Statistics Profile
| 2025-2026 | 2024-2025 | 2023-2024 | 2022-2023 | Before 2022 | All time | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Victories | 10 | - | 11 | - | - | 21 |
| Losses | 10 | - | 27 | - | - | 37 |
| Win ratio | 50.0% | - | 28.9% | - | - | 36.2% |
| Pool victories | 8 | - | 11 | - | - | 19 |
| Pool losses | 7 | - | 21 | - | - | 28 |
| Pool win ratio | 53.3% | - | 34.4% | - | - | 40.4% |
| DE victories | 2 | - | - | - | - | 2 |
| DE losses | 3 | - | 6 | - | - | 9 |
| DE win ratio | 40.0% | - | 0.0% | - | - | 18.2% |
Seasons start on August 1 and end on July 31.
| 2025-2026 | 2024-2025 | 2023-2024 | 2022-2023 | Before 2022 | All time | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Easy wins† | 5 | - | 2 | - | - | 7 |
| Easy wins % | 50.0% | - | 18.2% | - | - | 33.3% |
| Close wins‡ | 3 | - | 4 | - | - | 7 |
| Close wins % | 30.0% | - | 36.4% | - | - | 33.3% |
| Close losses‡ | 2 | - | 3 | - | - | 5 |
| Close losses % | 20.0% | - | 11.1% | - | - | 13.5% |
| Big losses† | 6 | - | 18 | - | - | 24 |
| Big losses % | 60.0% | - | 66.7% | - | - | 64.9% |
† Easy victories or big losses are 4+ touches in pools, 7+ in standard DEs, and 5+ in veteran or youth DEs.
‡ Close bouts are 1 touch or fewer in pools, 3 or fewer in standard DEs, and 2 or fewer in veteran or youth DEs.
| 2025-2026 | 2024-2025 | 2023-2024 | 2022-2023 | Before 2022 | All time | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Events | 3 | - | 6 | - | - | 9 |
| Tournaments | 3 | - | 6 | - | - | 9 |
Place 4 of 6 Seed 6 Not ranked Rating U Chesapeake Fencing Club
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
V | 5:0 | HEFUNA Maia | 4 | - | U | 5 | Rockville Fencing Academy / Chevy Chase Fencing Club | 1408 | 827 | 32.7 | 24% | |
Pool
|
D | 1:5 | GAUNT Molly | 2 | - | U | 3 | Bucks County Academy Of Fencing - West | 696 | 860 | 30.9 | 60% | |
Pool
|
D | 1:5 | AGUAYO Mikaela | 1 | - | U | 2 | Chesapeake Fencing Club | 1265 | 829 | 12.3 | 27% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:3 | HU Michelle | 5 | - | U | 1 | Rockville Fencing Academy | 2900 | 817 | 61.0 | 1% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:0 | JOHN Gabriella | 3 | - | U | 6 | OnTarget Fencing Club | 811 | 878 | 19.2 | 54% | |
T8
|
V | 15:6 | JOHN Gabriella | 3 | - | U | 6 | OnTarget Fencing Club | 2500 | 1134 | 228.5 | 10% | |
T4
|
D | 2:15 | AGUAYO Mikaela | 1 | - | U | 2 | Chesapeake Fencing Club | 1850 | 1363 | 72.6 | 28% |
Place 6 of 11 Seed 6 Not ranked Rating U Chesapeake Fencing Club
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
V | 5:4 | HAMADAY Avery | 10 | - | U | 9 | Chesapeake Fencing Club | - | - | - | - | |
Pool
|
V | 5:0 | CRAWLEY Evelyn | 7 | - | U | 11 | Chesapeake Fencing Club | 468 | 811 | 16.1 | 70% | |
Pool
|
D | 1:5 | PELTZER Liam | 2 | - | U | 1 | Chesapeake Fencing Club | - | - | - | - | |
Pool
|
D | 4:5 | OHM Wesley | 11 | - | U | 5 | OnTarget Fencing Club | - | - | - | - | |
T16
|
V | 15:5 | CRAWLEY Evelyn | 7 | - | U | 11 | Chesapeake Fencing Club | 1247 | 930 | 203.5 | 36% | |
T8
|
D | 8:15 | BELL Asher | 3 | - | U | 2 | Homewood Fencing Club | - | - | - | - |
Place 5 of 7 Seed 3 Not ranked Rating U Chesapeake Fencing Club
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
V | 5:4 | ZHANG Amber | 6 | - | U | 6 | Chesapeake Fencing Club | 1001 | 803 | 41.9 | 38% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:4 | HU Michelle | 4 | - | U | 3 | 1016 | 845 | 34.0 | 40% | ||
Pool
|
D | 1:5 | LU Zoe | 5 | - | U | 2 | Invicta Sports / Royal Fencing Academy | 1077 | 879 | 23.6 | 37% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:2 | NOEL Eden | 2 | - | U | 7 | Homewood Fencing Club | 706 | 855 | 22.9 | 59% | |
Pool
|
D | 2:5 | BROWN Katelyn | 7 | - | U | 3 | Lancaster Fencing Academy | 677 | 878 | 37.1 | 63% | |
Pool
|
D | 2:5 | JAIN Dia | 1 | - | U | 1 | OnTarget Fencing Club | 801 | 841 | 29.6 | 53% | |
T8
|
D | 13:15 | HU Michelle | 4 | - | U | 3 | 1684 | 1012 | 81.3 | 24% |
Place 5 of 6 Seed 3 Not ranked Rating U Chesapeake Fencing Club
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
D | 1:5 | RITTERHOFF Kara | 2 | - | U | 2 | Chesapeake Fencing Club | 1206 | 702 | 17.3 | 21% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:2 | NOEL Eden | 1 | - | U | 6 | Academies of Fencing in Baltimore | 2079 | 685 | 58.4 | 7% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:4 | KEVREKIDIS Domnike | 6 | - | U | 3 | Homewood Fencing Club | 571 | 743 | 25.5 | 59% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:1 | ARANGO PINEDO Catalina | 4 | - | U | 1 | Fencing Academy of Philadelphia / Fencing Academy Of Philadelphia North | 1105 | 769 | 43.1 | 32% | |
Pool
|
D | 3:5 | JAIN Dia | 5 | - | U | 3 | OnTarget Fencing Club | 1636 | 812 | 9.0 | 15% | |
T8
|
D | 13:15 | KEVREKIDIS Domnike | 6 | - | U | 3 | Homewood Fencing Club | 2500 | 1045 | 33.3 | 10% |
Place 3 of 4 Seed 1 Not ranked Rating U Chesapeake Fencing Club
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
D | 1:5 | ZHANG Amber | 3 | - | U | 2 | Chesapeake Fencing Club | 999 | 862 | 39.3 | 42% | |
Pool
|
D | 0:5 | RITTERHOFF Kara | 2 | - | U | 1 | Chesapeake Fencing Club | 1148 | 822 | 29.0 | 30% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:1 | BENNER Noah | 4 | - | U | 4 | Chesapeake Fencing Club | 388 | 793 | 23.5 | 72% | |
Pool
|
D | 0:5 | ZHANG Amber | 3 | - | U | 2 | Chesapeake Fencing Club | 1022 | 817 | 31.8 | 38% | |
Pool
|
D | 0:5 | RITTERHOFF Kara | 2 | - | U | 1 | Chesapeake Fencing Club | 1193 | 785 | 22.4 | 26% | |
Pool
|
D | 2:5 | BENNER Noah | 4 | - | U | 4 | Chesapeake Fencing Club | 259 | 763 | 60.8 | 77% | |
T4
|
D | 8:15 | RITTERHOFF Kara | 2 | - | U | 1 | Chesapeake Fencing Club | 1555 | 1207 | 162.4 | 34% |
Place 3 of 4 Seed 2 Not ranked Rating U Chesapeake Fencing Club
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
D | 2:5 | ZHANG Amber | 3 | - | U | 2 | Chesapeake Fencing Club | 981 | 938 | 50.7 | 47% | |
Pool
|
D | 2:5 | RITTERHOFF Kara | 1 | - | U | 1 | Chesapeake Fencing Club | 1092 | 888 | 39.8 | 38% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:2 | ADEKEYE Anjolaoluwa | 4 | - | U | 4 | Chesapeake Fencing Club | 87 | 848 | 14.0 | 88% | |
T4
|
D | 6:15 | ZHANG Amber | 3 | - | U | 2 | Chesapeake Fencing Club | 1572 | 1449 | 242.0 | 45% |
Place 5 of 6 Seed 4 Not ranked Rating U Chesapeake Fencing Club
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
D | 1:5 | MOORE Addisyn | 6 | - | U | 1 | OnTarget Fencing Club | 1369 | 949 | 42.7 | 26% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:4 | ZHANG Amber | 5 | - | U | 4 | Chesapeake Fencing Club | 1198 | 907 | 91.1 | 34% | |
Pool
|
D | 3:5 | SHAPIRO Lila | 2 | - | U | 2 | Chesapeake Fencing Club | 1181 | 998 | 48.7 | 40% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:4 | BENNER Noah | 3 | - | U | 6 | Chesapeake Fencing Club | 774 | 949 | 43.7 | 59% | |
Pool
|
D | 0:5 | RITTERHOFF Kara | 1 | - | U | 3 | Chesapeake Fencing Club | 1061 | 993 | 54.4 | 46% | |
T8
|
D | 10:15 | ZHANG Amber | 5 | - | U | 4 | Chesapeake Fencing Club | 1572 | 1832 | 382.7 | 60% |
Place 5 of 6 Seed 6 Not ranked Rating U Chesapeake Fencing Club
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
D | 4:5 | BLANKS Campbell | 4 | - | U | 2 | Chesapeake Fencing Club | 1097 | 1189 | 120.7 | 55% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:2 | ADEKEYE Anjolaoluwa | 3 | - | U | 6 | Chesapeake Fencing Club | 137 | 1068 | 20.4 | 91% | |
Pool
|
D | 0:5 | RICHARDSON Victoria | 5 | - | U | 1 | OnTarget Fencing Club | 2463 | 1089 | 8.4 | 4% | |
Pool
|
D | 1:5 | MOORE Addisyn | 1 | - | U | 3 | OnTarget Fencing Club | 1366 | 1080 | 62.2 | 33% | |
Pool
|
D | 4:5 | SHAPIRO Lila | 2 | - | U | 3 | Chesapeake Fencing Club | 1060 | 1018 | 68.6 | 48% | |
T8
|
D | 7:15 | SHAPIRO Lila | 2 | - | U | 3 | Chesapeake Fencing Club | 2500 | 2079 | 247.3 | 37% |
Place 7 of 9 Seed 1 Not ranked Rating U Chesapeake Fencing Club
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
D | 0:5 | RITTERHOFF Kara | 6 | - | U | 8 | Chesapeake Fencing Club | 1006 | 2500 | 1252.2 | 92% | |
Pool
|
D | 1:5 | MOORE Addisyn | 5 | - | U | 2 | OnTarget Fencing Club | 1266 | 1248 | 304.4 | 49% | |
Pool
|
D | 0:5 | RICHARDSON Victoria | 8 | - | U | 3 | OnTarget Fencing Club | 2642 | 943 | 24.7 | 5% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:3 | COLEMAN Samantha | 3 | - | U | 5 | Chesapeake Fencing Club | 1357 | 919 | 335.8 | 28% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:4 | BLANKS Campbell | 9 | - | U | 3 | Chesapeake Fencing Club | 1151 | 1254 | 152.4 | 56% | |
Pool
|
D | 1:5 | WU Lorena | 4 | - | U | 1 | Rockville Fencing Academy | 1902 | 1407 | 74.7 | 25% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:2 | ADEKEYE Anjolaoluwa | 7 | - | U | 9 | Chesapeake Fencing Club | 149 | 1332 | 16.9 | 95% | |
Pool
|
D | 1:5 | JIBRIL Olivia | 2 | - | U | 5 | Chesapeake Fencing Club | 1134 | 1349 | 160.2 | 62% | |
T8
|
D | 1:15 | RICHARDSON Victoria | 8 | - | U | 3 | OnTarget Fencing Club | 2500 | 2500 | 420.5 | 50% |