Statistics Profile
| 2025-2026 | 2024-2025 | 2023-2024 | 2022-2023 | Before 2022 | All time | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Victories | 12 | 6 | - | - | - | 18 |
| Losses | 40 | 11 | - | - | - | 51 |
| Win ratio | 23.1% | 35.3% | - | - | - | 26.1% |
| Pool victories | 11 | 3 | - | - | - | 14 |
| Pool losses | 32 | 9 | - | - | - | 41 |
| Pool win ratio | 25.6% | 25.0% | - | - | - | 25.5% |
| DE victories | 1 | 3 | - | - | - | 4 |
| DE losses | 8 | 2 | - | - | - | 10 |
| DE win ratio | 11.1% | 60.0% | - | - | - | 28.6% |
Seasons start on August 1 and end on July 31.
| 2025-2026 | 2024-2025 | 2023-2024 | 2022-2023 | Before 2022 | All time | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Easy wins† | 3 | - | - | - | - | 3 |
| Easy wins % | 25.0% | 0.0% | - | - | - | 16.7% |
| Close wins‡ | 1 | 4 | - | - | - | 5 |
| Close wins % | 8.3% | 66.7% | - | - | - | 27.8% |
| Close losses‡ | 9 | 3 | - | - | - | 12 |
| Close losses % | 22.5% | 27.3% | - | - | - | 23.5% |
| Big losses† | 13 | 3 | - | - | - | 16 |
| Big losses % | 32.5% | 27.3% | - | - | - | 31.4% |
† Easy victories or big losses are 4+ touches in pools, 7+ in standard DEs, and 5+ in veteran or youth DEs.
‡ Close bouts are 1 touch or fewer in pools, 3 or fewer in standard DEs, and 2 or fewer in veteran or youth DEs.
| 2025-2026 | 2024-2025 | 2023-2024 | 2022-2023 | Before 2022 | All time | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Victories | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Victories % | 0.0% | 0.0% | - | - | - | 0.0% |
| Losses | 1 | - | - | - | - | 1 |
| Losses % | 2.5% | 0.0% | - | - | - | 2.0% |
| Total | 1 | - | - | - | - | 1 |
| Total % | 1.9% | 0.0% | - | - | - | 1.4% |
| 2025-2026 | 2024-2025 | 2023-2024 | 2022-2023 | Before 2022 | All time | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Events | 8 | 2 | - | - | - | 10 |
| Tournaments | 8 | 2 | - | - | - | 10 |
Place 21 of 46 Seed 34 Not ranked Rating U East Bay Fencers Gym
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
V | 5:0 | MAYCHROWITZ Matt | 9 | - | B25 | 28 | East Bay Fencers Gym | 2415 | 758 | 112.9 | < 1% | |
Pool
|
D | 1:5 | SOULAIRE Tom | 6 | - | A24 | 11 | Academy Of Fencing Masters (afm) | 2469 | 871 | 0.5 | < 1% | |
Pool
|
D | 2:5 | LIN Daniel | 22 | - | D26 | 22 | Davis Fencing Academy | 1371 | 871 | 12.9 | 21% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:2 | OR Anson | 36 | - | U | 16 | Academy Of Fencing Masters (afm) | 1318 | 858 | 46.5 | 23% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:2 | CHANG Celine A. | 20 | - | C24 | 8 | Las Positas Fencing Center / West Berkeley Fencing Club | - | - | - | - | |
T32
|
D | 2:15 | SU Samuel | 7 | - | B26 | 15 | Academy Of Fencing Masters (afm) | 2035 | 1081 | 23.7 | 8% |
Place 34 of 45 Seed 32 Not ranked Rating U East Bay Fencers Gym
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
V | 5:4 | YE Andrew | 25 | - | U | 42 | Bida Fencing Academy | 670 | 718 | 33.0 | 53% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:3 | JU Shang | 18 | - | E25 | 25 | Bayside Fencing Club | 1089 | 751 | 49.8 | 29% | |
Pool
|
D | 2:3 | LIN Daniel | 4 | 94 | D25 | 5 | Davis Fencing Academy | 1392 | 801 | 12.2 | 17% | |
Pool
|
D | 3:5 | BALUCAN Gabriel | 35 | - | U | 35 | Academy Of Fencing Masters (AFM) | 1064 | 789 | 21.2 | 33% | |
Pool
|
D | 3:5 | BALUCAN Caelus | 11 | 191 | D25 | 17 | Academy Of Fencing Masters (AFM) | 1470 | 767 | 9.1 | 13% | |
T64
|
D | 12:15 | LOUIE Kyle | 41 | - | U | 31 | Academy Of Fencing Masters (AFM) | 935 | 1257 | 176.4 | 67% |
Place 25 of 26 Seed 23 Not ranked Rating U East Bay Fencers Gym
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
V | 5:3 | DWIGGINS Reese | 15 | - | E25 | 24 | East Bay Fencers Gym | - | - | - | - | |
Pool
|
D | 3:5 | DIESSNER Henry | 27 | - | U | 11 | East Bay Fencers Gym | 1229 | 759 | 18.3 | 22% | |
Pool
|
D | 2:5 | DOWNEY Gerard C. | 7 | - | B24 | 13 | East Bay Fencers Gym | 2026 | 741 | 2.2 | 2% | |
Pool
|
D | 1:5 | BAUMAN Colin | 18 | - | E25 | 18 | Academy Of Fencing Masters (afm) | 1382 | 739 | 12.5 | 15% | |
Pool
|
D | 4:5 | LIN Jason | 10 | - | C25 | 7 | Davis Fencing Academy | 1561 | 726 | 7.9 | 9% | |
Pool
|
D | 2:5 | JAKLITSCH Michael (Mike) T. | 2 | - | A22 | 2 | Halberstadt Fencers' Club | 2510 | 718 | 0.3 | < 1% | |
T32
|
D | 3:15 | MARKOFF Gabriel | 22 | - | U | 6 | Halberstadt Fencers' Club | 1421 | 1402 | 144.5 | 49% |
Place 118 of 144 Seed 91 Not ranked Rating U East Bay Fencers Gym
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
D | 1:5 | SHIH Derek | 68 | - | U | 96 | Las Vegas Fencing Academy | 996 | 756 | 34.3 | 35% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:3 | KIM Daniel | 60 | - | E25 | 97 | Yang Fencing Club | 1612 | 721 | 106.6 | 8% | |
Pool
|
D | 3:5 | WONG Aaron | 18 | 63 | D25 | 67 | Bayside Fencing Club | 1525 | 828 | 13.0 | 13% | |
Pool
|
D | 2:5 | WANG Suian (Andy) | 108 | - | U | 73 | 1100 | 815 | 27.4 | 32% | ||
Pool
|
D | 4:5 | SHOURIE Neel | 102 | - | U | 86 | LA International Fencing | 1126 | 787 | 24.2 | 29% | |
Pool
|
D | 4:5 | LI Grayson | 25 | 78 | C25 | 23 | Academy Of Fencing Masters (AFM) | 1854 | 763 | 4.2 | 4% | |
T256
|
V | 15:4 | KOU Logan | 92 | - | U | 138 | Beverly Hills Fencers' Club | 995 | 1313 | 139.3 | 66% | |
T128
|
D | 9:15 | RONG Gordon | 7 | 29 | B25 | 22 | Swords Fencing Studio | 2284 | 1452 | 50.2 | 12% |
Place 38 of 39 Seed 34 Not ranked Rating U East Bay Fencers Gym
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
D | 0:5 | CHEN Steve | 9 | - | B25 | 13 | East Bay Fencers Gym | 2240 | 775 | 1.7 | 1% | |
Pool
|
D | 4:5 | NGUYEN Peyton | 21 | - | D25 | 16 | Bay Area Fencing Club | 1700 | 773 | 9.0 | 7% | |
Pool
|
D | 1:5 | YU Austin | 4 | - | A23 | 10 | True Focus Sports Academy / Davis Fencing Academy | 2231 | 764 | 1.6 | 1% | |
Pool
|
D | 1:5 | SIU Phoeland (Momo) M. | 29 | - | E25 | 33 | Phoenix Falcons Fencing Club / Halberstadt Fencers' Club | - | - | - | - | |
Pool
|
D | 2:5 | BECK Brian C. | 14 | - | C25 | 22 | Academy Of Fencing Masters (afm) | 1797 | 762 | 6.6 | 5% | |
T64
|
D | 14:15 | MENG Fina | 23 | - | D24 | 27 | True Focus Sports Academy | - | - | - | - |
Place 17 of 31 Seed 20 Not ranked Rating U East Bay Fencers gym
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
V | 5:1 | WEI Henry | 13 | - | U | 20 | Academy Of Fencing Masters (AFM) | 2500 | 661 | 104.0 | 4% | |
Pool
|
D | 1:5 | WONG Vansen | 3 | - | E25 | 3 | Academy Of Fencing Masters (afm) | 1347 | 765 | 24.3 | 18% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:3 | WANG Astin | 28 | - | U | 28 | 342 | 741 | 31.0 | 71% | ||
Pool
|
D | 1:5 | ABRAHAM Aaron | 8 | - | U | 9 | Academy Of Fencing Masters (afm) | 957 | 772 | 43.4 | 38% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:2 | ABDULHAK Enzo | 17 | - | U | 25 | Bay Area Fencing Club | 763 | 729 | 45.8 | 48% | |
T32
|
D | 10:15 | LI Guanhua | 5 | - | U | 16 | Sequoia Fencing Academy / Bay Area Fencing Club | 2500 | 1363 | 50.8 | 15% |
Place 49 of 52 Seed 51 Not ranked Rating U East Bay Fencers Gym
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
D | 2:5 | HABEK Sophia | 1 | - | A25 | 25 | East Bay Fencers Gym | - | - | - | - | |
Pool
|
D | 3:5 | PHILIPPINE Johan L. | 33 | - | E25 | 7 | East Bay Fencers Gym | 2008 | 701 | 4.5 | 2% | |
Pool
|
D | 4:5 | LIU Xuyao | 32 | - | E25 | 10 | Academy Of Fencing Masters (afm) | 1402 | 697 | 21.4 | 14% | |
Pool
|
D | 2:5 | MOHABIR Ariane | 48 | - | U | 38 | Halberstadt Fencers' Club | - | - | - | - | |
Pool
|
D | 2:5 | BECK Brian C. | 16 | - | C25 | 46 | Academy Of Fencing Masters (afm) | 1833 | 675 | 6.5 | 3% | |
Pool
|
D | 2:5 | WANG Devin | 17 | - | C25 | 14 | True Focus Sports Academy | 1784 | 669 | 7.2 | 4% | |
T64
|
D | 3:15 | WANG Devin | 17 | - | C25 | 14 | True Focus Sports Academy | 2004 | 1505 | 141.9 | 26% |
Place 27 of 33 Seed 32 Not ranked Rating U East Bay Fencers Gym
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
D | 1:5 | DIESSNER Henry | 29 | - | U | 26 | East Bay Fencers Gym | 1182 | 438 | 26.8 | 13% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:3 | DOWNEY Gerard C. | 5 | - | B24 | 15 | East Bay Fencers Gym | 2129 | 411 | 312.1 | < 1% | |
Pool
|
D | 3:5 | HSU Joshua | 6 | - | C25 | 14 | Northwest Fencing Center / East Bay Fencers Gym | 1854 | 724 | 8.1 | 4% | |
Pool
|
D | 2:5 | ONG Jee Ken | 16 | - | D25 | 5 | Academy Of Fencing Masters (afm) | 2923 | 716 | 0.4 | < 1% | |
Pool
|
D | 4:5 | HAMILTON Travis | 15 | - | D25 | 7 | Fresno Fencing Club | 1626 | 715 | 14.1 | 8% | |
T32
|
D | 0:15 | COHEN Benjamin A. | 2 | - | A24 | 6 | Halberstadt Fencers' Club | 2799 | 1548 | 42.9 | 6% |
Place 2 of 7 Seed 4 Not ranked Rating U East Bay Fencers Gym
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
D | 4:5 | KAYMAN June | 7 | - | U | 3 | East Bay Fencers Gym | - | - | - | - | |
Pool
|
V | 5:4 | DARMSTADT-JORY Torben | 3 | - | U | 6 | East Bay Fencers Gym | 290 | 242 | 115.1 | 47% | |
Pool
|
D | 4:5 | BONI Phi | 6 | - | U | 5 | East Bay Fencers Gym | - | - | - | - | |
Pool
|
D | 3:5 | CLARK Henry | 5 | - | U | 4 | East Bay Fencers Gym | 2541 | 357 | 3.4 | 2% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:3 | SINGLETARY Iona | 1 | - | U | 1 | East Bay Fencers Gym | - | - | - | - | |
Pool
|
V | 5:2 | BILOTTI Nico | 2 | - | U | 7 | East Bay Fencers Gym | 296 | 354 | 84.2 | 53% | |
T8
|
V | 15:12 | BONI Phi | 6 | - | U | 5 | East Bay Fencers Gym | - | - | - | - | |
T4
|
V | 15:12 | KAYMAN June | 7 | - | U | 3 | East Bay Fencers Gym | - | - | - | - | |
T2
|
D | 13:15 | SINGLETARY Iona | 1 | - | U | 1 | East Bay Fencers Gym | - | - | - | - |
Place 32 of 41 Seed 35 Not ranked Rating U East Bay Fencers Gym
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
D | 2:5 | LIU Daniel | 9 | 97 | U | 9 | Bayside Fencing Club | 1111 | 2500 | 1231.3 | 91% | |
Pool
|
D | 0:5 | NGUYEN Norris | 40 | - | U | 16 | Maximum Fencing Club | 1001 | 1269 | 386.6 | 63% | |
Pool
|
D | 1:5 | DING Max | 4 | 34 | U | 6 | Academy Of Fencing Masters (AFM) | 1200 | 882 | 152.7 | 34% | |
Pool
|
D | 1:5 | ABRAHAM Aaron | 28 | - | U | 18 | Academy Of Fencing Masters (AFM) | 579 | 729 | 215.3 | 58% | |
Pool
|
D | 2:5 | CHI Zachary | 22 | - | U | 28 | Academy Of Fencing Masters (AFM) | 604 | 514 | 135.3 | 45% | |
Pool
|
D | 3:5 | LEE Connor | 17 | - | U | 36 | Fortune Fencing | 322 | 379 | 136.5 | 53% | |
T64
|
V | 15:14 | LI NATHAN | 30 | - | U | 33 | True Focus Sports Academy | 1166 | 2500 | 129.7 | 90% | |
T32
|
D | 10:15 | YU Haoyun | 13 | 124 | U | 11 | Academy Of Fencing Masters (AFM) | 1292 | 2630 | 1081.5 | 92% |