Statistics Profile
| 2025-2026 | 2024-2025 | 2023-2024 | 2022-2023 | Before 2022 | All time | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Victories | 9 | 12 | 13 | 7 | - | 41 |
| Losses | 1 | 3 | 15 | 2 | - | 21 |
| Win ratio | 90.0% | 80.0% | 46.4% | 77.8% | - | 66.1% |
| Pool victories | 6 | 8 | 10 | 4 | - | 28 |
| Pool losses | 1 | 1 | 11 | 1 | - | 14 |
| Pool win ratio | 85.7% | 88.9% | 47.6% | 80.0% | - | 66.7% |
| DE victories | 3 | 4 | 3 | 3 | - | 13 |
| DE losses | - | 2 | 4 | 1 | - | 7 |
| DE win ratio | 100.0% | 66.7% | 42.9% | 75.0% | - | 65.0% |
Seasons start on August 1 and end on July 31.
| 2025-2026 | 2024-2025 | 2023-2024 | 2022-2023 | Before 2022 | All time | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Easy wins† | 4 | 4 | 5 | 4 | - | 17 |
| Easy wins % | 44.4% | 33.3% | 38.5% | 57.1% | - | 41.5% |
| Close wins‡ | 2 | 4 | 1 | - | - | 7 |
| Close wins % | 22.2% | 33.3% | 7.7% | 0.0% | - | 17.1% |
| Close losses‡ | - | - | 6 | - | - | 6 |
| Close losses % | 0.0% | 0.0% | 40.0% | 0.0% | - | 28.6% |
| Big losses† | 1 | 2 | 4 | 1 | - | 8 |
| Big losses % | 100.0% | 66.7% | 26.7% | 50.0% | - | 38.1% |
† Easy victories or big losses are 4+ touches in pools, 7+ in standard DEs, and 5+ in veteran or youth DEs.
‡ Close bouts are 1 touch or fewer in pools, 3 or fewer in standard DEs, and 2 or fewer in veteran or youth DEs.
| 2025-2026 | 2024-2025 | 2023-2024 | 2022-2023 | Before 2022 | All time | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Events | 1 | 2 | 4 | 1 | - | 8 |
| Tournaments | 1 | 2 | 3 | 1 | - | 7 |
Place 1 of 8 Seed 1 Not ranked Rating E24 Cyranos Place
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
V | 5:2 | MOHR Carol | 4 | - | U | 7 | Columbus International Fencing Academy / Upper Arlington High School Fencing Club | - | - | - | - | |
Pool
|
V | 5:0 | LIU Logan | 6 | - | U | 3 | Upper Arlington High School Fencing Club / Ohio Fencing Center | 1048 | 1847 | 7.4 | 90% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:4 | LIU Lucas | 7 | - | U | 3 | Upper Arlington High School Fencing Club / Ohio Fencing Center | 1233 | 1855 | 10.7 | 84% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:0 | NAMIOTKA Gehrig Missing ID | 3 | - | U | 8 | Western Reserve Academy | - | - | - | - | |
Pool
|
V | 5:0 | WANG Yixiong (Eason) | 5 | - | U | 6 | Western Reserve Academy | 772 | 1865 | 4.4 | 93% | |
Pool
|
D | 1:5 | XU Samuel | 2 | - | U | 2 | Western Reserve Academy | 1336 | 1870 | 47.8 | 79% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:2 | MENG Zhaoxu | 8 | - | U | 5 | Western Reserve Academy | - | - | - | - | |
T8
|
V | 15:5 | MOHR Carol | 4 | - | U | 7 | Columbus International Fencing Academy / Upper Arlington High School Fencing Club | - | - | - | - | |
T4
|
V | 15:12 | LIU Lucas | 7 | - | U | 3 | Upper Arlington High School Fencing Club / Ohio Fencing Center | 1808 | 2086 | 43.2 | 65% | |
T2
|
V | 15:11 | XU Samuel | 2 | - | U | 2 | Western Reserve Academy | 2201 | 2129 | 54.1 | 46% |
Place 2 of 19 Seed 9 Not ranked Rating E24 Cyranos Place
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
V | 5:4 | NARUT Oscar | 10 | - | E23 | 14 | Lincoln Square Fencing | 1309 | 1848 | 14.3 | 81% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:1 | RYCKAERT Ryan | 17 | - | U | 19 | Salle des Lutins | 1391 | 1863 | 15.5 | 75% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:3 | JOHNSON Eli | 4 | - | E24 | 5 | Louisville Fencing Center, Inc. | 1313 | 1878 | 13.0 | 82% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:1 | KAAKEH Mohammad | 15 | - | U | 17 | Renaissance Fencing Club | 347 | 1891 | 0.8 | 99% | |
Pool
|
D | 1:5 | IDRIS Haashir | 3 | - | E24 | 3 | Columbus Fencing And Fitness LLC | 1593 | 1892 | 44.7 | 69% | |
T16
|
V | 15:10 | NARUT Oscar | 10 | - | E23 | 14 | Lincoln Square Fencing | 1565 | 1866 | 63.9 | 67% | |
T8
|
V | 15:9 | BARROWS Hunter | 7 | - | E24 | 7 | Midwest Fencing Club | 1641 | 1930 | 59.6 | 67% | |
T4
|
V | 15:14 | MYERS Kaleb S. | 8 | - | E24 | 3 | Columbus Fencing And Fitness LLC / Alle Fencing Club | 2596 | 1989 | 146.3 | 18% | |
T2
|
D | 9:15 | BARNES William | 6 | - | E24 | 1 | Denison University Fencing NCAA | 2393 | 2136 | 49.9 | 35% |
Place 5 of 17 Seed 10 Not ranked Rating E23 Cyranos Place
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
V | 5:4 | CHAN Chun | 9 | - | E24 | 12 | Western Reserve Academy | 1767 | 1750 | 38.4 | 49% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:1 | GILLIARD Jaden | 15 | - | U | 13 | Allegro Fencing Center | 1650 | 1788 | 23.0 | 56% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:4 | WAGNER Elijah | 3 | - | D23 | 2 | Marian Catholic High School / RedStar Fencing Club Chicago | 1851 | 1811 | 37.3 | 47% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:2 | TESTROET Aubrey | 4 | - | D23 | 11 | Cleveland State Univ. Ncaa / Northwest Indiana Fencing Club | - | - | - | - | |
T16
|
V | 15:5 | MANTOAN Adeline L. | 14 | - | U | 14 | Infinity Fencing Alliance / Cleveland State University Ncaa | - | - | - | - | |
T8
|
D | 6:15 | WAGNER Elijah | 3 | - | D23 | 2 | Marian Catholic High School / RedStar Fencing Club Chicago | 2141 | 1949 | 83.7 | 39% |
Place 46 of 155 Seed 99 Not ranked Rating E23 Cyranos Place
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
D | 4:5 | ASPIRAS Piers | 145 | - | U | 93 | Premier Fencing Academy | 1246 | 1713 | 85.4 | 77% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:2 | XU Ivan | 7 | - | C24 | 67 | Miracle Fencing Club | 1903 | 1628 | 66.3 | 33% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:1 | SENTHIL Gatik | 132 | - | U | 154 | Lone Star Fencing Center | 761 | 1694 | 8.0 | 93% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:3 | BARROWS Hunter | 53 | - | E24 | 105 | Midwest Fencing Club | 1519 | 1702 | 34.4 | 62% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:3 | BHATIA Ekam | 40 | - | D23 | 73 | Bergen Fencing Club | 1992 | 1737 | 57.0 | 34% | |
Pool
|
D | 2:5 | BATTISFORE Hunter | 86 | - | E24 | 71 | Wayne State University NCAA | 1710 | 1794 | 44.0 | 55% | |
T128
|
V | 15:7 | PAK Andrew | 122 | - | U | 91 | Jacksonville Fencing Club | 1269 | 2067 | 39.9 | 87% | |
T64
|
D | 5:15 | DAWSON-TEECE Powell | 11 | - | D24 | 11 | Fencing Academy Of Denver | 1897 | 2106 | 157.0 | 62% |
Place 150 of 204 Seed 159 Not ranked Rating E23 Cyranos Place
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
D | 2:5 | CHINWAH Kaden | 143 | - | E24 | 35 | Northwest Indiana Fencing Club / RedStar Fencing Club Chicago | 2138 | 1751 | 41.7 | 27% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:2 | NELSON Jake | 199 | - | U | 189 | University Of North Texas Fencing Club | 1094 | 1710 | 26.0 | 81% | |
Pool
|
D | 4:5 | CHABENAT Guillaume | 22 | - | C24 | 7 | Fencing Academy Of Denver | 2369 | 1736 | 23.7 | 16% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:4 | PARKILA Lukas | 99 | - | D24 | 166 | Renaissance Fencing Club | 1786 | 1712 | 68.4 | 45% | |
Pool
|
D | 1:5 | KANG Evan | 39 | - | C24 | 15 | Halberstadt Fencers' Club | 2127 | 1780 | 35.1 | 29% | |
Pool
|
D | 4:5 | CONTRACTOR Cyrus | 82 | - | D24 | 30 | Phoenix Fencing Academy | 2114 | 1745 | 32.0 | 28% | |
T256
|
D | 9:15 | WAGNER Elijah | 114 | - | D23 | 62 | RedStar Fencing Club Chicago / Northwest Indiana Fencing Club | 2128 | 2249 | 182.7 | 57% |
Place 2 of 4 Seed 3 Not ranked Rating E23 Cyranos Place
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
V | 5:0 | ZALEVSKY Liam | 1 | - | E24 | 3 | Cyranos Place | 1278 | 1417 | 75.6 | 58% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:3 | KU Raymond | 4 | - | U | 4 | Cleveland Fencing Academy East LLC | 2173 | 1493 | 90.3 | 24% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:3 | MARSHALL John W. | 2 | - | E23 | 1 | 3166 | 1583 | 168.3 | 3% | ||
T4
|
V | 15:7 | KU Raymond | 4 | - | U | 4 | Cleveland Fencing Academy East LLC | 2500 | 2154 | 156.9 | 38% | |
T2
|
D | 11:15 | MARSHALL John W. | 2 | - | E23 | 1 | 3049 | 2311 | 61.5 | 21% |
Place 14 of 20 Seed 13 Not ranked Rating E23 Cyranos Place
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
D | 1:5 | KIM Kendrick | 1 | - | D23 | 1 | Midwest Fencing Club | 2064 | 2197 | 289.6 | 57% | |
Pool
|
D | 1:5 | PERRY Gwydion | 19 | - | U | 12 | Renaissance Fencing Club | 1321 | 1907 | 334.5 | 79% | |
Pool
|
D | 4:5 | BATTISFORE Hunter | 6 | - | E23 | 9 | 1668 | 1573 | 132.9 | 45% | ||
Pool
|
D | 4:5 | FARIDI Imran | 12 | - | E23 | 6 | Columbus Fencing And Fitness LLC | 1711 | 1440 | 92.0 | 35% | |
Pool
|
D | 4:5 | BROWN Oscar | 17 | - | U | 10 | Lincoln Square Fencing | 1633 | 1348 | 79.3 | 34% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:3 | CARDENAS Nathan A. | 7 | - | E23 | 16 | Salle des Lutins | 1641 | 1269 | 148.5 | 29% | |
T32
|
V | 15:7 | GOEDDEKE Brendan | 15 | - | U | 19 | Renaissance Fencing Club | 1304 | 2255 | 68.7 | 88% | |
T16
|
D | 9:15 | SIDDIQUI Shayan | 4 | - | D23 | 2 | Renaissance Fencing Club | 2585 | 2323 | 169.6 | 36% |
Place 2 of 25 Seed 11 Not ranked Rating E22 Cyranos Place / (none)
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
V | 5:1 | HIRSCH Lauren | 19 | - | U | 24 | Renaissance Fencing Club | - | - | - | - | |
Pool
|
V | 5:3 | DONNELLON James G. | 24 | - | U | 18 | Renaissance Fencing Club | 1383 | 2500 | 175.5 | 85% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:0 | ROTH Adam | 14 | - | U | 22 | Renaissance Fencing Club | 520 | 2675 | 19.5 | 99% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:3 | YEE Collin | 6 | - | E23 | 7 | Renaissance Fencing Club | 1583 | 2695 | 123.5 | 88% | |
Pool
|
D | 2:5 | SIDDIQUI Shayan | 3 | - | D22 | 3 | Renaissance Fencing Club | 2191 | 2818 | 621.5 | 76% | |
T16
|
V | 15:7 | MILLER Sophia | 15 | - | U | 11 | Renaissance Fencing Club | - | - | - | - | |
T8
|
V | 15:7 | PARKILA Lukas | 9 | - | E23 | 5 | Renaissance Fencing Club | - | - | - | - | |
T4
|
V | 15:10 | HUA Michael | 1 | - | D23 | 3 | Renaissance Fencing Club | 2369 | 2500 | 483.6 | 55% | |
T2
|
D | 8:15 | LAGROU Emerson R. | 7 | - | E22 | 1 | Renaissance Fencing Club | 2015 | 2984 | 728.8 | 86% |