Statistics Profile
| 2025-2026 | 2024-2025 | 2023-2024 | 2022-2023 | Before 2022 | All time | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Victories | 13 | 10 | - | - | - | 23 |
| Losses | 17 | 12 | - | - | - | 29 |
| Win ratio | 43.3% | 45.5% | - | - | - | 44.2% |
| Pool victories | 11 | 9 | - | - | - | 20 |
| Pool losses | 12 | 10 | - | - | - | 22 |
| Pool win ratio | 47.8% | 47.4% | - | - | - | 47.6% |
| DE victories | 2 | 1 | - | - | - | 3 |
| DE losses | 5 | 2 | - | - | - | 7 |
| DE win ratio | 28.6% | 33.3% | - | - | - | 30.0% |
Seasons start on August 1 and end on July 31.
| 2025-2026 | 2024-2025 | 2023-2024 | 2022-2023 | Before 2022 | All time | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Easy wins† | 6 | 6 | - | - | - | 12 |
| Easy wins % | 46.2% | 60.0% | - | - | - | 52.2% |
| Close wins‡ | 2 | 2 | - | - | - | 4 |
| Close wins % | 15.4% | 20.0% | - | - | - | 17.4% |
| Close losses‡ | 5 | 3 | - | - | - | 8 |
| Close losses % | 29.4% | 25.0% | - | - | - | 27.6% |
| Big losses† | 7 | 4 | - | - | - | 11 |
| Big losses % | 41.2% | 33.3% | - | - | - | 37.9% |
† Easy victories or big losses are 4+ touches in pools, 7+ in standard DEs, and 5+ in veteran or youth DEs.
‡ Close bouts are 1 touch or fewer in pools, 3 or fewer in standard DEs, and 2 or fewer in veteran or youth DEs.
| 2025-2026 | 2024-2025 | 2023-2024 | 2022-2023 | Before 2022 | All time | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Victories | 2 | - | - | - | - | 2 |
| Victories % | 15.4% | 0.0% | - | - | - | 8.7% |
| Losses | 4 | 1 | - | - | - | 5 |
| Losses % | 23.5% | 8.3% | - | - | - | 17.2% |
| Total | 6 | 1 | - | - | - | 7 |
| Total % | 20.0% | 4.5% | - | - | - | 13.5% |
| 2025-2026 | 2024-2025 | 2023-2024 | 2022-2023 | Before 2022 | All time | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Events | 5 | 3 | - | - | - | 8 |
| Tournaments | 4 | 3 | - | - | - | 7 |
Place 26 of 34 Seed 6 Not ranked Rating U Star Fencing Academy
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
V | 4:2 | HU Helius | 18 | - | U | 32 | Gold Fencing Club | 122 | 603 | 12.3 | 78% | |
Pool
|
D | 4:5 | CHEN Keegan | 7 | - | U | 1 | Star Fencing Academy | 1140 | 615 | 11.1 | 20% | |
Pool
|
D | 0:1 | ZHANG Andrew | 19 | - | U | 11 | Star Fencing Academy | 785 | 604 | 19.7 | 38% | |
Pool
|
D | 3:5 | LI Ethan | 30 | - | U | 14 | Gold Fencing Club | 624 | 585 | 23.5 | 47% | |
T32
|
D | 3:8 | WANG Timothy | 4 | - | U | 7 | Gold Fencing Club | 1311 | 981 | 59.5 | 31% |
Place 17 of 29 Seed 17 Not ranked Rating U Star Fencing Academy
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
D | 0:5 | XIONG Jeffrey | 7 | 59 | U | 3 | Star Fencing Academy | 903 | 629 | 20.4 | 33% | |
Pool
|
D | 2:3 | WU Yulen | 4 | 21 | U | 9 | Star Fencing Academy | 1089 | 609 | 13.8 | 22% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:0 | QIU Henry | 29 | - | U | 28 | Gold Fencing Club | 322 | 595 | 18.5 | 66% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:3 | ARORA Alexander Laszlo | 25 | - | U | 16 | Fencers Club Inc. | 571 | 614 | 26.1 | 53% | |
Pool
|
D | 3:5 | DAVE Jay | 14 | - | U | 21 | Marx Fencing Academy | 383 | 640 | 36.8 | 66% | |
T32
|
D | 3:10 | ARORA Alexander Laszlo | 25 | - | U | 16 | Fencers Club Inc. | 1099 | 1071 | 90.2 | 48% |
Place 11 of 29 Seed 13 Not ranked Rating U Star Fencing Academy
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
V | 5:2 | TAHMASEBI Alexandre | 3 | - | U | 26 | Star Fencing Academy | 44 | 613 | 14.0 | 80% | |
Pool
|
D | 1:5 | WU Yulen | 23 | - | U | 5 | Star Fencing Academy | 1025 | 627 | 18.7 | 26% | |
Pool
|
D | 4:5 | WANG Timothy | 18 | - | U | 9 | Gold Fencing Club | 612 | 608 | 31.8 | 50% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:1 | KHALIKOV Michael | 25 | - | U | 29 | FitFence Club | 218 | 576 | 18.2 | 71% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:3 | ZHU Winston | 8 | - | U | 14 | Gold Fencing Club | 883 | 595 | 34.9 | 35% | |
T32
|
V | 10:3 | PENG Aiden | 20 | - | U | 22 | Star Fencing Academy | 703 | 1123 | 68.2 | 70% | |
T16
|
D | 3:10 | ZHANG Andrew | 4 | - | U | 7 | Star Fencing Academy | 1159 | 1191 | 119.9 | 52% |
Place 6 of 10 Seed 5 Not ranked Rating U Star Fencing Academy
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
V | 4:3 | XU Wesley | 4 | - | U | 7 | Star Fencing Academy | 796 | 625 | 40.9 | 41% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:4 | SUSANTO George Michaelson | 8 | - | U | 5 | Star Fencing Academy | 507 | 666 | 30.2 | 59% | |
Pool
|
D | 4:5 | DAVE Jay | 1 | - | U | 8 | Marx Fencing Academy | 319 | 696 | 56.9 | 72% | |
Pool
|
D | 2:5 | LYSHKOUSKI Daniil | 10 | - | U | 2 | V Fencing Club | 858 | 639 | 26.1 | 37% | |
T8
|
D | 6:10 | XIONG David | 6 | - | U | 3 | Star Fencing Academy | 628 | 1405 | 282.1 | 85% |
Place 12 of 29 Seed 23 Not ranked Rating U Star Fencing Academy
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
D | 1:5 | LI Ethan | 21 | - | U | 9 | Gold Fencing Club | 310 | 537 | 68.7 | 64% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:0 | DU Harrison | 17 | - | U | 24 | Star Fencing Academy | 2597 | 468 | 98.1 | 2% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:1 | PENG aiden | 7 | - | U | 27 | Star Fencing Academy | 183 | 566 | 26.1 | 71% | |
Pool
|
D | 1:4 | LU Ethan | 4 | 36 | U | 3 | Star Fencing Academy | 752 | 592 | 36.8 | 40% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:1 | LIU Yuyang | 14 | - | U | 17 | Future Stars Fencing | 1030 | 555 | 69.2 | 23% | |
T32
|
V | 10:7 | DAVE Jay | 5 | - | U | 21 | Marx Fencing Academy | 650 | 1507 | 61.6 | 85% | |
T16
|
D | 4:10 | SHEN Lawrence | 18 | - | U | 6 | Star Fencing Academy | 1666 | 1569 | 164.2 | 45% |
Place 11 of 33 Seed 9 Not ranked Rating U Star Fencing Academy
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
V | 5:3 | LI Catherine | 4 | - | U | 23 | Fairfield County Fencing Academy AKA Fairfield Fencing Academy | - | - | - | - | |
Pool
|
V | 5:0 | TONTCHEV Victoria | 25 | - | U | 33 | FitFence Club | - | - | - | - | |
Pool
|
V | 5:1 | WENG Jingfan | 32 | - | U | 15 | Star Fencing Academy | 428 | 489 | 47.8 | 54% | |
Pool
|
D | 3:5 | ZHAO Evelyn | 16 | - | U | 3 | Star Fencing Academy | - | - | - | - | |
T32
|
V | 10:4 | KARLICA Sergey | 10 | - | U | 22 | FitFence Club | 2500 | 1509 | 398.5 | 20% | |
T16
|
D | 1:10 | SHEN Lawrence | 27 | - | U | 1 | Star Fencing Academy | 1458 | 1907 | 400.0 | 71% |
Place 14 of 17 Seed 17 Not ranked Rating U Star Fencing Academy
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
D | 3:5 | XIA Wenhao | 5 | - | U | 6 | Star Fencing Academy | 796 | 742 | 74.9 | 47% | |
Pool
|
D | 4:5 | SUN Neil | 13 | - | U | 10 | Star Fencing Academy | 429 | 667 | 95.7 | 64% | |
Pool
|
D | 1:4 | KIM ISAAC | 14 | - | U | 11 | Top Fencing Club | 226 | 572 | 95.5 | 70% | |
Pool
|
D | 3:5 | WANG Leon | 8 | - | U | 1 | Mid-Island Fencing Academy | 1047 | 476 | 24.9 | 18% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:1 | CHEN Brayden | 2 | - | U | 17 | Candlewood Fencing Center | 204 | 451 | 37.7 | 63% | |
T16
|
D | 3:10 | TARDIFF Owen | 4 | - | U | 2 | Tim Morehouse Fencing Club (Port Chester) | 1546 | 2500 | 991.1 | 82% |
Place 9 of 13 Seed 11 Not ranked Rating U Star Fencing Academy
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
D | 1:5 | XIA Wenhao | 7 | - | U | 4 | Star Fencing Academy | 742 | 2500 | 1429.0 | 96% | |
Pool
|
D | 3:5 | TARDIFF Owen | 2 | - | U | 1 | Tim Morehouse Fencing Club (Port Chester) / Way Of The Sword.Org | 994 | 1071 | 318.2 | 54% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:4 | XIONG Jeffrey | 10 | - | U | 8 | Star Fencing Academy | 1147 | 753 | 288.5 | 32% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:0 | LUAN Kang | 3 | - | U | 13 | 462 | 1041 | 80.8 | 76% | ||
Pool
|
D | 1:5 | ZHANG Andrew | 13 | - | U | 5 | Star Fencing Academy | 512 | 1122 | 280.9 | 80% | |
Pool
|
D | 4:5 | HU Helius | 6 | - | U | 10 | Gold Fencing Club | 414 | 841 | 187.9 | 72% | |
Pool
|
D | 4:5 | XIONG Jeffrey | 10 | - | U | 8 | Star Fencing Academy | 746 | 653 | 95.6 | 45% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:2 | LUAN Kang | 3 | - | U | 13 | 91 | 558 | 51.0 | 74% | ||
Pool
|
V | 5:4 | XIONG David | 1 | - | U | 11 | Star Fencing Academy | 498 | 609 | 77.9 | 56% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:0 | QU Even | 8 | - | U | 12 | Star Fencing Academy | 386 | 687 | 55.8 | 67% |