Statistics Profile
| 2025-2026 | 2024-2025 | 2023-2024 | 2022-2023 | Before 2022 | All time | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Victories | 8 | 8 | - | - | - | 16 |
| Losses | 22 | 19 | - | - | - | 41 |
| Win ratio | 26.7% | 29.6% | - | - | - | 28.1% |
| Pool victories | 8 | 7 | - | - | - | 15 |
| Pool losses | 17 | 15 | - | - | - | 32 |
| Pool win ratio | 32.0% | 31.8% | - | - | - | 31.9% |
| DE victories | - | 1 | - | - | - | 1 |
| DE losses | 5 | 4 | - | - | - | 9 |
| DE win ratio | 0.0% | 20.0% | - | - | - | 10.0% |
Seasons start on August 1 and end on July 31.
| 2025-2026 | 2024-2025 | 2023-2024 | 2022-2023 | Before 2022 | All time | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Easy wins† | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Easy wins % | 0.0% | 0.0% | - | - | - | 0.0% |
| Close wins‡ | 3 | 5 | - | - | - | 8 |
| Close wins % | 37.5% | 62.5% | - | - | - | 50.0% |
| Close losses‡ | 3 | 2 | - | - | - | 5 |
| Close losses % | 13.6% | 10.5% | - | - | - | 12.2% |
| Big losses† | 5 | 5 | - | - | - | 10 |
| Big losses % | 22.7% | 26.3% | - | - | - | 24.4% |
† Easy victories or big losses are 4+ touches in pools, 7+ in standard DEs, and 5+ in veteran or youth DEs.
‡ Close bouts are 1 touch or fewer in pools, 3 or fewer in standard DEs, and 2 or fewer in veteran or youth DEs.
| 2025-2026 | 2024-2025 | 2023-2024 | 2022-2023 | Before 2022 | All time | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Victories | - | 2 | - | - | - | 2 |
| Victories % | 0.0% | 25.0% | - | - | - | 12.5% |
| Losses | 1 | - | - | - | - | 1 |
| Losses % | 4.5% | 0.0% | - | - | - | 2.4% |
| Total | 1 | 2 | - | - | - | 3 |
| Total % | 3.3% | 7.4% | - | - | - | 5.3% |
| 2025-2026 | 2024-2025 | 2023-2024 | 2022-2023 | Before 2022 | All time | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Events | 5 | 4 | - | - | - | 9 |
| Tournaments | 3 | 3 | - | - | - | 6 |
Place 15 of 16 Seed 10 Not ranked Rating E25 RPI College Fencing Club / Richmond Fencing Club
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
D | 3:5 | MEHRBACH Jesse | 9 | - | E25 | 3 | Upper Valley Fencing Club | 1670 | 1513 | 27.5 | 40% | |
Pool
|
D | 1:5 | MAZZEI Valentino | 15 | - | U | 12 | Riverside Fencing Club | 2124 | 1485 | 12.1 | 20% | |
Pool
|
D | 3:5 | WENGER Caleb | 3 | - | D25 | 1 | Seacoast Fencing Club | 1820 | 1473 | 20.0 | 29% | |
Pool
|
D | 4:5 | KROHN Matthew | 5 | - | D25 | 8 | Vermont Fencing Alliance | 1373 | 1453 | 35.5 | 55% | |
T16
|
D | 9:15 | NIU Han | 13 | - | U | 2 | 2291 | 1120 | 21.1 | 8% |
Place 19 of 25 Seed 21 Not ranked Rating E25 RPI College Fencing Club / Richmond Fencing Club
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
D | 2:5 | DJONOUMA Toyohm | 1 | - | A26 | 1 | Portland Fencing Center / Cavalier Fencing Club | 2436 | 1461 | 6.0 | 6% | |
Pool
|
D | 3:5 | ZHANG Chloe Xuan Yu | 22 | - | U | 16 | - | - | - | - | ||
Pool
|
D | 4:5 | LUSSIER Jesse B. | 10 | - | C25 | 13 | Vermont Fencing Alliance | 2006 | 1455 | 15.9 | 19% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:4 | NOP Will H. | 11 | - | C23 | 8 | Vermont Fencing Alliance | 2119 | 1439 | 73.9 | 14% | |
T32
|
D | 10:15 | D'SOUZA Carlisle (Charlie) J. | 19 | - | D22 | 15 | Vermont Fencing Alliance | 1381 | 1225 | 104.5 | 42% |
Place 10 of 21 Seed 7 Not ranked Rating E25 RPI College Fencing Club / Richmond Fencing Club
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
V | 5:2 | MORI Natsuko | 14 | - | U | 7 | Riverside Fencing Club | - | - | - | - | |
Pool
|
V | 5:2 | COLLIER Samara | 4 | - | E25 | 14 | Upper Valley Fencing Club | - | - | - | - | |
Pool
|
D | 4:5 | GU Andrew | 18 | - | U | 9 | 2500 | 1385 | 8.4 | 14% | ||
Pool
|
V | 5:3 | ZIMMERMAN Robert | 10 | - | U | 13 | Vermont Fencing Alliance | 1445 | 1377 | 45.7 | 46% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:2 | PEARSALL William | 16 | - | U | 3 | Vermont Fencing Alliance | 1424 | 1423 | 38.2 | 50% | |
Pool
|
D | 3:5 | KROHN Daphne | 3 | - | E25 | 16 | Vermont Fencing Alliance | - | - | - | - | |
T16
|
D | 8:14 | PEARSALL William | 16 | - | U | 3 | Vermont Fencing Alliance | 2199 | 1264 | 39.3 | 14% |
Place 19 of 19 Seed 17 Not ranked Rating E25 RPI College Fencing Club / Richmond Fencing Club
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
D | 1:5 | HENTY Colton | 15 | - | D25 | 16 | Vermont Fencing Alliance / Lionheart Fencing Academy/coeur Du Lion Fencing Cl | 1894 | 1482 | 27.7 | 26% | |
Pool
|
D | 3:5 | MOSKOWITZ Martin | 5 | - | C25 | 1 | Cavalier Fencing Club / Seacoast Fencing Club | 1881 | 1455 | 25.8 | 25% | |
Pool
|
D | 2:5 | CHEN Allen | 2 | - | B25 | 2 | Cavalier Fencing Club / Riverside Fencing Club | 2166 | 1429 | 13.3 | 12% | |
Pool
|
D | 1:5 | NOP Will H. | 11 | - | C23 | 10 | Vermont Fencing Alliance | 2087 | 1416 | 14.9 | 14% | |
Pool
|
D | 2:5 | MAY Ciaran | 9 | - | C24 | 7 | Vermont Fencing Alliance | 2048 | 1401 | 15.2 | 15% | |
T32
|
D | 11:15 | MEAGHER Roderick | 10 | - | C24 | 14 | 1998 | 1329 | 64.7 | 18% |
Place 20 of 34 Seed 24 Not ranked Rating U RPI College Fencing Club / Richmond Fencing Club
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
V | 5:4 | COLLIER Samara | 18 | - | E25 | 24 | Upper Valley Fencing Club | - | - | - | - | |
Pool
|
D | 3:5 | MAY Ciaran | 8 | - | C24 | 14 | Vermont Fencing Alliance | 2158 | 1402 | 18.2 | 12% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:2 | KROHN Matthew | 13 | - | D25 | 32 | Vermont Fencing Alliance | 1518 | 1384 | 71.4 | 42% | |
Pool
|
D | 3:5 | KROLEWSKI Alexander | 31 | - | U | 15 | Worcester Fencing Club | 2120 | 1455 | 20.2 | 21% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:4 | HAN Keyi | 21 | - | E24 | 10 | 1464 | 1435 | 58.0 | 48% | ||
Pool
|
D | 1:5 | DJONOUMA Toyohm | 3 | - | B25 | 5 | Portland Fencing Center / Cavalier Fencing Club | 2367 | 1493 | 10.9 | 8% | |
T32
|
D | 7:15 | COFFIN Carleton | 7 | - | C24 | 13 | RPI College Fencing Club | 2005 | 1412 | 83.1 | 22% |
Place 22 of 26 Seed 23 Not ranked Rating U RPI College Fencing Club / Richmond Fencing Club
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
D | 1:5 | LUSSIER Jesse B. | 5 | - | C24 | 8 | Vermont Fencing Alliance | 2095 | 1509 | 35.5 | 20% | |
Pool
|
D | 4:5 | HAN Keyi | 26 | - | U | 9 | 1333 | 1473 | 95.7 | 59% | ||
Pool
|
D | 2:5 | WEI Zikun | 1 | - | A22 | 1 | No Fear Fencing / RPI College Fencing Club | 3053 | 1377 | 1.3 | < 1% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:4 | OSHIMA Robert | 16 | - | E24 | 15 | Marx Fencing Academy / Seacoast Fencing Club | 1255 | 1376 | 62.5 | 57% | |
Pool
|
D | 2:5 | ELDER Justin | 9 | - | C22 | 12 | 1836 | 1439 | 36.5 | 29% | ||
Pool
|
D | 3:5 | PEDEN Emily | 17 | - | E24 | 24 | Vermont Fencing Alliance | - | - | - | - | |
T32
|
D | 10:15 | RUGGLES William R. | 8 | - | C22 | 11 | Upper Valley Fencing Club | 1573 | 1647 | 234.8 | 54% |
Place 21 of 24 Seed 20 Not ranked Rating U RPI College Fencing Club / Richmond Fencing Club
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
D | 2:5 | MAY Ciaran | 11 | - | D24 | 3 | Vermont Fencing Alliance | 2466 | 1800 | 43.6 | 18% | |
Pool
|
D | 3:5 | OSHIMA Robert | 17 | - | E24 | 13 | Marx Fencing Academy / Seacoast Fencing Club | 1276 | 1757 | 178.3 | 76% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:3 | CROCKET Anne R. | 3 | - | B23 | 16 | - | - | - | - | ||
Pool
|
D | 4:5 | ELDER Justin | 6 | - | C22 | 7 | 2414 | 1578 | 26.7 | 16% | ||
Pool
|
D | 2:5 | MCCAULEY Samuel R. | 19 | - | U | 3 | 2013 | 1552 | 43.0 | 29% | ||
T32
|
D | 8:15 | NGUYEN Thanh H. | 12 | - | D23 | 8 | RPI College Fencing Club | 1723 | 2018 | 372.0 | 63% |
Place 7 of 11 Seed 1 Not ranked Rating U RPI College Fencing Club / Richmond Fencing Club
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
D | 1:5 | LEWIS Marcus | 9 | - | U | 2 | RPI College Fencing Club | 2500 | 1841 | 63.7 | 27% | |
Pool
|
D | 2:5 | MISSERT Justin | 11 | - | U | 1 | Seacoast Fencing Club | 1981 | 1777 | 118.7 | 39% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:3 | POWERFREEMAN Mark | 4 | - | U | 9 | Vermont Fencing Alliance | 1182 | 1658 | 72.1 | 73% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:4 | RICE Ethan | 7 | - | U | 9 | Vermont Fencing Alliance / Valhalla Fencing | 1292 | 1730 | 69.9 | 73% | |
Pool
|
D | 1:5 | CASI Eloise | 5 | - | U | 6 | Rhode Island Fencing Academy And Club | - | - | - | - | |
T16
|
V | 15:14 | POWERFREEMAN Mark | 4 | - | U | 9 | Vermont Fencing Alliance | 1681 | 1931 | 288.8 | 59% | |
T8
|
D | 9:15 | TUROFF Ryan | 6 | - | U | 3 | RPI College Fencing Club | 2500 | 2219 | 200.9 | 41% |
Place 18 of 26 Seed 24 Not ranked Rating U RPI College Fencing Club / Richmond Fencing Club
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
V | 4:3 | OSHIMA Robert | 16 | - | E24 | 20 | Marx Fencing Academy / Seacoast Fencing Club | 1282 | 2500 | 151.4 | 88% | |
Pool
|
V | 4:2 | POWERFREEMAN Mark | 26 | - | U | 26 | Vermont Fencing Alliance | 1811 | 2651 | 190.8 | 77% | |
Pool
|
D | 2:5 | BIANCOSINO Kirin | 9 | - | D24 | 14 | Vermont Fencing Alliance | 1911 | 2842 | 724.2 | 84% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:4 | HAN Keyi | 22 | - | U | 12 | 1285 | 2118 | 89.5 | 85% | ||
Pool
|
D | 1:5 | RUGGLES William R. | 8 | - | C22 | 9 | Upper Valley Fencing Club | 1791 | 2208 | 343.8 | 71% | |
Pool
|
D | 2:5 | WEI Zikun | 1 | - | A22 | 1 | No Fear Fencing / RPI College Fencing Club | 3070 | 1864 | 23.0 | 5% | |
T32
|
D | 10:15 | SCHUPPE Ray W. | 11 | - | D24 | 15 | Vermont Fencing Alliance | 2079 | 2500 | 569.5 | 63% |