2026 | 2024-2025 | 2023-2024 | 2022-2023 | Before 2022 | All time | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Victories | - | - | 11 | 6 | 2 | 19 |
| Losses | - | - | 24 | 13 | 4 | 41 |
| Win ratio | - | - | 31.4% | 31.6% | 33.3% | 31.7% |
| Pool victories | - | - | 8 | 6 | 2 | 16 |
| Pool losses | - | - | 20 | 10 | 3 | 33 |
| Pool win ratio | - | - | 28.6% | 37.5% | 40.0% | 32.7% |
| DE victories | - | - | 3 | - | - | 3 |
| DE losses | - | - | 4 | 3 | 1 | 8 |
| DE win ratio | - | - | 42.9% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 27.3% |
Seasons start on August 1 and end on July 31.
| 2025-2026 | 2024-2025 | 2023-2024 | 2022-2023 | Before 2022 | All time | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Easy wins† | - | - | 2 | - | - | 2 |
| Easy wins % | - | - | 18.2% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 10.5% |
| Close wins‡ | - | - | 2 | 4 | 1 | 7 |
| Close wins % | - | - | 18.2% | 66.7% | 50.0% | 36.8% |
| Close losses‡ | - | - | 4 | - | - | 4 |
| Close losses % | - | - | 16.7% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 9.8% |
| Big losses† | - | - | 7 | 7 | 3 | 17 |
| Big losses % | - | - | 29.2% | 53.8% | 75.0% | 41.5% |
† Easy victories or big losses are 4+ touches in pools, 7+ in standard DEs, and 5+ in veteran or youth DEs.
‡ Close bouts are 1 touch or fewer in pools, 3 or fewer in standard DEs, and 2 or fewer in veteran or youth DEs.
| 2025-2026 | 2024-2025 | 2023-2024 | 2022-2023 | Before 2022 | All time | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Events | - | - | 5 | 3 | 1 | 9 |
| Tournaments | - | - | 5 | 3 | 1 | 9 |
Place 10 of 14 Seed 5 Not ranked Rating E24 Durkan Fencing Academy
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
V | 5:2 | KHALAF Aya | 12 | - | U | 13 | Valhalla Fencing | 1422 | 1629 | 15.7 | 61% | |
Pool
|
D | 3:5 | BABBITT Kayla | 9 | - | E22 | 3 | Fencing Club Of Mercer County | 1607 | 1645 | 24.4 | 52% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:3 | LEUNG Ashlyn K. | 8 | - | E23 | 5 | Lilov Fencing Academy | 1850 | 1620 | 30.2 | 35% | |
Pool
|
D | 4:5 | BAIREDDY Maya | 1 | - | D23 | 2 | Manhattan Fencing Center | 1748 | 1651 | 19.5 | 44% | |
Pool
|
D | 2:5 | INSINGA Ava | 4 | - | E24 | 6 | Integrity Fencing Studio | 1378 | 1631 | 29.1 | 66% | |
Pool
|
D | 2:5 | ROHATGI Saanvi | 13 | - | U | 12 | Integrity Fencing Studio | 1007 | 1602 | 39.8 | 83% | |
T16
|
D | 8:15 | BOLT - TURNER Carmen | 7 | - | E23 | 7 | Masters Fencing Academy Nj / Peter Westbrook Foundation | 1645 | 1684 | 94.4 | 52% |
Place 48 of 54 Seed 46 Not ranked Rating E24 Durkan Fencing Academy
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
D | 1:5 | MERCHANT Aishwarya | 17 | - | C24 | 25 | New Jersey Fencing Alliance / Advance Fencing And Fitness Academy | 2149 | 1662 | 12.7 | 21% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:1 | CHI Claire | 32 | - | D24 | 38 | Capital Fencing Academy | 1951 | 1649 | 38.1 | 31% | |
Pool
|
D | 2:5 | PAUL Lila | 1 | 33 | A24 | 2 | Sheridan Fencing Academy | 2811 | 1687 | 2.5 | 3% | |
Pool
|
D | 0:5 | HU Anna | 16 | - | C24 | 9 | Bergen Fencing Club / Fencing Club Of Mercer County | 2278 | 1685 | 9.6 | 17% | |
Pool
|
D | 4:5 | MYAT Chloe | 34 | - | D24 | 41 | Fencing Academy Of Westchester | 1845 | 1675 | 19.9 | 39% | |
Pool
|
D | 2:5 | ONG Lauren | 52 | - | E23 | 39 | Zeta Fencing | 1603 | 1655 | 26.3 | 53% |
Place 3 of 16 Seed 4 Not ranked Rating E23 Durkan Fencing Academy
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
D | 2:5 | BAIK Sarah | 2 | - | E24 | 6 | Durkan Fencing Academy | 1640 | 1735 | 33.9 | 56% | |
Pool
|
D | 2:5 | GARGONNU Saniya | 14 | - | U | 7 | Governor Livingston High School | 2667 | 1701 | 6.6 | 16% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:4 | BHARDWAJ Riya | 8 | - | U | 14 | Durkan Fencing Academy | 1019 | 1695 | 9.2 | 86% | |
Pool
|
D | 2:5 | INSINGA Ava | 11 | - | U | 2 | Integrity Fencing Studio / Morris Catholic HS | 1349 | 1704 | 41.8 | 72% | |
T16
|
V | 15:9 | REDA Sophie | 9 | - | U | 9 | Durkan Fencing Academy | 1488 | 1502 | 134.5 | 51% | |
T8
|
V | 15:10 | GARGONNU Saniya | 14 | - | U | 7 | Governor Livingston High School | 2921 | 1636 | 185.9 | 10% | |
T4
|
D | 13:15 | INSINGA Ava | 11 | - | U | 2 | Integrity Fencing Studio / Morris Catholic HS | 1563 | 1822 | 138.4 | 64% |
Place 113 of 150 Seed 134 Not ranked Rating E23 Durkan Fencing Academy
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
V | 5:4 | KHAN Alissa | 87 | - | C23 | 59 | Dynamo Fencing Center Inc. | 2356 | 1674 | 73.9 | 14% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:3 | GUVEN Coco | 42 | 110 | C23 | 107 | Scarsdale Fencing Center / Fencers Club Inc. | 2072 | 1748 | 50.4 | 30% | |
Pool
|
D | 2:5 | DHAR Layla | 86 | - | C23 | 58 | Capital Fencing Academy | 2118 | 1799 | 20.7 | 30% | |
Pool
|
D | 4:5 | JEFFORDS Sophia | 141 | - | E22 | 117 | South Bay Fencing Academy | 1835 | 1778 | 29.7 | 46% | |
Pool
|
D | 2:5 | SENOGLU Irmak | 49 | 129 | B23 | 67 | RedStar Fencing Club Chicago / US Sabre Academy | 2442 | 1748 | 9.4 | 13% | |
Pool
|
D | 1:5 | YANG Ashley M. | 4 | 42 | B23 | 34 | Manhattan Fencing Center | 2793 | 1739 | 3.6 | 4% | |
T256
|
V | 15:11 | ZHANG Jiaqing | 140 | - | E23 | 147 | Capital Fencing Academy | 1866 | 1225 | 316.7 | 20% | |
T128
|
D | 7:15 | DONG Angel | 31 | 96 | C23 | 19 | Dynamo Fencing Center Inc. | 2396 | 1542 | 40.3 | 11% |
Place 51 of 63 Seed 31 Not ranked Rating E23 Durkan Fencing Academy
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
V | 5:2 | YAO Annabelle | 46 | - | U | 57 | Bergen Fencing Club / Advance Fencing And Fitness Academy | 1215 | 1724 | 21.7 | 78% | |
Pool
|
D | 2:5 | VINOKUR Anita | 12 | - | C23 | 32 | Stamford Fencing Center, LLC | 1883 | 1746 | 38.4 | 41% | |
Pool
|
D | 2:5 | KHAN Alissa | 7 | - | C23 | 3 | Dynamo Fencing Center Inc. | 2333 | 1707 | 15.7 | 16% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:1 | HALPERIN Elizabeth H. | 62 | - | U | 43 | Sheridan Fencing Academy | 1951 | 1691 | 57.7 | 34% | |
Pool
|
D | 0:5 | COONEY Alessandra | 43 | - | E22 | 39 | Integrity Fencing Studio | 1569 | 1749 | 48.6 | 61% | |
Pool
|
D | 3:5 | KANDADAI Lara | 25 | - | D23 | 41 | Cobra Fencing Club LLC | 1963 | 1701 | 26.2 | 34% | |
T64
|
D | 8:15 | KALINICHENKO Yekaterina | 29 | - | D22 | 21 | Stamford Fencing Center, LLC | 1922 | 1326 | 100.7 | 21% |
Place 3 of 5 Seed 1 Not ranked Rating E23 Durkan Fencing Academy
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
V | 5:4 | KAPLAN Gabriela | 2 | - | E22 | 1 | Durkan Fencing Academy / Montclair Hs | 1574 | 1593 | 55.0 | 51% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:2 | INSINGA Ava | 4 | - | U | 2 | Integrity Fencing Studio / Morris Catholic HS | 1128 | 1648 | 23.4 | 78% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:2 | BAIK Madeline | 5 | - | U | 5 | Durkan Fencing Academy | 722 | 1671 | 9.1 | 93% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:4 | ALFONSO Cecilia | 3 | - | U | 3 | Durkan Fencing Academy | 1736 | 1680 | 43.8 | 47% | |
T4
|
D | 10:15 | KAPLAN Gabriela | 2 | - | E22 | 1 | Durkan Fencing Academy / Montclair Hs | 1984 | 1463 | 137.6 | 25% |
Place 51 of 59 Seed 55 Not ranked Rating U Durkan Fencing Academy
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
D | 0:5 | ZENG Sarah | 18 | - | C22 | 19 | Bergen Fencing Club | 2124 | 1668 | 40.6 | 24% | |
Pool
|
D | 1:5 | NAYAK Anika | 37 | - | E23 | 35 | Long Island Fencing Center / Stamford Fencing Center, LLC | 1831 | 1627 | 56.5 | 38% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:4 | KRASOWITZ Lucy | 36 | - | E23 | 53 | Central Pennsylvania Fencing Association | 1713 | 1571 | 81.2 | 41% | |
Pool
|
D | 0:5 | YANG Ashley M. | 1 | 47 | B22 | 3 | Manhattan Fencing Center | 2728 | 1652 | 7.8 | 5% | |
Pool
|
D | 2:5 | LIU Moran | 54 | - | U | 25 | Boston Fencing Club / Halberstadt Fencers' Club | 2220 | 1644 | 25.1 | 20% | |
Pool
|
D | 3:5 | SPEARS Mya B | 19 | - | C22 | 23 | New Jersey Fencing Alliance | 2146 | 1619 | 26.2 | 20% | |
T64
|
D | 8:15 | YANG Ashley M. | 1 | 47 | B22 | 3 | Manhattan Fencing Center | 2934 | 1490 | 26.4 | 3% |
Place 71 of 77 Seed 67 Not ranked Rating U Durkan Fencing Academy
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
D | 1:5 | GUGALA Hanna | 36 | - | E23 | 51 | Bergen Fencing Club | 1982 | 2116 | 188.4 | 58% | |
Pool
|
D | 0:5 | SHINCHUK Ellisha | 14 | 92 | D22 | 15 | Dynamo Fencing Center Inc. | 2203 | 1928 | 94.9 | 34% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:4 | LIU Kelly | 57 | - | U | 24 | Axis Fencing Club | 1845 | 1833 | 118.8 | 49% | |
Pool
|
D | 2:5 | LAMEDICA Ava | 55 | - | U | 65 | Mission Fencing Center | 1212 | 1952 | 166.5 | 83% | |
Pool
|
D | 2:5 | BUSH Bethany | 31 | - | D22 | 56 | Manhattan Fencing Center | 1952 | 1785 | 75.5 | 40% | |
Pool
|
D | 0:5 | HAMBAZAZA Liisa | 9 | 69 | C22 | 17 | Scarsdale Fencing Center / Fencers Club Inc. | 2190 | 1710 | 41.9 | 23% | |
T128
|
D | 10:15 | CHAN Madeleine V. | 52 | - | U | 58 | Fencers Club Inc. | 1873 | 1852 | 362.2 | 49% |
Place 13 of 18 Seed 16 Not ranked Rating U Durkan Fencing Academy
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
D | 0:5 | DANK Dina | 2 | 78 | U | 3 | Premier Fencing Club | 2455 | 2500 | 555.2 | 52% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:4 | YOUNG Audrey | 5 | - | U | 15 | Tim Morehouse Fencing Club | 2248 | 1945 | 477.1 | 36% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:3 | ALSEIARI Laila | 18 | - | U | 7 | 1865 | 2422 | 122.8 | 72% | ||
Pool
|
D | 2:5 | SHINCHUK Ellisha | 10 | - | U | 8 | Dynamo Fencing Center Inc. | 1926 | 2545 | 395.8 | 79% | |
Pool
|
D | 1:5 | MCCREARY Camryn A. | 8 | - | U | 2 | Fencing Club Of Mercer County | 3229 | 2149 | 32.7 | 8% | |
T16
|
D | 5:15 | DANK Dina | 2 | 78 | U | 3 | Premier Fencing Club | 2166 | 2500 | 648.0 | 62% |