Statistics Profile
| 2025-2026 | 2024-2025 | 2023-2024 | 2022-2023 | Before 2022 | All time | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Victories | 6 | 18 | 2 | - | - | 26 |
| Losses | 8 | 31 | 3 | - | - | 42 |
| Win ratio | 42.9% | 36.7% | 40.0% | - | - | 38.2% |
| Pool victories | 6 | 14 | 2 | - | - | 22 |
| Pool losses | 6 | 24 | 2 | - | - | 32 |
| Pool win ratio | 50.0% | 36.8% | 50.0% | - | - | 40.7% |
| DE victories | - | 4 | - | - | - | 4 |
| DE losses | 2 | 7 | 1 | - | - | 10 |
| DE win ratio | 0.0% | 36.4% | 0.0% | - | - | 28.6% |
Seasons start on August 1 and end on July 31.
| 2025-2026 | 2024-2025 | 2023-2024 | 2022-2023 | Before 2022 | All time | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Easy wins† | 2 | 8 | - | - | - | 10 |
| Easy wins % | 33.3% | 44.4% | 0.0% | - | - | 38.5% |
| Close wins‡ | - | 3 | 1 | - | - | 4 |
| Close wins % | 0.0% | 16.7% | 50.0% | - | - | 15.4% |
| Close losses‡ | 1 | 6 | - | - | - | 7 |
| Close losses % | 12.5% | 19.4% | 0.0% | - | - | 16.7% |
| Big losses† | 5 | 13 | 2 | - | - | 20 |
| Big losses % | 62.5% | 41.9% | 66.7% | - | - | 47.6% |
† Easy victories or big losses are 4+ touches in pools, 7+ in standard DEs, and 5+ in veteran or youth DEs.
‡ Close bouts are 1 touch or fewer in pools, 3 or fewer in standard DEs, and 2 or fewer in veteran or youth DEs.
| 2025-2026 | 2024-2025 | 2023-2024 | 2022-2023 | Before 2022 | All time | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Events | 2 | 7 | 1 | - | - | 10 |
| Tournaments | 2 | 7 | 1 | - | - | 10 |
Place 13 of 17 Seed 14 Not ranked Rating U Fencing Club Of Mercer County
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
V | 5:0 | BEKKERMAN Yaelle | 13 | - | U | 17 | Manhattan Fencing of Waldwick | 693 | 1113 | 13.5 | 75% | |
Pool
|
D | 1:5 | VATSA Shradha | 12 | - | U | 9 | Advance Fencing And Fitness Academy / New Jersey Fencing Alliance | 883 | 1126 | 34.0 | 65% | |
Pool
|
D | 1:5 | BOLT - TURNER Carmen | 5 | - | E24 | 1 | Manhattan Fencing Center / Peter Westbrook Foundation | 1617 | 1092 | 10.6 | 20% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:3 | DUTA Lyra | 1 | - | C25 | 2 | Cobra Fencing Club LLC | 1714 | 1082 | 47.1 | 15% | |
Pool
|
D | 1:5 | PIOTROWSKI Isabel | 7 | - | U | 8 | Medeo Fencing Club | 897 | 1129 | 30.2 | 65% | |
T16
|
D | 7:15 | CRAINE Alexandra E. | 6 | - | E22 | 5 | Stevens Institute of Technology (University) NCAA | 2254 | 1280 | 18.6 | 8% |
Place 5 of 8 Seed 3 Not ranked Rating U Manchen Academy of Fencing
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
D | 2:5 | WEN Zoey | 1 | - | U | 1 | 1623 | 1108 | 12.9 | 25% | ||
Pool
|
D | 2:5 | VISSER Sophie | 5 | - | U | 2 | Integrity Fencing Studio | 1189 | 1095 | 26.0 | 44% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:2 | MUTHUKUMAR Chanasya | 4 | - | U | 7 | Fencing Club Of Mercer County | 829 | 1069 | 17.8 | 62% | |
Pool
|
D | 1:5 | NADINA Ksenia | 7 | - | U | 3 | Fencing Academy Of Philadelphia - North | 1245 | 1087 | 22.8 | 40% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:2 | MOORE Alaina | 8 | - | U | 6 | Infinity Fencing Alliance | 927 | 1064 | 19.9 | 57% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:2 | NAMBIAR Mayukha | 6 | - | U | 3 | Lion Fencing Academy | 816 | 1084 | 17.9 | 66% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:0 | THOMAS Hailey | 2 | - | U | 8 | 557 | 1102 | 10.9 | 81% | ||
T8
|
D | 12:15 | NAMBIAR Mayukha | 6 | - | U | 3 | Lion Fencing Academy | 970 | 1424 | 143.4 | 72% |
Place 11 of 11 Seed 4 Not ranked Rating U Manchen Academy of Fencing
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
D | 4:5 | AN Jamie | 9 | - | U | 6 | Manhattan Fencing Center / Manhattan Fencing Of Englewood | 813 | 1294 | 61.0 | 78% | |
Pool
|
D | 4:5 | VISSER Sophie | 5 | - | U | 7 | Integrity Fencing Studio | 1176 | 1233 | 36.4 | 54% | |
Pool
|
D | 0:5 | MANI Francesca | 1 | - | E25 | 1 | Advance Fencing And Fitness Academy | 1702 | 1197 | 15.2 | 21% | |
Pool
|
D | 2:5 | MISHRA Riona | 7 | - | U | 9 | Escrimeur Fencers Club | 990 | 1182 | 41.4 | 62% | |
Pool
|
D | 4:5 | ENG Gabrielle | 11 | - | U | 3 | Escrimeur Fencers Club | 1112 | 1140 | 32.6 | 52% | |
T16
|
D | 7:15 | BERNSTEIN Avery | 10 | - | U | 3 | Integrity Fencing Studio | 1554 | 1548 | 124.4 | 50% |
Place 3 of 7 Seed 2 Not ranked Rating U Manchen Academy of Fencing
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
D | 2:5 | BOTERO Sidney | 4 | - | U | 3 | Manchen Academy of Fencing | - | - | - | - | |
Pool
|
D | 1:5 | BABIGIAN Jason | 7 | - | U | 1 | Manchen Academy of Fencing | - | - | - | - | |
Pool
|
V | 5:3 | VATSA Shradha | 1 | - | U | 6 | Advance Fencing and Fitness Academy | 910 | 1331 | 22.7 | 75% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:2 | THOMAS Hailey | 3 | - | U | 7 | 749 | 1353 | 15.6 | 82% | ||
Pool
|
D | 3:5 | ZENG Jiawen | 6 | - | U | 5 | Manhattan Fencing Center | 1318 | 1369 | 37.2 | 53% | |
Pool
|
D | 1:5 | BERNSTEIN Avery | 5 | - | U | 2 | Integrity Fencing Studio | 1354 | 1332 | 37.6 | 49% | |
T8
|
V | 15:14 | ZENG Jiawen | 6 | - | U | 5 | Manhattan Fencing Center | 2500 | 1378 | 170.5 | 15% | |
T4
|
D | 8:15 | BABIGIAN Jason | 7 | - | U | 1 | Manchen Academy of Fencing | - | - | - | - |
Place 2 of 6 Seed 5 Not ranked Rating U Manchen Academy of Fencing
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
V | 5:2 | CERVINO Anthony | 4 | - | U | 3 | Carlisle Fencing Club | - | - | - | - | |
Pool
|
D | 2:5 | NAJI Ethan | 2 | - | U | 1 | Lilov Fencing Academy | - | - | - | - | |
Pool
|
V | 5:1 | TROIANI Kordelia | 6 | - | U | 6 | Penn State University Fencing Club | 1337 | 1253 | 38.0 | 46% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:1 | MAEDING Makayla | 1 | - | U | 5 | Fates Fencing Academy | 1275 | 1291 | 39.5 | 51% | |
Pool
|
D | 4:5 | FREER Sean L. | 3 | - | U | 3 | Fates Fencing Academy | - | - | - | - | |
T4
|
V | 15:11 | FREER Sean L. | 3 | - | U | 3 | Fates Fencing Academy | - | - | - | - | |
T2
|
D | 11:15 | NAJI Ethan | 2 | - | U | 1 | Lilov Fencing Academy | - | - | - | - |
Place 8 of 11 Seed 3 Not ranked Rating U Manchen Academy of Fencing
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
D | 1:5 | BANDHU Saahiti | 2 | - | E25 | 3 | Escrimeur Fencers Club | 1460 | 1437 | 58.7 | 49% | |
Pool
|
D | 0:5 | DSOUZA Shayndel | 7 | - | U | 2 | Integrity Fencing Studio / Chatham Hs | 945 | 1378 | 86.4 | 75% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:1 | PIOTROWSKI Isabel | 10 | - | U | 11 | Medeo Fencing Club | 1075 | 1291 | 37.2 | 63% | |
Pool
|
D | 2:5 | QURESHI Fizzah | 4 | - | U | 6 | Escrimeur Fencers Club | 944 | 1329 | 75.5 | 73% | |
T16
|
V | 15:10 | MCGOWAN Grace | 11 | - | U | 9 | Escrimeur Fencers Club | 1112 | 1401 | 128.6 | 65% | |
T8
|
D | 6:15 | DSOUZA Shayndel | 7 | - | U | 2 | Integrity Fencing Studio / Chatham Hs | 1486 | 1529 | 151.8 | 52% |
Place 3 of 6 Seed 1 Not ranked Rating U Manchen Academy of Fencing
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
V | 5:1 | THOMAS Hailey | 6 | - | U | 6 | 604 | 1514 | 21.1 | 89% | ||
Pool
|
V | 5:1 | CHAUDHARI Cassidy | 3 | - | U | 3 | 1962 | 1535 | 121.7 | 27% | ||
Pool
|
D | 2:5 | NADINA Ksenia | 5 | - | U | 2 | Fencing Academy Of Philadelphia - North | 1283 | 1656 | 112.3 | 71% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:1 | PIOTROWSKI Isabel | 2 | - | U | 5 | Medeo Fencing Club | 1165 | 1544 | 39.9 | 71% | |
Pool
|
D | 4:5 | BUCCINO Sloane | 4 | - | U | 1 | Durkan Fencing Academy | 763 | 1584 | 147.2 | 90% | |
T4
|
D | 9:15 | BUCCINO Sloane | 4 | - | U | 1 | Durkan Fencing Academy | 966 | 1926 | 525.6 | 89% |
Place 6 of 7 Seed 6 Not ranked Rating U Manchen Academy of Fencing
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
D | 1:5 | DUNLEAVY Hope | 1 | - | E24 | 2 | Manchen Academy of Fencing | 1990 | 2362 | 238.9 | 68% | |
Pool
|
D | 2:5 | CHAUDHARI Cassidy | 2 | - | U | 3 | 1959 | 2123 | 151.7 | 58% | ||
Pool
|
D | 3:5 | NADINA Ksenia | 3 | - | U | 5 | Fencing Academy Of Philadelphia - North | 1230 | 1972 | 243.1 | 85% | |
Pool
|
D | 1:5 | VATSA Shradha | 5 | - | U | 3 | Advance Fencing and Fitness Academy | 886 | 1728 | 241.6 | 89% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:2 | BUCCINO Sloane | 7 | - | U | 7 | Durkan Fencing Academy | 704 | 1487 | 26.6 | 88% | |
Pool
|
D | 2:5 | WALKER Andrew | 4 | - | U | 1 | - | - | - | - | ||
T8
|
D | 1:15 | DUNLEAVY Hope | 1 | - | E24 | 2 | Manchen Academy of Fencing | 2582 | 2091 | 164.4 | 29% |
Place 3 of 8 Seed 2 Not ranked Rating U Manchen Academy of Fencing
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
D | 0:5 | SACHIN Saanvi | 4 | - | U | 1 | Manchen Academy of Fencing | 2474 | 2500 | 537.6 | 51% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:4 | BASILE Gianna | 6 | - | U | 5 | Manchen Academy of Fencing | 2079 | 1962 | 316.8 | 46% | |
Pool
|
D | 1:5 | KALLACHERIL Ann | 1 | - | U | 2 | Manchen Academy of Fencing | 2340 | 2279 | 249.5 | 48% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:0 | NADINA Ksenia | 7 | - | U | 6 | Fencing Academy Of Philadelphia - North | 2647 | 2030 | 331.9 | 26% | |
Pool
|
D | 4:5 | BRAZHNIKOVA Irina | 8 | - | U | 3 | Advance Fencing And Fitness Academy | 3337 | 2362 | 59.2 | 14% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:3 | GARCIA Alysia | 3 | - | U | 7 | Bucks County Academy of Fencing | 1121 | 2302 | 34.3 | 93% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:1 | FOMINA Polina | 5 | - | U | 8 | Medeo Fencing Club | 1058 | 2337 | 25.6 | 95% | |
T8
|
V | 15:14 | BASILE Gianna | 6 | - | U | 5 | Manchen Academy of Fencing | 2500 | 2500 | 420.5 | 50% | |
T4
|
D | 11:15 | SACHIN Saanvi | 4 | - | U | 1 | Manchen Academy of Fencing | 1795 | 2921 | 829.7 | 87% |
Place 6 of 10 Seed 5 Not ranked Rating U Manchen Academy of Fencing
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
D | 0:5 | BABIGIAN Jason | 4 | - | U | 3 | Manchen Academy of Fencing | - | - | - | - | |
Pool
|
V | 5:4 | STOLL Fuller | 7 | - | U | 9 | North Atlanta High School Fencing Team (Saber & Foil) | - | - | - | - | |
Pool
|
V | 5:2 | HARRIS Evan | 6 | - | U | 10 | Gill St. Bernards | - | - | - | - | |
Pool
|
D | 3:5 | ORTHMANN Tristin | 1 | - | U | 3 | Manchen Academy of Fencing / Advance Fencing And Fitness Academy | - | - | - | - | |
T8
|
D | 0:15 | BABIGIAN Jason | 4 | - | U | 3 | Manchen Academy of Fencing | - | - | - | - |