Statistics Profile
| 2025-2026 | 2024-2025 | 2023-2024 | 2022-2023 | Before 2022 | All time | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Victories | 16 | 5 | - | - | - | 21 |
| Losses | 29 | 10 | 7 | - | - | 46 |
| Win ratio | 35.6% | 33.3% | 0.0% | - | - | 31.3% |
| Pool victories | 13 | 4 | - | - | - | 17 |
| Pool losses | 23 | 8 | 6 | - | - | 37 |
| Pool win ratio | 36.1% | 33.3% | 0.0% | - | - | 31.5% |
| DE victories | 3 | 1 | - | - | - | 4 |
| DE losses | 6 | 2 | 1 | - | - | 9 |
| DE win ratio | 33.3% | 33.3% | 0.0% | - | - | 30.8% |
Seasons start on August 1 and end on July 31.
| 2025-2026 | 2024-2025 | 2023-2024 | 2022-2023 | Before 2022 | All time | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Easy wins† | 8 | - | - | - | - | 8 |
| Easy wins % | 50.0% | 0.0% | - | - | - | 38.1% |
| Close wins‡ | 4 | 2 | - | - | - | 6 |
| Close wins % | 25.0% | 40.0% | - | - | - | 28.6% |
| Close losses‡ | 6 | 1 | 1 | - | - | 8 |
| Close losses % | 20.7% | 10.0% | 14.3% | - | - | 17.4% |
| Big losses† | 17 | 2 | 4 | - | - | 23 |
| Big losses % | 58.6% | 20.0% | 57.1% | - | - | 50.0% |
† Easy victories or big losses are 4+ touches in pools, 7+ in standard DEs, and 5+ in veteran or youth DEs.
‡ Close bouts are 1 touch or fewer in pools, 3 or fewer in standard DEs, and 2 or fewer in veteran or youth DEs.
| 2025-2026 | 2024-2025 | 2023-2024 | 2022-2023 | Before 2022 | All time | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Victories | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Victories % | 0.0% | 0.0% | - | - | - | 0.0% |
| Losses | 2 | - | - | - | - | 2 |
| Losses % | 6.9% | 0.0% | 0.0% | - | - | 4.3% |
| Total | 2 | - | - | - | - | 2 |
| Total % | 4.4% | 0.0% | 0.0% | - | - | 3.0% |
| 2025-2026 | 2024-2025 | 2023-2024 | 2022-2023 | Before 2022 | All time | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Events | 6 | 2 | 1 | - | - | 9 |
| Tournaments | 3 | 2 | 1 | - | - | 6 |
Place 143 of 196 Seed 150 Not ranked Rating U
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
V | 5:1 | CHUNG Sera | 139 | - | U | 126 | Fencers Club Inc. | 702 | 359 | 30.7 | 29% | |
Pool
|
D | 0:5 | HEWITT Madison | 95 | 110 | U | 95 | Plymouth/Ann Arbor Fencing Academy | 750 | 389 | 11.7 | 28% | |
Pool
|
D | 1:5 | DESAI Zoya | 23 | 25 | D25 | 11 | Precision Athletics Fencing Club | 1310 | 378 | 3.3 | 6% | |
Pool
|
D | 2:5 | LU Keeva | 36 | 40 | U | 25 | 1314 | 374 | 3.2 | 6% | ||
Pool
|
V | 5:0 | GUTKOVSKIY Chloe | 197 | - | U | 193 | Gutkovskiy Fencing Academy | 221 | 371 | 15.8 | 60% | |
Pool
|
D | 1:5 | KIM Audrey | 81 | 90 | U | 77 | Massialas Foundation (M Team) | 918 | 387 | 8.1 | 19% | |
T256
|
D | 3:15 | HOM Emma | 57 | 62 | D25 | 115 | Massialas Foundation (M Team) | 1368 | 1059 | 49.6 | 32% |
Place 60 of 74 Seed 44 Rank 63 Rating U
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
D | 0:5 | CHEN Chloe | 22 | 23 | U | 26 | Silicon Valley Fencing Center | 590 | 429 | 19.0 | 40% | |
Pool
|
D | 1:4 | SAIFEE Sakina | 1 | 1 | U | 3 | Precision Athletics Fencing Club | 1286 | 410 | 4.5 | 8% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:3 | FANG Savannah | 23 | 23 | U | 40 | Renaissance Fencing Club | 717 | 405 | 33.2 | 30% | |
Pool
|
D | 4:5 | YI Helen | 67 | - | U | 48 | Team Touche Fencing Center | 207 | 439 | 29.4 | 65% | |
Pool
|
D | 1:5 | TELEB Amina | 45 | 63 | U | 49 | Bluegrass Fencers' Club / Salle De Long Fencers | 404 | 409 | 21.8 | 50% | |
Pool
|
D | 2:5 | SINGH Aditi | 66 | - | U | 43 | Prime Fencing Academy | 127 | 387 | 28.8 | 66% | |
T128
|
V | 10:1 | KNOX aysa | 62 | - | U | 69 | Halberstadt Fencers' Club | 1116 | 994 | 99.8 | 43% | |
T64
|
D | 9:10 | SAIFEE Sakina | 1 | 1 | U | 3 | Precision Athletics Fencing Club | 1648 | 1094 | 34.9 | 20% |
Place 72 of 92 Seed 57 Not ranked Rating U
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
V | 5:4 | ARUNKISHORE Dakshina | 29 | 90 | U | 43 | Silicon Valley Fencing Center | 1039 | 421 | 52.4 | 16% | |
Pool
|
D | 1:5 | KIM Rylie | 28 | 88 | U | 45 | Maximum Fencing Club | 848 | 473 | 14.9 | 27% | |
Pool
|
D | 3:5 | FAN Lauren | 86 | - | U | 20 | Golubitsky Fencing Center | 653 | 458 | 19.5 | 37% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:1 | CHOI Mackenzie | 56 | - | U | 91 | Precision Athletics Fencing Club / Team Touche Fencing Center | 103 | 439 | 15.1 | 71% | |
Pool
|
D | 0:5 | LIN Tiffany | 89 | - | U | 70 | Prime Fencing Academy | 476 | 454 | 23.7 | 49% | |
Pool
|
D | 1:5 | KENSICKI Phoebe | 1 | 7 | D25 | 5 | LA International Fencing | 1791 | 430 | 1.0 | 1% | |
T128
|
D | 3:15 | FU Joy | 35 | 103 | U | 57 | Socal Fencing Center | 1300 | 1066 | 72.3 | 36% |
Place 23 of 44 Seed 18 Rank 54 Rating U
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
V | 5:4 | ZHANG Anthea Jia Jia | 43 | - | U | 30 | Golubitsky Fencing Center | 143 | 419 | 21.4 | 67% | |
Pool
|
D | 0:5 | LIN Clara | 2 | 4 | U | 5 | Socal Fencing Center | 1001 | 441 | 12.5 | 18% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:4 | JOE Everly | 29 | - | U | 38 | LA International Fencing | 172 | 428 | 21.0 | 66% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:0 | BORG Annie | 27 | - | U | 44 | Elite International Fencers Club | -48 | 449 | 13.4 | 79% | |
Pool
|
D | 2:5 | KO Alyssa | 16 | 44 | U | 13 | Prime Fencing Academy | 728 | 463 | 19.7 | 33% | |
Pool
|
D | 4:5 | CHEN Chloe | 13 | 22 | U | 17 | Silicon Valley Fencing Center | 604 | 443 | 22.5 | 40% | |
T64
|
V | 10:2 | QU Iris | 25 | - | U | 43 | Socal Fencing Center | 878 | 1050 | 81.1 | 58% | |
T32
|
D | 9:10 | PEROJO Angie | 32 | - | U | 11 | Team Touche Fencing Center | 1510 | 1131 | 64.6 | 29% |
Place 18 of 63 Seed 51 Not ranked Rating U
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
V | 5:2 | JOE Everly | 21 | - | U | 35 | LA International Fencing | 116 | 216 | 35.5 | 56% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:2 | KNOX aysa | 40 | - | U | 53 | Halberstadt Fencers' Club | 329 | 252 | 42.1 | 45% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:1 | LIN Valentina | 55 | - | U | 60 | Maximum Fencing Club | 109 | 294 | 28.3 | 61% | |
Pool
|
D | 3:4 | SAIFEE Sakina | 1 | 3 | U | 17 | Precision Athletics Fencing Club | 1213 | 322 | 6.9 | 7% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:4 | SHU Kayla | 20 | 44 | U | 21 | Bay Area Fencing Club | 727 | 315 | 56.0 | 25% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:3 | MARENITCH Kara | 59 | - | U | 32 | Silicon Valley Fencing Center | 688 | 371 | 48.3 | 30% | |
T64
|
V | 10:4 | SONG Esther W | 23 | - | U | 54 | Golubitsky Fencing Center | 1259 | 937 | 166.9 | 35% | |
T32
|
D | 2:10 | CHUNG Charlotte | 17 | 40 | U | 16 | Prime Fencing Academy | 1706 | 1103 | 53.7 | 19% |
Place 104 of 112 Seed 89 Not ranked Rating U
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
D | 1:5 | ZHANG Selene T. | 105 | - | U | 90 | 702 | 339 | 29.3 | 28% | ||
Pool
|
D | 1:5 | FU Angela | 39 | 104 | U | 55 | Socal Fencing Center | 551 | 310 | 33.9 | 35% | |
Pool
|
D | 0:5 | MAHAPATRA Alisha | 58 | - | U | 31 | Silicon Valley Fencing Center | 1014 | 276 | 12.8 | 12% | |
Pool
|
D | 0:5 | LEE Zoe E. | 8 | 17 | E25 | 6 | Silicon Valley Fencing Center | 1600 | 263 | 2.3 | 2% | |
Pool
|
D | 4:5 | LI Claire | 74 | - | U | 58 | Maximum Fencing Club | 496 | 261 | 31.6 | 35% | |
Pool
|
D | 2:5 | KIM Audrey | 25 | 72 | U | 30 | Massialas Foundation (M Team) | 904 | 230 | 13.5 | 14% | |
T128
|
D | 0:15 | FU Joy | 51 | - | U | 25 | Socal Fencing Center | 1303 | 1063 | 125.9 | 37% |
Place 24 of 39 Seed 22 Not ranked Rating U
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
V | 5:3 | JIANG Ziqi | 34 | - | U | 23 | 427 | 185 | 97.8 | 35% | ||
Pool
|
V | 5:3 | LIN Tiffany | 26 | - | U | 33 | Prime Fencing Academy | 655 | 283 | 101.2 | 28% | |
Pool
|
D | 0:5 | ZHU Claire | 16 | 95 | U | 11 | Bay Area Fencing Club Pleasanton / Bay Area Fencing Club | 618 | 384 | 44.3 | 36% | |
Pool
|
D | 2:5 | LIU Anya | 3 | 25 | U | 10 | Rain City Fencing Center | 1135 | 340 | 14.5 | 10% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:2 | LIN Ione | 32 | - | U | 35 | Rain City Fencing Center | 231 | 325 | 48.7 | 56% | |
Pool
|
D | 3:5 | ZHANG Annabelle | 9 | 55 | U | 12 | Maximum Fencing Club | 672 | 374 | 34.3 | 32% | |
T32
|
D | 2:10 | ZHU Claire | 16 | 95 | U | 11 | Bay Area Fencing Club Pleasanton / Bay Area Fencing Club | 1180 | 1302 | 239.5 | 56% |
Place 8 of 14 Seed 13 Not ranked Rating U
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
D | 2:5 | ZHENG Joanna | 5 | - | U | 10 | Rain City Fencing Center | 758 | 333 | 71.2 | 27% | |
Pool
|
D | 2:5 | WU Gloria | 1 | 14 | U | 2 | 884 | 262 | 45.8 | 18% | ||
Pool
|
V | 5:4 | MIKESELL Dylan | 9 | - | U | 12 | Metro Tacoma Fencing Club | 397 | 216 | 129.7 | 39% | |
Pool
|
D | 2:5 | CHEN Michelle | 6 | - | U | 11 | 516 | 346 | 73.0 | 40% | ||
Pool
|
D | 4:5 | CHAI Aria | 14 | - | U | 3 | 713 | 273 | 45.1 | 25% | ||
Pool
|
D | 3:5 | YOUN Davina | 4 | 71 | U | 6 | Rain City Fencing Center | 659 | 227 | 42.6 | 25% | |
T16
|
V | 10:8 | JIANG Ziqi | 7 | - | U | 9 | 747 | 1491 | 131.1 | 81% | ||
T8
|
D | 6:10 | CHAI Aria | 14 | - | U | 3 | 1369 | 1622 | 320.4 | 62% |
Place 39 of 42 Seed 26 Not ranked Rating U
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
D | 2:5 | KIM Rylie | 36 | - | U | 34 | Maximum Fencing Club | 883 | 2500 | 1358.6 | 94% | |
Pool
|
D | 2:5 | KIM Ellen | 23 | - | U | 16 | Rain City Fencing Center | 870 | 1141 | 376.0 | 63% | |
Pool
|
D | 4:5 | CHON SUBIN | 41 | - | U | 21 | Metro Tacoma Fencing Club | 852 | 765 | 195.4 | 45% | |
Pool
|
D | 1:5 | CHANG Lydia | 2 | 3 | U | 1 | Silicon Valley Fencing Center | 1520 | 570 | 41.4 | 9% | |
Pool
|
D | 0:5 | ZHAN Catherine | 11 | 34 | U | 14 | Silicon Valley Fencing Center | 920 | 529 | 100.7 | 29% | |
Pool
|
D | 0:5 | LIU Doris-Zihan Zhou | 14 | 45 | U | 20 | Dynamo Fencing Center Inc. (CAN) | 757 | 428 | 95.0 | 32% | |
T64
|
D | 1:10 | SMIRNOV Victoria | 29 | - | U | 26 | Camas Fencing Academy | 1511 | 2500 | 1008.6 | 83% |