Statistics Profile
| 2025-2026 | 2024-2025 | 2023-2024 | 2022-2023 | Before 2022 | All time | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Victories | - | 1 | 22 | 2 | - | 25 |
| Losses | - | 4 | 12 | 6 | - | 22 |
| Win ratio | - | 20.0% | 64.7% | 25.0% | - | 53.2% |
| Pool victories | - | 1 | 17 | 2 | - | 20 |
| Pool losses | - | 3 | 8 | 5 | - | 16 |
| Pool win ratio | - | 25.0% | 68.0% | 28.6% | - | 55.6% |
| DE victories | - | - | 5 | - | - | 5 |
| DE losses | - | 1 | 4 | 1 | - | 6 |
| DE win ratio | - | 0.0% | 55.6% | 0.0% | - | 45.5% |
Seasons start on August 1 and end on July 31.
| 2025-2026 | 2024-2025 | 2023-2024 | 2022-2023 | Before 2022 | All time | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Easy wins† | - | 1 | 10 | 1 | - | 12 |
| Easy wins % | - | 100.0% | 45.5% | 50.0% | - | 48.0% |
| Close wins‡ | - | - | 3 | 1 | - | 4 |
| Close wins % | - | 0.0% | 13.6% | 50.0% | - | 16.0% |
| Close losses‡ | - | 1 | 3 | - | - | 4 |
| Close losses % | - | 25.0% | 25.0% | 0.0% | - | 18.2% |
| Big losses† | - | 2 | 5 | 2 | - | 9 |
| Big losses % | - | 50.0% | 41.7% | 33.3% | - | 40.9% |
† Easy victories or big losses are 4+ touches in pools, 7+ in standard DEs, and 5+ in veteran or youth DEs.
‡ Close bouts are 1 touch or fewer in pools, 3 or fewer in standard DEs, and 2 or fewer in veteran or youth DEs.
| 2025-2026 | 2024-2025 | 2023-2024 | 2022-2023 | Before 2022 | All time | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Events | - | 1 | 5 | 1 | - | 7 |
| Tournaments | - | 1 | 3 | 1 | - | 5 |
Place 13 of 15 Seed 2 Not ranked Rating E24 Shoreline Fencers Club
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
D | 4:5 | QASBA Rudrh | 13 | - | U | 6 | Candlewood Fencing Center | 1615 | 1797 | 44.6 | 61% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:0 | FRUNZIO Roberto | 11 | - | U | 15 | Shoreline Fencers Club | 449 | 1752 | 2.2 | 98% | |
Pool
|
D | 0:5 | REELS Eric J. | 8 | - | U | 10 | Ocean State Fencing Club / Blackstone Valley Fencing Academy | 1067 | 1755 | 65.3 | 85% | |
Pool
|
D | 1:5 | LIBBY Benjamin | 5 | - | E24 | 3 | Shoreline Fencers Club | 1261 | 1689 | 53.5 | 76% | |
T16
|
D | 10:15 | QASBA Rudrh | 13 | - | U | 6 | Candlewood Fencing Center | 1819 | 1964 | 104.0 | 58% |
Place 1 of 12 Seed 3 Not ranked Rating U Shoreline Fencers Club
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
V | 5:3 | PARKYN Alfred | 2 | - | U | 5 | Shoreline Fencers Club | 2500 | 1577 | 45.1 | 19% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:2 | GARCIA-OSTROVSKY Gabriel | 10 | - | U | 7 | Shoreline Fencers Club | 2921 | 1622 | 61.4 | 9% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:3 | STOTZ Adam | 12 | - | U | 3 | 3015 | 1684 | 64.6 | 7% | ||
Pool
|
V | 5:0 | LANE Maxwell | 7 | - | U | 11 | Shoreline Fencing Club | 1461 | 1748 | 21.5 | 64% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:0 | KNUDSEN Alexander | 5 | - | U | 10 | Shoreline Fencers Club | 1668 | 1770 | 27.1 | 55% | |
T8
|
V | 15:13 | KOCKELMAN Zeno | 1 | - | U | 8 | Shoreline Fencers Club | 2855 | 1366 | 209.3 | 6% | |
T4
|
V | 15:7 | STOTZ Adam | 12 | - | U | 3 | 3069 | 1575 | 194.9 | 6% | ||
T2
|
V | 15:6 | MORRISSEY Joseph | 4 | - | U | 2 | The Morgan School | 3216 | 1770 | 193.6 | 5% |
Place 3 of 12 Seed 7 Not ranked Rating U Shoreline Fencers Club
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
V | 5:2 | FRUNZIO Roberto | 2 | - | U | 9 | Shoreline Fencers Club | 711 | 1575 | 11.1 | 90% | |
Pool
|
D | 3:5 | SHARMA Colin | 6 | - | U | 3 | Olympian Fencing Studio | 1400 | 1586 | 57.4 | 61% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:1 | MAPES Tanner | 3 | - | U | 1 | Candlewood Fencing Center | 1017 | 1529 | 20.2 | 79% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:2 | FOURNIER Madison | 11 | - | U | 11 | Enfield Fencing Club | - | - | - | - | |
Pool
|
V | 5:0 | JACQUES Hugo | 10 | - | U | 7 | Stamford Fencing Club | 1258 | 1549 | 28.4 | 68% | |
T8
|
V | 15:13 | JACQUES Hugo | 10 | - | U | 7 | Stamford Fencing Club | 992 | 1446 | 82.6 | 72% | |
T4
|
D | 12:15 | MAPES Tanner | 3 | - | U | 1 | Candlewood Fencing Center | 1362 | 1528 | 162.6 | 59% |
Place 11 of 19 Seed 14 Not ranked Rating U Shoreline Fencers Club
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
D | 1:5 | VILAR sean | 5 | - | D22 | 3 | Shoreline Fencers Club | 2500 | 1642 | 16.0 | 21% | |
Pool
|
D | 0:5 | DUMOULIN Gabriel | 2 | - | C23 | 1 | Candlewood Fencing Center | 2013 | 1626 | 32.9 | 27% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:2 | FOURNIER Madison | 19 | - | U | 17 | Enfield Fencing Club | - | - | - | - | |
Pool
|
V | 5:2 | ZHANG David | 8 | - | E23 | 19 | Shoreline Fencers Club | 1344 | 1594 | 37.9 | 65% | |
Pool
|
D | 3:5 | PODDAR Shameek | 11 | - | E23 | 9 | Boston Fencing Club / Cambridge Fencing Center | 1561 | 1632 | 56.7 | 54% | |
T16
|
D | 12:15 | DESAUTELS Connor | 9 | - | E23 | 2 | Candlewood Fencing Center | 1859 | 1576 | 130.1 | 35% |
Place 14 of 17 Seed 12 Not ranked Rating U Shoreline Fencers Club
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
D | 1:5 | FORMENTI Giulio | 1 | - | D23 | 1 | Manhattan Fencing Center | 2344 | 1927 | 43.5 | 26% | |
Pool
|
D | 1:5 | MAO Jeremy | 7 | - | E22 | 9 | Shoreline Fencing Club | 1782 | 1883 | 82.4 | 56% | |
Pool
|
D | 4:5 | SOCIA Matthew | 6 | - | E23 | 5 | Candlewood Fencing Center | 2098 | 1801 | 40.6 | 35% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:0 | MUKHERJEE Moupriya | 16 | - | U | 17 | Shoreline Fencers Club | - | - | - | - | |
Pool
|
D | 3:5 | FRISBEE John | 13 | - | U | 8 | Candlewood Fencing Center | 1126 | 1760 | 117.8 | 83% | |
T16
|
D | 6:15 | SWIFT Owen | 4 | - | E23 | 3 | Shoreline Fencing Club | 2036 | 1726 | 150.2 | 34% |
Place 3 of 11 Seed 11 Not ranked Rating U Shoreline Fencers Club
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
V | 5:2 | FRUNZIO Roberto | 4 | - | U | 10 | Shoreline Fencers Club | 2500 | 1256 | 144.7 | 12% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:3 | ZHANG David | 8 | - | U | 6 | Shoreline Fencers Club / Sallemazoo | 2921 | 1401 | 176.5 | 6% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:1 | DI STASIO Luca | 1 | - | U | 7 | Candlewood Fencing Center | 2431 | 1578 | 130.4 | 17% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:0 | FLANNAGAN Colin | 5 | - | U | 11 | International Fencing Club | 1645 | 1708 | 63.2 | 53% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:1 | SOCIA Matthew | 9 | - | U | 1 | Candlewood Fencing Center | 3147 | 1771 | 155.7 | 6% | |
T8
|
V | 15:12 | FRISBEE John | 2 | - | U | 8 | Candlewood Fencing Center | 1792 | 1741 | 358.6 | 48% | |
T4
|
D | 9:15 | GUPTA Arav | 10 | - | U | 2 | Candlewood Fencing Center | 1677 | 2099 | 373.1 | 69% |
Place 12 of 16 Seed 7 Not ranked Rating U Shoreline Fencers Club
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
D | 2:5 | RAUCCIO Alexander | 6 | - | U | 5 | Shoreline Fencers Club | 1541 | 2500 | 841.2 | 80% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:1 | LOTH Connor | 11 | - | U | 15 | Sacred Heart University / Shoreline Fencers Club | 1529 | 1659 | 328.4 | 56% | |
Pool
|
D | 2:5 | MAO Jeremy | 3 | - | E22 | 7 | Shoreline Fencing Club | 1773 | 1987 | 339.0 | 60% | |
Pool
|
D | 2:5 | RAMIREZ Nicholas | 9 | - | U | 6 | Long Island Fencers Club | 872 | 1648 | 375.9 | 84% | |
Pool
|
D | 0:5 | DESAUTELS Connor | 2 | - | E22 | 3 | Candlewood Fencing Center | 1619 | 1272 | 106.6 | 31% | |
Pool
|
D | 2:5 | SWIFT Owen | 10 | - | U | 10 | Shoreline Fencing Club | 1611 | 1166 | 78.3 | 27% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:4 | LIBBY Benjamin | 15 | - | U | 13 | Shoreline Fencing Club | 1372 | 1087 | 168.9 | 34% | |
T16
|
D | 5:15 | RAMIREZ Nicholas | 9 | - | U | 6 | Long Island Fencers Club | 1823 | 2500 | 759.3 | 73% |