Statistics Profile
| 2025-2026 | 2024-2025 | 2023-2024 | 2022-2023 | Before 2022 | All time | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Victories | 13 | 23 | - | - | - | 36 |
| Losses | 33 | 35 | - | - | - | 68 |
| Win ratio | 28.3% | 39.7% | - | - | - | 34.6% |
| Pool victories | 12 | 21 | - | - | - | 33 |
| Pool losses | 26 | 27 | - | - | - | 53 |
| Pool win ratio | 31.6% | 43.8% | - | - | - | 38.4% |
| DE victories | 1 | 2 | - | - | - | 3 |
| DE losses | 7 | 8 | - | - | - | 15 |
| DE win ratio | 12.5% | 20.0% | - | - | - | 16.7% |
Seasons start on August 1 and end on July 31.
| 2025-2026 | 2024-2025 | 2023-2024 | 2022-2023 | Before 2022 | All time | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Easy wins† | 2 | 4 | - | - | - | 6 |
| Easy wins % | 15.4% | 17.4% | - | - | - | 16.7% |
| Close wins‡ | 3 | 6 | - | - | - | 9 |
| Close wins % | 23.1% | 26.1% | - | - | - | 25.0% |
| Close losses‡ | 6 | 9 | - | - | - | 15 |
| Close losses % | 18.2% | 25.7% | - | - | - | 22.1% |
| Big losses† | 18 | 15 | - | - | - | 33 |
| Big losses % | 54.5% | 42.9% | - | - | - | 48.5% |
† Easy victories or big losses are 4+ touches in pools, 7+ in standard DEs, and 5+ in veteran or youth DEs.
‡ Close bouts are 1 touch or fewer in pools, 3 or fewer in standard DEs, and 2 or fewer in veteran or youth DEs.
| 2025-2026 | 2024-2025 | 2023-2024 | 2022-2023 | Before 2022 | All time | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Victories | 1 | - | - | - | - | 1 |
| Victories % | 7.7% | 0.0% | - | - | - | 2.8% |
| Losses | 1 | - | - | - | - | 1 |
| Losses % | 3.0% | 0.0% | - | - | - | 1.5% |
| Total | 2 | - | - | - | - | 2 |
| Total % | 4.3% | 0.0% | - | - | - | 1.9% |
| 2025-2026 | 2024-2025 | 2023-2024 | 2022-2023 | Before 2022 | All time | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Events | 7 | 9 | - | - | - | 16 |
| Tournaments | 7 | 9 | - | - | - | 16 |
Place 21 of 29 Seed 19 Not ranked Rating U East Bay Fencers Gym
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
V | 5:3 | HOU Alice | 2 | - | U | 26 | Saratoga Fencing Club | - | - | - | - | |
Pool
|
D | 4:5 | SURENDRA Nivan | 22 | - | U | 14 | Silicon Valley Fencing Center | 582 | 305 | 13.5 | 33% | |
Pool
|
D | 1:5 | HE Andrew | 12 | - | U | 6 | Silicon Valley Fencing Center | 303 | 291 | 19.6 | 49% | |
Pool
|
D | 3:4 | HO Karsten | 25 | - | U | 5 | Prime Fencing Academy | 696 | 272 | 10.2 | 24% | |
Pool
|
D | 4:5 | TAN Austin | 9 | - | U | 15 | Maximum Fencing Club | 277 | 262 | 18.8 | 49% | |
T32
|
D | 4:10 | PARK Jackson | 14 | - | U | 13 | Prime Fencing Academy | 1518 | 1301 | 73.5 | 37% |
Place 7 of 18 Seed 7 Not ranked Rating U East Bay Fencers Gym
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
V | 5:3 | SIMMONS Emil | 14 | - | U | 16 | East Bay Fencers Gym | 2500 | 222 | 39.6 | 1% | |
Pool
|
D | 2:5 | ALWATTAR Amar | 1 | - | U | 6 | East Bay Fencers Gym | 2500 | 262 | 0.6 | 1% | |
Pool
|
D | 1:5 | KIM Taerin | 18 | - | U | 2 | Bay Area Fencing Club | - | - | - | - | |
Pool
|
V | 5:1 | KAO Amber | 12 | - | U | 14 | Journeys Fencing Club | - | - | - | - | |
Pool
|
V | 5:2 | HAWES Colin | 6 | - | U | 11 | East Bay Fencers Gym | 2183 | 261 | 43.8 | 2% | |
T16
|
V | 10:9 | KATZEL Henry | 15 | - | U | 10 | East Bay Fencers Gym | 2500 | 1158 | 143.8 | 10% | |
T8
|
D | 1:10 | KIM Taerin | 18 | - | U | 2 | Bay Area Fencing Club | - | - | - | - |
Place 76 of 76 Seed 72 Not ranked Rating U East Bay Fencers Gym
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
D | 0:5 | WU Wallace | 2 | 2 | E25 | 1 | Fencers Club Inc. | 1943 | 290 | 0.3 | < 1% | |
Pool
|
D | 1:5 | XU Daniel | 20 | 56 | U | 33 | Socal Fencing Center | 1028 | 290 | 6.1 | 11% | |
Pool
|
D | 2:5 | ZHANG Bowen | 65 | - | U | 56 | Silicon Valley Fencing Center | 472 | 284 | 16.2 | 39% | |
Pool
|
D | 1:5 | XU Benjamin | 24 | - | U | 36 | Silicon Valley Fencing Center | 520 | 268 | 15.3 | 34% | |
Pool
|
D | 1:5 | SU Jayden | 41 | - | U | 41 | Epic Fencing Club | 570 | 252 | 13.2 | 31% | |
Pool
|
D | 0:5 | WU Kangdi | 44 | - | U | 58 | LA International Fencing | 399 | 239 | 16.9 | 40% | |
T128
|
D | 7:10 | SIN Chad | 26 | - | U | 53 | Bay Area Fencing Club | 1172 | 1291 | 133.8 | 57% |
Place 18 of 30 Seed 11 Not ranked Rating U East Bay Fencers Gym
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
D | 1:5 | LEUNG Joon | 30 | - | U | 3 | Maximum Fencing Club | 1002 | 265 | 6.7 | 12% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:3 | XU Evan | 21 | - | U | 26 | Silicon Valley Fencing Center | 201 | 258 | 21.4 | 54% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:4 | CHANG George | 20 | - | U | 16 | Silicon Valley Fencing Center | 429 | 280 | 28.3 | 40% | |
Pool
|
D | 0:5 | XU Benjamin | 10 | - | U | 7 | Silicon Valley Fencing Center | 488 | 308 | 17.9 | 38% | |
T32
|
D | 8:10 | PARKER Emerson | 22 | - | U | 15 | Silicon Valley Fencing Center | 732 | 1549 | 257.3 | 86% |
Place 6 of 9 Seed 6 Not ranked Rating U East Bay Fencers Gym
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
V | 4:1 | SIMPSON James | 1 | - | U | 7 | Heisler Fencing Club | -73 | 299 | 15.5 | 71% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:0 | SINGH Sevan | 7 | - | U | 9 | Marin Fencing Academy | 795 | 314 | 31.6 | 28% | |
Pool
|
D | 2:5 | EMERSON Cullen | 8 | - | U | 2 | Marin Fencing Academy | 308 | 346 | 28.0 | 52% | |
Pool
|
D | 4:5 | ZHENG Ivan | 4 | - | U | 3 | Prime Fencing Academy | 588 | 318 | 17.2 | 34% | |
Pool
|
D | 3:5 | LEE Jayden | 2 | - | U | 5 | Prime Fencing Academy | 692 | 301 | 13.2 | 30% | |
Pool
|
D | 2:5 | LEE Jasper | 9 | - | U | 8 | Prime Fencing Academy | 224 | 288 | 22.4 | 53% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:4 | SINGH Aditi | 3 | - | U | 1 | Prime Fencing Academy | - | - | - | - | |
Pool
|
V | 5:2 | YANG Lucy | 5 | - | U | 3 | Massialas Foundation (M Team) | - | - | - | - | |
T8
|
D | 5:10 | YANG Lucy | 5 | - | U | 3 | Massialas Foundation (M Team) | - | - | - | - |
Place 25 of 29 Seed 18 Not ranked Rating U East Bay Fencers Gym
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
D | 1:5 | TIKHONOV Aleksandr | 28 | - | U | 1 | Bida Fencing Academy | 664 | 325 | 17.7 | 29% | |
Pool
|
D | 1:5 | LEUNG Joon | 3 | - | U | 3 | Maximum Fencing Club | 997 | 308 | 8.7 | 13% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:3 | DING Athena | 26 | - | U | 15 | Silicon Valley Fencing Center | - | - | - | - | |
Pool
|
D | 3:5 | DONG Ena | 13 | - | U | 25 | Silicon Valley Fencing Center | - | - | - | - | |
Pool
|
D | 0:5 | SUN Leia | 9 | - | U | 22 | Silicon Valley Fencing Center | - | - | - | - | |
T32
|
D | 1:10 | TAGNE Zoey | 11 | - | U | 11 | Bida Fencing Academy | - | - | - | - |
Place 19 of 23 Seed 10 Not ranked Rating U East Bay Fencers Gym
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
D | 0:5 | RAJ Yojith | 22 | - | U | 3 | Maximum Fencing Club | 913 | 375 | 14.1 | 19% | |
Pool
|
D | 4:5 | SIN Chad | 2 | - | U | 12 | Bay Area Fencing Club | -307 | 361 | 63.0 | 86% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:2 | YANG Jaron | 7 | - | U | 9 | Bay Area Fencing Club | 515 | 298 | 40.1 | 36% | |
Pool
|
D | 3:5 | DONG Ena | 20 | - | U | 22 | Silicon Valley Fencing Center | - | - | - | - | |
Pool
|
D | 1:5 | LI Mason | 13 | - | U | 2 | Silicon Valley Fencing Center | 861 | 338 | 13.0 | 20% | |
T32
|
D | 6:10 | SUN Leia | 3 | - | U | 14 | Silicon Valley Fencing Center | - | - | - | - |
Place 6 of 10 Seed 5 Not ranked Rating U East Bay Fencers Gym
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
V | 5:2 | CHUNG Christian | 4 | - | U | 8 | Halberstadt Fencers' Club | 620 | 316 | 48.3 | 32% | |
Pool
|
D | 0:5 | SUN Leia | 7 | - | U | 1 | Silicon Valley Fencing Center | - | - | - | - | |
Pool
|
D | 3:5 | YANG Arthur | 1 | - | U | 3 | Prime Fencing Academy | 1031 | 364 | 11.6 | 15% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:3 | XIE Caden | 9 | - | U | 9 | Bay Area Fencing Club | 120 | 352 | 23.0 | 63% | |
T8
|
D | 5:10 | CHUNG Lucas | 3 | - | U | 2 | Silicon Valley Fencing Center | 1958 | 1652 | 102.8 | 35% |
Place 5 of 18 Seed 5 Not ranked Rating U East Bay Fencers Gym
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
V | 5:0 | PAN Avila | 2 | - | U | 12 | Bay Area Fencing Club Pleasanton | - | - | - | - | |
Pool
|
D | 4:5 | SHEN Rebecca | 14 | - | U | 1 | Saratoga Fencing Club | - | - | - | - | |
Pool
|
V | 5:2 | CHOI Audrey M | 12 | - | U | 17 | Prime Fencing Academy | - | - | - | - | |
Pool
|
V | 5:0 | XIE Caden | 15 | - | U | 15 | Bay Area Fencing Club | 488 | 204 | 45.1 | 35% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:3 | CHUNG Lucas | 8 | - | U | 2 | Silicon Valley Fencing Center | 841 | 249 | 66.4 | 18% | |
T16
|
V | 10:8 | XIE Caden | 15 | - | U | 15 | Bay Area Fencing Club | 2500 | 1606 | 239.6 | 21% | |
T8
|
D | 8:10 | CHUNG Lucas | 8 | - | U | 2 | Silicon Valley Fencing Center | 1676 | 1846 | 194.2 | 58% |
Place 11 of 11 Seed 3 Not ranked Rating U East Bay Fencers Gym
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
D | 1:5 | YUAN Vincent | 2 | - | U | 2 | Silicon Valley Fencing Center | 244 | 274 | 46.7 | 52% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:3 | SIN Chad | 7 | - | U | 10 | Bay Area Fencing Club | -291 | 227 | 19.3 | 79% | |
Pool
|
D | 0:5 | SUN Leia | 10 | - | U | 3 | Silicon Valley Fencing Center | - | - | - | - | |
Pool
|
D | 2:5 | PARKER Emerson | 6 | - | U | 7 | Silicon Valley Fencing Center | 193 | 246 | 42.1 | 53% | |
T16
|
D | 9:10 | SHEN Rebecca | 8 | - | U | 6 | Saratoga Fencing Club | - | - | - | - |
Place 15 of 23 Seed 6 Not ranked Rating U East Bay Fencers Gym
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
D | 2:5 | YANG Arthur | 3 | - | U | 8 | Prime Fencing Academy | 742 | 308 | 33.0 | 26% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:2 | SHEN Rebecca | 21 | - | U | 20 | Saratoga Fencing Club | - | - | - | - | |
Pool
|
V | 5:3 | YUAN Vincent | 12 | - | U | 13 | Silicon Valley Fencing Center | 111 | 275 | 47.5 | 60% | |
Pool
|
D | 3:5 | LI Claire | 14 | - | U | 2 | Bay Area Fencing Club | - | - | - | - | |
Pool
|
D | 0:5 | SUN Leia | 19 | - | U | 10 | Silicon Valley Fencing Center | - | - | - | - | |
Pool
|
V | 5:4 | SIN Chad | 4 | - | U | 18 | Bay Area Fencing Club | -308 | 322 | 20.8 | 83% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:4 | DONG Ena | 10 | - | U | 14 | Silicon Valley Fencing Center | - | - | - | - | |
Pool
|
V | 5:3 | CHANG George | 5 | - | U | 17 | Silicon Valley Fencing Center | 287 | 343 | 50.1 | 53% | |
Pool
|
D | 2:5 | SURENDRA Nivan | 22 | - | U | 16 | Silicon Valley Fencing Center | 105 | 393 | 63.7 | 66% | |
Pool
|
D | 1:5 | YUAN Vincent | 12 | - | U | 13 | Silicon Valley Fencing Center | 190 | 330 | 56.0 | 59% |
Place 11 of 12 Seed 2 Not ranked Rating U East Bay Fencers Gym
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
V | 5:0 | SIN Chad | 6 | - | U | 9 | Bay Area Fencing Club | -318 | 357 | 24.4 | 84% | |
Pool
|
D | 4:5 | LEE Noah | 3 | - | U | 5 | Maximum Fencing Club | 212 | 381 | 73.5 | 59% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:4 | SINGH Aditi | 8 | - | U | 8 | Prime Fencing Academy | - | - | - | - | |
Pool
|
D | 1:5 | ISAAC Felicity | 10 | - | U | 6 | Silicon Valley Fencing Center | - | - | - | - | |
Pool
|
D | 0:5 | DING Athena | 12 | - | U | 1 | Silicon Valley Fencing Center | - | - | - | - | |
T16
|
D | 3:10 | ISAAC Felicity | 10 | - | U | 6 | Silicon Valley Fencing Center | - | - | - | - |
Place 3 of 10 Seed 6 Not ranked Rating U East Bay Fencers Gym
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
V | 5:3 | XU Evan | 9 | - | U | 7 | Silicon Valley Fencing Center | 2500 | 211 | 145.8 | 1% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:3 | DU Zoey | 4 | - | U | 5 | Saratoga Fencing Club | - | - | - | - | |
Pool
|
V | 5:3 | VASANTH Akila | 10 | - | U | 2 | Silicon Valley Fencing Center | - | - | - | - | |
Pool
|
D | 2:5 | CHONG Cameron | 1 | - | U | 9 | Bay Area Fencing Club | - | - | - | - | |
T8
|
V | 10:9 | CHUNG Christian | 3 | - | U | 6 | Halberstadt Fencers' Club | 2206 | 1317 | 533.7 | 18% | |
T4
|
D | 9:10 | BLASS Siddhartho | 8 | - | U | 1 | Prime Fencing Academy | 1668 | 1851 | 244.7 | 58% |
Place 19 of 20 Seed 7 Not ranked Rating U East Bay Fencers Gym
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
D | 3:5 | YANG Arthur | 6 | - | U | 12 | Prime Fencing Academy | 3199 | 575 | 0.7 | < 1% | |
Pool
|
D | 3:5 | LIN Ellis | 1 | - | U | 11 | Bay Area Fencing Club / Bay Area Fencing Club Pleasanton | 263 | 574 | 171.6 | 68% | |
Pool
|
D | 1:5 | NEWMAN August | 13 | - | U | 6 | Fresno Fencing Club | 361 | 402 | 108.1 | 52% | |
Pool
|
D | 2:5 | LI Mason | 12 | - | U | 3 | Silicon Valley Fencing Center | 930 | 294 | 35.6 | 17% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:2 | XIE Chen | 18 | - | U | 17 | Silicon Valley Fencing Center | -12 | 259 | 60.3 | 66% | |
Pool
|
D | 1:5 | TAN Austin | 20 | - | U | 14 | Maximum Fencing Club | -90 | 319 | 108.1 | 71% | |
T32
|
D | 9:10 | TAN Austin | 20 | - | U | 14 | Maximum Fencing Club | 2500 | 1423 | 105.5 | 18% |
Place 10 of 12 Seed 6 Not ranked Rating U East Bay Fencers Gym
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
V | 5:4 | DU Zoey | 2 | - | U | 12 | Saratoga Fencing Club | - | - | - | - | |
Pool
|
V | 5:3 | LIN Ellis | 7 | - | U | 6 | Bay Area Fencing Club / Bay Area Fencing Club Pleasanton | 318 | 453 | 121.4 | 58% | |
Pool
|
D | 4:5 | LI Claire | 3 | - | U | 1 | Bay Area Fencing Club | - | - | - | - | |
Pool
|
D | 4:5 | DING Athena | 10 | - | U | 7 | Silicon Valley Fencing Center | - | - | - | - | |
Pool
|
D | 2:5 | SUN Leia | 12 | - | U | 3 | Silicon Valley Fencing Center | - | - | - | - | |
T16
|
D | 8:10 | CHONG Cameron | 5 | - | U | 8 | Bay Area Fencing Club | - | - | - | - |
Place 17 of 20 Seed 4 Not ranked Rating U East Bay Fencers Gym
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
D | 0:5 | ZHANG alex | 10 | - | U | 8 | SoCAL Fencing Center | 621 | 2500 | 1509.9 | 97% | |
Pool
|
D | 0:5 | ZHANG William | 9 | - | U | 1 | Team Touche Fencing Center | 1267 | 990 | 215.3 | 37% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:0 | XIE Chen | 16 | - | U | 16 | Silicon Valley Fencing Center | -144 | 775 | 63.9 | 88% | |
Pool
|
D | 2:5 | LIN Allen | 15 | - | U | 13 | Prime Fencing Academy | 791 | 839 | 203.7 | 52% | |
Pool
|
D | 0:5 | TIKHONOV Aleksandr | 3 | - | U | 3 | Bay Area Fencing Club | 595 | 635 | 181.6 | 52% | |
T32
|
D | 2:10 | XIE Chen | 16 | - | U | 16 | Silicon Valley Fencing Center | 1008 | 2500 | 1077.4 | 90% |