Statistics Profile
| 2025-2026 | 2024-2025 | 2023-2024 | 2022-2023 | Before 2022 | All time | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Victories | 4 | 20 | - | - | - | 24 |
| Losses | 3 | 38 | 6 | - | - | 47 |
| Win ratio | 57.1% | 34.5% | 0.0% | - | - | 33.8% |
| Pool victories | 3 | 14 | - | - | - | 17 |
| Pool losses | 2 | 31 | 5 | - | - | 38 |
| Pool win ratio | 60.0% | 31.1% | 0.0% | - | - | 30.9% |
| DE victories | 1 | 6 | - | - | - | 7 |
| DE losses | 1 | 7 | 1 | - | - | 9 |
| DE win ratio | 50.0% | 46.2% | 0.0% | - | - | 43.8% |
Seasons start on August 1 and end on July 31.
| 2025-2026 | 2024-2025 | 2023-2024 | 2022-2023 | Before 2022 | All time | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Easy wins† | 2 | 10 | - | - | - | 12 |
| Easy wins % | 50.0% | 50.0% | - | - | - | 50.0% |
| Close wins‡ | 1 | 4 | - | - | - | 5 |
| Close wins % | 25.0% | 20.0% | - | - | - | 20.8% |
| Close losses‡ | - | 3 | - | - | - | 3 |
| Close losses % | 0.0% | 7.9% | 0.0% | - | - | 6.4% |
| Big losses† | 2 | 25 | 5 | - | - | 32 |
| Big losses % | 66.7% | 65.8% | 83.3% | - | - | 68.1% |
† Easy victories or big losses are 4+ touches in pools, 7+ in standard DEs, and 5+ in veteran or youth DEs.
‡ Close bouts are 1 touch or fewer in pools, 3 or fewer in standard DEs, and 2 or fewer in veteran or youth DEs.
| 2025-2026 | 2024-2025 | 2023-2024 | 2022-2023 | Before 2022 | All time | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Events | 1 | 8 | 1 | - | - | 10 |
| Tournaments | 1 | 7 | 1 | - | - | 9 |
Place 14 of 23 Seed 5 Not ranked Rating U Sigma Fencing Academy
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
V | 5:1 | LI Justin | 22 | - | U | 21 | Nellya Fencers | 2500 | 550 | 38.5 | 3% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:4 | DELUCA Eleanor | 12 | - | U | 15 | Nellya Fencers | - | - | - | - | |
Pool
|
D | 1:5 | XIE Andy | 20 | - | U | 6 | Sigma Fencing Academy | 669 | 589 | 20.1 | 45% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:3 | VAID Liam | 4 | - | U | 17 | Nellya Fencers | 565 | 569 | 17.8 | 50% | |
Pool
|
D | 1:5 | LIANG Henry | 13 | - | U | 9 | Nellya Fencers | 583 | 587 | 21.8 | 50% | |
T32
|
V | 10:4 | LI Justin | 22 | - | U | 21 | Nellya Fencers | 2500 | 1395 | 95.7 | 15% | |
T16
|
D | 7:10 | XIE Andy | 20 | - | U | 6 | Sigma Fencing Academy | 1239 | 1491 | 95.6 | 65% |
Place 126 of 126 Seed 83 Not ranked Rating U Sigma Fencing Academy
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
D | 0:5 | PASSMAN Julian | 122 | - | U | 69 | Tim Morehouse Fencing Club | 776 | 648 | 21.1 | 42% | |
Pool
|
D | 2:5 | CHANG Isaac | 72 | - | U | 112 | Capital Fencing Academy | 596 | 627 | 25.0 | 52% | |
Pool
|
D | 1:5 | CONCANNON Jackson | 111 | - | U | 67 | South Bay Fencing Academy | 471 | 602 | 28.0 | 58% | |
Pool
|
D | 1:5 | ZHANG Hanzhi | 34 | 46 | U | 16 | The Fencing Center | 875 | 574 | 15.1 | 31% | |
Pool
|
D | 0:5 | MOROAICA Seiku | 44 | 61 | U | 11 | Shoreline Fencers Club | 1451 | 559 | 4.3 | 7% | |
Pool
|
D | 0:5 | SALMAN Ibrahim | 5 | 6 | U | 10 | Globus Fencing Academy | 1427 | 555 | 4.5 | 8% | |
T128
|
D | 3:10 | WANG James | 13 | 19 | U | 5 | The Fencing Center | 1767 | 1451 | 55.6 | 31% |
Place 24 of 28 Seed 24 Not ranked Rating U Sigma Fencing Academy
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
D | 1:5 | DU Jessica | 27 | - | U | 6 | Sigma Fencing Academy | - | - | - | - | |
Pool
|
D | 1:5 | ALLEN Paxton | 14 | - | U | 9 | Nellya Fencers | 925 | 656 | 19.5 | 33% | |
Pool
|
D | 1:5 | GONG Johnny | 25 | - | U | 14 | Sigma Fencing Academy | 830 | 636 | 21.4 | 38% | |
Pool
|
D | 2:5 | LIANG Katherine | 4 | - | U | 5 | Nellya Fencers | - | - | - | - | |
Pool
|
V | 5:4 | ALLEN Parker | 5 | - | U | 8 | Nellya Fencers | 1256 | 615 | 52.5 | 15% | |
Pool
|
D | 2:5 | BABY Jacob | 13 | - | U | 22 | Nellya Fencers | 899 | 667 | 18.7 | 35% | |
T32
|
D | 4:15 | MENARD Parker | 17 | - | U | 12 | Sigma Fencing Academy | 1811 | 1498 | 47.2 | 37% |
Place 14 of 26 Seed 8 Not ranked Rating U Sigma Fencing Academy
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
V | 5:1 | MENARD John | 9 | - | U | 22 | Sigma Fencing Academy | 470 | 651 | 22.8 | 60% | |
Pool
|
D | 4:5 | GUERRERO Ariana | 1 | - | U | 23 | Sigma Fencing Academy | - | - | - | - | |
Pool
|
D | 4:5 | LIANG Henry | 23 | - | U | 8 | Nellya Fencers | 703 | 673 | 30.0 | 48% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:4 | ZHAO Alan | 17 | - | U | 9 | Nellya Fencers | 528 | 643 | 25.0 | 57% | |
Pool
|
D | 2:5 | WANG Daniel | 16 | - | U | 5 | Nellya Fencers | 1192 | 668 | 12.7 | 21% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:4 | ZHANG Elyna | 26 | - | U | 19 | Nellya Fencers | - | - | - | - | |
T32
|
V | 10:7 | ZHANG Elyna | 26 | - | U | 19 | Nellya Fencers | - | - | - | - | |
T16
|
D | 2:10 | SHEK-WEI Wesley | 22 | - | U | 2 | Nellya Fencers | 1410 | 1619 | 120.4 | 62% |
Place 64 of 79 Seed 53 Not ranked Rating U Sigma Fencing Academy
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
D | 1:5 | RAMAKRISHNA Arjun | 70 | - | U | 43 | The Fencing Center | 744 | 802 | 41.8 | 54% | |
Pool
|
D | 0:5 | ARTETA-CHEVALIER Ulysse | 4 | 4 | U | 10 | Nazlymov Fencing Foundation | 1392 | 761 | 13.2 | 15% | |
Pool
|
D | 1:5 | HU YouShi | 44 | 54 | U | 32 | 577 | 747 | 42.9 | 60% | ||
Pool
|
D | 0:5 | TABANCAY Cole | 26 | 25 | U | 6 | South Bay Fencing Academy | 1265 | 704 | 14.2 | 18% | |
Pool
|
D | 0:5 | XIA Henson | 76 | - | U | 45 | Washington Fencing Academy | 958 | 690 | 23.2 | 33% | |
Pool
|
D | 0:5 | SABINO Bennett | 21 | 21 | U | 30 | Tim Morehouse Fencing Club | 1122 | 667 | 16.4 | 23% | |
T128
|
V | 10:7 | SHEK-WEI Wesley | 67 | - | U | 65 | Nellya Fencers | 1469 | 1629 | 99.5 | 59% | |
T64
|
D | 6:10 | LI Derek | 28 | 29 | U | 12 | Capital Fencing Academy | 1733 | 1728 | 109.7 | 50% |
Place 1 of 7 Seed 1 Not ranked Rating U Sigma Fencing Academy
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
V | 5:3 | LIU Ethan | 2 | - | U | 2 | Sigma Fencing Academy | 811 | 535 | 63.3 | 34% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:1 | MENARD Andrew | 5 | - | U | 5 | Sigma Fencing Academy | 2500 | 598 | 76.0 | 3% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:0 | MENARD John | 7 | - | U | 7 | Sigma Fencing Academy | 1004 | 674 | 43.4 | 35% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:1 | XIE Andy | 3 | - | U | 3 | Sigma Fencing Academy | 891 | 718 | 46.1 | 40% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:3 | LUO Janie | 4 | - | U | 3 | Sigma Fencing Academy | - | - | - | - | |
Pool
|
V | 5:1 | YANG Daniel | 6 | - | U | 6 | Sigma Fencing Academy | 890 | 764 | 38.6 | 43% | |
T4
|
V | 10:2 | LUO Janie | 4 | - | U | 3 | Sigma Fencing Academy | - | - | - | - | |
T2
|
V | 10:4 | LIU Ethan | 2 | - | U | 2 | Sigma Fencing Academy | 1790 | 1448 | 180.3 | 33% |
Place 8 of 16 Seed 15 Not ranked Rating U Sigma Fencing Academy
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
D | 1:5 | BECKER Grayson | 5 | - | U | 12 | Jacksonville Fencing Club | 762 | 527 | 43.6 | 36% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:4 | GOLDSTEIN Malcolm | 8 | - | U | 5 | Forge Fencing Teams DUR | 1284 | 484 | 107.8 | 12% | |
Pool
|
D | 0:5 | LAN Jasper | 2 | 31 | U | 3 | Capital Fencing Academy | 1144 | 592 | 22.1 | 19% | |
Pool
|
D | 1:5 | CARD Ewan | 12 | - | U | 6 | Miracle Fencing Club | 841 | 569 | 34.5 | 33% | |
T16
|
V | 10:3 | LIU Ethan | 7 | - | U | 9 | Sigma Fencing Academy | 1561 | 1443 | 194.8 | 45% | |
T8
|
D | 3:10 | GONG Johnny | 3 | 49 | U | 1 | Sigma Fencing Academy | 1539 | 1638 | 189.7 | 55% |
Place 7 of 20 Seed 7 Not ranked Rating U Sigma Fencing Academy
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
V | 5:1 | KIM Christopher | 21 | - | U | 17 | 2500 | 256 | 184.2 | 2% | ||
Pool
|
D | 4:5 | ALLEN Parker | 17 | - | U | 3 | Nellya Fencers | 1272 | 440 | 23.5 | 12% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:0 | HUANG Max | 5 | - | U | 19 | Bergen Fencing Club | 948 | 417 | 129.9 | 23% | |
Pool
|
D | 2:5 | TOPALOV Michael | 20 | - | U | 14 | North Florida Fencing Club | 174 | 546 | 112.7 | 71% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:2 | ZHAO Alan | 14 | - | U | 10 | Nellya Fencers | 1729 | 434 | 151.8 | 5% | |
Pool
|
D | 2:5 | LIANG Henry | 2 | - | U | 9 | Nellya Fencers | 658 | 586 | 58.2 | 46% | |
T16
|
V | 10:6 | ZHAO Alan | 14 | - | U | 10 | Nellya Fencers | 2500 | 1208 | 395.5 | 13% | |
T8
|
D | 5:10 | ALLEN Parker | 17 | - | U | 3 | Nellya Fencers | 1901 | 1603 | 159.9 | 36% |
Place 22 of 22 Seed 15 Not ranked Rating U Sigma Fencing Academy
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
D | 1:5 | MAZAHERI John | 22 | - | U | 18 | Bluegrass Fencers' Club | 310 | 550 | 159.1 | 62% | |
Pool
|
D | 2:5 | CHUNG Evan | 2 | 3 | U | 5 | South Bay Fencing Academy | 1189 | 391 | 34.8 | 12% | |
Pool
|
D | 3:5 | SHARMA Ayaan | 21 | - | U | 9 | RedStar Fencing Club Chicago | 1119 | 356 | 34.5 | 13% | |
Pool
|
D | 1:5 | OH Caleb | 11 | - | U | 7 | Globus Fencing Academy | 1112 | 322 | 30.6 | 12% | |
Pool
|
D | 1:5 | LAN Jasper | 7 | 20 | U | 8 | Capital Fencing Academy | 976 | 291 | 35.2 | 15% | |
T32
|
D | 7:10 | RINALDI Benigno | 5 | 11 | U | 11 | Capital Fencing Academy | 1937 | 1400 | 192.4 | 26% |
Place 24 of 24 Seed 13 Not ranked Rating U Sigma Fencing Academy
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
D | 0:5 | YU Ian | 1 | 1 | U | 5 | Lone Star Fencing Center | 1734 | 2500 | 899.2 | 77% | |
Pool
|
D | 2:5 | HEILMANN Caleb | 9 | 61 | U | 18 | Fencing Club Of Mercer County | 1384 | 1601 | 394.4 | 60% | |
Pool
|
D | 0:5 | SHEK-WEI Wesley | 17 | - | U | 14 | Nellya Fencers | 257 | 1206 | 469.9 | 88% | |
Pool
|
D | 0:5 | BADMUS David | 23 | - | U | 11 | Capital Fencing Academy | 961 | 737 | 137.8 | 38% | |
Pool
|
D | 0:5 | CAO HAOTIAN | 8 | 45 | U | 1 | Alpha Fencing Academy | 1364 | 599 | 48.7 | 14% | |
T32
|
D | 0:10 | BABY Henry | 20 | - | U | 9 | Nellya Fencers | 1076 | 2500 | 1099.9 | 90% |