Statistics Profile
| 2025-2026 | 2024-2025 | 2023-2024 | 2022-2023 | Before 2022 | All time | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Victories | 25 | - | 16 | - | - | 41 |
| Losses | 18 | - | 23 | - | - | 41 |
| Win ratio | 58.1% | - | 41.0% | - | - | 50.0% |
| Pool victories | 18 | - | 12 | - | - | 30 |
| Pool losses | 13 | - | 17 | - | - | 30 |
| Pool win ratio | 58.1% | - | 41.4% | - | - | 50.0% |
| DE victories | 7 | - | 4 | - | - | 11 |
| DE losses | 5 | - | 6 | - | - | 11 |
| DE win ratio | 58.3% | - | 40.0% | - | - | 50.0% |
Seasons start on August 1 and end on July 31.
| 2025-2026 | 2024-2025 | 2023-2024 | 2022-2023 | Before 2022 | All time | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Easy wins† | 14 | - | 6 | - | - | 20 |
| Easy wins % | 56.0% | - | 37.5% | - | - | 48.8% |
| Close wins‡ | 4 | - | 6 | - | - | 10 |
| Close wins % | 16.0% | - | 37.5% | - | - | 24.4% |
| Close losses‡ | 3 | - | 4 | - | - | 7 |
| Close losses % | 16.7% | - | 17.4% | - | - | 17.1% |
| Big losses† | 4 | - | 9 | - | - | 13 |
| Big losses % | 22.2% | - | 39.1% | - | - | 31.7% |
† Easy victories or big losses are 4+ touches in pools, 7+ in standard DEs, and 5+ in veteran or youth DEs.
‡ Close bouts are 1 touch or fewer in pools, 3 or fewer in standard DEs, and 2 or fewer in veteran or youth DEs.
| 2025-2026 | 2024-2025 | 2023-2024 | 2022-2023 | Before 2022 | All time | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Victories | 1 | - | - | - | - | 1 |
| Victories % | 4.0% | - | 0.0% | - | - | 2.4% |
| Losses | 2 | - | - | - | - | 2 |
| Losses % | 11.1% | - | 0.0% | - | - | 4.9% |
| Total | 3 | - | - | - | - | 3 |
| Total % | 7.0% | - | 0.0% | - | - | 3.7% |
| 2025-2026 | 2024-2025 | 2023-2024 | 2022-2023 | Before 2022 | All time | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Events | 6 | - | 6 | - | - | 12 |
| Tournaments | 3 | - | 5 | - | - | 8 |
Place 6 of 21 Seed 7 Not ranked Rating U Denver Fencing Center
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
V | 5:1 | CRUNK Lincoln | 15 | - | U | 14 | Mountain Christian School Fencing Club | 2500 | 724 | 31.4 | 4% | |
Pool
|
D | 2:5 | NGUYEN Norris | 1 | 109 | U | 1 | Maximum Fencing Club | 1137 | 755 | 11.0 | 26% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:2 | COLE Zion | 13 | - | U | 17 | South Denver Fencing Academy | 172 | 744 | 7.6 | 82% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:4 | POINDEXTER Rowan | 12 | - | U | 20 | South Denver Fencing Academy | 90 | 752 | 6.3 | 85% | |
Pool
|
D | 3:5 | WU KADEN | 6 | - | U | 9 | South Denver Fencing Academy | 709 | 758 | 20.3 | 53% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:2 | MINN Scott | 20 | - | U | 8 | South Denver Fencing Academy | 679 | 738 | 17.2 | 54% | |
T16
|
V | 15:8 | CHOU Noel | 18 | - | U | 10 | The Fencing Center | 1105 | 1519 | 25.8 | 71% | |
T8
|
D | 10:15 | NGUYEN Norris | 1 | 109 | U | 1 | Maximum Fencing Club | 1542 | 1544 | 49.0 | 50% |
Place 3 of 6 Seed 4 Not ranked Rating U Denver Fencing Center
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
V | 5:0 | GRISSOM Oliver | 5 | - | U | 3 | Denver Fencing Center | 546 | 774 | 15.7 | 64% | |
Pool
|
D | 3:5 | MENG Andy | 1 | 32 | U | 1 | Golubitsky Fencing Center | 1062 | 790 | 14.6 | 33% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:4 | YEO Sebastian | 2 | - | U | 5 | South Denver Fencing Academy | 570 | 775 | 15.5 | 63% | |
Pool
|
D | 2:5 | WU KADEN | 3 | - | U | 2 | South Denver Fencing Academy | 673 | 791 | 24.2 | 58% | |
Pool
|
D | 2:5 | VELU Surya | 6 | - | U | 6 | Piedmont Fencing Team | 17 | 767 | 42.7 | 89% | |
T8
|
V | 10:3 | VELU Surya | 6 | - | U | 6 | Piedmont Fencing Team | 989 | 1555 | 23.1 | 80% | |
T4
|
D | 8:9 | WU KADEN | 3 | - | U | 2 | South Denver Fencing Academy | 1483 | 1578 | 59.8 | 56% |
Place 11 of 22 Seed 19 Not ranked Rating U Denver Fencing Center
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
V | 5:3 | ROTHSCHILD Jonah | 6 | - | U | 18 | South Denver Fencing Academy | 608 | 772 | 19.5 | 61% | |
Pool
|
D | 2:5 | LI Lief | 3 | 82 | U | 3 | Maximum Fencing Club | 965 | 791 | 18.8 | 39% | |
Pool
|
D | 3:5 | MINN Scott | 14 | - | U | 7 | South Denver Fencing Academy | 670 | 772 | 26.4 | 57% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:3 | MENG Andy | 11 | - | U | 14 | Golubitsky Fencing Center | 923 | 746 | 28.3 | 39% | |
T16
|
D | 4:15 | KAJITA Grayson | 5 | 104 | U | 6 | Massialas Foundation (M Team) | 1437 | 1632 | 76.3 | 62% |
Place 3 of 8 Seed 8 Not ranked Rating U Denver Fencing Center
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
V | 5:0 | DECROSTA Stella | 3 | - | U | 6 | Denver Fencing Center | - | - | - | - | |
Pool
|
V | 5:3 | GRISSOM Oliver | 6 | - | U | 2 | Denver Fencing Center | 759 | 759 | 23.6 | 50% | |
Pool
|
D | 1:5 | OH Aaron | 7 | - | U | 3 | Elite International Fencers Club | 81 | 783 | 52.9 | 86% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:2 | NILAN Liam | 5 | - | U | 8 | South Denver Fencing Academy | 335 | 730 | 14.0 | 71% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:4 | HAHN Colin | 4 | - | U | 7 | South Denver Fencing Academy | 1128 | 744 | 30.4 | 31% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:1 | YEO Sebastian | 1 | - | U | 5 | South Denver Fencing Academy | 934 | 774 | 25.6 | 41% | |
Pool
|
D | 3:4 | WU KADEN | 2 | - | U | 1 | South Denver Fencing Academy | 712 | 800 | 28.3 | 56% | |
T8
|
V | 10:3 | DECROSTA Stella | 3 | - | U | 6 | Denver Fencing Center | - | - | - | - | |
T4
|
D | 7:10 | WU KADEN | 2 | - | U | 1 | South Denver Fencing Academy | 1520 | 1712 | 80.3 | 62% |
Place 3 of 19 Seed 5 Not ranked Rating U Denver Fencing Center
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
D | 3:5 | ORIGER John | 19 | - | U | 10 | South Denver Fencing Academy | 739 | 790 | 32.8 | 53% | |
Pool
|
D | 0:5 | HOLSTAD Anneliese | 2 | - | U | 2 | Polaris Fencing Center / Denver Fencing Center | - | - | - | - | |
Pool
|
D | 4:5 | WINE Owen | 13 | - | U | 7 | South Denver Fencing Academy | 522 | 757 | 35.7 | 64% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:0 | ROSA Briardy | 16 | - | U | 15 | South Denver Fencing Academy | - | - | - | - | |
Pool
|
V | 5:0 | POINDEXTER Rowan | 8 | - | U | 14 | South Denver Fencing Academy | 1280 | 721 | 37.7 | 24% | |
T16
|
V | 15:9 | LE Canden | 14 | - | U | 11 | Denver Fencing Center | 1565 | 1607 | 67.9 | 52% | |
T8
|
V | 10:2 | ROTHSCHILD Jonah | 10 | - | U | 5 | South Denver Fencing Academy | 1247 | 1675 | 37.0 | 74% | |
T4
|
D | 8:15 | HOLSTAD Anneliese | 2 | - | U | 2 | Polaris Fencing Center / Denver Fencing Center | - | - | - | - |
Place 1 of 5 Seed 4 Not ranked Rating U Denver Fencing Center
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
V | 5:0 | DECROSTA Stella | 1 | - | U | 5 | Denver Fencing Center | - | - | - | - | |
Pool
|
D | 2:5 | WU Kaden | 2 | - | U | 2 | South Denver Fencing Academy | 614 | 741 | 39.8 | 58% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:4 | GRISSOM Oliver | 3 | - | U | 3 | Denver Fencing Center | 2611 | 701 | 59.9 | 3% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:0 | NILAN Liam | 5 | - | U | 3 | South Denver Fencing Academy | 929 | 761 | 28.9 | 42% | |
T4
|
V | 10:4 | GRISSOM Oliver | 3 | - | U | 3 | Denver Fencing Center | 2500 | 1419 | 104.2 | 15% | |
T2
|
V | 10:4 | WU Kaden | 2 | - | U | 2 | South Denver Fencing Academy | 1561 | 1523 | 84.1 | 48% |
Place 6 of 10 Seed 4 Not ranked Rating U Denver Fencing Center
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
D | 4:5 | CAVANAGH John | 9 | - | U | 5 | Denver Fencing Center | 754 | 720 | 35.5 | 48% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:4 | ZHANG Noah | 10 | - | U | 9 | South Denver Fencing Academy | 665 | 684 | 36.0 | 51% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:0 | ELLIS Rob | 5 | - | U | 10 | Roaring Fork Fencers Club | 895 | 720 | 34.1 | 41% | |
Pool
|
D | 1:5 | SLAIN Owen | 1 | 19 | U | 1 | Silicon Valley Fencing Center | 1344 | 754 | 13.4 | 17% | |
T8
|
D | 5:10 | VALENCIA Beryn L. | 8 | - | U | 3 | Denver Fencing Center | 1625 | 1499 | 80.0 | 43% |
Place 3 of 8 Seed 4 Not ranked Rating U Denver Fencing Center
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
D | 2:5 | CAVANAGH John | 2 | - | U | 3 | Denver Fencing Center | 2500 | 765 | 3.9 | 5% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:1 | RASTELLO Esperanza | 5 | - | U | 8 | Denver Fencing Center | - | - | - | - | |
Pool
|
D | 4:5 | VALENCIA Beryn L. | 7 | - | U | 1 | Denver Fencing Center | 1148 | 761 | 27.8 | 27% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:2 | ROTHSCHILD Jonah | 6 | - | U | 5 | South Denver Fencing Academy | 578 | 733 | 37.6 | 60% | |
Pool
|
D | 3:5 | MINN Scott | 3 | - | U | 2 | South Denver Fencing Academy | 706 | 771 | 46.3 | 54% | |
Pool
|
D | 2:5 | ZHANG Noah | 1 | - | U | 6 | South Denver Fencing Academy | 755 | 725 | 39.6 | 48% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:0 | WU Kaden | 8 | - | U | 7 | South Denver Fencing Academy | 698 | 685 | 34.9 | 49% | |
T8
|
V | 10:5 | ZHANG Noah | 1 | - | U | 6 | South Denver Fencing Academy | 1096 | 1556 | 57.4 | 71% | |
T4
|
D | 3:10 | VALENCIA Beryn L. | 7 | - | U | 1 | Denver Fencing Center | 1540 | 1613 | 114.4 | 54% |
Place 25 of 36 Seed 31 Not ranked Rating U Denver Fencing Center
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
V | 5:4 | MENG Andy | 28 | - | U | 21 | Golubitsky Fencing Center | 590 | 719 | 54.4 | 58% | |
Pool
|
D | 3:5 | YU Jinyuan | 18 | 57 | U | 23 | Massialas Foundation (M Team) | 810 | 773 | 57.3 | 48% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:2 | HUANG Owen | 21 | - | U | 32 | SoCAL Fencing Center | 957 | 716 | 73.9 | 35% | |
Pool
|
D | 0:5 | KUANG Cyrus | 5 | 11 | U | 5 | Pegasus Sword Academy Inc. | 1571 | 790 | 13.5 | 11% | |
Pool
|
D | 1:5 | RAU Shogun | 7 | 16 | U | 3 | Silicon Valley Fencing Center | 1621 | 776 | 11.3 | 9% | |
T32
|
D | 1:10 | PARK Andrew | 6 | 13 | U | 3 | Silicon Valley Fencing Center | 1853 | 1659 | 103.3 | 39% |
Place 49 of 77 Seed 38 Not ranked Rating U Denver Fencing Center
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
V | 5:4 | KIM Liam | 44 | - | U | 26 | Socal Fencing Center / Orange County Fencing Center | 1035 | 653 | 142.2 | 28% | |
Pool
|
D | 1:5 | MURDOCK Koichi | 11 | 29 | U | 23 | Silicon Valley Fencing Center | 1210 | 796 | 47.1 | 26% | |
Pool
|
D | 2:5 | MAZAHERI John | 13 | 31 | U | 11 | Bluegrass Fencers' Club | 1144 | 749 | 45.0 | 27% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:4 | VASANTH Arjun | 70 | - | U | 71 | Silicon Valley Fencing Center | 725 | 704 | 64.1 | 49% | |
Pool
|
D | 3:5 | DING Sam | 35 | - | U | 51 | Prime Fencing Academy | 1005 | 768 | 48.8 | 36% | |
T64
|
D | 3:10 | SLAIN Owen | 9 | 25 | U | 15 | Silicon Valley Fencing Center | 1605 | 1867 | 208.0 | 64% |
Place 8 of 27 Seed 22 Not ranked Rating U Denver Fencing Center
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
D | 2:5 | YIN Luke | 23 | - | U | 10 | Socal Fencing Center | 295 | 1031 | 462.1 | 82% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:0 | DULAI Hukam | 16 | - | U | 18 | Fresno Fencing Club | 832 | 569 | 238.1 | 36% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:0 | LI Ethan | 1 | - | U | 23 | Silicon Valley Fencing Center | 270 | 807 | 71.6 | 76% | |
Pool
|
D | 4:5 | ZHANG Bosen | 19 | - | U | 6 | Silicon Valley Fencing Center | 481 | 878 | 205.1 | 72% | |
Pool
|
D | 0:5 | LU Brandon | 9 | - | U | 2 | Golubitsky Fencing Center | 960 | 673 | 79.2 | 34% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:2 | SANTIAGO Aidan | 7 | - | U | 26 | Maximum Fencing Club | 229 | 594 | 59.3 | 69% | |
T32
|
V | 10:6 | LEE Roland | 25 | - | U | 19 | Silicon Valley Fencing Center | 2002 | 1958 | 220.5 | 48% | |
T16
|
V | 10:9 | MAZAHERI John | 10 | - | U | 9 | Bluegrass Fencers' Club | 1555 | 2178 | 107.9 | 79% | |
T8
|
D | 7:10 | MENG Andy | 27 | - | U | 3 | Golubitsky Fencing Center | 1343 | 2286 | 419.0 | 89% |
Place 2 of 3 Seed 1 Not ranked Rating U Denver Fencing Center
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
D | 2:5 | VALENCIA Beryn L. | 3 | - | U | 1 | Denver Fencing Center | 1124 | 2500 | 1219.1 | 91% | |
Pool
|
D | 3:5 | ZHANG Noah | 2 | - | U | 3 | South Denver Fencing Academy | 1294 | 1281 | 250.0 | 49% | |
T4
|
V | 10:8 | ZHANG Noah | 2 | - | U | 3 | South Denver Fencing Academy | 2500 | 2500 | 420.5 | 50% | |
T2
|
D | 8:10 | VALENCIA Beryn L. | 3 | - | U | 1 | Denver Fencing Center | 1659 | 2921 | 962.9 | 91% |