Statistics Profile
| 2025-2026 | 2024-2025 | 2023-2024 | 2022-2023 | Before 2022 | All time | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Victories | 18 | - | - | - | - | 18 |
| Losses | 33 | - | - | - | - | 33 |
| Win ratio | 35.3% | - | - | - | - | 35.3% |
| Pool victories | 14 | - | - | - | - | 14 |
| Pool losses | 26 | - | - | - | - | 26 |
| Pool win ratio | 35.0% | - | - | - | - | 35.0% |
| DE victories | 4 | - | - | - | - | 4 |
| DE losses | 7 | - | - | - | - | 7 |
| DE win ratio | 36.4% | - | - | - | - | 36.4% |
Seasons start on August 1 and end on July 31.
| 2025-2026 | 2024-2025 | 2023-2024 | 2022-2023 | Before 2022 | All time | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Easy wins† | 7 | - | - | - | - | 7 |
| Easy wins % | 38.9% | - | - | - | - | 38.9% |
| Close wins‡ | 6 | - | - | - | - | 6 |
| Close wins % | 33.3% | - | - | - | - | 33.3% |
| Close losses‡ | 5 | - | - | - | - | 5 |
| Close losses % | 15.2% | - | - | - | - | 15.2% |
| Big losses† | 13 | - | - | - | - | 13 |
| Big losses % | 39.4% | - | - | - | - | 39.4% |
† Easy victories or big losses are 4+ touches in pools, 7+ in standard DEs, and 5+ in veteran or youth DEs.
‡ Close bouts are 1 touch or fewer in pools, 3 or fewer in standard DEs, and 2 or fewer in veteran or youth DEs.
| 2025-2026 | 2024-2025 | 2023-2024 | 2022-2023 | Before 2022 | All time | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Victories | 2 | - | - | - | - | 2 |
| Victories % | 11.1% | - | - | - | - | 11.1% |
| Losses | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Losses % | 0.0% | - | - | - | - | 0.0% |
| Total | 2 | - | - | - | - | 2 |
| Total % | 3.9% | - | - | - | - | 3.9% |
| 2025-2026 | 2024-2025 | 2023-2024 | 2022-2023 | Before 2022 | All time | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Events | 7 | - | - | - | - | 7 |
| Tournaments | 7 | - | - | - | - | 7 |
Place 78 of 126 Seed 77 Not ranked Rating U Academy Of Fencing Masters (AFM)
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
D | 0:5 | TANG Daniel | 6 | 11 | C26 | 17 | Elite Fencing Academy / EFA | 1732 | 443 | 1.7 | 2% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:2 | JI Dylan | 103 | - | U | 115 | LA International Fencing | 367 | 441 | 26.6 | 55% | |
Pool
|
D | 3:5 | FU Benjamin | 31 | 103 | U | 26 | Yang Fencing Club | 1224 | 468 | 7.5 | 11% | |
Pool
|
D | 3:5 | KIM Hayden | 42 | 148 | U | 52 | German Fencing Academy | 831 | 460 | 16.2 | 27% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:1 | NHO Lucas | 67 | - | U | 126 | Maximum Fencing Club | -132 | 444 | 10.7 | 82% | |
Pool
|
D | 4:5 | LI John | 113 | - | U | 47 | Fortune Fencing | 871 | 455 | 14.3 | 25% | |
T128
|
D | 7:15 | KIM Hayden | 42 | 148 | U | 52 | German Fencing Academy | 1406 | 1281 | 72.2 | 43% |
Place 8 of 47 Seed 14 Not ranked Rating U Academy Of Fencing Masters (AFM)
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
D | 0:5 | GACIOCH Calvin | 29 | - | U | 10 | Academy Of Fencing Masters (AFM) | 746 | 383 | 20.0 | 28% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:4 | NGUYEN Norris | 31 | - | U | 23 | Maximum Fencing Club | 925 | 363 | 61.2 | 18% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:2 | NEWSOME Vayl Missing ID | 16 | - | U | 32 | Las Vegas Fencing Academy | - | - | - | - | |
Pool
|
V | 4:1 | DOLEZAL Grayson | 9 | - | U | 45 | German Fencing Academy | 579 | 424 | 37.8 | 40% | |
Pool
|
D | 2:5 | YI Alexander | 1 | 92 | U | 3 | Swords Fencing Studio | 1333 | 462 | 6.1 | 8% | |
Pool
|
D | 3:5 | NOVOSELOV Roman | 41 | - | U | 34 | Elite Zone Fencing Academy | 999 | 456 | 12.6 | 19% | |
T64
|
V | 15:9 | JIA Aiden | 42 | - | U | 42 | Maximum Fencing Club | 1235 | 917 | 173.9 | 34% | |
T32
|
V | 12:11 | PARK Sihoon | 33 | - | U | 18 | LA International Fencing | 1354 | 1091 | 166.0 | 35% | |
T16
|
V | 15:8 | LEE Cooper | 40 | - | U | 11 | Academy Of Fencing Masters (AFM) | 1280 | 1257 | 105.4 | 49% | |
T8
|
D | 5:15 | CHAN Nathan | 5 | 139 | U | 1 | Academy Of Fencing Masters (AFM) | 1483 | 1362 | 81.3 | 43% |
Place 19 of 26 Seed 18 Not ranked Rating U Academy Of Fencing Masters (afm)
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
V | 5:4 | BENNETTE Graham | 15 | - | U | 7 | Academy Of Fencing Masters (AFM) | 907 | 353 | 76.4 | 19% | |
Pool
|
D | 4:5 | LIN Logan | 10 | - | U | 2 | Maximum Fencing Club | 1155 | 429 | 11.6 | 12% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:4 | DARMSTADT-JORY Torben | 23 | - | U | 24 | East Bay Fencers gym | 172 | 417 | 27.7 | 65% | |
Pool
|
D | 3:5 | XUE Skyler | 7 | - | U | 17 | Bayside Fencing Club | 577 | 445 | 31.6 | 42% | |
Pool
|
D | 3:5 | SAMOYLOV Daniel | 19 | - | U | 1 | Academy Of Fencing Masters (AFM) | 1160 | 414 | 9.9 | 11% | |
Pool
|
D | 1:5 | GACIOCH Calvin | 2 | - | U | 16 | Academy Of Fencing Masters (AFM) | 756 | 404 | 21.0 | 29% | |
T32
|
D | 11:15 | LIM Sejun | 16 | - | U | 8 | Academy Of Fencing Masters (AFM) | 963 | 1067 | 149.6 | 55% |
Place 30 of 44 Seed 25 Not ranked Rating U Academy Of Fencing Masters (AFM)
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
D | 3:5 | SALIM Ethan | 11 | 129 | U | 22 | Academy Of Fencing Masters (AFM) | 623 | 417 | 39.2 | 37% | |
Pool
|
D | 4:5 | GIRIRAJ Aditya | 31 | - | U | 19 | Maximum Fencing Club | 740 | 378 | 28.8 | 29% | |
Pool
|
D | 3:5 | YI Alexander | 4 | 77 | U | 17 | Swords Fencing Studio | 1187 | 349 | 10.7 | 9% | |
Pool
|
D | 4:5 | OUYANG Anderson | 39 | - | U | 26 | Sequoia Fencing Academy | 684 | 339 | 26.8 | 31% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:0 | WALKER Jack | 19 | - | U | 32 | Elite Zone Fencing Academy | 367 | 312 | 40.8 | 47% | |
T64
|
V | 15:6 | PEREZ Atticus | 21 | - | U | 35 | Bayside Fencing Club | 725 | 1005 | 138.7 | 63% | |
T32
|
D | 9:15 | DING Max | 2 | 22 | D25 | 5 | Academy Of Fencing Masters (AFM) | 1776 | 1144 | 77.2 | 19% |
Place 17 of 28 Seed 3 Not ranked Rating U Academy Of Fencing Masters (afm)
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
D | 4:5 | CHO Lincoln | 11 | - | U | 5 | Bayside Fencing Club | 896 | 256 | 26.8 | 16% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:0 | YOON Jasper | 28 | - | U | 27 | Maximum Fencing Club | 134 | 229 | 57.3 | 55% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:4 | BARKER Vincent | 6 | - | U | 19 | Academy Of Fencing Masters (AFM) | 175 | 287 | 52.8 | 56% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:4 | KAPLAN David | 19 | - | U | 22 | Academy Of Fencing Masters (AFM) | 89 | 339 | 42.1 | 64% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:1 | LIN Conner | 12 | - | U | 21 | Academy Of Fencing Masters (AFM) | 361 | 382 | 56.8 | 51% | |
Pool
|
D | 1:5 | LEUNG Joon | 22 | - | U | 3 | Maximum Fencing Club | 1034 | 438 | 21.1 | 17% | |
T32
|
D | 4:15 | JHA Agastya | 18 | - | U | 16 | Bay Area Fencing Club | 1619 | 1122 | 116.5 | 30% |
Place 104 of 116 Seed 59 Not ranked Rating U Academy Of Fencing Masters (AFM)
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
D | 0:5 | KIM Hayden | 107 | - | U | 37 | German Fencing Academy | 818 | 408 | 67.7 | 27% | |
Pool
|
D | 2:5 | WONG Kyle | 13 | 26 | U | 33 | Fortune Fencing | 1206 | 340 | 25.7 | 10% | |
Pool
|
D | 1:5 | LI Vance | 22 | 57 | U | 45 | Yang Fencing Club | 1149 | 314 | 25.9 | 10% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:1 | DARMSTADT-JORY Torben | 95 | - | U | 98 | East Bay Fencers Gym | 308 | 289 | 97.7 | 49% | |
Pool
|
D | 0:5 | TENG Eric | 82 | - | U | 76 | LA International Fencing | 775 | 386 | 50.3 | 28% | |
Pool
|
D | 2:5 | SOMANI Ilyaa | 47 | - | U | 61 | Dynamo Fencing Center Inc. | 297 | 336 | 79.8 | 52% | |
T128
|
D | 6:15 | CHEN Linus | 27 | 74 | U | 39 | Olympian Fencing Club / Austin Fencers Club | 1334 | 1488 | 365.9 | 57% |
Place 28 of 35 Seed 24 Not ranked Rating U Academy Of Fencing Masters (afm)
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
D | 3:5 | CHAN Nathan | 8 | - | U | 6 | Academy Of Fencing Masters (AFM) | 1010 | 2500 | 1286.2 | 93% | |
Pool
|
D | 1:5 | WANG Franklin | 17 | - | U | 23 | Maximum Fencing Club | 625 | 1214 | 493.4 | 77% | |
Pool
|
D | 2:5 | SZETO Jonathan | 26 | - | U | 19 | Academy Of Fencing Masters (AFM) | 396 | 720 | 288.7 | 67% | |
Pool
|
D | 3:5 | LIN Conner | 18 | - | U | 24 | Academy Of Fencing Masters (AFM) | 382 | 432 | 175.0 | 53% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:3 | NISHIOKA Hiro | 13 | - | U | 25 | Academy Of Fencing Masters (AFM) | 369 | 257 | 151.1 | 44% | |
T32
|
D | 6:15 | REN Mark | 6 | - | U | 9 | Maximum Fencing Club | 1509 | 2500 | 1012.4 | 83% |