Statistics Profile
| 2025-2026 | 2024-2025 | 2023-2024 | 2022-2023 | Before 2022 | All time | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Victories | 42 | 2 | - | - | - | 44 |
| Losses | 49 | 10 | - | - | - | 59 |
| Win ratio | 46.2% | 16.7% | - | - | - | 42.7% |
| Pool victories | 32 | 2 | - | - | - | 34 |
| Pool losses | 37 | 8 | - | - | - | 45 |
| Pool win ratio | 46.4% | 20.0% | - | - | - | 43.0% |
| DE victories | 10 | - | - | - | - | 10 |
| DE losses | 12 | 2 | - | - | - | 14 |
| DE win ratio | 45.5% | 0.0% | - | - | - | 41.7% |
Seasons start on August 1 and end on July 31.
| 2025-2026 | 2024-2025 | 2023-2024 | 2022-2023 | Before 2022 | All time | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Easy wins† | 18 | 2 | - | - | - | 20 |
| Easy wins % | 42.9% | 100.0% | - | - | - | 45.5% |
| Close wins‡ | 9 | - | - | - | - | 9 |
| Close wins % | 21.4% | 0.0% | - | - | - | 20.5% |
| Close losses‡ | 10 | 2 | - | - | - | 12 |
| Close losses % | 20.4% | 20.0% | - | - | - | 20.3% |
| Big losses† | 25 | 4 | - | - | - | 29 |
| Big losses % | 51.0% | 40.0% | - | - | - | 49.2% |
† Easy victories or big losses are 4+ touches in pools, 7+ in standard DEs, and 5+ in veteran or youth DEs.
‡ Close bouts are 1 touch or fewer in pools, 3 or fewer in standard DEs, and 2 or fewer in veteran or youth DEs.
| 2025-2026 | 2024-2025 | 2023-2024 | 2022-2023 | Before 2022 | All time | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Victories | 3 | - | - | - | - | 3 |
| Victories % | 7.1% | 0.0% | - | - | - | 6.8% |
| Losses | 5 | - | - | - | - | 5 |
| Losses % | 10.2% | 0.0% | - | - | - | 8.5% |
| Total | 8 | - | - | - | - | 8 |
| Total % | 8.8% | 0.0% | - | - | - | 7.8% |
| 2025-2026 | 2024-2025 | 2023-2024 | 2022-2023 | Before 2022 | All time | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Events | 14 | 2 | - | - | - | 16 |
| Tournaments | 14 | 2 | - | - | - | 16 |
Place 3 of 24 Seed 13 Not ranked Rating U Prime Fencing Academy
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
V | 5:2 | MA Iris | 12 | - | U | 23 | Prime Fencing Academy | 2500 | 364 | 36.2 | 2% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:0 | SARAVANAN Swathi | 5 | - | U | 8 | Prime Fencing Academy | 2500 | 400 | 35.4 | 2% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:2 | LAI Cambria | 20 | - | U | 12 | Prime Fencing Academy / Le Fencer Academy | 352 | 436 | 16.8 | 55% | |
Pool
|
D | 4:5 | GUAN Angie | 4 | - | U | 2 | Prime Fencing Academy | 660 | 453 | 14.3 | 37% | |
Pool
|
D | 4:5 | CAI Yihang | 8 | - | U | 14 | Premier Fencing Academy | - | - | - | - | |
T16
|
V | 10:0 | GOOLLA Rishab | 17 | - | U | 11 | Prime Fencing Academy | - | - | - | - | |
T8
|
V | 10:9 | KANG Kayla | 10 | - | U | 5 | Prime Fencing Academy | 2500 | 1190 | 91.5 | 11% | |
T4
|
D | 3:10 | PARK Jackson | 11 | - | U | 1 | Prime Fencing Academy | - | - | - | - |
Place 11 of 17 Seed 7 Not ranked Rating U Prime Fencing Academy
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
V | 5:0 | XIE Caden | 17 | - | U | 16 | Bay Area Fencing Club | - | - | - | - | |
Pool
|
D | 1:5 | GALANG Audrina | 12 | - | U | 7 | The Fencing Center | 525 | 410 | 17.6 | 43% | |
Pool
|
D | 0:2 | CHEN Kayla X. | 15 | - | U | 9 | Maximum Fencing Club | 92 | 392 | 28.3 | 68% | |
Pool
|
D | 4:5 | DELL Royce | 1 | - | U | 3 | Bida Fencing Academy | - | - | - | - | |
Pool
|
V | 5:2 | NEIHEISEL Phillip | 6 | - | U | 13 | Silicon Valley Fencing Center | - | - | - | - | |
T16
|
D | 7:10 | CHANG Audrey | 8 | - | U | 2 | Maximum Fencing Club | 1272 | 1264 | 74.2 | 50% |
Place 11 of 20 Seed 7 Not ranked Rating U Prime Fencing Academy
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
V | 5:1 | LAI Cambria | 13 | - | U | 8 | Prime Fencing Academy / Le Fencer Academy | 502 | 436 | 23.0 | 46% | |
Pool
|
D | 3:5 | BINDAL Ashita | 6 | - | U | 7 | Saratoga Fencing Club | 183 | 459 | 30.6 | 67% | |
Pool
|
D | 0:5 | SUN Leia | 12 | - | U | 1 | Silicon Valley Fencing Center | 669 | 429 | 15.8 | 35% | |
Pool
|
D | 2:3 | ISAAC Felicity | 1 | - | U | 2 | Silicon Valley Fencing Center | 480 | 413 | 20.0 | 46% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:2 | QU Alice | 18 | - | U | 18 | Silicon Valley Fencing Center | -213 | 393 | 7.8 | 83% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:2 | WANG Cleo | 20 | - | U | 20 | Massialas Foundation (M Team) | -88 | 401 | 9.5 | 76% | |
T16
|
D | 4:10 | GALANG Audrina | 10 | - | U | 6 | The Fencing Center | 1608 | 1316 | 51.9 | 34% |
Place 6 of 15 Seed 4 Not ranked Rating U Prime Fencing Academy
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
V | 5:2 | THAI Blakely | 3 | - | U | 13 | The Fencing Center | 1118 | 364 | 32.8 | 19% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:1 | LAU Chloe | 12 | - | U | 15 | Saratoga Fencing Club | 436 | 396 | 21.6 | 48% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:2 | HAGGAG Zahra | 14 | - | U | 9 | The Fencing Center | 697 | 418 | 28.0 | 35% | |
Pool
|
D | 0:5 | MIAO Aria | 9 | - | U | 3 | Silicon Valley Fencing Center | 987 | 446 | 9.9 | 20% | |
T16
|
V | 10:4 | WANG Yilin | 6 | - | U | 12 | Saratoga Fencing Club | - | - | - | - | |
T8
|
D | 3:10 | HSU Justin | 2 | - | U | 1 | Bida Fencing Academy | - | - | - | - |
Place 10 of 15 Seed 1 Not ranked Rating U Prime Fencing Academy
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
V | 5:4 | TRAN Remy | 14 | - | U | 14 | Elite International Fencers Club | 2500 | 343 | 50.2 | 2% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:4 | WU Amanda Chingliang | 13 | - | U | 11 | Precision Athletics Fencing Club | -192 | 394 | 10.4 | 83% | |
Pool
|
D | 1:5 | ISAAC Felicity | 8 | - | U | 3 | Silicon Valley Fencing Center | 492 | 404 | 23.6 | 44% | |
Pool
|
D | 0:5 | DAI Claire | 6 | - | U | 1 | Golubitsky Fencing Center | 678 | 380 | 16.7 | 31% | |
T16
|
D | 9:10 | SHEN Lexi | 5 | - | U | 7 | SoCAL Fencing Center | 544 | 1512 | 196.4 | 92% |
Place 13 of 21 Seed 9 Not ranked Rating U Prime Fencing Academy
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
V | 4:3 | BINDAL Ashita | 3 | - | U | 6 | Saratoga Fencing Club | 249 | 390 | 25.7 | 58% | |
Pool
|
D | 0:4 | EUN Seowon | 15 | - | U | 15 | -313 | 416 | 55.6 | 85% | ||
Pool
|
D | 2:5 | KNOX aysa | 4 | - | U | 2 | Halberstadt Fencers' Club | 423 | 360 | 27.9 | 46% | |
Pool
|
D | 2:3 | ISAAC Felicity | 10 | - | U | 9 | Silicon Valley Fencing Center | 450 | 332 | 25.1 | 42% | |
Pool
|
V | 4:3 | QU Alice | 19 | - | U | 19 | Silicon Valley Fencing Center | -213 | 307 | 12.4 | 79% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:2 | GONG Miya | 16 | - | U | 17 | Silicon Valley Fencing Center | 304 | 319 | 24.0 | 51% | |
T32
|
V | 10:4 | LI Emery | 6 | - | U | 21 | Silicon Valley Fencing Center | 2500 | 1519 | 127.6 | 18% | |
T16
|
D | 1:10 | SUN Leia | 13 | - | U | 3 | Silicon Valley Fencing Center | 1414 | 1646 | 133.9 | 64% |
Place 7 of 12 Seed 3 Not ranked Rating U Prime Fencing Academy
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
D | 0:2 | TAM Alisa | 2 | - | U | 2 | Massialas Foundation (M Team) | 42 | 428 | 51.2 | 72% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:2 | QU Alice | 10 | - | U | 12 | Silicon Valley Fencing Center | -43 | 377 | 18.2 | 73% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:0 | DELL Raissa | 12 | - | U | 10 | Bida Fencing Academy | 339 | 395 | 26.5 | 53% | |
Pool
|
D | 1:5 | CHEN Yingying | 7 | - | U | 3 | Silicon Valley Fencing Center | 402 | 421 | 31.5 | 51% | |
Pool
|
V | 2:1 | CHEN Bennett | 6 | - | U | 5 | Maximum Fencing Club | - | - | - | - | |
T16
|
V | 10:1 | DELL Raissa | 12 | - | U | 10 | Bida Fencing Academy | 2500 | 1457 | 154.8 | 17% | |
T8
|
D | 4:10 | TAM Alisa | 2 | - | U | 2 | Massialas Foundation (M Team) | 1660 | 1612 | 93.0 | 48% |
Place 7 of 12 Seed 5 Not ranked Rating U Prime Fencing Academy
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
D | 2:5 | SHEN Lexi | 1 | - | U | 10 | Socal Fencing Center | 206 | 525 | 63.5 | 69% | |
Pool
|
D | 2:5 | SONG Esther W | 4 | - | U | 5 | Golubitsky Fencing Center | -89 | 462 | 75.4 | 80% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:4 | LU Jocelyn | 8 | - | U | 9 | Silicon Valley Fencing Center | 851 | 386 | 58.7 | 25% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:1 | WU Amanda Chingliang | 9 | - | U | 8 | Precision Athletics Fencing Club | -218 | 445 | 13.2 | 85% | |
Pool
|
D | 1:5 | SUN Leia | 12 | - | U | 2 | Silicon Valley Fencing Center | 638 | 458 | 30.3 | 39% | |
T16
|
V | 10:3 | SHEN Lexi | 1 | - | U | 10 | Socal Fencing Center | 970 | 1547 | 73.4 | 75% | |
T8
|
D | 4:10 | DAI Claire | 2 | - | U | 1 | Golubitsky Fencing Center | 1544 | 1620 | 163.3 | 54% |
Place 11 of 17 Seed 8 Not ranked Rating U Prime Fencing Academy
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
D | 1:5 | GUAN Angie | 17 | - | U | 5 | Prime Fencing Academy | 967 | 519 | 31.4 | 25% | |
Pool
|
D | 2:5 | CHEN Lyra | 10 | - | U | 7 | Saratoga Fencing Club | 413 | 487 | 57.6 | 54% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:1 | MIAO Aria | 11 | - | U | 15 | Silicon Valley Fencing Center | 930 | 430 | 76.8 | 25% | |
Pool
|
D | 1:5 | DAI Claire | 5 | - | U | 1 | Golubitsky Fencing Center | 800 | 507 | 34.2 | 32% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:3 | CHEN Yingying | 2 | - | U | 14 | Silicon Valley Fencing Center | 675 | 472 | 52.7 | 39% | |
T16
|
D | 5:10 | ISAAC Felicity | 15 | - | U | 6 | Silicon Valley Fencing Center | 1359 | 1883 | 336.2 | 75% |
Place 11 of 17 Seed 3 Not ranked Rating U Prime Fencing Academy
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
D | 4:5 | HO Karsten | 15 | - | U | 7 | Prime Fencing Academy | - | - | - | - | |
Pool
|
D | 2:5 | XU Evan | 1 | - | U | 3 | Silicon Valley Fencing Center | - | - | - | - | |
Pool
|
V | 5:3 | SIN Ian | 16 | - | U | 15 | Bay Area Fencing Club | - | - | - | - | |
Pool
|
V | 5:4 | XIE Caden | 8 | - | U | 10 | Bay Area Fencing Club | - | - | - | - |
Place 2 of 7 Seed 3 Not ranked Rating U Prime Fencing Academy
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
D | 2:5 | PARK Jackson | 5 | - | U | 1 | Prime Fencing Academy | - | - | - | - | |
Pool
|
V | 5:1 | AKHUND Helena | 2 | - | U | 7 | 797 | 186 | 108.9 | 23% | ||
Pool
|
D | 0:5 | KOLENIC Chance | 4 | - | U | 3 | Marin Fencing Academy | - | - | - | - | |
Pool
|
V | 5:0 | LOEB-JOHNSON Astrid | 7 | - | U | 6 | Halberstadt Fencers' Club | 155 | 295 | 55.2 | 57% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:3 | KNOX Aysa | 1 | - | U | 3 | Halberstadt Fencers' Club | 359 | 350 | 71.4 | 49% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:2 | KRISHNA Shivanya | 6 | - | U | 5 | Marin Fencing Academy | 957 | 422 | 97.3 | 23% | |
T8
|
V | 10:0 | LOEB-JOHNSON Astrid | 7 | - | U | 6 | Halberstadt Fencers' Club | 1070 | 1710 | 114.0 | 75% | |
T4
|
V | 10:7 | KNOX Aysa | 1 | - | U | 3 | Halberstadt Fencers' Club | 835 | 1824 | 58.4 | 89% | |
T2
|
D | 2:10 | PARK Jackson | 5 | - | U | 1 | Prime Fencing Academy | - | - | - | - |
Place 8 of 14 Seed 5 Not ranked Rating U Prime Fencing Academy
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
D | 4:5 | HO Karsten | 11 | - | U | 9 | Prime Fencing Academy | - | - | - | - | |
Pool
|
D | 2:5 | CHEN Bennett | 6 | - | U | 10 | Maximum Fencing Club | - | - | - | - | |
Pool
|
D | 0:5 | LIN Valentina | 4 | - | U | 6 | Maximum Fencing Club | 26 | 362 | 134.9 | 69% | |
Pool
|
D | 0:5 | SHEN Rebecca | 14 | - | U | 1 | Saratoga Fencing Club | 740 | 227 | 41.0 | 22% | |
Pool
|
D | 4:5 | RUAN Alexander | 10 | - | U | 5 | Silicon Valley Fencing Center | - | - | - | - | |
Pool
|
V | 5:2 | SIN Ian | 2 | - | U | 14 | Bay Area Fencing Club | - | - | - | - | |
T16
|
V | 10:4 | HO Karsten | 11 | - | U | 9 | Prime Fencing Academy | - | - | - | - | |
T8
|
D | 4:10 | LEI Adam | 3 | - | U | 3 | Maximum Fencing Club | - | - | - | - |
Place 8 of 11 Seed 6 Not ranked Rating U Prime Fencing Academy
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
V | 5:1 | DELL Raissa | 11 | - | U | 10 | Bay Area Fencing Club | 2500 | 149 | 212.6 | 1% | |
Pool
|
D | 4:5 | TAN Austin | 7 | - | U | 3 | Maximum Fencing Club | - | - | - | - | |
Pool
|
D | 0:5 | SURENDRA Nivan | 3 | - | U | 3 | Silicon Valley Fencing Center | - | - | - | - | |
Pool
|
D | 3:5 | RUAN Alexander | 2 | - | U | 5 | Silicon Valley Fencing Center | - | - | - | - |
Place 8 of 11 Seed 3 Not ranked Rating U Prime Fencing Academy
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
V | 5:4 | ISAAC Felicity | 6 | - | U | 2 | Silicon Valley Fencing Center | 323 | 152 | 200.0 | 41% | |
Pool
|
D | 3:5 | CHEUNG Esabella | 2 | - | U | 9 | Universal Swords and Fitness | 1034 | 352 | 51.7 | 22% | |
Pool
|
D | 2:5 | DING Athena | 7 | - | U | 1 | Silicon Valley Fencing Center | 528 | 301 | 98.1 | 37% | |
Pool
|
D | 1:5 | DAI Claire | 11 | - | U | 5 | Golubitsky Fencing Center | 737 | 203 | 53.3 | 22% | |
T16
|
V | 10:3 | CHEUNG Esabella | 2 | - | U | 9 | Universal Swords and Fitness | 2500 | 2500 | 420.5 | 50% | |
T8
|
D | 3:10 | SUN Leia | 9 | - | U | 3 | Silicon Valley Fencing Center | 1197 | 2921 | 1210.1 | 97% |
Place 10 of 17 Seed 4 Not ranked Rating U Prime Fencing Academy
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
D | 2:5 | GUAN Angie | 12 | - | U | 9 | Prime Fencing Academy | 1511 | 502 | 59.5 | 13% | |
Pool
|
D | 3:5 | CHUNG Lucas | 7 | - | U | 1 | Silicon Valley Fencing Center | - | - | - | - | |
Pool
|
V | 5:1 | SIN Chad | 6 | - | U | 8 | Bay Area Fencing Club | - | - | - | - | |
Pool
|
D | 1:5 | DONG Ena | 13 | - | U | 2 | Silicon Valley Fencing Center | 114 | 442 | 290.0 | 67% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:1 | CHEN Bennett | 16 | - | U | 14 | Maximum Fencing Club | - | - | - | - | |
T16
|
D | 7:10 | SURENDRA Nivan | 11 | - | U | 7 | Silicon Valley Fencing Center | - | - | - | - |
Place 17 of 18 Seed 12 Not ranked Rating U Prime Fencing Academy
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
D | 0:5 | SHEN Rebecca | 14 | - | U | 1 | Saratoga Fencing Club | 596 | 2500 | 1423.0 | 96% | |
Pool
|
D | 1:5 | CHUNG Lucas | 8 | - | U | 2 | Silicon Valley Fencing Center | - | - | - | - | |
Pool
|
D | 2:5 | LEE Ethan | 5 | - | U | 5 | East Bay Fencers Gym | - | - | - | - | |
Pool
|
D | 4:5 | PAN Avila | 2 | - | U | 12 | Bay Area Fencing Club Pleasanton | 69 | 1077 | 575.0 | 87% | |
Pool
|
D | 4:5 | XIE Caden | 15 | - | U | 15 | Bay Area Fencing Club | - | - | - | - | |
T32
|
D | 3:10 | HO Karsten | 17 | - | U | 16 | Prime Fencing Academy | - | - | - | - |