Statistics Profile
| 2025-2026 | 2024-2025 | 2023-2024 | 2022-2023 | Before 2022 | All time | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Victories | - | 1 | 4 | 19 | - | 24 |
| Losses | - | 20 | 12 | 24 | 6 | 62 |
| Win ratio | - | 4.8% | 25.0% | 44.2% | 0.0% | 27.9% |
| Pool victories | - | 1 | 4 | 14 | - | 19 |
| Pool losses | - | 17 | 10 | 19 | 5 | 51 |
| Pool win ratio | - | 5.6% | 28.6% | 42.4% | 0.0% | 27.1% |
| DE victories | - | - | - | 5 | - | 5 |
| DE losses | - | 3 | 2 | 5 | 1 | 11 |
| DE win ratio | - | 0.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 31.2% |
Seasons start on August 1 and end on July 31.
| 2025-2026 | 2024-2025 | 2023-2024 | 2022-2023 | Before 2022 | All time | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Easy wins† | - | - | 1 | 12 | - | 13 |
| Easy wins % | - | 0.0% | 25.0% | 63.2% | - | 54.2% |
| Close wins‡ | - | - | - | 2 | - | 2 |
| Close wins % | - | 0.0% | 0.0% | 10.5% | - | 8.3% |
| Close losses‡ | - | 1 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 7 |
| Close losses % | - | 5.0% | 8.3% | 16.7% | 16.7% | 11.3% |
| Big losses† | - | 11 | 8 | 10 | 3 | 32 |
| Big losses % | - | 55.0% | 66.7% | 41.7% | 50.0% | 51.6% |
† Easy victories or big losses are 4+ touches in pools, 7+ in standard DEs, and 5+ in veteran or youth DEs.
‡ Close bouts are 1 touch or fewer in pools, 3 or fewer in standard DEs, and 2 or fewer in veteran or youth DEs.
| 2025-2026 | 2024-2025 | 2023-2024 | 2022-2023 | Before 2022 | All time | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Events | - | 3 | 2 | 6 | 1 | 12 |
| Tournaments | - | 3 | 2 | 6 | 1 | 12 |
Place 37 of 43 Seed 35 Not ranked Rating U Savage Fencing Club
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
D | 1:5 | SHEA William | 8 | - | D24 | 7 | Savage Fencing Club | - | - | - | - | |
Pool
|
D | 4:5 | MACKAY Ian | 26 | - | U | 24 | Nova Fencing Club | - | - | - | - | |
Pool
|
D | 2:5 | MOORE Addisyn | 20 | - | E24 | 23 | OnTarget Fencing Club | 1584 | 1154 | 12.3 | 24% | |
Pool
|
D | 1:5 | METZ Mason | 7 | - | D25 | 2 | Tri-Weapon Fencing Club | - | - | - | - | |
Pool
|
D | 2:5 | NOVOTNY Felicia A. | 22 | - | E22 | 25 | Salle Palasz | 1886 | 1142 | 7.0 | 16% | |
T64
|
D | 9:15 | CHANG Xavier | 40 | - | U | 28 | AIC Fencing Club | - | - | - | - |
Place 89 of 102 Seed 93 Not ranked Rating U Savage Fencing Club
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
D | 0:5 | ORBE-AUSTIN Nia | 31 | - | C24 | 52 | Peter Westbrook Foundation / Fencers Club Inc. | 1743 | 1183 | 10.7 | 18% | |
Pool
|
D | 1:5 | YUAN Aiting | 62 | - | E24 | 54 | 1543 | 1172 | 14.9 | 27% | ||
Pool
|
D | 0:5 | PUTHOFF Olivia | 30 | - | C24 | 18 | 1820 | 1157 | 8.3 | 14% | ||
Pool
|
V | 5:3 | LU Zoe | 90 | - | U | 98 | Invicta Sports | 1036 | 1149 | 21.6 | 57% | |
Pool
|
D | 0:5 | WANG Carol | 1 | 28 | B25 | 27 | Star Fencing Academy | 2509 | 1170 | 1.1 | 1% | |
Pool
|
D | 1:5 | YU Sophie | 60 | - | E24 | 43 | Silicon Valley Fencing Center | 1509 | 1169 | 14.8 | 29% | |
T128
|
D | 3:15 | JIANG Chloe | 47 | - | D24 | 47 | Star Fencing Academy | 2034 | 1821 | 67.2 | 37% |
Place 28 of 30 Seed 26 Not ranked Rating U Savage Fencing Club
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
D | 3:5 | MILLIGAN Lauren M. | 2 | - | D24 | 11 | Savage Fencing Club | 2983 | 1279 | 0.4 | < 1% | |
Pool
|
D | 3:5 | RAMBHARAT Kheamraj | 23 | - | U | 24 | Savage Fencing Club | - | - | - | - | |
Pool
|
D | 3:5 | BERGMANN Beatrix | 18 | - | U | 14 | Savage Fencing Club | 926 | 1279 | 42.2 | 71% | |
Pool
|
D | 0:5 | SOPHRONIUS Jeddie | 10 | - | E23 | 17 | University of Virginia Fencing Club | - | - | - | - | |
Pool
|
D | 1:5 | ROJAS Elijah | 7 | - | E24 | 10 | Bucks County Academy Of Fencing - West | - | - | - | - | |
Pool
|
D | 3:5 | DAVIS Connor | 14 | - | E22 | 13 | Tri-Weapon Fencing Club | - | - | - | - | |
Pool
|
D | 2:5 | SHARAIEVSKA Mariia | 30 | - | U | 19 | Fencing Sports Academy, Inc. | 594 | 1236 | 53.8 | 85% | |
T32
|
D | 3:15 | BLAM Aaron | 9 | - | E23 | 9 | Tri-Weapon Fencing Club | - | - | - | - |
Place 28 of 32 Seed 29 Not ranked Rating U Savage Fencing Club
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
V | 5:2 | WESTGATE Rebecca | 31 | - | U | 32 | Savage Fencing Club | 900 | 1262 | 16.7 | 71% | |
Pool
|
D | 0:5 | TANG Alexander L. | 20 | - | C24 | 15 | OnTarget Fencing Club | - | - | - | - | |
Pool
|
D | 0:5 | WANG Winston | 10 | - | B23 | 2 | AIC Fencing Club | - | - | - | - | |
Pool
|
D | 0:5 | SONG Austin | 11 | - | B23 | 3 | AIC Fencing Club | - | - | - | - | |
Pool
|
D | 0:5 | MOHAMED Amir | 1 | - | A24 | 5 | AIC Fencing Club | - | - | - | - | |
Pool
|
D | 0:5 | MAO Lucas | 21 | - | C23 | 23 | AIC Fencing Club | - | - | - | - | |
T32
|
D | 1:15 | MOHAMED Murad | 2 | - | A24 | 6 | AIC Fencing Club | - | - | - | - |
Place 5 of 9 Seed 3 Not ranked Rating U Chesapeake Fencing Club
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
D | 2:5 | WU Lorena | 4 | - | U | 1 | Rockville Fencing Academy | 1777 | 1344 | 18.3 | 26% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:0 | ADEKEYE Anjolaoluwa | 7 | - | U | 9 | Chesapeake Fencing Club | 192 | 1326 | 3.8 | 96% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:2 | JIBRIL Olivia | 2 | - | U | 5 | Chesapeake Fencing Club | 1171 | 1330 | 27.7 | 60% | |
Pool
|
D | 3:5 | ROSS Talia | 1 | - | U | 7 | Chesapeake Fencing Club | 919 | 1357 | 40.6 | 72% | |
Pool
|
D | 1:5 | MOORE Addisyn | 5 | - | U | 2 | OnTarget Fencing Club | 1287 | 1317 | 33.8 | 52% | |
Pool
|
D | 0:5 | RICHARDSON Victoria | 8 | - | U | 3 | OnTarget Fencing Club | 2799 | 1283 | 2.6 | 4% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:2 | RITTERHOFF Kara | 6 | - | U | 8 | Chesapeake Fencing Club | 994 | 1280 | 20.3 | 67% | |
Pool
|
D | 4:5 | BLANKS Campbell | 9 | - | U | 3 | Chesapeake Fencing Club | 1087 | 1300 | 38.1 | 63% | |
T8
|
D | 11:15 | BLANKS Campbell | 9 | - | U | 3 | Chesapeake Fencing Club | 1447 | 1964 | 143.8 | 76% |
Place 2 of 6 Seed 2 Not ranked Rating U Chesapeake Fencing Club
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
V | 5:0 | ADEKEYE Anjolaoluwa | 1 | - | U | 6 | Chesapeake Fencing Club | 242 | 1337 | 5.2 | 95% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:2 | RITTERHOFF Kara | 4 | - | U | 5 | Chesapeake Fencing Club | 999 | 1342 | 24.2 | 70% | |
Pool
|
D | 3:5 | CROWE Talia | 6 | - | U | 1 | Rockville Fencing Academy | 1827 | 1366 | 19.2 | 25% | |
Pool
|
D | 1:5 | ORLOVA Elena | 5 | - | U | 3 | AIC Fencing Club | 1682 | 1347 | 23.4 | 30% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:1 | BERGMANN Beatrix | 3 | - | U | 3 | Savage Fencing Club | 937 | 1324 | 20.5 | 72% | |
T8
|
V | 15:3 | ADEKEYE Anjolaoluwa | 1 | - | U | 6 | Chesapeake Fencing Club | 967 | 1913 | 30.3 | 88% | |
T4
|
V | 15:13 | ORLOVA Elena | 5 | - | U | 3 | AIC Fencing Club | 1992 | 1943 | 117.0 | 47% | |
T2
|
D | 5:15 | CROWE Talia | 6 | - | U | 1 | Rockville Fencing Academy | 1929 | 2060 | 95.9 | 56% |
Place 1 of 5 Seed 2 Not ranked Rating U Chesapeake Fencing Club
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
V | 5:0 | ADEKEYE Anjolaoluwa | 4 | - | U | 5 | Chesapeake Fencing Club | 301 | 1188 | 10.6 | 91% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:0 | BERGMANN Beatrix | 3 | - | U | 3 | Savage Fencing Club | 1226 | 1198 | 44.9 | 48% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:2 | JIBRIL Olivia | 1 | - | U | 4 | Chesapeake Fencing Club | 1234 | 1243 | 44.7 | 51% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:1 | MOORE Addisyn | 5 | - | U | 2 | OnTarget Fencing Club | 1388 | 1288 | 49.1 | 44% | |
T4
|
V | 15:10 | JIBRIL Olivia | 1 | - | U | 4 | Chesapeake Fencing Club | 1695 | 1489 | 197.1 | 40% | |
T2
|
V | 15:7 | MOORE Addisyn | 5 | - | U | 2 | OnTarget Fencing Club | 2149 | 1686 | 226.6 | 26% |
Place 3 of 8 Seed 5 Not ranked Rating U Chesapeake Fencing Club
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
V | 5:1 | BARCZAK Rebekah | 4 | - | U | 2 | Chesapeake Fencing Club | 1369 | 1081 | 95.5 | 33% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:4 | CROWE Talia | 1 | - | U | 5 | Rockville Fencing Academy | 2921 | 1177 | 119.8 | 3% | |
Pool
|
D | 4:5 | MARRA Avery | 2 | - | U | 1 | Rockville Fencing Academy | 1976 | 1297 | 21.4 | 21% | |
Pool
|
D | 2:5 | ORLOVA Elena | 8 | - | U | 3 | AIC Fencing Club | 1631 | 1275 | 34.4 | 31% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:1 | WALKER Hailey | 6 | - | U | 8 | Rockville Fencing Academy | 1004 | 1241 | 36.4 | 62% | |
Pool
|
D | 3:5 | MOORE Addisyn | 7 | - | U | 6 | OnTarget Fencing Club | 1329 | 1277 | 50.7 | 47% | |
Pool
|
D | 3:5 | PATEL Yaani | 3 | - | U | 7 | OnTarget Fencing Club | 1357 | 1227 | 39.0 | 43% | |
T8
|
V | 15:8 | CROWE Talia | 1 | - | U | 5 | Rockville Fencing Academy | 2500 | 1292 | 313.7 | 14% | |
T4
|
D | 8:15 | BARCZAK Rebekah | 4 | - | U | 2 | Chesapeake Fencing Club | 2043 | 1606 | 116.5 | 29% |
Place 21 of 22 Seed 16 Not ranked Rating U Chesapeake Fencing Club
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
D | 0:5 | GORDON Rachel A. | 4 | - | D22 | 5 | Chesapeake Fencing Club | 2399 | 1087 | 5.3 | 3% | |
Pool
|
D | 1:5 | WEIL Brent | 7 | - | D19 | 15 | Rockville Fencing Academy | - | - | - | - | |
Pool
|
D | 1:5 | LIAO Olivia | 10 | - | E22 | 10 | Chesapeake Fencing Club | 3258 | 1082 | 0.8 | < 1% | |
Pool
|
D | 1:5 | KOVACS Wyatt | 3 | - | D22 | 3 | Medeo Fencing Club | - | - | - | - | |
Pool
|
D | 0:5 | GRIEB Oliver | 8 | - | E23 | 6 | Chesapeake Fencing Club | - | - | - | - | |
Pool
|
D | 3:5 | SANTOS Greyson | 21 | - | U | 16 | Chesapeake Fencing Club | - | - | - | - | |
T32
|
D | 1:15 | GANDLURI Sreehitha | 5 | - | D22 | 8 | Fencing Sports Academy, Inc. | 1820 | 1496 | 203.8 | 34% |
Place 5 of 6 Seed 4 Not ranked Rating U Chesapeake Fencing Club
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
D | 3:5 | BARCZAK Rebekah | 2 | - | U | 3 | Chesapeake Fencing Club | 1592 | 1034 | 44.7 | 21% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:0 | ADEKEYE Anjolaoluwa | 6 | - | U | 6 | Chesapeake Fencing Club | 544 | 989 | 49.1 | 73% | |
Pool
|
D | 4:5 | ZHANG Tingyun (Linda) | 5 | - | U | 3 | Fencing Sports Academy, Inc. / Fencers Club | 1610 | 1038 | 37.6 | 20% | |
Pool
|
D | 2:5 | ROBLES Nicole | 1 | - | U | 1 | Rockville Fencing Academy | 1763 | 1001 | 25.6 | 15% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:3 | SOHN Theo | 3 | - | U | 2 | Royal Fencing Academy | 1301 | 975 | 112.3 | 31% | |
T8
|
D | 14:15 | SOHN Theo | 3 | - | U | 2 | Royal Fencing Academy | 1924 | 1832 | 336.4 | 46% |
Place 3 of 4 Seed 3 Not ranked Rating U Chesapeake Fencing Club
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
D | 4:5 | ANTOINE Jahdya | 1 | - | U | 4 | Chesapeake Fencing Club | 2500 | 809 | 18.7 | 6% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:1 | DICKSON Natalie | 2 | - | U | 2 | Chesapeake Fencing Club | 2669 | 791 | 335.7 | 3% | |
Pool
|
D | 1:5 | MOORE Addisyn | 4 | - | U | 1 | OnTarget Fencing Club | 1431 | 1127 | 101.7 | 34% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:2 | ANTOINE Jahdya | 1 | - | U | 4 | Chesapeake Fencing Club | 1281 | 1025 | 138.4 | 38% | |
Pool
|
D | 3:5 | MOORE Addisyn | 4 | - | U | 1 | OnTarget Fencing Club | 1525 | 1163 | 73.3 | 30% | |
Pool
|
D | 2:5 | DICKSON Natalie | 2 | - | U | 2 | Chesapeake Fencing Club | 1535 | 1090 | 56.1 | 28% | |
T4
|
D | 11:15 | DICKSON Natalie | 2 | - | U | 2 | Chesapeake Fencing Club | 2500 | 2079 | 247.3 | 37% |
Place 6 of 6 Seed 4 Not ranked Rating U Chesapeake Fencing Club
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
D | 1:5 | JIBRIL Olivia | 5 | - | U | 5 | Chesapeake Fencing Club | 2500 | 2500 | 420.5 | 50% | |
Pool
|
D | 1:5 | HSU Joe | 1 | - | U | 3 | Wallingford-Swarthmore Panthers Fencing Club | 1332 | 2079 | 719.0 | 78% | |
Pool
|
D | 0:5 | LEE Alice | 6 | - | U | 1 | OnTarget Fencing Club | 1406 | 1360 | 278.1 | 48% | |
Pool
|
D | 2:5 | WEISS Catherine | 3 | - | U | 3 | OnTarget Fencing Club | 1036 | 1082 | 200.4 | 52% | |
Pool
|
D | 2:5 | BADRI Sia | 2 | - | U | 2 | Rockville Fencing Academy | 1600 | 882 | 72.5 | 19% | |
T8
|
D | 13:15 | BADRI Sia | 2 | - | U | 2 | Rockville Fencing Academy | 2500 | 2500 | 420.5 | 50% |