Statistics Profile
| 2026-2027 | 2025-2026 | 2024-2025 | 2023-2024 | Before 2023 | All time | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Victories | 42 | 4 | - | - | - | 46 |
| Losses | 23 | 7 | - | - | - | 30 |
| Win ratio | 64.6% | 36.4% | - | - | - | 60.5% |
| Pool victories | 32 | 4 | - | - | - | 36 |
| Pool losses | 15 | 5 | - | - | - | 20 |
| Pool win ratio | 68.1% | 44.4% | - | - | - | 64.3% |
| DE victories | 10 | - | - | - | - | 10 |
| DE losses | 8 | 2 | - | - | - | 10 |
| DE win ratio | 55.6% | 0.0% | - | - | - | 50.0% |
Seasons start on August 1 and end on July 31.
| 2026-2027 | 2025-2026 | 2024-2025 | 2023-2024 | Before 2023 | All time | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Easy wins† | 21 | - | - | - | - | 21 |
| Easy wins % | 50.0% | 0.0% | - | - | - | 45.7% |
| Close wins‡ | 9 | 1 | - | - | - | 10 |
| Close wins % | 21.4% | 25.0% | - | - | - | 21.7% |
| Close losses‡ | 6 | - | - | - | - | 6 |
| Close losses % | 26.1% | 0.0% | - | - | - | 20.0% |
| Big losses† | 6 | 3 | - | - | - | 9 |
| Big losses % | 26.1% | 42.9% | - | - | - | 30.0% |
† Easy victories or big losses are 4+ touches in pools, 7+ in standard DEs, and 5+ in veteran or youth DEs.
‡ Close bouts are 1 touch or fewer in pools, 3 or fewer in standard DEs, and 2 or fewer in veteran or youth DEs.
| 2026-2027 | 2025-2026 | 2024-2025 | 2023-2024 | Before 2023 | All time | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Victories | 7 | 2 | - | - | - | 9 |
| Victories % | 16.7% | 50.0% | - | - | - | 19.6% |
| Losses | 7 | - | - | - | - | 7 |
| Losses % | 30.4% | 0.0% | - | - | - | 23.3% |
| Total | 14 | 2 | - | - | - | 16 |
| Total % | 21.5% | 18.2% | - | - | - | 21.1% |
| 2026-2027 | 2025-2026 | 2024-2025 | 2023-2024 | Before 2023 | All time | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Events | 9 | 2 | - | - | - | 11 |
| Tournaments | 7 | 2 | - | - | - | 9 |
Place 22 of 85 Seed 76 Not ranked Rating U East Bay Fencers Gym
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
D | 0:5 | ZHANG Jenson | 22 | 94 | U | 10 | Fortune Fencing | 945 | 943 | 25.5 | 50% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:1 | ZHU Alexander | 48 | - | U | 83 | Academy Of Fencing Masters (AFM) | 379 | 917 | 10.4 | 81% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:0 | QU Ethan | 31 | - | U | 80 | Academy Of Fencing Masters (AFM) | 153 | 928 | 6.4 | 88% | |
Pool
|
D | 3:5 | AKKARA Skyler | 5 | 43 | U | 8 | Bayside Fencing Club | 761 | 934 | 29.9 | 61% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:0 | TONG Matthew | 85 | - | U | 56 | Las Vegas Fencing Academy | 319 | 904 | 8.9 | 83% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:4 | JI Dylan | 56 | - | U | 24 | LA International Fencing | 350 | 913 | 9.2 | 82% | |
T64
|
V | 15:7 | WU AJ | 30 | - | U | 44 | Academy Of Fencing Masters (AFM) | 802 | 1432 | 25.3 | 80% | |
T32
|
D | 4:15 | REN Mark | 9 | 59 | U | 7 | Maximum Fencing Club | 1472 | 1458 | 63.9 | 49% |
Place 47 of 117 Seed 53 Not ranked Rating U East Bay Fencers Gym
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
D | 3:5 | KHUSHRAJ Rohan | 18 | 88 | D26 | 32 | Bayside Fencing Club | 1333 | 900 | 15.0 | 24% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:4 | LEVY Logan | 88 | - | U | 16 | South Coast Fencing Center | 847 | 885 | 26.4 | 52% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:3 | SALZER Aage | 92 | - | U | 78 | Bozeman Fencing Association, Llc | 440 | 912 | 13.1 | 77% | |
Pool
|
D | 2:5 | YOON Ian | 17 | 87 | U | 6 | LA International Fencing | 1263 | 925 | 16.4 | 29% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:4 | BALUCAN Gabriel | 118 | - | U | 57 | Academy Of Fencing Masters (AFM) | 1122 | 909 | 34.2 | 36% | |
T128
|
V | 15:7 | DEMIRCHIAN Edward | 96 | - | U | 83 | LA International Fencing | 1195 | 1433 | 56.9 | 64% | |
T64
|
D | 1:15 | CHAN Nathan | 35 | 170 | D26 | 13 | Academy Of Fencing Masters (AFM) | 1662 | 1490 | 58.1 | 39% |
Place 1 of 19 Seed 1 Not ranked Rating U East Bay Fencers Gym
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
V | 5:3 | HSU Audrey | 13 | - | U | 15 | Academy Of Fencing Masters (AFM) | - | - | - | - | |
Pool
|
V | 5:3 | KIM Christian | 10 | - | U | 3 | Maximum Fencing Club | 392 | 841 | 16.0 | 77% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:0 | MALHOTRA Arin | 16 | - | U | 18 | Maximum Fencing Club | -30 | 857 | 6.1 | 92% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:4 | OZA Hridaan | 7 | - | U | 11 | Bay Area Fencing Club | 630 | 863 | 20.7 | 63% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:0 | TANG Leon | 19 | - | U | 12 | Bayside Fencing Club | 506 | 883 | 16.9 | 73% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:2 | BERBEGA Polina | 4 | - | U | 10 | Bida Fencing Academy | - | - | - | - | |
T16
|
V | 15:2 | CHANG Harvey | 9 | - | U | 16 | Bayside Fencing Club | 1231 | 1247 | 95.6 | 51% | |
T8
|
V | 15:8 | LUCAS Aiden | 17 | - | U | 8 | Academy Of Fencing Masters (AFM) | 822 | 1343 | 41.9 | 78% | |
T4
|
V | 15:5 | KIM Christian | 10 | - | U | 3 | Maximum Fencing Club | 995 | 1385 | 48.8 | 72% | |
T2
|
V | 15:5 | SANTIAGO Mara | 2 | - | U | 2 | Bida Fencing Academy | - | - | - | - |
Place 7 of 39 Seed 38 Not ranked Rating U East Bay Fencers gym
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
V | 5:4 | CHENGLY Adam | 16 | - | U | 34 | Sequoia Fencing Academy | 691 | 800 | 29.6 | 56% | |
Pool
|
V | 3:0 | LIM Corbin | 9 | - | U | 30 | Maximum Fencing Club | 214 | 829 | 13.3 | 83% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:1 | TANG Leon | 21 | - | U | 24 | Bayside Fencing Club | 448 | 843 | 19.5 | 74% | |
Pool
|
D | 0:2 | SZETO Jonathan | 27 | - | U | 2 | Academy Of Fencing Masters (AFM) | 731 | 862 | 40.4 | 58% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:0 | ZHANG Luran | 4 | - | U | 25 | Academy Of Fencing Masters (AFM) | 457 | 822 | 19.1 | 72% | |
T32
|
V | 10:5 | ZHANG Luran | 4 | - | U | 25 | Academy Of Fencing Masters (AFM) | 1374 | 1034 | 230.4 | 32% | |
T16
|
V | 11:7 | WANG Franklin | 12 | - | U | 11 | Academy Of Fencing Masters (AFM) | 1291 | 1265 | 141.2 | 48% | |
T8
|
D | 11:14 | LI Nathan | 36 | - | U | 3 | True Focus Sports Academy | 1118 | 1406 | 158.7 | 66% |
Place 40 of 80 Seed 32 Not ranked Rating U East Bay Fencers Gym
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
V | 3:1 | CHO Nathan | 66 | - | U | 38 | Battle Born Fencing Club | 462 | 862 | 26.0 | 73% | |
Pool
|
D | 1:4 | PARK Ethan | 8 | 13 | E25 | 9 | Elite Fencing Academy / EFA | 1190 | 888 | 29.6 | 31% | |
Pool
|
D | 0:2 | DAI Greyson | 75 | - | U | 56 | Yang Fencing Club | 531 | 858 | 63.3 | 70% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:0 | TONG Matthew | 57 | - | U | 72 | Las Vegas Fencing Academy | 327 | 795 | 19.9 | 77% | |
Pool
|
D | 2:5 | LI Stephen | 17 | 51 | U | 19 | LA International Fencing | 1136 | 815 | 24.9 | 30% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:1 | YOO Kyle | 41 | - | U | 74 | TeamK Fencing | -8 | 790 | 9.6 | 89% | |
T64
|
D | 4:5 | WANG Alexander | 14 | 42 | U | 25 | Yang Fencing Club | 1399 | 1191 | 157.1 | 39% |
Place 5 of 11 Seed 11 Not ranked Rating U East Bay Fencers Gym
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
V | 5:0 | BATTON Maxim | 2 | - | U | 9 | East Bay Fencers Gym | 1054 | 725 | 53.3 | 35% | |
Pool
|
V | 4:3 | KANG Irene Kaur | 6 | - | U | 7 | Bayside Fencing Club | - | - | - | - | |
Pool
|
V | 5:1 | HONG Peter | 7 | - | U | 10 | East Bay Fencers Gym | 646 | 778 | 39.9 | 57% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:1 | CHENGLY Adam | 3 | - | U | 3 | Sequoia Fencing Academy | 823 | 818 | 44.3 | 50% | |
T8
|
D | 13:15 | CHENGLY Adam | 3 | - | U | 3 | Sequoia Fencing Academy | 2018 | 1273 | 81.4 | 21% |
Place 18 of 25 Seed 3 Not ranked Rating U East Bay Fencers Gym
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
D | 4:5 | KAZEMI Ryan | 13 | - | U | 10 | Bay Area Fencing Club | 875 | 887 | 64.4 | 51% | |
Pool
|
D | 3:5 | REN Mark | 5 | - | U | 8 | Maximum Fencing Club | 1032 | 823 | 46.5 | 37% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:3 | VISHWA Nishta | 12 | - | U | 23 | Maximum Fencing Club | - | - | - | - | |
Pool
|
D | 1:5 | SALIM Ethan | 19 | - | U | 6 | Academy Of Fencing Masters (AFM) | 863 | 776 | 51.6 | 45% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:4 | MUKKU Emily | 18 | - | U | 14 | Academy Of Fencing Masters (AFM) | - | - | - | - | |
T32
|
D | 9:15 | SHANG Jiahao | 6 | - | U | 15 | Academy Of Fencing Masters (AFM) | 2500 | 1326 | 53.0 | 15% |
Place 10 of 26 Seed 9 Not ranked Rating U East Bay Fencers Gym
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
D | 3:5 | CHENGLY Adam | 2 | - | U | 20 | Sequoia Fencing Academy | 2500 | 891 | 9.4 | 6% | |
Pool
|
D | 1:5 | AKKARA Skyler | 23 | - | U | 1 | Bayside Fencing Club | 583 | 882 | 124.7 | 68% | |
Pool
|
V | 2:1 | LIM Corbin | 15 | - | U | 14 | Maximum Fencing Club | 208 | 757 | 34.5 | 79% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:1 | HSU Audrey | 7 | - | U | 19 | Academy Of Fencing Masters (AFM) | - | - | - | - | |
Pool
|
V | 4:2 | SZETO Jonathan | 18 | - | U | 18 | Academy Of Fencing Masters (AFM) | 743 | 792 | 70.7 | 53% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:0 | WESKAMP Kai | 26 | - | U | 26 | Maximum Fencing Club | 201 | 863 | 24.6 | 81% | |
T32
|
V | 15:9 | NHO Lucas | 19 | - | U | 25 | Maximum Fencing Club | 294 | 1714 | 49.3 | 94% | |
T16
|
D | 12:15 | OUYANG Anderson | 16 | - | U | 8 | Sequoia Fencing Academy | 1312 | 1763 | 437.2 | 70% |
Place 8 of 16 Seed 12 Not ranked Rating U East Bay Fencers Gym
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
V | 5:0 | BILOTTI Nico | 15 | - | U | 11 | East Bay Fencers Gym | 112 | 945 | 28.2 | 88% | |
Pool
|
D | 1:3 | CHALLAMEL Heloise | 3 | - | E26 | 5 | East Bay Fencers Gym | - | - | - | - | |
Pool
|
D | 2:3 | BALUCAN Gabriel | 10 | - | U | 3 | Academy Of Fencing Masters (afm) | 1138 | 973 | 81.8 | 40% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:2 | CHAIGNEAU-TAQUECHEL Isadora | 4 | - | U | 16 | West Berkeley Fencing Club | - | - | - | - | |
T16
|
V | 15:14 | DUAN Jessica | 5 | - | U | 9 | East Bay Fencers Gym | - | - | - | - | |
T8
|
D | 2:15 | CHALLAMEL Hadrien | 1 | - | B26 | 1 | East Bay Fencers Gym | 1961 | 2500 | 786.3 | 70% |
Place 9 of 17 Seed 7 Not ranked Rating U East Bay Fencers Gym
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
D | 3:5 | BARBIER Ethan | 13 | - | U | 3 | Sequoia Fencing Academy | 2500 | 582 | 11.9 | 4% | |
Pool
|
V | 4:2 | BILOTTI Nico | 6 | - | U | 14 | East Bay Fencers Gym | 98 | 570 | 85.4 | 74% | |
Pool
|
V | 4:1 | SAKOUNLAPHOUM Maru | 12 | - | U | 13 | East Bay Fencers Gym | 969 | 655 | 167.0 | 35% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:4 | AKKARA Skyler | 16 | - | U | 3 | Bayside Fencing Club | 597 | 822 | 95.5 | 63% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:3 | DARMSTADT-JORY Torben | 1 | - | U | 11 | East Bay Fencers Gym | 52 | 918 | 27.2 | 90% | |
T16
|
D | 11:15 | FONG Sevi | 3 | - | U | 8 | East Bay Fencers Gym | - | - | - | - |
Place 17 of 17 Seed 4 Not ranked Rating U East Bay Fencers Gym
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
D | 2:5 | DODGE Myles | 9 | - | U | 12 | East Bay Fencers Gym | 905 | 2500 | 1333.7 | 94% | |
Pool
|
D | 0:5 | DIESSNER Henry | 3 | - | E26 | 3 | East Bay Fencers Gym | 1241 | 1166 | 279.1 | 46% | |
Pool
|
D | 0:5 | CHAN Alik | 15 | - | U | 3 | East Bay Fencers Gym | 1051 | 887 | 186.7 | 42% | |
Pool
|
D | 0:5 | HAROLD, III Byron (Trey) | 10 | - | U | 8 | East Bay Fencers Gym | 1064 | 700 | 118.8 | 32% | |
T32
|
D | 10:15 | DUAN Jessica | 11 | - | U | 16 | East Bay Fencers Gym | - | - | - | - |