Statistics Profile
| 2025-2026 | 2024-2025 | 2023-2024 | 2022-2023 | Before 2022 | All time | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Victories | - | - | 23 | 6 | - | 29 |
| Losses | - | - | 23 | 3 | - | 26 |
| Win ratio | - | - | 50.0% | 66.7% | - | 52.7% |
| Pool victories | - | - | 18 | 4 | - | 22 |
| Pool losses | - | - | 17 | 2 | - | 19 |
| Pool win ratio | - | - | 51.4% | 66.7% | - | 53.7% |
| DE victories | - | - | 5 | 2 | - | 7 |
| DE losses | - | - | 6 | 1 | - | 7 |
| DE win ratio | - | - | 45.5% | 66.7% | - | 50.0% |
Seasons start on August 1 and end on July 31.
| 2025-2026 | 2024-2025 | 2023-2024 | 2022-2023 | Before 2022 | All time | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Easy wins† | - | - | 10 | 3 | - | 13 |
| Easy wins % | - | - | 43.5% | 50.0% | - | 44.8% |
| Close wins‡ | - | - | 6 | 1 | - | 7 |
| Close wins % | - | - | 26.1% | 16.7% | - | 24.1% |
| Close losses‡ | - | - | 6 | 2 | - | 8 |
| Close losses % | - | - | 26.1% | 66.7% | - | 30.8% |
| Big losses† | - | - | 7 | - | - | 7 |
| Big losses % | - | - | 30.4% | 0.0% | - | 26.9% |
† Easy victories or big losses are 4+ touches in pools, 7+ in standard DEs, and 5+ in veteran or youth DEs.
‡ Close bouts are 1 touch or fewer in pools, 3 or fewer in standard DEs, and 2 or fewer in veteran or youth DEs.
| 2025-2026 | 2024-2025 | 2023-2024 | 2022-2023 | Before 2022 | All time | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Events | - | - | 6 | 1 | - | 7 |
| Tournaments | - | - | 5 | 1 | - | 6 |
Place 50 of 55 Seed 51 Not ranked Rating U Fencing Sports Academy, Inc.
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
D | 3:5 | PARCELL Colby | 30 | - | D24 | 44 | Miracle Fencing Club | 1622 | 1954 | 50.4 | 70% | |
Pool
|
D | 4:5 | STRUCKER Rocco | 46 | - | U | 40 | Capital Fencing Academy | 1485 | 1903 | 52.3 | 75% | |
Pool
|
D | 2:5 | BRIDGEMAN Andrew T. | 14 | - | C24 | 23 | Capital Fencing Academy | 2085 | 1851 | 22.4 | 35% | |
Pool
|
D | 0:5 | WANG Charles | 3 | - | A22 | 12 | Axis Fencing Club | 2677 | 1829 | 6.4 | 8% | |
Pool
|
D | 3:5 | KLEBS Robert | 34 | - | D20 | 19 | Royal Fencing Academy / Nazlymov Fencing Foundation | 2087 | 1822 | 20.5 | 33% | |
Pool
|
D | 1:5 | YANG Dylan | 19 | - | C23 | 14 | Premier Fencing Academy | 2422 | 1802 | 10.4 | 16% | |
T64
|
D | 13:15 | HUANG Zekai | 23 | - | C23 | 8 | Salle Auriol Seattle | 2366 | 2267 | 73.4 | 44% |
Place 13 of 40 Seed 37 Not ranked Rating U Fencing Sports Academy, Inc.
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
V | 5:1 | URIBE David | 34 | - | U | 33 | George Mason University Fencing Club | 1193 | 2067 | 8.0 | 92% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:0 | SCHICKEL Juliana | 30 | - | U | 28 | James Madison University Fencing Club | - | - | - | - | |
Pool
|
V | 5:1 | NESTERUK Hope | 27 | - | U | 38 | Savage Fencing Club | - | - | - | - | |
Pool
|
V | 5:1 | WEST-BEY Ahmad | 13 | - | U | 8 | National Capital Fencers Club | 1229 | 2075 | 8.5 | 91% | |
Pool
|
D | 2:5 | HO Alex | 12 | - | U | 9 | Nova Fencing Club | 1008 | 2084 | 92.1 | 95% | |
Pool
|
D | 2:5 | JENSBY Jason | 1 | - | D24 | 5 | Nova Fencing Club | 1951 | 1992 | 37.9 | 53% | |
T32
|
V | 15:14 | PIHLSTROM Richie | 4 | - | D23 | 22 | 2612 | 2266 | 128.4 | 32% | ||
T16
|
D | 12:15 | JENSBY Jason | 1 | - | D24 | 5 | Nova Fencing Club | 2113 | 2395 | 127.7 | 66% |
Place 16 of 35 Seed 25 Not ranked Rating U Fencing Sports Academy, Inc.
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
D | 0:5 | JONES Graham H. | 15 | - | D21 | 1 | Nazlymov Fencing Foundation | 3061 | 2160 | 9.6 | 9% | |
Pool
|
D | 0:5 | HALL Noah | 3 | - | C23 | 13 | Triple Threat Fencing Academy | 1843 | 2151 | 65.9 | 69% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:4 | PARCELL Colby | 27 | - | U | 30 | Miracle Fencing Club | 1516 | 2085 | 17.4 | 82% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:4 | CUNLIFFE Sebastian | 24 | - | U | 28 | Delaware Valley Fencers Club-PA | 1055 | 2102 | 5.6 | 95% | |
Pool
|
D | 4:5 | TSAO Oliver | 10 | - | D23 | 14 | Manhattan Fencing Center / Nellya Fencers | 2124 | 2108 | 40.6 | 49% | |
T32
|
V | 15:12 | POSY Daniel | 1 | - | C23 | 17 | Bergen Fencing Club | 2291 | 2249 | 149.3 | 48% | |
T16
|
D | 6:15 | CHEN Jonathan | 12 | - | D23 | 7 | Advance Fencing And Fitness Academy | 2324 | 2398 | 131.9 | 54% |
Place 31 of 34 Seed 34 Not ranked Rating U Fencing Sports Academy, Inc.
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
D | 1:5 | GERSTMANN Max T. | 8 | - | C23 | 14 | Columbus Fencing And Fitness LLC | 2129 | 2677 | 135.3 | 80% | |
Pool
|
D | 3:5 | SHANKAR Karthik | 18 | - | D23 | 25 | Capital Fencing Academy | 1992 | 2542 | 121.3 | 81% | |
Pool
|
D | 2:5 | FERRARA Nicholas S. | 3 | - | B23 | 6 | Capital Fencing Academy | 3038 | 2421 | 23.2 | 17% | |
Pool
|
D | 4:5 | MARGULIS Jared | 31 | - | U | 29 | Scarsdale Fencing Center / Fencers Club Inc. | 1808 | 2397 | 109.4 | 82% | |
Pool
|
D | 3:5 | KOGAN Nikita | 23 | - | E23 | 11 | Advance Fencing And Fitness Academy | 2059 | 2288 | 70.8 | 64% | |
Pool
|
D | 3:5 | TSAO Oliver | 13 | - | D23 | 3 | Manhattan Fencing Center / Nellya Fencers | 2117 | 2217 | 56.9 | 56% | |
T64
|
V | 15:13 | SHU Richard | 30 | - | U | 34 | Manhattan Fencing Center | 1675 | 2206 | 83.0 | 76% | |
T32
|
D | 5:15 | DOARES Andrew | 6 | - | C23 | 2 | Nazlymov Fencing Foundation / Stoccata Fencing Academy & Club | 3157 | 2289 | 40.0 | 11% |
Place 9 of 37 Seed 12 Not ranked Rating U Fencing Sports Academy, Inc.
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
V | 5:2 | CATLETT III Robert | 13 | - | U | 27 | Nova Fencing Club | 2369 | 2456 | 90.3 | 55% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:2 | LAUDO Joseph | 36 | - | U | 26 | 1836 | 2546 | 31.1 | 86% | ||
Pool
|
V | 5:2 | SEMP Brannon A. | 1 | - | D23 | 3 | Virginia Tech Fencing Club / Richmond Fencing Club | 2215 | 2577 | 54.1 | 71% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:2 | CAYABAN Jessica | 22 | - | U | 22 | Miracle Fencing Club | - | - | - | - | |
Pool
|
V | 5:0 | MONTESI Eric | 35 | - | U | 8 | College of William & Mary Fencing Club / DC Fencers Club | 2015 | 2631 | 32.2 | 79% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:4 | NI Hao | 28 | - | U | 32 | College of William & Mary Fencing Club | 1672 | 2663 | 13.8 | 93% | |
T32
|
V | 15:3 | NI Hao | 28 | - | U | 32 | College of William & Mary Fencing Club | 1386 | 2510 | 54.2 | 88% | |
T16
|
D | 10:15 | FENG Brendan | 20 | - | U | 7 | Miracle Fencing Club | 2044 | 2564 | 358.3 | 75% |
Place 5 of 25 Seed 17 Not ranked Rating U Fencing Sports Academy, Inc.
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
V | 5:2 | OHASHI Jax | 21 | - | U | 24 | George Mason University Fencing Club / Rochester Fencing Club | 1031 | 2175 | 23.7 | 94% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:2 | CASSIDY Connor J. | 10 | - | U | 3 | College Of William & Mary Fencing Club | 1820 | 2199 | 90.3 | 70% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:0 | SMITH ` Tyler M. | 20 | - | U | 13 | Liberty University Fencing Club | 1448 | 2289 | 36.6 | 87% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:1 | SCHICKEL Juliana | 16 | - | U | 18 | James Madison University | - | - | - | - | |
Pool
|
V | 5:2 | SEMP Brannon A. | 1 | - | D23 | 1 | Virginia Tech Fencing Club / Richmond Fencing Club | 2261 | 2326 | 113.6 | 54% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:1 | ADKINS Matthew | 9 | - | U | 16 | Appalachian State University Fencing Club | 1256 | 2439 | 16.2 | 93% | |
T16
|
V | 15:5 | KASBERG Matt | 23 | - | U | 12 | Appalachian State University Fencing Club | 1879 | 3057 | 99.7 | 88% | |
T8
|
D | 12:15 | CASSIDY Connor J. | 10 | - | U | 3 | College Of William & Mary Fencing Club | 2290 | 3157 | 646.7 | 84% |
Place 8 of 28 Seed 16 Not ranked Rating U Fencing Sports Academy, Inc.
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
D | 2:5 | BENSON Jacob | 28 | - | U | 11 | Nova Fencing Club | 1212 | 2500 | 1021.0 | 87% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:1 | TRUONG Oliver | 8 | - | E22 | 16 | Fencing Academy of Philadelphia | 1189 | 1479 | 252.9 | 62% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:4 | LESTYAN Cat | 17 | - | U | 28 | Virginia Tech Fencing Club | - | - | - | - | |
Pool
|
D | 4:5 | SEMP Brannon A. | 1 | - | D23 | 2 | Virginia Tech Fencing Club | 2266 | 1732 | 150.6 | 25% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:2 | PAGAN Andrew | 9 | - | U | 18 | 2024 | 1581 | 291.0 | 31% | ||
Pool
|
V | 5:2 | CATLETT III Robert | 27 | - | U | 7 | Nova Fencing Club | 2439 | 1872 | 303.0 | 23% | |
T32
|
V | 15:2 | BARR Corinne | 20 | - | U | 23 | Virginia Tech Fencing Club | - | - | - | - | |
T16
|
V | 15:5 | PHAM Matthew | 22 | - | U | 10 | 2672 | 2500 | 556.9 | 44% | ||
T8
|
D | 14:15 | COLBY Mercer | 5 | - | E23 | 3 | Nova Fencing Club | - | - | - | - |