Statistics Profile
| 2025-2026 | 2024-2025 | 2023-2024 | 2022-2023 | Before 2022 | All time | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Victories | - | - | - | 11 | - | 11 |
| Losses | - | - | - | 60 | - | 60 |
| Win ratio | - | - | - | 15.5% | - | 15.5% |
| Pool victories | - | - | - | 8 | - | 8 |
| Pool losses | - | - | - | 50 | - | 50 |
| Pool win ratio | - | - | - | 13.8% | - | 13.8% |
| DE victories | - | - | - | 3 | - | 3 |
| DE losses | - | - | - | 10 | - | 10 |
| DE win ratio | - | - | - | 23.1% | - | 23.1% |
Seasons start on August 1 and end on July 31.
| 2025-2026 | 2024-2025 | 2023-2024 | 2022-2023 | Before 2022 | All time | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Easy wins† | - | - | - | 4 | - | 4 |
| Easy wins % | - | - | - | 36.4% | - | 36.4% |
| Close wins‡ | - | - | - | 1 | - | 1 |
| Close wins % | - | - | - | 9.1% | - | 9.1% |
| Close losses‡ | - | - | - | 9 | - | 9 |
| Close losses % | - | - | - | 15.0% | - | 15.0% |
| Big losses† | - | - | - | 30 | - | 30 |
| Big losses % | - | - | - | 50.0% | - | 50.0% |
† Easy victories or big losses are 4+ touches in pools, 7+ in standard DEs, and 5+ in veteran or youth DEs.
‡ Close bouts are 1 touch or fewer in pools, 3 or fewer in standard DEs, and 2 or fewer in veteran or youth DEs.
| 2025-2026 | 2024-2025 | 2023-2024 | 2022-2023 | Before 2022 | All time | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Victories | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Victories % | - | - | - | 0.0% | - | 0.0% |
| Losses | - | - | - | 3 | - | 3 |
| Losses % | - | - | - | 5.0% | - | 5.0% |
| Total | - | - | - | 3 | - | 3 |
| Total % | - | - | - | 4.2% | - | 4.2% |
| 2025-2026 | 2024-2025 | 2023-2024 | 2022-2023 | Before 2022 | All time | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Events | - | - | - | 10 | - | 10 |
| Tournaments | - | - | - | 5 | - | 5 |
Place 118 of 144 Seed 81 Not ranked Rating U Sierra Blades Fencing Academy
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
D | 2:5 | MIDYANY Ryan | 4 | 5 | U | 10 | New York Fencing Academy | 1609 | 427 | 2.1 | 3% | |
Pool
|
D | 2:5 | MA Weichu | 131 | - | U | 121 | Academy Of Fencing Masters (AFM) | 701 | 425 | 17.7 | 33% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:2 | MBERIA Henry | 123 | - | U | 63 | Indianapolis Fencing Club | 881 | 407 | 42.8 | 22% | |
Pool
|
D | 2:5 | ARMSTRONG Payson | 46 | 58 | U | 28 | Rockland Fencers Club | 1218 | 450 | 6.3 | 10% | |
Pool
|
D | 2:5 | VEERAVALLI Pranav | 39 | 44 | U | 36 | Olympian Fencing Club | 1113 | 444 | 7.8 | 14% | |
Pool
|
D | 3:5 | YOO Lucas | 87 | - | U | 88 | TeamK Fencing | 1158 | 436 | 7.0 | 12% | |
T256
|
V | 10:6 | YOU Emmanuel | 133 | - | U | 140 | Arena Fencing Academy LLC | 1396 | 1241 | 111.7 | 42% | |
T128
|
D | 4:10 | KHERSONSKY Robert | 22 | 25 | U | 20 | New York Fencing Academy | 2134 | 1353 | 27.2 | 12% |
Place 13 of 15 Seed 11 Not ranked Rating U
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
D | 0:5 | WONG Kyle | 7 | - | U | 7 | Fortune Fencing | 1096 | 457 | 9.5 | 15% | |
Pool
|
D | 4:5 | FU Nolan | 5 | 77 | U | 3 | Team Touche Fencing Center | 1388 | 447 | 4.5 | 6% | |
Pool
|
D | 2:5 | JIANG Jack | 15 | - | U | 8 | Battle Born Fencing Club | 982 | 443 | 11.1 | 24% | |
Pool
|
D | 1:5 | RONG Marcus | 2 | 21 | U | 1 | Yang Fencing Club | 1387 | 431 | 4.2 | 6% | |
T16
|
D | 8:10 | FU Nolan | 5 | 77 | U | 3 | Team Touche Fencing Center | 1794 | 1299 | 57.4 | 24% |
Place 33 of 34 Seed 20 Not ranked Rating U
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
D | 4:5 | JAMES Kaden | 31 | - | U | 28 | Academy Of Fencing Masters (AFM) | 1108 | 484 | 10.3 | 16% | |
Pool
|
D | 3:5 | FU Adrian | 11 | 99 | U | 8 | LA International Fencing | 1370 | 473 | 5.3 | 7% | |
Pool
|
D | 2:5 | AUYEUNG Aedan Ho lam | 21 | - | U | 3 | Swords Fencing Studio | 1436 | 468 | 4.5 | 6% | |
Pool
|
D | 0:5 | WU Johnny y. | 10 | 90 | U | 15 | Yang Fencing Club | 1451 | 464 | 4.1 | 5% | |
Pool
|
D | 1:5 | TAI Edison | 1 | 17 | D23 | 3 | Battle Born Fencing Club | 1955 | 460 | 0.7 | 1% | |
Pool
|
D | 1:5 | PAI Marcus | 33 | - | U | 12 | 1752 | 459 | 2.3 | 3% | ||
T64
|
D | 7:15 | SATISHKUMAR Pranav | 23 | - | U | 32 | Phoenix Falcons Fencing Club | 2500 | 1322 | 23.8 | 14% |
Place 16 of 22 Seed 6 Not ranked Rating U
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
D | 4:5 | LI NATHAN | 12 | - | U | 21 | True Focus Sports Academy | 775 | 620 | 26.0 | 41% | |
Pool
|
D | 2:5 | REN Mark | 19 | - | U | 12 | Maximum Fencing Club | 1454 | 594 | 7.3 | 9% | |
Pool
|
D | 0:5 | WU Nathan | 1 | 16 | U | 3 | Yang Fencing Club | 1519 | 587 | 5.6 | 7% | |
Pool
|
D | 1:5 | YE Andrew | 22 | - | U | 17 | Academy Of Fencing Masters (AFM) | 240 | 581 | 42.8 | 69% | |
Pool
|
D | 1:2 | YU Alex | 13 | - | U | 18 | Academy Of Fencing Masters (AFM) | 653 | 538 | 25.2 | 43% | |
Pool
|
D | 4:5 | HUA Nolan | 7 | - | U | 5 | Academy Of Fencing Masters (AFM) | 1093 | 513 | 11.9 | 17% | |
Pool
|
D | 1:5 | LUO Alvin Y. | 18 | - | U | 8 | Academy Of Fencing Masters (AFM) | 861 | 501 | 17.5 | 28% | |
T32
|
V | 10:7 | YE Andrew | 22 | - | U | 17 | Academy Of Fencing Masters (AFM) | 1466 | 1302 | 129.2 | 43% | |
T16
|
D | 4:10 | LIU Xuyao | 20 | - | U | 3 | Academy Of Fencing Masters (AFM) | 1573 | 1431 | 108.5 | 42% |
Place 41 of 41 Seed 28 Not ranked Rating U
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
D | 3:5 | KURUGANTI Vivaan | 14 | - | U | 22 | Maximum Fencing Club | 834 | 727 | 33.6 | 44% | |
Pool
|
D | 0:5 | GORDON David | 23 | - | U | 14 | East Bay Fencers Gym | 1339 | 693 | 13.6 | 16% | |
Pool
|
D | 2:5 | GUPTA Hemansh | 11 | - | U | 35 | Academy Of Fencing Masters (AFM) | 962 | 679 | 24.1 | 34% | |
Pool
|
D | 0:5 | QIAO James | 35 | - | U | 19 | Academy Of Fencing Masters (AFM) | 1225 | 655 | 14.7 | 18% | |
Pool
|
D | 0:5 | SRIKANTH Hariharan | 26 | - | U | 23 | Academy Of Fencing Masters (AFM) | 1142 | 641 | 16.3 | 21% | |
Pool
|
D | 0:5 | MANA Arnav | 2 | 49 | U | 3 | Academy Of Fencing Masters (AFM) | 1687 | 624 | 4.2 | 4% | |
T64
|
D | 11:15 | ZHU Owen | 31 | - | U | 25 | Academy Of Fencing Masters (AFM) | 1622 | 1426 | 124.0 | 40% |
Place 12 of 23 Seed 23 Not ranked Rating U
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
V | 5:2 | MA Weichu | 17 | - | U | 22 | Academy Of Fencing Masters (AFM) | 855 | 598 | 76.0 | 34% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:3 | LUO Alvin Y. | 20 | - | U | 10 | Academy Of Fencing Masters (AFM) | 858 | 674 | 65.8 | 39% | |
Pool
|
D | 4:5 | REN Mark | 14 | - | U | 13 | Maximum Fencing Club | 1896 | 740 | 5.6 | 4% | |
Pool
|
D | 4:5 | ZHANG William | 9 | - | U | 18 | True Focus Sports Academy | 697 | 734 | 49.9 | 52% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:1 | BALUCAN Gabriel | 5 | 54 | U | 15 | Academy Of Fencing Masters (AFM) | 1233 | 684 | 81.4 | 19% | |
Pool
|
D | 2:5 | DING Max | 2 | 20 | U | 5 | Academy Of Fencing Masters (AFM) | 1412 | 766 | 14.9 | 15% | |
Pool
|
D | 2:3 | KHUSHRAJ Rohan | 8 | - | U | 6 | Academy Of Fencing Masters (AFM) | 1120 | 751 | 24.4 | 28% | |
T32
|
V | 10:5 | JU Shang | 13 | - | U | 21 | Academy Of Fencing Masters (AFM) | 1492 | 1388 | 245.4 | 45% | |
T16
|
D | 2:6 | HUA Nolan | 16 | - | U | 7 | Academy Of Fencing Masters (AFM) | 1585 | 1634 | 207.9 | 53% |
Place 50 of 52 Seed 12 Not ranked Rating U
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
D | 3:5 | WU Steven | 5 | 86 | U | 5 | Academy Of Fencing Masters (AFM) | 1457 | 860 | 32.3 | 18% | |
Pool
|
D | 1:5 | MA Ryan | 52 | - | U | 10 | Academy Of Fencing Masters (AFM) | 1290 | 828 | 38.8 | 24% | |
Pool
|
D | 1:5 | STREAM Logan | 28 | - | U | 38 | Academy Of Fencing Masters (AFM) | 813 | 789 | 68.8 | 49% | |
Pool
|
D | 0:5 | WONG Vansen | 21 | - | U | 20 | Academy Of Fencing Masters (AFM) | 1120 | 720 | 36.9 | 27% | |
Pool
|
D | 2:5 | NARAYANUN Advay | 37 | - | U | 46 | Maximum Fencing Club | 387 | 683 | 84.9 | 68% | |
T64
|
D | 1:15 | WANG Devin | 19 | - | U | 7 | True Focus Sports Academy | 1931 | 1609 | 220.4 | 35% |
Place 20 of 33 Seed 32 Not ranked Rating U
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
D | 0:5 | YAO Tristan | 2 | 13 | U | 1 | True Focus Sports Academy | 1456 | 526 | 30.2 | 9% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:1 | LEE Joshua | 26 | - | U | 15 | Maximum Fencing Club | 814 | 496 | 160.1 | 34% | |
Pool
|
D | 2:5 | JU Shang | 12 | - | U | 31 | Academy Of Fencing Masters (AFM) | 1198 | 656 | 49.1 | 26% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:0 | CHO Lincoln | 20 | - | U | 33 | Academy Of Fencing Masters (AFM) | 967 | 607 | 133.9 | 32% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:2 | LIU Xuyao | 9 | - | U | 8 | Academy Of Fencing Masters (AFM) | 1514 | 741 | 156.6 | 16% | |
Pool
|
D | 1:5 | WONG Alexander | 22 | - | U | 5 | LA International Fencing | 1453 | 897 | 37.5 | 20% | |
T32
|
D | 4:10 | SCHIPPER Johann | 19 | - | U | 14 | Davis Fencing Academy | 2500 | 1746 | 137.9 | 26% |
Place 61 of 61 Seed 49 Not ranked Rating U
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
D | 2:5 | BUENAVENTURA Camden | 43 | - | U | 42 | West Berkeley Fencing Club | 1101 | 2500 | 1202.8 | 91% | |
Pool
|
D | 0:5 | SU Samuel | 41 | - | U | 26 | Academy Of Fencing Masters (AFM) | 1165 | 1297 | 348.7 | 56% | |
Pool
|
D | 1:5 | CLAES Thomas | 23 | - | U | 13 | Academy Of Fencing Masters (AFM) | 1563 | 948 | 106.7 | 21% | |
Pool
|
D | 0:5 | DODDAPANENI Aarav | 5 | 32 | U | 5 | Maximum Fencing Club | 1641 | 842 | 65.3 | 14% | |
Pool
|
D | 0:5 | GUO Woody | 13 | - | U | 7 | True Focus Sports Academy | 1361 | 776 | 83.0 | 21% | |
Pool
|
D | 0:5 | GUO Luke | 32 | - | U | 50 | Academy Of Fencing Masters (AFM) | 612 | 693 | 167.3 | 54% | |
T64
|
D | 1:15 | HSU Joshua | 44 | - | U | 3 | Maximum Fencing Club | 1996 | 2500 | 753.5 | 69% |
Place 34 of 39 Seed 35 Not ranked Rating U
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
D | 3:5 | KAJITA Grayson | 18 | - | U | 11 | Massialas Foundation (M Team) | 778 | 2500 | 1322.1 | 95% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:4 | ZHANG Bosen | 25 | - | U | 25 | Maximum Fencing Club | 874 | 1178 | 225.9 | 64% | |
Pool
|
D | 3:5 | CREMEL Remi | 29 | - | U | 23 | Silicon Valley Fencing Center | 1136 | 1404 | 306.9 | 63% | |
Pool
|
D | 1:5 | RAU Shogun | 6 | - | U | 3 | Silicon Valley Fencing Center | 1370 | 1097 | 145.5 | 36% | |
Pool
|
D | 1:5 | HO Cameron | 7 | - | U | 15 | Silicon Valley Fencing Center | 1033 | 951 | 152.0 | 45% | |
T64
|
D | 6:10 | SLAIN Owen | 21 | - | U | 31 | Silicon Valley Fencing Center | 2500 | 2500 | 420.5 | 50% |