Statistics Profile
| 2025-2026 | 2024-2025 | 2023-2024 | 2022-2023 | Before 2022 | All time | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Victories | - | 10 | 17 | - | - | 27 |
| Losses | - | 18 | 19 | - | - | 37 |
| Win ratio | - | 35.7% | 47.2% | - | - | 42.2% |
| Pool victories | - | 7 | 15 | - | - | 22 |
| Pool losses | - | 14 | 14 | - | - | 28 |
| Pool win ratio | - | 33.3% | 51.7% | - | - | 44.0% |
| DE victories | - | 3 | 2 | - | - | 5 |
| DE losses | - | 4 | 5 | - | - | 9 |
| DE win ratio | - | 42.9% | 28.6% | - | - | 35.7% |
Seasons start on August 1 and end on July 31.
| 2025-2026 | 2024-2025 | 2023-2024 | 2022-2023 | Before 2022 | All time | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Easy wins† | - | 3 | 7 | - | - | 10 |
| Easy wins % | - | 30.0% | 41.2% | - | - | 37.0% |
| Close wins‡ | - | 4 | 2 | - | - | 6 |
| Close wins % | - | 40.0% | 11.8% | - | - | 22.2% |
| Close losses‡ | - | 4 | 5 | - | - | 9 |
| Close losses % | - | 22.2% | 26.3% | - | - | 24.3% |
| Big losses† | - | 6 | 6 | - | - | 12 |
| Big losses % | - | 33.3% | 31.6% | - | - | 32.4% |
† Easy victories or big losses are 4+ touches in pools, 7+ in standard DEs, and 5+ in veteran or youth DEs.
‡ Close bouts are 1 touch or fewer in pools, 3 or fewer in standard DEs, and 2 or fewer in veteran or youth DEs.
| 2025-2026 | 2024-2025 | 2023-2024 | 2022-2023 | Before 2022 | All time | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Victories | - | 3 | 1 | - | - | 4 |
| Victories % | - | 30.0% | 5.9% | - | - | 14.8% |
| Losses | - | 5 | 6 | - | - | 11 |
| Losses % | - | 27.8% | 31.6% | - | - | 29.7% |
| Total | - | 8 | 7 | - | - | 15 |
| Total % | - | 28.6% | 19.4% | - | - | 23.4% |
| 2025-2026 | 2024-2025 | 2023-2024 | 2022-2023 | Before 2022 | All time | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Events | - | 4 | 5 | - | - | 9 |
| Tournaments | - | 2 | 3 | - | - | 5 |
Place 34 of 44 Seed 35 Not ranked Rating U
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
V | 3:1 | DENG Albert | 22 | - | U | 40 | Plymouth/Ann Arbor Fencing Academy | 510 | 1155 | 7.7 | 85% | |
Pool
|
D | 3:5 | ZHAO Jason | 8 | 104 | U | 15 | Grand Rapids Fencing Academy | 1227 | 1162 | 20.8 | 46% | |
Pool
|
D | 4:5 | DIFRANK Avery | 7 | 91 | U | 22 | Youth Enrichment League Fencing Club | 1251 | 1142 | 19.1 | 43% | |
Pool
|
D | 2:5 | WANG Freyr | 38 | - | U | 6 | Renaissance Fencing Club | 755 | 1123 | 32.3 | 72% | |
Pool
|
D | 3:4 | PU Yikun | 21 | - | U | 21 | 1014 | 1090 | 21.5 | 55% | ||
T64
|
D | 9:15 | XUE Lucas | 41 | - | U | 31 | Plymouth/Ann Arbor Fencing Academy | 1152 | 1474 | 92.8 | 67% |
Place 43 of 51 Seed 26 Not ranked Rating U
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
D | 0:2 | TURNER Jackson | 18 | - | E23 | 40 | Louisville Fencing Center, Inc. | 1265 | 1229 | 24.6 | 48% | |
Pool
|
D | 3:4 | FAN Ze Lin | 31 | - | U | 16 | 1723 | 1204 | 10.9 | 20% | ||
Pool
|
V | 3:2 | DENG Albert | 33 | - | U | 50 | Plymouth/Ann Arbor Fencing Academy | 533 | 1193 | 8.1 | 86% | |
Pool
|
D | 1:5 | KAGAN Noah | 47 | - | U | 15 | RedStar Fencing Club Chicago / Queen City Fencers Club LLC | 1172 | 1201 | 25.3 | 52% | |
Pool
|
D | 2:5 | ZHENG Marcus | 2 | 33 | C24 | 2 | Renaissance Fencing Club | 2140 | 1176 | 3.6 | 6% | |
Pool
|
D | 2:5 | COOK Grant | 15 | - | E24 | 18 | Renaissance Fencing Club | 1375 | 1172 | 17.6 | 37% | |
T64
|
D | 7:15 | ALVA Anmol | 36 | - | U | 22 | Plymouth/Ann Arbor Fencing Academy | 1671 | 1541 | 66.9 | 42% |
Place 8 of 43 Seed 24 Not ranked Rating U
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
V | 5:2 | HU Michael | 10 | - | U | 14 | Gold Fencing Club | 1242 | 1166 | 32.2 | 45% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:4 | BU Ethan | 33 | - | U | 23 | Vivo Fencing Club | 1287 | 1199 | 31.2 | 44% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:1 | HO James | 38 | - | U | 42 | Star Fencing Academy | 681 | 1230 | 11.1 | 77% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:4 | SUN Andrew | 37 | - | U | 34 | Star Fencing Academy | 526 | 1241 | 7.9 | 87% | |
Pool
|
D | 0:2 | REN Ryan | 5 | 67 | U | 10 | Star Fencing Academy | 1444 | 1249 | 20.2 | 38% | |
T32
|
V | 15:2 | CHEN Keegan | 6 | - | U | 21 | Star Fencing Academy | 927 | 1378 | 55.6 | 73% | |
T16
|
V | 11:6 | REN Ryan | 5 | 67 | U | 10 | Star Fencing Academy | 1785 | 1433 | 146.3 | 30% | |
T8
|
D | 4:11 | QU Richard | 2 | 20 | U | 2 | 2127 | 1580 | 38.5 | 20% |
Place 30 of 40 Seed 29 Not ranked Rating U
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
D | 3:5 | CHOI Hunter | 31 | - | U | 19 | Top Fencing Club | 1226 | 1233 | 34.2 | 50% | |
Pool
|
D | 1:5 | XU Nathan | 5 | 92 | E23 | 6 | Moe Fencing Club LLC | 1764 | 1199 | 13.0 | 18% | |
Pool
|
D | 0:5 | HAN Alexander | 8 | 108 | D24 | 3 | Worldwide Fencing Academy | 1889 | 1186 | 9.5 | 13% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:0 | KAO Chris | 18 | - | U | 40 | Star Fencing Academy | 985 | 1176 | 22.8 | 61% | |
Pool
|
D | 4:5 | HU Daniel | 20 | - | U | 24 | Gold Fencing Club | 1135 | 1199 | 32.9 | 54% | |
T64
|
V | 15:14 | DAWSON Myer | 27 | - | U | 35 | Vivo Fencing Club | 861 | 1352 | 62.9 | 75% | |
T32
|
D | 2:15 | ZHANG Hanru | 7 | 103 | E24 | 3 | 5T Fencers Club | 2143 | 1415 | 37.4 | 14% |
Place 77 of 90 Seed 68 Not ranked Rating U
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
D | 2:5 | ARORA Maximilian Andras A. | 42 | - | U | 65 | Fencers Club Inc. / Peter Westbrook Foundation | 1237 | 1391 | 53.2 | 60% | |
Pool
|
D | 1:5 | ZHAI Derrick | 16 | 100 | U | 9 | East Coast Fencing Club | 1726 | 1338 | 23.4 | 27% | |
Pool
|
D | 1:5 | HU Michael | 63 | - | U | 66 | Gold Fencing Club | 1202 | 1314 | 46.2 | 57% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:3 | KIM Albert | 88 | - | U | 64 | Worldwide Fencing Academy | 1290 | 1268 | 34.6 | 49% | |
Pool
|
D | 1:5 | WANG Ancen | 11 | 73 | U | 21 | Tim Morehouse Fencing Club (Port Chester) | 1471 | 1303 | 29.3 | 39% | |
Pool
|
D | 1:2 | ZHAO David | 39 | - | U | 47 | Star Fencing Academy | 1173 | 1273 | 40.1 | 56% | |
T128
|
D | 5:15 | SAMUEL Lucas | 56 | - | U | 51 | PISTE Fencing Academy | 1946 | 1419 | 67.2 | 22% |
Place 20 of 68 Seed 19 Rank 78 Rating U
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
V | 5:2 | HUYNH Kaleb | 22 | 91 | U | 52 | Fencing Sports Academy, Inc. | 956 | 1245 | 40.7 | 68% | |
Pool
|
D | 1:4 | CHANG Parker | 2 | 9 | U | 8 | Fencers Club Inc. / Peter Westbrook Foundation | 1559 | 1285 | 39.1 | 33% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:1 | CHAE Emmett | 38 | - | U | 48 | Tim Morehouse Fencing Club (Port Chester) | 1154 | 1246 | 47.9 | 56% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:0 | KIM Marcus | 37 | - | U | 61 | Way Of The Sword.Org | 978 | 1294 | 31.8 | 69% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:3 | CHEUNG Jayden | 59 | - | U | 46 | Star Fencing Academy | 878 | 1326 | 24.7 | 76% | |
Pool
|
V | 4:3 | SONG Enoch | 46 | - | U | 17 | Gutkovskiy Fencing Academy | 1241 | 1351 | 40.3 | 57% | |
T64
|
V | 10:2 | JIANG Ethan | 47 | - | U | 50 | 1072 | 1394 | 110.2 | 65% | ||
T32
|
D | 9:10 | HUANG Dalynn | 12 | 49 | U | 13 | Mid-Island Fencing Academy | 1970 | 1504 | 85.1 | 25% |
Place 46 of 83 Seed 40 Not ranked Rating U
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
V | 5:4 | KRESS Elias | 76 | - | U | 81 | Plymouth/Ann Arbor Fencing Academy | 745 | 1361 | 33.7 | 82% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:3 | DU Cayden | 57 | - | U | 74 | Renaissance Fencing Club | 227 | 1394 | 9.3 | 96% | |
Pool
|
D | 1:5 | PAN Ethan | 9 | 51 | D24 | 6 | Fencing Sports Academy, Inc. | 1820 | 1404 | 44.0 | 26% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:3 | WU David | 64 | - | U | 65 | Rochester Fencing Club | 574 | 1360 | 20.3 | 88% | |
Pool
|
D | 2:5 | WEI Winston | 16 | 81 | U | 11 | Massialas Foundation (M Team) | 1378 | 1380 | 71.9 | 50% | |
Pool
|
D | 2:4 | JIN Xueyuan George | 34 | - | E23 | 36 | Space City Fencing Academy | 1337 | 1308 | 63.4 | 48% | |
T64
|
D | 5:6 | CHANG Parker | 31 | 139 | U | 15 | Fencers Club Inc. / Peter Westbrook Foundation | 1821 | 1550 | 155.4 | 36% |
Place 22 of 55 Seed 41 Not ranked Rating U
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
V | 5:0 | ZHANG Austin | 38 | - | U | 49 | Plymouth/Ann Arbor Fencing Academy | 2500 | 1263 | 188.4 | 13% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:2 | HUYNH Kaleb | 24 | 91 | U | 31 | Fencing Sports Academy, Inc. | 961 | 1451 | 66.8 | 76% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:3 | MORALES Tycho | 25 | 94 | U | 37 | RedStar Fencing Club Chicago | 907 | 1518 | 48.4 | 82% | |
Pool
|
D | 0:1 | CHANG Parker | 8 | 18 | U | 11 | Fencers Club Inc. / Peter Westbrook Foundation | 1556 | 1566 | 111.2 | 51% | |
Pool
|
D | 2:5 | WANG Caleb | 9 | 19 | U | 16 | Renaissance Fencing Club | 1475 | 1455 | 94.5 | 49% | |
T64
|
V | 10:3 | WU David | 54 | - | U | 43 | Rochester Fencing Club | 1119 | 1711 | 173.1 | 75% | |
T32
|
D | 5:10 | SIU Max | 20 | 53 | U | 14 | Mid-Island Fencing Academy | 1712 | 1884 | 334.0 | 58% |
Place 42 of 83 Seed 42 Not ranked Rating U
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
V | 5:3 | HOARE Gabriel | 79 | - | U | 53 | Masters Fencing Club | 976 | 2500 | 96.1 | 93% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:1 | LI Alexander | 69 | - | U | 80 | Pegasus Sword Academy Inc. | 753 | 2596 | 41.3 | 97% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:1 | REN Jonathan | 55 | - | U | 73 | AIC Fencing Club | 1801 | 2637 | 188.8 | 78% | |
Pool
|
D | 2:5 | XIAN kevin | 7 | 11 | U | 11 | 5T Fencers Club | 1972 | 2826 | 729.2 | 83% | |
Pool
|
D | 2:3 | MAZAHERI Theodore | 18 | 35 | U | 22 | Bluegrass Fencers' Club | 1064 | 2097 | 567.6 | 91% | |
Pool
|
D | 3:5 | GUGALA Frank | 32 | 78 | U | 14 | Gutkovskiy Fencing Academy | 1121 | 1529 | 266.9 | 71% | |
T64
|
D | 6:10 | SUAREZ Lucas | 20 | 39 | U | 8 | Masters Fencing Club | 1936 | 2500 | 789.4 | 71% |