Statistics Profile
| 2025-2026 | 2024-2025 | 2023-2024 | 2022-2023 | Before 2022 | All time | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Victories | 66 | 88 | - | - | - | 154 |
| Losses | 40 | 70 | - | - | - | 110 |
| Win ratio | 62.3% | 55.7% | - | - | - | 58.3% |
| Pool victories | 47 | 69 | - | - | - | 116 |
| Pool losses | 26 | 49 | - | - | - | 75 |
| Pool win ratio | 64.4% | 58.5% | - | - | - | 60.7% |
| DE victories | 19 | 19 | - | - | - | 38 |
| DE losses | 14 | 21 | - | - | - | 35 |
| DE win ratio | 57.6% | 47.5% | - | - | - | 52.1% |
Seasons start on August 1 and end on July 31.
| 2025-2026 | 2024-2025 | 2023-2024 | 2022-2023 | Before 2022 | All time | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Easy wins† | 38 | 47 | - | - | - | 85 |
| Easy wins % | 57.6% | 53.4% | - | - | - | 55.2% |
| Close wins‡ | 6 | 9 | - | - | - | 15 |
| Close wins % | 9.1% | 10.2% | - | - | - | 9.7% |
| Close losses‡ | 7 | 13 | - | - | - | 20 |
| Close losses % | 17.5% | 18.6% | - | - | - | 18.2% |
| Big losses† | 17 | 37 | - | - | - | 54 |
| Big losses % | 42.5% | 52.9% | - | - | - | 49.1% |
† Easy victories or big losses are 4+ touches in pools, 7+ in standard DEs, and 5+ in veteran or youth DEs.
‡ Close bouts are 1 touch or fewer in pools, 3 or fewer in standard DEs, and 2 or fewer in veteran or youth DEs.
| 2025-2026 | 2024-2025 | 2023-2024 | 2022-2023 | Before 2022 | All time | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Victories | 2 | - | - | - | - | 2 |
| Victories % | 3.0% | 0.0% | - | - | - | 1.3% |
| Losses | - | 1 | - | - | - | 1 |
| Losses % | 0.0% | 1.4% | - | - | - | 0.9% |
| Total | 2 | 1 | - | - | - | 3 |
| Total % | 1.9% | 0.6% | - | - | - | 1.1% |
| 2025-2026 | 2024-2025 | 2023-2024 | 2022-2023 | Before 2022 | All time | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Events | 14 | 22 | - | - | - | 36 |
| Tournaments | 9 | 16 | - | - | - | 25 |
Place 20 of 50 Seed 15 Rank 65 Rating U Star Fencing Academy
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
D | 1:5 | ZHANG Eric | 2 | 13 | E26 | 1 | Star Fencing Academy | 1488 | 957 | 4.5 | 19% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:1 | LI Kaiyuan (Kevin) | 50 | - | U | 44 | Future Stars Fencing | 636 | 953 | 6.6 | 69% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:4 | HO Marcus | 18 | 73 | U | 15 | East Coast Fencing Club | 842 | 959 | 9.1 | 58% | |
Pool
|
D | 3:5 | NG Harry | 9 | 38 | U | 18 | 802 | 968 | 13.1 | 61% | ||
Pool
|
V | 5:1 | DVORNEK Everett | 37 | - | U | 45 | Fence in Westport! | 160 | 955 | 2.5 | 90% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:1 | ZHANG Jason | 32 | - | U | 32 | Gutkovskiy Fencing Academy | 783 | 958 | 8.3 | 61% | |
T64
|
V | 10:5 | HENDERSON Sebastian | 22 | - | U | 49 | Fencing Academy Of Philadelphia - North | 1111 | 1375 | 12.9 | 63% | |
T32
|
D | 8:10 | KIM JOSHUA | 33 | - | U | 14 | Top Fencing Club | 954 | 1387 | 34.5 | 76% |
Place 3 of 31 Seed 17 Not ranked Rating U Star Fencing Academy
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
V | 5:0 | WULIN George | 5 | - | U | 30 | Marx Fencing Academy | 130 | 951 | 2.4 | 91% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:2 | LIU KUNDE | 20 | - | U | 8 | Star Fencing Academy | 863 | 953 | 9.6 | 56% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:0 | LI Gabriel | 8 | - | U | 25 | Gold Fencing Club | 358 | 963 | 3.9 | 83% | |
Pool
|
D | 3:5 | LU Ethan | 29 | - | U | 6 | Star Fencing Academy | 1061 | 967 | 9.5 | 44% | |
T32
|
V | 10:7 | LI Gabriel | 8 | - | U | 25 | Gold Fencing Club | 762 | 1350 | 9.0 | 80% | |
T16
|
V | 10:3 | SUN Neil | 7 | - | U | 10 | Star Fencing Academy | 957 | 1359 | 12.5 | 74% | |
T8
|
V | 10:6 | WANG Timothy | 19 | - | U | 5 | Gold Fencing Club | 1280 | 1372 | 19.5 | 56% | |
T4
|
D | 3:10 | CHEN Keegan | 28 | - | U | 2 | Star Fencing Academy | 1606 | 1391 | 16.4 | 36% |
Place 9 of 27 Seed 24 Not ranked Rating U Star Fencing Academy
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
D | 2:5 | WU Yulen | 26 | - | U | 6 | Star Fencing Academy | 1130 | 925 | 8.2 | 37% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:3 | DAVE Neil | 2 | - | U | 10 | Marx Fencing Academy | 964 | 917 | 11.7 | 47% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:2 | ZHENG Zhizhe | 11 | - | U | 19 | Vivo Fencing Club | 702 | 929 | 7.2 | 63% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:2 | JENKINS Charles | 7 | - | U | 25 | Portland Fencing Center | 503 | 936 | 5.5 | 76% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:0 | XU Terry | 27 | - | U | 27 | Gold Fencing Club | 150 | 941 | 2.8 | 88% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:0 | CUI Jason | 21 | - | U | 18 | Gold Fencing Club | 614 | 944 | 6.6 | 71% | |
T32
|
V | 15:1 | XU Terry | 27 | - | U | 27 | Gold Fencing Club | 1504 | 1356 | 20.5 | 43% | |
T16
|
D | 7:15 | WANG Timothy | 15 | - | U | 8 | Gold Fencing Club | 1244 | 1377 | 26.8 | 58% |
Place 3 of 29 Seed 7 Rank 59 Rating U Star Fencing Academy
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
V | 5:4 | WU Yulen | 4 | 21 | U | 9 | Star Fencing Academy | 1102 | 888 | 14.5 | 36% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:0 | KONG Maxwell | 17 | - | U | 17 | Star Fencing Academy | 629 | 903 | 7.3 | 67% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:0 | QIU Henry | 29 | - | U | 28 | Gold Fencing Club | 367 | 910 | 4.5 | 79% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:2 | DAVE Jay | 14 | - | U | 21 | Marx Fencing Academy | 389 | 914 | 4.7 | 81% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:0 | ARORA Alexander Laszlo | 25 | - | U | 16 | Fencers Club Inc. | 546 | 919 | 6.2 | 73% | |
T16
|
V | 10:7 | ARORA Alexander Laszlo | 25 | - | U | 16 | Fencers Club Inc. | 1220 | 1328 | 20.8 | 56% | |
T8
|
V | 9:7 | LU Ethan | 5 | 27 | U | 7 | Star Fencing Academy | 1389 | 1349 | 27.1 | 47% | |
T4
|
D | 9:10 | CHEN Keegan | 2 | 18 | U | 1 | Star Fencing Academy | 1555 | 1376 | 19.5 | 39% |
Place 21 of 51 Seed 21 Not ranked Rating U Star Fencing Academy
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
D | 1:5 | HAN Jiaren | 45 | - | U | 13 | Star Fencing Academy | 1287 | 880 | 5.9 | 25% | |
Pool
|
D | 2:5 | ZHUANG Disheng (Eddie) | 5 | 54 | D25 | 2 | 1639 | 874 | 2.8 | 10% | ||
Pool
|
V | 5:0 | SINGH Deven | 35 | - | U | 50 | MG Fencing Club | 24 | 871 | 2.5 | 90% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:2 | THAKKAR Advait | 47 | - | U | 44 | Rhode Island Fencing Academy And Club | 1582 | 874 | 14.5 | 20% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:4 | GOLI Arush Missing ID | 12 | 120 | U | 20 | Marx Fencing Academy | - | - | - | - | |
T64
|
V | 12:7 | LI Ethan | 36 | - | U | 45 | Gold Fencing Club | 1106 | 1329 | 20.3 | 64% | |
T32
|
D | 8:15 | CHEN Keegan | 13 | 122 | U | 12 | Star Fencing Academy | 1534 | 1349 | 21.0 | 38% |
Place 13 of 82 Seed 45 Not ranked Rating U Star Fencing Academy
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
V | 5:2 | KIM JOSHUA | 71 | - | U | 61 | Top Fencing Club | 567 | 820 | 8.0 | 66% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:1 | ZHU Winston | 50 | - | U | 79 | Gold Fencing Club | 564 | 828 | 7.2 | 65% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:1 | SU Sean | 22 | 40 | U | 16 | Future Stars Fencing | 1290 | 835 | 19.1 | 23% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:2 | FANG Lionel | 27 | 57 | U | 39 | East Coast Fencing Club | 1083 | 855 | 15.0 | 35% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:2 | LIU Benji | 78 | - | U | 64 | AIC Fencing Club | 1062 | 870 | 14.1 | 38% | |
Pool
|
D | 1:5 | LIN Lucas | 3 | 5 | E25 | 9 | Tim Morehouse Fencing Club (Port Chester) | 1492 | 884 | 4.0 | 16% | |
T64
|
V | 10:4 | CREMEL Louis | 31 | 69 | U | 48 | Silicon Valley Fencing Center | 926 | 1286 | 17.3 | 72% | |
T32
|
V | 10:8 | WU Yulen | 18 | 31 | U | 21 | Star Fencing Academy | 1286 | 1303 | 28.2 | 51% | |
T16
|
D | 5:10 | XU Terrance | 24 | 42 | U | 1 | Gold Fencing Club / Jovanovic Fencing | 2515 | 1331 | 2.4 | 3% |
Place 64 of 95 Seed 43 Not ranked Rating U Star Fencing Academy
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
D | 2:5 | CAO Aaron | 13 | 77 | U | 12 | 5T Fencers Club | 1468 | 860 | 4.2 | 16% | |
Pool
|
D | 2:5 | FOMIN Dashiell | 70 | - | U | 65 | Way Of The Sword.Org | 797 | 855 | 12.7 | 54% | |
Pool
|
D | 0:5 | ZHENG Vincent | 47 | - | U | 49 | Vivo Fencing Club | 1170 | 843 | 7.2 | 29% | |
Pool
|
D | 4:5 | CHONG Cooper | 41 | - | U | 69 | Top Fencing Club | 909 | 836 | 10.6 | 45% | |
Pool
|
D | 1:5 | KIAYIAS Anthony | 16 | 93 | U | 15 | Empire United Fencing | 1361 | 825 | 4.8 | 19% | |
T128
|
V | 15:11 | FOMIN Dashiell | 70 | - | U | 65 | Way Of The Sword.Org | 1439 | 1265 | 38.3 | 39% | |
T64
|
D | 13:15 | YOON Mason | 31 | - | U | 24 | Fencers Club Inc. | 1655 | 1304 | 18.1 | 28% |
Place 30 of 54 Seed 20 Not ranked Rating U Star Fencing Academy
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
V | 5:3 | SUN Neil | 38 | - | U | 35 | Star Fencing Academy | 469 | 894 | 6.3 | 76% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:1 | YAMADA Ray | 53 | - | U | 48 | Gutkovskiy Fencing Academy | 853 | 901 | 9.6 | 53% | |
Pool
|
D | 3:5 | CAMIOLO Jacob | 42 | - | U | 46 | Rochester Fencing Club | 345 | 910 | 21.6 | 82% | |
Pool
|
D | 2:5 | DEL VALLE-LIN Julian | 30 | - | U | 21 | Fencers Club Inc. | 687 | 888 | 15.3 | 63% | |
Pool
|
D | 4:5 | FANG Lionel | 15 | 57 | U | 18 | East Coast Fencing Club | 1059 | 873 | 9.2 | 38% | |
Pool
|
D | 1:5 | CAO Aaron | 3 | 9 | U | 5 | 5T Fencers Club | 1464 | 864 | 4.3 | 16% | |
T64
|
V | 10:6 | SUN Neil | 38 | - | U | 35 | Star Fencing Academy | 927 | 1258 | 20.4 | 70% | |
T32
|
D | 4:10 | LIN Lucas | 1 | 5 | E25 | 1 | Tim Morehouse Fencing Club (Port Chester) | 1845 | 1278 | 13.0 | 18% |
Place 3 of 29 Seed 12 Not ranked Rating U Star Fencing Academy
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
V | 5:1 | XIONG David | 26 | - | U | 16 | Star Fencing Academy | 579 | 864 | 8.2 | 68% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:0 | DAVE Jay | 19 | - | U | 24 | Marx Fencing Academy | 408 | 872 | 5.9 | 78% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:2 | LI Gabriel | 9 | - | U | 10 | Gold Fencing Club | 460 | 878 | 6.3 | 74% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:0 | BAIG Zidaan | 2 | - | U | 21 | Boston Fencing Club | 309 | 884 | 4.8 | 82% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:0 | CHAO Jay | 22 | - | U | 12 | Vivo Fencing Club | 381 | 889 | 5.4 | 80% | |
T16
|
V | 10:2 | ZHU Winston | 8 | - | U | 14 | Gold Fencing Club | 2629 | 1206 | 54.7 | 7% | |
T8
|
V | 10:4 | CUI Jason | 15 | - | U | 8 | Gold Fencing Club | 825 | 1260 | 17.8 | 74% | |
T4
|
D | 6:10 | XIA Wenhao | 16 | - | U | 1 | Star Fencing Academy | 1642 | 1278 | 20.1 | 28% |
Place 11 of 34 Seed 20 Not ranked Rating U Star Fencing Academy
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
V | 5:4 | ZHANG Eric | 33 | - | U | 1 | Star Fencing Academy | 1304 | 839 | 21.6 | 22% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:0 | SCHNEIDER Aiden | 6 | - | U | 31 | Vivo Fencing Club | 303 | 860 | 5.0 | 82% | |
Pool
|
D | 2:5 | BERLOW Hudson | 18 | - | U | 21 | Rhode Island Fencing Academy And Club | 808 | 865 | 10.8 | 53% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:3 | FANG Ryan | 7 | - | U | 3 | Gold Fencing Club | 642 | 854 | 9.3 | 64% | |
T32
|
V | 15:7 | PELLERIN Liam | 26 | - | U | 23 | Vivo Fencing Club | 895 | 1213 | 24.2 | 69% | |
T16
|
D | 5:15 | DENG Jonathan | 11 | - | U | 2 | Gold Fencing Club | 1372 | 1237 | 31.4 | 41% |
Place 21 of 48 Seed 24 Not ranked Rating U Star Fencing Academy
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
D | 4:5 | WU Yulen | 10 | 48 | U | 10 | Star Fencing Academy | 1010 | 831 | 10.4 | 38% | |
Pool
|
D | 1:5 | CASCONE Raffaele | 38 | - | U | 14 | South Brooklyn Fencing | 1298 | 821 | 6.2 | 22% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:3 | CHIN Gregory | 46 | - | U | 45 | Way Of The Sword.Org | 770 | 815 | 12.5 | 53% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:2 | BROD Baylin | 19 | - | U | 28 | Space City Fencing Academy | 568 | 827 | 9.0 | 67% | |
Pool
|
D | 2:5 | MOON Nolan | 5 | 18 | U | 2 | Tim Morehouse Fencing Club (Port Chester) | 1132 | 836 | 8.4 | 31% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:1 | CAI Charlie | 49 | - | U | 32 | Mid-Island Fencing Academy | 701 | 828 | 10.8 | 58% | |
T64
|
V | 10:4 | SOBO Samuel | 18 | - | U | 43 | Fairfield County Fencing Academy AKA Fairfield Fencing Academy | 1251 | 1192 | 41.7 | 47% | |
T32
|
D | 7:10 | WANG Leon | 34 | - | U | 11 | Mid-Island Fencing Academy | 1658 | 1234 | 21.3 | 25% |
Place 8 of 22 Seed 22 Not ranked Rating U Star Fencing Academy
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
V | 5:1 | PENG Aiden | 14 | - | U | 20 | Star Fencing Academy | 209 | 823 | 5.0 | 83% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:1 | XIONG David | 19 | - | U | 15 | Star Fencing Academy | 499 | 828 | 8.4 | 71% | |
Pool
|
D | 2:5 | XIA Wenhao | 11 | - | U | 3 | Star Fencing Academy | 959 | 836 | 11.5 | 42% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:1 | CHAO Jay | 15 | - | U | 11 | Vivo Fencing Club | 387 | 825 | 6.7 | 76% | |
T16
|
V | 10:3 | CUI Jason | 3 | - | U | 10 | Gold Fencing Club | 606 | 1223 | 17.2 | 81% | |
T8
|
D | 5:10 | WU Yulen | 20 | - | U | 3 | Star Fencing Academy | 1183 | 1240 | 47.5 | 54% |
Place 23 of 44 Seed 26 Not ranked Rating U Star Fencing Academy
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
D | 0:5 | ZHANG Aaron | 12 | 89 | U | 10 | Star Fencing Academy | 1397 | 817 | 5.5 | 17% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:1 | BHOSREKAR Som | 41 | - | U | 37 | Marx Fencing Academy | 407 | 811 | 7.7 | 75% | |
Pool
|
D | 1:5 | ZHAI Derrick | 3 | 8 | C25 | 2 | East Coast Fencing Club | 1919 | 819 | 1.4 | 3% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:0 | RENSHAW Hunter | 31 | - | U | 44 | Portland Fencing Center | 639 | 818 | 10.9 | 61% | |
Pool
|
D | 2:5 | PELLERIN Liam | 37 | - | U | 24 | Vivo Fencing Club | 543 | 829 | 19.7 | 68% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:2 | WANG Grant | 17 | - | U | 33 | MG Fencing Club | 815 | 809 | 14.0 | 50% | |
T64
|
V | 15:5 | CUI Jason | 18 | - | U | 42 | Gold Fencing Club | 820 | 1224 | 25.3 | 70% | |
T32
|
D | 5:15 | ROPER Griffin | 15 | 98 | U | 7 | Rhode Island Fencing Academy And Club | 1638 | 1250 | 26.9 | 27% |
Place 11 of 29 Seed 26 Not ranked Rating U Star Fencing Academy
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
D | 4:5 | SU Sean | 3 | 24 | U | 3 | Future Stars Fencing | 1173 | 796 | 8.4 | 27% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:1 | LANDON Forest | 8 | - | U | 28 | Exeter Fencing Academy | 1346 | 788 | 17.4 | 25% | |
Pool
|
D | 3:5 | SHEN Lawrence | 18 | - | U | 6 | Star Fencing Academy | 1273 | 805 | 7.0 | 22% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:0 | ZHAO Ethan | 28 | - | U | 26 | Star Fencing Academy | 569 | 798 | 9.2 | 62% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:2 | WENG Jingfan | 22 | - | U | 19 | Star Fencing Academy | 544 | 807 | 9.5 | 66% | |
T32
|
V | 10:3 | DEL VALLE-LIN Julian | 29 | - | U | 23 | Fencers Club Inc. | 923 | 1219 | 34.6 | 67% | |
T16
|
D | 7:10 | XIA Wenhao | 10 | - | U | 7 | Star Fencing Academy | 1637 | 1254 | 29.4 | 27% |
Place 22 of 34 Seed 16 Not ranked Rating U Star Fencing Academy
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
V | 5:1 | WANG Kelly | 3 | - | U | 27 | Bluegrass Fencers' Club | 716 | 2775 | 2.7 | > 99% | |
Pool
|
D | 3:5 | MILLER Anna | 27 | - | U | 14 | Star Fencing Academy | 905 | 2778 | 786.1 | 99% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:3 | LIU KUNDE | 10 | - | U | 31 | Star Fencing Academy | - | - | - | - | |
Pool
|
D | 3:5 | XIA Wenhao | 33 | - | U | 7 | Star Fencing Academy | - | - | - | - | |
Pool
|
D | 0:5 | ZHANG Eric | 22 | - | U | 2 | Star Fencing Academy | - | - | - | - | |
T32
|
D | 4:10 | CHEN Keegan | 20 | - | U | 12 | Star Fencing Academy | - | - | - | - |
Place 3 of 33 Seed 2 Not ranked Rating U Star Fencing Academy
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
V | 5:2 | LI Hannah | 29 | - | U | 19 | Star Fencing Academy | 2500 | 2500 | 187.8 | 50% | |
Pool
|
D | 3:5 | XIA Wenhao | 24 | - | U | 2 | Star Fencing Academy | - | - | - | - | |
Pool
|
V | 5:0 | KARLICA Sergey | 10 | - | U | 22 | FitFence Club | - | - | - | - | |
Pool
|
V | 5:0 | TAHMASEBI Alexandre | 13 | - | U | 21 | Star Fencing Academy | - | - | - | - | |
Pool
|
V | 5:0 | GAO Luoyan | 21 | - | U | 31 | 1897 | 2688 | 86.8 | 78% | ||
T32
|
V | 10:0 | KOSTIN Mila | 23 | - | U | 26 | FitFence Club | 2500 | 1835 | 230.3 | 28% | |
T16
|
V | 10:4 | JIA Evan | 19 | - | U | 10 | Star Fencing Academy | - | - | - | - | |
T8
|
V | 10:2 | NADTOCHEVA Vera | 3 | - | U | 5 | FitFence Club / Dynamo Fencing Center Inc. | 1925 | 2065 | 163.3 | 57% | |
T4
|
D | 5:10 | SHEN Lawrence | 27 | - | U | 1 | Star Fencing Academy | - | - | - | - |
Place 3 of 17 Seed 10 Not ranked Rating U Star Fencing Academy
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
D | 4:5 | GACS Oliver | 15 | - | U | 9 | Star Fencing Academy | - | - | - | - | |
Pool
|
V | 5:4 | QU Even | 1 | - | U | 8 | Star Fencing Academy | - | - | - | - | |
Pool
|
V | 5:0 | ENSLOW Sebastian | 11 | - | U | 13 | Marx Fencing Academy | - | - | - | - | |
Pool
|
V | 5:1 | WANG Sijia | 6 | - | U | 10 | Jovanovic Fencing | - | - | - | - | |
Pool
|
V | 5:0 | CHAO Jay | 7 | - | U | 14 | Vivo Fencing Club | - | - | - | - | |
T8
|
V | 10:5 | ZHANG Andrew | 13 | - | U | 6 | Star Fencing Academy | - | - | - | - | |
T4
|
D | 3:10 | SHEN Lawrence | 17 | - | U | 1 | Star Fencing Academy | - | - | - | - |
Place 40 of 76 Seed 40 Not ranked Rating U Star Fencing Academy
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
D | 2:5 | QIAN Will | 18 | 39 | U | 21 | Tim Morehouse Fencing Club (Port Chester) | 1442 | 766 | 4.9 | 13% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:1 | FAN Oscar | 47 | - | U | 74 | Brooklyn Bridge Fencing Club | 577 | 761 | 12.0 | 62% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:1 | LIU Max | 61 | - | U | 70 | Gutkovskiy Fencing Academy | 949 | 773 | 14.5 | 41% | |
Pool
|
D | 0:5 | SHOU Raymond | 5 | 11 | U | 9 | East Coast Fencing Club | 1714 | 788 | 2.5 | 6% | |
Pool
|
D | 1:5 | PARK Joshua | 27 | 69 | U | 22 | Invicta Sports | 1224 | 785 | 7.7 | 23% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:3 | STABROWSKI Joaquin | 66 | - | U | 46 | Fencers Club Inc. | 939 | 778 | 18.3 | 40% | |
T64
|
D | 5:10 | HUA Isaac | 16 | 35 | U | 25 | AIC Fencing Club | 1508 | 1260 | 40.6 | 35% |
Place 5 of 32 Seed 28 Not ranked Rating U Star Fencing Academy
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
V | 5:0 | PAN Calvin | 21 | - | U | 29 | Star Fencing Academy | 303 | 679 | 9.1 | 71% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:0 | MOTYKIEWICZ Jan | 10 | - | U | 28 | Manhattan Fencing Center | 294 | 688 | 9.1 | 73% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:1 | LU Eli | 32 | - | U | 23 | Future Stars Fencing | 719 | 697 | 16.5 | 49% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:2 | JAZWINSKI Archer | 20 | - | U | 3 | Gutkovskiy Fencing Academy | 741 | 713 | 17.0 | 48% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:2 | TARDIFF Owen | 11 | - | U | 7 | Tim Morehouse Fencing Club (Port Chester) | 1085 | 730 | 24.4 | 28% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:3 | MOSAMEH Faraj | 1 | - | U | 22 | American Institute Of Fencing / Morris Fencing Club | 526 | 755 | 11.4 | 65% | |
T32
|
V | 10:1 | NAGI Yousef | 17 | - | U | 32 | Morris Fencing Club | 2500 | 1150 | 90.5 | 10% | |
T16
|
V | 10:2 | QU Even | 30 | - | U | 15 | Star Fencing Academy | 1234 | 1240 | 58.1 | 50% | |
T8
|
D | 7:10 | STARK Ethan | 26 | - | U | 3 | Star Fencing Academy | 1605 | 1298 | 38.4 | 32% |
Place 5 of 22 Seed 16 Not ranked Rating U Star Fencing Academy
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
V | 5:1 | DAVE Jay | 19 | - | U | 14 | Marx Fencing Academy | - | - | - | - | |
Pool
|
V | 5:1 | DAVIDOVSKI Evelyn | 2 | - | U | 20 | FitFence Club | 503 | 2455 | 9.3 | 99% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:2 | CAO Vivien | 9 | - | U | 4 | Vivo Fencing Club | 879 | 2464 | 23.0 | 97% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:1 | TONTCHEV Victoria | 7 | - | U | 22 | FitFence Club | 425 | 2487 | 9.4 | 99% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:3 | XU Elaina | 18 | - | U | 9 | Gold Fencing Club | 362 | 2497 | 3.8 | > 99% | |
T16
|
V | 10:4 | BABURKIN Milana | 6 | - | U | 15 | FitFence Club | 1210 | 2979 | 36.8 | 96% | |
T8
|
D | 3:10 | LIU Zihe | 17 | - | U | 2 | Star Fencing Academy | 817 | 3016 | 1181.2 | 99% |
Place 10 of 26 Seed 22 Not ranked Rating U Star Fencing Academy
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
V | 5:3 | BANGALE Viraaj | 15 | - | U | 19 | Star Fencing Academy | 307 | 645 | 10.8 | 71% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:3 | STARK Ethan | 18 | - | U | 7 | Star Fencing Academy | 994 | 656 | 26.0 | 29% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:1 | PAN Calvin | 10 | - | U | 24 | Star Fencing Academy | 595 | 682 | 12.9 | 55% | |
Pool
|
D | 2:5 | RAY William | 7 | 90 | U | 11 | Way Of The Sword.Org | 985 | 695 | 11.2 | 32% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:1 | CONDON John Missing ID | 20 | - | U | 22 | Vivo Fencing Club | - | - | - | - | |
Pool
|
D | 2:5 | CAO Aaron | 2 | 47 | U | 2 | 5T Fencers Club | 1378 | 684 | 5.1 | 13% | |
T32
|
V | 10:3 | PAN Calvin | 10 | - | U | 24 | Star Fencing Academy | 2500 | 1091 | 103.4 | 9% | |
T16
|
D | 4:10 | STARK Ethan | 18 | - | U | 7 | Star Fencing Academy | 1507 | 1194 | 44.8 | 32% |
Place 9 of 30 Seed 26 Not ranked Rating U Star Fencing Academy
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
V | 5:2 | LUXIEO Cathy | 6 | - | U | 22 | Gold Fencing Club / LEO Fencing Club | 191 | 2446 | 3.8 | > 99% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:2 | LIU Zihe | 25 | - | U | 16 | Star Fencing Academy | 319 | 2450 | 5.3 | > 99% | |
Pool
|
D | 1:5 | ZHANG Eric | 5 | - | U | 2 | Star Fencing Academy | - | - | - | - | |
Pool
|
V | 5:0 | WANG Sijia | 16 | - | U | 18 | Jovanovic Fencing | - | - | - | - | |
Pool
|
V | 5:2 | LU Ethan | 15 | - | U | 23 | Star Fencing Academy | - | - | - | - | |
T32
|
V | 10:3 | WANG Rebecca | 8 | - | U | 26 | Star Fencing Academy | 969 | 2955 | 24.1 | 98% | |
T16
|
D | 5:10 | CHEN Keegan | 13 | - | U | 8 | Star Fencing Academy | - | - | - | - |
Place 12 of 33 Seed 14 Not ranked Rating U Star Fencing Academy
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
V | 5:2 | TONG Alexander | 17 | - | U | 26 | Star Fencing Academy | - | - | - | - | |
Pool
|
V | 5:1 | ENSLOW Sebastian | 29 | - | U | 25 | Marx Fencing Academy | - | - | - | - | |
Pool
|
V | 5:4 | WEN Lillian | 23 | - | U | 20 | Gold Fencing Club | 503 | 2433 | 12.6 | 99% | |
Pool
|
D | 2:5 | SUN Neil | 7 | - | U | 11 | Star Fencing Academy | - | - | - | - | |
Pool
|
D | 0:5 | XIA Wenhao | 4 | - | U | 5 | Star Fencing Academy | - | - | - | - | |
T32
|
V | 10:2 | XIONG David | 6 | - | U | 21 | Star Fencing Academy | - | - | - | - | |
T16
|
D | 3:10 | ZHANG Eric | 16 | - | U | 3 | Star Fencing Academy | - | - | - | - |
Place 3 of 16 Seed 7 Not ranked Rating U Star Fencing Academy
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
V | 5:1 | TARDIFF Owen | 6 | - | U | 2 | Tim Morehouse Fencing Club (Port Chester) | 1119 | 580 | 36.0 | 19% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:1 | WU Kangdi | 1 | - | U | 16 | 453 | 616 | 15.3 | 60% | ||
Pool
|
D | 3:5 | MOSAMEH Faraj | 5 | - | U | 5 | American Institute Of Fencing / Morris Fencing Club | 484 | 631 | 22.7 | 59% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:4 | CAI Charlie | 12 | - | U | 11 | Mid-Island Fencing Academy | 713 | 608 | 21.2 | 43% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:1 | AYER Avery | 15 | - | U | 14 | 628 | 630 | 15.8 | 50% | ||
T16
|
V | 10:0 | AYER Avery | 15 | - | U | 14 | 2500 | 956 | 131.8 | 7% | ||
T8
|
V | 10:6 | FAN Oscar | 10 | - | U | 6 | Brooklyn Bridge Fencing Club | 624 | 1087 | 42.5 | 75% | |
T4
|
D | 4:10 | TARDIFF Owen | 6 | - | U | 2 | Tim Morehouse Fencing Club (Port Chester) | 1612 | 1130 | 38.9 | 23% |
Place 25 of 29 Seed 15 Not ranked Rating U Star Fencing Academy
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
D | 1:5 | TIAN Andy | 6 | 49 | U | 2 | Star Fencing Academy | 1124 | 620 | 9.4 | 20% | |
Pool
|
D | 1:5 | SU Sean | 26 | - | U | 14 | Future Stars Fencing | 1182 | 611 | 8.1 | 18% | |
Pool
|
D | 2:5 | CHONG Cooper | 16 | - | U | 15 | Top Fencing Club | 728 | 603 | 17.3 | 42% | |
Pool
|
D | 0:5 | LIN Ziyue | 5 | 47 | U | 8 | Tim Morehouse Fencing Club (Port Chester) | 1323 | 585 | 5.4 | 11% | |
T32
|
D | 1:10 | GENG Vincent | 11 | - | U | 11 | Star Fencing Academy | 1217 | 1032 | 76.5 | 39% |
Place 10 of 17 Seed 10 Not ranked Rating U Star Fencing Academy
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
V | 5:4 | JIA Evan | 11 | - | U | 5 | Star Fencing Academy | 567 | 577 | 22.6 | 51% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:4 | CAI Charlie | 3 | - | U | 6 | Mid-Island Fencing Academy | 707 | 600 | 25.8 | 43% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:1 | WU Kangdi | 4 | - | U | 16 | 673 | 626 | 23.0 | 47% | ||
Pool
|
D | 2:5 | KIM ISAAC | 13 | - | U | 3 | Top Fencing Club | 403 | 649 | 28.7 | 66% | |
T16
|
D | 8:10 | MOSAMEH Faraj | 12 | - | U | 7 | American Institute Of Fencing / Morris Fencing Club | 1168 | 1132 | 99.5 | 48% |
Place 3 of 16 Seed 7 Not ranked Rating U Star Fencing Academy
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
D | 1:5 | WU Yulen | 2 | - | U | 2 | Star Fencing Academy | - | - | - | - | |
Pool
|
V | 5:2 | ENSLOW Sebastian | 1 | - | U | 9 | Marx Fencing Academy | - | - | - | - | |
Pool
|
V | 5:0 | BABURKIN Milana | 14 | - | U | 12 | FitFence Club | 518 | 2363 | 18.0 | 98% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:1 | KALAPALA Olivia | 16 | - | U | 13 | Vivo Fencing Club | 919 | 2381 | 52.1 | 93% | |
T16
|
V | 10:5 | BABURKIN Milana | 14 | - | U | 12 | FitFence Club | 1384 | 2500 | 181.6 | 83% | |
T8
|
V | 10:2 | CAO Vivien | 11 | - | U | 5 | Vivo Fencing Club | 2180 | 2682 | 273.5 | 68% | |
T4
|
D | 8:10 | CHEN Keegan | 10 | - | U | 1 | Star Fencing Academy | - | - | - | - |
Place 87 of 95 Seed 78 Not ranked Rating U Star Fencing Academy
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
D | 1:5 | SONG Enoch | 35 | 73 | U | 20 | Gutkovskiy Fencing Academy | 1405 | 607 | 6.0 | 10% | |
Pool
|
D | 0:5 | HUA Isaac | 23 | 40 | U | 8 | AIC Fencing Club | 923 | 601 | 15.7 | 30% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:3 | LI Ethan | 50 | - | U | 83 | Silicon Valley Fencing Center | 173 | 586 | 13.1 | 75% | |
Pool
|
D | 1:5 | SU Aiden | 92 | - | U | 16 | Axis Fencing Club | 1365 | 599 | 6.2 | 11% | |
Pool
|
D | 1:5 | ZHENG Lerui | 7 | 9 | U | 2 | Renaissance Fencing Club | 1434 | 593 | 5.1 | 8% | |
Pool
|
D | 0:5 | SU Sean | 63 | - | U | 63 | Future Stars Fencing | 1118 | 587 | 10.1 | 20% | |
T128
|
D | 2:10 | MOORE Quinn | 69 | - | U | 46 | Brooklyn Bridge Fencing Club | 1307 | 1244 | 112.6 | 46% |
Place 13 of 32 Seed 23 Not ranked Rating U Star Fencing Academy
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
V | 5:0 | ZHANG Andrew | 9 | - | U | 14 | Star Fencing Academy | 548 | 612 | 27.5 | 54% | |
Pool
|
D | 3:4 | CHEN Jesse | 20 | - | U | 17 | AIC Fencing Club | 664 | 640 | 28.1 | 48% | |
Pool
|
D | 0:5 | YU Ethan | 2 | - | U | 3 | 942 | 611 | 17.5 | 29% | ||
Pool
|
V | 5:3 | JAZWINSKI Archer | 12 | - | U | 23 | Gutkovskiy Fencing Academy | 607 | 594 | 28.1 | 49% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:2 | MA Li | 7 | - | U | 32 | 237 | 622 | 14.8 | 73% | ||
Pool
|
D | 1:5 | SANCHEZ-BOROVSKAYA Maximilian | 29 | - | U | 25 | Space City Fencing Academy | 530 | 637 | 29.6 | 57% | |
T32
|
V | 10:3 | WANG Sijia | 6 | - | U | 22 | Star Fencing Academy | 636 | 1269 | 62.1 | 79% | |
T16
|
D | 0:10 | HUANG Owen | 18 | - | U | 3 | SoCAL Fencing Center | 1696 | 1331 | 86.9 | 30% |
Place 7 of 14 Seed 7 Not ranked Rating U Star Fencing Academy
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
V | 5:3 | SUN Neil | 3 | - | U | 12 | Star Fencing Academy | 463 | 652 | 29.4 | 62% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:1 | KIM ISAAC | 6 | - | U | 8 | Top Fencing Club | 222 | 681 | 18.1 | 77% | |
Pool
|
D | 2:5 | CAI Charlie | 2 | - | U | 6 | Mid-Island Fencing Academy | 626 | 699 | 38.7 | 55% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:2 | FAN Oscar | 10 | - | U | 13 | Brooklyn Bridge Fencing Club | 518 | 661 | 27.8 | 59% | |
Pool
|
D | 3:5 | KIM JOSHUA | 11 | - | U | 5 | Top Fencing Club | 474 | 689 | 42.1 | 63% | |
Pool
|
D | 4:5 | JAZWINSKI Archer | 13 | - | U | 2 | Gutkovskiy Fencing Academy | 574 | 646 | 34.4 | 55% | |
T16
|
V | 10:2 | XIONG David | 14 | - | U | 11 | Star Fencing Academy | 986 | 1293 | 129.0 | 64% | |
T8
|
D | 9:10 | XIA Wenhao | 12 | - | U | 3 | Star Fencing Academy | 1549 | 1422 | 152.9 | 43% |
Place 4 of 23 Seed 14 Not ranked Rating U Star Fencing Academy
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
D | 4:5 | WU Yulen | 4 | - | U | 7 | Star Fencing Academy | - | - | - | - | |
Pool
|
V | 5:2 | CAO Vivien | 5 | - | U | 10 | Vivo Fencing Club | 985 | 2531 | 89.9 | 93% | |
Pool
|
D | 3:5 | XU Elaina | 20 | - | U | 14 | Gold Fencing Club | 2645 | 2621 | 361.4 | 49% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:1 | IANIVSKA Veronica | 12 | - | U | 21 | FitFence Club | 1117 | 2260 | 103.7 | 86% | |
T16
|
V | 10:2 | ZARAYSKI Thomas | 3 | - | U | 11 | Vivo Fencing Club | - | - | - | - | |
T8
|
V | 10:9 | WU Yulen | 4 | - | U | 7 | Star Fencing Academy | - | - | - | - | |
T4
|
D | 5:10 | LU Ethan | 2 | - | U | 2 | Star Fencing Academy | - | - | - | - |
Place 12 of 17 Seed 6 Not ranked Rating U Star Fencing Academy
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
V | 5:2 | JIA Evan | 1 | - | U | 15 | Star Fencing Academy | 414 | 698 | 31.2 | 66% | |
Pool
|
D | 4:5 | SHEN Lawrence | 16 | - | U | 3 | Star Fencing Academy | 1071 | 730 | 28.1 | 30% | |
Pool
|
D | 1:5 | CAI Charlie | 11 | - | U | 9 | Mid-Island Fencing Academy | 552 | 701 | 52.5 | 59% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:3 | WELCH Liam | 12 | - | U | 8 | Candlewood Fencing Center | 843 | 649 | 46.7 | 39% | |
Pool
|
D | 2:5 | JAZWINSKI Archer | 7 | - | U | 5 | Gutkovskiy Fencing Academy | 623 | 696 | 43.8 | 55% | |
T16
|
D | 9:10 | STARK Ethan | 3 | - | U | 3 | Star Fencing Academy | 1631 | 1486 | 193.0 | 43% |
Place 27 of 47 Seed 28 Not ranked Rating U Star Fencing Academy
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
V | 5:2 | XIONG David | 15 | - | U | 46 | Star Fencing Academy | 406 | 781 | 36.7 | 71% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:0 | MOORE Cooper | 27 | - | U | 41 | Tim Morehouse Fencing Club (Port Chester) | 328 | 818 | 28.5 | 76% | |
Pool
|
D | 2:5 | YANG Crescent | 29 | - | U | 18 | Tim Morehouse Fencing Club (Port Chester) | 598 | 847 | 77.2 | 65% | |
Pool
|
D | 0:5 | XIAN kevin | 1 | 2 | E24 | 6 | 5T Fencers Club | 1933 | 769 | 5.1 | 3% | |
Pool
|
D | 4:5 | CHIN Gregory | 42 | - | U | 21 | Way Of The Sword.Org | 830 | 764 | 48.6 | 46% | |
Pool
|
D | 0:5 | SONG Enoch | 14 | 58 | U | 3 | Gutkovskiy Fencing Academy | 1362 | 716 | 17.4 | 15% | |
T64
|
V | 10:7 | ZHANG Andrew | 37 | - | U | 38 | Star Fencing Academy | 879 | 1788 | 144.2 | 82% | |
T32
|
D | 3:10 | SONG Enoch | 14 | 58 | U | 3 | Gutkovskiy Fencing Academy | 1627 | 1932 | 446.6 | 64% |
Place 11 of 24 Seed 11 Not ranked Rating U Star Fencing Academy
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
V | 5:2 | WONG Henry | 23 | - | U | 22 | Star Fencing Academy | - | - | - | - | |
Pool
|
D | 0:5 | GENG Vincent | 3 | - | U | 5 | Star Fencing Academy | - | - | - | - | |
Pool
|
V | 5:3 | LUAN Senya | 19 | - | U | 15 | Star Fencing Academy | 304 | 2500 | 31.0 | 98% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:3 | STARK Ethan | 6 | - | U | 8 | Star Fencing Academy | - | - | - | - | |
Pool
|
D | 4:5 | WANG Timothy | 14 | - | U | 12 | Gold Fencing Club | - | - | - | - | |
T16
|
D | 7:10 | CHEN Keegan | 17 | - | U | 7 | Star Fencing Academy | - | - | - | - |
Place 8 of 13 Seed 10 Not ranked Rating U Star Fencing Academy
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
D | 1:5 | TARDIFF Owen | 2 | - | U | 1 | Tim Morehouse Fencing Club (Port Chester) / Way Of The Sword.Org | 981 | 1296 | 250.8 | 67% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:3 | LUAN Kang | 3 | - | U | 13 | 907 | 1045 | 101.8 | 56% | ||
Pool
|
D | 4:5 | KONG Maxwell | 11 | - | U | 9 | Star Fencing Academy | 753 | 1147 | 158.1 | 68% | |
Pool
|
D | 4:5 | ZHANG Andrew | 13 | - | U | 5 | Star Fencing Academy | 451 | 989 | 196.4 | 78% | |
Pool
|
D | 2:5 | XIA Wenhao | 7 | - | U | 4 | Star Fencing Academy | 791 | 792 | 100.8 | 50% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:2 | QU Even | 8 | - | U | 12 | Star Fencing Academy | 351 | 691 | 54.5 | 68% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:4 | KONG Maxwell | 11 | - | U | 9 | Star Fencing Academy | 653 | 746 | 68.9 | 55% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:0 | XIONG David | 1 | - | U | 11 | Star Fencing Academy | 562 | 815 | 52.7 | 64% | |
Pool
|
D | 2:5 | HU Helius | 6 | - | U | 10 | Gold Fencing Club | 475 | 868 | 104.1 | 72% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:0 | LUAN Kang | 3 | - | U | 13 | -43 | 764 | 17.8 | 88% |
Place 11 of 20 Seed 3 Not ranked Rating U Star Fencing Academy
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
V | 5:4 | LU Ethan | 4 | - | U | 6 | Star Fencing Academy | 765 | 2500 | 68.3 | 95% | |
Pool
|
D | 3:5 | STARK Ethan | 19 | - | U | 7 | Star Fencing Academy | 1221 | 2568 | 1018.1 | 90% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:3 | ZHANG Andrew | 16 | - | U | 17 | Star Fencing Academy | 478 | 1550 | 78.2 | 90% | |
Pool
|
D | 1:5 | SHEN Lawrence | 15 | - | U | 10 | Star Fencing Academy | 1059 | 1628 | 451.5 | 76% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:4 | BANGALE Viraaj | 20 | - | U | 16 | Star Fencing Academy | 761 | 1177 | 118.9 | 69% | |
T16
|
D | 2:10 | STARK Ethan | 19 | - | U | 7 | Star Fencing Academy | 1722 | 2500 | 711.8 | 74% |