Statistics Profile
| 2025-2026 | 2024-2025 | 2023-2024 | 2022-2023 | Before 2022 | All time | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Victories | - | 7 | 8 | - | - | 15 |
| Losses | - | 28 | 15 | 5 | - | 48 |
| Win ratio | - | 20.0% | 34.8% | 0.0% | - | 23.8% |
| Pool victories | - | 6 | 6 | - | - | 12 |
| Pool losses | - | 23 | 12 | 4 | - | 39 |
| Pool win ratio | - | 20.7% | 33.3% | 0.0% | - | 23.5% |
| DE victories | - | 1 | 2 | - | - | 3 |
| DE losses | - | 5 | 3 | 1 | - | 9 |
| DE win ratio | - | 16.7% | 40.0% | 0.0% | - | 25.0% |
Seasons start on August 1 and end on July 31.
| 2025-2026 | 2024-2025 | 2023-2024 | 2022-2023 | Before 2022 | All time | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Easy wins† | - | 2 | 3 | - | - | 5 |
| Easy wins % | - | 28.6% | 37.5% | - | - | 33.3% |
| Close wins‡ | - | - | 2 | - | - | 2 |
| Close wins % | - | 0.0% | 25.0% | - | - | 13.3% |
| Close losses‡ | - | 6 | - | 1 | - | 7 |
| Close losses % | - | 21.4% | 0.0% | 20.0% | - | 14.6% |
| Big losses† | - | 13 | 8 | 2 | - | 23 |
| Big losses % | - | 46.4% | 53.3% | 40.0% | - | 47.9% |
† Easy victories or big losses are 4+ touches in pools, 7+ in standard DEs, and 5+ in veteran or youth DEs.
‡ Close bouts are 1 touch or fewer in pools, 3 or fewer in standard DEs, and 2 or fewer in veteran or youth DEs.
| 2025-2026 | 2024-2025 | 2023-2024 | 2022-2023 | Before 2022 | All time | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Victories | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Victories % | - | 0.0% | 0.0% | - | - | 0.0% |
| Losses | - | 1 | - | - | - | 1 |
| Losses % | - | 3.6% | 0.0% | 0.0% | - | 2.1% |
| Total | - | 1 | - | - | - | 1 |
| Total % | - | 2.9% | 0.0% | 0.0% | - | 1.6% |
| 2025-2026 | 2024-2025 | 2023-2024 | 2022-2023 | Before 2022 | All time | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Events | - | 5 | 3 | 1 | - | 9 |
| Tournaments | - | 5 | 3 | 1 | - | 9 |
Place 155 of 174 Seed 167 Not ranked Rating U AIC Fencing Club / Royal Fencing Academy
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
D | 3:5 | YAN Aaron | 66 | 93 | U | 55 | Silicon Valley Fencing Center | 728 | 525 | 20.1 | 37% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:3 | JUNG David | 135 | - | U | 163 | German Fencing Academy | 1325 | 505 | 54.7 | 10% | |
Pool
|
D | 0:5 | ZENG Zikai | 116 | - | U | 15 | Future Stars Fencing | 2508 | 560 | 0.3 | < 1% | |
Pool
|
D | 0:5 | HOFFMAN Zane | 36 | 48 | U | 99 | Epic Fencing Club / Auburn Fencing Club | 1083 | 560 | 10.8 | 20% | |
Pool
|
D | 0:5 | YU Jinyuan | 16 | 21 | U | 19 | Massialas Foundation (M Team) | 1332 | 549 | 6.0 | 10% | |
Pool
|
D | 3:5 | SHUKLA Arjoon | 86 | - | U | 129 | Fencing Center Of Chicago | 385 | 543 | 28.1 | 60% | |
T256
|
D | 4:10 | CHEN Kyle | 106 | - | U | 101 | Heartland Fencing Academy | 1579 | 1128 | 49.7 | 25% |
Place 14 of 20 Seed 7 Not ranked Rating U AIC Fencing Club / Royal Fencing Academy
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
V | 5:3 | XU Jonathan | 19 | - | U | 2 | AIC Fencing Club | 774 | 411 | 47.5 | 28% | |
Pool
|
D | 3:5 | LU Ethan | 18 | - | U | 9 | AIC Fencing Club | 628 | 459 | 23.4 | 40% | |
Pool
|
D | 3:5 | REN Jonathan | 13 | - | U | 5 | AIC Fencing Club | 1037 | 435 | 11.0 | 17% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:0 | MENESES-VAUGHN Lucas | 16 | - | U | 18 | Chesapeake Fencing Club | 2824 | 425 | 129.0 | < 1% | |
Pool
|
D | 1:5 | HUYNH Kaleb | 1 | 35 | U | 10 | Fencing Sports Academy, Inc. | 1319 | 554 | 7.1 | 11% | |
Pool
|
D | 3:5 | ABAYA Jacob | 8 | - | U | 17 | OnTarget Fencing Club | 673 | 546 | 21.2 | 43% | |
T32
|
V | 10:2 | STANSBURY Malcolm | 10 | - | U | 19 | OnTarget Fencing Club | 1340 | 1075 | 108.9 | 38% | |
T16
|
D | 8:10 | HOFFMAN Zane | 2 | 48 | U | 3 | Epic Fencing Club / Auburn Fencing Club | 1618 | 1184 | 56.3 | 26% |
Place 44 of 50 Seed 26 Not ranked Rating U AIC Fencing Club / Royal Fencing Academy
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
D | 3:5 | HUYNH Kaleb | 10 | 31 | U | 33 | Fencing Sports Academy, Inc. | 1197 | 493 | 10.8 | 13% | |
Pool
|
D | 2:5 | TURBAT Travis | 7 | 25 | U | 18 | Precision Athletics Fencing Club | 1282 | 482 | 8.5 | 10% | |
Pool
|
D | 1:5 | CHONG Cooper | 23 | 87 | U | 21 | Top Fencing Club | 817 | 474 | 20.9 | 29% | |
Pool
|
D | 1:3 | WU Brian | 40 | - | U | 40 | Invicta Sports | 462 | 453 | 32.5 | 49% | |
Pool
|
D | 1:5 | YOON Mason | 44 | - | U | 13 | Fencers Club Inc. | 1159 | 420 | 8.9 | 12% | |
T64
|
D | 9:10 | KUTATELADZE Danieli | 22 | 87 | U | 22 | Epic Fencing Club | 1513 | 1152 | 77.3 | 30% |
Place 66 of 82 Seed 58 Not ranked Rating U AIC Fencing Club / Royal Fencing Academy
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
V | 5:3 | LIANG Anker | 38 | - | U | 77 | Invicta Sports | 608 | 399 | 54.6 | 37% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:3 | WANG Leon | 65 | - | U | 45 | Mid-Island Fencing Academy | 1131 | 454 | 83.6 | 14% | |
Pool
|
D | 1:5 | MAZAHERI John | 10 | 18 | U | 24 | Bluegrass Fencers' Club | 1269 | 537 | 11.1 | 12% | |
Pool
|
D | 1:5 | SONG Enoch | 15 | 27 | U | 10 | Gutkovskiy Fencing Academy | 1471 | 526 | 6.4 | 6% | |
Pool
|
D | 4:5 | HERNANDEZ Maximiliano | 81 | - | U | 60 | Doral Fencing Club | 1182 | 520 | 12.6 | 15% | |
Pool
|
D | 0:5 | JIAO Daniel | 34 | 80 | U | 23 | Renaissance Fencing Club | 1098 | 507 | 14.1 | 17% | |
T128
|
D | 9:10 | YUAN Derek | 43 | - | U | 63 | 908 | 1327 | 174.8 | 70% |
Place 22 of 26 Seed 10 Not ranked Rating U AIC Fencing Club / Royal Fencing Academy
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
D | 0:5 | REN Jonathan | 25 | - | U | 7 | AIC Fencing Club | 1126 | 355 | 15.2 | 12% | |
Pool
|
D | 1:5 | XU Jonathan | 7 | - | U | 3 | AIC Fencing Club | 1066 | 340 | 16.3 | 14% | |
Pool
|
D | 1:5 | PARK Joshua | 11 | - | U | 11 | Invicta Sports | 1262 | 323 | 9.2 | 7% | |
Pool
|
D | 4:5 | HOFFMAN Zane | 23 | - | U | 19 | Epic Fencing Club | 877 | 314 | 20.9 | 19% | |
Pool
|
D | 2:5 | HUYNH Kaleb | 2 | 40 | U | 9 | Fencing Sports Academy, Inc. | 1044 | 293 | 13.5 | 12% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:2 | HERNANDEZ Maximiliano | 18 | - | U | 16 | Doral Fencing Club | 1381 | 280 | 119.3 | 5% | |
T32
|
D | 8:10 | LIU Benjamin | 6 | - | U | 12 | AIC Fencing Club | 2500 | 1359 | 31.9 | 15% |
Place 7 of 11 Seed 9 Not ranked Rating U Royal Fencing Academy
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
V | 5:2 | GOEL Sanav | 1 | - | U | 9 | Royal Fencing Academy | 155 | 386 | 52.0 | 63% | |
Pool
|
D | 3:5 | HAN Jayden | 11 | - | U | 2 | AIC Fencing Club | 607 | 438 | 56.2 | 40% | |
Pool
|
D | 1:5 | LIANG Anker | 4 | - | U | 10 | Invicta Sports | 581 | 382 | 48.7 | 39% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:2 | DAYAL Dax | 5 | - | U | 6 | AIC Fencing Club | 422 | 333 | 66.6 | 45% | |
Pool
|
D | 3:5 | LU Ethan | 8 | - | U | 5 | Star Fencing Academy | 563 | 400 | 45.1 | 40% | |
T16
|
V | 10:8 | LIANG Anker | 4 | - | U | 10 | Invicta Sports | 1419 | 1374 | 167.8 | 48% | |
T8
|
D | 3:10 | HAN Jayden | 11 | - | U | 2 | AIC Fencing Club | 1404 | 1542 | 183.2 | 57% |
Place 28 of 32 Seed 20 Not ranked Rating U Royal Fencing Academy
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
D | 0:5 | HAN Jayden | 10 | - | U | 8 | AIC Fencing Club | 668 | 650 | 116.9 | 49% | |
Pool
|
D | 0:5 | WILSON Jacob | 21 | - | U | 9 | Queen City Fencers Club LLC / Bluegrass Fencers' Club | 1060 | 533 | 52.4 | 22% | |
Pool
|
D | 1:5 | HUANG Dalynn | 12 | - | U | 2 | Mid-Island Fencing Academy | 1335 | 481 | 25.0 | 10% | |
Pool
|
D | 0:5 | ZHANG Bosen | 22 | - | U | 13 | Silicon Valley Fencing Center | 602 | 456 | 81.0 | 41% | |
Pool
|
D | 2:5 | MOON Nolan | 1 | - | U | 22 | Way Of The Sword.Org | 820 | 375 | 46.3 | 25% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:4 | TANNER Brady | 30 | - | U | 32 | Fencers Club Inc. / Fencing Academy Of Westchester | 97 | 329 | 57.6 | 63% | |
T32
|
D | 3:10 | HUANG Dalynn | 12 | - | U | 2 | Mid-Island Fencing Academy | 1932 | 1518 | 144.1 | 29% |
Place 3 of 8 Seed 1 Not ranked Rating U Royal Fencing Academy
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
V | 5:1 | GOEL Sanav | 8 | - | U | 8 | Royal Fencing Academy | 2500 | 530 | 324.9 | 4% | |
Pool
|
D | 2:5 | YOUNG Esmonde | 3 | - | U | 5 | Royal Fencing Academy | 2500 | 855 | 18.0 | 7% | |
Pool
|
D | 3:5 | HUANG Jiayu | 7 | - | U | 2 | AIC Fencing Club | - | - | - | - | |
Pool
|
V | 5:3 | SHEYNKMAN Vera | 4 | - | U | 6 | Blue Ridge Fencing Center | - | - | - | - | |
Pool
|
V | 5:0 | LIM EDELINE | 2 | - | U | 7 | Auburn Fencing Club | - | - | - | - | |
Pool
|
D | 2:5 | GAO Wesley | 6 | - | U | 1 | Fencing Sports Academy, Inc. | 978 | 837 | 133.6 | 42% | |
Pool
|
D | 2:5 | CHEN Jesse | 5 | - | U | 3 | AIC Fencing Club | 1351 | 703 | 52.8 | 22% | |
T8
|
V | 10:5 | YOUNG Esmonde | 3 | - | U | 5 | Royal Fencing Academy | 2500 | 2079 | 424.5 | 37% | |
T4
|
D | 1:10 | GAO Wesley | 6 | - | U | 1 | Fencing Sports Academy, Inc. | 856 | 2504 | 985.6 | 97% |
Place 10 of 11 Seed 11 Not ranked Rating U Royal Fencing Academy
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
D | 2:5 | GAO Adam | 7 | - | U | 9 | 2500 | 2500 | 420.5 | 50% | ||
Pool
|
D | 0:5 | WU Brian | 2 | - | U | 3 | Invicta Sports | 483 | 2079 | 1140.9 | 95% | |
Pool
|
D | 4:5 | HUA Isaac | 3 | - | U | 3 | AIC Fencing Club | 795 | 939 | 303.2 | 57% | |
Pool
|
D | 2:5 | GRIFFIN Andrew | 6 | - | U | 6 | Fencing Sports Academy, Inc. | 1117 | 635 | 105.7 | 28% | |
T16
|
D | 0:10 | EVERETT Ben | 4 | - | U | 7 | Nova Fencing Club | 2500 | 2500 | 420.5 | 50% |