Statistics Profile
| 2025-2026 | 2024-2025 | 2023-2024 | 2022-2023 | Before 2022 | All time | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Victories | 8 | 5 | 2 | - | - | 15 |
| Losses | 39 | 28 | 7 | - | - | 74 |
| Win ratio | 17.0% | 15.2% | 22.2% | - | - | 16.9% |
| Pool victories | 6 | 5 | 2 | - | - | 13 |
| Pool losses | 32 | 22 | 6 | - | - | 60 |
| Pool win ratio | 15.8% | 18.5% | 25.0% | - | - | 17.8% |
| DE victories | 2 | - | - | - | - | 2 |
| DE losses | 7 | 6 | 1 | - | - | 14 |
| DE win ratio | 22.2% | 0.0% | 0.0% | - | - | 12.5% |
Seasons start on August 1 and end on July 31.
| 2025-2026 | 2024-2025 | 2023-2024 | 2022-2023 | Before 2022 | All time | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Easy wins† | 5 | 4 | 1 | - | - | 10 |
| Easy wins % | 62.5% | 80.0% | 50.0% | - | - | 66.7% |
| Close wins‡ | - | - | 1 | - | - | 1 |
| Close wins % | 0.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% | - | - | 6.7% |
| Close losses‡ | 4 | 3 | - | - | - | 7 |
| Close losses % | 10.3% | 10.7% | 0.0% | - | - | 9.5% |
| Big losses† | 27 | 17 | 5 | - | - | 49 |
| Big losses % | 69.2% | 60.7% | 71.4% | - | - | 66.2% |
† Easy victories or big losses are 4+ touches in pools, 7+ in standard DEs, and 5+ in veteran or youth DEs.
‡ Close bouts are 1 touch or fewer in pools, 3 or fewer in standard DEs, and 2 or fewer in veteran or youth DEs.
| 2025-2026 | 2024-2025 | 2023-2024 | 2022-2023 | Before 2022 | All time | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Victories | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Victories % | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | - | - | 0.0% |
| Losses | 2 | - | - | - | - | 2 |
| Losses % | 5.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | - | - | 2.7% |
| Total | 2 | - | - | - | - | 2 |
| Total % | 4.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | - | - | 2.2% |
| 2025-2026 | 2024-2025 | 2023-2024 | 2022-2023 | Before 2022 | All time | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Events | 7 | 6 | 1 | - | - | 14 |
| Tournaments | 7 | 6 | 1 | - | - | 14 |
Place 16 of 20 Seed 11 Not ranked Rating U Apex Fencing Academy
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
D | 4:5 | BAILEY Penelope | 16 | - | U | 18 | Apex Fencing Academy | 627 | 296 | 12.2 | 29% | |
Pool
|
D | 0:5 | LIU Bella | 4 | 167 | U | 6 | OnTarget Fencing Club | 1116 | 284 | 4.2 | 9% | |
Pool
|
D | 0:5 | JOSEPH Rachel | 9 | - | U | 10 | Research Triangle Fencing / Forge Fencing Teams DUR | 730 | 279 | 9.6 | 23% | |
Pool
|
D | 1:5 | SMOLICH Emily | 3 | 167 | D26 | 3 | Research Triangle Fencing | 1496 | 270 | 1.3 | 2% | |
Pool
|
D | 2:5 | TEPLOVA Elizabeth | 18 | - | U | 12 | Fioretto Fencing Academy | 472 | 268 | 14.3 | 37% | |
T32
|
V | 15:9 | SOMAN Nabha | 13 | - | U | 17 | Forge Fencing Teams DUR / Research Triangle Fencing | 868 | 788 | 118.3 | 45% | |
T16
|
D | 1:15 | SMOLICH Emily | 3 | 167 | D26 | 3 | Research Triangle Fencing | 1805 | 906 | 21.1 | 9% |
Place 5 of 5 Seed 5 Not ranked Rating U Apex Fencing Academy
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
D | 1:5 | IRIZARRY Nyla | 4 | - | U | 1 | Apex Fencing Academy | 870 | 309 | 8.6 | 18% | |
Pool
|
D | 0:5 | VANDERLEY Serena | 3 | - | U | 2 | Apex Fencing Academy | 423 | 300 | 17.6 | 42% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:1 | AGARWALA Rhea | 2 | - | U | 3 | Apex Fencing Academy | 526 | 283 | 27.0 | 35% | |
Pool
|
D | 0:5 | LAMICHHANE Shaivi | 1 | - | U | 3 | Apex Fencing Academy | 533 | 310 | 13.9 | 37% | |
T8
|
D | 12:15 | LAMICHHANE Shaivi | 1 | - | U | 3 | Apex Fencing Academy | 1353 | 841 | 53.5 | 27% |
Place 15 of 15 Seed 6 Not ranked Rating U Apex Fencing Academy
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
D | 1:5 | TEPLOVA Elizabeth | 12 | - | U | 10 | Fioretto Fencing Academy | 539 | 344 | 16.8 | 38% | |
Pool
|
D | 0:5 | SOMAN Indraa | 11 | - | U | 3 | Forge Fencing Teams DUR / Research Triangle Fencing | 1073 | 327 | 5.9 | 11% | |
Pool
|
D | 1:5 | JOSEPH Rachel | 7 | - | U | 9 | Forge Fencing Teams DUR | 749 | 321 | 11.2 | 24% | |
Pool
|
D | 0:5 | SHAOOLIAN Maya | 1 | 99 | D25 | 7 | Masters Fencing Club | 1594 | 310 | 1.2 | 2% | |
T16
|
D | 4:15 | JOSEPH Hannah | 4 | - | E25 | 5 | Apex Fencing Academy | 1867 | 864 | 22.3 | 7% |
Place 5 of 8 Seed 2 Not ranked Rating U Apex Fencing Academy
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
V | 5:0 | BEAN Amelia | 6 | - | U | 8 | Apex Fencing Academy | 2500 | 283 | 48.3 | 2% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:1 | JACKSON Julia | 3 | - | U | 6 | Edge of America Fencing | 466 | 331 | 29.6 | 41% | |
Pool
|
D | 1:5 | LU Sophie | 5 | - | U | 2 | Apex Fencing Academy | 781 | 361 | 12.9 | 25% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:3 | VANDERLEY Serena | 4 | - | U | 7 | Apex Fencing Academy | 593 | 348 | 30.7 | 35% | |
Pool
|
D | 1:5 | BAILEY Penelope | 8 | - | U | 3 | Apex Fencing Academy | 646 | 379 | 16.0 | 33% | |
Pool
|
D | 0:5 | JOSEPH Hannah | 1 | - | E25 | 1 | Apex Fencing Academy | 1237 | 363 | 4.5 | 8% | |
Pool
|
D | 3:5 | TIRUKOVELA Sharvari | 7 | - | U | 3 | Apex Fencing Academy | 673 | 358 | 14.2 | 31% | |
T8
|
D | 13:14 | TIRUKOVELA Sharvari | 7 | - | U | 3 | Apex Fencing Academy | 1371 | 935 | 71.2 | 29% |
Place 8 of 9 Seed 4 Not ranked Rating U Apex Fencing Academy
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
D | 2:5 | TIRUKOVELA Sharvari | 8 | - | U | 7 | Apex Fencing Academy | 1082 | 292 | 8.0 | 12% | |
Pool
|
D | 0:5 | JOSEPH Hannah | 1 | - | U | 1 | Apex Fencing Academy | 1169 | 284 | 5.9 | 8% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:3 | PANDEY Lily | 6 | - | U | 9 | 273 | 278 | 28.4 | 50% | ||
Pool
|
D | 0:5 | LU Sophie | 2 | - | U | 3 | Apex Fencing Academy | 747 | 306 | 14.8 | 24% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:1 | VANDERLEY Serena | 9 | - | U | 5 | Apex Fencing Academy | 694 | 291 | 39.9 | 27% | |
Pool
|
D | 3:5 | AGARWALA Rhea | 3 | - | U | 6 | Apex Fencing Academy | 483 | 331 | 21.9 | 41% | |
Pool
|
D | 2:5 | BAILEY Penelope | 5 | - | U | 3 | Apex Fencing Academy | 601 | 310 | 17.6 | 32% | |
Pool
|
D | 2:5 | IRIZARRY Nyla | 7 | - | U | 2 | Apex Fencing Academy | 930 | 292 | 9.0 | 15% | |
T16
|
V | 15:8 | PANDEY Lily | 6 | - | U | 9 | 1200 | 783 | 184.8 | 32% | ||
T8
|
D | 3:15 | JOSEPH Hannah | 1 | - | U | 1 | Apex Fencing Academy | 1883 | 968 | 33.3 | 10% |
Place 13 of 13 Seed 10 Not ranked Rating U Apex Fencing Academy
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
D | 0:5 | IBRAHIM Yara | 6 | - | U | 2 | Apex Fencing Academy | 1223 | 345 | 6.7 | 8% | |
Pool
|
D | 1:5 | HOFF Divya | 3 | - | U | 3 | Apex Fencing Academy | 1178 | 338 | 7.3 | 9% | |
Pool
|
D | 0:5 | MEITZEN Havah | 2 | - | E25 | 7 | Apex Fencing Academy | 1186 | 331 | 6.9 | 8% | |
Pool
|
D | 1:5 | JOSEPH Rachel | 13 | - | U | 10 | Forge Fencing Teams DUR | 711 | 324 | 18.2 | 27% | |
Pool
|
D | 0:5 | LUEKEN Adelina | 7 | - | U | 6 | Apex Fencing Academy | 811 | 306 | 14.3 | 21% | |
T16
|
D | 4:15 | SOMAN Indraa | 9 | - | U | 5 | Forge Fencing Teams DUR | 1548 | 851 | 68.0 | 17% |
Place 11 of 12 Seed 8 Not ranked Rating U Apex Fencing Academy
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
D | 2:5 | LU Sophie | 1 | - | U | 6 | Apex Fencing Academy | 706 | 439 | 26.0 | 34% | |
Pool
|
D | 3:4 | VANDERLEY Serena | 5 | - | U | 8 | Apex Fencing Academy | 1606 | 413 | 5.5 | 8% | |
Pool
|
D | 1:5 | KRUPENKO Sabrina R. | 12 | - | U | 2 | Research Triangle Fencing | 1678 | 408 | 2.5 | 2% | |
Pool
|
D | 3:5 | HERNANDEZ Josephine | 9 | - | U | 9 | Apex Fencing Academy | 114 | 405 | 50.1 | 68% | |
Pool
|
D | 1:5 | HUANG Elena | 4 | - | U | 5 | Apex Fencing Academy | 1082 | 355 | 10.0 | 13% | |
T16
|
D | 8:15 | MALHOTRA Vera | 3 | - | U | 7 | Apex Fencing Academy | 1363 | 975 | 123.9 | 32% |
Place 13 of 17 Seed 16 Not ranked Rating U Apex Fencing Academy
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
D | 3:5 | IRIZARRY Nyla | 7 | - | U | 7 | Apex Fencing Academy | 927 | 456 | 21.5 | 23% | |
Pool
|
D | 2:5 | SOMAN Indraa | 12 | - | U | 2 | Forge Fencing Teams DUR | 998 | 435 | 17.4 | 18% | |
Pool
|
D | 1:5 | BAILEY Penelope | 1 | - | U | 10 | Apex Fencing Academy | 730 | 418 | 26.3 | 31% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:1 | SWIMM Luisa | 6 | - | U | 17 | Research Triangle Fencing | 822 | 391 | 47.9 | 29% | |
Pool
|
D | 4:5 | HOLLANDER Max | 13 | - | U | 3 | Apex Fencing Academy | - | - | - | - | |
T16
|
D | 9:15 | HOLLANDER Max | 13 | - | U | 3 | Apex Fencing Academy | - | - | - | - |
Place 12 of 12 Seed 5 Not ranked Rating U Apex Fencing Academy
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
D | 3:5 | HOIMES Eliana | 8 | - | U | 8 | Apex Fencing Academy | 994 | 514 | 23.0 | 24% | |
Pool
|
D | 0:5 | JOSEPH Hannah | 4 | - | U | 3 | Apex Fencing Academy | 998 | 491 | 21.3 | 21% | |
Pool
|
D | 0:5 | BRILLIANT Mabel | 9 | - | U | 7 | Apex Fencing Academy | 1227 | 470 | 13.3 | 15% | |
Pool
|
D | 1:5 | HOLLANDER Max | 1 | - | U | 1 | Apex Fencing Academy | - | - | - | - | |
Pool
|
D | 1:5 | GREENWALD Silas | 11 | - | U | 3 | Forge Fencing Teams DUR | - | - | - | - | |
T16
|
D | 4:15 | GREENWALD Silas | 11 | - | U | 3 | Forge Fencing Teams DUR | - | - | - | - |
Place 12 of 17 Seed 12 Not ranked Rating U Apex Fencing Academy
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
V | 5:0 | ASHLEY Riana | 6 | - | U | 17 | Apex Fencing Academy | 2500 | 494 | 98.0 | 3% | |
Pool
|
D | 0:5 | IRIZARRY Nyla | 13 | - | U | 2 | Apex Fencing Academy | 898 | 591 | 34.9 | 31% | |
Pool
|
D | 0:5 | GREENWALD Silas | 16 | - | U | 6 | Forge Fencing Teams DUR | - | - | - | - | |
Pool
|
D | 2:5 | BAILEY Penelope | 7 | - | U | 8 | Apex Fencing Academy | 695 | 557 | 42.6 | 41% | |
T16
|
D | 3:15 | SOMAN Indraa | 15 | - | U | 1 | Forge Fencing Teams DUR | 1344 | 1194 | 218.7 | 42% |
Place 10 of 12 Seed 10 Not ranked Rating U Apex Fencing Academy
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
D | 3:5 | IRIZARRY Nyla | 7 | - | U | 6 | Apex Fencing Academy | 857 | 585 | 43.4 | 34% | |
Pool
|
D | 0:5 | KOVACS Emmett | 6 | - | U | 2 | Research Triangle Fencing | - | - | - | - | |
Pool
|
D | 0:5 | BAILEY Penelope | 3 | - | U | 5 | Apex Fencing Academy | 695 | 542 | 48.6 | 40% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:1 | COX Bonham | 2 | - | U | 11 | Apex Fencing Academy | - | - | - | - | |
Pool
|
D | 0:5 | SAHA Rohan | 11 | - | U | 9 | Apex Fencing Academy | - | - | - | - | |
T16
|
D | 9:15 | LU Sophie | 4 | - | U | 7 | Apex Fencing Academy | 2024 | 1318 | 124.1 | 22% |
Place 13 of 17 Seed 10 Not ranked Rating U Apex Fencing Academy
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
V | 5:0 | COX Bonham | 3 | - | U | 15 | Apex Fencing Academy | - | - | - | - | |
Pool
|
D | 1:5 | BAILEY Penelope | 15 | - | U | 7 | Apex Fencing Academy | 743 | 669 | 64.6 | 45% | |
Pool
|
D | 1:5 | GREENWALD Silas | 4 | - | U | 6 | Forge Fencing Teams DUR | - | - | - | - | |
Pool
|
D | 0:5 | LU Sophie | 9 | - | U | 3 | Apex Fencing Academy | 1378 | 604 | 18.6 | 13% | |
T16
|
D | 13:15 | WANG Miles | 17 | - | U | 5 | Apex Fencing Academy | - | - | - | - |
Place 18 of 20 Seed 7 Not ranked Rating U Apex Fencing Academy
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
D | 4:5 | SOMAN Nabha | 14 | - | U | 13 | Forge Fencing Teams DUR | 359 | 945 | 165.4 | 81% | |
Pool
|
D | 2:5 | WANG Zofia | 2 | - | U | 10 | Apex Fencing Academy | 1033 | 779 | 56.3 | 36% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:2 | BUNCE Loukas | 15 | - | U | 19 | Greensboro Fencing Academy | - | - | - | - | |
Pool
|
D | 1:5 | HOIMES Eliana | 10 | - | U | 6 | Apex Fencing Academy | 921 | 723 | 54.6 | 39% | |
T32
|
D | 6:15 | LU Sophie | 19 | - | U | 15 | Apex Fencing Academy | 2090 | 1481 | 163.2 | 27% |
Place 9 of 9 Seed 6 Not ranked Rating U Apex Fencing Academy
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
V | 5:4 | IRIZARRY Nyla | 7 | - | U | 8 | Apex Fencing Academy | 1549 | 2500 | 214.0 | 82% | |
Pool
|
D | 1:5 | JOSEPH Rachel | 9 | - | U | 3 | Apex Fencing Academy | 1049 | 2714 | 1189.5 | 96% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:0 | JANG Daniella | 1 | - | U | 7 | Apex Fencing Academy | 1980 | 1524 | 356.4 | 29% | |
Pool
|
D | 2:5 | WANG Zofia | 3 | - | U | 6 | Apex Fencing Academy | 929 | 1881 | 399.6 | 89% | |
Pool
|
D | 0:5 | SOMAN Indraa | 8 | - | U | 2 | Forge Fencing Teams | 928 | 1481 | 270.4 | 78% | |
Pool
|
D | 0:5 | IBRAHIM Yara | 4 | - | U | 3 | Apex Fencing Academy | 1332 | 1211 | 111.2 | 43% | |
Pool
|
D | 3:5 | CRANDALL Elizabeth | 5 | - | U | 5 | Apex Fencing Academy | 1540 | 1100 | 59.9 | 27% | |
Pool
|
D | 0:5 | BALIN Julia | 2 | - | U | 1 | Forge Fencing Teams | 1101 | 1040 | 94.9 | 46% | |
T16
|
D | 7:15 | IRIZARRY Nyla | 7 | - | U | 8 | Apex Fencing Academy | 1337 | 2500 | 1018.6 | 86% |