2023-2024 | 2022-2023 | 2021-2022 | 2020-2021 | Before 2020 | All Time | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Victories | 2 | - | - | - | - | 2 |
Losses | 24 | - | - | - | - | 24 |
Win Ratio | 7.7% | - | - | - | - | 7.7% |
Pool Victories | 2 | - | - | - | - | 2 |
Pool Losses | 20 | - | - | - | - | 20 |
Pool Win Ratio | 9.1% | - | - | - | - | 9.1% |
DE Victories | - | - | - | - | - | - |
DE Losses | 4 | - | - | - | - | 4 |
DE Win Ratio | 0.0% | - | - | - | - | 0.0% |
Note: Seasons start on August 1st and end on July 31st.
2023-2024 | 2022-2023 | 2021-2022 | 2020-2021 | Before 2020 | All Time | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Easy wins† | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Easy wins as % of wins | 0.0% | - | - | - | - | 0.0% |
Close wins‡ | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Close wins as % of all wins | 0.0% | - | - | - | - | 0.0% |
Close losses‡ | 5 | - | - | - | - | 5 |
Close losses as % of all losses | 20.8% | - | - | - | - | 20.8% |
Big losses† | 13 | - | - | - | - | 13 |
Big losses as % of all losses | 54.2% | - | - | - | - | 54.2% |
† Easy victories or big losses are those with the score difference of 4 or more touches in a pool, 7 or
more touches in direct elimination, and 5 or more in veteran and youth direct elimination.
‡ Close bouts are those with the score difference of 1 or fewer touches in a pool, 3 or
fewer touches in direct elimination, or 2 or fewer touches in veteran or youth direct elimination.
2023-2024 | 2022-2023 | 2021-2022 | 2020-2021 | Before 2020 | All Time | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Events | 4 | - | - | - | - | 4 |
Tournaments | 3 | - | - | - | - | 3 |
Bout | Score | Opponent | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Chance of Victory |
||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool | L | 3:5 | GORDET Cristina | 1 | A22 | 2 | South Florida Fencing Club | 2271 | 1347 | 42.6 | 10% | ||
Pool | W | 5:3 | LUGGREN Eva | 5 | U | 8 | Tampa Fencing & Tennis Academy | 801 | 1305 | 80.2 | 73% | ||
Pool | L | 4:5 | TRENY Anne | 8 | U | 5 | Epee Miami Fencing Club | 2150 | 1385 | 49.6 | 19% | ||
Pool | L | 2:5 | FEDENKO Dominika | 3 | D24 | 1 | Sword Masters Club, Orlando | 2548 | 1335 | 17.3 | 5% | ||
Pool | L | 4:5 | GASPAR Paula | 2 | C22 | 3 | Epee Miami Fencing Club | 2001 | 1318 | 48.6 | 16% | ||
Pool | L | 4:5 | KESSERU Catalina | 7 | U | 6 | South Florida Fencing Club | 1370 | 1270 | 94.3 | 45% | ||
Pool | L | 0:5 | ROMERO KURI Celeste | 4 | E23 | 3 | Sword Masters Club, Orlando / Georgia Fencing Academy | 2073 | 1175 | 25.2 | 9% | ||
T8 | L | 9:15 | ROMERO KURI Celeste | 4 | E23 | 3 | Sword Masters Club, Orlando / Georgia Fencing Academy | 1909 | 2500 | 806.2 | 72% |
Bout | Score | Opponent | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Chance of Victory |
||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool | L | 0:5 | ECHEVERRY Sofia | 6 | D23 | 8 | Epee Miami Fencing Club | 2151 | 1528 | 102.3 | 21% | ||
Pool | L | 0:5 | MORALES Diego | 3 | D24 | 5 | Epee Miami Fencing Club | ||||||
Pool | L | 1:5 | ROCHE GARCIA Chali | 10 | E21 | 11 | Epee Miami Fencing Club / Fencing Garage | ||||||
Pool | L | 4:5 | WONG Caitlin | 5 | D24 | 6 | South Florida Fencing Club | 2109 | 1425 | 77.9 | 18% | ||
Pool | L | 3:5 | TURNER Dillon | 16 | U | 16 | Fazekas Fencing Academy | ||||||
T32 | L | 12:15 | TURNER Dillon | 16 | U | 16 | Fazekas Fencing Academy |
Bout | Score | Opponent | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Chance of Victory |
||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool | L | 1:5 | GARCES Joel | 19 | U | 5 | Epee Miami Fencing Club | ||||||
Pool | L | 1:5 | GOLDSON Tyrese | 1 | C23 | 8 | South Florida Fencing Club | ||||||
Pool | L | 1:5 | MONTEALEGRE Samuel | 9 | E22 | 9 | NICARAGUA | ||||||
Pool | L | 0:5 | SKILLMAN Natalie | 8 | E23 | 10 | Tampa Fencing & Tennis Academy / (none) | 1919 | 1688 | 264.8 | 39% | ||
Pool | W | 5:2 | GIL MEDINA Victoria | 16 | U | 21 | Miami Lakes Fencing Club | 712 | 1423 | 104.5 | 79% | ||
T32 | L | 5:15 | VARGAS Gabriel | 14 | U | 16 | Epee Miami Fencing Club |
Bout | Score | Opponent | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Chance of Victory |
||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool | L | 0:5 | HERNANDEZ Santiago | 11 | D23 | 8 | Epee Miami Fencing Club | ||||||
Pool | L | 3:5 | GARCES Joel | 18 | U | 13 | Epee Miami Fencing Club | ||||||
Pool | L | 0:5 | GORIUNOV Ivan | 2 | A23 | 2 | South Florida Fencing Club | ||||||
Pool | L | 3:5 | CARTY Johndale | 7 | C23 | 3 | South Florida Fencing Club | ||||||
Pool | L | 1:5 | SKILLMAN Natalie | 13 | E23 | 17 | Tampa Fencing & Tennis Academy / (none) | 1908 | 2500 | 812.2 | 72% | ||
T32 | L | 2:15 | MONTEALEGRE Samuel | 14 | E22 | 12 | NICARAGUA |