Statistics Profile
| 2025-2026 | 2024-2025 | 2023-2024 | 2022-2023 | Before 2022 | All time | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Victories | 3 | 5 | 8 | - | 3 | 19 |
| Losses | 3 | 2 | 18 | - | 25 | 48 |
| Win ratio | 50.0% | 71.4% | 30.8% | - | 10.7% | 28.4% |
| Pool victories | 2 | 3 | 8 | - | 3 | 16 |
| Pool losses | 2 | 1 | 16 | - | 21 | 40 |
| Pool win ratio | 50.0% | 75.0% | 33.3% | - | 12.5% | 28.6% |
| DE victories | 1 | 2 | - | - | - | 3 |
| DE losses | 1 | 1 | 2 | - | 4 | 8 |
| DE win ratio | 50.0% | 66.7% | 0.0% | - | 0.0% | 27.3% |
Seasons start on August 1 and end on July 31.
| 2025-2026 | 2024-2025 | 2023-2024 | 2022-2023 | Before 2022 | All time | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Easy wins† | 1 | - | 5 | - | - | 6 |
| Easy wins % | 33.3% | 0.0% | 62.5% | - | 0.0% | 31.6% |
| Close wins‡ | - | 2 | 1 | - | - | 3 |
| Close wins % | 0.0% | 40.0% | 12.5% | - | 0.0% | 15.8% |
| Close losses‡ | - | 1 | 2 | - | 2 | 5 |
| Close losses % | 0.0% | 50.0% | 11.1% | - | 8.0% | 10.4% |
| Big losses† | 2 | 1 | 8 | - | 15 | 26 |
| Big losses % | 66.7% | 50.0% | 44.4% | - | 60.0% | 54.2% |
† Easy victories or big losses are 4+ touches in pools, 7+ in standard DEs, and 5+ in veteran or youth DEs.
‡ Close bouts are 1 touch or fewer in pools, 3 or fewer in standard DEs, and 2 or fewer in veteran or youth DEs.
| 2025-2026 | 2024-2025 | 2023-2024 | 2022-2023 | Before 2022 | All time | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Events | 1 | 1 | 3 | - | 4 | 9 |
| Tournaments | 1 | 1 | 3 | - | 3 | 8 |
Place 13 of 25 Seed 8 Not ranked Rating E25 Mission Fencing Center
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
D | 1:5 | SANTIAGO Elias | 3 | - | D25 | 3 | - | - | - | - | ||
Pool
|
V | 5:3 | PENG Odin | 18 | - | U | 20 | Blade Runner Fencing | - | - | - | - | |
Pool
|
V | 5:3 | TAI Roebling | 25 | - | U | 8 | Queens Fencing Club LLC | - | - | - | - | |
Pool
|
D | 3:5 | HUPART Emerson | 13 | - | U | 14 | Masters Fencing Academy NJ | 1313 | 935 | 16.6 | 31% | |
T32
|
V | 15:7 | YANG Louis | 19 | - | U | 21 | Queens Fencing Club LLC | - | - | - | - | |
T16
|
D | 8:15 | MCENTEE Owen | 2 | - | D26 | 5 | Stevens Institute of Technology (University) NCAA / International Fencing Club | - | - | - | - |
Place 3 of 15 Seed 12 Not ranked Rating U Mission Fencing Center / Hunter College
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
V | 5:3 | ZHANG Li | 5 | - | E24 | 10 | Future Stars Fencing | 1413 | 836 | 66.3 | 18% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:4 | PELLE Lia | 8 | - | E24 | 7 | Brooklyn Fencing Center | 1066 | 902 | 42.7 | 40% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:2 | VILLANTI Juliet | 11 | - | U | 14 | Future Stars Fencing | 275 | 945 | 11.1 | 84% | |
Pool
|
D | 4:5 | WAN Celine | 2 | - | E25 | 5 | V Fencing Club | 1259 | 956 | 21.2 | 31% | |
T16
|
V | 15:12 | FEDER ACADIA | 13 | - | U | 11 | 1645 | 798 | 337.9 | 11% | ||
T8
|
V | 15:10 | WAN Celine | 2 | - | E25 | 5 | V Fencing Club | 1187 | 1136 | 133.2 | 47% | |
T4
|
D | 7:15 | BADLANI Diya | 7 | - | E24 | 2 | V Fencing Club | 1831 | 1269 | 48.2 | 20% |
Place 35 of 37 Seed 36 Not ranked Rating U Mission Fencing Center
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
D | 1:5 | NEUMAN Sophie | 12 | - | D23 | 10 | Way Of The Sword.Org | 1939 | 865 | 4.6 | 4% | |
Pool
|
D | 1:5 | LAWRENCE Nia | 27 | - | E23 | 31 | Brooklyn Bridge Fencing Club | 1464 | 860 | 14.5 | 17% | |
Pool
|
D | 0:5 | MCKEE Alexandra K. | 15 | - | D21 | 11 | Tim Morehouse Fencing Club (Port Chester) / Brandeis University NCAA | 2293 | 846 | 1.2 | 1% | |
Pool
|
D | 1:5 | LEVY Avery | 4 | - | C23 | 17 | East Coast Fencing Club | 2115 | 844 | 2.4 | 2% | |
Pool
|
D | 1:5 | PUOPOLO Mia | 21 | - | E24 | 12 | Vivo Fencing Club | 1803 | 842 | 6.0 | 6% | |
T64
|
D | 5:15 | LEE Allison | 33 | - | U | 30 | Brooklyn Bridge Fencing Club | 1087 | 958 | 160.3 | 43% |
Place 9 of 10 Seed 8 Not ranked Rating U Mission Fencing Center / Centereach High School
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
D | 3:5 | CHOI Erin | 6 | - | U | 4 | East Coast Fencing Club | 1104 | 937 | 37.0 | 40% | |
Pool
|
D | 2:5 | PEDERSEN Clara | 1 | - | E24 | 1 | Mission Fencing Center | 1390 | 900 | 20.8 | 22% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:1 | WANG Yilin | 9 | - | U | 8 | East Coast Fencing Club | 564 | 879 | 26.1 | 68% | |
Pool
|
D | 1:5 | KANG Annabella | 4 | - | U | 5 | Mid-Island Fencing Academy | 911 | 905 | 40.7 | 50% | |
T16
|
D | 14:15 | WANG Yilin | 9 | - | U | 8 | East Coast Fencing Club | 1232 | 1126 | 168.5 | 45% |
Place 6 of 18 Seed 6 Rank 6 Rating None Centereach
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
V | 5:4 | WLODKIEWICZ Julia Missing ID | 12 | 12 | - | 9 | Lindenhurst | - | - | - | - | |
Pool
|
V | 5:1 | ANASTASIO Cristiana Missing ID | 18 | 18 | - | 14 | Sayville | - | - | - | - | |
Pool
|
V | 5:0 | YEUNG Kerry Missing ID | 7 | 7 | - | 8 | Half Hollow Hills | - | - | - | - | |
Pool
|
V | 5:1 | RAMIREZ Daiana Missing ID | 16 | 16 | - | 15 | Newfield | - | - | - | - | |
Pool
|
D | 3:5 | LIU Kiki Missing ID | 1 | 1 | - | 3 | Ward Melville | - | - | - | - | |
Pool
|
V | 5:3 | ROHRING Anna Missing ID | 4 | 4 | - | 4 | Commack | - | - | - | - | |
Pool
|
D | 3:5 | MARTINEZ Stephanie | 9 | 9 | - | 5 | Brentwood | 799 | 1121 | 74.0 | 68% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:1 | WLODKIEWICZ Julia Missing ID | 12 | 12 | - | 9 | Lindenhurst | - | - | - | - | |
Pool
|
V | 5:2 | JEAN-BAPTISTE Mercy Missing ID | 17 | 17 | - | 12 | Half Hollow Hills | - | - | - | - | |
Pool
|
D | 2:5 | CHEN Sophie | 3 | 3 | - | 1 | Newfield | 1672 | 1047 | 20.0 | 16% | |
Pool
|
D | 4:5 | MARTINEZ Stephanie | 9 | 9 | - | 5 | Brentwood | 917 | 1027 | 55.1 | 56% | |
Pool
|
D | 1:5 | CHEN Sophie | 3 | 3 | - | 1 | Newfield | 1683 | 972 | 15.0 | 13% | |
Pool
|
D | 2:5 | ROHRING Anna Missing ID | 4 | 4 | - | 4 | Commack | - | - | - | - | |
Pool
|
D | 3:5 | DALBERG Meadow | 2 | 2 | - | 2 | Newfield | 1518 | 957 | 19.9 | 19% | |
Pool
|
D | 3:5 | LIU Kiki Missing ID | 1 | 1 | - | 3 | Ward Melville | - | - | - | - |
Place 13 of 19 Seed 19 Not ranked Rating U Mission Fencing Center
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
V | 5:3 | LIU Lucy | 15 | - | U | 18 | Mid-Island Fencing Academy | 1319 | 849 | 122.4 | 24% | |
Pool
|
D | 2:5 | CHEN Jasmine | 9 | - | E21 | 6 | V Fencing Club | 2026 | 972 | 9.4 | 5% | |
Pool
|
D | 0:5 | MEYER Claudia | 10 | - | E21 | 8 | Fencers Club Inc. / Way Of The Sword.Org | 2054 | 962 | 8.2 | 4% | |
Pool
|
D | 0:5 | CHARALEL Jessica | 3 | - | D21 | 3 | Gutkovskiy Fencing Academy | 2217 | 954 | 4.8 | 2% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:2 | THIRUVENGADAM Harini | 4 | - | D21 | 15 | Tim Morehouse Fencing Club (Port Chester) | 2029 | 949 | 172.1 | 5% | |
T16
|
D | 5:15 | KAPOOR Saanvi | 12 | - | U | 3 | Fencing Academy Of Westchester | 1730 | 1269 | 142.5 | 29% |
Place 27 of 27 Seed 26 Not ranked Rating U Mission Fencing Center
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
D | 0:5 | MARKOVSKY Nina | 16 | - | D22 | 11 | Fencers Club Inc. | 2352 | 866 | 2.9 | 1% | |
Pool
|
D | 0:5 | CHARALEL Jessica | 17 | - | D21 | 12 | Gutkovskiy Fencing Academy | 2227 | 863 | 4.4 | 2% | |
Pool
|
D | 1:5 | CHEN Jasmine | 23 | - | E21 | 24 | V Fencing Club | 2021 | 858 | 8.1 | 4% | |
Pool
|
D | 0:5 | XUE Alanna L. | 9 | - | C22 | 3 | Marx Fencing Academy | 2963 | 850 | 0.2 | < 1% | |
Pool
|
D | 2:5 | DAVIA Daniella V. | 1 | - | A21 | 13 | 5T Fencers Club | 3011 | 850 | 0.1 | < 1% | |
Pool
|
D | 0:5 | ORVANANOS Anice | 8 | - | C22 | 8 | Fencers Club Inc. | 2658 | 850 | 0.8 | < 1% | |
T32
|
D | 0:15 | CHOW Annabelle | 10 | - | C22 | 6 | Gutkovskiy Fencing Academy | 2569 | 1310 | 41.3 | 6% |
Place 8 of 9 Seed 8 Not ranked Rating U Mission Fencing Center / Centereach High School
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
D | 1:5 | DALBERG Meadow | 6 | - | U | 5 | Mission Fencing Center | 1273 | 1549 | 215.3 | 65% | |
Pool
|
D | 3:5 | STIEGELMAIER AnnaGrace | 5 | - | U | 6 | Mission Fencing Center | 776 | 1333 | 203.7 | 77% | |
Pool
|
D | 4:5 | ROHRING Anna | 3 | - | E20 | 2 | 5T Fencers Club | 1679 | 1129 | 51.9 | 21% | |
Pool
|
D | 1:5 | HUNT Abigail S. | 2 | - | E22 | 1 | Mission Fencing Center | 1931 | 1078 | 25.8 | 10% | |
Pool
|
D | 2:5 | LIU Lucy | 4 | - | U | 4 | Mid-Island Fencing Academy | 1344 | 1052 | 66.9 | 33% | |
Pool
|
D | 4:5 | LIU Long | 9 | - | U | 7 | Mission Fencing Center | 775 | 985 | 111.8 | 62% | |
Pool
|
D | 1:5 | LEVY Avery | 1 | - | D22 | 3 | East Coast Fencing Club | 2078 | 873 | 7.5 | 3% | |
T8
|
D | 2:15 | LEVY Avery | 1 | - | D22 | 3 | East Coast Fencing Club | 2151 | 1456 | 145.7 | 20% |
Place 35 of 40 Seed 34 Not ranked Rating U Mission Fencing Center
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
D | 0:5 | ZHENG Julie | 9 | - | C21 | 13 | Marx Fencing Academy | 2486 | 2500 | 547.0 | 51% | |
Pool
|
D | 2:5 | CHARALEL Jessica | 16 | - | D21 | 19 | Gutkovskiy Fencing Academy | 2141 | 1953 | 306.6 | 41% | |
Pool
|
D | 2:5 | CASCONE Emily | 19 | - | D21 | 12 | South Brooklyn Fencing | 2525 | 1646 | 86.9 | 13% | |
Pool
|
D | 1:5 | YANG Lingting | 26 | - | E22 | 28 | Fencers Club Inc. | 2247 | 1560 | 100.5 | 19% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:2 | HIMMEL Alexandra | 39 | - | U | 40 | Fencing Academy Of Philadelphia | 1146 | 1459 | 144.9 | 66% | |
Pool
|
D | 2:5 | SHENG Chuxi | 4 | 37 | C22 | 3 | AIC Fencing Club | 2404 | 1604 | 55.4 | 13% | |
T64
|
D | 11:15 | DALBERG Meadow | 35 | - | U | 30 | Mission Fencing Center | 1365 | 2500 | 1044.1 | 86% |