Statistics Profile
| 2025-2026 | 2024-2025 | 2023-2024 | 2022-2023 | Before 2022 | All time | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Victories | 8 | 12 | 9 | - | - | 29 |
| Losses | 7 | 19 | 33 | - | - | 59 |
| Win ratio | 53.3% | 38.7% | 21.4% | - | - | 33.0% |
| Pool victories | 6 | 9 | 7 | - | - | 22 |
| Pool losses | 5 | 15 | 26 | - | - | 46 |
| Pool win ratio | 54.5% | 37.5% | 21.2% | - | - | 32.4% |
| DE victories | 2 | 3 | 2 | - | - | 7 |
| DE losses | 2 | 4 | 7 | - | - | 13 |
| DE win ratio | 50.0% | 42.9% | 22.2% | - | - | 35.0% |
Seasons start on August 1 and end on July 31.
| 2025-2026 | 2024-2025 | 2023-2024 | 2022-2023 | Before 2022 | All time | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Easy wins† | 4 | 6 | 1 | - | - | 11 |
| Easy wins % | 50.0% | 50.0% | 11.1% | - | - | 37.9% |
| Close wins‡ | 2 | 3 | 5 | - | - | 10 |
| Close wins % | 25.0% | 25.0% | 55.6% | - | - | 34.5% |
| Close losses‡ | 1 | 3 | 4 | - | - | 8 |
| Close losses % | 14.3% | 15.8% | 12.1% | - | - | 13.6% |
| Big losses† | 3 | 12 | 22 | - | - | 37 |
| Big losses % | 42.9% | 63.2% | 66.7% | - | - | 62.7% |
† Easy victories or big losses are 4+ touches in pools, 7+ in standard DEs, and 5+ in veteran or youth DEs.
‡ Close bouts are 1 touch or fewer in pools, 3 or fewer in standard DEs, and 2 or fewer in veteran or youth DEs.
| 2025-2026 | 2024-2025 | 2023-2024 | 2022-2023 | Before 2022 | All time | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Victories | - | - | 1 | - | - | 1 |
| Victories % | 0.0% | 0.0% | 11.1% | - | - | 3.4% |
| Losses | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Losses % | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | - | - | 0.0% |
| Total | - | - | 1 | - | - | 1 |
| Total % | 0.0% | 0.0% | 2.4% | - | - | 1.1% |
| 2025-2026 | 2024-2025 | 2023-2024 | 2022-2023 | Before 2022 | All time | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Events | 2 | 4 | 7 | - | - | 13 |
| Tournaments | 2 | 4 | 4 | - | - | 10 |
Place 57 of 83 Seed 47 Not ranked Rating U AIC Fencing Club
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
V | 5:2 | WANG Eason | 50 | - | U | 58 | East Coast Fencing Club | 674 | 512 | 22.9 | 40% | |
Pool
|
D | 0:5 | WU Wallace | 2 | 2 | D25 | 1 | Fencers Club Inc. | 1922 | 535 | 0.7 | 1% | |
Pool
|
D | 3:5 | XU Daniel | 26 | 49 | U | 29 | Socal Fencing Center | 1008 | 535 | 8.8 | 22% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:4 | CHEN Alwyn | 74 | - | U | 63 | 429 | 526 | 16.1 | 56% | ||
Pool
|
D | 0:5 | TARDIFF Owen | 22 | 33 | U | 15 | Tim Morehouse Fencing Club (Port Chester) | 1132 | 542 | 6.7 | 17% | |
Pool
|
D | 2:5 | SHUKLA Arjoon | 71 | - | U | 63 | Fencing Center Of Chicago | 931 | 535 | 9.7 | 26% | |
T128
|
V | 10:8 | JI Eli | 67 | - | U | 72 | OnTarget Fencing Club | 819 | 1188 | 32.5 | 71% | |
T64
|
D | 1:10 | XIA Wenhao | 30 | 65 | U | 17 | Star Fencing Academy | 1628 | 1221 | 29.7 | 26% |
Place 6 of 20 Seed 10 Not ranked Rating U AIC Fencing Club
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
D | 2:5 | HAN Owen | 17 | - | U | 3 | AIC Fencing Club | 486 | 491 | 20.5 | 50% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:1 | SHOEMAKER-TRINH Kai | 3 | - | U | 11 | Royal Fencing Academy | 43 | 471 | 10.2 | 76% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:1 | FORBES Xavier | 4 | - | U | 12 | Richmond Fencing Club | 372 | 481 | 16.7 | 57% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:2 | TAKAHASHI Genya | 9 | - | U | 17 | South Youth Fencing Alliance (SYFA) | -17 | 498 | 8.4 | 79% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:0 | STANSBURY Malcolm | 20 | - | U | 18 | OnTarget Fencing Club | -148 | 506 | 6.3 | 85% | |
T16
|
V | 10:2 | SHOEMAKER-TRINH Kai | 3 | - | U | 11 | Royal Fencing Academy | 809 | 1217 | 34.4 | 72% | |
T8
|
D | 8:10 | HAN Owen | 17 | - | U | 3 | AIC Fencing Club | 1202 | 1251 | 63.2 | 53% |
Place 51 of 82 Seed 56 Not ranked Rating U AIC Fencing Club
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
D | 1:5 | ZHAO David | 17 | 29 | U | 25 | Star Fencing Academy | 1269 | 485 | 5.4 | 10% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:1 | OBAS Logan X. | 41 | - | U | 71 | PISTE Fencing Academy | 280 | 480 | 15.7 | 62% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:1 | GERELUS Grant | 60 | - | U | 81 | Royal Fencing Academy | 832 | 496 | 25.1 | 32% | |
Pool
|
D | 2:5 | LU Brandon | 8 | 12 | U | 6 | Golubitsky Fencing Center | 1535 | 521 | 2.8 | 5% | |
Pool
|
D | 4:5 | JAZWINSKI Archer | 80 | - | U | 46 | Gutkovskiy Fencing Academy | 665 | 518 | 17.2 | 40% | |
Pool
|
D | 0:5 | BUCHNER Roland | 32 | 75 | U | 12 | 983 | 501 | 9.6 | 22% | ||
T128
|
V | 10:4 | GOEL Sanav | 45 | - | U | 78 | Royal Fencing Academy | 683 | 1203 | 30.6 | 75% | |
T64
|
D | 0:10 | XIE Raymond | 28 | 61 | U | 7 | LA International Fencing | 2067 | 1233 | 16.3 | 11% |
Place 3 of 8 Seed 8 Not ranked Rating U AIC Fencing Club
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
D | 4:5 | LEVKOVICH Milan | 5 | - | U | 3 | Freehold Fencing Academy | 451 | 528 | 27.3 | 55% | |
Pool
|
D | 4:5 | MOSAMEH Faraj | 4 | - | U | 7 | American Institute Of Fencing / Morris Fencing Club | 560 | 501 | 22.7 | 46% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:4 | HOOD Soren | 1 | - | U | 6 | Fencing Academy Of Philadelphia - North / Fencing Academy Of Philadelphia - University City | 1181 | 478 | 32.7 | 19% | |
Pool
|
D | 2:5 | JIANG Ethan | 3 | - | U | 1 | Worldwide Fencing Academy | 847 | 511 | 14.3 | 29% | |
Pool
|
D | 3:5 | TARDIFF Owen | 6 | - | U | 5 | Tim Morehouse Fencing Club (Port Chester) | 1095 | 496 | 8.6 | 16% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:1 | PAN William | 2 | - | U | 8 | Rochester Fencing Club | -7 | 488 | 10.3 | 77% | |
Pool
|
D | 0:5 | YIN Andrew | 7 | - | U | 2 | Star Fencing Academy | 878 | 498 | 12.6 | 27% | |
T8
|
V | 10:6 | TARDIFF Owen | 6 | - | U | 5 | Tim Morehouse Fencing Club (Port Chester) | 1605 | 1141 | 136.7 | 24% | |
T4
|
D | 4:10 | YIN Andrew | 7 | - | U | 2 | Star Fencing Academy | 1239 | 1278 | 74.7 | 52% |
Place 86 of 95 Seed 56 Not ranked Rating U AIC Fencing Club
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
V | 5:4 | WANG Leon | 85 | - | U | 64 | Mid-Island Fencing Academy | 1108 | 551 | 53.4 | 18% | |
Pool
|
D | 0:5 | WU Wallace | 1 | 1 | E24 | 1 | Fencers Club Inc. | 2014 | 604 | 1.0 | 1% | |
Pool
|
D | 1:5 | MENZEL Lucas | 29 | 53 | U | 54 | Way Of The Sword.Org | 1115 | 603 | 12.5 | 20% | |
Pool
|
D | 0:5 | YU Ethan | 28 | 51 | U | 34 | 986 | 591 | 15.1 | 26% | ||
Pool
|
D | 2:5 | LEE Ryan | 84 | - | U | 73 | Gutkovskiy Fencing Academy | 540 | 576 | 28.0 | 52% | |
Pool
|
D | 1:5 | CHEN Keegan | 57 | - | U | 43 | Star Fencing Academy | 747 | 548 | 19.7 | 37% | |
T128
|
D | 5:10 | YANG Crescent | 36 | - | U | 46 | Tim Morehouse Fencing Club (Port Chester) | 856 | 1280 | 138.7 | 73% |
Place 6 of 26 Seed 4 Not ranked Rating U AIC Fencing Club
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
D | 0:5 | LIU Mason | 13 | - | U | 2 | AIC Fencing Club | 925 | 378 | 14.2 | 19% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:1 | HUDSON Jedidiah | 26 | - | U | 20 | AIC Fencing Club | 2500 | 364 | 60.8 | 2% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:2 | YOUNG Esmonde | 5 | - | U | 25 | Royal Fencing Academy | 576 | 425 | 36.6 | 41% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:3 | HOFFMAN Sacha | 20 | - | U | 13 | Epic Fencing Club | 876 | 461 | 47.7 | 26% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:0 | SHIH Miles | 14 | - | U | 15 | Fencing Sports Academy, Inc. | 1052 | 509 | 42.1 | 23% | |
T16
|
V | 10:9 | LIU Benjamin | 6 | - | U | 12 | AIC Fencing Club | 2672 | 1188 | 186.7 | 7% | |
T8
|
D | 2:10 | HAN Jayden | 15 | - | U | 3 | AIC Fencing Club | 1430 | 1375 | 95.5 | 47% |
Place 7 of 10 Seed 4 Not ranked Rating U AIC Fencing Club
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
D | 4:5 | CHEN Jesse | 10 | - | U | 9 | AIC Fencing Club | 592 | 453 | 30.6 | 41% | |
Pool
|
D | 4:5 | CHANG Isaac | 7 | - | U | 6 | Fencing Sports Academy, Inc. | 1065 | 422 | 12.9 | 22% | |
Pool
|
D | 1:5 | PARK Joshua | 5 | - | U | 1 | Invicta Sports | 1299 | 409 | 7.0 | 8% | |
Pool
|
D | 3:5 | WU Ryan | 1 | - | U | 5 | Star Fencing Academy | 646 | 402 | 24.1 | 35% | |
T16
|
V | 10:8 | YOUNG Esmonde | 9 | - | U | 10 | Royal Fencing Academy | 1605 | 1062 | 177.0 | 26% | |
T8
|
D | 2:10 | PARK Joshua | 5 | - | U | 1 | Invicta Sports | 1849 | 1239 | 51.0 | 19% |
Place 9 of 22 Seed 3 Not ranked Rating U AIC Fencing Club
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
V | 5:2 | HAN Owen | 6 | - | U | 18 | AIC Fencing Club | 195 | 351 | 32.6 | 59% | |
Pool
|
D | 1:5 | KROPP Wesley | 11 | - | U | 2 | Elite Fencing Academy (VA) / Elite Fencing Academy (GA) | 1531 | 384 | 3.9 | 3% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:4 | HAVRYLIV Marc | 14 | - | U | 21 | Royal Fencing Academy | 364 | 380 | 32.7 | 51% | |
Pool
|
V | 4:3 | MACK Julian | 15 | - | U | 11 | OnTarget Fencing Club | 456 | 412 | 40.2 | 47% | |
T16
|
D | 3:10 | XU Jonathan | 19 | - | U | 8 | AIC Fencing Club | 2500 | 1084 | 21.5 | 9% |
Place 13 of 13 Seed 13 Not ranked Rating U AIC Fencing Club
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
D | 0:5 | LIM EUNSEONG | 3 | 12 | U | 3 | Auburn Fencing Club | 1722 | 426 | 2.9 | 2% | |
Pool
|
D | 0:5 | HUYNH Kaleb | 5 | 81 | U | 6 | Fencing Sports Academy, Inc. | 965 | 423 | 20.6 | 19% | |
Pool
|
D | 0:5 | QIAN Henry | 2 | 10 | U | 2 | Epic Fencing Club / SCAD- Atlanta Fencing | 1653 | 402 | 3.2 | 2% | |
Pool
|
D | 0:5 | LIU Runze | 11 | - | U | 7 | Nashville Elite Fencing Club | 1148 | 399 | 12.9 | 12% | |
Pool
|
D | 1:5 | KUTATELADZE Danieli | 7 | - | U | 9 | Epic Fencing Club | 553 | 386 | 35.3 | 40% | |
T16
|
D | 4:10 | QIAN Henry | 2 | 10 | U | 2 | Epic Fencing Club / SCAD- Atlanta Fencing | 1948 | 1128 | 44.6 | 12% |
Place 6 of 11 Seed 5 Not ranked Rating U AIC Fencing Club
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
D | 3:5 | HAN Jayden | 11 | - | U | 2 | AIC Fencing Club | 573 | 471 | 58.4 | 44% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:1 | LU Ethan | 8 | - | U | 5 | Star Fencing Academy | 671 | 413 | 78.8 | 35% | |
Pool
|
D | 3:5 | GOEL Sanav | 1 | - | U | 9 | Royal Fencing Academy | 260 | 492 | 69.4 | 63% | |
Pool
|
D | 2:5 | PARMAR Aryaveer | 9 | - | U | 7 | Royal Fencing Academy | 333 | 422 | 58.1 | 55% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:2 | LIANG Anker | 4 | - | U | 10 | Invicta Sports | 571 | 364 | 61.8 | 38% | |
T16
|
V | 10:6 | HAN Owen | 6 | - | U | 11 | AIC Fencing Club | 1457 | 1149 | 234.5 | 37% | |
T8
|
D | 4:10 | GAO Wesley | 3 | - | U | 3 | Fencing Sports Academy, Inc. | 1055 | 1384 | 255.5 | 67% |
Place 11 of 15 Seed 4 Not ranked Rating U AIC Fencing Club
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
D | 1:5 | HUA Isaac | 15 | - | U | 5 | AIC Fencing Club | 728 | 427 | 60.4 | 32% | |
Pool
|
D | 1:5 | KROPP Wesley | 3 | - | U | 3 | Fencing Sports Academy, Inc. | 1522 | 366 | 9.0 | 4% | |
Pool
|
D | 4:5 | HOFFMAN Zane | 10 | - | U | 13 | Epic Fencing Club | 887 | 357 | 36.9 | 21% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:4 | HUYNH Kaleb | 9 | - | U | 8 | Fencing Sports Academy, Inc. | 999 | 321 | 150.8 | 15% | |
T16
|
D | 1:10 | PARK Joshua | 5 | - | U | 6 | Invicta Sports | 1744 | 1311 | 161.4 | 30% |
Place 83 of 83 Seed 41 Not ranked Rating U AIC Fencing Club
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
D | 0:5 | QIAN Henry | 9 | 13 | U | 5 | Epic Fencing Club / SCAD- Atlanta Fencing | 1677 | 764 | 35.6 | 10% | |
Pool
|
D | 2:5 | KOSCIK-AQUINO Nicholas | 57 | - | U | 62 | Cleveland Fencing Academy East LLC | 927 | 728 | 110.6 | 39% | |
Pool
|
D | 0:5 | LIU Bradley | 60 | - | U | 66 | 840 | 618 | 92.1 | 37% | ||
Pool
|
D | 0:5 | PAN Howard Haoran | 16 | 25 | U | 20 | 1360 | 526 | 28.1 | 11% | ||
Pool
|
D | 0:5 | AMR HOSSNY Adam | 31 | 76 | U | 15 | South Brooklyn Fencing | 1081 | 498 | 43.4 | 19% | |
Pool
|
D | 1:5 | LIN Ziyue | 64 | - | U | 46 | Tim Morehouse Fencing Club (Port Chester) | 1230 | 454 | 27.4 | 12% | |
T128
|
D | 3:10 | SHUM Wesley | 56 | - | U | 49 | 5T Fencers Club | 1425 | 1838 | 526.9 | 68% |
Place 25 of 32 Seed 8 Not ranked Rating U AIC Fencing Club
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
D | 2:5 | LIN Ziyue | 19 | - | U | 3 | Tim Morehouse Fencing Club (Port Chester) | 1252 | 2500 | 1150.2 | 89% | |
Pool
|
D | 1:5 | LIANG Anker | 26 | - | U | 19 | Invicta Sports | 950 | 1350 | 394.0 | 67% | |
Pool
|
D | 0:5 | WU Wallace | 13 | - | U | 1 | Fencers Club Inc. | 1735 | 956 | 82.6 | 15% | |
Pool
|
D | 2:5 | SHUM Wesley | 23 | - | U | 7 | 5T Fencers Club | 900 | 873 | 200.9 | 49% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:4 | CHEN Alwyn | 3 | - | U | 31 | 220 | 672 | 91.7 | 72% | ||
T32
|
D | 8:10 | CZARNECKI Nicholas | 27 | - | U | 11 | Tim Morehouse Fencing Club (Port Chester) | 2003 | 2500 | 662.3 | 67% |