Statistics Profile
| 2025-2026 | 2024-2025 | 2023-2024 | 2022-2023 | Before 2022 | All time | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Victories | - | - | 14 | 13 | 2 | 29 |
| Losses | - | - | 10 | 14 | 11 | 35 |
| Win ratio | - | - | 58.3% | 48.1% | 15.4% | 45.3% |
| Pool victories | - | - | 9 | 12 | 2 | 23 |
| Pool losses | - | - | 9 | 10 | 9 | 28 |
| Pool win ratio | - | - | 50.0% | 54.5% | 18.2% | 45.1% |
| DE victories | - | - | 5 | 1 | - | 6 |
| DE losses | - | - | 1 | 4 | 2 | 7 |
| DE win ratio | - | - | 83.3% | 20.0% | 0.0% | 46.2% |
Seasons start on August 1 and end on July 31.
| 2025-2026 | 2024-2025 | 2023-2024 | 2022-2023 | Before 2022 | All time | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Easy wins† | - | - | 3 | 4 | - | 7 |
| Easy wins % | - | - | 21.4% | 30.8% | 0.0% | 24.1% |
| Close wins‡ | - | - | 5 | 3 | 2 | 10 |
| Close wins % | - | - | 35.7% | 23.1% | 100.0% | 34.5% |
| Close losses‡ | - | - | 3 | 4 | 2 | 9 |
| Close losses % | - | - | 30.0% | 28.6% | 18.2% | 25.7% |
| Big losses† | - | - | 5 | 3 | 5 | 13 |
| Big losses % | - | - | 50.0% | 21.4% | 45.5% | 37.1% |
† Easy victories or big losses are 4+ touches in pools, 7+ in standard DEs, and 5+ in veteran or youth DEs.
‡ Close bouts are 1 touch or fewer in pools, 3 or fewer in standard DEs, and 2 or fewer in veteran or youth DEs.
| 2025-2026 | 2024-2025 | 2023-2024 | 2022-2023 | Before 2022 | All time | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Events | - | - | 4 | 4 | 2 | 10 |
| Tournaments | - | - | 3 | 4 | 2 | 9 |
Place 7 of 20 Seed 17 Not ranked Rating U Haverford College Ncaa / Manchen Academy of Fencing
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
D | 2:5 | JOEL Irenov | 16 | - | U | 15 | Platinum Fencing Academy | 872 | 2500 | 1334.2 | 94% | |
Pool
|
D | 0:5 | FERREIRA Thomas | 9 | - | U | 14 | 2154 | 1166 | 87.4 | 13% | ||
Pool
|
D | 4:5 | WANG Charles | 1 | - | U | 10 | Medeo Fencing Club | 1289 | 1078 | 216.5 | 40% | |
Pool
|
D | 3:5 | QUIROGA Jason | 8 | - | U | 12 | Manchen Academy of Fencing | 1933 | 862 | 44.2 | 8% | |
T32
|
V | 15:14 | RITTMAN paul | 13 | - | U | 17 | Manchen Academy of Fencing | 1544 | 2500 | 213.8 | 79% | |
T16
|
V | 15:13 | WANG Charles | 1 | - | U | 10 | Medeo Fencing Club | 1523 | 2714 | 118.6 | 89% | |
T8
|
D | 14:15 | CHEN Andrew | 14 | - | U | 2 | Wanglei International Fencing Club | 2404 | 2832 | 491.3 | 67% |
Place 3 of 16 Seed 1 Not ranked Rating E23 Haverford College
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
V | 5:4 | GLEASON Sean | 12 | - | U | 5 | University of Florida | 1874 | 1680 | 37.5 | 38% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:2 | SURANIE Zachary Missing ID | 7 | - | U | 15 | Temple Club | - | - | - | - | |
Pool
|
V | 5:1 | MORELAND Sam Missing ID | 13 | - | U | 12 | Swarthmore College | - | - | - | - | |
Pool
|
V | 5:3 | KIM Oliver Missing ID | 6 | - | U | 8 | Swarthmore College | - | - | - | - |
Place 56 of 72 Seed 40 Not ranked Rating E23 Haverford College
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
D | 0:5 | TANG Alex | 68 | - | U | 23 | New York University | 2500 | 1649 | 8.5 | 20% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:4 | GLEASON Sean | 45 | - | U | 61 | University of Florida | 1928 | 1640 | 43.4 | 32% | |
Pool
|
D | 1:5 | HONG Marshall | 12 | - | B23 | 15 | University of Pennsylvania | 3201 | 1684 | 0.7 | 1% | |
Pool
|
D | 1:5 | POPE Nico | 17 | - | B22 | 31 | Penn State University | 2826 | 1683 | 2.8 | 3% |
Place 1 of 7 Seed 7 Not ranked Rating U Manchen Academy Of Fencing / Voorhees High School
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
D | 0:5 | GRIECI Noah | 6 | - | U | 2 | Manchen Academy Of Fencing / Voorhees High School | 1507 | 1658 | 42.8 | 59% | |
Pool
|
D | 4:5 | ONUGHA II Emeka | 5 | - | U | 5 | New Jersey Fencing Alliance | 1704 | 1615 | 29.9 | 45% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:2 | WONG Caleb W. | 4 | - | U | 3 | Integrity Fencing Studio | 1479 | 1585 | 30.0 | 57% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:3 | KARAN Joseph | 3 | - | U | 3 | 1403 | 1615 | 23.5 | 63% | ||
Pool
|
V | 5:0 | FERGUSON Lilian | 1 | - | U | 7 | New Jersey Fencing Alliance | - | - | - | - | |
Pool
|
V | 5:2 | RUDIN Benjamin | 2 | - | U | 6 | (none) | 912 | 1639 | 9.9 | 84% | |
T8
|
V | 15:4 | RUDIN Benjamin | 2 | - | U | 6 | (none) | 2500 | 1695 | 221.6 | 23% | |
T4
|
V | 15:13 | KARAN Joseph | 3 | - | U | 3 | 1698 | 1917 | 125.5 | 60% | ||
T2
|
V | 15:11 | GRIECI Noah | 6 | - | U | 2 | Manchen Academy Of Fencing / Voorhees High School | 1483 | 2042 | 74.1 | 76% |
Place 3 of 10 Seed 2 Not ranked Rating U Manchen Academy Of Fencing / Voorhees High School
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
D | 3:5 | XU Justin | 3 | - | U | 3 | Bergen Fencing Club | 1459 | 1642 | 53.1 | 62% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:1 | NOTOPRADONO Nicholas | 8 | - | U | 5 | Advance Fencing and Fitness Academy / West Coast Fencing Academy | 1762 | 1589 | 49.8 | 39% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:0 | BICKING Tyler | 7 | - | U | 8 | Manchen Academy Of Fencing | 1240 | 1639 | 19.2 | 70% | |
T8
|
V | 15:9 | GRIECI Noah | 9 | - | U | 6 | Manchen Academy Of Fencing | 2500 | 1403 | 292.0 | 16% | |
T4
|
D | 6:15 | FODOR Claudia | 1 | - | U | 2 | Manchen Academy Of Fencing | - | - | - | - |
Place 5 of 8 Seed 2 Not ranked Rating U Manchen Academy Of Fencing / Voorhees High School
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
D | 1:5 | FODOR Claudia | 6 | - | U | 2 | Manchen Academy Of Fencing | - | - | - | - | |
Pool
|
D | 4:5 | MACDONALD-SALERNO Stella | 8 | - | U | 6 | Manchen Academy Of Fencing | - | - | - | - | |
Pool
|
V | 5:2 | JUDICKE Sophia | 1 | - | U | 7 | Advance Fencing and Fitness Academy / Governor Livingston High School | - | - | - | - | |
Pool
|
D | 3:5 | MITCHELL Eric | 4 | - | U | 3 | Fencing Academy Of Philadelphia-north | 2801 | 1648 | 8.5 | 10% | |
Pool
|
D | 4:5 | LEE Anderson | 3 | - | U | 1 | Advance Fencing and Fitness Academy | 1664 | 1639 | 47.4 | 48% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:4 | ARORA Pranav | 5 | - | U | 3 | Bergen Fencing Club / West Windsor-Plainsboro North HS | 1231 | 1592 | 27.1 | 72% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:4 | HONG Aidan | 7 | - | U | 8 | South Mountain Fencing & Martial Arts Academy | 1197 | 1619 | 23.3 | 74% | |
T8
|
D | 12:15 | ARORA Pranav | 5 | - | U | 3 | Bergen Fencing Club / West Windsor-Plainsboro North HS | 1487 | 1785 | 381.3 | 64% |
Place 12 of 16 Seed 8 Not ranked Rating U Manchen Academy of Fencing / Voorhees High School
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
D | 3:5 | SHUM Cindy Missing ID | 9 | - | U | 10 | Bergen Fencing Club/LHS | - | - | - | - | |
Pool
|
D | 3:5 | CANTADA Cristian | 12 | - | U | 5 | Randolph HS / Integrity Fencing Studio | 1265 | 1668 | 63.0 | 68% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:4 | ARORA Pranav | 6 | - | U | 14 | Bergen Fencing Club / West Windsor-Plainsboro North HS | 1325 | 1605 | 37.9 | 67% | |
Pool
|
D | 2:5 | WEBER Mattias | 1 | - | E22 | 1 | Manhattan Fencing Center / (none) | 2237 | 1643 | 20.8 | 17% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:3 | BEAUCHAMP Declan | 7 | - | U | 13 | Fencing Academy Of Philadelphia North | 1163 | 1622 | 25.7 | 76% | |
T16
|
D | 12:15 | CANTADA Cristian | 12 | - | U | 5 | Randolph HS / Integrity Fencing Studio | 2500 | 1945 | 160.7 | 32% |
Place 5 of 8 Seed 6 Not ranked Rating U Manchen Academy of Fencing / Voorhees High School
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
V | 5:3 | LEE Anderson | 8 | - | U | 6 | Advance Fencing and Fitness Academy | 1608 | 1353 | 144.6 | 35% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:1 | BHATIA Ekam | 5 | - | U | 2 | Platinum Fencing Academy | 1527 | 1497 | 98.8 | 48% | |
Pool
|
D | 1:5 | WHEELER Jackson | 1 | - | U | 3 | Integrity Fencing Studio / (none) | 1457 | 1596 | 96.9 | 58% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:1 | BAKER Sean | 4 | - | U | 3 | Integrity Fencing Studio | 1779 | 1499 | 96.0 | 34% | |
Pool
|
D | 2:5 | KONG Alan | 3 | - | U | 1 | Integrity Fencing Studio | 2081 | 1595 | 34.3 | 22% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:2 | POWER Alex | 2 | - | U | 7 | (none) | 1643 | 1561 | 62.9 | 46% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:2 | GHOSH Andy | 7 | - | U | 8 | Manchen Academy | 1384 | 1624 | 44.0 | 64% | |
T8
|
D | 11:15 | KONG Alan | 3 | - | U | 1 | Integrity Fencing Studio | 2611 | 2280 | 334.2 | 36% |
Place 9 of 11 Seed 8 Not ranked Rating U Manchen Academy of Fencing / Voorhees High School
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
V | 5:4 | MCSWEENEY Kylie | 1 | - | E22 | 3 | Manchen Academy of Fencing / North Hunterdon HS | - | - | - | - | |
Pool
|
D | 2:5 | GHOSH Andy | 5 | - | U | 8 | Manchen Academy | 1528 | 1323 | 139.8 | 40% | |
Pool
|
D | 1:5 | YANG Moses | 4 | - | U | 1 | Integrity Fencing Studio | 1963 | 1184 | 51.6 | 14% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:4 | XIA Eric | 9 | - | U | 7 | Platinum Fencing Academy | 1793 | 1132 | 276.4 | 17% | |
Pool
|
D | 3:5 | CHENG Hong | 11 | - | U | 2 | Advance Fencing and Fitness Academy / Forward Fencing Academy | 1949 | 1408 | 55.5 | 21% | |
T16
|
D | 12:15 | MCSWEENEY Kylie | 1 | - | E22 | 3 | Manchen Academy of Fencing / North Hunterdon HS | - | - | - | - |
Place 46 of 49 Seed 43 Not ranked Rating U Voorhees HS
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
D | 1:5 | HAQ Kamran R. | 37 | - | U | 22 | Chatham HS / Integrity Fencing Studio | 2084 | 2500 | 724.2 | 66% | |
Pool
|
D | 0:5 | MOLINA Nicholas (Nico) G. | 2 | - | C20 | 1 | McNair Academic HS / Cobra Fencing Club | 2962 | 1776 | 71.2 | 8% | |
Pool
|
D | 2:5 | CHAUDHURI Eeshaan A. | 27 | - | E19 | 25 | West Windsor-Plainsboro South HS / Kaprica United Fencing Academy | 2342 | 1705 | 147.2 | 22% | |
Pool
|
D | 1:5 | HU Andrew | 13 | - | E21 | 12 | Northern Burlington County RHS / Fencing Club Of Mercer County | 2410 | 1557 | 82.8 | 14% | |
Pool
|
D | 4:5 | URMSTON Tom | 28 | - | U | 38 | North Hunterdon HS / Manchen Academy Of Fencing | 2070 | 1474 | 105.4 | 24% | |
Pool
|
D | 2:5 | JANG Junhyuk | 16 | - | E21 | 32 | Millburn HS / Excel Fencing Academy | 2363 | 1369 | 45.7 | 9% | |
T64
|
D | 3:15 | PANCHAL Shival | 15 | - | E21 | 23 | Voorhees HS / Manchen Academy Of Fencing | 3427 | 2500 | 220.5 | 21% |