Statistics Profile
| 2025-2026 | 2024-2025 | 2023-2024 | 2022-2023 | Before 2022 | All time | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Victories | - | 5 | 38 | 9 | - | 52 |
| Losses | - | 2 | 10 | 8 | 12 | 32 |
| Win ratio | - | 71.4% | 79.2% | 52.9% | 0.0% | 61.9% |
| Pool victories | - | 4 | 31 | 6 | - | 41 |
| Pool losses | - | 1 | 6 | 6 | 12 | 25 |
| Pool win ratio | - | 80.0% | 83.8% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 62.1% |
| DE victories | - | 1 | 7 | 3 | - | 11 |
| DE losses | - | 1 | 4 | 2 | - | 7 |
| DE win ratio | - | 50.0% | 63.6% | 60.0% | - | 61.1% |
Seasons start on August 1 and end on July 31.
| 2025-2026 | 2024-2025 | 2023-2024 | 2022-2023 | Before 2022 | All time | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Easy wins† | - | 3 | 20 | 5 | - | 28 |
| Easy wins % | - | 60.0% | 52.6% | 55.6% | - | 53.8% |
| Close wins‡ | - | - | 7 | 2 | - | 9 |
| Close wins % | - | 0.0% | 18.4% | 22.2% | - | 17.3% |
| Close losses‡ | - | - | 1 | - | 2 | 3 |
| Close losses % | - | 0.0% | 10.0% | 0.0% | 16.7% | 9.4% |
| Big losses† | - | 2 | 2 | 4 | 6 | 14 |
| Big losses % | - | 100.0% | 20.0% | 50.0% | 50.0% | 43.8% |
† Easy victories or big losses are 4+ touches in pools, 7+ in standard DEs, and 5+ in veteran or youth DEs.
‡ Close bouts are 1 touch or fewer in pools, 3 or fewer in standard DEs, and 2 or fewer in veteran or youth DEs.
| 2025-2026 | 2024-2025 | 2023-2024 | 2022-2023 | Before 2022 | All time | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Events | - | 1 | 6 | 2 | 2 | 11 |
| Tournaments | - | 1 | 6 | 2 | 1 | 10 |
Place 3 of 11 Seed 4 Not ranked Rating E24 Fencing Academy of Philadelphia - Main Line
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
V | 5:1 | RUSEN Gary V. | 8 | - | U | 11 | 2500 | 2014 | 20.2 | 32% | ||
Pool
|
V | 5:2 | MICCHELLI Thomas | 11 | - | U | 9 | Integrity Fencing Studio | 395 | 2034 | 0.5 | 99% | |
Pool
|
D | 1:5 | TERENTIEV Max | 1 | - | C24 | 2 | Fencing Academy Of Westchester | 2097 | 2034 | 22.1 | 46% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:3 | MAK Carleton | 9 | - | U | 5 | 1783 | 2012 | 16.3 | 64% | ||
Pool
|
V | 5:0 | MEAGHER Roderick | 5 | - | E23 | 7 | 2269 | 2028 | 30.3 | 35% | ||
T8
|
V | 10:4 | EMERSON Scott | 10 | - | U | 6 | Master Sabre Fencing Academy | 1468 | 2071 | 24.7 | 80% | |
T4
|
D | 5:10 | SAMOTESSOV Vladislav | 2 | - | C22 | 1 | 2268 | 2095 | 48.0 | 39% |
Place 2 of 6 Seed 1 Not ranked Rating E24 Fencing Academy of Philadelphia
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
V | 5:1 | HINTON Nickolys R. | 2 | - | E23 | 3 | 1914 | 1997 | 21.5 | 55% | ||
Pool
|
V | 5:1 | LESCH Randall (R.J.) J. | 3 | - | U | 6 | Carlisle Fencing Club | 1720 | 2018 | 16.0 | 67% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:0 | ROSA II Carl D. | 6 | - | U | 3 | Salle Hinton / York Fencing Club | 1244 | 2034 | 7.2 | 84% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:1 | TUTTLE Jeremy | 5 | - | U | 5 | Carlisle Fencing Club | 1829 | 2041 | 17.2 | 62% | |
Pool
|
D | 2:5 | STRUCKER Rocco | 4 | - | U | 1 | Capital Fencing Academy | 1516 | 2059 | 45.1 | 81% | |
T4
|
V | 15:12 | HINTON Nickolys R. | 2 | - | E23 | 3 | 2256 | 2106 | 68.8 | 43% | ||
T2
|
D | 9:15 | STRUCKER Rocco | 4 | - | U | 1 | Capital Fencing Academy | 1778 | 2175 | 104.6 | 73% |
Place 1 of 6 Seed 1 Not ranked Rating E23 Fencing Academy of Philadelphia / Lancaster Fencing Academy
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
V | 5:0 | CAMPBELL Gregory | 3 | - | U | 6 | Fencing Academy of Philadelphia / Fencing Academy Of Philadelphia North | 529 | 1996 | 1.1 | 99% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:0 | YANG Byron | 2 | - | E23 | 3 | Fencing Academy of Philadelphia / Fencing Academy Of Philadelphia North | 1171 | 1997 | 6.6 | 91% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:3 | TIERNO Thomas | 4 | - | U | 3 | Delaware Valley Fencers Club / Rensselaer Polytechnic Institute | 1723 | 2004 | 19.3 | 68% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:3 | COBITZ Harrison | 6 | - | U | 5 | Fencing Academy Of Philadelphia North / Fencing Academy of Philadelphia | 1276 | 2023 | 7.6 | 89% | |
Pool
|
D | 3:5 | KOENIGSBERG Jared | 5 | - | U | 2 | Fencing Academy of Philadelphia | 1856 | 2031 | 34.0 | 61% | |
T4
|
V | 15:11 | YANG Byron | 2 | - | E23 | 3 | Fencing Academy of Philadelphia / Fencing Academy Of Philadelphia North | 1671 | 1965 | 58.1 | 67% | |
T2
|
V | 15:14 | KOENIGSBERG Jared | 5 | - | U | 2 | Fencing Academy of Philadelphia | 2088 | 2023 | 83.2 | 46% |
Place 7 of 11 Seed 3 Not ranked Rating E23 Fencing Academy of Philadelphia / Lancaster Fencing Academy
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
V | 5:2 | CAMPBELL Gregory | 6 | - | U | 10 | Fencing Academy of Philadelphia / Fencing Academy of Philadelphia-North | 726 | 2023 | 2.3 | 97% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:4 | KOENIGSBERG Jared | 10 | - | U | 6 | Philadelphia Fencing Alliance / Michigan State University Fencing Club | 1835 | 2025 | 24.6 | 62% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:4 | YANG Byron | 2 | - | E23 | 8 | Fencing Academy of Philadelphia / Fencing Academy of Philadelphia-North | 1264 | 2050 | 7.8 | 90% | |
Pool
|
D | 2:5 | LEMERY Marc | 11 | - | U | 1 | Capital Fencing Academy | 1394 | 2057 | 61.2 | 86% | |
T8
|
D | 3:15 | LEMERY Marc | 11 | - | U | 1 | Capital Fencing Academy | 1591 | 2132 | 166.5 | 79% |
Place 5 of 9 Seed 2 Not ranked Rating E23 Fencing Academy of Philadelphia / Lancaster Fencing Academy
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
D | 3:5 | MITCHELL Eric | 3 | - | E23 | 3 | Fencing Academy of Philadelphia-North | 3381 | 1994 | 3.1 | 3% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:2 | YANG Byron | 1 | - | E23 | 8 | Fencing Academy of Philadelphia / Fencing Academy of Philadelphia-North | 1299 | 1990 | 11.9 | 87% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:2 | LIEU Nicholas | 7 | - | U | 6 | Fencing Academy of Philadelphia | 1327 | 2002 | 12.0 | 86% | |
Pool
|
D | 2:5 | SCHLESINGER Nathan | 6 | - | U | 1 | Fencing Academy of Philadelphia / Massialas Foundation | 3488 | 2014 | 3.0 | 4% | |
Pool
|
D | 1:5 | KOENIGSBERG Jared | 5 | - | U | 3 | Michigan State University Fencing Club | 1793 | 2011 | 46.1 | 63% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:2 | DUNN Jack | 4 | - | U | 2 | 2102 | 1965 | 40.8 | 41% | ||
Pool
|
V | 5:1 | GAYER Abraham | 8 | - | U | 7 | 1437 | 2006 | 13.3 | 79% | ||
Pool
|
V | 5:1 | CAMPBELL Gregory | 9 | - | U | 9 | Fencing Academy of Philadelphia / Fencing Academy of Philadelphia-North | 799 | 2019 | 3.3 | 96% | |
T8
|
D | 13:15 | KOENIGSBERG Jared | 5 | - | U | 3 | Michigan State University Fencing Club | 1981 | 2271 | 139.5 | 65% |
Place 3 of 11 Seed 1 Not ranked Rating E23 Fencing Academy of Philadelphia / Lancaster Fencing Academy
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
V | 5:0 | LE Van | 5 | - | U | 11 | Fencing Academy of Philadelphia / Fencing Academy of Philadelphia-North | 1598 | 1864 | 31.2 | 66% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:3 | YANG Byron | 6 | - | U | 8 | Fencing Academy of Philadelphia / Fencing Academy Of Philadelphia North | 1260 | 1895 | 15.7 | 84% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:4 | AHLMAN Jason | 4 | - | U | 3 | Infinity Fencing Alliance | 1482 | 1911 | 22.4 | 75% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:0 | COBITZ Harrison | 9 | - | U | 6 | Fencing Academy of Philadelphia-North / Fencing Academy of Philadelphia | 1417 | 1934 | 18.4 | 79% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:3 | RABINOVICH Mitchell | 11 | - | U | 5 | Liberty Fencing Club LLC | 2066 | 1952 | 41.6 | 43% | |
T8
|
V | 15:6 | LIEU Nicholas | 10 | - | U | 7 | Fencing Academy of Philadelphia-North / Fencing Academy of Philadelphia | 1567 | 2591 | 29.2 | 91% | |
T4
|
D | 10:15 | BEAUCHAMP Declan | 3 | - | E22 | 1 | Fencing Academy Of Philadelphia North | 1374 | 2620 | 349.4 | 96% |
Place 1 of 11 Seed 1 Not ranked Rating E22 Fencing Academy of Philadelphia / Lancaster Fencing Academy
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
V | 5:4 | COBITZ Harrison | 11 | - | U | 3 | Fencing Academy of Philadelphia-North / Fencing Academy of Philadelphia | 2831 | 1509 | 132.7 | 5% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:1 | LIEU Nicholas | 4 | - | U | 3 | Fencing Academy of Philadelphia-North / Fencing Academy of Philadelphia | 1375 | 1642 | 43.0 | 66% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:3 | KULKARNI Ishir | 5 | - | U | 9 | Fencing Academy of Philadelphia | 1679 | 1685 | 46.2 | 50% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:1 | JARRETT Benjamin | 8 | - | U | 11 | Fencing Academy of Philadelphia | 657 | 1731 | 9.1 | 93% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:0 | STANLEY Evangelene | 6 | - | U | 6 | Fencing Academy of Philadelphia / Fencing Academy Of Philadelphia North | - | - | - | - | |
Pool
|
V | 5:2 | JOSHI Raghav | 2 | - | U | 2 | Fencing Academy Of Philadelphia / Fencing Academy Of Philadelphia North | 1598 | 1740 | 45.3 | 59% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:0 | WALLS Fred | 7 | - | U | 10 | Fencing Academy of Philadelphia | 816 | 1785 | 10.1 | 91% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:1 | YANG Byron | 9 | - | U | 5 | Fencing Academy of Philadelphia / Fencing Academy Of Philadelphia North | 1374 | 1795 | 27.3 | 74% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:0 | SHAW Micah | 10 | - | U | 8 | Fencing Academy of Philadelphia / Fencing Academy of Philadelphia-North | 1105 | 1823 | 15.3 | 86% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:0 | LE Van | 3 | - | U | 7 | Fencing Academy of Philadelphia / Fencing Academy of Philadelphia-North | 1440 | 1838 | 26.3 | 73% | |
T8
|
V | 15:6 | SHAW Micah | 10 | - | U | 8 | Fencing Academy of Philadelphia / Fencing Academy of Philadelphia-North | 2409 | 2267 | 184.6 | 44% | |
T4
|
V | 15:5 | LIEU Nicholas | 4 | - | U | 3 | Fencing Academy of Philadelphia-North / Fencing Academy of Philadelphia | 1550 | 2452 | 47.3 | 87% | |
T2
|
V | 15:14 | JOSHI Raghav | 2 | - | U | 2 | Fencing Academy Of Philadelphia / Fencing Academy Of Philadelphia North | 2089 | 2499 | 92.0 | 70% |
Place 2 of 7 Seed 2 Not ranked Rating E22 Fencing Academy of Philadelphia / Lancaster Fencing Academy
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
V | 5:1 | LE Van | 7 | - | U | 6 | Fencing Academy of Philadelphia / Fencing Academy of Philadelphia-North | 1398 | 1338 | 84.5 | 47% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:4 | SUAREZ-ARANGO Gabriel | 5 | - | U | 3 | Fencing Academy of Philadelphia / Fencing Academy of Philadelphia-North | 1389 | 1422 | 69.9 | 52% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:1 | DIGIORGIO Lemuel | 6 | - | U | 5 | Fencing Academy of Philadelphia | 1247 | 1492 | 49.3 | 63% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:0 | MAZZONI Ava Rose | 4 | - | U | 6 | Fencing Academy of Philadelphia | - | - | - | - | |
Pool
|
D | 1:5 | JOSHI Raghav | 3 | - | U | 3 | Fencing Academy of Philadelphia / Fencing Academy Of Philadelphia North | 2078 | 1542 | 31.0 | 22% | |
Pool
|
D | 2:5 | MITCHELL Eric | 1 | - | E23 | 1 | 3375 | 1511 | 1.6 | 1% | ||
T8
|
V | 15:9 | LE Van | 7 | - | U | 6 | Fencing Academy of Philadelphia / Fencing Academy of Philadelphia-North | 1753 | 1797 | 279.2 | 52% | |
T4
|
V | 15:13 | JOSHI Raghav | 3 | - | U | 3 | Fencing Academy of Philadelphia / Fencing Academy Of Philadelphia North | 2589 | 2076 | 372.9 | 29% | |
T2
|
D | 11:15 | MITCHELL Eric | 1 | - | E23 | 1 | 2591 | 2449 | 181.3 | 43% |
Place 16 of 28 Seed 8 Not ranked Rating E22 Fencing Academy of Philadelphia
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
D | 2:5 | PAGAN Andrew | 9 | - | U | 18 | 2500 | 1212 | 22.6 | 12% | ||
Pool
|
D | 1:5 | ROSE Colin | 16 | - | U | 8 | Fencing Sports Academy, Inc. | 1479 | 1189 | 71.5 | 38% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:1 | SEMP Brannon A. | 1 | - | D23 | 2 | Virginia Tech Fencing Club | 2333 | 1118 | 317.6 | 4% | |
Pool
|
D | 3:5 | CATLETT III Robert | 27 | - | U | 7 | Nova Fencing Club | 2561 | 1435 | 14.0 | 6% | |
Pool
|
D | 1:5 | BENSON Jacob | 28 | - | U | 11 | Nova Fencing Club | 1406 | 1421 | 83.4 | 51% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:2 | LESTYAN Cat | 17 | - | U | 28 | Virginia Tech Fencing Club | - | - | - | - | |
T32
|
V | 15:6 | FRECK Erin | 15 | - | U | 17 | Virginia Tech Fencing Club | - | - | - | - | |
T16
|
D | 1:15 | JENSBY Jason | 7 | - | E23 | 5 | Nova Fencing Club | 2091 | 2500 | 703.5 | 65% |
Place 131 of 138 Seed 110 Not ranked Rating U Lancaster Fencing Academy
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
D | 1:5 | MCCARTHY Gabriel | 51 | - | E21 | 11 | Tim Morehouse Fencing Club | 2429 | 1449 | 44.5 | 9% | |
Pool
|
D | 1:5 | COVINGTON Max G. | 11 | - | D21 | 19 | High Desert Fencing Alliance | 2715 | 1405 | 18.2 | 3% | |
Pool
|
D | 4:5 | BUCCINO George | 92 | - | E20 | 82 | Durkan Fencing Academy / Masters Fencing Academy NJ | 2228 | 1387 | 49.9 | 12% | |
Pool
|
D | 0:5 | HUROWITZ Max | 132 | - | U | 97 | Zeta Fencing | 1906 | 1337 | 73.3 | 21% | |
Pool
|
D | 2:5 | WALLACE Taylor | 70 | - | E21 | 101 | South Bay Fencing Academy | 2115 | 1264 | 38.0 | 11% | |
Pool
|
D | 0:5 | SWORDS Evan F. | 30 | - | D21 | 3 | Laguna Fencing Center | 2463 | 1226 | 13.6 | 4% |
Place 144 of 151 Seed 150 Not ranked Rating U Lancaster Fencing Academy
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
D | 4:5 | TEVEBAUGH Andrew | 116 | - | E21 | 127 | The Sabre School / Sebastiani Fencing Academy | 2336 | 2500 | 611.6 | 56% | |
Pool
|
D | 1:5 | CHENG Kyle | 103 | - | E21 | 109 | Long Island Fencing Center | 2345 | 1888 | 221.8 | 30% | |
Pool
|
D | 2:5 | WANG Eric Y. | 18 | - | C21 | 13 | Laguna Fencing Center | 2929 | 1667 | 43.5 | 6% | |
Pool
|
D | 2:5 | HONG Vincent Q. | 62 | - | D21 | 20 | Bergen Fencing Club | 2779 | 1623 | 47.6 | 7% | |
Pool
|
D | 2:5 | GREENBAUM Ian L. | 27 | - | C21 | 72 | Nellya Fencers | 2591 | 1576 | 55.6 | 9% | |
Pool
|
D | 1:5 | WANG Nicolas | 71 | - | D21 | 73 | Renaissance Fencing Club | 2340 | 1520 | 70.5 | 14% |