2023-2024 | 2022-2023 | 2021-2022 | 2020-2021 | Before 2020 | All Time | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Victories | 16 | 1 | - | - | - | 17 |
Losses | 37 | 10 | - | - | - | 47 |
Win Ratio | 30.2% | 9.1% | - | - | - | 26.6% |
Pool Victories | 11 | 1 | - | - | - | 12 |
Pool Losses | 29 | 8 | - | - | - | 37 |
Pool Win Ratio | 27.5% | 11.1% | - | - | - | 24.5% |
DE Victories | 5 | - | - | - | - | 5 |
DE Losses | 8 | 2 | - | - | - | 10 |
DE Win Ratio | 38.5% | 0.0% | - | - | - | 33.3% |
Note: Seasons start on August 1st and end on July 31st.
2023-2024 | 2022-2023 | 2021-2022 | 2020-2021 | Before 2020 | All Time | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Easy wins† | 5 | 1 | - | - | - | 6 |
Easy wins as % of wins | 31.2% | 100.0% | - | - | - | 35.3% |
Close wins‡ | 3 | - | - | - | - | 3 |
Close wins as % of all wins | 18.8% | 0.0% | - | - | - | 17.6% |
Close losses‡ | 5 | - | - | - | - | 5 |
Close losses as % of all losses | 13.5% | 0.0% | - | - | - | 10.6% |
Big losses† | 21 | 6 | - | - | - | 27 |
Big losses as % of all losses | 56.8% | 60.0% | - | - | - | 57.4% |
† Easy victories or big losses are those with the score difference of 4 or more touches in a pool, 7 or
more touches in direct elimination, and 5 or more in veteran and youth direct elimination.
‡ Close bouts are those with the score difference of 1 or fewer touches in a pool, 3 or
fewer touches in direct elimination, or 2 or fewer touches in veteran or youth direct elimination.
2023-2024 | 2022-2023 | 2021-2022 | 2020-2021 | Before 2020 | All Time | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Victories | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Victories as % of all victories | 0.0% | 0.0% | - | - | - | 0.0% |
Losses | 1 | - | - | - | - | 1 |
Losses as % of all losses | 2.7% | 0.0% | - | - | - | 2.1% |
Total | 1 | - | - | - | - | 1 |
Total as % of all bouts | 1.9% | 0.0% | - | - | - | 1.6% |
2023-2024 | 2022-2023 | 2021-2022 | 2020-2021 | Before 2020 | All Time | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Events | 8 | 2 | - | - | - | 10 |
Tournaments | 6 | 1 | - | - | - | 7 |
Bout | Score | Opponent | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Chance of Victory |
||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool | W | 5:1 | HOE Semin | 7 | U | 10 | Olympic Fencers Club | 1009 | 756 | 52.3 | 35% | ||
Pool | L | 0:1 | PEKKER Amina | 6 | U | 3 | Tampa Fencing & Tennis Academy | 707 | 808 | 43.7 | 56% | ||
Pool | L | 1:5 | RAJ Indra | 3 | 56 | U | 3 | Alliance Fencing Academy | 884 | 765 | 31.9 | 42% | |
Pool | L | 1:5 | CHOI Arianna | 2 | 18 | U | 2 | 1277 | 733 | 15.1 | 19% | ||
T16 | W | 10:1 | HOE Semin | 7 | U | 10 | Olympic Fencers Club | 2761 | 1649 | 243.0 | 11% | ||
T8 | L | 2:10 | CHOI Arianna | 2 | 18 | U | 2 | 1862 | 1892 | 131.8 | 52% |
Bout | Score | Opponent | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Chance of Victory |
||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool | L | 0:5 | DESANTIS-IBANEZ Elena | 1 | 12 | C24 | 1 | Olympia Fencing Center | 1741 | 920 | 12.2 | 10% | |
Pool | L | 0:5 | RAJ Indra | 22 | U | 20 | Alliance Fencing Academy | 885 | 908 | 51.5 | 51% | ||
Pool | L | 0:5 | CHALLA Ananya | 16 | U | 3 | Premier Fencing Alliance | 879 | 857 | 42.8 | 49% | ||
Pool | L | 1:5 | NING Miranda | 8 | 115 | U | 12 | Wanglei International Fencing Club | 1031 | 814 | 33.4 | 36% | |
Pool | L | 2:5 | PEKKER Adel | 9 | U | 10 | Tampa Fencing & Tennis Academy | 1162 | 780 | 24.3 | 27% | ||
T32 | L | 4:15 | NING Miranda | 8 | 115 | U | 12 | Wanglei International Fencing Club | 1371 | 1960 | 311.7 | 79% |
Bout | Score | Opponent | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Chance of Victory |
||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool | L | 3:5 | ANDERSON Lucas | 2 | U | 12 | Belen Fencing Club | ||||||
Pool | L | 4:5 | PETERS Tata | 12 | U | 10 | Tampa Fencing Academy | 730 | 1020 | 71.9 | 66% | ||
Pool | L | 3:5 | LIDJI Uma | 5 | U | 5 | Epee Miami Fencing Club | 1380 | 948 | 27.9 | 26% | ||
Pool | L | 0:5 | RICHMOND Ozan | 13 | U | 3 | Davis Fencing Academy of Miami | ||||||
T16 | L | 2:15 | CARCELLER Bernardita | 1 | E24 | 1 | Epee Miami Fencing Club | 2423 | 2113 | 153.1 | 34% |
Bout | Score | Opponent | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Chance of Victory |
||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool | L | 3:5 | PLATTS Emmerson | 8 | U | 2 | Epee Miami Fencing Club | ||||||
Pool | W | 5:3 | PETERS Tata | 3 | U | 10 | Tampa Fencing Academy | 571 | 924 | 42.8 | 68% | ||
Pool | L | 4:5 | SANTANA JULIETTE | 9 | U | 11 | Miami Lakes Fencing Club | 388 | 967 | 105.2 | 78% | ||
Pool | W | 5:1 | ZENG Ada | 2 | U | 9 | South Florida Fencing Club | 1600 | 861 | 106.2 | 16% | ||
Pool | L | 1:5 | FREYRE Christian | 11 | U | 3 | Epee Miami Fencing Club | ||||||
Pool | W | 5:2 | HEROLD Juliette | 10 | U | 12 | Epee Miami Fencing Club | 886 | 968 | 52.5 | 55% | ||
T16 | W | 10:7 | SANTANA JULIETTE | 9 | U | 11 | Miami Lakes Fencing Club | 2079 | 1905 | 208.9 | 43% | ||
T8 | L | 6:10 | PLATTS Emmerson | 8 | U | 2 | Epee Miami Fencing Club |
Bout | Score | Opponent | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Chance of Victory |
||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool | L | 0:5 | CARCELLER Bernardita | 9 | U | 1 | Epee Miami Fencing Club | 1743 | 1085 | 32.0 | 16% | ||
Pool | W | 5:2 | ESCOBAR Matteo | 8 | U | 9 | Davis Fencing Academy of Miami | ||||||
Pool | L | 4:5 | PEKKER Amina | 5 | U | 6 | Tampa Fencing & Tennis Academy | 619 | 1053 | 129.1 | 74% | ||
Pool | W | 5:0 | CESPEDES David | 7 | U | 10 | Davis Fencing Academy of Miami | ||||||
T16 | W | 10:6 | TRIVULCE Ethan | 11 | U | 11 | Epee Miami Fencing Club | 2500 | 1720 | 443.6 | 26% | ||
T8 | W | 10:9 | PLATTS Emmerson | 6 | U | 5 | Epee Miami Fencing Club | ||||||
T4 | W | 10:9 | FREYRE Christian | 3 | U | 3 | Epee Miami Fencing Club | ||||||
T2 | L | 0:10 | CARCELLER Bernardita | 9 | U | 1 | Epee Miami Fencing Club | 2377 | 2164 | 259.4 | 40% |
Bout | Score | Opponent | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Chance of Victory |
||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool | L | 0:5 | CARCELLER Bernardita (Tini) | 1 | 2 | U | 1 | Epee Miami Fencing Club | 1721 | 1782 | 222.0 | 53% | |
Pool | W | 5:2 | BURKOTT Leilani | 11 | U | 12 | 1402 | 1560 | 125.1 | 58% | |||
Pool | L | 3:5 | GOFMAN Anastasia | 8 | U | 3 | North Shore Fencers Club | 1221 | 1685 | 229.1 | 74% | ||
Pool | L | 3:5 | HUANG Zini | 4 | U | 10 | Orlando Fencing Sports Center LLC | 638 | 1456 | 196.7 | 84% | ||
Pool | W | 5:1 | GLOVER Helen | 12 | U | 13 | Tampa Fencing & Tennis Academy | 331 | 1260 | 23.1 | 91% | ||
Pool | L | 1:5 | PEKKER Amina | 9 | U | 7 | Tampa Fencing & Tennis Academy | 556 | 1283 | 197.7 | 86% | ||
T16 | L | 6:10 | HEROLD Juliette | 10 | U | 8 | Epee Miami Fencing Club | 1599 | 2500 | 779.6 | 78% |
Bout | Score | Opponent | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Chance of Victory |
||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool | L | 0:5 | FREYRE Christian | 5 | U | 5 | Epee Miami Fencing Club | ||||||
Pool | W | 5:3 | HEROLD Juliette | 2 | U | 15 | Epee Miami Fencing Club | 1070 | 1297 | 216.5 | 60% | ||
Pool | W | 5:3 | KIRICHOK Kirill | 11 | U | 14 | Miami Lakes Fencing Club | ||||||
Pool | L | 0:5 | BREUN Isabelle | 8 | U | 2 | Sword Masters Club, Orlando | 2971 | 1513 | 39.1 | 8% | ||
Pool | W | 5:4 | CRESPO Gianna | 14 | U | 12 | South Florida Fencing Club | 2236 | 1474 | 308.0 | 23% | ||
T16 | L | 4:10 | BEN-YOSEPH Rafael | 4 | U | 7 | South Florida Fencing Club |
Bout | Score | Opponent | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Chance of Victory |
||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool | L | 2:5 | WILSON Eva | 1 | U | 11 | Sword Masters Club, Orlando | ||||||
Pool | L | 2:5 | FREYRE Christian | 6 | U | 12 | |||||||
Pool | L | 2:5 | FERREIRA DE MELO Martin | 7 | U | 1 | |||||||
Pool | L | 0:5 | PATEL Yash | 12 | U | 7 | Tampa Fencing Academy | ||||||
Pool | L | 4:5 | SARQUISSE-JORQUERA Valentino | 18 | U | 18 | Tampa Fencing Academy | ||||||
Pool | L | 1:5 | TJAMALOUKAS Nikolaos | 13 | U | 3 | Tampa Fencing & Tennis Academy | ||||||
T32 | L | 5:10 | GLOVER Helen | 10 | U | 8 | Tampa Fencing Academy |
Bout | Score | Opponent | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Chance of Victory |
||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool | W | 5:0 | BRANCH Miles | 16 | U | 16 | Davis Fencing Academy of Miami | ||||||
Pool | L | 1:5 | PLATTS Emmerson | 6 | U | 2 | Epee Miami Fence | ||||||
Pool | L | 0:5 | AZARYAN Diana | 8 | U | 7 | South Florida Fencing Club | ||||||
Pool | L | 1:5 | BEN-YOSEPH Rafael | 1 | U | 3 | South Florida Fencing Club / Fazekas Fencing Academy | ||||||
Pool | L | 2:5 | KNAPP Calvin | 14 | U | 9 | Sword Masters Club and Fencing Academy (Orlando) | ||||||
T16 | L | 0:10 | GRIGORYAN Amaliya | 2 | U | 5 | South Florida Fencing Club / New York Fencing Academy |
Bout | Score | Opponent | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Chance of Victory |
||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool | L | 0:5 | CHOI Arianna | 8 | U | 3 | Space Coast Olympic Fencing | 1157 | 2500 | 1203.1 | 90% | ||
Pool | L | 3:5 | YU Aiden | 7 | U | 7 | Epee Miami Fencing Club | ||||||
Pool | L | 2:5 | GORIUNOV Theodore | 2 | U | 6 | South Florida Fencing Club | ||||||
Pool | L | 3:5 | CARCELLER Jeremias | 6 | U | 3 | Epee Miami Fencing Club | ||||||
T16 | L | 3:15 | MARTINEZ Dylan | 9 | U | 8 | Davis Fencing Academy of Miami |