Statistics Profile
| 2025-2026 | 2024-2025 | 2023-2024 | 2022-2023 | Before 2022 | All time | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Victories | 63 | 5 | - | - | - | 68 |
| Losses | 78 | 57 | - | - | - | 135 |
| Win ratio | 44.7% | 8.1% | - | - | - | 33.5% |
| Pool victories | 52 | 4 | - | - | - | 56 |
| Pool losses | 58 | 47 | - | - | - | 105 |
| Pool win ratio | 47.3% | 7.8% | - | - | - | 34.8% |
| DE victories | 11 | 1 | - | - | - | 12 |
| DE losses | 20 | 10 | - | - | - | 30 |
| DE win ratio | 35.5% | 9.1% | - | - | - | 28.6% |
Seasons start on August 1 and end on July 31.
| 2025-2026 | 2024-2025 | 2023-2024 | 2022-2023 | Before 2022 | All time | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Easy wins† | 23 | - | - | - | - | 23 |
| Easy wins % | 36.5% | 0.0% | - | - | - | 33.8% |
| Close wins‡ | 14 | 1 | - | - | - | 15 |
| Close wins % | 22.2% | 20.0% | - | - | - | 22.1% |
| Close losses‡ | 7 | 2 | - | - | - | 9 |
| Close losses % | 9.0% | 3.5% | - | - | - | 6.7% |
| Big losses† | 39 | 41 | - | - | - | 80 |
| Big losses % | 50.0% | 71.9% | - | - | - | 59.3% |
† Easy victories or big losses are 4+ touches in pools, 7+ in standard DEs, and 5+ in veteran or youth DEs.
‡ Close bouts are 1 touch or fewer in pools, 3 or fewer in standard DEs, and 2 or fewer in veteran or youth DEs.
| 2025-2026 | 2024-2025 | 2023-2024 | 2022-2023 | Before 2022 | All time | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Victories | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Victories % | 0.0% | 0.0% | - | - | - | 0.0% |
| Losses | - | 1 | - | - | - | 1 |
| Losses % | 0.0% | 1.8% | - | - | - | 0.7% |
| Total | - | 1 | - | - | - | 1 |
| Total % | 0.0% | 1.6% | - | - | - | 0.5% |
| 2025-2026 | 2024-2025 | 2023-2024 | 2022-2023 | Before 2022 | All time | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Events | 20 | 10 | - | - | - | 30 |
| Tournaments | 15 | 9 | - | - | - | 24 |
Place 81 of 101 Seed 55 Not ranked Rating U Halberstadt Fencers' Club
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
D | 3:5 | LAI Mars | 6 | 27 | U | 15 | 1344 | 777 | 5.6 | 17% | ||
Pool
|
D | 2:5 | HADFIELD Gavin | 90 | - | U | 86 | Oregon Fencing Alliance | 332 | 772 | 23.3 | 77% | |
Pool
|
D | 2:5 | LIN Rongcheng Noah | 98 | - | U | 76 | Bay Area Fencing Club | 465 | 748 | 19.7 | 68% | |
Pool
|
D | 2:5 | CHEN Maorui | 64 | - | U | 65 | Southern California Fencing Academy (SOCALFA) | 541 | 729 | 17.3 | 62% | |
Pool
|
D | 0:5 | DENG Richard | 36 | 104 | U | 49 | West Coast Fencing Academy | 1079 | 711 | 7.8 | 27% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:4 | CHUNG Evan | 25 | 67 | U | 21 | South Bay Fencing Academy | 1377 | 704 | 27.5 | 13% | |
T128
|
D | 10:15 | DENG Richard | 36 | 104 | U | 49 | West Coast Fencing Academy | 1610 | 1086 | 17.3 | 20% |
Place 17 of 65 Seed 61 Not ranked Rating U Halberstadt Fencers' Club
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
V | 5:3 | LEE Hubert Junhu | 5 | 10 | U | 7 | Southern California Fencing Academy (SOCALFA) | 1043 | 711 | 22.3 | 29% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:4 | WOO Jonathan | 45 | - | U | 38 | Premier Fencing Academy | 259 | 734 | 7.0 | 78% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:2 | YANG Collin | 16 | 49 | U | 8 | South Bay Fencing Academy | 850 | 741 | 17.0 | 43% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:0 | SONG Barry | 56 | - | U | 65 | West Coast Fencing Academy | 148 | 757 | 5.3 | 82% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:0 | XU Ethan | 26 | - | U | 58 | LA International Fencing | 4 | 763 | 3.7 | 89% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:3 | WANG Alex | 36 | - | U | 44 | Eagle Blade Fencers Club | 561 | 766 | 10.8 | 63% | |
T64
|
V | 10:3 | QIU Carson | 29 | - | U | 60 | LA Fencing Academy of Pomona | 975 | 1068 | 36.0 | 56% | |
T32
|
D | 6:10 | JIA Andrew | 50 | - | U | 16 | Eagle Blade Fencers Club / West Coast Fencing Academy | 1607 | 1104 | 18.4 | 23% |
Place 11 of 27 Seed 19 Not ranked Rating U Halberstadt Fencers' Club
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
V | 5:4 | CHENG Daniel | 22 | - | U | 26 | West Coast Fencing Academy | -187 | 699 | 3.0 | 93% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:2 | QIAO Jason | 1 | 16 | U | 14 | LA Fencing Academy of Pomona | 709 | 702 | 16.3 | 50% | |
Pool
|
D | 1:5 | YANG Austin | 8 | 61 | U | 6 | LA Fencing Academy of Pomona | 867 | 718 | 12.6 | 41% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:4 | HAO Jefferson | 16 | - | U | 17 | Southern California Fencing Academy (SOCALFA) | 342 | 705 | 9.0 | 72% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:4 | WANG Alex | 17 | - | U | 23 | Eagle Blade Fencers Club | 588 | 714 | 13.0 | 58% | |
Pool
|
D | 4:5 | LAM Dylan | 9 | 64 | U | 9 | South Bay Fencing Academy | 689 | 727 | 16.1 | 52% | |
T32
|
V | 10:5 | WEN yushuo | 26 | - | U | 24 | Eagle Blade Fencers Club | 1345 | 1051 | 42.9 | 37% | |
T16
|
D | 1:10 | CHEN Donovan | 5 | 29 | U | 3 | LA Fencing Academy of Pomona | 1462 | 1094 | 25.8 | 28% |
Place 6 of 21 Seed 10 Not ranked Rating U Halberstadt Fencers' Club
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
V | 5:1 | ZHANG Leon | 20 | - | U | 18 | Saratoga Fencing Club | 354 | 673 | 10.7 | 70% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:0 | HWANG Leo | 16 | - | U | 15 | Premier Fencing Academy | 567 | 683 | 14.1 | 57% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:1 | LIU Andrew | 14 | - | U | 21 | Cardinal Fencing Club | 46 | 698 | 5.8 | 83% | |
Pool
|
D | 1:5 | MERRITT Dominik | 9 | - | U | 8 | Denver Fencing Center | 664 | 703 | 17.4 | 53% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:2 | CHEN Donovan | 4 | 29 | U | 3 | LA Fencing Academy of Pomona | 904 | 686 | 21.7 | 36% | |
Pool
|
D | 1:5 | GALANG Aiden | 3 | 22 | U | 1 | The Fencing Center / Bay Area Fencing Club | 1083 | 708 | 9.2 | 27% | |
T16
|
V | 10:6 | SHIH Brandon | 15 | - | U | 10 | Bay Area Fencing Club | 1101 | 1014 | 52.2 | 45% | |
T8
|
D | 0:10 | GALANG Aiden | 3 | 22 | U | 1 | The Fencing Center / Bay Area Fencing Club | 1744 | 1066 | 15.3 | 14% |
Place 18 of 34 Seed 13 Not ranked Rating U Halberstadt Fencers' Club
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
D | 3:5 | ZHENG Matt | 18 | - | U | 12 | The Fencing Center | 1099 | 667 | 9.5 | 24% | |
Pool
|
D | 0:5 | LIU Franklin | 21 | - | U | 6 | Maximum Fencing Club | 907 | 658 | 12.8 | 34% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:0 | BRADEN Sage | 31 | - | U | 29 | High Desert Fencing Alliance | 878 | 645 | 18.2 | 38% | |
Pool
|
D | 3:5 | LUO Gavin | 3 | 30 | D25 | 3 | ORO Fencing Club / Cali Fencing | 1268 | 663 | 6.5 | 16% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:1 | NGUYEN Tristan | 24 | - | U | 30 | Southern California Fencing Academy (SOCALFA) | 87 | 657 | 7.0 | 82% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:1 | WU Aiden | 8 | - | U | 24 | Bay Area Fencing Club | 238 | 664 | 9.1 | 76% | |
T32
|
D | 6:15 | YUNG Nathan | 29 | - | U | 15 | Halberstadt Fencers' Club | 1491 | 1041 | 26.3 | 24% |
Place 3 of 12 Seed 6 Not ranked Rating U Halberstadt Fencers' Club
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
D | 2:5 | GOURJI Roman | 8 | - | U | 3 | Maximum Fencing Club | -28 | 685 | 40.9 | 88% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:1 | LAN Rory | 10 | - | U | 9 | Saratoga Fencing Club | -24 | 645 | 6.1 | 86% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:4 | LAM Nathan | 2 | - | U | 10 | Elite Zone Fencing Academy | -228 | 651 | 3.8 | 92% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:4 | MACCARRA Thomas | 3 | - | U | 5 | ORO Fencing Club | 424 | 655 | 12.8 | 64% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:0 | QUAN Hailey | 7 | - | U | 11 | ORO Fencing Club | - | - | - | - | |
T8
|
V | 10:7 | MACCARRA Thomas | 3 | - | U | 5 | ORO Fencing Club | 2980 | 947 | 129.3 | 1% | |
T4
|
D | 4:10 | NOWAKOWSKI Zachary | 11 | - | U | 1 | Halberstadt Fencers' Club | 1377 | 1076 | 35.5 | 32% |
Place 168 of 181 Seed 145 Not ranked Rating U Halberstadt Fencers' Club
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
D | 1:5 | CHEN Harrison | 41 | 49 | U | 48 | Globus Fencing Academy | 909 | 765 | 17.6 | 41% | |
Pool
|
D | 2:5 | WENG Lawrence | 170 | - | U | 163 | Cleveland Fencing Academy East LLC | 660 | 747 | 22.6 | 55% | |
Pool
|
D | 1:5 | KAUL Ishaan | 12 | 12 | U | 5 | Nellya Fencers | 1661 | 724 | 3.4 | 6% | |
Pool
|
D | 3:5 | DING Orlando | 64 | 83 | U | 91 | LA Fencing Academy of Pomona / West Coast Fencing Academy | 857 | 721 | 17.0 | 41% | |
Pool
|
D | 2:5 | ALUF William | 93 | 124 | U | 30 | Manhattan Fencing Center | 1831 | 704 | 1.9 | 3% | |
Pool
|
D | 2:5 | LI kevin | 116 | - | U | 105 | Axis Fencing Club | 837 | 702 | 16.6 | 41% | |
T256
|
D | 5:15 | CHIDAMBARAM Nivedh | 134 | - | U | 89 | Sabio Fencing Academy | 959 | 1012 | 64.8 | 53% |
Place 38 of 79 Seed 66 Not ranked Rating U Halberstadt Fencers' Club
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
D | 1:5 | WU Dylan | 18 | 18 | U | 12 | 796 | 731 | 22.6 | 46% | ||
Pool
|
D | 3:5 | MULCAHEY Kieran | 42 | 60 | U | 36 | Durkan Fencing Academy | 665 | 708 | 25.4 | 53% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:1 | WENTZ W. Budd | 79 | - | U | 77 | Cleveland Fencing Academy East LLC | 570 | 683 | 19.6 | 57% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:3 | HORIKAWA Xander | 31 | 43 | U | 60 | West Coast Fencing Academy | 505 | 703 | 17.4 | 63% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:3 | LI Nathan | 7 | 7 | U | 10 | Capital Fencing Academy | 1066 | 720 | 33.7 | 29% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:3 | GUINN Robert | 55 | - | U | 51 | Charlotte Sabers Fencing Academy | 304 | 754 | 10.8 | 77% | |
T64
|
D | 5:10 | CHEN Remsen | 41 | 57 | U | 28 | Miracle Fencing Club | 1122 | 1073 | 61.4 | 47% |
Place 13 of 13 Seed 12 Not ranked Rating U Halberstadt Fencers' Club
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
D | 1:5 | HAGENBUCH Isabella | 3 | - | U | 10 | Maximum Fencing Club | - | - | - | - | |
Pool
|
D | 1:5 | SEVERT David | 6 | - | U | 7 | ORO Fencing Club | 530 | 802 | 37.3 | 67% | |
Pool
|
D | 0:5 | XIE Jingyan | 9 | - | U | 8 | The Fencing Center | - | - | - | - | |
Pool
|
D | 2:5 | GALANG Aiden | 2 | - | U | 6 | The Fencing Center | 1015 | 765 | 18.2 | 34% | |
Pool
|
D | 3:5 | ZHANG Hanzhi | 11 | - | U | 1 | The Fencing Center / ORO Fencing Club | 1069 | 747 | 15.8 | 30% | |
T16
|
D | 6:15 | KURBANOV tamir | 7 | - | U | 3 | The Fencing Center | 1471 | 1114 | 40.6 | 31% |
Place 7 of 13 Seed 8 Not ranked Rating U Halberstadt Fencers' Club
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
V | 5:2 | VAN ROY Petra | 9 | - | U | 10 | Halberstadt Fencers' Club | - | - | - | - | |
Pool
|
D | 0:5 | GALANG Aiden | 5 | - | U | 2 | The Fencing Center | 1006 | 872 | 25.4 | 41% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:3 | EKANAYAKE Bodhi | 1 | - | U | 13 | Cardinal Fencing Club | 664 | 847 | 19.5 | 59% | |
Pool
|
D | 2:5 | SEVERT David | 10 | - | U | 5 | ORO Fencing Club | 519 | 866 | 43.2 | 71% | |
Pool
|
D | 3:5 | ZHENG Matt | 4 | - | U | 1 | The Fencing Center | 1038 | 823 | 20.5 | 36% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:2 | MORI Luli | 12 | - | U | 11 | Saratoga Fencing Club | - | - | - | - | |
T16
|
V | 10:7 | VAN ROY Petra | 9 | - | U | 10 | Halberstadt Fencers' Club | - | - | - | - | |
T8
|
D | 3:10 | ZHENG Matt | 4 | - | U | 1 | The Fencing Center | 1639 | 1150 | 36.0 | 23% |
Place 8 of 10 Seed 2 Not ranked Rating U Halberstadt Fencers' Club
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
D | 2:5 | KURBANOV tamir | 4 | - | U | 5 | The Fencing Center | 946 | 887 | 29.3 | 46% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:4 | QIU Sui Pan | 10 | - | U | 9 | 2500 | 858 | 48.6 | 6% | ||
Pool
|
D | 1:5 | CLAES Emma | 6 | - | U | 6 | The Fencing Center | - | - | - | - | |
Pool
|
D | 3:5 | ZHANG Yuanhang (Peter) | 7 | - | U | 3 | The Fencing Center | 829 | 906 | 34.1 | 55% | |
T8
|
D | 2:15 | ZHANG Yuanhang (Peter) | 7 | - | U | 3 | The Fencing Center | 1034 | 1245 | 95.6 | 62% |
Place 7 of 39 Seed 36 Not ranked Rating U Halberstadt Fencers' Club
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
V | 5:3 | XU Ethan | 25 | - | U | 36 | LA International Fencing | 80 | 822 | 11.1 | 88% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:4 | YANG Austin | 12 | 54 | U | 8 | LA Fencing Academy of Pomona | 951 | 833 | 37.9 | 43% | |
Pool
|
D | 0:5 | LEE Hubert Junhu | 1 | 8 | U | 5 | Southern California Fencing Academy (SOCALFA) | 1103 | 871 | 26.8 | 35% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:4 | CHANG Jarrett | 13 | 54 | U | 19 | 624 | 844 | 26.1 | 64% | ||
Pool
|
V | 5:2 | JUNG Diego | 26 | - | U | 30 | Laguna Fencing Center | -32 | 870 | 6.5 | 93% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:3 | LEUNG Ian | 34 | - | U | 37 | West Coast Fencing Academy | 163 | 877 | 10.1 | 87% | |
T32
|
V | 10:9 | WOO Sawyer | 33 | - | U | 27 | West Coast Fencing Academy | 1506 | 1067 | 133.1 | 29% | |
T16
|
V | 10:6 | KIM Dylan | 20 | - | U | 12 | South Bay Fencing Academy | 1261 | 1200 | 100.3 | 47% | |
T8
|
D | 7:10 | ZHENG Matt | 3 | 25 | U | 2 | The Fencing Center | 1641 | 1300 | 55.0 | 30% |
Place 10 of 25 Seed 15 Not ranked Rating U Halberstadt Fencers' Club
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
V | 5:1 | HORIKAWA Xander | 2 | 35 | U | 11 | West Coast Fencing Academy | 491 | 824 | 28.9 | 70% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:1 | WU Vincent | 17 | - | U | 20 | Cardinal Fencing Club | 72 | 853 | 11.6 | 89% | |
Pool
|
D | 2:5 | LIN Rongcheng Noah | 22 | - | U | 9 | Bay Area Fencing Club | 451 | 865 | 69.1 | 75% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:2 | TANG Harrison | 10 | - | U | 25 | San Francisco Sabre School | 70 | 796 | 12.7 | 84% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:3 | WOO Jonathan | 24 | - | U | 17 | Premier Fencing Academy | 153 | 808 | 13.7 | 84% | |
T16
|
D | 9:10 | KIM ZOLLER Jude | 21 | - | U | 7 | PDX Fencing | 1214 | 1178 | 111.6 | 48% |
Place 25 of 30 Seed 28 Not ranked Rating U Halberstadt Fencers' Club
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
D | 0:5 | FAN Yuen | 27 | - | U | 13 | LA Fencing Academy of Pomona / West Coast Fencing Academy | 782 | 1023 | 83.9 | 65% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:4 | LIN Rongcheng Noah | 13 | - | U | 27 | Bay Area Fencing Club | 457 | 939 | 28.1 | 78% | |
Pool
|
D | 3:5 | ZHANG Hanzhi | 8 | 86 | U | 10 | The Fencing Center / ORO Fencing Club | 959 | 967 | 56.2 | 51% | |
Pool
|
D | 0:5 | KIM ZOLLER Jude | 18 | - | U | 19 | PDX Fencing | 670 | 911 | 67.1 | 65% | |
Pool
|
D | 1:5 | MOROAICA Seiku | 3 | 48 | U | 1 | Southern California Fencing Academy (SOCALFA) | 1423 | 843 | 19.2 | 18% | |
T32
|
D | 5:15 | ZHANG Hanzhi | 8 | 86 | U | 10 | The Fencing Center / ORO Fencing Club | 1209 | 1347 | 168.5 | 58% |
Place 13 of 25 Seed 16 Not ranked Rating U Halberstadt Fencers' Club
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
D | 1:5 | ZHENG Matt | 1 | 19 | U | 1 | The Fencing Center | 987 | 1198 | 116.6 | 63% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:2 | TAM Ethan | 15 | - | U | 19 | West Coast Fencing Academy | 384 | 1082 | 27.0 | 86% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:3 | POLASA Viraj | 24 | - | U | 22 | Sacramento Saber Fencing LLC | 615 | 1109 | 35.9 | 73% | |
Pool
|
D | 4:5 | LIN Rongcheng Noah | 23 | - | U | 7 | Bay Area Fencing Club | 446 | 1144 | 148.1 | 86% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:4 | YAN Kaysen | 8 | 39 | U | 14 | Southern California Fencing Academy (SOCALFA) | 400 | 996 | 26.2 | 82% | |
T32
|
V | 10:4 | YANG Kaleb | 18 | - | U | 20 | Halberstadt Fencers' Club | 915 | 1452 | 97.1 | 76% | |
T16
|
D | 9:10 | NOWAKOWSKI Zachary | 5 | 33 | U | 6 | Halberstadt Fencers' Club | 1351 | 1549 | 202.4 | 60% |
Place 8 of 20 Seed 17 Not ranked Rating U Halberstadt Fencers' Club
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
V | 5:0 | ZHANG Leon | 6 | - | U | 14 | Saratoga Fencing Club | 694 | 1189 | 63.5 | 75% | |
Pool
|
D | 2:5 | CHEN Chelsea | 13 | - | U | 2 | Maximum Fencing Club | - | - | - | - | |
Pool
|
D | 2:5 | XU Chenxi | 7 | - | U | 3 | Cardinal Fencing Club | - | - | - | - | |
Pool
|
V | 5:2 | WU Jaren | 12 | - | U | 17 | Cardinal Fencing Club | 549 | 1253 | 40.4 | 84% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:1 | CHEN Jiayi | 18 | - | U | 16 | Maximum Fencing Club | 567 | 1293 | 36.3 | 84% | |
Pool
|
D | 4:5 | CHEN Elon | 1 | - | U | 11 | Bay Area Fencing Club | 962 | 1329 | 131.2 | 69% | |
T16
|
V | 10:6 | GOSAVI Amiya | 8 | - | U | 9 | Cardinal Fencing Club | - | - | - | - | |
T8
|
D | 5:10 | YUNG Nathan | 10 | - | U | 1 | Halberstadt Fencers' Club | 1248 | 1898 | 445.6 | 79% |
Place 25 of 43 Seed 18 Not ranked Rating U Halberstadt Fencers' Club
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
V | 5:2 | PAN Wesley | 34 | - | U | 32 | LA Fencing Academy of Pomona | 2500 | 1832 | 411.4 | 29% | |
Pool
|
D | 2:5 | CHUNG Evan | 3 | 4 | U | 2 | South Bay Fencing Academy | 1237 | 2244 | 680.7 | 89% | |
Pool
|
D | 1:5 | GALANG Aiden | 25 | - | U | 9 | Bay Area Fencing Club | 1051 | 1563 | 338.6 | 75% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:1 | WOO Jonathan | 31 | - | U | 43 | Premier Fencing Academy | 969 | 1224 | 107.4 | 62% | |
Pool
|
D | 3:5 | JIANG Hardy | 11 | - | U | 13 | Southern California Fencing Academy (SOCALFA) | 1316 | 1332 | 142.4 | 51% | |
T64
|
V | 10:0 | FERNANDEZ leo | 20 | - | U | 40 | LA Fencing Academy of Pomona | 595 | 2921 | 12.8 | 99% | |
T32
|
D | 6:10 | GALANG Aiden | 25 | - | U | 9 | Bay Area Fencing Club | 1487 | 2933 | 1035.7 | 94% |
Place 3 of 6 Seed 4 Not ranked Rating U Halberstadt Fencers' Club
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
V | 5:1 | CAMPBELL Sav | 3 | - | U | 6 | San Francisco Sabre School / Marin Fencing Academy | - | - | - | - | |
Pool
|
D | 0:5 | GADWAY Rainier | 5 | - | U | 5 | Marin Fencing Academy / Halberstadt Fencers' Club | 2500 | 2500 | 420.5 | 50% | |
Pool
|
D | 1:5 | BALOIAN Zora | 6 | - | U | 1 | United Fencers of Oakland | - | - | - | - | |
Pool
|
D | 1:5 | SUTER Matthias | 1 | - | U | 2 | United Fencers of Oakland | 2500 | 2079 | 247.3 | 37% | |
Pool
|
D | 2:5 | KENNEDY Elizabeth | 2 | - | U | 3 | United Fencers of Oakland | - | - | - | - | |
T8
|
V | 15:12 | GADWAY Rainier | 5 | - | U | 5 | Marin Fencing Academy / Halberstadt Fencers' Club | 2500 | 2500 | 420.5 | 50% | |
T4
|
D | 10:15 | BALOIAN Zora | 6 | - | U | 1 | United Fencers of Oakland | - | - | - | - |
Place 46 of 53 Seed 47 Not ranked Rating U Halberstadt Fencers' Club
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
D | 4:5 | SU Jet | 34 | - | U | 38 | Rain City Fencing Center | 525 | -218 | 8.9 | 12% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:3 | NACU Andre | 14 | - | U | 44 | Socal Fencing Center | 165 | -227 | 48.0 | 27% | |
Pool
|
D | 0:5 | BAGWELL Theodore | 19 | - | U | 8 | Socal Fencing Center | 661 | -179 | 6.6 | 9% | |
Pool
|
D | 2:5 | NGUYEN Rhys | 31 | - | U | 28 | Precision Athletics Fencing Club | 749 | -185 | 5.4 | 7% | |
Pool
|
D | 0:5 | SUN Lucas | 3 | 17 | U | 3 | Silicon Valley Fencing Center | 1084 | -191 | 1.8 | 2% | |
Pool
|
D | 2:5 | ZHANG Bryant | 44 | - | U | 22 | Maximum Fencing Club | 293 | -192 | 13.8 | 22% | |
T64
|
D | 1:10 | XU Benjamin | 48 | - | U | 20 | Silicon Valley Fencing Center | 897 | 541 | 55.0 | 30% |
Place 5 of 6 Seed 1 Not ranked Rating U Halberstadt Fencers' Club
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
V | 5:1 | LIM Xander-Zain | 3 | - | U | 3 | Halberstadt Fencers' Club | 833 | -353 | 91.8 | 4% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:1 | HANRAS-CARRE Arthur | 4 | - | U | 6 | Halberstadt Fencers' Club | 1101 | -261 | 66.5 | 5% | |
Pool
|
D | 0:5 | WONG Sebastian | 2 | - | U | 2 | Maximum Fencing Club | 500 | -195 | 10.4 | 13% | |
Pool
|
D | 1:5 | MANANSALA Caleb | 5 | - | U | 1 | West Berkeley Fencing Club | 829 | -205 | 4.3 | 5% | |
Pool
|
D | 0:5 | WANG Ian | 6 | - | U | 3 | Maximum Fencing Club | 576 | -210 | 8.2 | 10% | |
T8
|
D | 14:15 | LIM Xander-Zain | 3 | - | U | 3 | Halberstadt Fencers' Club | 1352 | 570 | 29.1 | 18% |
Place 20 of 20 Seed 2 Not ranked Rating U Halberstadt Fencers' Club
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
D | 2:5 | JOESUF Thea | 16 | - | U | 7 | Golden State Fencing Academy | - | - | - | - | |
Pool
|
D | 0:5 | ZHANG Katie Qingyun | 7 | - | U | 5 | Prime Fencing Academy | - | - | - | - | |
Pool
|
D | 2:5 | CHEN Celina | 20 | - | U | 18 | Silicon Valley Fencing Center | - | - | - | - | |
Pool
|
D | 0:5 | DONG Nancy | 11 | - | U | 2 | Silicon Valley Fencing Center | - | - | - | - | |
Pool
|
D | 2:5 | WONG Sebastian | 14 | - | U | 10 | Maximum Fencing Club | 454 | -334 | 9.5 | 10% | |
Pool
|
D | 0:5 | SPICER-YOUAKIM Benjamin | 5 | - | U | 17 | West Berkeley Fencing Club | 439 | -344 | 9.4 | 10% | |
T32
|
D | 7:15 | HUEMMER Sophia | 15 | - | U | 13 | San Francisco Fencers Club | - | - | - | - |
Place 14 of 21 Seed 3 Not ranked Rating U Halberstadt Fencers' Club
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
D | 2:5 | ZHENG Ivan | 16 | - | U | 11 | Prime Fencing Academy | 157 | -356 | 19.2 | 22% | |
Pool
|
D | 0:5 | LOPEZ-HOR Emma Meixian | 18 | - | U | 12 | Golden State Fencing Academy | - | - | - | - | |
Pool
|
V | 5:2 | CHEN Celina | 4 | - | U | 18 | Silicon Valley Fencing Center | - | - | - | - | |
Pool
|
D | 2:5 | CHANG George | 9 | - | U | 9 | Silicon Valley Fencing Center | 304 | -375 | 13.4 | 14% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:2 | SIMPSON James | 10 | - | U | 21 | Heisler Fencing Club | 90 | -389 | 60.0 | 24% | |
Pool
|
D | 1:5 | BHOOMI Abhiram | 21 | - | U | 2 | Prime Fencing Academy | 696 | -329 | 5.3 | 5% | |
T16
|
D | 3:10 | MARENITCH Kara | 2 | - | U | 5 | Silicon Valley Fencing Center | - | - | - | - |
Place 10 of 10 Seed 1 Not ranked Rating U Halberstadt Fencers' Club
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
D | 0:5 | LEE Harry | 9 | - | U | 5 | Journeys Fencing Club | 233 | -297 | 20.7 | 21% | |
Pool
|
D | 1:5 | GU Evan | 5 | - | U | 1 | Silicon Valley Fencing Center | 745 | -317 | 5.7 | 4% | |
Pool
|
D | 0:5 | FUNG Lucas | 8 | - | U | 6 | Silicon Valley Fencing Center | 322 | -323 | 15.7 | 15% | |
Pool
|
D | 2:5 | GOLDSMID Owen | 4 | - | U | 8 | Massialas Foundation (M Team) | 241 | -339 | 17.5 | 22% | |
T16
|
D | 4:10 | FUNG Caleb | 2 | - | U | 7 | Silicon Valley Fencing Center | 935 | 639 | 69.5 | 33% |
Place 27 of 27 Seed 16 Not ranked Rating U Halberstadt Fencers' Club
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
D | 1:5 | ZHAI Muyan | 25 | - | U | 21 | Journeys Fencing Club | - | - | - | - | |
Pool
|
D | 2:5 | GU Alexandra | 15 | - | U | 7 | Bay Area Fencing Club / Bay Area Fencing Club Pleasanton | - | - | - | - | |
Pool
|
D | 0:5 | SINGH Shiv | 2 | - | U | 14 | Prime Fencing Academy | 146 | -223 | 31.4 | 28% | |
Pool
|
D | 2:5 | WANG Theodore | 7 | - | U | 5 | Maximum Fencing Club | 703 | -255 | 8.8 | 6% | |
Pool
|
D | 1:5 | THIMIRI Trishaan | 10 | - | U | 11 | Silicon Valley Fencing Center | 507 | -263 | 13.4 | 11% | |
Pool
|
D | 3:5 | LI Ethan | 21 | - | U | 15 | Silicon Valley Fencing Center | 296 | -277 | 19.9 | 18% | |
T32
|
D | 5:9 | COOK Owen | 23 | - | U | 3 | San Francisco Fencers Club | 1104 | 695 | 55.9 | 32% |
Place 16 of 16 Seed 12 Not ranked Rating U Halberstadt Fencers' Club
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
D | 1:5 | DONG YIKUN | 10 | - | U | 8 | Silicon Valley Fencing Center | 511 | -159 | 20.8 | 15% | |
Pool
|
D | 2:5 | ZHANG Charlie | 5 | - | U | 3 | Maximum Fencing Club | 725 | -180 | 11.7 | 8% | |
Pool
|
D | 1:5 | XIE Garrett | 14 | - | U | 12 | Prime Fencing Academy | 416 | -191 | 22.0 | 17% | |
Pool
|
D | 1:5 | ZENG Cayden | 2 | - | U | 2 | Bay Area Fencing Club | 725 | -213 | 9.9 | 7% | |
T16
|
D | 1:10 | ZHANG Charlie | 5 | - | U | 3 | Maximum Fencing Club | 1280 | 751 | 56.1 | 23% |
Place 16 of 26 Seed 17 Not ranked Rating U Halberstadt Fencers' Club
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
D | 1:5 | KO Adeline | 1 | - | U | 3 | Prime Fencing Academy | - | - | - | - | |
Pool
|
D | 2:5 | DONG YIKUN | 16 | - | U | 15 | Silicon Valley Fencing Center | 368 | -51 | 40.4 | 26% | |
Pool
|
D | 1:5 | THIMIRI Trishaan | 8 | - | U | 10 | Silicon Valley Fencing Center | 321 | -91 | 38.2 | 26% | |
Pool
|
D | 0:5 | TAGNE Zoey | 25 | - | U | 24 | Bay Area Fencing Club | - | - | - | - | |
Pool
|
D | 4:5 | COOK Owen | 14 | - | U | 12 | San Francisco Fencers Club | 690 | -129 | 17.8 | 14% | |
Pool
|
D | 1:5 | LI Mason | 9 | - | U | 5 | Silicon Valley Fencing Center | 775 | -147 | 12.0 | 7% | |
T32
|
V | 10:7 | ZENG Cayden | 7 | - | U | 17 | Bay Area Fencing Club | 1001 | 600 | 237.2 | 29% | |
T16
|
D | 3:10 | YAN Aaron | 21 | - | U | 2 | Silicon Valley Fencing Center | 1176 | 837 | 85.8 | 31% |
Place 22 of 22 Seed 1 Not ranked Rating U Halberstadt Fencers' Club
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
D | 0:5 | LAI Olivia | 16 | - | U | 14 | Prime Fencing Academy | - | - | - | - | |
Pool
|
D | 4:5 | CHONG Corinne | 8 | - | U | 16 | Bay Area Fencing Club | - | - | - | - | |
Pool
|
D | 1:5 | SUN Lucas | 21 | - | U | 1 | Silicon Valley Fencing Center | 927 | 101 | 22.6 | 10% | |
Pool
|
D | 0:5 | GEMBALA Theodore | 17 | - | U | 12 | Golden State Fencing Academy | 132 | 78 | 69.8 | 47% | |
Pool
|
D | 1:5 | YANG Leo | 9 | - | U | 9 | Maximum Fencing Club | 200 | 8 | 58.8 | 39% | |
T32
|
D | 1:10 | WONG Sebastian | 4 | - | U | 7 | Maximum Fencing Club | 920 | 754 | 153.9 | 41% |
Place 29 of 30 Seed 20 Not ranked Rating U Halberstadt Fencers' Club
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
D | 0:5 | SHU Kayla | 23 | - | U | 9 | Bay Area Fencing Club | - | - | - | - | |
Pool
|
D | 1:5 | LIN Tiffany | 8 | - | U | 21 | Prime Fencing Academy | - | - | - | - | |
Pool
|
D | 0:5 | WANG Theodore | 5 | - | U | 12 | Maximum Fencing Club | 452 | 280 | 88.6 | 40% | |
Pool
|
D | 2:5 | DONG YIKUN | 17 | - | U | 14 | Silicon Valley Fencing Center | 272 | 191 | 90.6 | 45% | |
T32
|
D | 2:10 | WANG Ian | 24 | - | U | 5 | Maximum Fencing Club | 993 | 976 | 222.8 | 49% |
Place 23 of 32 Seed 7 Not ranked Rating U Halberstadt Fencers' Club
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
D | 1:5 | KIM Rylie | 4 | - | U | 3 | Maximum Fencing Club | - | - | - | - | |
Pool
|
D | 2:5 | KHANAL Sarah | 24 | - | U | 11 | Bay Area Fencing Club | - | - | - | - | |
Pool
|
D | 1:5 | CHEUNG Carabelle | 14 | - | U | 8 | Silicon Valley Fencing Center | - | - | - | - | |
Pool
|
V | 5:2 | SUN Zoey | 32 | - | U | 31 | Silicon Valley Fencing Center | - | - | - | - | |
Pool
|
D | 0:5 | FUNG Lucas | 31 | - | U | 20 | Silicon Valley Fencing Center | 144 | 464 | 184.4 | 68% | |
T32
|
D | 2:10 | YAN Aaron | 23 | - | U | 7 | Silicon Valley Fencing Center | 1052 | 1432 | 455.1 | 67% |
Place 6 of 6 Seed 2 Not ranked Rating U Halberstadt Fencers' Club
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
D | 0:5 | BEZBORODKO-VILLAIN Jules | 1 | - | U | 2 | Halberstadt Fencers' Club | 424 | 2500 | 1575.8 | 98% | |
Pool
|
D | 1:5 | JACOBE Jakyn | 3 | - | U | 3 | Halberstadt Fencers' Club | 703 | 924 | 335.5 | 60% | |
Pool
|
D | 1:5 | HONG Errol | 6 | - | U | 5 | Halberstadt Fencers' Club | 548 | 589 | 205.3 | 52% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:4 | YUNG Nathan | 5 | - | U | 3 | Halberstadt Fencers' Club | 650 | 383 | 246.9 | 36% | |
Pool
|
D | 0:5 | LI Mason | 4 | - | U | 1 | Silicon Valley Fencing Center | 583 | 630 | 166.0 | 53% | |
T8
|
D | 2:10 | BEZBORODKO-VILLAIN Jules | 1 | - | U | 2 | Halberstadt Fencers' Club | 1265 | 2500 | 1068.4 | 88% |