Statistics Profile
| 2025-2026 | 2024-2025 | 2023-2024 | 2022-2023 | Before 2022 | All time | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Victories | 37 | 14 | 2 | - | - | 53 |
| Losses | 25 | 14 | 4 | - | - | 43 |
| Win ratio | 59.7% | 50.0% | 33.3% | - | - | 55.2% |
| Pool victories | 28 | 10 | 1 | - | - | 39 |
| Pool losses | 18 | 10 | 3 | - | - | 31 |
| Pool win ratio | 60.9% | 50.0% | 25.0% | - | - | 55.7% |
| DE victories | 9 | 4 | 1 | - | - | 14 |
| DE losses | 7 | 4 | 1 | - | - | 12 |
| DE win ratio | 56.2% | 50.0% | 50.0% | - | - | 53.8% |
Seasons start on August 1 and end on July 31.
| 2025-2026 | 2024-2025 | 2023-2024 | 2022-2023 | Before 2022 | All time | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Easy wins† | 15 | 4 | 1 | - | - | 20 |
| Easy wins % | 40.5% | 28.6% | 50.0% | - | - | 37.7% |
| Close wins‡ | 7 | 3 | - | - | - | 10 |
| Close wins % | 18.9% | 21.4% | 0.0% | - | - | 18.9% |
| Close losses‡ | 10 | 3 | 1 | - | - | 14 |
| Close losses % | 40.0% | 21.4% | 25.0% | - | - | 32.6% |
| Big losses† | 2 | 4 | 3 | - | - | 9 |
| Big losses % | 8.0% | 28.6% | 75.0% | - | - | 20.9% |
† Easy victories or big losses are 4+ touches in pools, 7+ in standard DEs, and 5+ in veteran or youth DEs.
‡ Close bouts are 1 touch or fewer in pools, 3 or fewer in standard DEs, and 2 or fewer in veteran or youth DEs.
| 2025-2026 | 2024-2025 | 2023-2024 | 2022-2023 | Before 2022 | All time | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Victories | 1 | - | - | - | - | 1 |
| Victories % | 2.7% | 0.0% | 0.0% | - | - | 1.9% |
| Losses | - | 1 | - | - | - | 1 |
| Losses % | 0.0% | 7.1% | 0.0% | - | - | 2.3% |
| Total | 1 | 1 | - | - | - | 2 |
| Total % | 1.6% | 3.6% | 0.0% | - | - | 2.1% |
| 2025-2026 | 2024-2025 | 2023-2024 | 2022-2023 | Before 2022 | All time | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Events | 8 | 4 | 1 | - | - | 13 |
| Tournaments | 8 | 4 | 1 | - | - | 13 |
Place 71 of 74 Seed 45 Not ranked Rating E26 ArtDu Fencing
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
D | 3:5 | YAMAUCHI Corbin | 69 | - | U | 54 | Marx Fencing Academy | 1267 | 1344 | 26.4 | 55% | |
Pool
|
D | 2:5 | NOOL Alexander | 26 | - | C25 | 14 | Wanglei International Fencing Club | 1622 | 1318 | 14.9 | 31% | |
Pool
|
D | 1:5 | LI Ryan | 21 | - | C26 | 7 | Medeo Fencing Club | 1685 | 1303 | 12.8 | 27% | |
Pool
|
D | 3:5 | WILLIAMS Gavin | 68 | - | U | 59 | Olympia Fencing Center | 1209 | 1290 | 24.8 | 55% | |
Pool
|
D | 1:5 | LIU Adam | 1 | 25 | A26 | 3 | Rogue Fencing Academy / The Phoenix Center | 2326 | 1265 | 2.5 | 4% | |
Pool
|
D | 2:5 | CHEN Jayden | 44 | - | E26 | 39 | New York Fencing Academy | 1103 | 1263 | 26.5 | 60% | |
T128
|
D | 14:15 | MERHEJ Sean | 71 | - | U | 58 | Arena Fencing Academy LLC | 1267 | 1791 | 85.6 | 79% |
Place 70 of 79 Seed 49 Not ranked Rating E26 ArtDu Fencing
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
D | 2:5 | CHEN Zhengyang (Allen) | 1 | 11 | A25 | 1 | Wanglei International Fencing Club / Swords Fencing Studio | 2420 | 1436 | 4.0 | 5% | |
Pool
|
D | 3:5 | YAO Ryan | 48 | - | E26 | 29 | Guanyi Fencing Academy | 1576 | 1432 | 22.4 | 41% | |
Pool
|
D | 2:5 | DANG William | 24 | - | C26 | 10 | 1382 | 1410 | 27.5 | 52% | ||
Pool
|
V | 4:3 | JIANG Aidan | 72 | - | U | 54 | Long Island Fencing Center | 1027 | 1382 | 15.1 | 72% | |
Pool
|
D | 3:5 | WANG Ivan | 73 | - | U | 73 | Cavalier Fencing Club | 820 | 1397 | 36.8 | 79% | |
Pool
|
D | 3:5 | GOVOROV Alexander | 25 | - | C25 | 15 | Revolution Fencing Center | 1636 | 1360 | 16.4 | 33% | |
T128
|
D | 13:15 | SONPAL Winslow | 55 | - | E26 | 60 | Rhode Island Fencing Academy And Club | 1288 | 1894 | 102.6 | 83% |
Place 3 of 18 Seed 9 Not ranked Rating U ArtDu Fencing / Columbia High School
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
V | 5:2 | HALL Logan | 15 | - | U | 5 | Manchen Academy Of Fencing | 2500 | 1293 | 38.7 | 12% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:1 | GOSUKONDA Nachi | 5 | - | E25 | 13 | Manchen Academy of Fencing / Medeo Fencing Club | 1626 | 1332 | 41.2 | 32% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:2 | LORCHEIM Maxwell | 16 | - | U | 14 | Manchen Academy of Fencing | 1034 | 1373 | 17.0 | 69% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:3 | LESINSKI Jason | 3 | - | E25 | 1 | Bucks County Academy of Fencing | 1600 | 1390 | 37.0 | 37% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:1 | TA Trisden | 10 | - | U | 18 | Blade Runner Fencing | 760 | 1427 | 9.4 | 82% | |
T16
|
V | 15:4 | MCGEE Tiernan | 14 | - | U | 15 | 2921 | 1872 | 89.0 | 14% | ||
T8
|
V | 15:11 | KHAW-BRIOT Julien | 2 | - | E25 | 6 | New Jersey Fencing Alliance | 1280 | 1961 | 21.3 | 85% | |
T4
|
D | 14:15 | SCHROPPE Henry | 6 | - | E24 | 2 | Manchen Academy of Fencing | 1616 | 1982 | 88.5 | 71% |
Place None of 0 Seed 16 Not ranked Rating U Columbia / ArtDu Fencing
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
V | 5:3 | PIERRE Jayden Missing ID | 17 | - | U | - | PCTI | - | - | - | - | |
Pool
|
V | 5:0 | HOPKINS Mason | 2 | - | U | - | Saint Benedicts / Elite Fencers Club | 1163 | 1271 | 22.2 | 55% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:1 | HAMRAHI Andrew Missing ID | 8 | - | U | - | Gill St. Bernards | - | - | - | - | |
Pool
|
D | 4:5 | LARGMAN Rohan Missing ID | 11 | - | U | - | WM Mendham | - | - | - | - | |
Pool
|
V | 5:0 | MCGRADY Thomas Missing ID | 5 | - | U | - | Morristown | - | - | - | - |
Place 2 of 7 Seed 6 Not ranked Rating U ArtDu Fencing
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
V | 5:2 | MARKOWITCH Robert | 3 | - | U | 3 | Forte Fencing Club (NJ) | 675 | 1239 | 15.0 | 81% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:0 | GORE Noah | 4 | - | U | 6 | Cobra Fencing Club LLC | 545 | 1254 | 10.7 | 87% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:2 | GRECO Athena | 2 | - | U | 3 | Rockland Fencers Club | - | - | - | - | |
Pool
|
V | 5:0 | HUYNH Ethan | 5 | - | U | 7 | Revolution Fencing Center | 639 | 1265 | 12.9 | 80% | |
Pool
|
D | 4:5 | GAJJAR Shayan | 7 | - | U | 5 | Revolution Fencing Center | 930 | 1277 | 48.8 | 70% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:4 | LIN Qianzhong | 1 | - | E25 | 1 | Freehold Fencing Academy | 1424 | 1229 | 42.0 | 38% | |
T8
|
V | 15:3 | HUYNH Ethan | 5 | - | U | 7 | Revolution Fencing Center | 2500 | 1812 | 77.2 | 26% | |
T4
|
V | 15:9 | MARKOWITCH Robert | 3 | - | U | 3 | Forte Fencing Club (NJ) | 1587 | 1890 | 47.3 | 66% | |
T2
|
D | 10:15 | LIN Qianzhong | 1 | - | E25 | 1 | Freehold Fencing Academy | 2010 | 1937 | 64.9 | 46% |
Place 3 of 12 Seed 11 Not ranked Rating U ArtDu Fencing
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
D | 3:5 | HONG Ethen | 2 | - | C25 | 2 | Wanglei International Fencing Club | 1183 | 1310 | 49.5 | 58% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:2 | DANIEL Maliha | 6 | - | U | 11 | - | - | - | - | ||
Pool
|
D | 4:5 | GAJJAR Shayan | 12 | - | U | 6 | Revolution Fencing Center | 846 | 1261 | 57.8 | 73% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:0 | YULO Margaux | 4 | - | U | 10 | Arena Fencing Academy Llc | - | - | - | - | |
Pool
|
V | 5:1 | WU Caden | 7 | - | U | 5 | Elite Fencers Club | 1429 | 1203 | 35.9 | 39% | |
T8
|
V | 15:7 | WU Caden | 7 | - | U | 5 | Elite Fencers Club | 2500 | 1832 | 90.5 | 26% | |
T4
|
D | 13:15 | CHEN Aiden | 3 | - | D25 | 1 | Wanglei International Fencing Club / Swords Fencing Studio | 1739 | 1923 | 110.5 | 61% |
Place 3 of 14 Seed 5 Not ranked Rating U Art Du Fencing
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
V | 5:2 | MARKOWITCH Robert | 4 | - | U | 12 | Forte Fencing Club (NJ) | 770 | 1258 | 24.4 | 77% | |
Pool
|
D | 4:5 | ZHANG Shuhao | 14 | - | U | 6 | North Shore Fencers Club | 869 | 1282 | 78.3 | 74% | |
Pool
|
D | 4:5 | SIU Mila | 10 | - | U | 7 | Elite Fencers Club | - | - | - | - | |
Pool
|
V | 5:1 | HALLIK Jaan Willem | 13 | - | U | 9 | Fencers Club Inc. | 2600 | 1204 | 68.9 | 8% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:2 | MATHEW Benjamin | 8 | - | U | 14 | Fencing Academy Of Westchester | 288 | 1273 | 7.1 | 94% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:3 | CHEN Jayden | 1 | - | E25 | 3 | New York Fencing Academy | 1018 | 1280 | 30.6 | 66% | |
T16
|
V | 15:5 | GORE Noah | 6 | - | U | 13 | Staten Island Fencing Club | 892 | 1926 | 23.1 | 92% | |
T8
|
V | 15:12 | KO Ethan | 2 | - | E25 | 5 | North Shore Fencers Club | 1555 | 1949 | 69.7 | 72% | |
T4
|
D | 10:15 | BOBORIS Dimitrios | 9 | - | U | 2 | New York Fencing Academy | 1418 | 2019 | 186.3 | 81% |
Place 2 of 8 Seed 3 Not ranked Rating U Art Du Fencing
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
V | 5:2 | WANG Ethan | 1 | - | U | 3 | Art Du Fencing | 992 | 1184 | 55.1 | 61% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:4 | LAI Jaxon | 2 | - | U | 5 | Medeo Fencing Club | 813 | 1239 | 36.3 | 75% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:4 | MEYER Shay | 7 | - | U | 8 | New Jersey Fencing Alliance | 749 | 1275 | 27.7 | 75% | |
Pool
|
D | 3:5 | CHEN Regis | 8 | - | U | 1 | Medeo Fencing Club | 945 | 1303 | 91.9 | 71% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:4 | QURESHI Adam | 5 | - | U | 6 | Peter Westbrook Foundation | 417 | 1211 | 15.0 | 88% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:2 | RHO Dylan | 4 | - | U | 7 | Medeo Fencing Club | 290 | 1226 | 10.9 | 91% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:4 | KAZARIAN Matthias | 6 | - | U | 3 | Peter Westbrook Foundation / Cloak and Dagger Fencing Club | 631 | 1237 | 20.4 | 83% | |
T8
|
V | 15:2 | RHO Dylan | 4 | - | U | 7 | Medeo Fencing Club | 1772 | 1977 | 119.9 | 58% | |
T4
|
V | 15:11 | WANG Ethan | 1 | - | U | 3 | Art Du Fencing | 1695 | 2097 | 101.6 | 70% | |
T2
|
D | 14:15 | CHEN Regis | 8 | - | U | 1 | Medeo Fencing Club | 1601 | 2199 | 273.1 | 80% |
Place 3 of 8 Seed 1 Not ranked Rating U artdu fencing
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
V | 5:4 | VINAYAK Anika | 7 | - | U | 7 | artdu fencing | - | - | - | - | |
Pool
|
V | 5:4 | KOUAME Candice | 4 | - | U | 1 | artdu fencing | - | - | - | - | |
Pool
|
D | 2:5 | LAVIN Ethan | 5 | - | U | 3 | artdu fencing | 1089 | 1175 | 120.8 | 55% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:3 | WANG Ethan | 6 | - | U | 6 | ArtDu Fencing | 1042 | 1055 | 90.7 | 51% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:2 | DATSON Mia | 2 | - | U | 5 | artdu fencing | - | - | - | - | |
Pool
|
V | 5:2 | DUDDA Kavin | 3 | - | U | 8 | artdu fencing | 1313 | 1145 | 102.4 | 40% | |
Pool
|
D | 1:5 | DATSON David | 8 | - | U | 2 | artdu fencing | 1411 | 1248 | 63.8 | 40% | |
T8
|
V | 15:7 | WANG Ethan | 6 | - | U | 6 | ArtDu Fencing | 1851 | 1755 | 222.2 | 46% | |
T4
|
D | 9:15 | KOUAME Candice | 4 | - | U | 1 | artdu fencing | - | - | - | - |
Place 3 of 5 Seed 3 Not ranked Rating U ArtDu Fencing
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
V | 5:0 | LOPINTO Cyrus | 4 | - | U | 5 | Arena Fencing Academy | 2500 | 1603 | 254.8 | 21% | |
Pool
|
D | 4:5 | PROULX Nico | 5 | - | U | 2 | Bucks County Academy of Fencing | 1183 | 1857 | 347.7 | 82% | |
Pool
|
D | 4:5 | HEMPHILL Kurt | 2 | - | E24 | 3 | Zeljkovic Fencing Academy | 1245 | 1510 | 202.9 | 65% | |
Pool
|
D | 4:5 | LIN Qianzhong | 1 | - | E25 | 1 | Freehold Fencing Academy | 1280 | 1307 | 131.4 | 52% | |
T8
|
V | 15:0 | LOPINTO Cyrus | 4 | - | U | 5 | Arena Fencing Academy | 2500 | 1676 | 425.3 | 25% | |
T4
|
D | 9:15 | LIN Qianzhong | 1 | - | E25 | 1 | Freehold Fencing Academy | 1949 | 2102 | 346.3 | 57% |
Place 8 of 9 Seed 6 Not ranked Rating U artdu fencing
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
D | 1:4 | MARVIN Christopher | 8 | - | U | 7 | artdu fencing | 1623 | 2500 | 781.7 | 77% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:4 | THOMAS Andrew | 3 | - | E25 | 3 | Medeo Fencing Club / ArtDu Fencing | 1332 | 1718 | 261.8 | 67% | |
Pool
|
D | 1:5 | BOUCHACOURT Arthur | 2 | - | D24 | 2 | ArtDu Fencing | 1704 | 1980 | 377.4 | 63% | |
T16
|
V | 15:10 | LEE Harley Missing ID | 5 | - | U | 9 | Art Du Fencing | - | - | - | - | |
T8
|
D | 6:15 | JOHNSON Diekolola | 7 | - | U | 1 | ArtDu Fencing | 1661 | 2500 | 823.8 | 77% |
Place 7 of 13 Seed 9 Not ranked Rating U ArtDu Fencing
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
D | 2:5 | LIU Ryan | 12 | - | U | 8 | Staten Island Fencing Club | 1089 | 804 | 115.8 | 34% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:2 | LEVKOVICH Avery | 5 | - | U | 12 | Freehold Fencing Academy | 766 | 688 | 154.1 | 46% | |
Pool
|
D | 2:5 | EZEKIEL Nathan | 1 | - | E24 | 1 | Freehold Fencing Academy | 1288 | 842 | 65.4 | 26% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:3 | PITCHUMONI Aneel | 13 | - | U | 13 | Freehold Fencing Academy | 581 | 777 | 79.6 | 61% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:0 | SMITH Colin | 3 | - | U | 2 | Mission Fencing Center | 955 | 856 | 112.0 | 44% | |
Pool
|
D | 2:5 | LIN Qianzhong | 4 | - | U | 3 | Freehold Fencing Academy | 1158 | 968 | 69.3 | 39% | |
T16
|
V | 15:9 | GASIOROWSKI Phineus | 8 | - | U | 10 | American Institute Of Fencing / Freehold Fencing Academy | 1378 | 1913 | 131.8 | 71% | |
T8
|
D | 6:15 | EZEKIEL Nathan | 1 | - | E24 | 1 | Freehold Fencing Academy | 1591 | 2045 | 355.8 | 72% |
Place 8 of 10 Seed 3 Not ranked Rating U ArtDu Fencing
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
D | 4:5 | LEVKOVICH Avery | 4 | - | U | 3 | Freehold Fencing Academy | 614 | 2500 | 1356.0 | 96% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:2 | SAWANT Sarthak | 5 | - | U | 10 | Freehold Fencing Academy | 628 | 1144 | 184.7 | 73% | |
Pool
|
D | 0:5 | LIN John | 6 | - | U | 3 | Freehold Fencing Academy | 1071 | 1329 | 341.2 | 63% | |
Pool
|
D | 0:5 | ZHANG Ethan | 2 | - | U | 2 | Medeo Fencing Club | 1066 | 987 | 183.7 | 46% | |
T16
|
V | 15:8 | CAI Max | 1 | - | U | 9 | Gutkovskiy Fencing Academy | 2500 | 2500 | 420.5 | 50% | |
T8
|
D | 5:15 | ZHANG Ethan | 2 | - | U | 2 | Medeo Fencing Club | 1625 | 2921 | 1007.7 | 92% |