Luke Strauss

2006

Northern Colorado Fencers

Win/Loss Statistics

2023-2024 2022-2023 2021-2022 2020-2021 Before 2020 All Time
Victories 120 162 133 90 164 669
Losses 45 88 70 61 120 384
Win Ratio 72.7% 64.8% 65.5% 59.6% 57.7% 63.5%
Pool Victories 85 110 94 66 113 468
Pool Losses 28 62 45 43 91 269
Pool Win Ratio 75.2% 64.0% 67.6% 60.6% 55.4% 63.5%
DE Victories 35 52 39 24 51 201
DE Losses 17 26 25 18 29 115
DE Win Ratio 67.3% 66.7% 60.9% 57.1% 63.7% 63.6%

Note: Seasons start on August 1st and end on July 31st.

Scores

2023-2024 2022-2023 2021-2022 2020-2021 Before 2020 All Time
Easy wins 39 55 47 34 53 228
Easy wins as % of wins 32.5% 34.0% 35.3% 37.8% 32.3% 34.1%
Close wins 20 38 31 21 34 144
Close wins as % of all wins 16.7% 23.5% 23.3% 23.3% 20.7% 21.5%
Close losses 15 31 24 29 32 131
Close losses as % of all losses 33.3% 35.2% 34.3% 47.5% 26.7% 34.1%
Big losses 8 23 11 12 27 81
Big losses as % of all losses 17.8% 26.1% 15.7% 19.7% 22.5% 21.1%

Easy victories or big losses are those with the score difference of 4 or more touches in a pool, 7 or more touches in direct elimination, and 5 or more in veteran and youth direct elimination.
Close bouts are those with the score difference of 1 or fewer touches in a pool, 3 or fewer touches in direct elimination, or 2 or fewer touches in veteran or youth direct elimination.

Bouts with Time Expired

2023-2024 2022-2023 2021-2022 2020-2021 Before 2020 All Time
Victories - 2 - 1 2 5
Victories as % of all victories 0.0% 1.2% 0.0% 1.1% 1.2% 0.7%
Losses - 1 1 - 1 3
Losses as % of all losses 0.0% 1.1% 1.4% 0.0% 0.8% 0.8%
Total - 3 1 1 3 8
Total as % of all bouts 0.0% 1.2% 0.5% 0.7% 1.1% 0.8%

Events

2023-2024 2022-2023 2021-2022 2020-2021 Before 2020 All Time
Events 19 30 27 20 38 134
Tournaments 13 16 15 12 25 81

Competition History


Junior Olympics

Junior Men's Épée (A4, JNR), February 16, 2024
Place 69, Seed 39, Rank 59, Rating A23, Northern Colorado Fencers
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:2 YU Austin 153 A23 83 True Focus Sports Academy / Davis Fencing Academy 2259 2666 5.0 75%
Pool W 5:3 BREILING Niklas 190 B24 257 Northwest Fencing Center 1972 2671 2.7 88%
Pool W 5:4 CARDENAS Lucas 305 C23 328 Alliance Fencing Academy 2132 2673 3.9 82%
Pool W 5:2 KOKENGE Reid 76 114 A23 154 Medeo Fencing Club 2568 2677 8.1 57%
Pool W 5:0 ALAM Rajan 381 U 360 The Phoenix Center 1212 2685 0.3 99%
Pool W 5:1 SO Lorenzo 265 C24 275 Penta Olympic Fencing Club 2145 2686 3.9 82%
T256 W 15:12 WANG Aidan 130 193 B22 244 Olympic Fencers Club 2226 3009 2.4 90%
T128 L 11:15 LEE Samuel Y. 71 106 A23 62 Elite Fencing Academy (VA) / Elite Fencing Academy (GA) 2868 3011 11.9 59%

Bill Goering Colorado Cup #3 + Vet #2 Walk N' Roll

Senior Mixed Épée (A2, SNR), January 28, 2024
Place 2, Seed 5, Not ranked, Rating A23, Northern Colorado Fencers
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:3 ISAACSON Henny 38 U 35 Rocky Mountain Fencing Academy
Pool W 5:4 LEE Seungwon 24 C21 8 South Denver Fencing Academy 2807 2650 10.3 40%
Pool W 5:3 PETERSON Matthew 10 B23 14 South Denver Fencing Academy 2262 2660 5.0 75%
Pool W 5:1 EMERSON Zachary 31 E23 40 Denver Fencing Center 1244 2665 0.3 99%
Pool W 5:2 FREEMAN Katherine 20 C23 32 Denver Fencing Center
T32 W 15:8 KENT Elizabeth J. 15 B22 25 Rocky Mountain Fencing Academy / Denver Fencing Center
T16 W 15:5 LIU Josh 22 C23 10 South Denver Fencing Academy 2189 2997 2.2 91%
T8 W 15:12 GAO Zachary 6 A22 6 Northern Colorado Fencers 2366 3000 3.4 85%
T4 W 15:5 WESTPHAL David R. 4 A23 3 NMFC/Duke City Fencing / Denver Fencing Center 3247 3003 13.2 34%
T2 L 11:15 CARRIER Gabriel A. 3 A23 1 Wasatch Fencing / Schoolhouse Fencing 3208 3016 7.6 37%

January NAC

Div I Men's Épée (A4, DV1), January 8, 2024
Place 191, Seed 64, Rank 79, Rating A23, Northern Colorado Fencers
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:3 ZHANG Caden 248 B23 233 Penta Olympic Fencing Club 2515 2662 7.6 60%
Pool L 4:5 ANDERSON Kai 157 A23 240 Academy Of Fencing Masters (AFM) 1815 2670 22.0 92%
Pool W 5:4 YU Austin 190 A23 244 True Focus Sports Academy / Davis Fencing Academy 2245 2648 5.0 75%
Pool W 5:4 JU Hanul 279 B23 284 LA International Fencing 2048 2653 3.3 84%
Pool L 3:5 BEZRODNOV Michael 97 124 A23 20 Medeo Fencing Club 2918 2656 6.4 33%
T256 L 10:15 BRISLAWN Reilly R. 163 A23 145 TeamK Fencing / NMFC/Duke City Fencing 3214 3005 7.4 36%

January NAC

Junior Men's Épée (A4, JNR), January 6, 2024
Place 105, Seed 45, Rank 51, Rating A23, Northern Colorado Fencers
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool L 4:5 LOGUE Ethan D. 133 A23 47 Sacred Heart University NCAA / Las Positas Fencing Center 2538 2669 11.1 59%
Pool W 5:3 ODEN Isaac M. 132 A23 161 Wagner College NCAA / Olympian Fencing Club 2497 2658 7.5 61%
Pool W 5:1 PRAKASH Hari 230 C23 295 Academy Of Fencing Masters (AFM) 1922 2665 2.4 89%
Pool L 3:5 WU Jonathan 44 50 A23 30 Cavalier Fencing Club 2647 2668 9.7 51%
Pool W 5:3 CROSSMAN Brandon 221 C23 122 TeamK Fencing 2166 2658 4.2 79%
T256 W 15:10 ODEN Isaac M. 132 A23 161 Wagner College NCAA / Olympian Fencing Club 2779 3004 7.2 65%
T128 L 4:15 WIMMER Nathaniel P. 17 20 A23 11 Elite Fencing Academy (VA) / Elite Fencing Academy (GA) 3314 3011 6.3 31%

Hangover Open Walk N' Roll

Senior Mixed Foil (B2, SNR), January 1, 2024
Place 22, Seed 28, Not ranked, Rating U, Northern Colorado Fencers
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool L 1:5 HADLER David J. 4 B22 1 Golden State Fencing Academy 3573 1958 2.6 1%
Pool W 5:3 WARD Haley V. 21 E21 29 Denver Fencing Center
Pool W 5:4 REIFF Mathilda 35 U 31 Denver Fencing Center
Pool W 5:0 ISAACSON Calev 17 E23 16 Rocky Mountain Fencing Academy 1403 1955 35.0 78%
Pool L 1:5 LEE Seungwon 9 C20 5 South Denver Fencing Academy 2564 1990 31.9 19%
Pool W 5:1 ZHU Riley 34 U 41 Denver Fencing Center
T32 L 14:15 ARCHIBALD Ian 18 E23 13 Denver Fencing Center 1525 2068 367.8 76%

Hangover Open Walk N' Roll

Senior Mixed Épée (A2, SNR), January 1, 2024
Place 3, Seed 4, Not ranked, Rating A23, Northern Colorado Fencers
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:0 THOMSON Sarah 47 U 44 University Of Wyoming Fencing Club
Pool W 5:2 KOSANOVICH Jillian 21 C21 20 Denver Fencing Center
Pool L 3:5 TAYLOR Jataya 37 U 11 Denver Fencing Center / Invictus Fencing
Pool W 5:0 ISAACSON Henny 49 U 45 Rocky Mountain Fencing Academy
Pool W 5:3 LEE Jayden J. 10 B23 26 South Denver Fencing Academy 2006 2666 3.0 86%
Pool W 5:0 EMERSON Zachary 29 E23 42 Denver Fencing Center 1239 2669 0.3 99%
T32 W 15:7 LONG Sam 26 E23 28 Denver Fencing Center 2052 3000 2.0 90%
T16 W 15:11 KENT V David 18 C23 13 Rocky Mountain Fencing Academy / Denver Fencing Center 2279 3002 2.7 89%
T8 W 15:9 ZHOU Austin 9 B23 6 South Denver Fencing Academy 2090 3005 1.8 93%
T4 L 10:15 TAFOYA Devin D. 3 A23 1 3749 3007 2.6 11%

Friday Night Fight Open Mixed Epee Walk N' Roll

Senior Mixed Épée (A2, SNR), December 8, 2023
Place 8, Seed 1, Not ranked, Rating A23, Northern Colorado Fencers
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:0 ANDERSON Jennifer 16 D20 16 Northern Colorado Fencers
Pool W 5:2 TIBERI Joe 9 B21 11 Denver Fencing Center
Pool W 5:1 LIM Marcus 22 U 26 South Denver Fencing Academy
Pool L 4:5 DANIS Blake M. 7 B23 5 Front Range Fencing Club
Pool L 1:5 BROOKS Justin 26 U 18 Denver Fencing Center
Pool W 5:3 MARENCIK Miles 19 E23 14 Denver Fencing Center
T32 W 15:5 WARD Zachary 27 U 23 Denver Fencing Center
T16 W 15:11 TIBERI Joe 9 B21 11 Denver Fencing Center
T8 L 13:15 LI Patrick 3 A22 1 Denver Fencing Center / Schoolhouse Fencing

December SJCC + Division 1 NAC

Div I Men's Épée (A4, DV1), December 4, 2023
Place 25, Seed 147, Not ranked, Rating A23, Northern Colorado Fencers
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:4 SODERBERG Alex Z. 102 A23 186 Lionheart Fencing Academy/Coeur Du Lion Fencing Cl / Team Touche Fencing Center 2952 2586 14.5 27%
Pool W 5:4 PARCELEWICZ John M. 221 C23 230 Olympic Fencers Club / Fencing Club at Auburn University 1954 2600 3.1 86%
Pool W 5:3 YAVOROVSKIY Joshua I. 88 130 A23 65 New York Fencing Academy 2691 2603 10.6 44%
Pool W 5:3 KIM Sterling S. 208 B23 180 LA International Fencing 2460 2614 7.6 60%
Pool L 3:5 FEINBERG Gabriel M. 42 48 A23 7 Olympia Fencing Center / The Ohio State University NCAA 3307 2621 2.8 13%
Pool L 3:5 KROPP Jack 162 A22 117 Elite Fencing Academy (VA) / Elite Fencing Academy (GA) 2668 2619 8.9 47%
T128 W 15:10 KROPP Jack 162 A22 117 Elite Fencing Academy (VA) / Elite Fencing Academy (GA) 3145 2977 12.2 39%
Pool W 5:3 KHAYAT Ziad N. 39 44 A23 84 The Fencing Center 3191 2610 17.7 17%
Pool W 5:4 GOHEL Dayus T. 56 74 A23 73 Olympia Fencing Center 2939 2627 13.6 30%
Pool L 3:5 LEE Shwan 89 132 A23 36 Elite Fencing Academy (VA) / Elite Fencing Academy (GA) 2981 2641 5.6 29%
Pool W 5:3 CHONG christopher 7 11 A23 93 Penta Olympic Fencing Club 3069 2635 15.3 24%
Pool W 5:3 SHELANSKI Isaac 43 49 A23 13 DC Fencers Club 3199 2651 16.9 18%
Pool L 1:5 YOO Justin 22 26 A22 6 New York Athletic Club / New York Fencing Academy 3513 2668 1.9 8%
T64 W 15:14 LIOZNYANSKY Simon 138 A23 48 Alliance Fencing Academy 3144 2989 11.9 40%
T32 L 7:15 HANSEN Jonas B. 1 2 A23 5 Olympia Fencing Center / Harvard University NCAA 4175 3001 0.8 3%

December SJCC + Division 1 NAC

Junior Men's Épée (A4, JNR), December 2, 2023
Place 28, Seed 51, Rank 106, Rating A23, Northern Colorado Fencers
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool L 3:5 KIM Nathan 74 160 A22 41 Swords Fencing Studio 2619 2585 9.2 48%
Pool W 5:2 CHEN Brian 113 B23 148 Guanyi Fencing Academy 2411 2575 7.6 61%
Pool L 3:5 WANG justin 136 B23 136 Cavalier Fencing Club 2166 2583 15.4 76%
Pool W 5:4 ZHANG Lucas 202 E23 152 Triple Threat Fencing Academy 1784 2568 2.3 90%
Pool W 5:3 SU Caleb 12 34 A23 8 DC Fencers Club 2709 2570 11.3 41%
Pool W 5:2 SO Lorenzo 182 C23 201 Penta Olympic Fencing Club 2098 2581 4.4 79%
T128 W 15:11 YU Hunter 105 A22 81 2864 2974 8.5 57%
T64 W 15:11 YANG Boyan 71 149 A23 34 Elite Fencing Academy (GA) / Elite Fencing Academy (VA) 2858 2983 8.3 58%
T32 L 13:15 CAO Albert 103 A22 14 DC Fencers Club 2679 2991 14.4 70%

Colorado Cup #2

Senior Mixed Épée (A2, SNR), November 18, 2023
Place 1, Seed 2, Not ranked, Rating A23, Northern Colorado Fencers
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:2 WHEELER Luke 33 U 22
Pool W 5:0 LEEDER Elizabeth 11 C23 15 Front Range Fencing Club
Pool W 5:1 HANEY Kimberly 27 E22 25 South Denver Fencing Academy
Pool W 5:0 PETERSON Matthew 14 C22 2 South Denver Fencing Academy 2276 2578 6.1 69%
Pool W 5:1 EMERSON Zachary 25 E23 30 Denver Fencing Center 1230 2584 0.4 99%
T32 W 15:3 MILLER Mason 31 U 31 Denver Fencing Center 1514 2960 0.3 99%
T16 W 15:14 ALTMAN Jeff 8 B21 13 Rocky Mountain Fencing Academy / Denver Fencing Center 2632 2960 6.0 71%
T8 W 15:6 NOFZIGER Bennett 19 D23 7 South Denver Fencing Academy 1980 2966 1.4 95%
T4 W 15:13 MCCOWN Ronan 3 B23 3 South Denver Fencing Academy 2423 2967 4.0 81%
T2 W 15:8 PETERSON Matthew 14 C22 2 South Denver Fencing Academy 2279 2971 2.9 87%

November NAC

Junior Men's Épée (A4, JNR), November 12, 2023
Place 95, Seed 72, Rank 102, Rating A23, Northern Colorado Fencers
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:0 SANTOS Francisco M. 226 C23 207 Olympia Fencing Center 1994 2580 3.5 84%
Pool L 2:5 JEYOON Ryan S. 29 40 A23 24 Elite Fencing Academy (VA) / Elite Fencing Academy (GA) 2937 2583 5.5 28%
Pool L 2:5 CAUCHY Eliot 171 B23 83 2246 2578 13.9 71%
Pool W 5:3 VAN VACTER Thomas 330 U 330 Alamo Fencing Academy 1590 2564 1.3 95%
Pool W 5:2 HSU Joshua 274 D23 304 Maximum Fencing Club 1647 2565 1.6 94%
Pool W 5:3 MANN JAKEROD 129 A23 80 Wanglei International Fencing Club 2713 2567 11.3 41%
T256 W 15:14 OBERDERFER Vladimir 198 B23 173 LA International Fencing 2250 2961 2.8 88%
T128 L 10:15 PRASAD Ankith 17 26 A22 40 Alliance Fencing Academy 3467 2964 4.3 20%

RJCC of the Rockies

Junior Men's Epee (A1, JNR), November 5, 2023
Place 1, Seed 1, Rank 100, Rating A23, Northern Colorado Fencers
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool L 4:5 MALLON Jaxson 18 E23 11 Bozeman Fencing Association, LLC 1830 2612 20.4 90%
Pool W 5:2 MARENCIK Miles 17 E23 15 Denver Fencing Center 1381 2592 0.6 98%
Pool W 5:2 WACHS Bryce 10 C23 23 NMFC/Duke City Fencing 1113 2593 0.3 99%
Pool W 5:3 MILANOV Vihren 21 U 17 Denver Fencing Center 1228 2593 0.4 99%
Pool L 4:5 MCCOWN Ronan 9 B23 5 South Denver Fencing Academy 2291 2593 13.6 69%
T16 W 15:1 MING Nathan 5 B23 12 Academy Of Fencing Masters (AFM) 2153 2945 2.3 91%
T8 W 15:11 MCCOWN Ronan 9 B23 5 South Denver Fencing Academy 2404 2947 4.0 81%
T4 W 15:7 LI Patrick 4 A22 3 Denver Fencing Center 2744 2951 7.3 63%
T2 W 15:11 MCADOO Declan 8 B23 2 Northern Colorado Fencers 2213 2959 2.5 89%

October NAC

Div I Men's Épée (A4, DV1), October 27, 2023
Place 180, Seed 192, Not ranked, Rating A23, Northern Colorado Fencers
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool L 4:5 ZHENG Jerry 253 B23 255 Guanyi Fencing Academy / Twin Cities Fencing Club 2082 2602 16.9 81%
Pool W 5:3 PARCELEWICZ John M. 348 C23 313 Olympic Fencers Club / Fencing Club at Auburn University 1982 2585 3.4 84%
Pool W 5:3 SENNEWALD Frederick A. 65 78 B22 150 Alliance Fencing Academy 2755 2588 11.7 39%
Pool W 5:3 GAO Chaney C. 159 A23 142 Swords Fencing Studio 2690 2600 10.6 44%
Pool L 4:5 PARK Nicholas 285 B23 202 Medeo Fencing Club / Arena Fencing Academy LLC 2361 2610 12.8 66%
Pool W 5:2 MACZIK Adam W. 98 128 A23 129 Marx Fencing Academy 2996 2598 14.8 25%
T256 L 11:15 YAMASAKI Kyle A. 156 A23 69 East Bay Fencers Gym / San Luis Highlanders Fencing Club 3329 2950 5.4 27%

AFM Super Regional SYC/RJCC/ROC Div1A/Vet

Junior Men's Épée (A4, JNR), October 8, 2023
Place 37, Seed 7, Rank 100, Rating A23, Northern Colorado Fencers
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:0 MITCHEM Paolo 95 U 102 Academy Of Fencing Masters (AFM) 1309 2606 0.6 98%
Pool W 5:3 HSU Joshua 54 D23 84 Maximum Fencing Club 1671 2606 1.5 94%
Pool W 5:2 SEO Shawn 38 B22 28 Las Positas Fencing Center 2257 2608 5.6 72%
Pool L 2:5 TAI Edison 67 D23 46 Battle Born Fencing Club 2038 2614 17.8 83%
Pool W 5:3 JU Hanul 23 B23 25 LA International Fencing 2065 2596 4.0 81%
Pool W 5:4 GENCHEV Madav 85 E22 52 Academy Of Fencing Masters (AFM) 1757 2600 1.9 92%
T64 L 14:15 ANDERSON Kai 61 D23 3 Academy Of Fencing Masters (AFM) 2069 2974 23.7 93%

AFM Super Regional SYC/RJCC/ROC Div1A/Vet

Div I-A Men's Épée (A4, D1A), October 7, 2023
Place 39, Seed 7, Not ranked, Rating A23, Northern Colorado Fencers
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool L 4:5 HUANG Tony 94 U 82 TeamK Fencing 2500 2599 6.0 54%
Pool W 5:3 MAYCHROWITZ Matt 67 C23 51 East Bay Fencers Gym 2403 2593 7.3 62%
Pool W 5:3 ZAYDMAN David M. 37 B23 67 Academy Of Fencing Masters (AFM) 2622 2601 9.8 49%
Pool L 3:5 ROBINSON Samuel 84 E23 96 Academy Of Fencing Masters (AFM) 1765 2610 22.0 92%
Pool W 5:1 ZHUANG William 54 B21 58 Maximum Fencing Club 2099 2589 4.3 79%
Pool W 5:3 CUMMINGS Atticus C. 24 A22 5 Bozeman Fencing Association, Llc 2859 2593 13.0 33%
T128 W 15:11 CHAUDHURI Kabir 98 U 102 Academy Of Fencing Masters (AFM) 1946 2979 1.2 95%
T64 L 5:15 YAMASAKI Kyle A. 9 A23 6 East Bay Fencers Gym / San Luis Highlanders Fencing Club 3329 2980 5.7 28%

Air Force ROC (DV1A, DV2, VET) & RJCC

Junior Men's Épée (A2, JNR), October 1, 2023
Place 2, Seed 3, Rank 100, Rating A23, Northern Colorado Fencers
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool L 3:5 MCCOWN Ronan 15 B23 10 South Denver Fencing Academy 2253 2620 14.4 73%
Pool L 4:5 WONG Ethan 32 E23 22 Academy Of Fencing Masters (AFM) 1852 2605 20.4 89%
Pool W 5:0 WACHS Bryce 22 C23 41 NMFC/Duke City Fencing 707 2585 0.1 > 99%
Pool W 5:0 LI Patrick 10 A22 6 Denver Fencing Center 2690 2585 10.8 43%
Pool W 5:4 MALLON Jaxson 28 E23 29 Bozeman Fencing Association, Llc 1808 2596 2.2 90%
Pool W 5:2 PAINTER Noah 37 U 35 Beverly Hills Fencers' Club 1630 2598 1.4 95%
T32 W 15:7 LOMIO Nicholas A. 29 E23 25 Academy Of Fencing Masters (AFM) 1799 2957 0.8 97%
T16 W 15:4 MCCOWN Ronan 15 B23 10 South Denver Fencing Academy 2390 2957 3.8 82%
T8 W 15:9 CHRISTENSEN Parker 4 134 A22 8 Wasatch Fencing 2639 2961 6.0 70%
T4 W 15:11 NORBUTAS Jackson S. 2 85 A23 3 Ace Fencing Academy 3461 2967 17.0 21%
T2 L 9:15 EMARA Omar 1 26 A23 1 US Air Force Academy NCAA University / Fortune Fencing 3352 2984 5.5 27%

Air Force ROC (DV1A, DV2, VET) & RJCC

Div I-A Men's Épée (A2, D1A), September 30, 2023
Place 11, Seed 7, Not ranked, Rating A23, Northern Colorado Fencers
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:3 WIEGAND-SHAHANI Braden M. 39 C22 30 Pegasus Sword Academy Inc. / Southwest Fencing Club 2121 2615 4.2 79%
Pool W 5:3 TOLLEFSON Zachary 23 B23 14 Twin Cities Fencing Club 2041 2619 3.6 83%
Pool L 4:5 LI Patrick 10 A22 9 Denver Fencing Center 2670 2622 8.8 47%
Pool W 5:4 SCHIEK Harrison 26 B22 31 NMFC/Duke City Fencing 2106 2613 4.1 80%
Pool W 5:1 MALLON Jaxson 44 E23 50 Bozeman Fencing Association, Llc 1816 2618 2.2 90%
T64 W 15:0 HERRON Jonathan 47 E23 53 Still Point Fencing 1831 2953 1.1 95%
T32 W 15:7 SPITLER Ansel 48 E22 32 Bozeman Fencing Association, Llc 2925 2954 6.4 51%
T16 L 11:15 CHA Russell W. 16 B23 6 3487 2961 4.1 19%

Fortune Fencing RYC/RJCC/ROC(D1A, DV2, VET) & Y8

Junior Men's Épée (A4, JNR), September 4, 2023
Place 6, Seed 10, Rank 100, Rating A23, Northern Colorado Fencers
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:3 PAN Tristan 40 B23 21 2106 2591 4.2 79%
Pool W 5:3 KIM Nathan 19 160 A22 23 Swords Fencing Studio 2574 2596 9.0 51%
Pool W 5:0 GUO Woody 75 E23 94 True Focus Sports Academy 1530 2605 1.0 96%
Pool W 5:2 JU Hanul 65 D23 58 LA International Fencing 2030 2606 3.5 83%
Pool W 5:4 CHENG Trevor 93 U 80 Academy Of Fencing Masters (AFM) 1668 2609 1.5 94%
Pool W 5:2 ZHUANG William 47 B21 50 Maximum Fencing Club 2090 2611 4.0 81%
T64 W 15:2 MING Nathan 29 B23 57 Academy Of Fencing Masters (AFM) 2122 2950 2.0 92%
T32 W 15:11 KIM Nathan 19 160 A22 23 Swords Fencing Studio 2786 2952 7.6 61%
T16 W 15:10 GAO Zachary 24 A22 15 Northern Colorado Fencers 2272 2959 2.9 87%
T8 L 10:15 CARRIER Gabriel A. 3 33 A23 1 Wasatch Fencing / Schoolhouse Fencing 3006 2962 9.1 47%

Fortune Fencing RYC/RJCC/ROC(D1A, DV2, VET) & Y8

Div I-A Men's Épée (A4, D1A), September 2, 2023
Place 35, Seed 14, Not ranked, Rating A23, Northern Colorado Fencers
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:0 EVERS Gabriel 17 A23 83 LA International Fencing 2468 2578 8.0 57%
Pool W 5:2 KIM Ian 43 B23 36 Battle Born Fencing Club 2206 2586 5.1 74%
Pool W 5:4 SUVOROV Yuly 42 B23 69 Salle Auriol Seattle 2671 2591 10.3 45%
Pool W 5:1 CROSSMAN Brandon 71 C22 60 TeamK Fencing 2131 2601 4.3 78%
Pool L 4:5 DOWDELL Riley 67 C23 30 Academy Of Fencing Masters (AFM) 2243 2606 14.1 73%
T64 L 6:15 FU Leon 16 A23 16 Team Touche Fencing Center 2713 2963 13.1 66%

National Championships & July Challenge (Summer Nationals)

Div I-A Men's Épée (A4, D1A), July 4, 2023
Place 104, Seed 33, Not ranked, Rating A23, Northern Colorado Fencers
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool L 3:5 SNIDER Jeffrey H. 92 A22 115 DC Fencers Club 2611 2588 9.0 48%
Pool L 4:5 PINERO Jose J. 86 A22 74 Epee Miami Fencing Club 2544 2579 9.7 52%
Pool W 5:1 JACKSON James 156 B22 169 Premier Fencing Alliance 2464 2569 8.0 57%
Pool W 5:2 LIN Harrison 154 B22 75 Penta Olympic Fencing Club 2380 2577 7.0 63%
Pool L 4:5 STEPHAN Jens 30 A23 149 German Fencing Academy 2850 2584 6.2 33%
T256 W 15:4 HANNON Owen 206 D23 161 Northwest Fencing Center 2294 2973 3.0 87%
T128 L 8:15 NORTH Alexander M. 76 A23 38 Fencing Sports Academy, Inc. 2736 2976 12.9 65%

National Championships & July Challenge (Summer Nationals)

Junior Men's Épée (A4, JNR), July 2, 2023
Place 109, Seed 87, Rank 97, Rating A23, Northern Colorado Fencers
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool L 3:5 YAO Geoffrey B. 30 34 A23 54 True Focus Sports Academy 2752 2605 7.6 40%
Pool W 5:0 HE Zhiheng 203 B23 203 East Bay Fencers Gym 2306 2597 6.1 69%
Pool W 5:3 JUN Jaywu 262 B22 332 Arena Fencing Academy LLC 2511 2603 8.3 56%
Pool W 5:0 ABRAHAMS Owen 378 D22 403 Northwest Fencing Center 1791 2611 2.0 91%
Pool L 2:5 GAITHER Christopher W. 318 C23 232 Woodlands International Fencing Club 2124 2613 16.2 79%
Pool L 4:5 GAO Chaney C. 144 165 A23 33 Swords Fencing Studio 2602 2597 9.3 50%
T256 W 15:12 O'DONNELL Benjamin 94 106 A23 157 Windy City Fencing-Chicago 2703 2969 6.5 67%
T128 L 4:15 MAZUR Daniil 19 20 A23 3 Penta Olympic Fencing Club 3765 2975 2.3 10%

National Championships & July Challenge (Summer Nationals)

Div I Men's Épée (A4, DV1), June 30, 2023
Place 178, Seed 125, Not ranked, Rating A23, Northern Colorado Fencers
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool L 2:5 SHARMA Sanil 108 144 A22 146 University Of California San Diego NCAA 2908 2615 6.0 31%
Pool W 5:3 NGUYEN Tate 164 A23 135 Windy City Fencing-Chicago 2644 2609 9.8 48%
Pool L 1:5 LARSEN Samuel F. 9 14 A23 123 Northwest Fencing Center 3281 2618 2.9 14%
Pool L 3:5 VERMEULE Spencer 177 A21 79 University Of Notre Dame NCAA / Olympia Fencing Center 3104 2616 4.2 21%
Pool L 2:5 SMOAK Omari Z. 67 88 A23 74 Peter Westbrook Foundation / Fencers Club Inc. 3149 2611 3.8 19%
Pool L 4:5 LIVERANT Skyler J. 50 66 A22 11 Columbia University NCAA / New York Fencing Academy 3277 2607 2.9 13%

Raleigh SJCC & Division II North American Cup

Junior Men's Épée (A4, JNR), June 2, 2023
Place 8, Seed 35, Rank 116, Rating A23, Northern Colorado Fencers
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool L 2:5 DURKIN Tristan E. 127 C23 131 Syracuse Musketeers Fencing 2110 2633 16.8 81%
Pool W 5:1 GAO Chaney C. 58 A23 46 Swords Fencing Studio 2594 2616 9.1 51%
Pool W 5:2 BANNEN Nicholas 151 E23 149 DC Fencers Club 1859 2626 2.3 90%
Pool L 2:5 LAI Aedin 81 B23 71 Marx Fencing Academy / Cavalier Fencing Club 2514 2628 10.8 58%
Pool L 2:5 LIOZNYANSKY Simon 12 53 A23 36 Alliance Fencing Academy 2767 2617 7.6 40%
Pool W 5:2 WANG Clayton 102 B22 130 Penta Olympic Fencing Club 2243 2609 5.3 73%
T128 W 15:9 ZHANG Andy 144 D22 77 Cardinal Fencing Academy 1552 2943 0.4 99%
T64 W 15:11 WOLFE Alex 54 A23 34 Penta Olympic Fencing Club / Orlando Fencing Sports Center LLC 2875 2943 8.9 55%
T32 W 15:11 IARIKOV Nicholas 29 93 A23 28 New York Fencing Academy 2870 2952 8.7 55%
T16 W 15:10 JEYOON Ryan S. 20 75 A22 15 Elite Fencing Academy (VA) / Elite Fencing Academy (GA) 3298 2961 14.4 29%
T8 L 11:15 WIMMER Nathaniel P. 3 34 A23 2 Elite Fencing Academy (VA) / Elite Fencing Academy (GA) 3203 2975 6.9 35%

Division 1 Championships/April NAC

Junior Men's Épée (A4, JNR), April 23, 2023
Place 73, Seed 90, Rank 111, Rating A23, Northern Colorado Fencers
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:4 MUGA Boris 102 134 B23 16 Alliance Fencing Academy 2806 2601 12.2 37%
Pool L 4:5 LIEF Isaac R. 26 31 A21 12 Long Island Fencing Center 2850 2613 6.7 35%
Pool W 5:4 TIKHOMIROV Theodore 152 B23 160 Windy City Fencing-Chicago 2215 2606 5.1 74%
Pool W 5:2 MOSES Alexander 39 44 A23 2 TeamK Fencing 2957 2611 14.1 28%
Pool W 5:4 VACCARO Dominick J. 168 B22 182 Elite Fencing Academy (GA) / Elite Fencing Academy (VA) 2174 2625 4.6 77%
Pool W 5:2 DIETZ Gellert 216 U 204 2008 2630 3.3 81%
T128 L 12:15 CHOI Mason 135 A22 57 Olympia Fencing Center 2835 2954 11.3 58%

Division 1 Championships/April NAC

Div I Men's Épée (A4, DV1), April 21, 2023
Place 119, Seed 143, Not ranked, Rating A23, Northern Colorado Fencers
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:4 KOKENGE Reid 128 A23 155 Medeo Fencing Club 2617 2588 9.8 48%
Pool L 4:5 SU Caleb 74 89 A23 74 DC Fencers Club 2830 2598 6.7 35%
Pool L 3:5 MOORE Shomari A. 34 38 A22 92 Peter Westbrook Foundation / Fencers Club Inc. 3182 2591 3.5 16%
Pool W 5:3 MACZIK Adam W. 88 108 A23 154 Marx Fencing Academy 3040 2588 15.8 23%
Pool L 1:5 LIVERANT Skyler J. 21 23 A22 37 Columbia University NCAA / New York Fencing Academy 3305 2603 2.7 12%
T256 W 15:14 YAVOROVSKIY Joshua I. 106 A23 143 New York Fencing Academy 2983 2946 10.2 48%
T128 L 11:15 KUMASHI Mihir R. 58 67 A21 3 Alliance Fencing Academy 3776 2957 2.1 9%

Fortune Fencing ROC(DV1A, DV2, VET), RJCC

Div I-A Men's Épée (A4, D1A), April 9, 2023
Place 28, Seed 13, Not ranked, Rating A23, Northern Colorado Fencers
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:1 SINHA Zaan 70 C22 70 Academy Of Fencing Masters (AFM) 2133 2583 4.7 77%
Pool W 5:4 MCDANIELS Jeremy 16 A23 36 LA International Fencing / Tampa Fencing & Tennis Academy 2868 2588 13.3 32%
Pool L 4:5 CHOI San 72 C22 63 Battle Born Fencing Club 2110 2601 16.5 79%
Pool W 5:4 DEKERMANJI Christopher 35 B23 32 Swords Fencing Studio 2522 2585 8.7 54%
Pool L 4:5 ZHU Zimo 41 B22 6 Illinois Fencers Club / Beverly Hills Fencers' Club 2972 2593 5.3 27%
T128 W 15:4 PAINTER Noah 92 U 92 Beverly Hills Fencers' Club 1871 2948 1.1 96%
T64 W 15:8 FU Leon 9 A23 40 Team Touche Fencing Center 2630 2949 6.0 70%
T32 L 9:15 KIM Benjamin I. 15 A23 3 Academy Of Fencing Masters (AFM) 3050 2955 8.6 44%

Fortune Fencing ROC(DV1A, DV2, VET), RJCC

Junior Men's Épée (A4, JNR), April 8, 2023
Place 1, Seed 11, Rank 111, Rating A23, Northern Colorado Fencers
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:1 ZHAO Colin 83 U 81 Academy Of Fencing Masters (AFM) 1387 2539 0.8 97%
Pool W 5:4 DAO Alexander 62 D23 62 Battle Born Fencing Club 2102 2540 4.8 77%
Pool W 5:3 MENDOZA Zachari 35 B22 40 LA International Fencing 2386 2545 7.7 60%
Pool W 5:2 LU Ivan 39 B22 34 Dynamo Fencing Center Inc. 2528 2552 9.3 52%
Pool W 5:4 NORBUTAS Jackson S. 14 123 A23 3 Ace Fencing Academy 3066 2562 16.8 20%
Pool W 5:4 SINHA Zaan 60 C22 66 Academy Of Fencing Masters (AFM) 2114 2578 4.6 78%
T64 W 15:7 CHEN Bailey 68 D22 57 Academy Of Fencing Masters (AFM) 2265 2882 3.4 85%
T32 W 15:12 MARCHETTI Ludovico 81 U 28 Presidio Fencing Club 2889 2885 6.7 50%
T16 W 15:13 LO Jake 5 62 A23 14 Swords Fencing Studio 2972 2892 11.0 45%
T8 W 15:13 ZHENG Haoran 8 93 A23 5 Swords Fencing Studio 3026 2903 11.5 42%
T4 W 15:12 NORBUTAS Jackson S. 14 123 A23 3 Ace Fencing Academy 3500 2914 18.5 17%
T2 W 15:13 SINGHA Orion 2 34 A23 2 Team Touche Fencing Center 3294 2933 14.9 27%

Mandel Sporting Events Colorado Cup #4

Senior Mixed Épée (B2, SNR), March 12, 2023
Place 3, Seed 1, Not ranked, Rating A23, Northern Colorado Fencers
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool L 3:5 GIOVAGNOLI Nolan 10 C23 5 Northern Colorado Fencers 2085 2587 16.8 80%
Pool L 4:5 HARR Carver 11 C23 11 Denver Fencing Center 2250 2570 13.9 70%
Pool W 5:3 GEISLER Grahm 22 U 27 Front Range Fencing Club 812 2556 0.2 > 99%
Pool W 5:4 FOX Alexander 28 U 25 University Of Colorado Boulder Club 1135 2556 0.3 99%
Pool L 1:5 KENT IV David 12 C22 13 Rocky Mountain Fencing Academy 2017 2556 17.4 81%
T32 W 15:11 SHULL Marc 18 D20 17 Windy City Fencing-Chicago / Northern Colorado Fencers 2207 2892 3.0 86%
T16 W 15:5 KENT Elizabeth J. 5 B22 10 Rocky Mountain Fencing Academy / Denver Fencing Center
T8 W 15:7 PETERSON Matthew 14 C22 7 South Denver Fencing Academy 2195 2895 2.9 88%
T4 L 12:15 DANIS Blake M. 16 D23 1 Front Range Fencing Club 2439 2898 15.8 77%

Junior Olympics

Cadet Men's Épée (A4, CDT), February 20, 2023
Place 162, Seed 31, Rank 34, Rating A23, Northern Colorado Fencers
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:3 MODULLA Yathin R. 146 B22 61 Olympic Fencers Club 2337 2618 6.4 68%
Pool W 5:0 NELSON Cole 295 U 302 Edge of America Fencing 1426 2624 0.7 97%
Pool W 5:2 GAITHER Christopher W. 208 D23 207 Woodlands International Fencing Club 2109 2625 4.2 80%
Pool L 4:5 ZHANG Andy 236 D22 153 Cardinal Fencing Academy 1766 2629 23.0 92%
Pool L 2:5 GAO Daniel 58 67 A23 18 Cavalier Fencing Club / Medeo Fencing Club 2685 2606 8.7 45%
Pool L 4:5 JAIN Aditya 120 A23 100 2502 2598 10.9 56%
T256 L 14:15 TREBON Hayden 112 137 A22 16 Premier Fencing Alliance 2783 2903 11.5 58%

Junior Olympics

Junior Men's Épée (A4, JNR), February 18, 2023
Place 156, Seed 98, Rank 138, Rating A23, Northern Colorado Fencers
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:1 CURTY Jack 302 D22 305 Ataba Fencing Club 2041 2602 3.8 82%
Pool W 5:4 ZAYDMAN David M. 200 B22 265 Academy Of Fencing Masters (AFM) 2569 2606 9.2 52%
Pool L 4:5 JEONG Connor 107 148 A22 12 3151 2615 4.0 19%
Pool W 5:4 WEISE Eli S. 209 B22 221 Vassar College Fencing Club NCAA / Kaizen Academy LLC 2587 2611 9.4 52%
Pool L 1:5 LONCAR Luka E. 5 13 A22 68 Olympia Fencing Center 2981 2620 5.6 27%
Pool W 5:3 SUN James H. 310 D22 306 Masters Fencing Academy NJ 1984 2615 3.3 85%
T256 L 10:15 SINGHA Orion 29 45 A23 16 Team Touche Fencing Center 3256 2909 5.8 28%

Colorado Cup #3

Senior Mixed Épée (A2, SNR), February 11, 2023
Place 1, Seed 1, Not ranked, Rating A23, Northern Colorado Fencers
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:3 NIEMIEC Mark 24 E22 22 Northern Colorado Fencers 2091 2609 4.1 80%
Pool W 4:3 PETERSON Matthew 12 C22 12 South Denver Fencing Academy 2010 2614 3.4 84%
Pool W 5:1 MACMILLAN Collin 39 U 16 Denver Fencing Center 1693 2617 2.0 90%
Pool W 5:1 MCGOUGH Kevin 36 U 38 1610 2619 1.5 93%
Pool L 3:5 GAMMILL Luke 26 E22 23 1733 2620 22.4 92%
Pool W 5:2 KENT IV David 13 C22 15 Rocky Mountain Fencing Academy 2039 2598 3.8 82%
T32 W 15:5 KENT Elizabeth J. 6 B22 28 Denver Fencing Center / Rocky Mountain Fencing Academy
T16 W 15:7 PETERSON Matthew 12 C22 12 South Denver Fencing Academy 2166 2886 2.8 88%
T8 W 15:8 ALTMAN Jeff H. 8 B21 6 Rocky Mountain Fencing Academy / Denver Fencing Center 2677 2889 7.3 64%
T4 W 15:10 CHOI Kaiden I. 5 B23 3 Rocky Mountain Fencing Academy / Denver Fencing Center 2411 2896 4.5 79%
T2 W 15:13 LI Patrick 3 A22 2 Denver Fencing Center 2773 2901 8.3 58%

Bill Goering Memorial - CO Cup2/Vet Walk N Roll

Senior Mixed Épée (A2, SNR), January 29, 2023
Place 1, Seed 4, Not ranked, Rating A22, Northern Colorado Fencers
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:3 WHEELER Sterling Anne P. 57 U 47 New Mexico Fencing Foundation
Pool W 5:3 PETERSON Matthew 22 C22 35 South Denver Fencing Academy 2022 2600 3.6 83%
Pool W 5:3 LEWIS Rachel 32 E22 31 Denver Fencing Center / Rocky Mountain Fencing Academy
Pool W 5:0 BLANCHARD Timothy 52 U 51 Front Range Fencing Club 1061 2604 0.2 99%
Pool W 5:2 HARR Carver 15 C23 8 Denver Fencing Center 2226 2604 5.4 74%
T32 W 15:7 BURBEY Sam 21 C22 26 Four Corners Fencing Club 2018 2847 2.3 90%
T16 W 15:8 MCCOWN Ronan 7 B22 11 South Denver Fencing Academy 2112 2849 2.7 88%
T8 W 15:14 OGBORN Teddy (Ty) 11 B21 7 Denver Fencing Center 2964 2852 9.2 44%
T4 W 15:12 LI Patrick 1 A22 3 Denver Fencing Center 2766 2861 8.8 56%
T2 W 15:12 WESTPHAL David R. 5 A21 2 NMFC/Duke City Fencing / Denver Fencing Center 3338 2870 16.5 22%

January NAC

Junior Men's Épée (A4, JNR), January 9, 2023
Place 37, Seed 158, Not ranked, Rating A22, Northern Colorado Fencers
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:2 MARIN Lucas 231 C22 236 South Florida Fencing Club 2277 2556 6.4 68%
Pool W 5:3 ZHAO Corey 59 74 A22 136 Olympia Fencing Center 2732 2562 11.9 39%
Pool W 5:1 GALLANT Antoine 204 C22 119 2760 2574 12.1 38%
Pool W 5:2 PHUKAN Rohin 132 A22 109 Swords Fencing Studio 2402 2586 7.4 62%
Pool W 5:2 GANA Jr Jorge M. 14 14 A22 49 Medeo Fencing Club / Atlantic Fencing Academy 2986 2594 15.0 26%
Pool L 0:5 NORTH Alexander M. 87 108 A22 98 Fencing Sports Academy, Inc. 2700 2609 8.4 44%
T128 W 15:12 LAVENSTEIN Kinley V. 66 81 A21 116 The Ohio State University NCAA / Rhode Island Fencing Academy And Club 3171 2834 14.8 29%
T64 L 7:15 MOOSEKIAN Stafford 110 138 A21 3 Pennsylvania State University NCAA / Swords Fencing Studio 3622 2849 2.4 10%

January NAC

Div I Men's Épée (A4, DV1), January 8, 2023
Place 247, Seed 148, Not ranked, Rating A22, Northern Colorado Fencers
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:0 KIM Tei D. 306 B21 230 Fencing Academy Of Westchester 2524 2573 9.2 53%
Pool W 5:2 PHUKAN Rohin 212 A22 274 Swords Fencing Studio 2379 2582 7.3 63%
Pool L 1:5 CHONG christopher 51 57 A22 8 Penta Olympic Fencing Club 2894 2590 6.2 31%
Pool L 3:5 JIN Owen 114 141 A23 75 Cavalier Fencing Club 2864 2584 6.4 32%
Pool L 3:5 BUYANOV Nikita V. 244 B22 328 South Florida Fencing Club 2593 2577 9.5 49%
Pool L 4:5 LIOU Solomon 338 C22 232 Lilov Fencing Academy / New Jersey Fencing Alliance 2388 2568 11.7 61%
T256 L 14:15 LEE Samuel Y. 182 A22 114 Elite Fencing Academy (VA) / Elite Fencing Academy (GA) 2766 2845 11.1 55%

Hangover Open Walk N Roll

Senior Mixed Saber (A2, SNR), January 2, 2023
Place 21, Seed 28, Not ranked, Rating U, Northern Colorado Fencers
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool L 3:5 NANNEMANN Chandler 19 U 28 University Of Wyoming Fencing Club 1153 2091 507.7 87%
Pool W 5:2 DUDNICK Morgan 29 U 27 Fencing Academy Of Denver
Pool L 1:5 WANG Nicolas 12 C22 3 Fencing Academy Of Denver / Renaissance Fencing Club 2478 1584 53.2 11%
Pool L 0:5 FREYRE DE ANDRADE Elian R. 6 B19 8 Denver Fencing Center 2486 1531 41.4 9%
Pool L 0:5 MANDEL Adam J. 3 B22 5 Denver Fencing Center 3169 1489 6.0 1%
Pool W 5:2 YAROSH Stephen 21 U 17 Fencing Academy Of Denver 1921 1483 247.7 27%
Pool L 3:5 ADAMS Morrigan B. 15 E22 16 Fencing Academy Of Denver
T32 L 9:15 COLTER Richard 14 E22 12 Denver Fencing Center 2214 1808 248.6 33%

Hangover Open Walk N Roll

Senior Mixed Foil (A2, SNR), January 2, 2023
Place 13, Seed 14, Not ranked, Rating U, Northern Colorado Fencers
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:4 GRAY Caidan 22 U 17 Denver Fencing Center 1387 1963 46.4 80%
Pool W 5:0 ZAYDMAN David M. 17 U 21 Academy Of Fencing Masters (AFM) 2031 2010 71.4 49%
Pool L 1:5 RODGERS John (Scott) S. 7 D22 8 Denver Fencing Center 2316 2081 62.0 38%
Pool L 2:5 CLAYMAN John A. 4 B22 2 Denver Fencing Center 2297 2019 61.2 34%
T32 W 15:3 LIAO Kai 24 U 20 Denver Fencing Center 2500 1857 326.0 29%
T16 L 7:15 CLAYMAN John A. 4 B22 2 Denver Fencing Center 2864 2183 115.4 20%

Hangover Open Walk N Roll

Senior Mixed Épée (A2, SNR), January 2, 2023
Place 3, Seed 3, Not ranked, Rating A22, Northern Colorado Fencers
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:2 PEARSON Arwa 28 U 29 Front Range Fencing Club
Pool W 5:3 LEE Jayden J. 18 D22 12 South Denver Fencing Academy 1743 2574 2.1 91%
Pool W 5:3 CLAYMAN John A. 13 C22 20 Denver Fencing Center 2209 2576 5.5 72%
Pool W 5:1 STICKLER Franklin 33 U 31 Denver Fencing Center 950 2581 0.3 99%
Pool L 4:5 ZAYDMAN David M. 6 B22 6 Academy Of Fencing Masters (AFM) 2519 2581 10.6 54%
Pool W 5:2 GAMMILL Luke 26 E22 21 1801 2571 2.5 89%
T32 W 15:7 PEARSON Arwa 28 U 29 Front Range Fencing Club
T16 W 15:9 TRIFILETTI Lawrence T. 25 E22 14 Denver Fencing Center 1987 2841 2.1 91%
T8 W 15:8 HARR Carver 12 C22 5 Denver Fencing Center 2324 2843 4.3 80%
T4 L 9:15 TAFOYA Devin D. 2 A22 1 Pennsylvania State University NCAA / Northern Colorado Fencers 3810 2847 1.5 6%

RYC/RJC of the Rockies

Junior Men's Épée (A1, JNR), December 31, 2022
Place 5, Seed 3, Not ranked, Rating A22, Northern Colorado Fencers
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:2 BUERGISSER Kai 10 D22 16 Northern Colorado Fencers 1763 2560 2.2 91%
Pool W 5:3 MCCOWN Ronan 4 B22 6 South Denver Fencing Academy 2054 2563 4.2 80%
Pool W 5:3 WONG Ethan 17 U 14 Academy Of Fencing Masters (AFM) 1544 2567 1.2 95%
Pool W 5:4 KENT V David 9 C22 7 Rocky Mountain Fencing Academy / Denver Fencing Center 1973 2568 3.5 84%
Pool W 5:1 GAMMILL Luke 15 E22 17 1731 2571 2.1 91%
T16 W 15:8 NOFZIGER Bennett 14 E22 15 South Denver Fencing Academy 1830 2862 1.2 95%
T8 L 11:15 MCADOO Declan 16 E22 3 Northern Colorado Fencers 2010 2864 23.0 92%

December NAC

Junior Men's Épée (A4, JNR), December 12, 2022
Place 174, Seed 121, Not ranked, Rating A22, Northern Colorado Fencers
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:1 CHOI Christian 271 U 262 Culver Military Academy / Long Island Fencing Center 1600 2585 1.3 95%
Pool L 1:3 KIM Donghyeok 42 63 B22 59 Battle Born Fencing Club 2800 2586 7.1 36%
Pool L 4:5 YANG Boyan 200 C22 100 2481 2579 10.6 56%
Pool L 2:5 BEZRODNOV Alexander 37 52 A22 2 Medeo Fencing Club 2937 2568 5.4 27%
Pool L 3:5 LONGSTREET Jeffrey 193 C22 61 New York Fencing Academy 2367 2563 12.2 63%
Pool W 5:2 LEE Samuel Y. 114 A22 193 Elite Fencing Academy (VA) / Elite Fencing Academy (GA) 2572 2551 9.8 49%
T256 L 13:15 JEYOON Ryan S. 31 43 A22 94 Elite Fencing Academy (VA) / Elite Fencing Academy (GA) 3304 2867 5.0 23%

December NAC

Cadet Men's Épée (A4, CDT), December 10, 2022
Place 11, Seed 43, Rank 47, Rating A22, Northern Colorado Fencers
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:1 REPIC Oliver 225 U 162 Lilov Fencing Academy 1645 2574 1.6 94%
Pool W 5:4 HINTON Evan 157 C22 190 Battle Born Fencing Club 1533 2575 1.1 96%
Pool W 5:2 OBERDERFER Vladimir 174 D22 161 LA International Fencing 1990 2576 3.6 83%
Pool W 5:3 SINGHA Orion 24 26 A22 2 Team Touche Fencing Center 2703 2580 11.3 42%
Pool L 4:5 SHA Michael 109 A22 127 Cavalier Fencing Club 2171 2591 15.6 76%
Pool W 5:3 CHIRASHNYA Daniel 90 100 A22 23 Academy Of Fencing Masters (AFM) 2521 2576 8.9 54%
T128 W 15:8 AGAON Ethan 48 51 B22 112 Freehold Fencing Academy 2729 2839 8.6 57%
T64 W 15:10 SAVORETTI Francesco 91 101 B22 47 Rhode Island Fencing Academy And Club 2545 2848 6.4 69%
T32 W 15:8 JIN Nicholas 13 14 A22 28 Fortune Fencing 3329 2854 17.0 22%
T16 L 6:15 LONCAR Luka E. 1 2 A22 5 Olympia Fencing Center 3426 2871 4.0 18%

December NAC

Div I Men's Épée (A4, DV1), December 9, 2022
Place 150, Seed 111, Not ranked, Rating A22, Northern Colorado Fencers
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:0 MUNLIN Donovan 45 79 A22 218 Premier Fencing Alliance 2953 2566 15.3 26%
Pool L 3:5 MADSEN Jr Eric W. 177 B22 205 Valkyrie Fencing Club 2558 2581 10.0 52%
Pool L 2:5 SINGHA Orion 90 A22 80 Team Touche Fencing Center 2662 2571 8.6 44%
Pool W 5:4 ZAYDMAN David M. 221 B22 197 Academy Of Fencing Masters (AFM) 2504 2563 8.9 54%
Pool L 0:5 LEE Seungwon 156 A22 137 Alliance Fencing Academy 2562 2571 9.8 51%
Pool W 5:3 WONG Chi Ho 244 C22 65 2754 2562 11.9 38%
T256 W 15:6 KUMAR Aidan 93 A22 178 Medeo Fencing Club 2674 2834 8.0 60%
T128 L 12:15 PRASAD Ankith 39 70 A22 94 Alliance Fencing Academy 3501 2842 3.2 14%

AFM Super Regional SYC/RJCC/ROC (D1A/VET)

Junior Men's Épée (A4, JNR), November 6, 2022
Place 19, Seed 17, Not ranked, Rating A22, Northern Colorado Fencers
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:4 EVERS Gabriel 46 C22 25 LA International Fencing 2133 2543 5.1 75%
Pool W 5:2 LEE JiYuen 57 C22 64 Battle Born Fencing Club 1622 2548 1.6 94%
Pool W 5:1 LIU Noah 74 E22 79 Academy Of Fencing Masters (AFM) 1979 2550 3.8 83%
Pool W 5:3 RAJ Shrey 80 E22 77 Las Positas Fencing Center 1969 2554 3.7 83%
Pool W 5:4 CHIRASHNYA Daniel 16 A22 16 Academy Of Fencing Masters (AFM) 2464 2557 8.6 56%
T64 W 15:9 BEAVER Aaron 31 B22 58 Kaizen Academy LLC / Rain City Fencing Center 2452 2840 5.5 74%
T32 L 7:15 KIM Nathan 13 A22 13 Swords Fencing Studio 2767 2846 11.2 55%

AFM Super Regional SYC/RJCC/ROC (D1A/VET)

Div I-A Men's Épée (A4, D1A), November 5, 2022
Place 17, Seed 5, Not ranked, Rating A22, Northern Colorado Fencers
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:1 KNUDSEN Travis 22 B22 25 Academy Of Fencing Masters (AFM) 2094 2520 4.9 76%
Pool W 5:4 EVERS Gabriel 54 C22 46 LA International Fencing 2150 2525 5.4 73%
Pool W 5:4 RAJ Shrey 73 E22 14 Las Positas Fencing Center 1945 2531 3.6 83%
Pool W 5:1 LI zerong 81 U 89 Yang Fencing Club 1460 2534 1.0 96%
Pool W 5:2 BEAVER Aaron 31 B22 82 Kaizen Academy LLC / Rain City Fencing Center 1950 2535 3.6 83%
Pool W 5:2 SINHA Zaan 47 C22 26 Academy Of Fencing Masters (AFM) 2039 2539 4.3 80%
T64 W 15:8 RYAN Christopher 59 C22 61 Battle Born Fencing Club 2181 2851 3.2 86%
T32 L 11:15 JONES Caleb 42 C22 13 Fresno Fencing Club 2536 2855 14.5 70%

AFM Super Regional SYC/RJCC/ROC (D1A/VET)

Cadet Men's Épée (A2/B3, CDT), November 4, 2022
Place 26, Seed 4, Rank 47, Rating A22, Northern Colorado Fencers
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:0 DROBSHOFF David 88 U 100 Delta Fencing Center 2500 2542 5.4 52%
Pool W 5:0 RAHMAN Yousef 64 U 61 Fresno Fencing Club 1542 2547 1.2 95%
Pool L 1:5 DOWDELL Riley 27 C22 9 Academy Of Fencing Masters (AFM) 2144 2548 15.3 75%
Pool W 5:1 LI Ethan R. 85 U 28 Academy Of Fencing Masters (AFM) 1729 2533 2.2 91%
Pool W 5:1 RUFANOV Maxim 57 U 91 Academy Of Fencing Masters (AFM) 1116 2535 0.4 99%
Pool L 4:5 EVERS Gabriel 33 C22 8 LA International Fencing 2136 2536 15.3 75%
T64 W 15:11 ZHANG Alec 15 A21 43 Academy Of Fencing Masters (AFM) 2773 2853 9.2 55%
T32 L 14:15 WANG DEVON 2 35 B22 10 LA International Fencing 2834 2862 10.6 52%

October NAC

Div I Men's Épée (A4, DV1), October 10, 2022
Place 221, Seed 154, Not ranked, Rating A22, Northern Colorado Fencers
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:2 KIM Ian 228 B22 271 Battle Born Fencing Club 2116 2556 4.7 77%
Pool L 4:5 LONCAR Luka E. 63 82 A22 98 Olympia Fencing Center 2994 2560 4.8 24%
Pool L 0:5 XU Timothy (Tingwei) 80 103 A19 42 Pennsylvania State University NCAA / True Focus Sports Academy 3429 2556 1.8 7%
Pool L 2:5 PARK Frederick 211 B22 151 Medeo Fencing Club / Arena Fencing Academy LLC 2436 2554 11.1 58%
Pool L 3:5 JEYOON Ryan S. 137 A22 80 Elite Fencing Academy (VA) / Elite Fencing Academy (GA) 2906 2543 5.4 27%
Pool W 5:0 MUGA Aiden 285 C22 256 Alliance Fencing Academy 2056 2537 4.4 79%
T256 L 12:15 CANAUX Gabriel A. 37 48 A21 118 New York Athletic Club 3820 2854 1.5 6%

October NAC

Cadet Men's Épée (A4, CDT), October 8, 2022
Place 84, Seed 40, Rank 43, Rating A22, Northern Colorado Fencers
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:2 SILVERS Ari 105 B22 57 Windy City Fencing-Chicago 2458 2556 8.3 56%
Pool W 5:3 KOYFMAN Benjamin 177 E22 119 New York Fencing Academy 1994 2564 3.6 83%
Pool L 1:5 HILBERT Gabriel E. 33 35 B22 130 DC Fencers Club 2553 2568 9.7 51%
Pool W 5:2 XIAO Andrew 112 B22 106 Alliance Fencing Academy 2287 2558 6.3 67%
Pool L 4:5 LU Ivan 184 E22 16 Dynamo Fencing Center Inc. 2411 2564 11.1 60%
Pool W 5:1 JAIN Samyak 249 U 244 Academy Of Fencing Masters (AFM) 1809 2553 2.5 89%
T256 W 15:9 NG Biwon 224 U 190 Las Positas Fencing Center 1941 2864 1.8 93%
T128 L 13:15 IMREK Elijah S. 44 47 A22 49 Alliance Fencing Academy 2768 2866 11.6 56%

Colorado Cup #1

Senior Mixed Épée (A2, SNR), October 1, 2022
Place 8, Seed 1, Not ranked, Rating A22, Northern Colorado Fencers
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:3 FRENCH Phaelen 29 E22 30 Dc Fencers Club / Front Range Fencing Club
Pool L 4:5 NIEMIEC Mark 28 E22 11 2063 2589 16.2 80%
Pool W 5:3 TOLLEFSEN Zachary 13 D22 9 Denver Fencing Center 1794 2573 2.3 90%
Pool L 4:5 KENT David 15 D22 17 Rocky Mountain Fencing Academy 1868 2575 19.8 88%
Pool W 5:2 SZABO Oliver 43 U 41 University Of Colorado Boulder Club 1129 2555 0.5 98%
Pool W 5:1 BUTTS Piper 37 U 43 University Of Colorado Boulder
T32 W 15:9 ERKENBECK Nathan 19 D22 23 South Denver Fencing Academy 1991 2870 2.0 92%
T16 W 15:7 TOLLEFSEN Zachary 13 D22 9 Denver Fencing Center 1925 2872 1.7 93%
T8 L 8:15 CARRIER Gabriel 4 B22 3 Wasatch Fencing 2902 2874 9.9 48%

Fortune Fencing Summer RYC/RJCC

Cadet Men's Épée (A2/B3, CDT), August 28, 2022
Place 3, Seed 5, Rank 43, Rating A22, Northern Colorado Fencers
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:1 LIU Yikun 83 U 57 Yang Fencing Club 1727 2585 1.8 92%
Pool W 5:1 YU Austin 61 U 76 True Focus Sports Academy / Davis Fencing Academy 1865 2587 2.6 89%
Pool W 5:1 CLAES Lucas 89 U 82 Academy Of Fencing Masters (AFM) 1551 2590 1.1 96%
Pool L 1:5 FERRIERE Joshua 52 E22 53 Fortune Fencing 2095 2591 16.6 80%
Pool W 5:2 WANG owen 24 B22 42 Swords Fencing Studio 2262 2574 5.9 70%
Pool W 5:4 MULCAHY Olaf 33 C22 11 Battle Born Fencing Club 2497 2580 8.5 55%
T64 W 15:6 KIM Jayden 50 E22 50 Battle Born Fencing Club 2523 2858 6.2 71%
T32 W 15:8 KIM Ian 23 B22 24 Battle Born Fencing Club 2138 2865 2.8 88%
T16 W 15:14 PARK Elliot 8 59 B21 10 Academy Of Fencing Masters (AFM) 2694 2867 8.1 61%
T8 W 15:11 CARRIER Gabriel A. 7 57 B22 7 Wasatch Fencing / Schoolhouse Fencing 2875 2875 10.3 50%
T4 L 14:15 RICHARDS Jackson D. 20 A22 1 NMFC/Duke City Fencing 2535 2886 15.4 72%

Fortune Fencing Summer RYC/RJCC

Junior Men's Épée (A4, JNR), August 27, 2022
Place 3, Seed 18, Not ranked, Rating A22, Northern Colorado Fencers
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:3 LEE Seungwon 11 131 A22 9 Alliance Fencing Academy 2613 2584 9.7 48%
Pool W 5:1 LEE JiYuen 39 C22 64 Battle Born Fencing Club 1403 2594 0.7 97%
Pool W 5:3 SCHROEDER Dylan 67 E22 70 Beverly Hills Fencers' Club 2183 2595 4.9 75%
Pool W 5:3 CHUNG Ethan Sheng Xuan 95 U 75 1845 2600 2.5 88%
Pool L 2:5 LOFTUS Luca 73 E21 53 Academy Of Fencing Masters (AFM) 1798 2602 21.2 91%
Pool W 5:3 DIVERIS Joseph 46 C22 38 Windy City Fencing-Chicago 2123 2581 4.5 78%
T64 W 15:14 RICHARDS Jackson D. 15 A22 63 NMFC/Duke City Fencing 2499 2835 6.3 71%
T32 W 13:12 JONES Caleb 72 E21 23 Fresno Fencing Academy 2523 2841 6.4 70%
T16 W 15:11 KOPPE Alexander 45 C22 12 Battle Born Fencing Club 2544 2848 6.6 69%
T8 W 15:12 YAO Geoffrey B. 2 53 A22 5 True Focus Sports Academy 2824 2854 10.0 52%
T4 L 6:15 BRISLAWN Reilly R. 5 82 A22 1 TeamK Fencing / NMFC/Duke City Fencing 3219 2864 6.0 28%

USA Fencing National Championships & July Challenge

Cadet Men's Épée (A4, CDT), July 6, 2022
Place 52, Seed 32, Rank 35, Rating A22, Northern Colorado Fencers
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:4 YU Austin 252 U 211 True Focus Sports Academy / Davis Fencing Academy 1890 2588 2.7 88%
Pool W 5:2 KRZYSIAK David F. 193 D22 93 Advance Fencing Academy (Salle Stepien) 2149 2591 4.7 77%
Pool W 5:3 KIM Byung 117 B22 39 New York Fencing Academy 2677 2596 10.5 45%
Pool L 2:5 CUI Oscar (Bo Lang) 43 46 C22 110 2514 2606 10.6 56%
Pool L 4:5 ULINICH Alexander 105 B22 86 Academy Of Fencing Masters (AFM) 2228 2595 14.4 73%
Pool W 5:1 FUSSMAN Yuval 180 D22 247 Medeo Fencing Club 1968 2581 3.3 85%
T256 W 15:7 FENG du 177 D22 188 Cavalier Fencing Club 1959 2837 2.0 93%
T128 W 15:4 LAI Aedin 138 C22 128 Marx Fencing Academy 2430 2839 5.5 75%
T64 L 13:15 BINDAS Odinn A. 10 11 A22 18 Atlantic Fencing Academy / Medeo Fencing Club 2917 2845 9.5 45%

USA Fencing National Championships & July Challenge

Div I-A Men's Épée (A4, D1A), July 5, 2022
Place 73, Seed 23, Not ranked, Rating A22, Northern Colorado Fencers
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:4 KOKENGE Reid 29 A22 75 Medeo Fencing Club 2662 2575 10.6 44%
Pool W 5:3 YAO Shun 75 A19 90 True Focus Sports Academy 2458 2585 7.9 58%
Pool L 3:5 AHMED saheer 124 B22 98 Academy Of Fencing Masters (AFM) 2394 2593 12.0 63%
Pool W 5:3 KIM Nathan 135 B21 155 Swords Fencing Studio 2299 2581 6.2 68%
Pool W 5:1 SHETTY RIHAN 180 U 163 2210 2587 4.9 70%
Pool L 4:5 THAYER Jake T. 82 A18 38 University of Incarnate Word Fencing NCAA / Orlando Fencing Academy 3124 2592 3.9 19%
T128 L 10:15 LOWE-THORPE Tyler 93 B22 59 Golden Gate Fencing Center 2517 2853 15.4 71%

USA Fencing National Championships & July Challenge

Junior Men's Épée (A4, JNR), July 4, 2022
Place 218, Seed 131, Not ranked, Rating A22, Northern Colorado Fencers
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool L 4:5 NOVOJILOV Alexei 264 C21 150 Medeo Fencing Club 2457 2605 11.5 60%
Pool L 3:5 DORASZELSKI Mark 332 E21 243 Fencing Academy Of Philadelphia 1802 2594 21.1 91%
Pool W 5:1 MING Nathan 228 C22 325 Academy Of Fencing Masters (AFM) 2102 2573 4.4 78%
Pool W 5:1 WOLFE Alex 164 B22 177 Penta Olympic Fencing Club / Tampa Fencing & Tennis Academy 2363 2577 6.9 64%
Pool L 2:5 LEE Ryan 33 39 A21 27 Swords Fencing Studio / Princeton University NCAA 3156 2584 3.6 17%
Pool L 3:5 LAVENSTEIN Kinley V. 65 75 A21 130 The Ohio State University NCAA / Rhode Island Fencing Academy And Club 2873 2581 6.1 31%
T256 L 13:15 LEE Daniel Y. 52 61 A22 42 Elite Fencing Academy (VA) / Elite Fencing Academy (GA) 3319 2858 5.1 22%

Colorado Cup #5

Senior Mixed Épée (A2, SNR), June 4, 2022
Place 7, Seed 3, Not ranked, Rating A22, Northern Colorado Fencers
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:3 EVANS Tyler 26 E22 17 2158 2610 4.6 76%
Pool W 5:1 NIEMIEC Mark 34 E22 28 1913 2615 2.8 87%
Pool W 5:3 CAREY Michele 10 C22 27 Bozeman Fencing Association, LLC
Pool W 5:4 ERKENBECK Nathan 15 D22 23 South Denver Fencing Academy 2102 2617 4.1 80%
Pool L 2:5 CHOI Kaiden 16 D22 6 Rocky Mountain Fencing Academy / Denver Fencing Center 2165 2622 16.1 78%
T32 W 15:8 ANDERSON Claire 18 D22 24 Denver Fencing Center
T16 W 15:7 KENT Elizabeth 7 B22 11 Rocky Mountain Fencing Academy
T8 L 6:15 TAFOYA Devin 2 A22 1 Pennsylvania State University NCAA / Northern Colorado Fencers 3736 2860 2.0 7%

AFM Stand with Ukraine Senior Mixed Epee

Senior Mixed Épée (A4, SNR), May 29, 2022
Place 2, Seed 13, Not ranked, Rating B22, Northern Colorado Fencers
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:2 LAI Amanda 60 U 76 Academy Of Fencing Masters (afm)
Pool W 5:3 DOWDELL Riley 31 C22 48 Academy Of Fencing Masters (afm) 2182 2584 5.1 75%
Pool W 5:0 ANDERSON Kai 61 U 53 Academy Of Fencing Masters (afm) 1910 2589 2.9 87%
Pool W 5:3 AHMED Saheer 32 C22 15 Academy Of Fencing Masters (afm) 2381 2592 7.1 64%
Pool W 5:4 WINTZ Paul 12 A18 35 2750 2599 11.1 40%
T64 W 15:8 YUEN Nathan 80 U 55 Academy Of Fencing Masters (afm) 2140 2815 3.3 86%
T32 W 15:11 COHEN Benjamin 45 D21 24 Halberstadt Fencers' Club 2502 2818 5.9 66%
T16 W 15:12 JAIN Sarthak 2 A22 10 Academy Of Fencing Masters (afm) 2994 2824 13.1 39%
T8 W 15:14 KIM Benjamin 1 A22 6 Academy Of Fencing Masters (afm) 3065 2837 14.0 35%
T4 W 15:6 KONG Martin 79 U 3 3392 2851 13.4 24%
T2 L 9:15 SHARMA Sanil 10 A21 1 Academy Of Fencing Masters (afm) 3319 2865 5.1 23%

Division I and Parafencing Nat'l Championships & April NAC

Cadet Men's Épée (A4, CDT), April 22, 2022
Place 14, Seed 85, Not ranked, Rating B21, Northern Colorado Fencers
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:2 YAO Geoffrey B. 78 B22 129 True Focus Sports Academy 2524 2587 8.9 54%
Pool W 5:0 SEBASTIAN Alexander P. 138 D22 173 Alliance Fencing Academy 1993 2596 3.5 84%
Pool W 5:1 JIN daniel 24 25 B21 55 Battle Born Fencing Club 2562 2599 9.2 52%
Pool L 4:5 SHA Michael 132 D22 91 Cavalier Fencing Club 2126 2608 16.5 79%
Pool L 4:5 LIEF Isaac R. 31 32 A21 26 Long Island Fencing Center / Fencing Academy Of Westchester 2738 2592 7.8 40%
T128 W 15:7 KNUDSEN Travis 142 D21 80 Academy Of Fencing Masters (AFM) 2183 2794 3.8 84%
T64 W 15:13 KOKENGE Reid 21 22 A22 35 Medeo Fencing Club 2824 2798 11.2 48%
T32 W 15:13 LIEF Isaac R. 31 32 A21 26 Long Island Fencing Center / Fencing Academy Of Westchester 2993 2809 13.5 38%
T16 L 12:15 SENNEWALD James J. 30 31 C22 6 Alliance Fencing Academy 3055 2823 7.6 35%

Division I and Parafencing Nat'l Championships & April NAC

Junior Men's Épée (A4, JNR), April 21, 2022
Place 142, Seed 146, Not ranked, Rating B21, Northern Colorado Fencers
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool L 0:5 MACARTY Jordan T. 96 A22 109 Olympia Fencing Center 2665 2566 8.5 43%
Pool L 2:5 SHAH S Ayush 16 22 A22 50 Columbus International Fencing Academy 3179 2557 3.3 15%
Pool W 5:2 CHIN Dylan A. 254 E21 238 Alliance Fencing Academy 2040 2554 4.2 80%
Pool W 5:3 LIEF Isaac R. 65 94 A21 74 Long Island Fencing Center / Fencing Academy Of Westchester 2737 2558 12.1 38%
Pool W 5:4 GALLO James 176 C22 93 Battle Born Fencing Club 2674 2570 11.0 43%
Pool W 5:1 CHIMOSKEY Finn D. 224 D22 256 New York Fencing Academy 2181 2581 5.2 75%
T256 L 13:15 JACKSON James 115 B22 30 Premier Fencing Alliance 2627 2808 13.6 62%

Wasatch Fencing Spring RYC/RJCC

Cadet Men's Épée (E1, CDT), April 10, 2022
Place 1, Seed 2, Not ranked, Rating B21, Northern Colorado Fencers
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:2 BARTON Matthew P. 11 U 11 Boise Fencing Club 1135 2578 0.5 98%
Pool W 5:0 BAKKEN Archer 8 U 9 LE CLUB TOUCHE 1226 2578 0.4 99%
Pool L 3:5 KIM Jayden 6 U 3 Battle Born Fencing Club 2081 2579 17.0 80%
Pool W 5:4 KIM Ian 3 D22 3 Battle Born Fencing Club 2059 2562 4.3 80%
T8 W 15:12 BUERGISSER Kai 10 U 6 Northern Colorado Fencers 1824 2794 1.6 94%
T4 W 15:8 KIM Ian 3 D22 3 Battle Born Fencing Club 1731 2795 1.3 96%
T2 W 15:14 CARRIER Gabriel A. 1 47 C22 2 Wasatch Fencing / Schoolhouse Fencing 2801 2797 11.0 50%

Wasatch Fencing Spring RYC/RJCC

Junior Men's Foil (D1, JNR), April 10, 2022
Place 10, Seed 14, Not ranked, Rating U, Northern Colorado Fencers
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool L 2:5 BOUCHARD Kai 8 U 7 Silicon Valley Fencing Center 1773 2106 362.3 66%
Pool L 3:5 GREENEBAUM Oliver 11 U 12 Piedmont Fencing Team / Marin Fencing Academy LLC 1396 1744 279.7 68%
Pool W 5:1 GOLDADE Luke A. 2 B21 8 Orange County Fencing Center 2511 1464 381.5 7%
Pool W 5:3 EDISON Ansel 5 E22 6 Massialas Foundation (M Team) 1799 1846 117.5 53%
T16 L 10:15 GOLDADE Luke A. 2 B21 8 Orange County Fencing Center 2644 2073 215.8 26%

Wasatch Fencing Spring RYC/RJCC

Junior Men's Épée (E1, JNR), April 9, 2022
Place 2, Seed 2, Not ranked, Rating B21, Northern Colorado Fencers
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:2 BUERGISSER Kai 10 U 8 Northern Colorado Fencers 1751 2591 2.0 92%
Pool L 4:5 CHRISTENSEN Parker 5 D22 3 Wasatch Fencing 1902 2593 19.6 87%
Pool W 5:2 KIM Ian 3 D22 5 Battle Born Fencing Club 2060 2573 4.1 80%
Pool W 5:1 BAKKEN Archer 7 U 9 LE CLUB TOUCHE 1200 2577 0.4 99%
T8 W 15:9 KENT V David 6 D21 6 Rocky Mountain Fencing Academy / Denver Fencing Center 1816 2800 1.5 95%
T4 W 15:11 CHRISTENSEN Parker 5 D22 3 Wasatch Fencing 2111 2802 3.3 86%
T2 L 12:15 CARRIER Gabriel A. 1 100 C22 1 Wasatch Fencing / Schoolhouse Fencing 2771 2805 11.4 52%

Fortune Fencing SYC/RCC

Cadet Men's Épée (B2, CDT), March 18, 2022
Place 5, Seed 9, Not ranked, Rating B21, Northern Colorado Fencers
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:2 CHEN Zhengyang 21 D22 41 Swords Fencing Studio 2120 2569 4.6 77%
Pool W 5:2 ZHUANG William 8 B21 36 Maximum Fencing Club 2136 2574 4.7 77%
Pool W 5:2 KAO Yishane 42 U 37 2341 2578 6.6 65%
Pool W 5:2 HINTON Evan 39 U 40 Battle Born Fencing Club 1371 2585 0.7 98%
Pool W 5:2 CHEN Bailey 25 E22 42 LE CLUB TOUCHE 2068 2586 4.1 81%
Pool W 5:1 LAU Christian 53 U 50 Academy Of Fencing Masters (AFM) 1545 2590 1.1 96%
T32 W 15:9 XIONG Aaron 31 U 26 Alliance Fencing Academy 1859 2799 1.8 94%
T16 W 15:12 PARK Elliot 2 42 B21 15 Academy Of Fencing Masters (AFM) 2735 2801 10.0 54%
T8 L 5:15 GALLO James 3 53 C21 2 Battle Born Fencing Club 2810 2811 10.8 50%

Junior Olympic Championships

Junior Men's Épée (A4, JNR), February 20, 2022
Place 109, Seed 143, Not ranked, Rating B21, Northern Colorado Fencers
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:4 LEE Daniel Y. 61 102 A21 26 Elite Fencing Academy (VA) / Elite Fencing Academy (GA) 2975 2571 15.2 25%
Pool L 4:5 FU Leon 226 D22 187 Team Touche Fencing Center 2175 2586 15.2 75%
Pool W 5:2 TIEN Jabin 268 E21 262 Las Vegas Fencing Academy 2056 2571 4.1 80%
Pool L 2:5 SANCHEZ Emanuel 186 C21 149 Olympian Fencing Club / VANDERWEGE Academie D'Armes 2028 2575 17.1 82%
Pool W 5:2 BORODITSKY Ethan 104 A21 147 Medeo Fencing Club 2694 2558 11.2 41%
T256 W 15:3 VEZMAR Evan H. 159 B21 159 Center for Blade Arts 2795 2790 11.0 50%
T128 L 12:15 TOWNSEND Avery S. 18 35 A21 11 3831 2801 1.3 4%

Junior Olympic Championships

Cadet Men's Épée (A4, CDT), February 18, 2022
Place 67, Seed 80, Rank 109, Rating B21, Northern Colorado Fencers
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:1 ROLLO Emmett H. 77 102 C21 194 Rhode Island Fencing Academy And Club 2338 2545 7.1 63%
Pool W 5:3 SINFUEGO Adrian 235 U 242 DC Fencers Club 1804 2552 2.5 89%
Pool L 2:5 IMREK Samuel A. 2 2 A22 1 Alliance Fencing Academy 3098 2555 3.9 18%
Pool W 5:0 JANG Elliot 158 C19 203 Elite Fencing Academy (VA) 2358 2551 7.3 63%
Pool W 5:1 POOLE Alexander 233 U 194 City of Thunder FC 2197 2558 5.1 70%
Pool W 5:2 GILLISON Edward L. 155 C20 151 Team Touche Fencing Center 2436 2563 8.0 58%
T128 L 14:15 NEAL John P. 62 73 B21 63 Woodlands International Fencing Club 2858 2800 10.2 46%

Bill Goering Memorial - CO Cup3/Vet Walk N Roll

Senior Mixed Épée (B2, SNR), February 6, 2022
Place 3, Seed 4, Not ranked, Rating B21, Northern Colorado Fencers
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:4 ENTWISLE Jacob 35 U 34 New Mexico Fencing Foundation / Santa Fe Prep 2500 2522 5.4 51%
Pool W 5:1 DANIS Blake M. 16 D21 8 Front Range Fencing Club 2328 2528 6.9 62%
Pool W 5:3 HAWSON Kieran 9 C21 7 2093 2534 4.4 72%
Pool W 5:0 CHOI Kaiden I. 24 E21 16 Rocky Mountain Fencing Academy / Denver Fencing Center 1993 2539 3.8 82%
Pool W 5:0 PETERSON Matthew 21 E21 27 South Denver Fencing Academy 1780 2543 2.4 90%
T32 W 15:2 PEARSON Arwa 36 U 32 Front Range Fencing Club
T16 W 15:12 KENT IV David 27 E20 15 Rocky Mountain Fencing Academy 2283 2798 4.8 79%
T8 W 15:5 CHRISTENSEN Parker 31 U 6 Wasatch Fencing 2027 2803 2.9 88%
T4 L 10:15 BRISLAWN Reilly R. 2 A21 2 New Mexico Fencers' Club/Duke City Fencing / New Mexico Fencing Foundation 3225 2805 5.7 24%

Hangover Open "Reddit Famous" Walk N Roll

Senior Mixed Saber (C1, SNR), January 1, 2022
Place 10, Seed 10, Not ranked, Rating U, Northern Colorado Fencers
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:2 ANDERSON Donald 14 U 13 New Mexico Fencing Foundation 802 2500 73.8 95%
Pool L 0:5 FREYRE DE ANDRADE Elian R. 3 B19 3 Denver Fencing Center 2592 2574 487.5 49%
Pool W 5:4 CHOI Kaiden I. 9 U 14 Rocky Mountain Fencing Academy / Denver Fencing Center 1114 2086 109.1 83%
Pool L 0:5 SMITH David C. 4 B19 1 Fencing Academy Of Denver 3054 2195 104.0 15%
T16 L 6:15 WALSH Kevin 11 U 7 Denver Fencing Center / South Denver Fencing Academy 1935 2500 691.9 69%

Hangover Open "Reddit Famous" Walk N Roll

Senior Mixed Foil (B1, SNR), January 1, 2022
Place 11, Seed 10, Not ranked, Rating U, Northern Colorado Fencers
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool L 1:5 TIBERI Joseph (Joe) H. 3 B20 1 Denver Fencing Center 3505 2500 201.7 17%
Pool W 5:4 WALSH Kevin 15 U 14 Denver Fencing Center / South Denver Fencing Academy 1675 2298 230.9 72%
Pool L 3:5 GROGAN Hunter K. 9 E18 9 Denver Fencing Center / Vassar College Fencing Club NCAA
Pool L 2:5 ZHENG zhe 4 C21 7 Golubitsky Fencing Center 2395 2529 422.8 56%
T16 L 4:15 CLAYMAN John A. 5 C20 2 Denver Fencing Center 2772 2500 426.9 40%

Hangover Open "Reddit Famous" Walk N Roll

Senior Mixed Épée (A2, SNR), January 1, 2022
Place 8, Seed 8, Not ranked, Rating B21, Northern Colorado Fencers
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool L 3:5 RASMUSSEN Nathan 29 E21 14 University of Wyoming Fencing Club 2494 2520 8.2 51%
Pool L 2:5 LEE Seungwon 17 C21 15 2651 2512 6.9 42%
Pool W 5:1 TIBERI Joseph (Joe) H. 5 B21 7 Denver Fencing Center 3026 2505 13.5 23%
Pool W 5:4 CHOI Kaiden I. 31 E21 16 Rocky Mountain Fencing Academy / Denver Fencing Center 1927 2519 3.4 84%
Pool W 5:4 MESCHIA Maggie 20 C20 37 Denver Fencing Center
T32 W 15:12 ALTMAN Jeff H. 7 B21 18 Rocky Mountain Fencing Academy / Denver Fencing Center 2754 2778 10.8 52%
T16 W 15:14 SHUGART Henry R. 2 A20 9 University Of North Carolina/Chapel Hill NCAA 3526 2789 23.9 11%
T8 L 7:15 LI Patrick 19 C21 3 Denver Fencing Center 2547 2813 15.3 67%

December NAC

Div I Men's Épée (A4, DV1), December 12, 2021
Place 238, Seed 181, Not ranked, Rating B21, Northern Colorado Fencers
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool L 0:5 SHELANSKI Isaac 44 56 A21 23 DC Fencers Club 3252 2537 2.6 12%
Pool L 4:5 GRAY Sterling B. 161 A19 125 Alliance Fencing Academy 2970 2535 4.7 24%
Pool W 5:3 LIU Kyle 244 C21 197 2826 2530 13.4 31%
Pool L 2:5 WIMMER Chandler M. 112 A21 71 Penta Olympic Fencing Club 2928 2543 5.2 26%
Pool L 3:5 AL-TAYEB Ahmed M. 229 B18 123 Elite Fencing Academy (VA) 2593 2538 8.6 46%
Pool L 2:5 EMARA Omar 93 A21 147 Fortune Fencing 2561 2529 9.0 48%

December NAC

Junior Men's Épée (A4, JNR), December 10, 2021
Place 190, Seed 125, Not ranked, Rating B21, Northern Colorado Fencers
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool L 2:5 HE Zhiheng 203 C21 148 East Bay Fencers Gym 2237 2547 13.5 69%
Pool L 3:5 LI Brian X 39 52 A21 61 Metro Tacoma Fencing Club 2858 2533 5.8 29%
Pool W 5:4 JIN Owen 44 58 A21 88 Cavalier Fencing Club 2805 2527 13.2 32%
Pool L 0:5 SENNEWALD James J. 205 C21 89 Alliance Fencing Academy 2444 2540 10.7 56%
Pool W 5:2 LEE Samuel Y. 121 B21 226 Penta Olympic Fencing Club 2355 2530 7.3 61%
T256 L 11:15 POPOVICI Maximilian P. 191 C21 14 Alliance Fencing Academy 2858 2789 10.1 46%

December NAC

Cadet Men's Épée (A4, CDT), December 9, 2021
Place 98, Seed 72, Rank 93, Rating B21, Northern Colorado Fencers
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:3 GOLDFINE Ian J. 18 19 A21 2 New York Fencing Academy 2800 2556 13.0 34%
Pool W 5:0 LEE JUNYOUNG 180 U 180 2082 2569 4.4 79%
Pool L 2:5 LEE Seungwon 88 B21 74 Alliance Fencing Academy 2515 2574 10.4 54%
Pool L 3:5 ZHAO corey 37 43 A21 35 Olympia Fencing Center 2695 2563 8.0 41%
Pool L 3:5 SARKAR Anish 146 E21 80 Academy Of Fencing Masters (AFM) 2191 2555 14.6 73%
Pool W 5:4 MAHESH Tarun 125 D21 157 Medeo Fencing Club 2224 2541 5.9 70%
T128 L 13:15 LOYOLA TORRIENTE Padick 32 35 A21 15 Cobra Fencing Club LLC 3234 2794 5.7 23%

The Fencing Center RJCC

Junior Men's Épée (A2/C3, JNR), December 4, 2021
Place 3, Seed 7, Not ranked, Rating B21, Northern Colorado Fencers
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:1 BHATT Arjun 54 U 63 True Focus Sports Academy / Davis Fencing Academy 1701 2544 2.0 92%
Pool W 5:3 SIVAGAR Leo 27 D20 39 LE CLUB TOUCHE 2587 2546 10.2 47%
Pool W 5:2 KUO Rylan 46 U 54 Las Positas Fencing Center 1798 2556 2.4 89%
Pool L 2:3 WEAVER Neil 14 C21 11 Academy Of Fencing Masters (afm) 2486 2559 10.6 55%
Pool W 5:1 LOMIO Nicholas A. 65 U 51 Academy Of Fencing Masters (afm) 1742 2548 2.3 90%
Pool W 5:3 CHIRASHNYA Daniel 34 E21 17 Academy Of Fencing Masters (afm) 2220 2550 5.9 71%
T64 W 15:9 YU Austin 56 U 59 True Focus Sports Academy / Davis Fencing Academy 1955 2768 2.6 91%
T32 W 15:8 LIU Felix 42 U 30 LE CLUB TOUCHE 2547 2771 8.3 64%
T16 W 15:14 LUCERO-OLSON Aydin 15 C21 12 Golden Gate Fencing Center 2930 2779 14.0 40%
T8 W 15:2 LIU Andrew 26 D20 5 LE CLUB TOUCHE 2895 2793 13.1 43%
T4 L 11:15 ZHENG Haoran 8 B21 1 Swords Fencing Studio 2756 2807 12.2 53%

Midwest ROC (D1A, DV2 & VET)/RJCC

Div I-A Men's Épée (E1, D1A), November 27, 2021
Place 2, Seed 2, Not ranked, Rating B21, Northern Colorado Fencers
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:2 FRANZ Alfred M. 8 D21 10 Heartland Fencing Academy 1555 2559 1.5 94%
Pool W 5:4 SWANSON Dave 3 B21 5 Ataba Fencing Club / Illinois Fencers Club 2458 2560 8.4 57%
Pool L 4:5 PRABHAKAR Vibhav 6 C21 6 Advance Fencing Academy (Salle Stepien) 2375 2569 12.3 63%
Pool L 3:5 BOYD Zachary E. 10 U 3 Peoria Fencing Academy 2338 2556 12.1 64%
T8 W 15:14 SWANSON Dave 3 B21 5 Ataba Fencing Club / Illinois Fencers Club 2229 2767 4.9 81%
T4 W 15:11 BOYD Zachary E. 10 U 3 Peoria Fencing Academy 2432 2772 6.7 69%
T2 L 13:15 GREGORY Abram 1 A19 1 The Phoenix Center / Ataba Fencing Club 2902 2778 9.8 42%

Midwest ROC (D1A, DV2 & VET)/RJCC

Cadet Men's Épée (E1, CDT), November 27, 2021
Place 3, Seed 1, Rank 93, Rating B21, Northern Colorado Fencers
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:2 PRABHAKAR Vibhav 2 C21 1 Advance Fencing Academy (Salle Stepien) 2376 2577 7.3 63%
Pool L 3:5 SHOUSHA Yassin 5 U 2 Peoria Fencing Academy 1940 2585 19.3 86%
Pool L 3:5 BOYD Zachary E. 4 U 3 Peoria Fencing Academy 2243 2565 13.2 69%
Pool W 5:3 SPINA Joseph B. 3 D21 5 Fencing Center of Chicago 2147 2552 5.1 75%
Pool W 5:0 BRADFORD Ethan 6 U 6 Ataba Fencing Club 1628 2557 1.6 93%
T4 L 14:15 SHOUSHA Yassin 5 U 2 Peoria Fencing Academy 1894 2795 27.9 93%

RYC/RJC of the Rockies

Junior Men's Épée (B1, JNR), November 6, 2021
Place 6, Seed 3, Not ranked, Rating B21, Northern Colorado Fencers
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:1 KAJI Ty 4 B20 3 Northern Colorado Fencers 2570 2579 9.6 51%
Pool W 5:2 YOUNG Jr Colby 10 D21 17 Battle Born Fencing Club 2107 2588 4.5 79%
Pool L 3:5 CHOI Kaiden I. 14 E21 14 Rocky Mountain Fencing Academy / Denver Fencing Center 1919 2593 19.7 87%
Pool W 5:0 MCCOWN Ronan 9 D21 10 South Denver Fencing Academy 1874 2573 2.9 86%
Pool W 5:0 DE JONG Titus 16 E20 18 New Mexico Fencing Foundation 1519 2576 1.2 95%
T16 W 15:10 CHOI Kaiden I. 14 E21 14 Rocky Mountain Fencing Academy / Denver Fencing Center 2139 2797 3.9 86%
T8 L 10:15 BRISLAWN Reilly R. 1 59 A21 1 Nmfc/duke City Fencing / New Mexico Fencing Foundation 3222 2801 6.2 24%

Colorado Cup #1

Senior Mixed Épée (B2, SNR), October 23, 2021
Place 2, Seed 2, Not ranked, Rating B21, Northern Colorado Fencers
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:2 TRIFILETTI Lawrence 12 D18 19 Denver Fencing Center 2335 2571 6.9 65%
Pool W 5:0 FOX Alexander 31 U 28 University Of Colorado Boulder Club 1360 2578 1.0 96%
Pool L 4:5 WITTER Erik 22 U 11 Cheyenne Fencing Society
Pool W 5:2 KENT Elizabeth 9 C20 18 Rocky Mountain Fencing Academy
Pool W 5:2 HANEY Kim 21 U 27 South Denver Fencing Academy
T32 W 15:11 LEWIS Rachel 27 U 29 Front Range Fencing Club
T16 W 15:14 YUNG Zheng 5 B19 15 Us Air Force Academy Ncaa / Medeo Fencing Club 3075 2760 16.5 31%
T8 W 15:13 CHERIS Zachariah 4 B20 5 Cheyenne Fencing Society & Modern Pentathlon Cente 3357 2776 20.5 19%
T4 W 15:8 OGBORN Teddy 3 B21 3 Denver Fencing Center 3186 2797 11.3 33%
T2 L 13:15 SMITH Jackson 1 B21 1 Denver Fencing Center 2890 2808 10.8 45%

RJCC of the Rockies

Junior Men's Épée (B2, JNR), September 19, 2021
Place 9, Seed 5, Not ranked, Rating B21, Northern Colorado Fencers
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:1 KAJI Ty 6 B20 13 Northern Colorado Fencers 2585 2546 10.1 47%
Pool W 5:4 DIECK Logan O. 15 C20 3 Cardinal Fencing Club 2499 2556 8.9 54%
Pool W 5:1 WEINIG Blaise 28 U 31 Denver Fencing Center 1014 2565 0.2 99%
Pool W 5:2 YU Austin 27 U 23 True Focus Sports Academy / Davis Fencing Academy 1724 2566 2.0 92%
Pool W 5:1 KNUDSEN Travis 16 D21 20 Academy Of Fencing Masters (afm) 1956 2567 3.4 85%
T16 L 14:15 LONGSHORE IZEYAH T. 18 D20 8 Nmfc/duke City Fencing 2861 2770 10.1 45%

RJCC of the Rockies

Cadet Men's Épée (C2, CDT), September 18, 2021
Place 2, Seed 2, Rank 75, Rating B21, Northern Colorado Fencers
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:1 HARR Carver 5 C21 15 Denver Fencing Center 2232 2528 6.1 69%
Pool W 5:2 SHA Michael 16 E21 5 Swords Fencing Studio / Harvard-Westlake Wolverines 2026 2534 4.1 80%
Pool W 5:3 KNUDSEN Travis 10 D21 20 Academy Of Fencing Masters (afm) 1953 2538 3.5 83%
Pool W 5:2 CHRISTENSEN Parker 17 U 18 Wasatch Fencing 1585 2541 1.5 94%
Pool W 5:3 YU Austin 26 U 19 True Focus Sports Academy / Davis Fencing Academy 1744 2543 2.2 91%
Pool W 5:2 PETERSON Matthew 24 U 22 South Denver Fencing Academy 1567 2545 1.4 94%
T16 W 15:9 SARKAR agniv 9 D21 14 Academy Of Fencing Masters (afm) 2700 2753 11.7 53%
T8 W 15:4 SHA Michael 16 E21 5 Swords Fencing Studio / Harvard-Westlake Wolverines 1979 2765 3.0 90%
T4 W 15:13 CARRIER Gabriel A. 1 62 D21 3 Wasatch Fencing / Schoolhouse Fencing 2575 2768 9.6 63%
T2 L 13:15 DIECK Logan O. 8 C20 1 Cardinal Fencing Club 3111 2777 7.6 29%

July Challenge & Parafencing Nat'l Championships

Cadet Men's Épée (A4, CDT), July 24, 2021
Place 77, Seed 51, Rank 70, Rating B21, Northern Colorado Fencers
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:2 WANG DEVON 63 C21 113 LA International Fencing 2451 2520 8.6 55%
Pool L 4:5 KUDRIAVTCEV Sergei 22 26 B21 11 Alliance Fencing Academy 2858 2529 5.7 29%
Pool W 5:3 HIGGINS Branford 106 E21 60 San Diego Fencing Center 2540 2523 9.7 49%
Pool W 5:1 GU Aidan 108 E20 112 LE CLUB TOUCHE 2044 2533 4.3 79%
Pool L 4:5 CHOI Mason 64 C21 78 Olympia Fencing Center 2527 2537 9.6 51%
T128 L 14:15 PARK Elliot 48 65 C21 56 Academy Of Fencing Masters (AFM) 2700 2767 13.9 54%

July Challenge & Parafencing Nat'l Championships

Junior Men's Épée (A4, JNR), July 22, 2021
Place 71, Seed 107, Not ranked, Rating B21, Northern Colorado Fencers
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:4 LUCERO-OLSON Aydin 170 D21 109 Golden Gate Fencing Center 2579 2463 11.1 42%
Pool W 5:1 ANDREEV Arthur 24 28 A20 115 Marx Fencing Academy 3142 2474 19.3 13%
Pool L 1:5 TOWNSEND Avery S. 41 51 A20 6 3207 2493 2.7 12%
Pool W 4:3 SOOHOO Jackson F. 151 C21 189 Beverly Hills Fencers' Club 2281 2491 7.1 64%
Pool W 5:0 CUI Oscar (Bo Lang) 217 U 207 2219 2498 6.2 67%
Pool W 5:1 WESTPHAL David R. 88 138 B21 90 NMFC/Duke City Fencing 3031 2504 16.5 20%
T128 L 7:15 WIMMER Chandler M. 29 38 A21 16 Penta Olympic Fencing Club 3354 2772 4.9 17%

National Championships, Junior Olympic Championships & July NAC

Y-14 Men's Épée (A3, Y14), July 7, 2021
Place 140, Seed 45, Rank 49, Rating B21, Northern Colorado Fencers
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool L 2:5 ELYADERANI Paxon 106 D21 10 Hooked On Fencing 2470 2508 10.3 53%
Pool W 5:2 WONG KEVIN 155 U 120 Academy Of Fencing Masters (AFM) 2443 2497 9.0 54%
Pool L 3:5 CHOI Mason 56 62 C21 76 Olympia Fencing Center 2473 2506 10.2 52%
Pool L 3:5 LEE Chun Po 145 U 113 Yang Fencing Club 1999 2496 16.7 79%
Pool L 4:5 CHONG christopher 6 6 B21 2 Penta Olympic Fencing Club 2849 2479 5.5 27%
Pool L 0:5 SCHULZE Ethan 95 A21 137 Academies Of Fencing In Baltimore / Tri-Weapon Fencing Club 2359 2474 11.1 58%

National Championships, Junior Olympic Championships & July NAC

Junior Men's Épée (A4, JNR), July 6, 2021
Place 166, Seed 140, Not ranked, Rating B21, Northern Colorado Fencers
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool L 4:5 BELLIVEAU Raven C. 226 C20 208 Sword In The Scroll Fencing Academy 2631 2502 8.3 42%
Pool W 5:4 PRASAD Ankith 51 67 A21 87 Alliance Fencing Academy 2904 2494 15.9 25%
Pool L 1:5 SIVAKUMAR Ajit 38 50 A21 130 Cardinal Fencing Academy 2795 2510 6.5 32%
Pool W 5:2 KOPPE Alexander 215 C21 230 Battle Born Fencing Club 2391 2503 8.4 57%
Pool W 5:2 SURESH NEERAJ 303 U 227 Woodlands International Fencing Club 2094 2512 5.1 76%
Pool L 4:5 TUCKER Owen J. 125 A21 121 Marx Fencing Academy 2559 2517 9.3 47%
T256 L 13:15 FRAY Alexander 53 69 A21 59 Alliance Fencing Academy 3572 2775 3.0 9%

National Championships, Junior Olympic Championships & July NAC

Cadet Men's Épée (A4, CDT), July 3, 2021
Place 64, Seed 112, Not ranked, Rating B21, Northern Colorado Fencers
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:3 TEH Steven 272 U 251 Fencers Club Inc. 2500 2520 5.9 51%
Pool L 1:5 DENNIS Ethan 130 C21 204 Windy City Fencing-Chicago 2442 2526 11.3 56%
Pool L 4:5 THOMAS Harris 208 E21 154 Alliance Fencing Academy 2415 2515 11.5 57%
Pool L 2:5 COLLYMORE Spencer T. 32 37 A21 15 Vivo Fencing Club 2784 2503 6.6 32%
Pool W 5:4 BORODITSKY Ethan 192 D21 110 Medeo Fencing Club 2664 2496 12.4 39%
Pool L 2:5 LEE Alexander G. 50 59 A20 33 Battle Born Fencing Club 2788 2509 6.6 32%
T256 W 15:12 PARK Brian 121 B18 133 Rockland Fencers Club 2664 2741 11.8 55%
T128 W 15:14 PRASAD Ankith 13 15 A21 84 Alliance Fencing Academy 3558 2753 29.7 9%
T64 L 12:15 CLICK Aiden 37 43 A21 18 Apex Fencing Academy 3091 2783 8.2 31%

Colorado Youth Cup

Y-14 Mixed Épée (C1, Y14), June 5, 2021
Place 2, Seed 1, Not ranked, Rating B21, Northern Colorado Fencers
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:0 ESTRADA Aden 12 U 16 Northern Colorado Fencers 1429 2516 1.1 96%
Pool W 5:0 CHI Chelsea 11 U 7 Denver Fencing Center
Pool W 5:1 MCDONALD Connor 14 U 15 South Denver Fencing Academy 1374 2517 0.9 97%
Pool W 5:3 AVINASH Aditi 6 E20 14 South Denver Fencing Academy
Pool W 5:1 KENT V David 13 U 7 Rocky Mountain Fencing Academy 1685 2518 2.1 92%
T16 W 15:5 ESTRADA Aden 12 U 16 Northern Colorado Fencers 1588 2750 1.7 94%
T8 W 15:8 KENT V David 13 U 7 Rocky Mountain Fencing Academy 1562 2752 1.1 97%
T4 W 15:6 SATTERFIELD Donald 2 C21 3 Denver Fencing Center 2427 2753 8.3 70%
T2 L 9:15 LI Patrick 3 D21 1 Denver Fencing Center 2439 2761 19.5 70%

Fortune Fencing ROC, VET & RJCC Reg Opens 2/1

Cadet Men's Épée (A2/B3, CDT), May 30, 2021
Place 34, Seed 18, Not ranked, Rating B21, Northern Colorado Fencers
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:1 CHIRASHNYA Adam 66 U 61 Academy Of Fencing Masters (AFM) 1826 2498 3.1 86%
Pool W 5:1 CHRISTENSEN Parker 58 U 68 Wasatch Fencing 1517 2501 1.5 94%
Pool W 5:4 KIM Darius H. 41 D19 42 Fortune Fencing 2327 2503 7.7 61%
Pool L 2:5 DAO Matthew M. 5 40 A21 3 Battle Born Fencing Club 3171 2511 3.1 14%
Pool W 5:1 EVANS noah 29 C21 50 Team Touche Fencing Center 2165 2508 5.9 71%
Pool W 5:3 VILLALOBOSKOWALSKI Demetrious C. 49 U 45 LA International Fencing 1739 2513 2.4 90%
T64 L 14:15 ALVAREZ Ian T. 39 D20 16 Cardinal Fencing Club 2765 2763 13.6 50%

Fortune Fencing ROC, VET & RJCC Reg Opens 2/1

Div II Men's Épée (C2, DV2), May 30, 2021
Place 17, Seed 1, Not ranked, Rating B21, Northern Colorado Fencers
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:3 BHARGAV Siddharth 33 E21 41 Las Positas Fencing Center 2177 2449 6.7 67%
Pool W 5:3 CHIRASHNYA Adam 49 U 50 Academy Of Fencing Masters (AFM) 2011 2456 4.8 76%
Pool W 5:1 JOHNSTON Conner S. 17 C19 6 Lionheart Fencing Academy/Coeur Du Lion Fencing Cl 2860 2460 13.4 28%
Pool W 5:1 TARBUSKOVICH III John 16 C19 18 The Fencing Center 2631 2474 12.1 40%
Pool W 5:4 BRUSKOTTER Reiland 34 E21 36 LA International Fencing 2365 2486 8.3 58%
Pool W 5:1 WANG owen 48 U 49 Swords Fencing Studio 1971 2494 4.2 81%
T32 L 10:15 LATIF IMRAN ZAKARIYYA 23 D21 8 LA International Fencing 3201 2770 7.0 24%

Fortune Fencing ROC, VET & RJCC Reg Opens 2/1

Junior Men's Épée (A4, JNR), May 29, 2021
Place 51, Seed 24, Not ranked, Rating B21, Northern Colorado Fencers
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool L 4:5 CHIRASHNYA Adam 74 U 64 Academy Of Fencing Masters (AFM) 2200 2437 11.3 63%
Pool L 2:5 YUMIACO Nolan C. 3 47 B21 40 Battle Born Fencing Club 2701 2426 6.7 32%
Pool W 5:2 SOOHOO Jackson F. 50 C20 77 Beverly Hills Fencers' Club 2388 2419 9.6 52%
Pool L 2:5 LATIF IMRAN ZAKARIYYA 55 D21 35 LA International Fencing 2901 2429 4.7 22%
Pool W 5:3 JIN Nicholas 29 B21 3 Fortune Fencing 2853 2424 16.3 24%
Pool W 5:3 PARK Augustine 82 U 69 Team Touche Fencing Center 2433 2440 8.4 50%
T128 W 15:7 STENNIS Brendan 87 U 81 Academy Of Fencing Masters (AFM) 1846 2780 2.4 93%
T64 L 5:15 DIEDERICHS Jimmy G. 28 B21 12 Las Vegas Fencing Academy 2649 2783 12.4 57%

May NAC

Junior Men's Épée (A4, JNR), May 9, 2021
Place 89, Seed 90, Not ranked, Rating C21, Northern Colorado Fencers
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool L 4:5 GOLDFINE Ian J. 83 C21 38 New York Fencing Academy 2758 2455 6.4 31%
Pool W 5:0 KIM Ryan 115 U 113 Penta Olympic Fencing Club 1821 2448 3.5 85%
Pool L 4:5 COLLYMORE Spencer T. 49 106 B20 68 Vivo Fencing Club 2804 2452 5.9 28%
Pool L 4:5 YUMIACO Nolan C. 21 43 B21 76 Battle Born Fencing Club 2697 2446 7.0 34%
Pool L 1:5 MA Ark 14 27 A20 1 Alliance Fencing Academy 3360 2439 1.7 6%
T128 L 13:15 WALKER IV Weymouth D. 52 112 A20 45 Dunwoody Fencing Club / Georgia High School Fencing League (GHSFL) 3074 2790 9.1 32%

May NAC

Y-14 Men's Épée (B3, Y14), May 6, 2021
Place 8, Seed 62, Not ranked, Rating C21, Northern Colorado Fencers
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool L 0:5 GOHEL Dayus T. 6 6 B21 18 Olympia Fencing Center 2744 2465 6.7 32%
Pool W 5:2 WOLFE Alex 33 47 D21 77 Penta Olympic Fencing Club / Tampa Fencing & Tennis Academy 2294 2458 8.1 61%
Pool L 3:5 GALLO James 50 81 C21 44 Battle Born Fencing Club 2676 2466 7.3 37%
Pool L 4:5 YAVOROVSKIY Joshua I. 23 32 C20 45 New York Fencing Academy 2645 2459 7.7 38%
Pool W 5:2 WANG Clayton 79 U 64 Fencing Sports Academy, Inc. 1819 2451 3.4 85%
T128 W 15:6 BERNARD Jack B. 72 E21 75 Triple Threat Fencing Academy 2210 2736 6.3 80%
T64 W 15:12 LEE Shwan 11 14 B19 33 Fencing Sports Academy, Inc. 2976 2742 19.3 35%
T32 W 15:12 BEZRODNOV Michael 73 E20 30 Medeo Fencing Club 2863 2762 16.3 43%
T16 W 15:13 CHONG christopher 4 4 B21 10 Penta Olympic Fencing Club 3144 2778 21.7 27%
T8 L 11:15 LONCAR Luka E. 2 2 B21 1 Olympia Fencing Center 3025 2800 10.2 36%

2021 Colorado DIV Jr/CDT, DivII/III Qualifier

Junior Men's Épée (B1, JNR), May 2, 2021
Place 1, Seed 4, Not ranked, Rating C21, Northern Colorado Fencers
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool L 2:5 LESSARD Luc 13 U 6 Denver Fencing Center 1785 2478 21.2 87%
Pool W 5:0 TORRES Nicolas 10 E19 10 Denver Fencing Center 1951 2457 4.5 80%
Pool W 5:3 NIEBERGALL Colin G. 3 B19 3 Denver Fencing Center 2828 2462 15.7 27%
Pool L 4:5 SOLTER Kai 9 E19 13 Northern Colorado Fencers 2315 2478 12.5 61%
T16 W 15:10 SATTERFIELD Donald 7 E21 11 Denver Fencing Center 2338 2699 8.8 72%
T8 W 15:7 LESSARD Luc 13 U 6 Denver Fencing Center 2141 2708 6.0 81%
T4 W 15:10 HARR Carver 8 E20 3 Denver Fencing Center 2236 2714 7.0 78%
T2 W 15:14 KAJI Ty 2 B20 2 Northern Colorado Fencers 2742 2721 15.2 49%

Colorado Cup #2 (RESCHEDULED FROM NOV)

Senior Mixed Épée (A2, SNR), April 24, 2021
Place 5, Seed 7, Not ranked, Rating C21, Northern Colorado Fencers
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:0 DANIS Blake M. 28 U 12 Front Range Fencing Club 2500 2445 6.4 48%
Pool W 5:2 CHOI Kaiden 26 U 31 Rocky Mountain Fencing Academy
Pool W 5:4 KIM Eugene 18 D18 14 Denver Fencing Center 2359 2452 8.9 56%
Pool W 5:4 TIBERI Joseph (Joe) H. 13 C19 2 Denver Fencing Center 3418 2461 17.5 11%
Pool L 4:5 ALTMAN Jeff H. 3 B21 19 Rocky Mountain Fencing Academy / Denver Fencing Center 2905 2478 5.3 24%
Pool W 5:1 TSUEI Marcus 33 U 28 South Denver Fencing Academy 2113 2473 5.7 70%
T32 W 15:1 PEARSON Arwa 31 U 30 Front Range Fencing Club
T16 W 15:14 HOLDERNESS Landon 14 C19 13 South Denver Fencing Academy 2600 2695 13.6 56%
T8 L 8:15 TIBERI Joseph (Joe) H. 13 C19 2 Denver Fencing Center 2801 2708 9.3 46%

Walk N Roll Open Epee @ DFC

Senior Mixed Épée (B2, SNR), April 10, 2021
Place 6, Seed 7, Not ranked, Rating C21, Northern Colorado Fencers
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:2 EBELL Ivan D. 10 D19 20 Front Range Fencing Club 2013 2441 5.3 76%
Pool W 5:1 CHOI Kaiden 20 U 13 Rocky Mountain Fencing Academy
Pool W 5:0 LUTTON Patricia 23 U 23 Denver Fencing Center
Pool W 5:4 TORRES Nicolas 15 E19 11 Denver Fencing Center 1893 2447 4.1 82%
Pool L 4:5 WALSH Kevin 2 A20 1 Denver Fencing Center 2699 2451 7.2 34%
Pool W 5:3 ENGDAHL Terre 26 U 25 Denver Fencing Center 1400 2443 1.8 91%
T16 W 15:6 BURBEY Sam 21 U 16 3508 2687 21.6 16%
T8 L 8:15 SMITH Jackson 8 C20 3 Denver Fencing Center 2827 2708 13.3 42%

ROC of the Rockies | D1A, DV2 & VET - Reg Opens 2/19

Div I-A Men's Épée (B1, D1A), March 13, 2021
Place 3, Seed 8, Not ranked, Rating C20, Northern Colorado Fencers
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool L 2:5 LIN Kimball 18 U 11 Maximum Fencing Club 1435 2478 19.5 92%
Pool L 4:5 REES Daniel I. 2 A19 3 Rocky Mountain Fencing Academy / Denver Fencing Center 3084 2459 3.6 15%
Pool W 5:3 TORRES Nicolas 15 E19 15 Denver Fencing Center 1871 2455 3.9 83%
Pool L 4:5 WONG Nicholas A. 5 B20 2 West Berkeley Fencing Club 2834 2459 5.8 27%
Pool L 1:5 LI Patrick 11 D20 10 Denver Fencing Center 2354 2453 11.9 57%
T32 W 15:2 WHITLEY Gary L. 7 C20 18 Huntsville Fencing Club 2090 2654 6.6 79%
T16 W 15:12 BRISLAWN Reilly R. 1 A20 9 Nmfc/duke City Fencing / New Mexico Fencing Foundation 3265 2660 31.3 16%
T8 W 15:10 SATTERFIELD Donald 12 E20 8 Denver Fencing Center 2080 2692 5.8 84%
T4 L 7:15 WONG Nicholas A. 5 B20 2 West Berkeley Fencing Club 2939 2698 11.0 35%

2nd Annual Vegas RYC and RJC - Epee Only Reg Opens 2/11

Junior Men's Épée (A2, JNR), March 6, 2021
Place 17, Seed 12, Not ranked, Rating C20, Northern Colorado Fencers
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:4 KIM Sterling S. 19 E20 15 2245 2444 8.0 63%
Pool W 5:3 ZHENG Haoran 22 U 7 Swords Fencing Studio 1788 2452 3.4 85%
Pool L 3:5 JEON Alexander E. 2 73 A19 10 Swords Fencing Studio 3050 2455 3.9 16%
Pool W 5:4 ROBINSON Riley 9 169 A20 9 Battle Born Fencing Club 3065 2452 20.4 15%
Pool W 5:4 YOUNG Jr Colby 27 U 27 Battle Born Fencing Club 2122 2472 6.2 72%
T32 L 14:15 HWANG Samuel W. 18 E20 8 Battle Born Fencing Club 2887 2666 12.0 36%

2nd Annual Vegas RYC and RJC - Epee Only Reg Opens 2/11

Y-14 Men's Épée (U, Y14), March 5, 2021
Place 7, Seed 5, Not ranked, Rating C20, Northern Colorado Fencers
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:2 YAO Geoffrey B. 4 80 E20 14 2369 2425 9.9 54%
Pool W 5:2 LEE inwoo 22 U 21 Battle Born Fencing Club 1839 2435 3.9 84%
Pool L 4:5 GALLO James 21 U 6 Battle Born Fencing Club 2820 2439 5.6 29%
Pool W 5:2 DAVOODIAN Christopher 12 U 20 Swords Fencing Studio 2151 2433 7.0 68%
Pool W 5:1 ZHENG Haoran 13 U 1 Swords Fencing Studio 1818 2440 3.7 83%
T16 W 15:11 JONES Caleb 19 U 13 Fresno Fencing Academy 3074 2668 16.7 32%
T8 L 14:15 CARRIER Gabriel A. 8 E19 3 Wasatch Fencing / Schoolhouse Fencing 2580 2685 19.3 57%

RJCC of the Rockies - Reg Opens 9/18

Junior Men's Épée (A1, JNR), October 24, 2020
Place 11, Seed 9, Not ranked, Rating C20, Northern Colorado Fencers
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool L 2:5 JEON Alexander E. 1 73 A19 2 Swords Fencing Studio 3067 2411 3.4 14%
Pool W 5:1 STEINKRAUS Nick 22 U 17 New Mexico Fencing Foundation 2854 2407 10.2 31%
Pool W 5:3 KOPPE Benjamin 16 E20 22 2000 2418 5.6 76%
Pool W 5:2 HARR Carver 17 E20 19 Denver Fencing Center 2183 2423 7.5 65%
Pool L 2:5 WONG Nicholas A. 8 B20 9 West Berkeley Fencing Club 2840 2431 5.6 25%
T16 L 12:15 KOFROTH Zachary R. 11 C19 3 Wasatch Fencing 3074 2678 9.4 26%

RJCC of the Rockies - Reg Opens 9/18

Cadet Men's Épée (A1, CDT), October 23, 2020
Place 6, Seed 7, Not ranked, Rating C20, Northern Colorado Fencers
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:2 HARR Carver 13 E20 17 Denver Fencing Center 2176 2413 7.7 65%
Pool L 3:5 COFFEY Jacob 12 D19 11 Front Range Fencing Club 2203 2421 14.1 64%
Pool W 5:3 QUITORIANO Jonathan 20 U 15 Lionheart Fencing Academy/Coeur Du Lion Fencing Cl 1840 2406 4.2 81%
Pool L 2:5 WONG Nicholas A. 6 B20 9 West Berkeley Fencing Club 2734 2411 6.6 30%
Pool W 5:3 RICHARDS Jackson D. 18 U 19 Nmfc/duke City Fencing / Fencing Academy Of Denver 2372 2404 10.2 52%
Pool L 4:5 JEON Alexander E. 1 10 A19 2 Swords Fencing Studio 3062 2414 3.5 14%
T16 W 15:10 COFFEY Jacob 12 D19 11 Front Range Fencing Club 2070 2678 6.4 84%
T8 L 13:15 LEE Alexander G. 4 53 A19 1 3292 2684 6.3 16%

Colorado Cup #1

Senior Mixed Épée (A2, SNR), September 12, 2020
Place 7, Seed 18, Not ranked, Rating E20, Northern Colorado Fencers
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:3 TORRES Nicolas 12 E19 25 Denver Fencing Center 1604 2398 2.6 90%
Pool L 2:5 ALTMAN Jeff H. 5 B20 12 Rocky Mountain Fencing Academy / Denver Fencing Center 2885 2401 5.0 21%
Pool W 5:4 NIEMANN Avery 23 E18 14 Cheyenne Fencing Society & Modern Pentathlon Cente / Northern Colorado Fencers Club
Pool W 5:1 ALLGEIER Axel 13 C19 10 Rocky Mountain Fencing Academy 2954 2396 16.9 21%
Pool L 4:5 WOLF Isabella A. 4 B20 13 Northern Colorado Fencers
T32 W 15:8 MESCHIA Maggie 10 C20 21 Denver Fencing Center
T16 W 15:3 ALLGEIER Axel 13 C19 10 Rocky Mountain Fencing Academy 3021 2678 19.3 33%
T8 L 14:15 KAJI Ty 8 B18 3 Northern Colorado Fencers 2626 2697 19.3 55%

Nick Toth Fencing Tournament

Y-14 Men's Épée (U, Y14), March 8, 2020
Place 1, Seed 1, Not ranked, Rating E20, Northern Colorado Fencers
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:2 GASPAROVICH Peter 5 U 10 Gold Blade Fencing Center / Amarillo Competitive Fencing Association 1060 2375 0.9 97%
Pool W 5:0 SCUDAMORE Jonas 13 U 8 Cheyenne Fencing Of Denver & Modern Pentathlon Cen 1643 2375 3.2 85%
Pool W 5:1 CONANT Myles 7 U 11 Cheyenne Fencing Society & Modern Pentathlon Cente 2142 2379 7.2 64%
Pool W 5:1 CHAVEZ Xavier 15 U 15 Cheyenne Fencing Society and Modern Pentathlon Center
Pool W 5:0 AGGELER Donovan 6 U 3 Cheyenne Fencing Society and Modern Pentathlon Center 2966 2386 12.5 25%
T16 W 15:2 MCHUGHS Brian 3 U 16 Cheyenne Fencing Society and Modern Pentathlon Center
T8 W 15:7 TORRES Nicolas 8 U 7 Denver Fencing Center
T4 W 15:10 SATTERFIELD Donald 14 U 3 Cheyenne Fencing Of Denver & Modern Pentathlon Cen 1969 2668 5.5 87%
T2 W 15:12 LESSARD Luc 12 U 2 Denver Fencing Center 1856 2673 4.4 89%

Nick Toth Fencing Tournament

Senior Men's Épée (A2, SNR), March 8, 2020
Place 22, Seed 23, Not ranked, Rating E20, Northern Colorado Fencers
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:4 ZHANG Leo 36 U 32 Cheyenne Fencing Society and Modern Pentathlon Center
Pool L 2:5 ELGEZIRY Amro 12 C19 6 US Army WCAP / USA Pentathlon 3351 2377 2.3 12%
Pool L 1:5 SPIER Julian 1 A20 15 3147 2374 2.7 10%
Pool W 5:3 BURCH Tristan 26 E19 14 Denver Fencing Center 2042 2372 6.6 71%
Pool L 4:5 SMITH Calvin 13 C19 8 Us Air Force Academy Ncaa 2987 2378 3.9 16%
T32 L 6:15 REES Daniel 2 A19 3 Rocky Mountain Fencing Academy 3614 2671 3.0 6%

Leap Year Open-Colorado Cup #3

Senior Mixed Épée (B2, SNR), March 1, 2020
Place 10, Seed 17, Not ranked, Rating E20, Northern Colorado Fencers
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:1 DAVIS Emma 23 U 24 Northern Colorado Fencers
Pool W 5:1 LESSARD Luc 27 U 21 Denver Fencing Center 1588 2367 2.7 90%
Pool L 2:5 SMITH Jackson 10 C19 3 Denver Fencing Center 2775 2369 5.8 25%
Pool L 1:5 BLYTH Jourdain 1 A20 1 South Denver Fencing Academy 2894 2363 4.6 19%
Pool W 5:2 TORRES Nicholas 8 C19 27 Denver Fencing Center
Pool W 5:3 MILLETT Seamus 16 D18 6 2857 2359 17.9 21%
T32 W 15:9 COFFEY Jacob 13 D19 23 Front Range Fencing Club 2101 2688 7.2 83%
T16 L 12:15 LI Patrick 18 E20 8 Denver Fencing Center 2450 2696 24.9 65%

Rocky Mountain RYC #2

Y-14 Men's Épée (U, Y14), February 22, 2020
Place 2, Seed 5, Not ranked, Rating E20, Northern Colorado Fencers
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:1 TORRES Nicolas 7 E19 15 Denver Fencing Center 1676 2349 3.4 86%
Pool W 5:3 CHOI Kaiden I. 12 U 8 Rocky Mountain Fencing Academy 1851 2352 4.8 79%
Pool W 5:3 CRUZ Daniel A. 11 U 13 Nmfc/duke City Fencing 1218 2357 1.5 93%
Pool W 5:2 MCDONALD Connor 18 U 18 South Denver Fencing Academy 1375 2358 1.6 94%
Pool W 5:4 LONGSHORE Izeyah T. 2 D20 1 Nmfc/duke City Fencing 2042 2360 6.6 69%
T16 W 15:4 TORRES Nicolas 7 E19 15 Denver Fencing Center 1783 2679 4.0 91%
T8 W 15:8 GIOVAGNOLI Nolan 19 U 6 Northern Colorado Fencers 2719 2683 13.0 48%
T4 W 15:11 HARR Carver 6 E19 3 Denver Fencing Center 1993 2696 5.9 86%
T2 L 13:14 LONGSHORE Izeyah T. 2 D20 1 Nmfc/duke City Fencing 2901 2702 13.1 39%

Punxsutawney Phil Pizza Party C & Under - E,F,S

Div II Mixed Épée (D1, DV2), February 1, 2020
Place 8, Seed 10, Not ranked, Rating E20, Northern Colorado Fencers
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:1 FOULKS Caleb 21 U 26 Front Range Fencing Club 2500 2328 7.2 43%
Pool W 5:1 HARBIN Layla L. 30 U 35 Denver Fencing Center / The OKC Fencers Club/City of Thunder
Pool W 5:4 LI Patrick 11 E19 3 Denver Fencing Center 2269 2335 9.9 54%
Pool W 5:3 EVANS Tyler 20 U 14 2063 2345 5.9 64%
Pool L 3:5 CELECKI Barrett 1 C20 6 Cheyenne Fencing Society & Modern Pentathlon Cente 3054 2351 3.3 15%
Pool W 5:2 SPATZ Kenneth 35 U 27 South Denver Fencing Academy 1125 2347 1.2 95%
T32 W 15:11 SPATZ Kenneth 35 U 27 South Denver Fencing Academy 1655 2674 4.0 88%
T16 W 15:4 MEIKLE Andrew W. 18 E18 16 University Of Colorado Boulder Club / Front Range Fencing Club 2177 2678 8.5 74%
T8 L 6:15 GIRARD Michael 3 D20 2 South Denver Fencing Academy 3241 2687 8.0 22%

Bill Goering Memorial - CO Cup #2 and Vets

Senior Mixed Épée (A2, SNR), January 26, 2020
Place 16, Seed 27, Not ranked, Rating E20, Northern Colorado Fencers
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool L 3:5 EBELL Ivan D. 21 D19 11 Front Range Fencing Club 2030 2328 15.3 69%
Pool W 5:2 TORRES Nicolas 37 U 38 Denver Fencing Center 1807 2312 4.7 79%
Pool L 0:5 CHERIS Zachariah 10 B17 3 Cheyenne Fencing Society & Modern Pentathlon Cente 3484 2317 1.2 5%
Pool W 5:3 HOLDERNESS Landon 14 C19 29 South Denver Fencing Academy 2615 2316 15.5 31%
Pool L 2:5 ALTMAN Jeff H. 3 A16 10 Rocky Mountain Fencing Academy / Denver Fencing Center 2947 2331 3.8 16%
T32 W 15:10 LUNA MARTINEZ Luis 35 U 17 Cheyenne Fencing Society & Modern Pentathlon Cente 2152 2671 8.7 77%
T16 L 11:15 SHUGART Henry R. 7 B19 2 Denver Fencing Center 3419 2680 5.5 11%

D & Under Senior Mixed Foil and Epee

Div III Mixed Épée (D1, DV3), January 19, 2020
Place 2, Seed 10, Not ranked, Rating E19, Northern Colorado Fencers
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:1 HANEY Kimberly M. 15 U 18 South Denver Fencing Academy
Pool W 5:4 ERKENBECK Nathan M. 9 E19 6 South Denver Fencing Academy 2096 2310 7.7 63%
Pool W 5:4 WEBER Nora 3 D18 3 Denver Fencing Center
Pool W 5:2 SAINT-PHARD Shana 20 U 17 Denver Fencing Center
Pool W 5:2 LI Patrick 4 E19 11 Denver Fencing Center 2262 2318 10.1 54%
T16 W 15:12 ERKENBECK Zoe R. 14 U 16 South Denver Fencing Academy
T8 W 15:9 KENT Elizabeth J. 5 E19 8 Rocky Mountain Fencing Academy / Denver Fencing Center
T4 W 15:13 WEBER Nora 3 D18 3 Denver Fencing Center
T2 L 5:15 GIRARD Michael 7 E19 1 South Denver Fencing Academy 3037 2682 10.9 32%

RYC of the Rockies

Y-14 Men's Épée (U, Y14), January 11, 2020
Place 1, Seed 4, Not ranked, Rating E19, Northern Colorado Fencers
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:4 SATTERFIELD Donald 12 U 3 Cheyenne Fencing Society & Modern Pentathlon Cente 1965 2312 6.6 72%
Pool W 4:1 RICHARDS Jackson D. 15 U 2 Nmfc/duke City Fencing / Fencing Academy Of Denver 2334 2318 11.2 49%
Pool W 5:1 LESSARD Luc 6 U 15 Denver Fencing Center 1615 2330 3.2 87%
Pool L 3:5 CHOI Kaiden I. 14 U 11 Rocky Mountain Fencing Academy 1818 2333 19.2 80%
Pool L 4:5 GOLDMAN Rami 1 C19 6 Denver Fencing Center 2371 2314 10.2 46%
Pool W 5:1 MCCOWN Ronan 5 U 13 South Denver Fencing Academy 1525 2303 2.9 87%
Pool W 5:1 SINHA Zaan 9 U 10 International Fencing Academy (ca) 1659 2306 3.6 86%
T16 W 15:5 KENT V David 10 U 12 Rocky Mountain Fencing Academy 1503 2628 2.4 96%
T8 W 15:13 GOLDMAN Rami 1 C19 6 Denver Fencing Center 2547 2630 19.3 55%
T4 W 15:8 LI Patrick 2 E19 3 Denver Fencing Center 2418 2649 15.1 65%
T2 W 15:9 RICHARDS Jackson D. 15 U 2 Nmfc/duke City Fencing / Fencing Academy Of Denver 2553 2664 17.3 57%

Hangover Open @ DFC

Senior Mixed Épée (A2, SNR), January 1, 2020
Place 39, Seed 34, Not ranked, Rating E19, Northern Colorado Fencers
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool L 4:5 MILLETT Seamus T. 30 D18 18 USA Pentathlon 2493 2326 8.4 40%
Pool L 2:5 REES Daniel I. 2 A19 2 Rocky Mountain Fencing Academy 3148 2318 2.4 9%
Pool W 5:4 MOORE Hunter 47 U 49 Front Range Fencing Club 1648 2315 3.6 84%
Pool L 4:5 SHUGART Henry R. 15 B19 7 Denver Fencing Center 3070 2319 2.9 11%
Pool W 5:3 NIETZER Jo A. 51 U 48 Denver Fencing Center
Pool L 3:5 BOYCE Samuel H. 18 B18 17 Nmfc/duke City Fencing 2917 2316 4.1 16%
T64 L 13:15 SOLTER Kai 33 E19 27 Northern Colorado Fencers 2174 2664 36.5 78%

RYC of the Rockies Fall

Y-14 Men's Épée (U, Y14), November 16, 2019
Place 2, Seed 5, Not ranked, Rating E19, Northern Colorado Fencers
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:0 CURETON Thomas A. 11 U 18 Wasatch Fencing 1796 2285 5.1 77%
Pool W 5:2 SATTERFIELD Donald 14 U 7 Cheyenne Fencing Society & Modern Pentathlon Cente 1884 2290 6.0 75%
Pool W 5:3 KNUDSEN Travis 19 U 20 Academy Of Fencing Masters (afm) 1912 2296 6.3 74%
Pool W 5:2 GAO Zachary 8 U 17 South Denver Fencing Academy 2057 2302 7.8 65%
Pool W 5:2 GOLDMAN Rami 2 C19 3 Denver Fencing Center 2346 2310 11.8 48%
Pool W 5:0 LESSARD Luc 17 U 13 Denver Fencing Center 1703 2322 3.9 83%
T16 W 15:5 BUERGISSER Kai 18 U 15 South Denver Fencing Academy / Cheyenne Fencing Society & Modern Pentathlon Cente 2052 2640 9.3 82%
T8 W 14:11 RICHARDS Jackson D. 10 U 8 Nmfc/duke City Fencing / Fencing Academy Of Denver 2464 2650 17.5 61%
T4 W 15:14 GOLDMAN Rami 2 C19 3 Denver Fencing Center 2587 2667 21.0 55%
T2 L 13:15 CHUNG Thomas 1 71 D19 1 Battle Born Fencing Club 2643 2688 23.8 53%

November NAC

Junior Men's Épée (A4, JNR), November 11, 2019
Place 245, Seed 257, Not ranked, Rating E19, Northern Colorado Fencers
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool L 3:5 SJOSTEDT Jacob H. 169 B18 85 TigerZ Fencing Academy / Fencers Club Inc. 3275 2288 1.6 5%
Pool L 4:5 YUMIACO Nolan C. 83 148 C19 40 Battle Born Fencing Club 2657 2286 6.4 27%
Pool L 3:5 HERBST Isaac L. 4 13 A19 55 Alliance Fencing Academy 3614 2280 0.5 1%
Pool L 3:5 LESPERANCE Lucas 176 B18 29 3122 2279 2.4 8%
Pool W 5:4 SALISBURY Cary 264 E19 276 Penta Olympic Fencing Club 2306 2277 11.7 48%
Pool L 2:5 MCDERMOTT Brian 89 157 B19 215 Rhode Island Fencing Academy And Club 2933 2289 3.7 14%

November NAC

Y-14 Men's Épée (B3, Y14), November 10, 2019
Place 59, Seed 89, Not ranked, Rating E19, Northern Colorado Fencers
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool L 2:5 GYURE Brayden H. 4 4 B19 22 North Texas Fencing Alliance 2985 2261 3.2 12%
Pool W 5:2 LATIF IMRAN ZAKARIYYA 38 41 D19 29 LA International Fencing 2940 2258 23.7 13%
Pool L 3:5 KIM Donghyeok 132 U 39 2828 2281 4.7 19%
Pool W 5:4 JACKSON James 82 143 E19 63 Elite Fencing Academy 2348 2277 12.5 45%
Pool W 5:2 RIPA Joseph K. 124 U 146 Rhode Island Fencing Academy And Club 1769 2289 4.9 80%
Pool L 2:5 KULIKOWSKI Adam J. 46 59 D19 60 Peoria Fencing Academy 2691 2294 6.1 26%
T128 W 15:10 PARK Frederick 118 U 72 Medeo Fencing Club 2265 2651 14.2 73%
T64 L 10:15 KIM Benjamin I. 29 35 D19 10 Academy Of Fencing Masters (AFM) / Las Positas Fencing Center 2665 2665 24.9 50%

November NAC

Cadet Men's Épée (A4, CDT), November 9, 2019
Place 277, Seed 216, Not ranked, Rating E19, Northern Colorado Fencers
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool L 2:5 TROAKE Henry R. 211 E19 232 Vivo Fencing Club 2573 2283 7.6 32%
Pool L 4:5 ZHANG YuJian 44 46 B19 51 Wanglei International Fencing Club / WangLei Fencing Club Morris 2991 2276 3.3 12%
Pool L 3:5 SCHEMBRI MCCORD Kruz T. 128 C19 103 Masters Fencing Club / Tampa Fencing & Tennis Academy 3034 2272 2.9 10%
Pool L 2:5 PAVLENISHVILI David G. 43 46 A18 53 Tim Morehouse Fencing Club (Port Chester) 2989 2269 3.2 12%
Pool L 0:5 KOFROTH Zachary R. 130 C19 149 Wasatch Fencing 2756 2266 5.3 21%

Rocky Mountain RYC

Y-14 Men's Épée (U, Y14), October 12, 2019
Place 8, Seed 4, Not ranked, Rating E19, Northern Colorado Fencers
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:2 LESSARD Luc 14 U 13 Denver Fencing Center 1314 2290 2.2 91%
Pool L 2:5 SHERMAN Thomas (Tommy) 9 U 13 Battle Born Fencing Club 2175 2292 12.8 57%
Pool W 5:1 CARRIER Gabriel A. 3 E19 6 Wasatch Fencing / Schoolhouse Fencing 2420 2279 14.1 41%
Pool W 5:3 BUERGISSER Kai 10 U 20 South Denver Fencing Academy / Cheyenne Fencing Society & Modern Pentathlon Cente 1448 2293 2.4 92%
Pool L 3:5 SARKAR agniv 19 U 3 Academy Of Fencing Masters (AFM) 2234 2296 12.7 54%
T16 W 15:5 SATTERFIELD Donald 20 U 9 Cheyenne Fencing Society & Modern Pentathlon Cente 1742 2685 5.2 91%
T8 L 10:15 LI Patrick 2 E19 2 Denver Fencing Center 2312 2690 39.2 73%

Colorado Cup #1

Senior Mixed Épée (A2, SNR), October 6, 2019
Place 25, Seed 28, Not ranked, Rating E19, Northern Colorado Fencers
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool L 4:5 KRUGER Mark 15 C18 18 Northern Colorado Fencers 2220 2318 13.5 56%
Pool W 5:4 KENT Elizabeth J. 25 E19 31 Rocky Mountain Fencing Academy / Denver Fencing Center
Pool L 2:5 COLE Matthew 16 C17 10 South Denver Fencing Academy 2307 2304 11.8 50%
Pool L 2:5 SHUGART Henry 5 B19 9 Denver Fencing Center 3106 2293 2.6 9%
Pool L 4:5 BUVARP Elisabeth M. 6 B19 20 Front Range Fencing Club
T32 L 11:15 REES Daniel 1 A19 7 Rocky Mountain Fencing Academy 3630 2690 4.6 7%

RJCC of the Rockies

Junior Men's Épée (B2, JNR), September 29, 2019
Place 16, Seed 16, Not ranked, Rating E19, Northern Colorado Fencers
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool L 2:5 SMITH Jackson 8 C19 14 Denver Fencing Center 2716 2357 7.3 28%