Statistics Profile
| 2025-2026 | 2024-2025 | 2023-2024 | 2022-2023 | Before 2022 | All time | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Victories | 41 | 45 | 7 | - | - | 93 |
| Losses | 32 | 41 | 6 | - | - | 79 |
| Win ratio | 56.2% | 52.3% | 53.8% | - | - | 54.1% |
| Pool victories | 32 | 36 | 6 | - | - | 74 |
| Pool losses | 22 | 31 | 4 | - | - | 57 |
| Pool win ratio | 59.3% | 53.7% | 60.0% | - | - | 56.5% |
| DE victories | 9 | 9 | 1 | - | - | 19 |
| DE losses | 10 | 10 | 2 | - | - | 22 |
| DE win ratio | 47.4% | 47.4% | 33.3% | - | - | 46.3% |
Seasons start on August 1 and end on July 31.
| 2025-2026 | 2024-2025 | 2023-2024 | 2022-2023 | Before 2022 | All time | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Easy wins† | 12 | 15 | - | - | - | 27 |
| Easy wins % | 29.3% | 33.3% | 0.0% | - | - | 29.0% |
| Close wins‡ | 10 | 7 | 1 | - | - | 18 |
| Close wins % | 24.4% | 15.6% | 14.3% | - | - | 19.4% |
| Close losses‡ | 6 | 10 | - | - | - | 16 |
| Close losses % | 18.8% | 24.4% | 0.0% | - | - | 20.3% |
| Big losses† | 14 | 17 | 2 | - | - | 33 |
| Big losses % | 43.8% | 41.5% | 33.3% | - | - | 41.8% |
† Easy victories or big losses are 4+ touches in pools, 7+ in standard DEs, and 5+ in veteran or youth DEs.
‡ Close bouts are 1 touch or fewer in pools, 3 or fewer in standard DEs, and 2 or fewer in veteran or youth DEs.
| 2025-2026 | 2024-2025 | 2023-2024 | 2022-2023 | Before 2022 | All time | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Victories | 2 | 1 | - | - | - | 3 |
| Victories % | 4.9% | 2.2% | 0.0% | - | - | 3.2% |
| Losses | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Losses % | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | - | - | 0.0% |
| Total | 2 | 1 | - | - | - | 3 |
| Total % | 2.7% | 1.2% | 0.0% | - | - | 1.7% |
| 2025-2026 | 2024-2025 | 2023-2024 | 2022-2023 | Before 2022 | All time | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Events | 10 | 11 | 2 | - | - | 23 |
| Tournaments | 4 | 5 | 1 | - | - | 10 |
Place 3 of 13 Seed 6 Not ranked Rating E26 Vermont Fencing Alliance
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
V | 5:4 | MAZUR Chris | 12 | - | U | 12 | Vermont Fencing Alliance | 542 | 1556 | 3.4 | 95% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:2 | FOX Viveka R. | 1 | - | C23 | 8 | Vermont Fencing Alliance | - | - | - | - | |
Pool
|
D | 3:5 | TANG Jeremy | 4 | - | D25 | 2 | Queens Fencing Club LLC / RPI College Fencing Club | 1344 | 1560 | 31.6 | 64% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:1 | WALZ Nolan | 10 | - | U | 7 | Midcoast Fencing Athletic Club | 810 | 1528 | 6.8 | 88% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:4 | TABAK grigoriy | 8 | - | U | 6 | Back Alley Fencing, Inc. | 931 | 1535 | 8.7 | 82% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:1 | CASSIE Charles | 9 | - | U | 10 | Exeter Fencing Academy | 401 | 1543 | 2.2 | 97% | |
T8
|
V | 15:3 | TABAK grigoriy | 8 | - | U | 6 | Back Alley Fencing, Inc. | 1692 | 1792 | 42.0 | 55% | |
T4
|
D | 8:15 | TANG Jeremy | 4 | - | D25 | 2 | Queens Fencing Club LLC / RPI College Fencing Club | 1667 | 1834 | 70.4 | 60% |
Place 6 of 25 Seed 18 Not ranked Rating D24 Vermont Fencing Alliance
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
V | 5:3 | KROHN Matthew | 16 | - | D25 | 20 | Vermont Fencing Alliance | 1406 | 1686 | 16.1 | 67% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:2 | POWERFREEMAN Mark | 25 | - | U | 25 | Vermont Fencing Alliance | 1448 | 1702 | 16.5 | 66% | |
Pool
|
D | 2:5 | CHEN Allen | 6 | - | B25 | 3 | Cavalier Fencing Club / Riverside Fencing Club | 2101 | 1718 | 13.0 | 26% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:2 | WALTING Paul J. | 5 | - | B25 | 17 | Pioneer Valley Fencing Academy | 1879 | 1705 | 28.3 | 39% | |
T16
|
V | 15:11 | PEARSALL William | 14 | - | D26 | 12 | Vermont Fencing Alliance | 1900 | 1658 | 95.5 | 36% | |
T8
|
D | 4:15 | DJONOUMA Toyohm | 1 | - | A26 | 1 | Portland Fencing Center / Cavalier Fencing Club | 2727 | 1754 | 12.3 | 7% |
Place 26 of 43 Seed 21 Not ranked Rating D24 Vermont Fencing Alliance
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
V | 5:3 | POPE MCCRIGHT Emma | 35 | - | U | 42 | Vermont Fencing Alliance | - | - | - | - | |
Pool
|
V | 5:2 | FOSTER Christopher | 33 | - | E22 | 37 | University Of New Hampshire | 1600 | 1724 | 17.1 | 56% | |
Pool
|
D | 1:5 | CHOI Paul S. | 7 | - | B23 | 9 | Fencers Club Inc. | 2326 | 1741 | 10.0 | 17% | |
Pool
|
D | 4:5 | LAROCHELLE Bastien | 22 | - | D24 | 20 | 1837 | 1731 | 21.8 | 43% | ||
Pool
|
D | 1:5 | MCMILLAN Jackson V. | 9 | - | C26 | 12 | Marx Fencing Academy | 1751 | 1709 | 23.7 | 47% | |
T64
|
V | 13:9 | POWERFREEMAN Mark | 43 | - | U | 38 | Vermont Fencing Alliance | 1028 | 1694 | 32.8 | 83% | |
T32
|
D | 8:15 | MORI Seneca | 11 | - | C26 | 3 | Riverside Fencing Club | 1903 | 1727 | 68.8 | 39% |
Place 20 of 31 Seed 18 Not ranked Rating D24 Vermont Fencing Alliance
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
V | 5:0 | WHEELER Michele L. | 31 | - | U | 28 | Vermont Fencing Alliance | - | - | - | - | |
Pool
|
V | 4:3 | ROUSE Joseph (Joe) T. | 8 | - | B23 | 19 | Rogue Fencing Academy / The Phoenix Center | 1895 | 1753 | 35.5 | 41% | |
Pool
|
D | 4:5 | BIXBY Peter W. | 23 | - | E23 | 24 | Seacoast Fencing Club | 1770 | 1788 | 28.4 | 51% | |
Pool
|
D | 4:5 | MEAGHER Roderick | 13 | - | C24 | 17 | 1744 | 1760 | 28.2 | 51% | ||
Pool
|
D | 1:5 | ELBAG Mark H. | 3 | - | B25 | 1 | Allez Fencing | 2472 | 1731 | 7.3 | 12% | |
T32
|
D | 8:10 | NGUYEN Thanh H. | 10 | - | C25 | 13 | 1887 | 1782 | 87.7 | 44% |
Place 14 of 26 Seed 11 Not ranked Rating E26 Vermont Fencing Alliance
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
D | 2:5 | YEE Charles E. | 14 | - | E25 | 10 | Boston Fencing Club | 1904 | 1606 | 17.7 | 32% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:2 | TABAK grigoriy | 26 | - | U | 18 | Back Alley Fencing, Inc. | 1535 | 1589 | 18.7 | 53% | |
Pool
|
D | 2:5 | ANGELOS Nico | 3 | - | D26 | 3 | Medeo Fencing Club / Drew University Ncaa | 1624 | 1607 | 26.0 | 49% | |
Pool
|
D | 2:5 | TANG Jeremy | 6 | - | D25 | 9 | Queens Fencing Club LLC / RPI College Fencing Club | 1305 | 1581 | 35.6 | 67% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:1 | ALDRIDGE Jennifer | 19 | - | U | 26 | University Of New Hampshire | - | - | - | - | |
Pool
|
V | 5:1 | DUBE Andrew | 20 | - | U | 22 | University Of New Hampshire | 1005 | 1546 | 10.3 | 78% | |
T32
|
V | 15:12 | MARTIN devorah | 13 | - | E25 | 19 | Vermont Fencing Alliance | - | - | - | - | |
T16
|
D | 8:15 | GESENBERG Jonah S. | 1 | - | C24 | 1 | Bucks County Academy Of Fencing / University Of New Hampshire | 1915 | 1849 | 56.3 | 46% |
Place 14 of 20 Seed 13 Not ranked Rating U Vermont Fencing Alliance
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
D | 0:5 | O’NEIL Aiden | 17 | - | U | 13 | Fencing Academy Of Boston | 1050 | 2500 | 1241.7 | 92% | |
Pool
|
D | 3:5 | COFFIN Carleton | 1 | - | D24 | 8 | RPI College Fencing Club | 1860 | 1258 | 152.9 | 23% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:2 | MATTINGLY Ian | 7 | - | E25 | 11 | 1524 | 1105 | 376.4 | 30% | ||
Pool
|
D | 0:5 | BAKER Gene | 6 | - | E25 | 1 | 1783 | 1482 | 128.7 | 35% | ||
Pool
|
V | 5:2 | GALASSO Anna | 15 | - | U | 20 | - | - | - | - | ||
Pool
|
D | 2:5 | ABANILLA Luke | 12 | - | U | 5 | University Of New Hampshire / Vivo Fencing Club | 3398 | 1353 | 4.3 | 1% | |
T32
|
V | 15:13 | OLIVIERI Rebecca | 11 | - | U | 19 | University Of New Hampshire | - | - | - | - | |
T16
|
D | 2:15 | FABIUS Anthony | 8 | - | E24 | 6 | RPI College Fencing Club | 2545 | 2500 | 488.0 | 48% |
Place 2 of 8 Seed 2 Not ranked Rating E26 Vermont Fencing Alliance
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
V | 5:0 | OMALLEY michael | 7 | - | U | 6 | Marx Fencing Academy | 616 | 1569 | 4.8 | 94% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:4 | PEARSALL William | 3 | - | E26 | 5 | Vermont Fencing Alliance | 2184 | 1574 | 46.0 | 19% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:1 | SCHIFFER Ira | 6 | - | U | 8 | Vermont Fencing Alliance | 324 | 1620 | 2.2 | 97% | |
Pool
|
D | 3:5 | SISE Camilla R. | 5 | - | E24 | 1 | Pioneer Valley Fencing Academy | - | - | - | - | |
Pool
|
D | 3:5 | YEE Charles E. | 4 | - | E25 | 3 | Boston Fencing Club | 1887 | 1622 | 19.3 | 34% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:2 | MAZUR Chris | 8 | - | U | 7 | Vermont Fencing Alliance | 556 | 1603 | 3.5 | 95% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:2 | FOX Viveka R. | 1 | - | C23 | 3 | Vermont Fencing Alliance | - | - | - | - | |
T8
|
V | 10:3 | MAZUR Chris | 8 | - | U | 7 | Vermont Fencing Alliance | 805 | 1838 | 10.7 | 93% | |
T4
|
V | 10:4 | FOX Viveka R. | 1 | - | C23 | 3 | Vermont Fencing Alliance | - | - | - | - | |
T2
|
D | 7:10 | SISE Camilla R. | 5 | - | E24 | 1 | Pioneer Valley Fencing Academy | - | - | - | - |
Place 10 of 21 Seed 12 Not ranked Rating D24 Vermont Fencing Alliance
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
V | 5:4 | PEARSALL William | 13 | - | E26 | 17 | Vermont Fencing Alliance | 1320 | 1749 | 17.7 | 75% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:2 | ZIMMERMAN Robert | 18 | - | U | 19 | Vermont Fencing Alliance | 1453 | 1766 | 21.1 | 69% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:2 | ZWEERES Kye | 19 | - | U | 20 | 2500 | 1787 | 31.2 | 24% | ||
Pool
|
D | 2:5 | MCMILLAN Jackson V. | 7 | - | C25 | 3 | Marx Fencing Academy | 1752 | 1819 | 34.9 | 54% | |
Pool
|
D | 0:5 | TRAN Helena | 1 | - | B25 | 5 | - | - | - | - | ||
Pool
|
D | 4:5 | RUGGLES William R. | 6 | - | C25 | 7 | Upper Valley Fencing Club / Pioneer Valley Fencing Academy | 1777 | 1784 | 31.1 | 50% | |
T16
|
D | 14:15 | RUGGLES William R. | 6 | - | C25 | 7 | Upper Valley Fencing Club / Pioneer Valley Fencing Academy | 1860 | 1902 | 119.9 | 52% |
Place 6 of 11 Seed 4 Not ranked Rating E24 Vermont Fencing Alliance
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
V | 5:4 | NOP Will H. | 11 | - | U | 3 | Vermont Fencing Alliance | 2500 | 1548 | 35.7 | 18% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:4 | MARTIN devorah | 13 | - | E25 | 8 | Vermont Fencing Alliance | - | - | - | - | |
Pool
|
D | 1:5 | MARCOUX Alexander | 2 | - | E25 | 3 | Upper Valley Fencing Club | 1395 | 1584 | 39.8 | 62% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:3 | MEAGHER Roderick | 9 | - | U | 10 | 1428 | 1544 | 25.3 | 57% | ||
T8
|
D | 11:15 | FOX Viveka R. | 1 | - | C23 | 2 | Vermont Fencing Alliance | - | - | - | - |
Place 3 of 18 Seed 5 Not ranked Rating E24 Vermont Fencing Alliance
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
V | 5:3 | MUMLEY Logan | 15 | - | U | 7 | Vermont Fencing Alliance | 1108 | 1567 | 17.4 | 76% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:0 | BENT Erin | 12 | - | U | 15 | Vermont Fencing Alliance | - | - | - | - | |
Pool
|
V | 5:2 | ANNEAR Phillip | 18 | - | U | 3 | RPI College Fencing Club | 866 | 1584 | 10.2 | 87% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:3 | MAZUR Nancy | 8 | - | U | 14 | Vermont Fencing Alliance | - | - | - | - | |
Pool
|
D | 1:5 | MARCOUX Alexander | 2 | - | E25 | 1 | Upper Valley Fencing Club | 1322 | 1594 | 46.3 | 67% | |
T16
|
V | 15:6 | CHEUNG Miranda | 1 | - | E26 | 12 | RPI College Fencing Club | - | - | - | - | |
T8
|
V | 15:14 | SMITH Sherwood E. | 6 | - | U | 6 | 2500 | 1903 | 70.4 | 28% | ||
T4
|
D | 5:15 | MARCOUX Alexander | 2 | - | E25 | 1 | Upper Valley Fencing Club | 1271 | 1974 | 135.6 | 85% |
Place 14 of 15 Seed 10 Not ranked Rating E24 Vermont Fencing Alliance
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
V | 4:3 | FOX Viveka R. | 2 | - | C23 | 7 | Vermont Fencing Alliance | - | - | - | - | |
Pool
|
D | 1:5 | MAGAZU Christopher | 8 | - | E25 | 3 | Marx Fencing Academy | 1333 | 1720 | 64.0 | 73% | |
Pool
|
D | 1:5 | MCENTEE Owen | 13 | - | E24 | 6 | International Fencing Club | 1234 | 1656 | 62.5 | 75% | |
Pool
|
D | 0:5 | COFFIN Carleton | 5 | - | D24 | 11 | RPI College Fencing Club | 1834 | 1593 | 26.4 | 35% | |
T16
|
D | 11:15 | TAM Kyle | 3 | - | D25 | 2 | Moe Fencing Club LLC | 1652 | 2033 | 130.1 | 72% |
Place 11 of 21 Seed 12 Not ranked Rating D24 Vermont Fencing Alliance
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
D | 1:5 | LUSSIER Jesse B. | 7 | - | C24 | 6 | Vermont Fencing Alliance | 1938 | 1734 | 30.8 | 37% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:2 | COBURN David | 20 | - | U | 17 | Vermont Fencing Alliance | 1720 | 1703 | 29.1 | 49% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:3 | COLLIER Samara | 18 | - | U | 21 | Upper Valley Fencing Club | - | - | - | - | |
Pool
|
D | 4:5 | BUSH Thomas | 1 | - | B24 | 8 | Rhode Island Fencing Academy And Club | 2346 | 1732 | 14.2 | 16% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:3 | COFFIN Carleton | 6 | - | C24 | 10 | RPI College Fencing Club | 2162 | 1718 | 59.1 | 24% | |
Pool
|
D | 4:5 | CHEN Luowen | 14 | - | E24 | 6 | 1946 | 1777 | 28.4 | 39% | ||
T16
|
D | 12:15 | CHEN Luowen | 14 | - | E24 | 6 | 1801 | 2082 | 180.3 | 66% |
Place 1 of 7 Seed 2 Not ranked Rating E24 Vermont Fencing Alliance
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
V | 5:3 | BALCH Richard Trip | 6 | - | U | 5 | Vermont Fencing Alliance | 922 | 1761 | 10.9 | 90% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:2 | WHEELER Michele L. | 3 | - | U | 3 | Vermont Fencing Alliance | - | - | - | - | |
Pool
|
V | 5:0 | MAZUR Chris | 4 | - | U | 7 | Vermont Fencing Alliance | 604 | 1771 | 4.8 | 96% | |
Pool
|
D | 3:5 | MEAGHER Roderick | 5 | - | U | 3 | 1686 | 1776 | 46.4 | 55% | ||
Pool
|
V | 5:2 | WALTING Paul J. | 7 | - | U | 6 | 963 | 1730 | 12.8 | 84% | ||
Pool
|
D | 2:5 | NGUYEN Thanh H. | 1 | - | D24 | 2 | 2134 | 1743 | 23.0 | 29% | ||
T8
|
V | 10:4 | WALTING Paul J. | 7 | - | U | 6 | 2500 | 1718 | 111.1 | 23% | ||
T4
|
V | 10:7 | MEAGHER Roderick | 5 | - | U | 3 | 2233 | 1829 | 116.6 | 31% | ||
T2
|
V | 10:6 | NGUYEN Thanh H. | 1 | - | D24 | 2 | 2098 | 1946 | 87.4 | 43% |
Place 8 of 17 Seed 7 Not ranked Rating D24 Vermont Fencing Alliance
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
V | 5:3 | LAMOREAUX Julie A. | 10 | - | E23 | 14 | Vermont Fencing Alliance | - | - | - | - | |
Pool
|
D | 2:5 | LUSSIER Jesse B. | 4 | - | C24 | 3 | Vermont Fencing Alliance | 1781 | 1895 | 60.6 | 57% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:2 | WHEELER Michele L. | 11 | - | U | 17 | Vermont Fencing Alliance | - | - | - | - | |
Pool
|
D | 4:5 | GLAZER Adam | 14 | - | U | 10 | 1652 | 1834 | 59.5 | 61% | ||
Pool
|
V | 5:2 | MEHRBACH Jesse | 15 | - | U | 9 | Upper Valley Fencing Club | 1586 | 1775 | 35.2 | 61% | |
Pool
|
D | 2:5 | WALTING Paul J. | 6 | - | C22 | 3 | 1838 | 1810 | 44.1 | 48% | ||
Pool
|
D | 4:5 | NGUYEN Thanh H. | 2 | - | C24 | 7 | 1974 | 1766 | 32.4 | 37% | ||
T16
|
V | 10:6 | MEHRBACH Jesse | 15 | - | U | 9 | Upper Valley Fencing Club | 1369 | 2088 | 58.7 | 80% | |
T8
|
D | 5:10 | BOLDUC Patrice | 1 | - | C24 | 1 | 2745 | 2147 | 64.9 | 21% |
Place 5 of 9 Seed 3 Not ranked Rating E24 Vermont Fencing Alliance
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
D | 3:5 | GOLDENBOGEN Simon | 4 | - | E24 | 3 | Vermont Fencing Alliance | 1731 | 2078 | 103.5 | 70% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:4 | BALCH Richard Trip | 6 | - | U | 6 | Vermont Fencing Alliance | 899 | 1975 | 8.8 | 95% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:2 | MAZUR Chris | 8 | - | U | 8 | Vermont Fencing Alliance | 694 | 1984 | 5.5 | 97% | |
Pool
|
D | 0:5 | COFFIN Carleton | 1 | - | D24 | 1 | RPI College Fencing Club | 1770 | 1989 | 82.1 | 63% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:0 | FUHR Jacob | 9 | - | U | 9 | RPI College Fencing Club | 1169 | 1907 | 18.2 | 84% | |
Pool
|
D | 1:5 | MAGAZU Christopher | 5 | - | U | 3 | Marx Fencing Academy | 1215 | 1925 | 115.2 | 87% | |
Pool
|
D | 3:5 | KROLEWSKI Alexander | 2 | - | D24 | 2 | Worcester Fencing Club | 1672 | 1810 | 61.7 | 59% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:1 | ANNEAR Phillip | 7 | - | U | 7 | RPI College Fencing Club | 933 | 1749 | 12.0 | 90% | |
T8
|
D | 10:15 | GOLDENBOGEN Simon | 4 | - | E24 | 3 | Vermont Fencing Alliance | 1936 | 1817 | 98.8 | 43% |
Place 5 of 16 Seed 8 Not ranked Rating D24 Vermont Fencing Alliance
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
V | 5:2 | LUSSIER Jesse B. | 5 | - | C24 | 8 | Vermont Fencing Alliance | 1942 | 1873 | 85.4 | 46% | |
Pool
|
D | 4:5 | MAY Ciaran | 4 | - | C24 | 3 | Vermont Fencing Alliance | 2256 | 1958 | 48.5 | 33% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:4 | OSHIMA Robert | 10 | - | E24 | 10 | Marx Fencing Academy / Seacoast Fencing Club | 1355 | 1910 | 29.6 | 81% | |
Pool
|
D | 3:5 | NGO-D'ANDRE Nicolas | 9 | - | D23 | 1 | 1926 | 1939 | 66.6 | 51% | ||
Pool
|
V | 5:0 | COLLIER Samara | 16 | - | U | 16 | Upper Valley Fencing Club | - | - | - | - | |
Pool
|
D | 4:5 | BUSH Thomas | 1 | - | B24 | 6 | Rhode Island Fencing Academy And Club | 2362 | 1873 | 29.0 | 22% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:4 | RICCOBONO Matthew | 13 | - | E24 | 12 | Mission Fencing Center | 1753 | 1844 | 51.4 | 56% | |
T16
|
V | 15:14 | RICCOBONO Matthew | 13 | - | E24 | 12 | Mission Fencing Center | 1999 | 2078 | 223.8 | 54% | |
T8
|
D | 6:15 | NGO-D'ANDRE Nicolas | 9 | - | D23 | 1 | 2217 | 2302 | 213.6 | 55% |
Place 2 of 5 Seed 4 Not ranked Rating E24 Vermont Fencing Alliance
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
V | 5:4 | FOX Viveka R. | 1 | - | C23 | 3 | Vermont Fencing Alliance | - | - | - | - | |
Pool
|
V | 5:2 | GOLDENBOGEN Simon | 3 | - | E24 | 3 | Vermont Fencing Alliance | 1835 | 2305 | 60.3 | 75% | |
Pool
|
D | 1:5 | COFFIN Carleton | 2 | - | D24 | 1 | RPI College Fencing Club | 1651 | 2366 | 211.6 | 86% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:0 | BALCH Richard Trip | 5 | - | U | 5 | Vermont Fencing Alliance | 890 | 2154 | 8.1 | 97% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:2 | GOLDENBOGEN Simon | 3 | - | E24 | 3 | Vermont Fencing Alliance | 1763 | 2162 | 50.6 | 72% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:1 | FOX Viveka R. | 1 | - | C23 | 3 | Vermont Fencing Alliance | - | - | - | - | |
Pool
|
V | 5:0 | BALCH Richard Trip | 5 | - | U | 5 | Vermont Fencing Alliance | 863 | 2213 | 5.5 | 98% | |
Pool
|
D | 1:5 | COFFIN Carleton | 2 | - | D24 | 1 | RPI College Fencing Club | 1698 | 2218 | 139.8 | 79% | |
T4
|
V | 15:7 | GOLDENBOGEN Simon | 3 | - | E24 | 3 | Vermont Fencing Alliance | 1920 | 1879 | 164.5 | 48% | |
T2
|
D | 14:15 | COFFIN Carleton | 2 | - | D24 | 1 | RPI College Fencing Club | 1525 | 2043 | 226.1 | 76% |
Place 11 of 17 Seed 8 Not ranked Rating D24 Vermont Fencing Alliance
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
D | 3:5 | PEDEN Emily | 13 | - | E24 | 13 | Vermont Fencing Alliance | - | - | - | - | |
Pool
|
D | 3:5 | RUGGLES William R. | 6 | - | C22 | 3 | Upper Valley Fencing Club | 1758 | 1813 | 128.5 | 53% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:3 | WENDELL Jon | 17 | - | U | 17 | Seacoast Fencing Club | 1930 | 1684 | 93.1 | 39% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:1 | LAROCHELLE Bastien | 11 | - | D21 | 8 | 2179 | 1777 | 138.7 | 28% | ||
Pool
|
D | 1:5 | BUSH Thomas | 1 | - | B24 | 1 | Rhode Island Fencing Academy And Club | 2398 | 1916 | 43.3 | 23% | |
T16
|
D | 7:10 | LUSSIER Jesse B. | 5 | - | C24 | 6 | Vermont Fencing Alliance | 2306 | 2390 | 312.1 | 54% |
Place 3 of 7 Seed 2 Not ranked Rating E24 Vermont Fencing Alliance
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
D | 3:5 | FOX Viveka R. | 1 | - | C23 | 1 | Vermont Fencing Alliance | - | - | - | - | |
Pool
|
V | 5:2 | MAZUR Chris | 6 | - | U | 6 | Vermont Fencing Alliance | 985 | 2486 | 10.6 | 97% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:0 | MAZUR Nancy | 5 | - | U | 7 | Vermont Fencing Alliance | - | - | - | - | |
Pool
|
D | 1:5 | DAVIS Rick | 3 | - | E22 | 2 | Vermont Fencing Alliance / Salle Auriol Seattle | 2141 | 2496 | 204.1 | 69% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:0 | OMALLEY michael | 7 | - | U | 3 | 1023 | 2292 | 13.3 | 96% | ||
Pool
|
V | 5:0 | LAMOREAUX Julie A. | 4 | - | U | 5 | Vermont Fencing Alliance | - | - | - | - | |
T8
|
V | 10:5 | MAZUR Chris | 6 | - | U | 6 | Vermont Fencing Alliance | 1898 | 1845 | 169.9 | 48% | |
T4
|
D | 4:10 | DAVIS Rick | 3 | - | E22 | 2 | Vermont Fencing Alliance / Salle Auriol Seattle | 2272 | 2015 | 136.2 | 37% |
Place 15 of 26 Seed 11 Not ranked Rating D24 Vermont Fencing Alliance
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
V | 5:3 | PEDEN Emily | 13 | - | E24 | 22 | Vermont Fencing Alliance | - | - | - | - | |
Pool
|
D | 2:5 | DJONOUMA Toyohm | 6 | - | C24 | 2 | Portland Fencing Center | 2093 | 2273 | 261.6 | 59% | |
Pool
|
D | 0:5 | CHEN Allen | 3 | - | C24 | 3 | Cavalier Fencing Club / Riverside Fencing Club | 2031 | 2012 | 168.0 | 49% | |
Pool
|
D | 4:5 | COFFIN Carleton | 21 | - | U | 7 | RPI College Fencing Club | 1979 | 1844 | 100.5 | 44% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:2 | BALTAZAR Sean | 19 | - | U | 25 | 1333 | 1743 | 69.5 | 69% | ||
T32
|
V | 15:10 | KIM Joshua | 24 | - | U | 18 | RPI College Fencing Club / Richmond Fencing Club | 2500 | 2079 | 424.5 | 37% | |
T16
|
D | 8:15 | WEI Zikun | 1 | - | A22 | 1 | No Fear Fencing / RPI College Fencing Club | 3468 | 2504 | 113.7 | 13% |
Place 8 of 19 Seed 10 Not ranked Rating E24 Vermont Fencing Alliance
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
D | 1:5 | GOLDENBOGEN Simon | 9 | - | E24 | 9 | Vermont Fencing Alliance | 2252 | 3250 | 629.3 | 85% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:3 | SPENCER Kyus | 19 | - | U | 14 | RPI College Fencing Club | 2921 | 2621 | 245.3 | 39% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:3 | WENDELL Jay Z. | 3 | - | D24 | 3 | Seacoast Fencing Club | 2039 | 2866 | 75.3 | 86% | |
Pool
|
D | 1:5 | DJONOUMA Toyohm | 4 | - | D24 | 1 | Portland Fencing Center | 1905 | 2942 | 483.4 | 92% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:1 | ANNEAR Phillip | 17 | - | U | 19 | RPI College Fencing Club | 1306 | 2458 | 27.3 | 92% | |
T16
|
V | 15:14 | TAM Kyle | 5 | - | D24 | 10 | Moe Fencing Club Llc | 1469 | 1886 | 232.8 | 69% | |
T8
|
D | 14:15 | DJONOUMA Toyohm | 4 | - | D24 | 1 | Portland Fencing Center | 2150 | 2119 | 273.7 | 48% |
Place 12 of 19 Seed 6 Not ranked Rating C20 Vermont Fencing Alliance
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
V | 5:3 | LAMOREAUX Zachariah P. | 13 | - | E24 | 13 | Vermont Fencing Alliance | 1523 | 2500 | 209.3 | 80% | |
Pool
|
D | 3:5 | HENTY Colton | 15 | - | U | 10 | Vermont Fencing Alliance / Lionheart Fencing Academy/coeur Du Lion Fencing Cl | 1955 | 2709 | 735.0 | 78% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:3 | GRACE Julie | 16 | - | U | 19 | Valhalla Fencing | - | - | - | - | |
Pool
|
D | 2:5 | BIANCOSINO Kirin | 12 | - | E24 | 2 | Vermont Fencing Alliance | 2849 | 1974 | 105.7 | 18% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:3 | LOZADA Gabriel G. | 7 | - | D23 | 1 | 2606 | 1869 | 404.7 | 21% | ||
T16
|
D | 11:15 | LUSSIER Jesse B. | 2 | - | C24 | 7 | Vermont Fencing Alliance | 2500 | 2500 | 420.5 | 50% |
Place 8 of 17 Seed 7 Not ranked Rating E24 Vermont Fencing Alliance
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
V | 5:2 | HOLLIS Michael | 16 | - | U | 17 | Vermont Fencing Alliance | 2500 | 2500 | 420.5 | 50% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:2 | LUSSIER Jesse B. | 13 | - | U | 11 | Vermont Fencing Alliance | 2832 | 2921 | 329.9 | 53% | |
Pool
|
D | 0:5 | ANDERSON Shannon | 12 | - | U | 2 | Sword In The Scroll Fencing Academy / Iconic Fencing Club | - | - | - | - | |
Pool
|
D | 1:5 | SHAW Guinevere L. | 6 | - | E24 | 9 | Worcester Fencing Club | - | - | - | - | |
Pool
|
V | 5:4 | DE LA FOSCADE-CONDON Celine | 1 | - | B21 | 7 | Moe Fencing Club Llc | - | - | - | - | |
T16
|
V | 15:10 | SHAW Guinevere L. | 6 | - | E24 | 9 | Worcester Fencing Club | - | - | - | - | |
T8
|
D | 9:15 | LOZADA Gabriel G. | 4 | - | D24 | 1 | 2324 | 2500 | 614.0 | 57% |