Statistics Profile
| 2025-2026 | 2024-2025 | 2023-2024 | 2022-2023 | Before 2022 | All time | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Victories | - | - | 8 | 18 | 1 | 27 |
| Losses | - | - | 16 | 34 | 6 | 56 |
| Win ratio | - | - | 33.3% | 34.6% | 14.3% | 32.5% |
| Pool victories | - | - | 8 | 14 | 1 | 23 |
| Pool losses | - | - | 12 | 26 | 5 | 43 |
| Pool win ratio | - | - | 40.0% | 35.0% | 16.7% | 34.8% |
| DE victories | - | - | - | 4 | - | 4 |
| DE losses | - | - | 4 | 8 | 1 | 13 |
| DE win ratio | - | - | 0.0% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 23.5% |
Seasons start on August 1 and end on July 31.
| 2025-2026 | 2024-2025 | 2023-2024 | 2022-2023 | Before 2022 | All time | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Easy wins† | - | - | - | 5 | 1 | 6 |
| Easy wins % | - | - | 0.0% | 27.8% | 100.0% | 22.2% |
| Close wins‡ | - | - | 1 | 3 | - | 4 |
| Close wins % | - | - | 12.5% | 16.7% | 0.0% | 14.8% |
| Close losses‡ | - | - | 6 | 9 | 1 | 16 |
| Close losses % | - | - | 37.5% | 26.5% | 16.7% | 28.6% |
| Big losses† | - | - | 8 | 11 | 2 | 21 |
| Big losses % | - | - | 50.0% | 32.4% | 33.3% | 37.5% |
† Easy victories or big losses are 4+ touches in pools, 7+ in standard DEs, and 5+ in veteran or youth DEs.
‡ Close bouts are 1 touch or fewer in pools, 3 or fewer in standard DEs, and 2 or fewer in veteran or youth DEs.
| 2025-2026 | 2024-2025 | 2023-2024 | 2022-2023 | Before 2022 | All time | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Victories | - | - | 2 | - | - | 2 |
| Victories % | - | - | 25.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 7.4% |
| Losses | - | - | - | 1 | - | 1 |
| Losses % | - | - | 0.0% | 2.9% | 0.0% | 1.8% |
| Total | - | - | 2 | 1 | - | 3 |
| Total % | - | - | 8.3% | 1.9% | 0.0% | 3.6% |
| 2025-2026 | 2024-2025 | 2023-2024 | 2022-2023 | Before 2022 | All time | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Events | - | - | 4 | 8 | 1 | 13 |
| Tournaments | - | - | 3 | 6 | 1 | 10 |
Place 17 of 23 Seed 21 Not ranked Rating U Denver Fencing Center
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
D | 4:5 | MARENCIK Miles | 17 | - | E23 | 15 | Denver Fencing Center | 1368 | 1254 | 15.7 | 43% | |
Pool
|
D | 1:5 | MCCOWN Ronan | 9 | - | B23 | 5 | South Denver Fencing Academy | 2281 | 1238 | 2.2 | 4% | |
Pool
|
D | 4:5 | MALLON Jaxson | 18 | - | E23 | 11 | Bozeman Fencing Association, LLC | 1880 | 1236 | 6.1 | 15% | |
Pool
|
D | 3:5 | STRAUSS Luke | 1 | 100 | A23 | 1 | Northern Colorado Fencers | 2593 | 1230 | 0.7 | 1% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:2 | WACHS Bryce | 10 | - | C23 | 23 | NMFC/Duke City Fencing | 1094 | 1230 | 14.7 | 59% | |
T32
|
D | 6:15 | KENT V David | 12 | - | C23 | 16 | Rocky Mountain Fencing Academy / Denver Fencing Center | 2294 | 1305 | 12.2 | 6% |
Place 18 of 20 Seed 15 Not ranked Rating U Denver Fencing Center
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
D | 4:5 | EMERSON Zachary | 9 | - | E23 | 6 | Denver Fencing Center | 1200 | 1264 | 22.1 | 54% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:2 | LIM Marcus | 20 | - | U | 20 | South Denver Fencing Academy | 1006 | 1242 | 14.2 | 65% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:3 | NOFZIGER Bennett | 5 | - | D23 | 11 | South Denver Fencing Academy | 1688 | 1256 | 32.0 | 24% | |
Pool
|
D | 1:5 | GEISLER Grahm | 18 | - | U | 10 | Front Range Fencing Club | 1241 | 1288 | 19.6 | 53% | |
Pool
|
D | 1:5 | BUERGISSER Kai | 2 | - | B23 | 3 | Northern Colorado Fencers / NMFC/Duke City Fencing | 1886 | 1268 | 6.6 | 15% | |
Pool
|
D | 0:5 | MALLON Jaxson | 10 | - | E23 | 2 | Bozeman Fencing Association, LLC | 1823 | 1262 | 7.4 | 18% | |
T32
|
D | 14:15 | SCHWITZER Eliot | 16 | - | U | 15 | Denver Fencing Center | 1222 | 1401 | 96.5 | 60% |
Place 20 of 40 Seed 38 Not ranked Rating U Denver Fencing Center
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
V | 5:2 | CHEN Aiden | 24 | - | U | 29 | Swords Fencing Studio | 1322 | 1223 | 26.4 | 44% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:3 | ROBERTS Arthur | 36 | - | U | 19 | Alliance Fencing Academy | 1501 | 1250 | 30.6 | 34% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:3 | SUN Neo | 14 | - | E23 | 34 | South Denver Fencing Academy | 1313 | 1280 | 22.9 | 48% | |
Pool
|
D | 4:5 | MA Nolan | 25 | - | U | 27 | Dynamo Fencing Center Inc. | 1311 | 1303 | 21.2 | 49% | |
Pool
|
D | 0:5 | BOUDREAUX James | 1 | 18 | D23 | 3 | Elite Fencing Academy (VA) / Elite Fencing Academy (GA) | 2057 | 1282 | 5.2 | 10% | |
Pool
|
D | 1:5 | WU Johnny y. | 12 | 127 | U | 11 | Yang Fencing Club | 1593 | 1277 | 13.0 | 30% | |
T32
|
D | 6:15 | KIM Teddy | 6 | 69 | C23 | 8 | Battle Born Fencing Club | 2060 | 1434 | 33.1 | 17% |
Place 11 of 22 Seed 23 Not ranked Rating U Denver Fencing Center
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
V | 4:1 | WARD Zachary | 12 | - | U | 14 | Denver Fencing Center | 1767 | 1160 | 39.3 | 19% | |
Pool
|
D | 2:5 | WANG Emma | 5 | - | E23 | 10 | South Denver Fencing Academy | - | - | - | - | |
Pool
|
V | 2:1 | GEISLER Grahm | 13 | - | U | 18 | Front Range Fencing Club | 1227 | 1200 | 23.7 | 48% | |
T16
|
D | 13:15 | BINCZYK Adam | 19 | - | U | 7 | Front Range Fencing Club | 2500 | 1455 | 20.1 | 16% |
Place 5 of 10 Seed 4 Not ranked Rating U Denver Fencing Center
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
V | 5:2 | AGGELER Donovan | 1 | - | D23 | 1 | 2056 | 1056 | 71.3 | 5% | ||
Pool
|
V | 5:3 | EMERSON Zachary | 5 | - | U | 10 | Denver Fencing Center | 1033 | 1127 | 23.4 | 56% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:1 | STOY Patrick | 8 | - | U | 9 | Denver Fencing Center | 1484 | 1150 | 33.9 | 31% | |
Pool
|
D | 4:5 | REID Wesley | 9 | - | U | 3 | South Denver Fencing Academy | 1220 | 1184 | 24.0 | 48% | |
T8
|
D | 14:15 | PREHEIM Jack | 7 | - | U | 4 | Denver Fencing Center | 1678 | 1533 | 78.8 | 42% |
Place 8 of 11 Seed 11 Not ranked Rating U Denver Fencing Center
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
D | 2:5 | AGGELER Donovan | 5 | - | D23 | 4 | 2056 | 1062 | 4.5 | 5% | ||
Pool
|
V | 5:2 | SUN Neo | 9 | - | U | 11 | South Denver Fencing Academy | 1085 | 1058 | 31.2 | 48% | |
Pool
|
D | 4:5 | SKUBIC Wyatt | 6 | - | E22 | 7 | Northern Colorado Fencers | 1392 | 1089 | 18.9 | 31% | |
Pool
|
D | 4:5 | NOFZIGER Bennett | 4 | - | D23 | 3 | South Denver Fencing Academy | 1695 | 1070 | 10.1 | 15% | |
Pool
|
D | 4:5 | KENT IV David | 1 | - | C22 | 2 | Rocky Mountain Fencing Academy | 2021 | 1060 | 4.4 | 6% | |
T16
|
V | 15:9 | PREHEIM Jack | 7 | - | U | 9 | Denver Fencing Center | 1692 | 1422 | 153.4 | 35% | |
T8
|
D | 5:15 | PETERSON Matthew | 2 | - | C22 | 1 | South Denver Fencing Academy | 2189 | 1575 | 41.8 | 18% |
Place 6 of 7 Seed 3 Not ranked Rating U Denver Fencing Center
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
D | 2:5 | SCHWITZER Eliot | 5 | - | U | 4 | Denver Fencing Center | 1314 | 1099 | 28.2 | 37% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:4 | EMERSON Zachary | 4 | - | U | 5 | Denver Fencing Center | 1062 | 1071 | 36.2 | 51% | |
Pool
|
D | 1:5 | SKUBIC Wyatt | 1 | - | E22 | 3 | Northern Colorado Fencers | 1412 | 1107 | 22.6 | 31% | |
Pool
|
D | 1:5 | SUN Neo | 2 | - | U | 2 | South Denver Fencing Academy | 992 | 1084 | 37.7 | 56% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:2 | SMITH Darius | 6 | - | U | 7 | Front Range Fencing Club | 1514 | 1047 | 44.1 | 26% | |
Pool
|
D | 3:4 | ZHOU Austin | 7 | - | U | 1 | South Denver Fencing Academy | 1044 | 1091 | 28.5 | 53% | |
T8
|
D | 12:15 | ZHOU Austin | 7 | - | U | 1 | South Denver Fencing Academy | 2500 | 1451 | 29.3 | 16% |
Place 5 of 13 Seed 5 Not ranked Rating U Denver Fencing Center
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
V | 5:2 | SCHWITZER Eliot | 12 | - | U | 11 | Denver Fencing Center | 1319 | 889 | 80.3 | 25% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:2 | SUN Neo | 9 | - | U | 10 | South Denver Fencing Academy | 877 | 969 | 41.6 | 56% | |
Pool
|
D | 3:5 | KENT V David | 1 | 28 | C23 | 1 | Rocky Mountain Fencing Academy / Denver Fencing Center | 2162 | 1011 | 4.3 | 3% | |
Pool
|
D | 2:5 | LEUNG Dylan | 8 | - | U | 3 | Maximum Fencing Club | 1394 | 1006 | 25.3 | 27% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:1 | REID Wesley | 13 | - | U | 7 | South Denver Fencing Academy | 1210 | 981 | 56.2 | 36% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:1 | SKUBIC Wyatt | 4 | - | E22 | 13 | Northern Colorado Fencers | 1418 | 1037 | 61.8 | 27% | |
T8
|
D | 8:15 | LEUNG Dylan | 8 | - | U | 3 | Maximum Fencing Club | 1761 | 1562 | 111.2 | 39% |
Place 15 of 18 Seed 15 Not ranked Rating U Denver Fencing Center / (none)
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
D | 1:5 | BURKE Reid | 9 | - | U | 14 | South Denver Fencing Academy | 1452 | 911 | 27.8 | 21% | |
Pool
|
D | 1:5 | LEE Jayden J. | 10 | - | U | 1 | South Denver Fencing Academy | 1765 | 883 | 13.0 | 9% | |
Pool
|
D | 4:5 | SKUBIC Wyatt | 4 | - | E22 | 9 | Northern Colorado Fencers | 1429 | 870 | 25.0 | 20% | |
Pool
|
D | 3:5 | SANGSTER Makaio | 3 | - | E22 | 6 | Denver Fencing Center | 1432 | 845 | 22.7 | 19% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:4 | EMERSON Zachary | 18 | - | U | 8 | Denver Fencing Center | 1023 | 822 | 66.5 | 38% | |
T32
|
V | 15:14 | SUN Neo | 6 | - | U | 18 | South Denver Fencing Academy | 1282 | 1529 | 121.2 | 62% | |
T16
|
D | 7:15 | AGGELER Donovan | 1 | - | D22 | 2 | 2089 | 1650 | 87.9 | 28% |
Place 13 of 23 Seed 12 Not ranked Rating U Denver Fencing Center
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
V | 5:3 | EMERSON Zachary | 5 | - | U | 15 | Denver Fencing Center | 959 | 804 | 85.8 | 41% | |
Pool
|
D | 3:5 | NOFZIGER Bennett | 23 | - | U | 10 | South Denver Fencing Academy | 1484 | 890 | 28.8 | 18% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:3 | ARMSTRONG Theo | 4 | - | U | 22 | University Of Colorado Boulder Club | 709 | 861 | 53.0 | 59% | |
Pool
|
D | 1:5 | BEALL Milo M. | 13 | - | U | 1 | University Of Colorado Boulder Club / Northwest Fencing Center | 2732 | 914 | 3.4 | 3% | |
T32
|
V | 15:6 | RALAPANAWE Anoush | 18 | - | U | 21 | University Of Colorado Boulder Club | - | - | - | - | |
T16
|
D | 10:15 | SHADE Nadine | 16 | - | U | 6 | Northern Colorado Fencers | - | - | - | - |
Place 43 of 46 Seed 42 Not ranked Rating U Denver Fencing Center
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
D | 1:5 | LEE JiYuen | 12 | - | C22 | 30 | Battle Born Fencing Club | 1590 | 935 | 36.3 | 16% | |
Pool
|
D | 2:5 | WOLFE Alex | 2 | 26 | B22 | 1 | Penta Olympic Fencing Club / Tampa Fencing & Tennis Academy | 2343 | 898 | 4.2 | 1% | |
Pool
|
D | 1:5 | WANG Joey | 16 | - | E22 | 13 | Swords Fencing Studio | 2021 | 894 | 11.0 | 4% | |
Pool
|
D | 3:5 | LEE Jayden J. | 27 | - | U | 19 | South Denver Fencing Academy | 3079 | 883 | 1.0 | < 1% | |
Pool
|
D | 3:5 | HERNDON Liam | 41 | - | U | 21 | Fencing Institute Of Texas | 1686 | 882 | 23.6 | 11% | |
Pool
|
D | 3:5 | MA Houhin | 30 | - | U | 41 | Yang Fencing Club | 1177 | 858 | 54.3 | 32% | |
T64
|
D | 9:15 | MANGAN Hunter | 35 | - | U | 23 | Fencing Institute Of Texas | 1747 | 1751 | 222.4 | 50% |
Place 7 of 10 Seed 6 Not ranked Rating U Denver Fencing Center
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
D | 4:5 | BUERGISSER Tae | 9 | - | U | 2 | Northern Colorado Fencers | 1274 | 1123 | 128.0 | 41% | |
Pool
|
D | 3:5 | EMERSON Zachary | 2 | - | U | 8 | Denver Fencing Center | 1293 | 995 | 76.7 | 37% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:0 | STOLLSTEIMER Jason | 3 | - | U | 9 | Denver Fencing Center | 989 | 918 | 108.8 | 47% | |
Pool
|
D | 1:5 | MILEY Walker | 10 | - | U | 3 | Northern Colorado Fencers | 1170 | 1027 | 92.6 | 42% | |
T16
|
V | 15:9 | MILLER Mason | 8 | - | U | 10 | Denver Fencing Center | 2500 | 1900 | 396.1 | 31% | |
T8
|
D | 10:15 | BUERGISSER Tae | 9 | - | U | 2 | Northern Colorado Fencers | 1600 | 2296 | 544.5 | 79% |
Place 6 of 7 Seed 6 Not ranked Rating U Denver Fencing Center
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
D | 1:5 | SCHWITZER Eliot | 7 | - | U | 5 | Denver Fencing Center | 2500 | 2500 | 420.5 | 50% | |
Pool
|
D | 2:5 | WHITE Taggart | 5 | - | U | 2 | Denver Fencing Center | 1919 | 2079 | 491.6 | 57% | |
Pool
|
D | 4:5 | BAKKEN Archer | 2 | 38 | U | 3 | LE CLUB TOUCHE | 1185 | 1588 | 440.7 | 69% | |
Pool
|
D | 3:5 | LIU Josh | 4 | - | U | 3 | South Denver Fencing Academy | 1837 | 1147 | 89.8 | 19% | |
Pool
|
D | 2:5 | CHOI Zachary | 1 | 14 | U | 1 | Maximum Fencing Club | 1753 | 1057 | 76.1 | 17% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:1 | BONTA Aidan | 3 | - | U | 7 | 887 | 981 | 141.8 | 55% | ||
T8
|
D | 6:15 | LIU Josh | 4 | - | U | 3 | South Denver Fencing Academy | 2250 | 2500 | 600.3 | 59% |