Statistics Profile
| 2025-2026 | 2024-2025 | 2023-2024 | 2022-2023 | Before 2022 | All time | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Victories | 8 | 18 | - | 2 | - | 28 |
| Losses | 7 | 26 | - | 9 | - | 42 |
| Win ratio | 53.3% | 40.9% | - | 18.2% | - | 40.0% |
| Pool victories | 6 | 16 | - | 2 | - | 24 |
| Pool losses | 5 | 20 | - | 7 | - | 32 |
| Pool win ratio | 54.5% | 44.4% | - | 22.2% | - | 42.9% |
| DE victories | 2 | 2 | - | - | - | 4 |
| DE losses | 2 | 6 | - | 2 | - | 10 |
| DE win ratio | 50.0% | 25.0% | - | 0.0% | - | 28.6% |
Seasons start on August 1 and end on July 31.
| 2025-2026 | 2024-2025 | 2023-2024 | 2022-2023 | Before 2022 | All time | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Easy wins† | 2 | - | - | - | - | 2 |
| Easy wins % | 25.0% | 0.0% | - | 0.0% | - | 7.1% |
| Close wins‡ | 1 | 5 | - | - | - | 6 |
| Close wins % | 12.5% | 27.8% | - | 0.0% | - | 21.4% |
| Close losses‡ | - | 8 | - | 2 | - | 10 |
| Close losses % | 0.0% | 30.8% | - | 22.2% | - | 23.8% |
| Big losses† | 4 | 11 | - | 3 | - | 18 |
| Big losses % | 57.1% | 42.3% | - | 33.3% | - | 42.9% |
† Easy victories or big losses are 4+ touches in pools, 7+ in standard DEs, and 5+ in veteran or youth DEs.
‡ Close bouts are 1 touch or fewer in pools, 3 or fewer in standard DEs, and 2 or fewer in veteran or youth DEs.
| 2025-2026 | 2024-2025 | 2023-2024 | 2022-2023 | Before 2022 | All time | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Victories | - | 1 | - | - | - | 1 |
| Victories % | 0.0% | 5.6% | - | 0.0% | - | 3.6% |
| Losses | - | 1 | - | - | - | 1 |
| Losses % | 0.0% | 3.8% | - | 0.0% | - | 2.4% |
| Total | - | 2 | - | - | - | 2 |
| Total % | 0.0% | 4.5% | - | 0.0% | - | 2.9% |
| 2025-2026 | 2024-2025 | 2023-2024 | 2022-2023 | Before 2022 | All time | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Events | 2 | 6 | - | 2 | - | 10 |
| Tournaments | 2 | 5 | - | 2 | - | 9 |
Place 8 of 29 Seed 26 Not ranked Rating U Elite Fencing Club
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
D | 0:5 | HASIM Eurietta | 10 | - | D24 | 7 | San Diego Fencing Center | 1812 | 1763 | 18.8 | 47% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:3 | LU Chloe | 17 | - | U | 24 | Swords Fencing Studio | 1235 | 1744 | 8.6 | 80% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:2 | GRAZIANO Ruby Mae | 20 | - | U | 25 | Beverly Hills Fencers' Club | 1439 | 1753 | 12.2 | 70% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:1 | ZU Jacqueline | 11 | - | E25 | 20 | Academy Of Fencing Masters (AFM) | 1301 | 1765 | 9.2 | 78% | |
Pool
|
D | 1:5 | ELSTON Sophia | 1 | 89 | A25 | 1 | LA International Fencing | 2377 | 1774 | 6.9 | 16% | |
T32
|
V | 15:10 | ZU Jacqueline | 11 | - | E25 | 20 | Academy Of Fencing Masters (AFM) | 1386 | 1702 | 58.9 | 68% | |
T16
|
V | 15:13 | LEE Adelynn | 15 | - | E24 | 9 | Battle Born Fencing Club | 1765 | 1761 | 83.9 | 50% | |
T8
|
D | 9:15 | ROBLES Claudia | 13 | - | E25 | 2 | Elite Fencing Club | 2174 | 1845 | 47.6 | 31% |
Place 40 of 64 Seed 61 Not ranked Rating U Elite Fencing Club
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
V | 5:3 | AIRES Julia | 42 | - | C23 | 39 | East Bay Fencers Gym | 1804 | 1722 | 24.5 | 45% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:2 | SCHOR Elisabeth | 20 | - | B24 | 49 | Maximum Fencing Club | 1928 | 1746 | 26.8 | 38% | |
Pool
|
D | 2:5 | XU Jessica | 21 | - | B24 | 17 | Academy Of Fencing Masters (AFM) | 2141 | 1773 | 12.0 | 27% | |
Pool
|
D | 2:5 | WANG Zoe | 1 | 51 | A25 | 1 | Cavalier Fencing Club | 2672 | 1761 | 3.6 | 7% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:1 | XU Hua | 60 | - | U | 64 | Swords Fencing Studio | 1322 | 1758 | 10.4 | 76% | |
Pool
|
D | 1:5 | HARRISON Amelia H. | 41 | - | C23 | 30 | Santa Barbara Fencers Club / University Of Calif/Santa Barbara (UCSB) | 2552 | 1768 | 4.9 | 10% | |
T64
|
D | 8:15 | SUN Karolyn | 17 | - | B25 | 25 | Academy Of Fencing Masters (AFM) | 2002 | 1777 | 75.0 | 37% |
Place 230 of 303 Seed 306 Not ranked Rating U Elite Fencing Club
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
D | 1:5 | PRESMAN Aerin | 55 | 66 | B25 | 92 | Medeo Fencing Club | 2279 | 1713 | 9.9 | 18% | |
Pool
|
D | 0:5 | FENG Iris | 235 | - | C23 | 274 | LEO Fencing Club | 1685 | 1703 | 25.3 | 51% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:4 | LEE Yeriel | 127 | 161 | C24 | 118 | Battle Born Fencing Club | 1780 | 1678 | 27.3 | 43% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:3 | XU Celina | 215 | - | C24 | 168 | Academy Of Fencing Masters (AFM) | 2009 | 1705 | 33.3 | 31% | |
Pool
|
D | 1:5 | CAMPBELL Eva | 36 | 46 | A24 | 69 | Charlotte Fencing Academy / Research Triangle Fencing | 2505 | 1739 | 5.7 | 10% | |
Pool
|
D | 1:5 | SUN Zeyu (Cathy) | 145 | - | A25 | 110 | 2193 | 1733 | 10.9 | 23% | ||
T256
|
D | 8:15 | FURMAN Maria | 84 | 106 | A25 | 41 | Medeo Fencing Club / Rockland Fencers Club | 2720 | 1799 | 22.1 | 8% |
Place 27 of 48 Seed 47 Not ranked Rating U Elite Fencing Club
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
V | 5:3 | MISRA Tara | 38 | - | E24 | 42 | San Diego Fencing Center / Kaizen Academy LLC | 1629 | 1735 | 26.1 | 57% | |
Pool
|
D | 3:5 | FISCHBEIN Quinley | 29 | - | D25 | 30 | Maximum Fencing Club | 1774 | 1761 | 28.6 | 49% | |
Pool
|
D | 2:5 | WU Jessica | 5 | 87 | C25 | 6 | Yang Fencing Club | 2123 | 1732 | 15.6 | 26% | |
Pool
|
D | 3:4 | GUESNARD Maelig | 24 | - | D25 | 12 | Team Touche Fencing Center | 1996 | 1717 | 18.3 | 32% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:3 | HUANG Lanlan | 10 | - | B25 | 24 | LA International Fencing | 2025 | 1698 | 39.2 | 30% | |
Pool
|
D | 1:5 | SUN Karolyn | 18 | - | C25 | 13 | Academy Of Fencing Masters (AFM) | 1786 | 1737 | 24.2 | 47% | |
T64
|
V | 15:9 | LAY Apollonia | 30 | - | D25 | 39 | Avant Garde Fencers Club, Inc (CA) (AGFC) | 2437 | 1537 | 277.4 | 10% | |
T32
|
D | 2:15 | PECK Maia A. | 1 | 27 | A24 | 9 | Team Touche Fencing Center | 2897 | 1814 | 15.6 | 5% |
Place 22 of 37 Seed 23 Not ranked Rating U Elite Fencing Club
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
V | 5:2 | SHETTY Nandita | 35 | - | U | 34 | Beverly Hills Fencers' Club | 1305 | 1789 | 17.0 | 78% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:3 | RAPTIS Layla | 31 | - | U | 37 | Fortune Fencing | 981 | 1806 | 8.0 | 91% | |
Pool
|
D | 4:5 | LEE Adelynn | 26 | - | U | 7 | Battle Born Fencing Club | 1428 | 1814 | 53.7 | 73% | |
Pool
|
D | 4:5 | GIERAT-KATZ Izabella | 13 | - | E24 | 10 | Academy Of Fencing Masters (AFM) | 1566 | 1760 | 41.7 | 62% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:3 | ZHAO Yanning | 12 | - | E24 | 28 | Yang Fencing Club | 1511 | 1719 | 23.6 | 63% | |
Pool
|
D | 1:5 | ELSTON Sophia | 1 | 52 | B23 | 5 | LA International Fencing | 2521 | 1742 | 7.6 | 10% | |
T32
|
D | 14:15 | PACHECO Carys | 29 | - | U | 3 | Bayside Fencing Club | 1728 | 1668 | 131.2 | 47% |
Place 44 of 68 Seed 63 Not ranked Rating U Elite Fencing Club
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
V | 3:1 | WU Jessica | 37 | - | D24 | 16 | Yang Fencing Club | 2015 | 1707 | 64.3 | 31% | |
Pool
|
D | 3:5 | HANKINS Morgan | 24 | - | B24 | 8 | Academy Of Fencing Masters (AFM) | 2169 | 1772 | 23.4 | 26% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:4 | CHANG Abigail | 46 | - | D23 | 40 | True Focus Sports Academy | 1782 | 1748 | 42.7 | 48% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:4 | TARTAGLIA Maya | 58 | - | U | 66 | Swordplay LA | 1301 | 1791 | 18.0 | 78% | |
Pool
|
D | 3:5 | PECK Maia A. | 17 | - | B24 | 11 | Team Touche Fencing Center | 2568 | 1809 | 10.0 | 11% | |
Pool
|
D | 0:5 | WANG Ziqi (yoyo) | 4 | 54 | A24 | 17 | Swords Fencing Studio | 2549 | 1799 | 10.0 | 11% | |
T64
|
D | 11:15 | MARTYNOVA Diana | 22 | - | B24 | 26 | Academy Of Fencing Masters (AFM) | 2504 | 1719 | 51.2 | 13% |
Place 74 of 84 Seed 73 Not ranked Rating U Elite Fencing Club
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
D | 3:5 | SALISTRA Emilia | 25 | - | C24 | 18 | The Fencing Center | 2048 | 1945 | 57.3 | 44% | |
Pool
|
D | 4:5 | LEE Yeriel | 24 | - | C24 | 48 | Battle Born Fencing Club | 1873 | 1888 | 62.0 | 51% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:4 | GIERAT-KATZ Izabella | 49 | - | E24 | 32 | Academy Of Fencing Masters (AFM) | 1529 | 1826 | 37.2 | 68% | |
Pool
|
D | 4:5 | KROTZ Gemma | 71 | - | U | 70 | Academy Of Fencing Masters (AFM) | 1499 | 1863 | 79.6 | 72% | |
Pool
|
D | 4:5 | PYE Emily | 50 | - | E24 | 66 | Phoenix Falcons Fencing Club | 1562 | 1783 | 64.2 | 64% | |
Pool
|
D | 1:5 | BUSH emma | 1 | 51 | B23 | 17 | San Diego Fencing Center | 2515 | 1719 | 11.5 | 10% | |
T128
|
D | 8:15 | XU Celina | 22 | - | C24 | 57 | Academy Of Fencing Masters (AFM) | 2037 | 1886 | 166.5 | 42% |
Place 10 of 55 Seed 43 Not ranked Rating U Elite Fencing Club
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
V | 5:2 | KANE Chloe | 21 | - | E24 | 17 | Ace Fencing Academy | 1844 | 1598 | 153.7 | 36% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:2 | TAMIR Annika | 55 | - | U | 51 | Battle Born Fencing Club | 1348 | 1752 | 57.2 | 73% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:2 | NOLLNER Jennifer R. | 29 | - | E23 | 39 | Wasatch Fencing / Schoolhouse Fencing | 1636 | 1809 | 74.2 | 60% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:3 | SHARMA Sanvi | 11 | - | C22 | 16 | Bayside Fencing Club | 2063 | 1883 | 103.6 | 39% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:3 | HONG Yuehua | 39 | - | U | 47 | 1466 | 1987 | 34.2 | 78% | ||
Pool
|
D | 4:5 | XU Celina | 6 | - | C24 | 5 | Academy Of Fencing Masters (AFM) | 1969 | 2021 | 76.3 | 53% | |
T32
|
V | 15:13 | SUCHOSKI Annika | 54 | - | U | 25 | Valkyrie Fencing Club | 2740 | 1628 | 421.4 | 15% | |
T16
|
D | 9:15 | GUAN Isabella | 4 | - | C24 | 6 | Cavalier Fencing Club | 2381 | 2049 | 163.3 | 33% |
Place 17 of 23 Seed 17 Not ranked Rating U Las Vegas Fencing Academy
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
D | 4:5 | WANG Victoria | 9 | - | C23 | 10 | Swords Fencing Studio | 2189 | 1412 | 70.0 | 15% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:2 | GAN Shelby | 16 | - | U | 20 | Wasatch Fencing | 1375 | 1342 | 192.0 | 48% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:3 | MASSELL BUBB Sian | 19 | - | U | 19 | Battle Born Fencing Club | 1503 | 1534 | 139.2 | 52% | |
Pool
|
D | 2:5 | LIN Ariel | 8 | - | C23 | 9 | Maximum Fencing Club | 2137 | 1673 | 70.0 | 25% | |
Pool
|
D | 1:5 | LEE Sumin | 1 | 20 | A23 | 1 | Battle Born Fencing Club | 3121 | 1603 | 4.8 | 1% | |
T32
|
D | 12:15 | OBERDERFER Viktoriia | 23 | - | U | 16 | LA International Fencing | 1748 | 2186 | 558.0 | 68% |
Place 13 of 16 Seed 11 Not ranked Rating U Las Vegas Fencing Academy
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
D | 3:5 | WANG Ziqi (yoyo) | 6 | - | B22 | 3 | Swords Fencing Studio | 2448 | 2500 | 562.8 | 52% | |
Pool
|
D | 3:5 | BUSH emma | 7 | - | B22 | 9 | San Diego Fencing Center | 2508 | 1937 | 197.4 | 26% | |
Pool
|
D | 2:5 | KIM Zoe L. | 1 | 31 | B22 | 3 | Swords Fencing Studio | 2883 | 1740 | 58.8 | 8% | |
Pool
|
D | 1:5 | CHANG Abigail | 13 | - | U | 11 | True Focus Sports Academy | 1678 | 1681 | 269.1 | 50% | |
T16
|
D | 6:15 | NGUYEN Tallulah | 2 | 47 | B22 | 5 | Swords Fencing Studio | 3105 | 2500 | 314.3 | 28% |