Statistics Profile
| 2025-2026 | 2024-2025 | 2023-2024 | 2022-2023 | Before 2022 | All time | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Victories | 23 | 17 | 3 | - | - | 43 |
| Losses | 67 | 35 | 8 | - | - | 110 |
| Win ratio | 25.6% | 32.7% | 27.3% | - | - | 28.1% |
| Pool victories | 17 | 14 | 3 | - | - | 34 |
| Pool losses | 54 | 27 | 6 | - | - | 87 |
| Pool win ratio | 23.9% | 34.1% | 33.3% | - | - | 28.1% |
| DE victories | 6 | 3 | - | - | - | 9 |
| DE losses | 13 | 8 | 2 | - | - | 23 |
| DE win ratio | 31.6% | 27.3% | 0.0% | - | - | 28.1% |
Seasons start on August 1 and end on July 31.
| 2025-2026 | 2024-2025 | 2023-2024 | 2022-2023 | Before 2022 | All time | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Easy wins† | 8 | 10 | 1 | - | - | 19 |
| Easy wins % | 34.8% | 58.8% | 33.3% | - | - | 44.2% |
| Close wins‡ | 9 | 2 | 1 | - | - | 12 |
| Close wins % | 39.1% | 11.8% | 33.3% | - | - | 27.9% |
| Close losses‡ | 8 | 7 | 1 | - | - | 16 |
| Close losses % | 11.9% | 20.0% | 12.5% | - | - | 14.5% |
| Big losses† | 40 | 16 | 5 | - | - | 61 |
| Big losses % | 59.7% | 45.7% | 62.5% | - | - | 55.5% |
† Easy victories or big losses are 4+ touches in pools, 7+ in standard DEs, and 5+ in veteran or youth DEs.
‡ Close bouts are 1 touch or fewer in pools, 3 or fewer in standard DEs, and 2 or fewer in veteran or youth DEs.
| 2025-2026 | 2024-2025 | 2023-2024 | 2022-2023 | Before 2022 | All time | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Victories | 4 | 2 | - | - | - | 6 |
| Victories % | 17.4% | 11.8% | 0.0% | - | - | 14.0% |
| Losses | 9 | 7 | 1 | - | - | 17 |
| Losses % | 13.4% | 20.0% | 12.5% | - | - | 15.5% |
| Total | 13 | 9 | 1 | - | - | 23 |
| Total % | 14.4% | 17.3% | 9.1% | - | - | 15.0% |
| 2025-2026 | 2024-2025 | 2023-2024 | 2022-2023 | Before 2022 | All time | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Events | 13 | 8 | 2 | - | - | 23 |
| Tournaments | 10 | 7 | 2 | - | - | 19 |
Place 15 of 27 Seed 7 Not ranked Rating U Halberstadt Fencers' Club
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
D | 0:5 | JAIN Shubhit | 17 | - | U | 7 | Prime Fencing Academy | 663 | 364 | 9.3 | 31% | |
Pool
|
D | 2:3 | GU Alexandra | 14 | - | U | 14 | Bay Area Fencing Club / Bay Area Fencing Club Pleasanton | - | - | - | - | |
Pool
|
V | 5:3 | YANG Jaron | 4 | - | U | 19 | Bay Area Fencing Club | 540 | 355 | 18.2 | 38% | |
Pool
|
D | 2:4 | ZENG Cayden | 21 | - | U | 12 | Silicon Valley Fencing Center | 863 | 373 | 6.5 | 21% | |
T32
|
V | 9:6 | ZHAI Muyan | 3 | - | U | 18 | Journeys Fencing Club | - | - | - | - | |
T16
|
D | 2:10 | ZHANG Katie Q. | 19 | - | U | 3 | Bay Area Fencing Club | - | - | - | - |
Place 35 of 62 Seed 50 Not ranked Rating U Halberstadt Fencers' Club
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
D | 2:5 | NGUYEN Norris | 13 | 111 | U | 12 | Maximum Fencing Club | 1141 | 342 | 3.5 | 9% | |
Pool
|
D | 0:5 | WU Gengze (Daniel) | 6 | 69 | U | 1 | Precision Athletics Fencing Club | 1509 | 338 | 1.2 | 3% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:2 | CHANG George | 42 | - | U | 55 | Silicon Valley Fencing Center | 403 | 337 | 16.5 | 46% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:0 | SHANG Jason | 30 | - | U | 56 | Silicon Valley Fencing Center | -224 | 354 | 5.7 | 82% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:0 | HOVAGHIMIAN Atticus | 24 | - | U | 53 | Golden State Fencing Academy | 209 | 359 | 11.8 | 59% | |
Pool
|
D | 2:5 | VIEN Bradley | 61 | - | U | 21 | Prime Fencing Academy | 826 | 371 | 7.2 | 23% | |
T64
|
D | 9:15 | TAN benjamin | 16 | 128 | U | 30 | SoCAL Fencing Center | 1555 | 893 | 14.6 | 14% |
Place 61 of 61 Seed 31 Not ranked Rating U Halberstadt Fencers' Club
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
D | 1:5 | PARK Avan | 6 | 102 | E25 | 7 | Silicon Valley Fencing Center | 1518 | 369 | 1.3 | 3% | |
Pool
|
D | 0:5 | LEE Juneau | 45 | - | U | 39 | Golubitsky Fencing Center | 1050 | 368 | 4.7 | 13% | |
Pool
|
D | 3:5 | WANG Ian | 50 | - | U | 52 | Maximum Fencing Club | 583 | 363 | 11.3 | 36% | |
Pool
|
D | 0:5 | ALCAZAREN Cian | 13 | 202 | E26 | 8 | Bay Area Fencing Club / Bay Area Fencing Club Pleasanton | 1527 | 352 | 1.2 | 3% | |
Pool
|
D | 0:5 | PICACHE Crockett | 24 | - | U | 14 | Massialas Foundation (M Team) | 1208 | 351 | 3.1 | 8% | |
Pool
|
D | 1:5 | HAGIWARA-MATIASEK Kazuma | 60 | - | U | 29 | San Francisco Fencers Club | 915 | 348 | 6.0 | 18% | |
T64
|
D | 0:15 | PARK Kaiden | 7 | 112 | E26 | 9 | LA International Fencing / Precision Athletics Fencing Club | 1905 | 899 | 6.4 | 5% |
Place 36 of 58 Seed 54 Not ranked Rating U Halberstadt Fencers' Club
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
D | 0:5 | ZHANG Bryant | 19 | - | U | 25 | Maximum Fencing Club | 642 | 335 | 10.5 | 31% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:2 | ZHENG Ivan | 18 | - | U | 37 | Prime Fencing Academy | 589 | 324 | 22.1 | 33% | |
Pool
|
D | 1:5 | SLAIN Owen | 1 | 19 | E25 | 5 | Silicon Valley Fencing Center | 1566 | 347 | 1.1 | 2% | |
Pool
|
D | 3:4 | LI Mason | 36 | - | U | 18 | Silicon Valley Fencing Center | 905 | 346 | 6.4 | 18% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:4 | YANG Jaron | 53 | - | U | 54 | Bay Area Fencing Club | 578 | 339 | 21.3 | 35% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:0 | KIM Owen | 37 | - | U | 50 | Bay Area Fencing Club Pleasanton | 2 | 360 | 9.0 | 72% | |
T64
|
D | 3:15 | HO Kasper | 46 | - | U | 29 | Prime Fencing Academy | 1455 | 919 | 19.8 | 20% |
Place 7 of 18 Seed 1 Not ranked Rating U Halberstadt Fencers' Club
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
V | 3:2 | LEE Harry | 14 | - | U | 14 | Journeys Fencing Club | 500 | 277 | 23.2 | 36% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:4 | BHOOMI Abhiram | 18 | - | U | 5 | Prime Fencing Academy | 807 | 300 | 30.7 | 20% | |
Pool
|
D | 2:4 | LUI Jamie | 12 | - | U | 8 | Bay Area Fencing Club Pleasanton / Bay Area Fencing Club | 596 | 330 | 11.6 | 33% | |
Pool
|
V | 4:3 | YUAN Vincent | 6 | - | U | 13 | Silicon Valley Fencing Center | 596 | 319 | 23.6 | 32% | |
Pool
|
D | 0:5 | ZENG Cayden | 7 | - | U | 3 | Bay Area Fencing Club | 840 | 342 | 7.5 | 21% | |
T16
|
V | 15:8 | SPICER-YOUAKIM Benjamin | 17 | - | U | 10 | West Berkeley Fencing Club | 1146 | 873 | 68.0 | 34% | |
T8
|
D | 3:15 | HO Kasper | 2 | - | U | 2 | Prime Fencing Academy | 1442 | 941 | 22.0 | 21% |
Place 64 of 65 Seed 61 Not ranked Rating U Halberstadt Fencers' Club
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
D | 0:5 | MASOOD Rohail | 42 | - | U | 24 | Prime Fencing Academy | 1104 | 297 | 4.2 | 9% | |
Pool
|
D | 2:5 | OH Kepler | 20 | 194 | U | 10 | Maximum Fencing Club | 1302 | 293 | 2.4 | 5% | |
Pool
|
D | 4:5 | GU Evan | 41 | - | U | 56 | Silicon Valley Fencing Center | 853 | 290 | 7.2 | 18% | |
Pool
|
D | 1:5 | PARK Andrew | 1 | 34 | C25 | 1 | Silicon Valley Fencing Center | 1886 | 283 | 0.3 | < 1% | |
Pool
|
D | 1:5 | FU Owen | 21 | - | D25 | 46 | Phoenix Falcons Fencing Club | 1124 | 283 | 3.8 | 8% | |
Pool
|
D | 2:5 | SITU Baiqin | 62 | - | U | 35 | San Francisco Fencing Academy | 1291 | 279 | 2.4 | 5% | |
T128
|
V | 15:8 | JIO Lucas | 60 | - | U | 65 | Bay Area Fencing Club / Bay Area Fencing Club Pleasanton | 2500 | 799 | 83.9 | 5% | |
T64
|
D | 3:15 | HUANG Nathan | 18 | 181 | D25 | 9 | SoCAL Fencing Center | 1800 | 883 | 9.7 | 7% |
Place 38 of 59 Seed 43 Not ranked Rating U Halberstadt Fencers' Club
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
D | 3:5 | LI Lief | 11 | 87 | U | 27 | Maximum Fencing Club | 981 | 253 | 5.4 | 12% | |
Pool
|
D | 0:5 | YU Jinyuan | 8 | 77 | U | 7 | Massialas Foundation (M Team) | 1299 | 248 | 2.2 | 4% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:4 | LI Mason | 56 | - | U | 16 | Silicon Valley Fencing Center | 942 | 246 | 39.5 | 13% | |
Pool
|
D | 1:5 | SITU Baiqin | 45 | - | U | 17 | San Francisco Fencing Academy | 1320 | 285 | 2.4 | 5% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:4 | PHILLIPS Julian | 26 | - | U | 55 | Fresno Fencing Club | 93 | 283 | 14.0 | 62% | |
T64
|
D | 5:15 | TIKHONOV Aleksandr | 51 | - | U | 15 | Bida Fencing Academy | 1557 | 814 | 15.9 | 12% |
Place 15 of 34 Seed 20 Not ranked Rating U Halberstadt Fencers' Club
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
V | 5:0 | COOK Owen | 15 | - | U | 27 | San Francisco Fencers Club | 889 | 232 | 38.7 | 15% | |
Pool
|
D | 3:5 | LIN Zhengxuan | 28 | - | U | 7 | Bay Area Fencing Club | 791 | 271 | 8.6 | 20% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:3 | TANG Ming-Hao (Audrey) | 6 | - | U | 30 | Silicon Valley Fencing Center | - | - | - | - | |
Pool
|
D | 3:4 | ZENG Cayden | 30 | - | U | 20 | Bay Area Fencing Club | 736 | 263 | 9.3 | 22% | |
Pool
|
D | 3:5 | LAI Olivia | 5 | - | U | 3 | Prime Fencing Academy | - | - | - | - | |
T32
|
V | 11:10 | PARK Thomas | 25 | - | U | 18 | San Francisco Fencers Club | 1761 | 693 | 152.6 | 6% | |
T16
|
D | 6:15 | LIN Zhengxuan | 28 | - | U | 7 | Bay Area Fencing Club | 1268 | 846 | 31.2 | 26% |
Place 126 of 142 Seed 73 Not ranked Rating U Halberstadt Fencers' Club
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
D | 0:5 | YE Jerry | 31 | 98 | E24 | 65 | Orange County International Fencers Club | 1611 | 257 | 0.9 | 1% | |
Pool
|
D | 3:5 | WONG Sebastian | 110 | - | U | 120 | Maximum Fencing Club | 642 | 256 | 11.6 | 26% | |
Pool
|
D | 1:5 | HUANG Nathan | 54 | - | D25 | 44 | Socal Fencing Center | 1599 | 245 | 0.9 | 1% | |
Pool
|
D | 1:5 | YU Eric | 12 | 50 | D25 | 33 | 1704 | 244 | 0.6 | 1% | ||
Pool
|
D | 4:5 | LIN Dylan | 139 | - | U | 107 | Silicon Valley Fencing Center | 806 | 243 | 8.2 | 18% | |
Pool
|
D | 0:5 | PARK Kaiden | 94 | - | U | 76 | Precision Athletics Fencing Club | 1260 | 235 | 2.6 | 5% | |
T256
|
V | 15:8 | LU David | 132 | - | U | 130 | Elite Fencing Club | 919 | 619 | 77.1 | 35% | |
T128
|
D | 1:15 | CHANG Jeremy | 43 | 137 | D25 | 5 | Orange County International Fencers Club | 2116 | 696 | 2.7 | 1% |
Place 112 of 115 Seed 100 Not ranked Rating U Halberstadt Fencers' Club
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
D | 0:5 | CHENG Alvin | 37 | 107 | U | 43 | LA International Fencing | 980 | 308 | 7.1 | 14% | |
Pool
|
D | 2:5 | FOO Kingston | 32 | 79 | U | 21 | Socal Fencing Center | 1170 | 301 | 4.3 | 8% | |
Pool
|
D | 1:5 | YAN Aaron | 104 | - | U | 51 | Silicon Valley Fencing Center | 791 | 296 | 10.0 | 21% | |
Pool
|
D | 3:5 | YANG Jaron | 86 | - | U | 78 | Bay Area Fencing Club | 547 | 286 | 14.8 | 33% | |
Pool
|
D | 1:5 | WANG Ian | 66 | - | U | 95 | Maximum Fencing Club | 569 | 271 | 13.7 | 31% | |
Pool
|
D | 1:5 | WANG Tiger | 3 | 12 | D25 | 1 | 1850 | 258 | 0.3 | < 1% | ||
T128
|
D | 1:15 | ALVAREZ Francisco Janusz | 23 | 50 | U | 17 | Maximum Fencing Club | 1676 | 629 | 9.8 | 5% |
Place 41 of 41 Seed 21 Not ranked Rating U Halberstadt Fencers' Club
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
D | 0:5 | KHANAL Sarah | 4 | - | U | 8 | Bida Fencing Academy | - | - | - | - | |
Pool
|
D | 1:5 | SHAO Tysen | 41 | - | U | 3 | Maximum Fencing Club | 786 | 344 | 11.9 | 24% | |
Pool
|
D | 0:5 | AGARWAL Jagrav | 37 | - | U | 11 | Prime Fencing Academy | 1081 | 332 | 6.2 | 11% | |
Pool
|
D | 1:2 | FUNG Caleb | 9 | - | U | 16 | Silicon Valley Fencing Center | 629 | 326 | 14.7 | 31% | |
Pool
|
D | 1:5 | CREMEL Remi | 16 | - | U | 17 | Silicon Valley Fencing Center | 1296 | 311 | 3.2 | 5% | |
Pool
|
D | 2:5 | MAHAPATRA Alisha | 28 | - | U | 24 | Silicon Valley Fencing Center | - | - | - | - | |
T64
|
D | 8:12 | FUNG Caleb | 9 | - | U | 16 | Silicon Valley Fencing Center | 953 | 681 | 52.3 | 34% |
Place 10 of 12 Seed 12 Not ranked Rating U Halberstadt Fencer's Clud
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
V | 5:3 | TIKHONOV Aleksandr | 1 | - | U | 6 | Bida Fencing Academy | 708 | 305 | 38.7 | 25% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:4 | SOUSA Lauren | 3 | - | U | 8 | Prime Fencing Academy | - | - | - | - | |
Pool
|
D | 1:5 | SHU Kayla | 8 | - | U | 5 | Bay Area Fencing Club | - | - | - | - | |
Pool
|
D | 4:5 | ZHAN Catherine | 9 | - | U | 1 | Silicon Valley Fencing Center | - | - | - | - | |
Pool
|
D | 2:5 | YANG Claire | 5 | - | U | 11 | California Fencing Academy | - | - | - | - | |
T16
|
D | 10:13 | NILANGEKAR Nikita | 4 | - | U | 7 | Bay Area Fencing Club | - | - | - | - |
Place 16 of 26 Seed 25 Not ranked Rating U Halberstadt Fencers' Club
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
D | 2:5 | GUO Jianing | 14 | - | U | 12 | Silicon Valley Fencing Center | - | - | - | - | |
Pool
|
V | 5:1 | MISSON Arya | 19 | - | U | 22 | Bay Area Fencing Club Pleasanton | - | - | - | - | |
Pool
|
D | 1:5 | YANG Jaron | 3 | - | U | 7 | Bay Area Fencing Club | 519 | 324 | 19.0 | 38% | |
Pool
|
D | 2:5 | ZHU Claire | 7 | - | U | 8 | Prime Fencing Academy | - | - | - | - | |
Pool
|
D | 0:5 | ZHANG Katie Qingyun | 10 | - | U | 6 | Prime Fencing Academy | - | - | - | - | |
T32
|
V | 15:10 | NILANGEKAR Nikita | 6 | - | U | 17 | Bay Area Fencing Club | - | - | - | - | |
T16
|
D | 4:15 | ZHANG Katie Qingyun | 10 | - | U | 6 | Prime Fencing Academy | - | - | - | - |
Place 13 of 20 Seed 18 Not ranked Rating U Halberstadt Fencers' Club
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
D | 3:4 | HAO Daniel | 8 | - | U | 14 | Saratoga Fencing Club | 2500 | 311 | 0.9 | 2% | |
Pool
|
D | 1:4 | RAJ Yojith | 10 | - | U | 5 | Maximum Fencing Club | 906 | 310 | 10.2 | 17% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:2 | PARKER Emerson | 2 | - | U | 17 | Silicon Valley Fencing Center | 275 | 300 | 24.7 | 52% | |
Pool
|
D | 3:4 | JUSON Julianne Lauren | 19 | - | U | 10 | Silicon Valley Fencing Center | - | - | - | - | |
Pool
|
D | 3:5 | GU Evan | 5 | - | U | 1 | Silicon Valley Fencing Center | 778 | 324 | 12.9 | 23% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:1 | XIE Chen | 15 | - | U | 19 | Silicon Valley Fencing Center | -137 | 311 | 12.7 | 76% | |
T32
|
V | 10:1 | YANG Ariel | 14 | - | U | 20 | Maximum Fencing Club | - | - | - | - | |
T16
|
D | 3:10 | YAN Aaron | 20 | - | U | 3 | Silicon Valley Fencing Center | 1164 | 724 | 43.0 | 25% |
Place 29 of 43 Seed 29 Not ranked Rating U Halberstadt Fencers' Club
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
D | 3:5 | DONG YIKUN | 10 | - | U | 27 | Silicon Valley Fencing Center | 459 | 341 | 25.4 | 42% | |
Pool
|
V | 2:1 | ZHANG Bryant | 30 | - | U | 28 | Maximum Fencing Club | 36 | 316 | 19.2 | 67% | |
Pool
|
D | 1:5 | ZHU Claire | 8 | - | U | 6 | Bay Area Fencing Club Pleasanton / Bay Area Fencing Club | - | - | - | - | |
Pool
|
D | 2:4 | XIE Garrett | 23 | - | U | 17 | Prime Fencing Academy | 440 | 335 | 24.3 | 43% | |
T64
|
V | 10:4 | LUI Jamie | 9 | - | U | 36 | Bay Area Fencing Club / Bay Area Fencing Club Pleasanton | 2500 | 612 | 157.3 | 4% | |
T32
|
D | 0:7 | WANG Theodore | 19 | - | U | 5 | Maximum Fencing Club | 1217 | 770 | 45.8 | 25% |
Place 33 of 40 Seed 38 Not ranked Rating U Halberstadt Fencers' Club
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
D | 0:5 | KAUDER Rourke | 27 | - | U | 23 | The Fencing Center | -18 | 389 | 47.6 | 74% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:2 | SOUSA Lauren | 22 | - | U | 36 | Prime Fencing Academy | - | - | - | - | |
Pool
|
D | 2:5 | ARUNKISHORE Dakshina | 11 | - | U | 10 | Silicon Valley Fencing Center | - | - | - | - | |
Pool
|
D | 0:3 | KHANAL Sarah | 6 | - | U | 18 | Bay Area Fencing Club | - | - | - | - | |
T64
|
D | 13:15 | DONG YIKUN | 25 | - | U | 32 | Silicon Valley Fencing Center | 903 | 689 | 76.9 | 37% |
Place 33 of 37 Seed 31 Not ranked Rating U Halberstadt Fencers' Club
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
D | 1:5 | MENG Andy | 35 | - | U | 13 | Golubitsky Fencing Center | 792 | 410 | 20.2 | 27% | |
Pool
|
D | 2:5 | JIANG Justin | 14 | 62 | U | 16 | Dynamo Fencing Center * | 955 | 390 | 14.0 | 18% | |
Pool
|
D | 0:5 | NGUYEN Norris | 12 | 59 | U | 17 | Maximum Fencing Club | 1021 | 376 | 11.5 | 15% | |
Pool
|
D | 0:5 | TAO Jiemi | 1 | 4 | U | 1 | Dynamo Fencing Center * | 1673 | 365 | 1.8 | 2% | |
Pool
|
D | 0:5 | RYU Griffin | 25 | - | U | 11 | Rain City Fencing Center | 990 | 363 | 11.7 | 15% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:1 | LI Brian | 24 | - | U | 36 | 501 | 351 | 37.7 | 41% | ||
T64
|
D | 4:10 | CHEN Aaron | 37 | - | U | 32 | Rain City Fencing Center | 654 | 808 | 118.8 | 58% |
Place 10 of 16 Seed 4 Not ranked Rating U Halberstadt Fencers' Club
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
D | 2:4 | FUNG Caleb | 3 | - | U | 6 | Silicon Valley Fencing Center | 559 | 354 | 31.2 | 37% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:3 | YIN Orion | 16 | - | U | 14 | Saratoga Fencing Club | 1162 | 322 | 68.6 | 13% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:3 | YETCHERLA Aarya | 9 | - | U | 13 | Prime Fencing Academy | 381 | 391 | 33.7 | 51% | |
Pool
|
D | 1:5 | LEUNG Joon | 11 | - | U | 1 | Maximum Fencing Club | 1000 | 425 | 14.5 | 18% | |
T16
|
D | 5:10 | FUNG Lucas | 6 | - | U | 7 | Silicon Valley Fencing Center | 707 | 982 | 173.8 | 65% |
Place 9 of 25 Seed 19 Not ranked Rating U Halberstadt Fencers' Club
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
V | 5:1 | LIN Ellis | 8 | - | U | 23 | Bay Area Fencing Club / Bay Area Fencing Club Pleasanton | 476 | 177 | 75.4 | 32% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:2 | FUNG Lucas | 1 | - | U | 19 | Silicon Valley Fencing Center | 187 | 252 | 47.1 | 54% | |
Pool
|
V | 4:3 | XIE Garrett | 6 | - | U | 5 | Prime Fencing Academy | 269 | 299 | 46.5 | 52% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:1 | WONG Sebastian | 20 | - | U | 17 | Maximum Fencing Club | 307 | 345 | 42.8 | 52% | |
Pool
|
D | 1:5 | YAN Aaron | 23 | - | U | 3 | Silicon Valley Fencing Center | 557 | 388 | 34.6 | 39% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:0 | SUN Zoey | 9 | - | U | 25 | Silicon Valley Fencing Center | - | - | - | - | |
T16
|
D | 9:10 | FUNG Caleb | 11 | - | U | 8 | Silicon Valley Fencing Center | 1074 | 1150 | 168.3 | 54% |
Place 92 of 96 Seed 91 Not ranked Rating U Halberstadt Fencers' Club
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
D | 1:5 | YU Ethan | 24 | 49 | U | 34 | 882 | 472 | 44.5 | 26% | ||
Pool
|
D | 3:5 | LEE Roland | 52 | - | U | 68 | Silicon Valley Fencing Center | 277 | 428 | 88.4 | 59% | |
Pool
|
D | 0:5 | ELSAYED Omar | 61 | - | U | 36 | Silicon Valley Fencing Center | 679 | 339 | 41.5 | 30% | |
Pool
|
D | 0:5 | TAO Jiemi | 5 | 8 | U | 3 | 1978 | 298 | 1.2 | 1% | ||
Pool
|
D | 4:5 | WANG Andy | 79 | - | U | 59 | LA International Fencing | 174 | 297 | 72.5 | 58% | |
Pool
|
D | 3:5 | PAYNE Luca | 34 | - | U | 72 | Davis Fencing Academy | 349 | 224 | 47.5 | 43% | |
T128
|
D | 4:10 | YAN Aaron | 51 | - | U | 38 | Silicon Valley Fencing Center | 976 | 1459 | 309.3 | 74% |
Place 3 of 6 Seed 3 Not ranked Rating U Halberstadt Fencers' Club
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
V | 5:0 | HONG Errol | 6 | - | U | 5 | Halberstadt Fencers' Club | 2500 | 454 | 248.6 | 3% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:1 | PICACHE Merrick | 2 | - | U | 6 | Halberstadt Fencers' Club | 924 | 703 | 118.7 | 40% | |
Pool
|
D | 4:5 | YUNG Nathan | 5 | - | U | 3 | Halberstadt Fencers' Club | 589 | 822 | 141.5 | 63% | |
Pool
|
D | 2:5 | LI Mason | 4 | - | U | 1 | Silicon Valley Fencing Center | 568 | 680 | 113.6 | 57% | |
Pool
|
D | 2:5 | BEZBORODKO-VILLAIN Jules | 1 | - | U | 2 | Halberstadt Fencers' Club | 484 | 567 | 94.3 | 55% | |
T8
|
V | 10:4 | HONG Errol | 6 | - | U | 5 | Halberstadt Fencers' Club | 2500 | 1606 | 400.5 | 22% | |
T4
|
D | 9:10 | LI Mason | 4 | - | U | 1 | Silicon Valley Fencing Center | 1163 | 2006 | 546.8 | 85% |
Place 17 of 23 Seed 12 Not ranked Rating U Halberstadt Fencers' Club
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
V | 5:1 | CHANG Audrey | 4 | - | U | 18 | Maximum Fencing Club | - | - | - | - | |
Pool
|
D | 1:2 | YANG Nolan | 5 | - | U | 19 | Silicon Valley Fencing Center | 166 | 630 | 302.5 | 73% | |
Pool
|
D | 0:5 | ZHANG Katie Qingyun | 13 | - | U | 10 | Bay Area Fencing Club Pleasanton | - | - | - | - | |
Pool
|
V | 5:3 | XIE Garrett | 15 | - | U | 7 | Prime Fencing Academy | 168 | 328 | 126.4 | 59% | |
T32
|
D | 4:10 | LAI Olivia | 1 | - | U | 16 | Prime Fencing Academy | - | - | - | - |
Place 27 of 29 Seed 14 Not ranked Rating U Halberstadt Fencers' Club
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
D | 0:5 | KIM Rylie | 7 | - | U | 10 | Maximum Fencing Club | - | - | - | - | |
Pool
|
V | 5:4 | LI Mason | 4 | - | U | 25 | Silicon Valley Fencing Center | 459 | 2500 | 38.4 | 98% | |
Pool
|
D | 2:5 | KAJITA Grayson | 17 | - | U | 7 | Massialas Foundation (m Team) | 801 | 2538 | 1379.2 | 96% | |
Pool
|
D | 1:5 | GU Evan | 25 | - | U | 9 | Silicon Valley Fencing Center | 384 | 1159 | 528.8 | 83% | |
Pool
|
D | 2:5 | SHU Kayla | 20 | - | U | 12 | Bay Area Fencing Club | - | - | - | - | |
T32
|
D | 3:10 | LEUNG Joon | 12 | - | U | 6 | Maximum Fencing Club | 1687 | 2500 | 894.4 | 78% |