Statistics Profile
| 2025-2026 | 2024-2025 | 2023-2024 | 2022-2023 | Before 2022 | All time | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Victories | - | 11 | 11 | - | - | 22 |
| Losses | - | 26 | 31 | - | - | 57 |
| Win ratio | - | 29.7% | 26.2% | - | - | 27.8% |
| Pool victories | - | 9 | 9 | - | - | 18 |
| Pool losses | - | 20 | 25 | - | - | 45 |
| Pool win ratio | - | 31.0% | 26.5% | - | - | 28.6% |
| DE victories | - | 2 | 2 | - | - | 4 |
| DE losses | - | 6 | 6 | - | - | 12 |
| DE win ratio | - | 25.0% | 25.0% | - | - | 25.0% |
Seasons start on August 1 and end on July 31.
| 2025-2026 | 2024-2025 | 2023-2024 | 2022-2023 | Before 2022 | All time | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Easy wins† | - | 4 | 2 | - | - | 6 |
| Easy wins % | - | 36.4% | 18.2% | - | - | 27.3% |
| Close wins‡ | - | 4 | 5 | - | - | 9 |
| Close wins % | - | 36.4% | 45.5% | - | - | 40.9% |
| Close losses‡ | - | 2 | 3 | - | - | 5 |
| Close losses % | - | 7.7% | 9.7% | - | - | 8.8% |
| Big losses† | - | 17 | 12 | - | - | 29 |
| Big losses % | - | 65.4% | 38.7% | - | - | 50.9% |
† Easy victories or big losses are 4+ touches in pools, 7+ in standard DEs, and 5+ in veteran or youth DEs.
‡ Close bouts are 1 touch or fewer in pools, 3 or fewer in standard DEs, and 2 or fewer in veteran or youth DEs.
| 2025-2026 | 2024-2025 | 2023-2024 | 2022-2023 | Before 2022 | All time | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Events | - | 6 | 6 | - | - | 12 |
| Tournaments | - | 5 | 5 | - | - | 10 |
Place 18 of 21 Seed 19 Not ranked Rating U Cleveland Fencing Academy East LLC
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
D | 1:5 | SIERRA Kate | 6 | - | C22 | 3 | Staten Island Fencing Club / Wagner College NCAA | 2447 | 1252 | 1.7 | 3% | |
Pool
|
D | 0:5 | VANCE Beth S. | 1 | - | B23 | 11 | Renaissance Fencing Club | 2192 | 1250 | 3.7 | 6% | |
Pool
|
D | 1:5 | JOHNSON Laura S. | 10 | - | C21 | 5 | Nellya Fencers / DC Fencers Club | 2543 | 1246 | 1.2 | 2% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:2 | REICHMAN Marsha E. | 13 | - | E24 | 21 | Fencing Sports Academy, Inc. / Capital Fencing Academy | 1724 | 1245 | 37.8 | 22% | |
Pool
|
D | 0:5 | GLUCK Myriam | 8 | - | C22 | 7 | Columbus International Fencing Academy / Advance Fencing and Fitness Academy | 1956 | 1283 | 6.8 | 13% | |
Pool
|
D | 4:5 | HEARNE Rosa | 17 | - | U | 15 | Atlantic Fencing Academy | 1396 | 1276 | 18.2 | 42% | |
T32
|
D | 3:10 | HEARNE Rosa | 17 | - | U | 15 | Atlantic Fencing Academy | 1403 | 1467 | 91.7 | 54% |
Place 3 of 6 Seed 5 Not ranked Rating U Cleveland Fencing Academy East LLC
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
D | 1:5 | BECERRA Karen | 2 | - | U | 3 | Salle des Lutins | 908 | 1230 | 32.1 | 68% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:4 | RYKER Sarah | 6 | - | U | 6 | Salle des Lutins | 1597 | 1198 | 24.9 | 32% | |
Pool
|
D | 3:5 | JOHNSON Pamela | 1 | - | E22 | 1 | Louisville Fencing Center, Inc. | 1744 | 1223 | 10.4 | 20% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:3 | LAGUNA Genevieve | 3 | - | U | 2 | Salle des Lutins | 1098 | 1213 | 19.8 | 57% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:1 | NOTESTEIN SCHWAB Lisa | 4 | - | U | 5 | Salle des Lutins | 1130 | 1233 | 19.0 | 56% | |
T8
|
V | 15:13 | NOTESTEIN SCHWAB Lisa | 4 | - | U | 5 | Salle des Lutins | 1039 | 1533 | 49.2 | 73% | |
T4
|
D | 7:15 | LAGUNA Genevieve | 3 | - | U | 2 | Salle des Lutins | 1343 | 1582 | 115.1 | 63% |
Place 3 of 6 Seed 6 Not ranked Rating U Cleveland Fencing Academy East LLC
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
D | 3:5 | RICKERT Michael A. | 1 | - | E24 | 1 | Northwest Indiana Fencing Club | - | - | - | - | |
Pool
|
D | 1:5 | JOHNSON Pamela | 2 | - | E22 | 3 | Louisville Fencing Center, Inc. | 1738 | 1259 | 12.7 | 22% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:0 | NOTESTEIN SCHWAB Lisa | 4 | - | U | 5 | Salle des Lutins | 1297 | 1246 | 24.4 | 47% | |
Pool
|
D | 2:5 | SCHWAB Zach | 5 | - | U | 2 | Salle des Lutins | - | - | - | - | |
Pool
|
D | 1:5 | BECERRA Karen | 3 | - | U | 6 | Salle des Lutins | 699 | 1271 | 40.2 | 80% | |
T8
|
V | 10:9 | NOTESTEIN SCHWAB Lisa | 4 | - | U | 5 | Salle des Lutins | 1228 | 1461 | 71.2 | 61% | |
T4
|
D | 6:10 | SCHWAB Zach | 5 | - | U | 2 | Salle des Lutins | - | - | - | - |
Place 3 of 4 Seed 4 Not ranked Rating U Cleveland Fencing Academy East LLC
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
V | 5:0 | MORO Diana | 3 | - | U | 3 | Delaware Valley Fencers Club-PA | 797 | 1212 | 15.2 | 75% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:3 | OLSON Lynne E | 2 | - | E24 | 2 | Columbus Fencing And Fitness LLC | 1422 | 1227 | 34.8 | 38% | |
Pool
|
D | 2:5 | WILSON Dawn J. | 1 | - | D23 | 1 | Louisville Fencing Center, Inc. | 2335 | 1262 | 3.1 | 4% | |
T4
|
D | 9:10 | OLSON Lynne E | 2 | - | E24 | 2 | Columbus Fencing And Fitness LLC | 1866 | 1540 | 78.4 | 32% |
Place 21 of 25 Seed 23 Not ranked Rating U Cleveland Fencing Academy East LLC
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
V | 5:1 | HERNANDEZ Isabel | 16 | - | U | 22 | Columbus International Fencing Academy | 1230 | 1244 | 30.9 | 51% | |
Pool
|
D | 1:5 | CHOWDHURY Ranlyn | 8 | - | D23 | 3 | 2393 | 1275 | 3.2 | 4% | ||
Pool
|
D | 2:5 | FRYMAN Isabel | 24 | - | U | 14 | Purdue Fencing Club-purdue Univ. | 2363 | 1272 | 4.4 | 6% | |
Pool
|
D | 1:5 | ENDO Miyuki N. | 1 | - | B23 | 2 | Denison University Fencing Ncaa / Lone Star Fencing Center | 2590 | 1267 | 1.5 | 2% | |
Pool
|
D | 0:5 | TESTROET Aubrey | 9 | - | D23 | 9 | Northwest Indiana Fencing Club | 2002 | 1266 | 8.4 | 12% | |
Pool
|
D | 1:5 | MOHR Carol | 17 | - | U | 20 | Columbus International Fencing Academy / Upper Arlington High School Fencing Club | 846 | 1257 | 45.6 | 74% | |
T32
|
D | 4:15 | CHURA Annika S. | 15 | - | E24 | 8 | Columbus International Fencing Academy | 2439 | 1575 | 35.1 | 12% |
Place 10 of 10 Seed 9 Not ranked Rating U Cleveland Fencing Academy East LLC
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
D | 1:5 | DUNN Kathryn | 4 | - | E24 | 5 | Two Ravens Fencing School | 1593 | 1255 | 20.7 | 30% | |
Pool
|
D | 0:5 | OLDHAM Jennifer K. | 1 | - | C23 | 1 | Forge Fencing Teams | 3142 | 1234 | 0.8 | 1% | |
Pool
|
D | 2:5 | WAY Samantha | 5 | - | E24 | 6 | Shoreline Fencers Club | 1954 | 1233 | 9.7 | 12% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:4 | MOHR Carol | 6 | - | U | 9 | Upper Arlington High School Fencing Club / Columbus International Fencing Academy | 905 | 1224 | 20.3 | 69% | |
T16
|
D | 5:15 | MANTOAN Adeline L. | 10 | - | U | 7 | Infinity Fencing Alliance / Cleveland State University Ncaa | 2078 | 1650 | 75.3 | 30% |
Place 109 of 138 Seed 132 Not ranked Rating U Cleveland Fencing Academy East LLC
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
V | 5:4 | SCHOEW Margot | 90 | - | E22 | 70 | Fencing Academy Of Denver | 1896 | 1234 | 89.7 | 14% | |
Pool
|
D | 2:5 | CHEN Elaine | 6 | - | C24 | 3 | South Bay Fencing Academy | 1856 | 1324 | 18.3 | 20% | |
Pool
|
D | 2:5 | NAYAK Antara | 48 | - | E24 | 77 | Advance Fencing And Fitness Academy | 1610 | 1305 | 26.4 | 31% | |
Pool
|
D | 3:5 | BRAMMER-GONZALES Xiomara | 79 | - | E23 | 55 | Renaissance Fencing Club / Plymouth/Ann Arbor Fencing Academy | 1385 | 1279 | 34.2 | 43% | |
Pool
|
D | 2:5 | KITSON Sasha | 37 | - | D23 | 85 | Globus Fencing Academy | 1371 | 1245 | 31.7 | 42% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:4 | FINN Lucy | 122 | - | U | 129 | Fence St. Louis | 1351 | 1213 | 42.0 | 41% | |
T128
|
D | 4:15 | BARROSO Isabela | 8 | - | D24 | 3 | Nova Fencing Club | 1767 | 1836 | 186.1 | 54% |
Place 25 of 28 Seed 25 Not ranked Rating U Cleveland Fencing Academy East LLC
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
D | 3:5 | AMBALONG Jody P. | 9 | 10 | C24 | 14 | Premier Fencing Academy | 1983 | 1335 | 18.9 | 15% | |
Pool
|
D | 1:5 | THORNTON Eva | 18 | 19 | E23 | 8 | Capital Fencing Academy | 2013 | 1316 | 16.4 | 13% | |
Pool
|
D | 2:5 | WU Yik Chun | 16 | 15 | E23 | 22 | Nellya Fencers | 1622 | 1299 | 31.8 | 30% | |
Pool
|
D | 2:5 | SEAL Julie T. | 1 | 1 | A23 | 1 | Valkyrie Fencing Club | 2869 | 1267 | 1.0 | 1% | |
Pool
|
D | 2:5 | ALTMAN Leigh | 8 | 7 | C23 | 11 | Atlantic Fencing Academy / Globus Fencing Academy | 2184 | 1266 | 8.9 | 7% | |
Pool
|
D | 4:5 | DUBROVINA Irene | 24 | - | U | 13 | Epee Miami Fencing Club / Miami Fencing Club | 1708 | 1258 | 23.8 | 24% | |
T32
|
D | 2:10 | FOLEY Eileen | 7 | 7 | C23 | 5 | Denver Fencing Center | 2621 | 1908 | 72.0 | 17% |
Place 6 of 8 Seed 5 Not ranked Rating U Cleveland Fencing Academy East LLC
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
D | 2:5 | GLUCK Myriam | 1 | - | C22 | 1 | Columbus International Fencing Academy / Advance Fencing and Fitness Academy | 2035 | 1495 | 40.7 | 20% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:4 | MOHR Carol | 2 | - | U | 8 | Upper Arlington High School Fencing Club / Columbus International Fencing Academy | 1112 | 1455 | 51.1 | 69% | |
Pool
|
D | 1:5 | SIDERI Sophia | 8 | - | U | 3 | Profencing | 907 | 1506 | 136.8 | 81% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:3 | OLSON Lynne E | 7 | - | U | 5 | Columbus Fencing And Fitness Llc | 1432 | 1369 | 74.7 | 46% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:3 | KHAN Ayah | 6 | - | U | 7 | 783 | 1444 | 23.1 | 81% | ||
Pool
|
D | 2:5 | HERNANDEZ Isabel | 3 | - | U | 3 | Profencing | 1180 | 1467 | 85.0 | 67% | |
Pool
|
D | 1:5 | ROOPRAI Amarjot | 4 | - | U | 2 | Columbus Fencing And Fitness LLC | 1532 | 1382 | 47.4 | 41% | |
T8
|
D | 12:15 | SIDERI Sophia | 8 | - | U | 3 | Profencing | 1861 | 2162 | 253.3 | 63% |
Place 6 of 6 Seed 5 Not ranked Rating U Cleveland Fencing Academy EastLLC
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
D | 1:5 | SHINN-CUNNINGHAM Barbara | 2 | - | C23 | 3 | Corsair Fencing Club | 2411 | 1951 | 86.4 | 26% | |
Pool
|
D | 2:5 | WILKERSON Mary | 4 | - | D21 | 3 | Denver Fencing Center | 2271 | 1865 | 81.7 | 28% | |
Pool
|
D | 0:5 | SIERRA Kate | 3 | - | C22 | 2 | Atlantic Fencing Academy | 2380 | 1783 | 52.6 | 19% | |
Pool
|
D | 0:5 | VANCE Beth | 1 | - | B23 | 1 | Renaissance Fencing Club | 2231 | 1730 | 56.4 | 23% | |
Pool
|
D | 2:5 | HIRSCH Lauren | 6 | - | U | 5 | Renaissance Fencing Club | 1137 | 1674 | 178.6 | 79% | |
T8
|
D | 1:10 | SHINN-CUNNINGHAM Barbara | 2 | - | C23 | 3 | Corsair Fencing Club | 2627 | 2388 | 226.3 | 38% |
Place 15 of 18 Seed 10 Not ranked Rating U Cleveland Fencing Academy East LLC
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
V | 5:4 | KAUFFMAN Davian | 17 | - | U | 14 | - | - | - | - | ||
Pool
|
D | 2:5 | BLAIR Connor | 9 | - | U | 8 | The Ohio State University Fencing Club | - | - | - | - | |
Pool
|
D | 2:5 | MONARCH Tom | 4 | - | E23 | 3 | Louisville Fencing Center, Inc. | - | - | - | - | |
Pool
|
D | 0:5 | CRAVEY Donald (Don) N. | 3 | - | C20 | 6 | Royal Arts Fencing Academy | - | - | - | - | |
Pool
|
D | 2:5 | GEYGAN Rowan | 15 | - | U | 10 | Upper Arlington High School Fencing Club | - | - | - | - | |
T32
|
V | 15:7 | MOHR Carol | 16 | - | U | 18 | Upper Arlington High School Fencing Club / Columbus International Fencing Academy | 1710 | 2211 | 176.7 | 68% | |
T16
|
D | 7:15 | MONARCH Tom | 4 | - | E23 | 3 | Louisville Fencing Center, Inc. | - | - | - | - |
Place 3 of 6 Seed 3 Not ranked Rating U Cleveland Fencing Academy
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
V | 5:3 | TURZILLO Mary A. | 6 | - | U | 6 | On Target Fencing Team / Cyranos Place | 1036 | 2500 | 110.4 | 92% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:4 | YANG Yang | 2 | - | U | 3 | The Ohio State University Fencing Club | 2642 | 2610 | 388.1 | 49% | |
Pool
|
D | 4:5 | MOHR Carol | 5 | - | U | 5 | Upper Arlington High School Fencing Club / Columbus International Fencing Academy | 1128 | 2998 | 1049.3 | 97% | |
Pool
|
D | 2:5 | KASS Sara A. | 4 | - | U | 2 | Cyranos Place | 1569 | 1949 | 337.0 | 67% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:3 | ZHU Tingyi | 1 | - | D24 | 1 | Western Reserve Academy | 2188 | 1612 | 339.0 | 22% | |
T8
|
V | 15:4 | TURZILLO Mary A. | 6 | - | U | 6 | On Target Fencing Team / Cyranos Place | 1943 | 2500 | 308.5 | 68% | |
T4
|
D | 3:15 | KASS Sara A. | 4 | - | U | 2 | Cyranos Place | 1982 | 2808 | 597.2 | 77% |