Statistics Profile
| 2025-2026 | 2024-2025 | 2023-2024 | 2022-2023 | Before 2022 | All time | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Victories | 25 | 43 | 18 | - | - | 86 |
| Losses | 20 | 44 | 20 | - | - | 84 |
| Win ratio | 55.6% | 49.4% | 47.4% | - | - | 50.6% |
| Pool victories | 19 | 35 | 14 | - | - | 68 |
| Pool losses | 15 | 32 | 15 | - | - | 62 |
| Pool win ratio | 55.9% | 52.2% | 48.3% | - | - | 52.3% |
| DE victories | 6 | 8 | 4 | - | - | 18 |
| DE losses | 5 | 12 | 5 | - | - | 22 |
| DE win ratio | 54.5% | 40.0% | 44.4% | - | - | 45.0% |
Seasons start on August 1 and end on July 31.
| 2025-2026 | 2024-2025 | 2023-2024 | 2022-2023 | Before 2022 | All time | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Easy wins† | 7 | 14 | 10 | - | - | 31 |
| Easy wins % | 28.0% | 32.6% | 55.6% | - | - | 36.0% |
| Close wins‡ | 5 | 21 | 4 | - | - | 30 |
| Close wins % | 20.0% | 48.8% | 22.2% | - | - | 34.9% |
| Close losses‡ | 12 | 19 | 5 | - | - | 36 |
| Close losses % | 60.0% | 43.2% | 25.0% | - | - | 42.9% |
| Big losses† | 4 | 8 | 2 | - | - | 14 |
| Big losses % | 20.0% | 18.2% | 10.0% | - | - | 16.7% |
† Easy victories or big losses are 4+ touches in pools, 7+ in standard DEs, and 5+ in veteran or youth DEs.
‡ Close bouts are 1 touch or fewer in pools, 3 or fewer in standard DEs, and 2 or fewer in veteran or youth DEs.
| 2025-2026 | 2024-2025 | 2023-2024 | 2022-2023 | Before 2022 | All time | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Victories | 4 | 21 | 6 | - | - | 31 |
| Victories % | 16.0% | 48.8% | 33.3% | - | - | 36.0% |
| Losses | 6 | 23 | 15 | - | - | 44 |
| Losses % | 30.0% | 52.3% | 75.0% | - | - | 52.4% |
| Total | 10 | 44 | 21 | - | - | 75 |
| Total % | 22.2% | 50.6% | 55.3% | - | - | 44.1% |
| 2025-2026 | 2024-2025 | 2023-2024 | 2022-2023 | Before 2022 | All time | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Events | 6 | 12 | 5 | - | - | 23 |
| Tournaments | 4 | 9 | 3 | - | - | 16 |
Place 25 of 50 Seed 50 Not ranked Rating U High Desert Fencing Alliance
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
D | 4:5 | JU Shang | 17 | - | E25 | 15 | Bayside Fencing Club | 1172 | 1105 | 9.9 | 46% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:2 | DOGRUOZ Kuzey | 44 | - | U | 48 | Elite Zone Fencing Academy | 798 | 1095 | 6.8 | 68% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:2 | SONG Jonathan | 32 | - | U | 22 | West Berkeley Fencing Club / Las Positas Fencing Center | 1177 | 1102 | 11.8 | 45% | |
Pool
|
D | 4:5 | GACIOCH Noah | 1 | 22 | A26 | 1 | Academy Of Fencing Masters (AFM) | 1951 | 1114 | 2.2 | 8% | |
Pool
|
D | 4:5 | BALUCAN Gabriel | 33 | - | U | 45 | Academy Of Fencing Masters (AFM) | 1055 | 1112 | 11.5 | 54% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:2 | LI Guanhua | 16 | 235 | U | 26 | Sequoia Fencing Academy / Bay Area Fencing Club | 985 | 1100 | 8.9 | 57% | |
T64
|
V | 15:4 | ORTMANN Noah | 39 | - | U | 43 | Elite Zone Fencing Academy | 1249 | 1500 | 16.6 | 64% |
Place 6 of 14 Seed 9 Not ranked Rating U High Desert Fencing Alliance
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
V | 5:4 | STRONG Justin | 8 | - | U | 11 | Bozeman Fencing Association, LLC | 1221 | 1082 | 12.8 | 41% | |
Pool
|
V | 4:3 | ARGUELLES Indiana | 10 | - | U | 13 | Duke City Fencing | 984 | 1095 | 8.7 | 57% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:1 | PARADKAR Akshay | 14 | - | U | 8 | Northern Colorado Fencers | 898 | 1103 | 8.2 | 63% | |
Pool
|
D | 2:5 | INGHILTERRA Luca | 1 | - | C25 | 1 | Denver Fencing Center | 1694 | 1112 | 4.1 | 17% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:2 | SCHNEIDER Ronan | 4 | - | E25 | 5 | Denver Fencing Center | 1291 | 1108 | 13.7 | 38% | |
Pool
|
D | 3:5 | AVETISSIAN Narek | 5 | - | U | 9 | Battle Born Fencing Club / Las Vegas Fencing Academy | 686 | 1121 | 15.9 | 75% | |
T16
|
V | 15:11 | STRONG Justin | 8 | - | U | 11 | Bozeman Fencing Association, LLC | 1311 | 1490 | 18.3 | 59% | |
T8
|
D | 6:15 | INGHILTERRA Luca | 1 | - | C25 | 1 | Denver Fencing Center | 2160 | 1508 | 8.9 | 14% |
Place 7 of 12 Seed 10 Not ranked Rating U High Desert Fencing Alliance
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
D | 0:5 | CHOI Daniel | 8 | - | U | 5 | Duke City Fencing | 1534 | 1073 | 5.4 | 23% | |
Pool
|
V | 4:3 | PARADKAR Akshay | 11 | - | U | 12 | Northern Colorado Fencers | 898 | 1067 | 8.9 | 61% | |
Pool
|
D | 1:3 | INGHILTERRA Luca | 3 | - | C25 | 1 | Denver Fencing Center | 1695 | 1076 | 3.9 | 15% | |
Pool
|
D | 3:4 | SCHWITZER Eliot | 2 | - | C26 | 3 | Denver Fencing Center | 1630 | 1072 | 4.4 | 18% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:1 | SCHNEIDER Ronan | 6 | - | E25 | 10 | Denver Fencing Center | 1268 | 1068 | 14.3 | 37% | |
T16
|
V | 15:9 | SCHNEIDER Ronan | 6 | - | E25 | 10 | Denver Fencing Center | 1695 | 1463 | 36.9 | 36% | |
T8
|
D | 6:12 | INGHILTERRA Luca | 3 | - | C25 | 1 | Denver Fencing Center | 2131 | 1500 | 9.6 | 15% |
Place 14 of 36 Seed 24 Not ranked Rating U High Desert Fencing Alliance
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
V | 5:3 | AKKARA Skyler | 23 | - | U | 8 | Bayside Fencing Club | 400 | 1072 | 3.6 | 87% | |
Pool
|
D | 3:4 | MATUSOW Brandon | 12 | - | U | 20 | Academy Of Fencing Masters (AFM) | 866 | 1075 | 14.9 | 64% | |
Pool
|
D | 1:5 | MOSLEY Wally | 1 | 5 | B25 | 7 | TeamK Fencing | 1594 | 1060 | 4.8 | 19% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:3 | LEUNG Joon | 25 | - | U | 17 | Maximum Fencing Club | 1027 | 1056 | 11.0 | 52% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:2 | YE Andrew | 13 | - | U | 30 | Bida Fencing Academy | 656 | 1067 | 6.0 | 75% | |
T32
|
V | 10:4 | MATUSOW Brandon | 12 | - | U | 20 | Academy Of Fencing Masters (AFM) | 1642 | 1450 | 38.8 | 38% | |
T16
|
D | 9:11 | JU Shang | 4 | 74 | U | 1 | Bayside Fencing Club | 1575 | 1489 | 26.3 | 44% |
Place 29 of 52 Seed 19 Not ranked Rating U High Desert Fencing Alliance
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
V | 5:2 | CHIEN Ian | 31 | - | U | 45 | Swords Fencing Studio | 1204 | 1084 | 14.1 | 42% | |
Pool
|
D | 3:4 | HERNANDEZ-ALDANA Miguel | 51 | - | U | 12 | Academy Of Fencing Masters (AFM) | 777 | 1098 | 17.3 | 70% | |
Pool
|
D | 4:5 | YU Haoyun | 35 | - | U | 27 | Academy Of Fencing Masters (AFM) | 1000 | 1081 | 13.2 | 55% | |
Pool
|
D | 4:5 | NGUYEN Ethan V. | 16 | 184 | U | 40 | San Diego Fencing Center | 1183 | 1068 | 10.1 | 42% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:4 | WANG Devin | 2 | 30 | C25 | 3 | True Focus Sports Academy | 1808 | 1058 | 25.4 | 11% | |
Pool
|
D | 4:5 | JU Shang | 48 | - | U | 8 | Bayside Fencing Club | 1095 | 1083 | 11.4 | 49% | |
T64
|
V | 15:7 | RAHMAN Ali | 11 | 149 | U | 37 | Fresno Fencing Club | 1723 | 1418 | 47.1 | 31% | |
T32
|
D | 6:15 | WONG Aaron | 6 | 67 | D25 | 3 | Bayside Fencing Club | 1947 | 1465 | 14.9 | 22% |
Place 5 of 19 Seed 14 Not ranked Rating U High Desert Fencing Alliance
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
V | 5:4 | MARTURANO Leo | 17 | - | U | 18 | South Denver Fencing Academy | 2500 | 1029 | 17.5 | 8% | |
Pool
|
D | 4:5 | PARRA Lucas | 1 | 63 | D25 | 9 | Fortune Fencing | 1411 | 1047 | 7.2 | 27% | |
Pool
|
V | 4:2 | SCHNEIDER Ronan | 7 | - | E25 | 12 | Denver Fencing Center | 1071 | 1040 | 13.0 | 48% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:0 | DEAN Isaac | 11 | - | U | 15 | German Fencing Academy | 820 | 1053 | 8.8 | 65% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:1 | VENERACION Marcus | 18 | - | U | 16 | Battle Born Fencing Club | 629 | 1061 | 6.2 | 76% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:2 | MARTEGANI Enea | 6 | - | E25 | 6 | Northern Colorado Fencers | 1321 | 1068 | 16.7 | 34% | |
T16
|
V | 15:5 | DEAN Isaac | 11 | - | U | 15 | German Fencing Academy | 1252 | 1429 | 27.2 | 61% | |
T8
|
D | 14:15 | GUROLNICK Michael | 12 | - | U | 3 | Denver Fencing Center | 1325 | 1456 | 38.3 | 58% |
Place 145 of 250 Seed 187 Not ranked Rating U Sierra Blades Fencing Academy / High Desert Fencing Alliance
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
V | 5:1 | FU Benjamin | 116 | 164 | U | 64 | Yang Fencing Club | 1160 | 1015 | 15.9 | 41% | |
Pool
|
V | 4:3 | LIU Maximilian | 249 | - | U | 170 | Windy City Fencing-Chicago | 1079 | 1031 | 13.8 | 47% | |
Pool
|
D | 3:4 | LEE Leo | 30 | 35 | U | 60 | Alliance Fencing Academy | 1214 | 1045 | 10.2 | 39% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:3 | LANE Sawyer | 103 | 139 | U | 217 | Shoreline Fencers Club | 892 | 1035 | 10.5 | 59% | |
Pool
|
D | 4:5 | BORAN Brooks | 44 | 52 | E25 | 32 | Cardinal Fencing Academy | 1347 | 1045 | 8.2 | 31% | |
Pool
|
D | 2:5 | FANG Charlie | 175 | - | U | 49 | Wanglei International Fencing Club | 1355 | 1037 | 7.9 | 30% | |
T256
|
D | 13:15 | TANG Daniel | 89 | 124 | U | 112 | Elite Fencing Academy (GA) / Elite Fencing Academy (VA) | 1670 | 1456 | 26.8 | 37% |
Place 210 of 321 Seed 286 Not ranked Rating U Sierra Blades Fencing Academy / High Desert Fencing Alliance
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
D | 3:5 | ZHAI Junqi | 189 | - | C25 | 158 | Cheetah Fencing Club Inc. | 1698 | 974 | 3.8 | 12% | |
Pool
|
D | 2:5 | LIU Xuyao | 285 | - | U | 162 | Academy Of Fencing Masters (AFM) | 1355 | 970 | 7.6 | 26% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:4 | QU Ryan | 95 | 124 | D25 | 252 | Fencing Sports Academy, Inc. | 1429 | 963 | 22.9 | 22% | |
Pool
|
D | 0:5 | ZHENG Andy | 1 | 2 | A25 | 1 | Guanyi Fencing Academy / Twin Cities Fencing Club | 3034 | 986 | 0.0 | < 1% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:4 | LUO Alexander | 94 | 124 | C25 | 251 | New Jersey Fencing Alliance | 1757 | 986 | 29.6 | 10% | |
T256
|
D | 9:15 | MORI Seneca | 195 | - | D25 | 46 | Riverside Fencing Club | 1793 | 1480 | 24.3 | 31% |
Place 15 of 21 Seed 11 Not ranked Rating U Sierra Blades Fencing Academy / High Desert Fencing Alliance
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
V | 4:3 | SAMOYLOV Daniel | 13 | - | U | 16 | Academy Of Fencing Masters (AFM) | 1014 | 1007 | 14.7 | 50% | |
Pool
|
D | 2:5 | KROTZ Nicolas | 2 | - | E25 | 3 | Academy Of Fencing Masters (AFM) | 1296 | 1022 | 9.6 | 33% | |
Pool
|
D | 2:3 | ESTOQUE Marc | 5 | - | U | 7 | Academy Of Fencing Masters (AFM) | 926 | 1012 | 15.7 | 56% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:1 | LEIST Liad | 19 | - | U | 21 | Academy Of Fencing Masters (afm) | 599 | 997 | 7.2 | 71% | |
Pool
|
D | 2:3 | LYSENKO Timofei | 15 | - | U | 3 | Academy Of Fencing Masters (afm) | 872 | 1004 | 16.4 | 59% | |
Pool
|
D | 1:4 | NG Alexander | 20 | - | U | 9 | Academy Of Fencing Masters (AFM) | 1003 | 988 | 13.4 | 49% | |
T32
|
V | 15:10 | SZETO Zachary | 10 | - | U | 18 | Academy Of Fencing Masters (afm) | 1085 | 1497 | 22.0 | 74% | |
T16
|
D | 3:3 | LIN Daniel | 6 | - | U | 2 | Davis Fencing Academy | 1544 | 1519 | 38.8 | 48% |
Place 14 of 31 Seed 11 Not ranked Rating U Sierra Blades Fencing Academy / High Desert Fencing Alliance
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
D | 2:3 | YAO Tristan | 1 | 34 | U | 6 | True Focus Sports Academy | 1480 | 1015 | 7.4 | 22% | |
Pool
|
V | 1:0 | WANG Franklin | 21 | - | U | 31 | Maximum Fencing Club | 527 | 1007 | 7.1 | 79% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:4 | JU Shang | 16 | - | U | 13 | Bayside Fencing Club | 978 | 1015 | 14.5 | 52% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:2 | SZETO Zachary | 20 | - | U | 28 | Academy Of Fencing Masters (AFM) | 442 | 1029 | 5.7 | 83% | |
Pool
|
D | 3:5 | LIU Xuyao | 10 | 143 | U | 2 | Academy Of Fencing Masters (AFM) | 1244 | 1035 | 11.1 | 36% | |
Pool
|
D | 3:5 | KO Ian | 8 | 124 | U | 15 | Las Positas Fencing Center | 947 | 1024 | 16.2 | 55% | |
T32
|
V | 9:6 | LI NATHAN | 12 | - | U | 19 | True Focus Sports Academy | 1217 | 1492 | 30.1 | 67% | |
T16
|
D | 7:15 | MANA Sameer | 31 | - | U | 5 | Academy Of Fencing Masters (AFM) | 1895 | 1522 | 24.9 | 28% |
Place 22 of 51 Seed 39 Not ranked Rating U Sierra Blades Fencing Academy / High Desert Fencing Alliance
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
D | 2:5 | GUO Woody | 1 | 37 | C24 | 18 | True Focus Sports Academy | 1674 | 964 | 4.7 | 12% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:1 | OR Anson | 17 | - | U | 30 | Academy Of Fencing Masters (AFM) | 462 | 959 | 7.4 | 79% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:1 | BAI Alex | 34 | - | U | 20 | Academy Of Fencing Masters (AFM) | 887 | 967 | 14.5 | 55% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:4 | LO Stefan | 30 | - | U | 32 | Bayside Fencing Club | 660 | 981 | 9.9 | 70% | |
Pool
|
V | 3:2 | SONG Jonathan | 50 | - | U | 35 | West Berkeley Fencing Club / Las Positas Fencing Center | 988 | 991 | 15.7 | 50% | |
Pool
|
V | 3:2 | TAMHANE Sidhant | 16 | - | U | 45 | Academy Of Fencing Masters (AFM) | 583 | 1007 | 8.0 | 75% | |
T32
|
D | 6:15 | BALUCAN Caelus | 37 | - | U | 14 | Academy Of Fencing Masters (AFM) | 1454 | 1545 | 53.2 | 56% |
Place 2 of 4 Seed 4 Not ranked Rating U Sierra Blades Fencing Academy / High Desert Fencing Alliance
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
V | 4:1 | OAKES Delaney | 3 | - | U | 3 | Davis Fencing Academy / Delta Fencing Center | - | - | - | - | |
Pool
|
D | 4:5 | FUNG Shaun | 2 | - | U | 1 | Academy Of Fencing Masters (afm) | 1115 | 961 | 13.0 | 41% | |
Pool
|
V | 2:2 | FUNG SCOTT | 1 | - | U | 3 | Academy Of Fencing Masters (afm) | 1261 | 948 | 16.1 | 35% | |
T4
|
V | 13:8 | FUNG SCOTT | 1 | - | U | 3 | Academy Of Fencing Masters (afm) | 1627 | 1531 | 41.0 | 46% | |
T2
|
D | 5:14 | FUNG Shaun | 2 | - | U | 1 | Academy Of Fencing Masters (afm) | 1907 | 1572 | 27.2 | 33% |
Place 21 of 41 Seed 37 Not ranked Rating U Sierra Blades Fencing Academy
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
V | 4:3 | JU Shang | 41 | - | U | 27 | Bayside Fencing Club | 1012 | 911 | 21.1 | 43% | |
Pool
|
D | 2:5 | MOSLEY Wally | 2 | 26 | D24 | 3 | TeamK Fencing | 1483 | 932 | 7.4 | 18% | |
Pool
|
V | 2:0 | VINOD Davin | 24 | - | U | 38 | Academy Of Fencing Masters (AFM) | 568 | 925 | 10.4 | 72% | |
Pool
|
D | 2:3 | LUO Alvin Y. | 11 | 104 | U | 20 | Academy Of Fencing Masters (AFM) | 933 | 935 | 17.9 | 50% | |
Pool
|
V | 2:1 | LIU Xuyao | 14 | 126 | U | 24 | Academy Of Fencing Masters (AFM) | 1215 | 917 | 24.9 | 31% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:2 | REN Mark | 23 | - | U | 29 | Maximum Fencing Club | 1015 | 942 | 18.8 | 45% | |
T32
|
D | 7:15 | KROTZ Nicolas | 7 | 70 | U | 1 | Academy Of Fencing Masters (AFM) | 1656 | 1580 | 48.9 | 45% |
Place 32 of 44 Seed 16 Not ranked Rating U Sierra Blades Fencing Academy
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
D | 3:5 | NARAYANUN Advay | 42 | - | U | 34 | Maximum Fencing Club | 678 | 953 | 28.6 | 67% | |
Pool
|
D | 1:3 | KHUSHRAJ Rohan | 39 | - | U | 33 | Academy Of Fencing Masters (AFM) | 1176 | 924 | 14.0 | 34% | |
Pool
|
D | 0:5 | PARKE Nathaniel | 2 | 51 | D24 | 9 | TeamK Fencing | 1669 | 910 | 5.1 | 11% | |
Pool
|
D | 4:5 | XIE HanZhang (Elon) | 13 | 178 | U | 14 | Bayside Fencing Club | 1253 | 905 | 11.7 | 28% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:1 | LI Grayson | 32 | - | U | 10 | Academy Of Fencing Masters (AFM) | 1301 | 893 | 30.8 | 25% | |
Pool
|
D | 3:4 | KROTZ Nicolas | 29 | - | U | 8 | Academy Of Fencing Masters (AFM) | 1173 | 924 | 13.2 | 34% | |
T64
|
V | 15:8 | KHUSHRAJ Rohan | 39 | - | U | 33 | Academy Of Fencing Masters (AFM) | 1737 | 1520 | 78.7 | 37% | |
T32
|
D | 4:9 | PARKE Nathaniel | 2 | 51 | D24 | 9 | TeamK Fencing | 2283 | 1599 | 18.2 | 14% |
Place 3 of 9 Seed 6 Not ranked Rating U Sierra Blades Fencing Academy
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
V | 5:0 | VRAPI Caden | 2 | - | U | 9 | NMFC/Duke City Fencing | 281 | 780 | 11.1 | 78% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:0 | EMERSON Nicholas | 5 | - | U | 5 | Denver Fencing Center | 682 | 791 | 19.7 | 57% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:0 | TAN Yichen | 7 | - | U | 8 | Swords Fencing Studio | 1136 | 811 | 24.8 | 34% | |
Pool
|
V | 2:1 | HUA Nolan | 1 | 35 | U | 1 | Academy Of Fencing Masters (AFM) | 1168 | 836 | 34.4 | 29% | |
Pool
|
V | 4:3 | YE Andrew | 8 | - | U | 6 | Academy Of Fencing Masters (AFM) | 644 | 870 | 16.4 | 64% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:3 | ANDERSON Bergen | 3 | - | U | 7 | Northern Colorado Fencers | 1016 | 887 | 23.4 | 42% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:1 | PARADKAR Akshay | 4 | - | U | 3 | Northern Colorado Fencers | 1019 | 910 | 24.5 | 43% | |
Pool
|
V | 1:0 | MATUSOW Brandon | 9 | - | U | 2 | Academy Of Fencing Masters (AFM) | 823 | 935 | 18.2 | 57% | |
T8
|
V | 15:0 | TAN Yichen | 7 | - | U | 8 | Swords Fencing Studio | 2670 | 1491 | 96.3 | 11% | |
T4
|
D | 0:2 | MATUSOW Brandon | 9 | - | U | 2 | Academy Of Fencing Masters (AFM) | 1567 | 1587 | 67.1 | 51% |
Place 29 of 46 Seed 31 Not ranked Rating U Sierra Blades Fencing Academy
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
D | 2:3 | TENG Eric | 25 | - | U | 39 | LA International Fencing | 813 | 828 | 29.5 | 51% | |
Pool
|
V | 2:1 | LEE Joshua | 43 | - | U | 25 | Maximum Fencing Club | 1046 | 799 | 36.7 | 35% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:0 | JUNG Brandon | 17 | - | U | 36 | Academy Of Fencing Masters (AFM) | 468 | 835 | 15.5 | 72% | |
Pool
|
D | 0:1 | SZETO Zachary | 39 | - | U | 44 | Academy Of Fencing Masters (AFM) | 246 | 851 | 46.4 | 83% | |
Pool
|
D | 3:4 | KROTZ Nicolas | 12 | 100 | U | 18 | Academy Of Fencing Masters (AFM) | 1091 | 804 | 16.8 | 32% | |
Pool
|
D | 0:3 | TANG Michael | 3 | 18 | U | 1 | Academy Of Fencing Masters (AFM) | 1504 | 787 | 7.1 | 12% | |
T64
|
V | 14:3 | WANG Franklin | 18 | - | U | 38 | Maximum Fencing Club | 992 | 1477 | 37.4 | 77% | |
T32
|
D | 8:15 | TUBALTSEV Evan | 2 | 9 | E24 | 9 | Academy Of Fencing Masters (AFM) | 2210 | 1514 | 23.4 | 14% |
Place 13 of 14 Seed 5 Not ranked Rating U Sierra Blades Fencing Academy
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
D | 2:4 | KHUSHRAJ Rohan | 11 | - | U | 3 | Academy Of Fencing Masters (afm) | 1091 | 894 | 24.1 | 37% | |
Pool
|
D | 2:3 | MARTIN Zachary | 15 | - | U | 10 | The Fencing Center | 1064 | 870 | 23.3 | 38% | |
Pool
|
D | 1:2 | VIJAY Vaishnavi | 2 | - | E24 | 2 | Academy Of Fencing Masters (afm) | - | - | - | - | |
Pool
|
D | 0:2 | FUNG Shaun | 8 | - | U | 3 | The Fencing Center | 1150 | 846 | 18.3 | 32% | |
T16
|
D | 5:7 | KHUSHRAJ Rohan | 11 | - | U | 3 | Academy Of Fencing Masters (afm) | 1778 | 1537 | 60.5 | 36% |
Place 2 of 11 Seed 11 Not ranked Rating U Sierra Blades Fencing Academy / High Desert Fencing Alliance
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
V | 2:1 | WANG Nicole | 8 | - | U | 5 | Academy Of Fencing Masters (AFM) | - | - | - | - | |
Pool
|
V | 5:0 | LUCAS Cynthia | 6 | - | U | 11 | Maximum Fencing Club | - | - | - | - | |
Pool
|
D | 2:3 | BALUCAN Gabriel | 4 | - | U | 3 | Academy Of Fencing Masters (AFM) | 1168 | 951 | 25.1 | 36% | |
Pool
|
D | 1:4 | YU Brandon | 5 | - | U | 7 | Academy Of Fencing Masters (AFM) | 951 | 926 | 31.9 | 48% | |
Pool
|
V | 1:0 | MENDIRATTA Olivia | 1 | - | U | 10 | Academy Of Fencing Masters (AFM) | - | - | - | - | |
T8
|
V | 14:11 | WANG Nicole | 8 | - | U | 5 | Academy Of Fencing Masters (AFM) | - | - | - | - | |
T4
|
V | 12:11 | BALUCAN Gabriel | 4 | - | U | 3 | Academy Of Fencing Masters (AFM) | 1480 | 1539 | 95.6 | 53% | |
T2
|
D | 6:15 | LIU Daniel | 2 | - | U | 1 | Bayside Fencing Club | 1576 | 1635 | 97.3 | 53% |
Place 13 of 23 Seed 8 Not ranked Rating U Sierra Blades Fencing Academy / High Desert Fencing Alliance
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
V | 4:3 | WANG Franklin | 15 | - | U | 20 | Maximum Fencing Club | 474 | 970 | 18.6 | 79% | |
Pool
|
V | 4:2 | TALBOT Jett | 9 | - | U | 11 | Wasatch Fencing | 756 | 989 | 28.1 | 65% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:0 | MORRIS Blake | 22 | - | U | 19 | EWA Fencing LLC | 196 | 1017 | 9.0 | 90% | |
Pool
|
D | 1:3 | TENG Eric | 16 | - | U | 7 | LA International Fencing | 607 | 1026 | 57.9 | 75% | |
Pool
|
D | 2:3 | WU Nathan | 1 | 9 | U | 1 | Yang Fencing Club | 1432 | 968 | 17.1 | 23% | |
T32
|
V | 7:0 | TATE Matthew | 14 | - | U | 23 | German Fencing Academy | 1567 | 1630 | 95.1 | 53% | |
T16
|
D | 7:10 | SUN Jiarui (Jerry) | 11 | - | U | 2 | Yang Fencing Club | 1298 | 1725 | 186.5 | 73% |
Place 25 of 34 Seed 21 Not ranked Rating U Sierra Blades Fencing Academy / High Desert Fencing Alliance
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
D | 1:5 | KO Ian | 12 | - | U | 14 | Las Positas Fencing Center | 2500 | 960 | 5.4 | 7% | |
Pool
|
D | 0:2 | WONG Kyle | 10 | 136 | U | 8 | Fortune Fencing | 1408 | 954 | 24.9 | 23% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:1 | NOLAN Morgan | 22 | - | U | 28 | Battle Born Fencing Club | 1559 | 929 | 63.6 | 21% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:1 | VENERACION Marcus | 29 | - | U | 33 | Battle Born Fencing Club | 880 | 993 | 33.0 | 56% | |
Pool
|
D | 0:1 | NGUYEN Ethan | 34 | - | U | 10 | Battle Born Fencing Club | 1203 | 1026 | 34.4 | 39% | |
Pool
|
D | 2:5 | WU Nathan | 1 | 30 | U | 2 | Yang Fencing Club | 1428 | 992 | 21.6 | 24% | |
T32
|
D | 5:8 | LIU Xuyao | 6 | 114 | U | 11 | Academy Of Fencing Masters (AFM) | 1422 | 1885 | 254.6 | 74% |
Place 2 of 7 Seed 4 Not ranked Rating U Sierra Blades Fencing Academy
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
D | 1:3 | LI NATHAN | 3 | - | U | 3 | True Focus Sports Academy | 374 | 925 | 128.1 | 80% | |
Pool
|
V | 3:1 | NGUYEN Norris | 2 | - | U | 5 | Maximum Fencing Club | 1171 | 797 | 94.6 | 29% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:0 | ZHU Nolan | 6 | - | U | 7 | Bayside Fencing Club | 170 | 891 | 18.7 | 86% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:4 | CHI Zachary | 5 | - | U | 3 | Academy Of Fencing Masters (AFM) | 822 | 910 | 51.3 | 55% | |
Pool
|
D | 1:4 | WU Nathan | 1 | 10 | U | 1 | Yang Fencing Club | 1395 | 961 | 28.5 | 25% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:3 | ZHANG William | 7 | - | U | 6 | True Focus Sports Academy | 491 | 933 | 26.8 | 76% | |
T8
|
V | 10:1 | ZHU Nolan | 6 | - | U | 7 | Bayside Fencing Club | 1523 | 1852 | 166.5 | 63% | |
T4
|
V | 10:2 | CHI Zachary | 5 | - | U | 3 | Academy Of Fencing Masters (AFM) | 1469 | 2018 | 120.2 | 76% | |
T2
|
D | 3:6 | WU Nathan | 1 | 10 | U | 1 | Yang Fencing Club | 1936 | 2138 | 253.6 | 61% |
Place 30 of 36 Seed 13 Not ranked Rating U Sierra Blades Fencing Academy
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
D | 2:3 | LIN Daniel | 23 | - | U | 20 | True Focus Sports Academy | 721 | 1223 | 208.0 | 77% | |
Pool
|
D | 1:4 | LI Grayson | 26 | - | U | 23 | Academy Of Fencing Masters (AFM) | 1032 | 1015 | 102.6 | 49% | |
Pool
|
D | 1:3 | BALUCAN Caelus | 34 | - | U | 10 | Academy Of Fencing Masters (AFM) | 1221 | 912 | 61.8 | 32% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:1 | REN Mark | 12 | - | U | 33 | Maximum Fencing Club | 1038 | 850 | 105.9 | 39% | |
Pool
|
D | 0:2 | TANG Michael | 1 | 26 | U | 1 | Bayside Fencing Club | 1547 | 956 | 31.0 | 18% | |
T64
|
V | 15:4 | ZHANG William | 18 | - | U | 35 | True Focus Sports Academy | 1069 | 2079 | 144.0 | 86% | |
T32
|
D | 4:15 | TUBALTSEV Evan | 3 | 38 | U | 9 | Academy Of Fencing Masters (AFM) | 2235 | 2223 | 371.7 | 49% |
Place 10 of 17 Seed 11 Not ranked Rating U Sierra Blades Fencing Academy
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
V | 5:2 | ZHANG William | 17 | - | U | 13 | True Focus Sports Academy | 528 | 2500 | 43.7 | 97% | |
Pool
|
V | 3:2 | NGUYEN Norris | 6 | - | U | 7 | Maximum Fencing Club | 2613 | 2544 | 424.4 | 48% | |
Pool
|
D | 2:5 | CHO Lincoln | 13 | - | U | 11 | Bayside Fencing Club | 1012 | 2968 | 1272.5 | 98% | |
Pool
|
V | 2:1 | JUNG Brandon | 10 | - | U | 15 | Academy Of Fencing Masters (AFM) | 832 | 1696 | 76.8 | 86% | |
Pool
|
D | 1:4 | KHUSHRAJ Rohan | 2 | 35 | U | 5 | Academy Of Fencing Masters (AFM) | 1192 | 1772 | 370.7 | 78% | |
Pool
|
D | 0:2 | HUA Nolan | 3 | 41 | U | 3 | Academy Of Fencing Masters (AFM) | 1119 | 1402 | 222.4 | 66% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:1 | LI Ethan | 7 | - | U | 14 | Academy Of Fencing Masters (AFM) | 419 | 1179 | 43.3 | 85% | |
T16
|
D | 4:6 | NGUYEN Norris | 6 | - | U | 7 | Maximum Fencing Club | 2500 | 2500 | 420.5 | 50% |