Statistics Profile
| 2025-2026 | 2024-2025 | 2023-2024 | 2022-2023 | Before 2022 | All time | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Victories | 4 | 14 | 3 | - | - | 21 |
| Losses | 18 | 28 | 12 | - | - | 58 |
| Win ratio | 18.2% | 33.3% | 20.0% | - | - | 26.6% |
| Pool victories | 3 | 13 | 1 | - | - | 17 |
| Pool losses | 15 | 22 | 10 | - | - | 47 |
| Pool win ratio | 16.7% | 37.1% | 9.1% | - | - | 26.6% |
| DE victories | 1 | 1 | 2 | - | - | 4 |
| DE losses | 3 | 6 | 2 | - | - | 11 |
| DE win ratio | 25.0% | 14.3% | 50.0% | - | - | 26.7% |
Seasons start on August 1 and end on July 31.
| 2025-2026 | 2024-2025 | 2023-2024 | 2022-2023 | Before 2022 | All time | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Easy wins† | 2 | 4 | - | - | - | 6 |
| Easy wins % | 50.0% | 28.6% | 0.0% | - | - | 28.6% |
| Close wins‡ | 1 | 4 | 2 | - | - | 7 |
| Close wins % | 25.0% | 28.6% | 66.7% | - | - | 33.3% |
| Close losses‡ | 5 | 6 | 3 | - | - | 14 |
| Close losses % | 27.8% | 21.4% | 25.0% | - | - | 24.1% |
| Big losses† | 10 | 12 | 2 | - | - | 24 |
| Big losses % | 55.6% | 42.9% | 16.7% | - | - | 41.4% |
† Easy victories or big losses are 4+ touches in pools, 7+ in standard DEs, and 5+ in veteran or youth DEs.
‡ Close bouts are 1 touch or fewer in pools, 3 or fewer in standard DEs, and 2 or fewer in veteran or youth DEs.
| 2025-2026 | 2024-2025 | 2023-2024 | 2022-2023 | Before 2022 | All time | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Victories | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Victories % | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | - | - | 0.0% |
| Losses | 1 | - | - | - | - | 1 |
| Losses % | 5.6% | 0.0% | 0.0% | - | - | 1.7% |
| Total | 1 | - | - | - | - | 1 |
| Total % | 4.5% | 0.0% | 0.0% | - | - | 1.3% |
| 2025-2026 | 2024-2025 | 2023-2024 | 2022-2023 | Before 2022 | All time | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Events | 3 | 6 | 2 | - | - | 11 |
| Tournaments | 3 | 5 | 2 | - | - | 10 |
Place 105 of 119 Seed 59 Not ranked Rating U Cheetah Fencing Club Inc.
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
D | 1:5 | LIU Sophie Wei | 78 | - | U | 106 | Wanglei International Fencing Club | 595 | 439 | 16.9 | 40% | |
Pool
|
D | 3:5 | ZHAO Rachel | 44 | 99 | U | 23 | Medeo Fencing Club | 1054 | 422 | 7.3 | 15% | |
Pool
|
D | 1:5 | FAN Joy | 25 | 57 | D25 | 3 | Guanyi Fencing Academy | 1575 | 415 | 1.8 | 3% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:3 | ADLER Anneliese | 94 | - | U | 94 | Cardinal Fencing Academy | 904 | 413 | 35.6 | 21% | |
Pool
|
D | 1:5 | LI Ariel | 10 | 18 | D25 | 38 | Dynamo Fencing Center Inc. | 1405 | 449 | 3.2 | 6% | |
Pool
|
D | 3:5 | CHOI Noah | 112 | - | U | 55 | Shoreline Fencers Club | 945 | 445 | 9.2 | 21% | |
T128
|
D | 3:15 | XI Emily | 28 | 62 | E25 | 23 | Cavalier Fencing Club | 1678 | 1127 | 28.3 | 19% |
Place 56 of 74 Seed 71 Not ranked Rating U Cheetah Fencing Club Inc.
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
V | 5:4 | ALVAREZ Megan | 53 | - | U | 66 | Rockland Fencers Club | 461 | 433 | 25.0 | 48% | |
Pool
|
D | 1:5 | YIN Elaine | 16 | 87 | E25 | 5 | Cavalier Fencing Club | 1197 | 458 | 6.4 | 11% | |
Pool
|
D | 0:5 | MERHEJ Lea | 37 | - | U | 19 | Arena Fencing Academy LLC | 867 | 452 | 12.2 | 26% | |
Pool
|
D | 1:5 | KIM Abigail | 7 | 53 | E25 | 3 | New York Fencing Academy | 1111 | 440 | 7.2 | 14% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:1 | CHOI Serine | 31 | - | U | 70 | ArtDu Fencing | 272 | 433 | 18.0 | 60% | |
Pool
|
D | 2:5 | LIOU Skylar | 73 | - | U | 49 | Wanglei International Fencing Club / Medeo Fencing Club | 873 | 451 | 11.5 | 24% | |
T128
|
V | 15:6 | LEUNG Hayden | 62 | - | U | 73 | ArtDu Fencing / Elite Fencers Club | 998 | 1096 | 52.1 | 55% | |
T64
|
D | 2:15 | LEE Nicole | 69 | - | U | 7 | Rockland Fencers Club | 1886 | 1148 | 20.4 | 13% |
Place 67 of 69 Seed 30 Not ranked Rating U Cheetah Fencing Club Inc.
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
D | 3:4 | ERATA Selena | 59 | - | U | 53 | Wanglei International Fencing Club | 705 | 510 | 20.4 | 38% | |
Pool
|
D | 4:5 | KANDHI Aryaa | 52 | - | U | 35 | Marx Fencing Academy | 956 | 489 | 12.6 | 22% | |
Pool
|
D | 4:5 | MERHEJ Lea | 34 | - | U | 45 | Arena Fencing Academy LLC | 832 | 477 | 14.1 | 31% | |
Pool
|
D | 0:5 | XIE ANDREA | 13 | 54 | U | 6 | Medeo Fencing Club | 1277 | 463 | 5.7 | 9% | |
Pool
|
D | 1:5 | PHO Sylvia | 68 | - | U | 59 | Rockland Fencers Club | 531 | 457 | 20.1 | 46% | |
Pool
|
D | 4:5 | VILLER Alice | 9 | 45 | E25 | 1 | New York Fencing Academy | 1410 | 437 | 3.6 | 6% | |
T128
|
D | 14:15 | LEE Zerah | 50 | - | U | 62 | North Shore Fencers Club | 1190 | 1171 | 75.5 | 49% |
Place 37 of 44 Seed 27 Not ranked Rating U North Shore Fencers Club
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
V | 5:3 | LOUGH Abbie | 44 | - | U | 36 | Syracuse Musketeers Fencing | -22 | 569 | 11.3 | 83% | |
Pool
|
D | 0:5 | RAJPUT Mahek | 12 | 109 | U | 3 | Arena Fencing Academy LLC | 1231 | 581 | 9.8 | 14% | |
Pool
|
D | 2:5 | YIN Elaine | 17 | - | U | 21 | Cavalier Fencing Club | 904 | 571 | 17.5 | 30% | |
Pool
|
D | 2:5 | JU Jennifer | 3 | 37 | D25 | 6 | Medeo Fencing Club | 1361 | 553 | 6.5 | 9% | |
Pool
|
D | 1:5 | SUN Sarah | 31 | - | U | 32 | Elite Fencers Club | 198 | 547 | 37.1 | 70% | |
T64
|
D | 7:15 | KUO Stella | 30 | - | U | 28 | New Jersey Fencing Alliance | 1446 | 1236 | 64.7 | 38% |
Place 30 of 33 Seed 10 Not ranked Rating U North Shore Fencers Club
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
V | 5:3 | FANG Madeline | 30 | - | U | 33 | North Shore Fencers Club | 595 | 539 | 30.5 | 47% | |
Pool
|
D | 2:5 | KO Ethan | 20 | - | U | 3 | North Shore Fencers Club | - | - | - | - | |
Pool
|
D | 0:5 | SON Isaac | 11 | - | U | 12 | North Shore Fencers Club | - | - | - | - | |
Pool
|
D | 0:5 | LUO Alexander | 1 | - | C25 | 1 | New Jersey Fencing Alliance | - | - | - | - | |
Pool
|
D | 4:5 | LEE Derek | 31 | - | U | 23 | North Shore Fencers Club | - | - | - | - | |
Pool
|
D | 0:5 | SHAPIRO Samuel | 21 | - | U | 7 | Arena Fencing Academy Llc | - | - | - | - | |
T32
|
D | 3:15 | CHEN Laila | 3 | - | D25 | 5 | Medeo Fencing Club | 1839 | 1275 | 39.7 | 20% |
Place 17 of 30 Seed 29 Not ranked Rating U North Shore Fencers Club
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
V | 5:0 | VAYSBUKH Michael | 13 | - | U | 30 | North Shore Fencers Club | - | - | - | - | |
Pool
|
V | 5:2 | LEE Zerah | 23 | - | U | 16 | North Shore Fencers Club | 449 | 474 | 33.0 | 52% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:4 | LEE Derek | 4 | - | U | 11 | North Shore Fencers Club | - | - | - | - | |
Pool
|
V | 5:4 | LIU Clara | 5 | - | U | 25 | Elite Fencers Club | 809 | 507 | 46.2 | 31% | |
Pool
|
D | 3:5 | LEE Asher | 12 | - | U | 10 | North Shore Fencers Club | - | - | - | - | |
Pool
|
D | 4:5 | CHEN Reina | 21 | - | U | 6 | Medeo Fencing Club | 1057 | 553 | 14.2 | 21% | |
T32
|
D | 8:10 | LEE Zerah | 23 | - | U | 16 | North Shore Fencers Club | 1143 | 1407 | 131.6 | 65% |
Place 100 of 103 Seed 60 Not ranked Rating U North Shore Fencers Club
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
D | 1:5 | SHEN Zoey | 85 | - | U | 75 | Cavalier Fencing Club | 699 | 579 | 34.2 | 42% | |
Pool
|
D | 4:5 | CHEN Reina | 29 | 92 | U | 50 | Medeo Fencing Club | 1051 | 545 | 17.4 | 21% | |
Pool
|
D | 2:5 | PARKE Jaime | 63 | - | U | 42 | TeamK Fencing | 800 | 527 | 25.3 | 33% | |
Pool
|
D | 2:5 | LIN Amber | 92 | - | U | 74 | Hills Fencing Institute | 940 | 502 | 18.3 | 25% | |
Pool
|
D | 0:5 | RAJPUT Mahek | 32 | 106 | U | 38 | Arena Fencing Academy LLC | 1252 | 484 | 9.0 | 11% | |
Pool
|
D | 1:5 | DHAIYA Tanya | 2 | 5 | B25 | 9 | Marx Fencing Academy | 1927 | 475 | 1.1 | 1% | |
T128
|
D | 6:15 | ZHU Una | 38 | 134 | E24 | 27 | Vivo Fencing Club | 1968 | 1462 | 55.4 | 23% |
Place 22 of 41 Seed 18 Rank 51 Rating U North Shore Fencers Club
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
D | 2:5 | WANG Michelle | 17 | 50 | U | 10 | Long Island Fencing Center | 738 | 597 | 42.8 | 41% | |
Pool
|
D | 4:5 | ZHAO Rachel | 8 | 22 | U | 11 | Medeo Fencing Club | 822 | 554 | 33.7 | 33% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:1 | BIRZ Vivi | 32 | - | U | 39 | Arena Fencing Academy LLC | -41 | 520 | 19.3 | 80% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:4 | HUGHES Mackenzie | 41 | - | U | 35 | Rogue Fencing Academy / The Phoenix Center | 315 | 540 | 31.5 | 63% | |
Pool
|
D | 1:5 | ZHAO Crystal | 5 | 19 | U | 3 | Guanyi Fencing Academy | 1008 | 571 | 22.5 | 24% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:1 | KAUR Harman | 26 | - | U | 29 | Marx Fencing Academy | 328 | 549 | 30.4 | 64% | |
T32
|
D | 6:10 | AINSWORTH Esme | 36 | - | U | 12 | Olympia Fencing Center | 1330 | 1642 | 179.6 | 67% |
Place 21 of 60 Seed 35 Not ranked Rating U North Shore Fencers Club
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
V | 5:3 | DU Chelsea | 2 | 7 | U | 26 | 1146 | 281 | 182.1 | 9% | ||
Pool
|
V | 5:1 | YOUN Caila | 56 | - | U | 60 | Olympia Fencing Center | -9 | 464 | 35.2 | 77% | |
Pool
|
D | 3:5 | SIU Mila | 38 | - | U | 6 | Elite Fencers Club | 1024 | 499 | 30.1 | 21% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:3 | MISHIMA Quinn | 55 | - | U | 54 | Medeo Fencing Club | 517 | 469 | 66.9 | 47% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:4 | KWAK Olivia | 17 | 34 | U | 28 | Fortune Fencing | 864 | 536 | 85.2 | 30% | |
Pool
|
D | 4:5 | FAYEZ Malika | 45 | - | U | 3 | Elite Fencing Academy (VA) / Elite Fencing Academy (GA) | 1152 | 621 | 23.8 | 20% | |
T64
|
V | 10:6 | KIM Lina | 29 | - | U | 45 | Virginia Apex Fencing Club | 1416 | 1702 | 114.0 | 63% | |
T32
|
D | 7:10 | FAN Olivia | 20 | 42 | U | 7 | Guanyi Fencing Academy | 1709 | 1816 | 173.6 | 56% |
Place 15 of 19 Seed 16 Not ranked Rating U North Shore Fencers Club
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
D | 0:5 | FURMAN Elizabeth | 3 | 41 | U | 1 | Rockland Fencers Club | 1134 | 372 | 40.9 | 13% | |
Pool
|
D | 4:5 | LI Juliana | 9 | - | U | 10 | Wanglei International Fencing Club | 455 | 331 | 101.5 | 43% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:4 | CARACCIOLO Emma | 6 | - | U | 16 | Tim Morehouse Fencing Club (Connecticut) | 603 | 229 | 157.7 | 29% | |
Pool
|
D | 1:5 | HAN Emma | 4 | 60 | U | 6 | Wanglei International Fencing Club | 941 | 387 | 41.5 | 20% | |
Pool
|
D | 2:5 | KOTHARI Elina | 15 | - | U | 8 | Cobra Fencing Club LLC | 583 | 345 | 64.0 | 36% | |
T32
|
V | 10:8 | LEE Celine | 11 | - | U | 18 | Cobra Fencing Club LLC | 2500 | 1745 | 284.1 | 25% | |
T16
|
D | 7:10 | ABDALLAH Lily | 10 | - | U | 5 | Tim Morehouse Fencing Club (Connecticut) | 1607 | 2029 | 327.2 | 71% |
Place 32 of 39 Seed 16 Not ranked Rating U
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
D | 4:5 | QIN Olivia | 22 | - | U | 36 | Medeo Fencing Club | 2500 | 2500 | 420.5 | 50% | |
Pool
|
D | 2:5 | SUN Alisha | 39 | - | U | 17 | The Phoenix Center | 1035 | 2079 | 862.5 | 86% | |
Pool
|
D | 3:5 | ST-LAURENT Zoé | 11 | - | U | 10 | 1414 | 1217 | 201.4 | 42% | ||
Pool
|
D | 3:5 | LEE Zoe | 3 | 25 | U | 15 | North Shore Fencers Club / New York Athletic Club | 805 | 1016 | 292.8 | 61% | |
Pool
|
D | 4:5 | MCNAMARA Mia | 33 | - | U | 29 | Arena Fencing Academy LLC | 353 | 723 | 245.8 | 69% | |
Pool
|
D | 3:5 | REDWINE Louise | 27 | - | U | 18 | LEO Fencing Club | 756 | 477 | 105.4 | 35% | |
T64
|
V | 10:6 | LOUGH Abigail | 17 | - | U | 34 | Syracuse Musketeers Fencing | 2500 | 2500 | 420.5 | 50% | |
T32
|
D | 6:10 | HAN Emma | 7 | 57 | U | 5 | Wanglei International Fencing Club | 1280 | 2921 | 1175.8 | 96% |