Statistics Profile
| 2025-2026 | 2024-2025 | 2023-2024 | 2022-2023 | Before 2022 | All time | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Victories | - | 7 | 14 | 13 | 7 | 41 |
| Losses | - | 7 | 24 | 16 | 8 | 55 |
| Win ratio | - | 50.0% | 36.8% | 44.8% | 46.7% | 42.7% |
| Pool victories | - | 5 | 12 | 11 | 5 | 33 |
| Pool losses | - | 5 | 18 | 11 | 6 | 40 |
| Pool win ratio | - | 50.0% | 40.0% | 50.0% | 45.5% | 45.2% |
| DE victories | - | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 8 |
| DE losses | - | 2 | 6 | 5 | 2 | 15 |
| DE win ratio | - | 50.0% | 25.0% | 28.6% | 50.0% | 34.8% |
Seasons start on August 1 and end on July 31.
| 2025-2026 | 2024-2025 | 2023-2024 | 2022-2023 | Before 2022 | All time | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Easy wins† | - | 2 | 2 | 8 | 3 | 15 |
| Easy wins % | - | 28.6% | 14.3% | 61.5% | 42.9% | 36.6% |
| Close wins‡ | - | 2 | 8 | 3 | 1 | 14 |
| Close wins % | - | 28.6% | 57.1% | 23.1% | 14.3% | 34.1% |
| Close losses‡ | - | 1 | 3 | 4 | - | 8 |
| Close losses % | - | 14.3% | 12.5% | 25.0% | 0.0% | 14.5% |
| Big losses† | - | 3 | 14 | 9 | 5 | 31 |
| Big losses % | - | 42.9% | 58.3% | 56.2% | 62.5% | 56.4% |
† Easy victories or big losses are 4+ touches in pools, 7+ in standard DEs, and 5+ in veteran or youth DEs.
‡ Close bouts are 1 touch or fewer in pools, 3 or fewer in standard DEs, and 2 or fewer in veteran or youth DEs.
| 2025-2026 | 2024-2025 | 2023-2024 | 2022-2023 | Before 2022 | All time | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Victories | - | 2 | 6 | 4 | 1 | 13 |
| Victories % | - | 28.6% | 42.9% | 30.8% | 14.3% | 31.7% |
| Losses | - | - | 1 | 3 | 1 | 5 |
| Losses % | - | 0.0% | 4.2% | 18.8% | 12.5% | 9.1% |
| Total | - | 2 | 7 | 7 | 2 | 18 |
| Total % | - | 14.3% | 18.4% | 24.1% | 13.3% | 18.8% |
| 2025-2026 | 2024-2025 | 2023-2024 | 2022-2023 | Before 2022 | All time | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Events | - | 2 | 6 | 5 | 2 | 15 |
| Tournaments | - | 2 | 6 | 5 | 2 | 15 |
Place 7 of 16 Seed 15 Not ranked Rating U Lionheart Fencing Academy/coeur Du Lion Fencing Cl
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
V | 4:3 | SOLPER Jeremy | 7 | - | U | 14 | 2500 | 996 | 25.9 | 7% | ||
Pool
|
D | 3:5 | WONG Kyle | 8 | - | U | 2 | Fortune Fencing | 1201 | 1021 | 14.1 | 38% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:2 | WELLISCH Alexander | 6 | - | U | 16 | Encinitas Fencing Academy | 956 | 1007 | 13.0 | 53% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:1 | LAU Caleb | 2 | - | U | 11 | Team Touche Fencing Center | 900 | 1020 | 13.9 | 57% | |
Pool
|
D | 1:5 | RAMIREZ URRUTIA Ian Alfonso | 9 | - | U | 3 | 1782 | 1034 | 5.1 | 15% | ||
T16
|
V | 9:7 | LAU Caleb | 2 | - | U | 11 | Team Touche Fencing Center | 1651 | 1402 | 49.5 | 39% | |
T8
|
D | 3:15 | RAMIREZ URRUTIA Ian Alfonso | 9 | - | U | 3 | 2921 | 1451 | 5.6 | 6% |
Place 7 of 18 Seed 10 Not ranked Rating U Lionheart Fencing Academy/Coeur Du Lion Fencing Cl
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
V | 5:2 | BUSH Andrew | 11 | - | U | 8 | Team Touche Fencing Center | 816 | 1013 | 14.7 | 63% | |
Pool
|
D | 4:5 | NGUYEN Ethan V. | 4 | - | U | 13 | San Diego Fencing Center | 991 | 1028 | 20.1 | 52% | |
Pool
|
D | 2:5 | XUE Michael | 18 | - | U | 2 | LA International Fencing | 1575 | 1008 | 7.4 | 18% | |
Pool
|
D | 2:5 | WANG Lucas | 3 | - | U | 6 | Swords Fencing Studio | 1455 | 1000 | 9.1 | 23% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:1 | MINASSIAN Alexander | 17 | - | U | 18 | Encinitas Fencing Academy | 180 | 991 | 4.5 | 89% | |
T16
|
V | 15:10 | LI Ethan | 5 | - | U | 10 | Team Touche Fencing Center | 1392 | 1354 | 61.4 | 48% | |
T8
|
D | 1:15 | DU Evan | 1 | - | E24 | 1 | LA International Fencing | 2217 | 1416 | 13.9 | 10% |
Place 18 of 21 Seed 2 Not ranked Rating U Lionheart Fencing Academy/coeur Du Lion Fencing Cl
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
D | 1:3 | FERRIERE Theo | 5 | - | U | 11 | Wrightwood MS / Fortune Fencing | 845 | 1050 | 27.6 | 63% | |
Pool
|
D | 2:5 | PARRA Lucas | 18 | - | U | 12 | Fortune Fencing | 532 | 1023 | 32.9 | 78% | |
Pool
|
D | 2:5 | FU Nolan | 12 | - | U | 3 | Team Touche Fencing Center | 1534 | 990 | 8.4 | 19% | |
Pool
|
D | 1:5 | WONG Alexander Missing ID | 10 | - | U | 7 | LA International Fencing Center | - | - | - | - | |
Pool
|
V | 3:2 | RAMOS Axel | 20 | - | U | 17 | Elite Fencing Club | 667 | 981 | 12.6 | 69% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:2 | MA Kevin | 8 | - | U | 15 | La International Fencing | 958 | 994 | 19.0 | 52% | |
T32
|
D | 2:15 | MA Kevin | 8 | - | U | 15 | La International Fencing | 1448 | 1416 | 61.7 | 48% |
Place 6 of 16 Seed 5 Not ranked Rating U Lionheart Fencing Academy/coeur Du Lion Fencing Cl
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
V | 3:1 | PARRA Lucas | 2 | - | U | 8 | Fortune Fencing | 2500 | 1056 | 32.2 | 8% | |
Pool
|
D | 4:5 | LI Connor | 8 | - | U | 9 | Team Touche Fencing Center | 849 | 1088 | 30.5 | 65% | |
Pool
|
D | 0:5 | LIN Bryan | 10 | - | U | 3 | Fortune Fencing | 1111 | 1058 | 20.8 | 47% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:1 | ELARDO Griffin | 13 | - | U | 14 | San Diego Fencing Center | 721 | 1037 | 13.2 | 68% | |
T16
|
V | 15:13 | CHU Clayton | 14 | - | U | 11 | TeamK Fencing | 1408 | 1369 | 75.4 | 48% | |
T8
|
D | 4:15 | XUE Michael | 4 | - | U | 1 | La International Fencing | 2018 | 1444 | 27.8 | 18% |
Place 13 of 15 Seed 13 Not ranked Rating U Lionheart Fencing Academy/coeur Du Lion Fencing Cl
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
D | 1:5 | XUE Michael | 7 | - | U | 3 | La International Fencing | 1526 | 1103 | 13.4 | 24% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:2 | PARK Sihoon | 6 | - | U | 11 | TeamK Fencing | 730 | 1090 | 14.6 | 72% | |
Pool
|
D | 1:5 | NGUYEN Ethan | 1 | - | U | 10 | Team Touche Fencing Center | 1052 | 1104 | 26.0 | 53% | |
Pool
|
D | 0:5 | LIU Aiden | 11 | - | U | 6 | Yang Fencing Club | 1137 | 1078 | 22.1 | 46% | |
T16
|
D | 6:15 | DU Evan | 12 | - | U | 5 | La International Fencing | 2129 | 1392 | 23.1 | 13% |
Place 7 of 15 Seed 2 Not ranked Rating U Lionheart Fencing Academy/Coeur Du Lion Fencing Cl
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
D | 1:5 | WANG Lucas | 7 | - | U | 3 | Swords Fencing Studio | 1321 | 1045 | 20.0 | 33% | |
Pool
|
V | 2:1 | ABD ALLAH Hamza | 10 | - | U | 8 | Unattached | 1088 | 1025 | 30.8 | 46% | |
Pool
|
D | 2:5 | JEON Joshua | 3 | - | U | 9 | San Diego Fencing Center | 1208 | 1056 | 19.3 | 42% | |
Pool
|
V | 3:2 | DU Evan | 14 | - | U | 6 | LA International Fencing | 1542 | 1037 | 47.7 | 21% | |
Pool
|
V | 3:2 | GONZÁLEZ Jesús | 12 | - | U | 15 | 503 | 1084 | 10.3 | 79% | ||
Pool
|
V | 5:0 | BODENHEIMER Leo | 6 | - | U | 11 | Team Touche Fencing Center | 433 | 1095 | 8.6 | 85% | |
T16
|
V | 8:7 | NGUYEN Ethan | 5 | - | U | 10 | Team Touche Fencing Center | 1025 | 1363 | 51.4 | 68% | |
T8
|
D | 4:15 | CHAN JR. Jason | 11 | - | U | 3 | San Diego Fencing Center | 2195 | 1414 | 22.4 | 12% |
Place 10 of 12 Seed 10 Not ranked Rating U Lionheart Fencing Academy/coeur Du Lion Fencing Cl
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
V | 5:4 | DU Evan | 6 | - | U | 1 | La International Fencing | 1537 | 1044 | 61.5 | 21% | |
Pool
|
D | 3:5 | FU Nolan | 3 | - | U | 2 | Team Touche Fencing Center | 1427 | 1106 | 21.3 | 30% | |
Pool
|
D | 1:5 | NGUYEN Ethan | 2 | - | U | 7 | Team Touche Fencing Center | 846 | 1084 | 42.3 | 65% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:3 | AYALA Victor | 7 | - | U | 8 | Elite Fencing Club | 896 | 1042 | 24.3 | 59% | |
Pool
|
D | 1:5 | WANG Lucas | 9 | - | U | 5 | Swords Fencing Studio | 1322 | 1066 | 21.3 | 34% | |
T16
|
D | 13:15 | NGUYEN Ethan | 2 | - | U | 7 | Team Touche Fencing Center | 790 | 1520 | 157.2 | 83% |
Place 14 of 18 Seed 6 Not ranked Rating U Lionheart Fencing Academy/coeur Du Lion Fencing Cl
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
D | 4:5 | ZHAO Luke | 18 | - | U | 13 | Swords Fencing Studio | 941 | 1168 | 53.1 | 64% | |
Pool
|
D | 3:5 | CIOBANU Celine Missing ID | 12 | - | U | 11 | Team Touche Fencing Center | - | - | - | - | |
Pool
|
V | 5:4 | ARNOLD Evangeline | 7 | - | U | 18 | Team Touche Fencing Center | - | - | - | - | |
Pool
|
D | 1:5 | LI Stephen | 1 | - | U | 9 | La International Fencing | 1332 | 1115 | 28.7 | 36% | |
Pool
|
D | 2:5 | KOU Mason | 13 | - | U | 10 | Beverly Hills Fencers' Club | 896 | 1086 | 41.8 | 61% | |
T16
|
D | 2:15 | FU Nolan | 15 | - | U | 5 | Team Touche Fencing Center | 1882 | 1592 | 71.9 | 33% |
Place 5 of 10 Seed 3 Not ranked Rating U Lionheart Fencing Academy/Coeur Du Lion Fencing Cl
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
V | 5:0 | NORTON Cate | 9 | - | U | 10 | Encinitas Fencing Academy | - | - | - | - | |
Pool
|
D | 0:5 | WHITE Aaron | 6 | - | U | 2 | Team Touche Fencing Center | 1085 | 1243 | 52.4 | 59% | |
Pool
|
D | 1:2 | ABD ALLAH Hamza | 7 | - | U | 3 | Unattached | 1341 | 1190 | 34.6 | 41% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:1 | LI Ethan | 2 | - | U | 7 | Team Touche Fencing Center | 395 | 1156 | 12.0 | 86% | |
T8
|
D | 4:10 | WANG Lucas | 1 | - | U | 3 | Swords Fencing Studio | 1527 | 1745 | 153.4 | 62% |
Place 16 of 18 Seed 17 Not ranked Rating U Lionheart Fencing Academy/coeur Du Lion Fencing Cl
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
D | 4:5 | FU Nolan | 18 | - | U | 7 | Team Touche Fencing Center | 1429 | 1547 | 71.8 | 57% | |
Pool
|
D | 2:5 | FU Shannon | 12 | - | U | 3 | La International Fencing | - | - | - | - | |
Pool
|
D | 4:5 | LI Stephen | 5 | - | U | 10 | La International Fencing | 1364 | 1475 | 65.8 | 57% | |
Pool
|
D | 3:5 | AZAMOV Saeed-Azeem | 10 | - | U | 11 | Forte Fencing (ca) | 701 | 1410 | 105.3 | 86% | |
Pool
|
D | 0:5 | KIM Evan | 2 | - | U | 3 | Battle Born Fencing Club | 1121 | 1304 | 61.4 | 61% | |
T32
|
V | 10:2 | BODENHEIMER Leo | 13 | - | U | 17 | Team Touche Fencing Center | 2500 | 1707 | 164.3 | 23% | |
T16
|
D | 4:10 | XUE Michael | 7 | - | U | 1 | La International Fencing | 1970 | 1871 | 126.3 | 44% |
Place 10 of 21 Seed 14 Not ranked Rating U Lionheart Fencing Academy/coeur Du Lion Fencing Cl
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
V | 4:2 | NGUYEN Ethan | 13 | - | U | 12 | Team Touche Fencing Center | 1444 | 1601 | 53.7 | 58% | |
Pool
|
D | 0:5 | WONG Kyle | 4 | - | U | 5 | Fortune Fencing | 1103 | 1655 | 124.6 | 80% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:0 | SUN Annika | 12 | - | U | 20 | Team Touche Fencing Center | - | - | - | - | |
Pool
|
V | 5:4 | BUSH Andrew | 5 | - | U | 13 | Team Touche Fencing Center | 702 | 1530 | 16.9 | 87% | |
T16
|
D | 7:8 | AZAMOV Saeed-Azeem | 15 | - | U | 3 | Forte Fencing (ca) | 1330 | 2015 | 307.9 | 81% |
Place 3 of 12 Seed 9 Not ranked Rating U Lionheart Fencing Academy/coeur Du Lion Fencing Cl
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
V | 5:0 | LIU Ethan | 1 | - | U | 11 | Encinitas Fencing Academy | 2500 | 1439 | 124.7 | 16% | |
Pool
|
D | 1:5 | FU Nolan | 5 | - | U | 1 | Team Touche Fencing Center | 1316 | 1564 | 129.0 | 65% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:1 | YANG Huidam(Kane) Missing ID | 8 | - | U | 10 | TEAM TOUCHE FENCING | - | - | - | - | |
Pool
|
V | 3:1 | YANG Gavin | 4 | - | U | 3 | Team Touche Fencing Center | 1949 | 1435 | 110.9 | 26% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:1 | LI Connor | 11 | - | U | 8 | Team Touche | 1383 | 1546 | 55.5 | 58% | |
T8
|
V | 10:5 | LU Andrew | 3 | - | U | 6 | Team Touche Fencing Center | 2921 | 2233 | 370.9 | 26% | |
T4
|
D | 1:9 | WANG Lucas | 6 | - | U | 2 | Swords Fencing Studio | 1502 | 2604 | 588.8 | 91% |
Place 12 of 15 Seed 12 Not ranked Rating U Lionheart Fencing Academy/Coeur Du Lion Fencing Cl
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
V | 3:2 | SWANSON Miles Missing ID | 1 | - | E21 | 7 | Encinitas Fencing Academy | - | - | - | - | |
Pool
|
V | 4:3 | RAMOS Axel | 6 | - | U | 14 | 2500 | 1594 | 173.9 | 20% | ||
Pool
|
D | 1:5 | LEE Royce | 7 | - | U | 1 | TeamK Fencing | 1397 | 1768 | 205.6 | 70% | |
Pool
|
D | 0:5 | CHAN JR. Jason | 14 | - | U | 3 | San Diego Fencing Center | 1492 | 1563 | 123.8 | 54% | |
T16
|
D | 9:15 | HAVILAND Luca | 4 | - | U | 5 | Encinitas Fencing Academy | 2500 | 2496 | 263.3 | 50% |
Place 7 of 11 Seed 10 Not ranked Rating U Lionheart Fencing Academy/coeur Du Lion Fencing Cl
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
D | 0:5 | ZHOU Shawn | 3 | - | U | 1 | Team Touche Fencing Center / (none) | 1679 | 2500 | 924.1 | 79% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:2 | CHAN Landon | 11 | - | U | 8 | San Diego Fencing Center | 2079 | 1576 | 344.1 | 32% | |
Pool
|
V | 2:0 | CUTTITTA Austin | 9 | - | U | 9 | San Diego Fencing Center | 1905 | 1920 | 225.9 | 51% | |
Pool
|
D | 3:5 | SAMIMI Sina | 6 | - | U | 3 | Forte Fencing (CA) | 1486 | 2146 | 332.1 | 77% | |
Pool
|
D | 2:4 | AZAMOV Samir | 2 | - | U | 3 | Forte Fencing (CA) | 1623 | 1814 | 219.3 | 60% | |
T16
|
V | 10:4 | KELLY Spenser | 8 | - | U | 10 | Forte Fencing (CA) | 2500 | 2500 | 420.5 | 50% | |
T8
|
D | 3:10 | CHAN JR. Jason | 1 | - | U | 2 | San Diego Fencing Center | 2500 | 2921 | 424.5 | 63% |
Place 3 of 7 Seed 4 Not ranked Rating U Lionheart Fencing Academy/coeur Du Lion Fencing Cl
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
D | 0:5 | CHANEY Charles | 6 | - | U | 1 | South Coast Fencing Center | 1204 | 2500 | 1144.8 | 89% | |
Pool
|
D | 0:5 | AULT Aryanna | 5 | - | U | 2 | Team Touche Fencing Center | - | - | - | - | |
Pool
|
V | 5:2 | POEI Meagan | 1 | - | U | 5 | Golubitsky Fencing Center | - | - | - | - | |
Pool
|
V | 5:0 | LOZANO Nicolas | 3 | - | U | 7 | San Diego Fencing Center | 2499 | 1355 | 509.6 | 14% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:0 | CHEN Aiden | 2 | - | U | 6 | San Diego Fencing Center | 2106 | 1865 | 267.7 | 39% | |
Pool
|
D | 2:5 | LEMPIAINEN Leo | 7 | - | U | 3 | San Diego Fencing Center | 1313 | 2133 | 316.8 | 82% | |
T8
|
V | 10:8 | CHEN Aiden | 2 | - | U | 6 | San Diego Fencing Center | 2500 | 2500 | 420.5 | 50% | |
T4
|
D | 3:10 | AULT Aryanna | 5 | - | U | 2 | Team Touche Fencing Center | - | - | - | - |