Statistics Profile
| 2025-2026 | 2024-2025 | 2023-2024 | 2022-2023 | Before 2022 | All time | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Victories | 5 | 1 | 2 | - | - | 8 |
| Losses | 21 | 29 | 14 | - | - | 64 |
| Win ratio | 19.2% | 3.3% | 12.5% | - | - | 11.1% |
| Pool victories | 4 | 1 | 2 | - | - | 7 |
| Pool losses | 17 | 24 | 12 | - | - | 53 |
| Pool win ratio | 19.0% | 4.0% | 14.3% | - | - | 11.7% |
| DE victories | 1 | - | - | - | - | 1 |
| DE losses | 4 | 5 | 2 | - | - | 11 |
| DE win ratio | 20.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | - | - | 8.3% |
Seasons start on August 1 and end on July 31.
| 2025-2026 | 2024-2025 | 2023-2024 | 2022-2023 | Before 2022 | All time | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Easy wins† | 2 | - | 1 | - | - | 3 |
| Easy wins % | 40.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% | - | - | 37.5% |
| Close wins‡ | 2 | - | - | - | - | 2 |
| Close wins % | 40.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | - | - | 25.0% |
| Close losses‡ | - | 3 | - | - | - | 3 |
| Close losses % | 0.0% | 10.3% | 0.0% | - | - | 4.7% |
| Big losses† | 15 | 21 | 12 | - | - | 48 |
| Big losses % | 71.4% | 72.4% | 85.7% | - | - | 75.0% |
† Easy victories or big losses are 4+ touches in pools, 7+ in standard DEs, and 5+ in veteran or youth DEs.
‡ Close bouts are 1 touch or fewer in pools, 3 or fewer in standard DEs, and 2 or fewer in veteran or youth DEs.
| 2025-2026 | 2024-2025 | 2023-2024 | 2022-2023 | Before 2022 | All time | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Events | 4 | 5 | 2 | - | - | 11 |
| Tournaments | 4 | 5 | 2 | - | - | 11 |
Place 14 of 16 Seed 16 Not ranked Rating U Upper Arlington High School Fencing Club
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
V | 5:2 | SEGERSTROM Keely | 11 | - | U | 13 | Upper Arlington High School Fencing Club | 812 | 630 | 38.4 | 39% | |
Pool
|
D | 0:5 | FRANK Isabella | 2 | - | E26 | 1 | Columbus Fencing And Fitness LLC | 1130 | 669 | 15.5 | 23% | |
Pool
|
D | 0:5 | GRUNIGEN Cailan | 8 | - | U | 8 | Dublin Fencing Club | 913 | 653 | 20.4 | 35% | |
Pool
|
D | 0:5 | MEDAPATI Tulasi Srilakshmi | 12 | - | U | 3 | Columbus Fencing And Fitness LLC | 1671 | 633 | 4.0 | 5% | |
T16
|
D | 1:15 | MENG Zhaoxu | 1 | - | E26 | 2 | Western Reserve Academy | 2218 | 1071 | 17.0 | 6% |
Place 10 of 10 Seed 9 Not ranked Rating U Upper Arlington High School Fencing Club
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
D | 3:5 | SEGERSTROM Keely | 8 | - | U | 9 | Upper Arlington High School Fencing Club | 798 | 671 | 27.7 | 42% | |
Pool
|
D | 3:5 | VEJENDLA Pragnya | 4 | - | U | 5 | Dublin Fencing Club | 1509 | 643 | 7.3 | 9% | |
Pool
|
D | 3:5 | MAGBY Lillian | 5 | - | U | 3 | Western Reserve Academy | 1845 | 636 | 4.5 | 7% | |
Pool
|
D | 2:5 | ZHU Tingyi | 1 | - | D26 | 1 | Western Reserve Academy / LA Fencing Academy of Pomona | 2001 | 632 | 1.4 | 1% | |
T16
|
D | 0:15 | B Varsha | 6 | - | U | 7 | Dublin Fencing Club | 1492 | 1154 | 83.2 | 33% |
Place 9 of 9 Seed 4 Not ranked Rating U Upper Arlington High School Fencing Club
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
D | 2:5 | VIKEN Natalie | 8 | - | U | 2 | Upper Arlington High School Fencing Club | 1896 | 687 | 3.4 | 3% | |
Pool
|
D | 1:5 | WAPPLEHORST Natalie | 3 | - | U | 8 | Upper Arlington High School Fencing Club | 889 | 684 | 28.3 | 38% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:4 | SEGERSTROM Keely | 6 | - | U | 7 | Upper Arlington High School Fencing Club | 1137 | 655 | 57.3 | 24% | |
Pool
|
D | 0:5 | DUNN Kathryn | 1 | - | E24 | 3 | Two Ravens Fencing School | 1524 | 713 | 8.9 | 10% | |
Pool
|
D | 0:5 | MEDAPATI Tulasi Srilakshmi | 9 | - | U | 5 | Columbus Fencing And Fitness LLC | 1679 | 704 | 6.8 | 8% | |
Pool
|
D | 1:5 | MENG Zhaoxu | 5 | - | U | 1 | Western Reserve Academy | 1590 | 697 | 7.2 | 8% | |
Pool
|
D | 0:5 | VEJENDLA Pragnya | 7 | - | U | 3 | Dublin Fencing Club | 1405 | 690 | 10.9 | 14% | |
Pool
|
D | 1:5 | B Varsha | 2 | - | U | 6 | Dublin Fencing Club | 1524 | 679 | 7.8 | 9% | |
T16
|
D | 6:15 | WAPPLEHORST Natalie | 3 | - | U | 8 | Upper Arlington High School Fencing Club | 1748 | 1222 | 68.2 | 26% |
Place 8 of 12 Seed 10 Not ranked Rating U Upper Arlington High School Fencing Club
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
V | 5:0 | NANA Mary | 2 | - | U | 12 | Upper Arlington High School Fencing Club | 2500 | 685 | 76.5 | 4% | |
Pool
|
D | 3:5 | WAPPLEHORST Natalie | 6 | - | U | 5 | Upper Arlington High School Fencing Club | 1515 | 762 | 13.9 | 17% | |
Pool
|
D | 0:5 | HERNANDEZ Isabel | 7 | - | U | 2 | Ohio Fencing Center | 955 | 748 | 33.7 | 37% | |
Pool
|
D | 0:5 | FRANK Isabella | 12 | - | U | 1 | Columbus Fencing And Fitness Llc | 1028 | 714 | 27.3 | 31% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:0 | ALTUNC Zeynep Missing ID | 3 | - | U | 10 | Dublin Fencing Club | - | - | - | - | |
T16
|
V | 15:14 | SEGERSTROM Keely | 8 | - | U | 9 | Upper Arlington High School Fencing Club | 2500 | 1119 | 280.7 | 11% | |
T8
|
D | 4:15 | FRANK Isabella | 12 | - | U | 1 | Columbus Fencing And Fitness Llc | 1375 | 1400 | 177.5 | 51% |
Place 10 of 10 Seed 8 Not ranked Rating U Upper Arlington High School Fencing Club
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
D | 1:5 | ZHU Tingyi | 1 | - | D24 | 2 | Western Reserve Academy | 2104 | 777 | 3.1 | 2% | |
Pool
|
D | 0:5 | RATNAYAKA Ayana | 4 | - | U | 9 | Dublin Fencing Club | 875 | 774 | 42.1 | 44% | |
Pool
|
D | 1:5 | MUTHAPPAN Sahana | 6 | - | U | 3 | Columbus Fencing And Fitness LLC | 1465 | 732 | 14.6 | 12% | |
Pool
|
D | 1:5 | HERNANDEZ Isabel | 9 | - | U | 3 | Ohio Fencing Center | 1026 | 717 | 31.7 | 31% | |
T16
|
D | 3:15 | VIKEN Natalie | 7 | - | U | 7 | Upper Arlington High School Fencing Club | 1864 | 1213 | 93.5 | 21% |
Place 6 of 8 Seed 5 Not ranked Rating U Upper Arlington High School Fencing Club
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
D | 2:5 | VIKEN Natalie | 8 | - | U | 5 | Upper Arlington High School Fencing Club | 1973 | 805 | 7.0 | 4% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:2 | RATNAYAKA Ayana | 3 | - | U | 7 | Dublin Fencing Club | 1542 | 798 | 86.0 | 19% | |
Pool
|
D | 1:5 | B Varsha | 4 | - | U | 3 | Dublin Fencing Club | 1599 | 884 | 19.4 | 14% | |
Pool
|
D | 4:5 | DUNN Kathryn | 2 | - | E24 | 3 | Two Ravens Fencing School | 1684 | 865 | 14.7 | 10% | |
Pool
|
D | 4:5 | ZHU Tingyi | 1 | - | D24 | 1 | Western Reserve Academy | 2185 | 850 | 3.3 | 2% | |
Pool
|
D | 1:5 | MUNGER Claire | 7 | - | U | 2 | Profencing | 2346 | 847 | 3.5 | 2% | |
Pool
|
D | 2:5 | DAWSON Grace | 6 | - | U | 7 | Cyranos Place | 607 | 843 | 66.6 | 63% | |
T8
|
D | 1:15 | B Varsha | 4 | - | U | 3 | Dublin Fencing Club | 1702 | 1382 | 169.1 | 36% |
Place 3 of 4 Seed 3 Not ranked Rating U Upper Arlington High School Fencing Club
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
D | 1:5 | VIKEN Natalie | 4 | - | U | 2 | Upper Arlington High School Fencing Club | 2116 | 870 | 6.9 | 3% | |
Pool
|
D | 1:5 | ZHU Tingyi | 1 | - | D24 | 1 | Western Reserve Academy | 2103 | 863 | 6.3 | 3% | |
Pool
|
D | 1:5 | DUNN Kathryn | 2 | - | E24 | 3 | 1643 | 857 | 20.2 | 12% | ||
Pool
|
D | 1:5 | VIKEN Natalie | 4 | - | U | 2 | Upper Arlington High School Fencing Club | 1978 | 837 | 8.3 | 4% | |
Pool
|
D | 1:5 | ZHU Tingyi | 1 | - | D24 | 1 | Western Reserve Academy | 2134 | 828 | 4.7 | 2% | |
Pool
|
D | 0:5 | DUNN Kathryn | 2 | - | E24 | 3 | 1618 | 824 | 18.2 | 11% | ||
T4
|
D | 2:15 | ZHU Tingyi | 1 | - | D24 | 1 | Western Reserve Academy | 2672 | 1428 | 45.9 | 6% |
Place 3 of 4 Seed 4 Not ranked Rating U Upper Arlington High School Fencing Club
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
D | 0:5 | VIKEN Natalie | 1 | - | U | 2 | Upper Arlington High School Fencing Club | 2070 | 994 | 13.8 | 6% | |
Pool
|
D | 3:5 | BALASUBRAMANI Varsha | 2 | - | U | 3 | Dublin Jerome High School | 1574 | 980 | 36.5 | 19% | |
Pool
|
D | 0:5 | HERNANDEZ Isabel | 3 | - | U | 1 | Columbus International Fencing Academy | 1046 | 944 | 73.8 | 44% | |
T4
|
D | 9:15 | VIKEN Natalie | 1 | - | U | 2 | Upper Arlington High School Fencing Club | 2323 | 1552 | 123.9 | 22% |
Place 18 of 19 Seed 10 Not ranked Rating U Upper Arlington High School Fencing Club
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
D | 3:5 | VIKEN Natalie | 16 | - | U | 13 | Upper Arlington High School Fencing Club | 1993 | 1025 | 19.1 | 8% | |
Pool
|
D | 4:5 | LINDSAY Jonah | 13 | - | U | 3 | Cyranos Place | - | - | - | - | |
Pool
|
D | 0:5 | LI Qiuye | 8 | - | E22 | 3 | - | - | - | - | ||
Pool
|
D | 0:5 | CHURCH Gabriella | 9 | - | U | 15 | The Ohio State University Fencing Club | 2500 | 1006 | 11.7 | 8% | |
Pool
|
D | 0:5 | MCDANIEL Dreyden | 3 | - | E24 | 7 | Cleveland Fencing Academy East LLC | - | - | - | - | |
T32
|
D | 6:15 | CHURCH Gabriella | 9 | - | U | 15 | The Ohio State University Fencing Club | 2500 | 1682 | 130.3 | 25% |
Place 9 of 11 Seed 8 Not ranked Rating U Upper Arlington High School Fencing Club
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
V | 5:1 | SMELTZER Raine | 10 | - | U | 10 | Upper Arlington High School Fencing Club | 1262 | 1094 | 149.8 | 41% | |
Pool
|
D | 0:5 | HERNANDEZ Isabel | 2 | - | U | 2 | Profencing | 1065 | 1244 | 144.2 | 60% | |
Pool
|
D | 0:5 | TAMARO Allie | 6 | - | U | 3 | Cleveland Fencing Academy East LLC | 2274 | 1100 | 14.1 | 5% | |
Pool
|
D | 1:5 | ARRIAGADA Constanza | 3 | - | U | 7 | Dublin Fencing Club / Dublin Coffman | 1446 | 1086 | 61.1 | 31% | |
T16
|
D | 6:15 | BALASUBRAMANI Varsha | 9 | - | U | 8 | Dublin Jerome High School | 2362 | 1931 | 248.6 | 34% |
Place 6 of 6 Seed 3 Not ranked Rating U Upper Arlington High School Fencing Club
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
D | 3:5 | VIKEN Natalie | 1 | - | U | 3 | Upper Arlington High School Fencing Club | 2500 | 2500 | 420.5 | 50% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:3 | SMELTZER Raine | 6 | - | U | 5 | Upper Arlington High School Fencing Club | 2500 | 2079 | 424.5 | 37% | |
Pool
|
D | 1:5 | BALASUBRAMANI Varsha | 2 | - | U | 3 | Dublin Jerome High School | 939 | 2504 | 831.4 | 95% | |
Pool
|
D | 0:5 | DUNN Kathryn | 4 | - | U | 1 | Two Ravens Fencing School | 3243 | 1673 | 29.5 | 5% | |
Pool
|
D | 1:5 | TAMARO Allie | 5 | - | U | 2 | Cleveland Fencing Academy East LLC | 2272 | 1643 | 111.0 | 23% | |
Pool
|
D | 0:5 | SMELTZER Raine | 6 | - | U | 5 | Upper Arlington High School Fencing Club | 1221 | 1532 | 238.9 | 64% | |
Pool
|
D | 2:5 | VIKEN Natalie | 1 | - | U | 3 | Upper Arlington High School Fencing Club | 1845 | 1293 | 86.4 | 25% | |
Pool
|
D | 0:5 | BALASUBRAMANI Varsha | 2 | - | U | 3 | Dublin Jerome High School | 1700 | 1207 | 84.6 | 26% | |
Pool
|
D | 0:5 | DUNN Kathryn | 4 | - | U | 1 | Two Ravens Fencing School | 3419 | 1122 | 1.6 | < 1% | |
Pool
|
D | 0:5 | TAMARO Allie | 5 | - | U | 2 | Cleveland Fencing Academy East LLC | 2210 | 1121 | 26.4 | 7% | |
T8
|
D | 2:15 | BALASUBRAMANI Varsha | 2 | - | U | 3 | Dublin Jerome High School | 2079 | 2500 | 569.5 | 63% |